Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/7/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anstrom, Brett | So | V | 17:00.8 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 12/51 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 1/7 | 17:29.2 (0:28,2.7) |
17:19 (0:18,1.8) |
17:19 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Avellan, Omar | Jr | JV | 21:57.6 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 62/110 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 6/9 | 20:15.2 | 20:15.2 | 20:15.2 | ||
Bird, Peter | So | JV | 20:14 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 28/110 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 5/9 | 22:41.2 (2:27,10.8) |
22:41.2 (2:27,10.8) |
22:41.2 (2:27,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Donnelly, Griffin | Jr | JV | 20:43.1 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 36/110 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 5/9 | |||||
Hill, Daniel | Sr | V | 15:42.2 | 5:19 | 2.95 | 1/51 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 1/8 | 16:17.4 (0:35,3.6) |
16:05 (0:23,2.4) |
16:02.65 (0:20,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Howell, August | Sr | V | 16:35.7 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 6/51 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/8 | 17:23.6 (0:48,4.6) |
17:03 (0:27,2.7) |
17:03 (0:27,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Macfarquhar, Graham | So | V | 18:00.2 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 24/51 | 6/6 | 6/10 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mack, Garrett | Sr | V | 16:30.2 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 5/51 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/8 | 17:41.4 (1:11,6.7) |
17:19 (0:49,4.7) |
17:19 (0:49,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Novitsky, Sasha | Jr | V | 16:55.4 | 5:44 | 2.95 | 10/51 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 1/8 | 17:05.3 (0:10,1.0) |
17:14 (0:19,1.8) |
16:56 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Page, Anderson | Fr | JV | 18:17.1 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 4/110 | 1/4 | 7/10 | 3/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 82:44 1:19 |
2.95 | 5:37 | 5:19 | 5:46 | 34 | 5:37 | 85:31 (2:46,3.2) |
85:00 (2:16,2.7) |
84:35 (1:51,2.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Daniel Hill (1), Garrett Mack (5), August Howell (6), Sasha Novitsky (10), Brett Anstrom (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Hill | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:42.2 | 5:19 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 1/8 | 16:17 (0:35) |
16:05 (0:23) |
16:03 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Corey Gonzales | Sr | HARKER | 15:52.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Robert Miranda | Fr | MENLO | 16:18.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Ross Corey | Sr | PRIORY | 16:29.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Mack | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:30.2 | 5:36 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 1/8 | 17:41 (1:11) |
17:19 (0:49) |
17:19 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | August Howell | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:35.7 | 5:38 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/8 | 17:24 (0:48) |
17:03 (0:27) |
17:03 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Nick Holterman | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:44.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Robert Screven | Jr | PRIORY | 16:47.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Dennis Mandudzo | Jr | MENLO | 16:50.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Sasha Novitsky | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:55.4 | 5:44 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 1/8 | 17:05 (0:10) |
17:14 (0:19) |
16:56 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Isaiah Scott | Jr | The King's Academy | 16:56.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Brett Anstrom | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:00.8 | 5:46 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 1/7 | 17:29 (0:28) |
17:19 (0:18) |
17:19 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Tyler Schoenduve | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:20.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Mrinal Verghese | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:26.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Javier Rojas | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:27.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Daniel O'neill | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Brian Field | So | The King's Academy | 17:33.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Abin Thomas | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:36.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Medearis | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:40.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Jeremy Huang | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:45.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Raphael Serrano | Jr | MENLO | 17:45.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Kylee Santos | Jr | MENLO | 17:52.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Conner Schoenduve | Sr | The King's Academy | 17:56.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Graham Macfarquhar | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:00.2 | 6:06 | 6/6 | 6/10 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Yumeto Shigihara | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Seth Chatterton | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:20.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Jack Rothchild | Jr | HARKER | 18:33.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Peter Rosston | Sr | MENLO | 18:34.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Sanchez | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 18:37.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Jack Youstra | So | PRIORY | 18:38.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Ben Morss | So | PRIORY | 18:40.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Max Velazquez | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 18:41.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Nikhil Singhal | So | MENLO | 18:43.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Hugo Pegley | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:49.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Hwang | So | HARKER | 18:58.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Benjamin Zdasiuk | So | MENLO | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Jack Nash | Fr | PRIORY | 19:11.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Chris Ibanez | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 19:13.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Sr | HARKER | 19:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Hector Pacheco | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 19:25.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Sparsh Chauhan | Fr | HARKER | 19:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Addison Partida | Jr | EASTSIDE PREP | 19:43.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Josh Gutow | Jr | PRIORY | 19:46.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Jaspaul Ghumman | Jr | PINEWOOD | 19:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Evan Escher | Sr | PINEWOOD | 19:59.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Michael Bodine | So | PINEWOOD | 20:02.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Josue Corado | Jr | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:16.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Lev Sepetov | Jr | HARKER | 20:17.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Alexis Nunez | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:31.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Peter Connors | Fr | HARKER | 20:53.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Erik Dabagian | Jr | PINEWOOD | 21:36.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
82:44 16:33 5:37 |
34 | Daniel Hill Sr 15:42 5:19 1 |
Garrett Mack Sr 16:30 5:36 5 |
August Howell Sr 16:36 5:38 6 |
Sasha Novitsky Jr 16:55 5:44 10 |
Brett Anstrom So 17:01 5:46 12 |
Graham Macfarquhar So 18:00 6:06 24 |
|
2 | The King's Academy 6-5-4-4-2 Gap: 0:40 |
87:00 17:24 5:54 |
75 | Isaiah Scott Jr 16:56 5:44 11 |
Tyler Schoenduve Sr 17:21 5:53 13 |
Daniel O'neill Sr 17:33 5:57 16 |
Brian Field So 17:33 5:57 17 |
Abin Thomas Sr 17:36 5:58 18 |
Conner Schoenduve Sr 17:57 6:05 23 |
Seth Chatterton Sr 18:21 6:13 26 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
87:05 17:25 5:54 |
75 | Nick Holterman Sr 16:44 5:40 7 |
Mrinal Verghese Jr 17:27 5:55 14 |
Javier Rojas Sr 17:28 5:55 15 |
Nicholas Medearis Fr 17:41 6:00 19 |
Jeremy Huang So 17:46 6:01 20 |
Yumeto Shigihara Jr 18:10 6:09 25 |
Hugo Pegley Sr 18:49 6:23 34 |
4 | MENLO 3-2-2-2-4 Gap: 2:17 |
87:21 17:28 5:55 |
83 | Robert Miranda Fr 16:18 5:32 3 |
Dennis Mandudzo Jr 16:50 5:42 9 |
Raphael Serrano Jr 17:46 6:01 21 |
Kylee Santos Jr 17:52 6:03 22 |
Peter Rosston Sr 18:35 6:18 28 |
Nikhil Singhal So 18:44 6:21 33 |
Benjamin Zdasiuk So 19:00 6:26 36 |
5 | PRIORY 4-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:42 |
89:48 17:58 6:05 |
110 | Ross Corey Sr 16:30 5:36 4 |
Robert Screven Jr 16:48 5:42 8 |
Jack Youstra So 18:38 6:19 30 |
Ben Morss So 18:41 6:20 31 |
Jack Nash Fr 19:12 6:30 37 |
Josh Gutow Jr 19:47 6:42 43 |
|
6 | HARKER 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:48 |
92:24 18:29 6:16 |
144 | Corey Gonzales Sr 15:52 5:23 2 |
Jack Rothchild Jr 18:33 6:17 27 |
Dylan Hwang So 18:58 6:26 35 |
Rahul Balakrishnan Sr 19:19 6:33 39 |
Sparsh Chauhan Fr 19:41 6:40 41 |
Lev Sepetov Jr 20:18 6:53 45 |
Peter Connors Fr 20:54 7:05 47 |
7 | EASTSIDE PREP 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
95:41 19:08 6:29 |
181 | Anthony Sanchez Fr 18:38 6:19 29 |
Max Velazquez Fr 18:41 6:20 32 |
Chris Ibanez Sr 19:13 6:31 38 |
Hector Pacheco Sr 19:26 6:35 40 |
Addison Partida Jr 19:43 6:41 42 |
Josue Corado Jr 20:17 6:53 44 |
Alexis Nunez Fr 20:31 6:57 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Lange | So | NUEVA | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Mellea | So | NUEVA | 17:53.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Erik Anderson | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:16.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Anderson Page | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:17.1 | 6:12 | 1/4 | 7/10 | 3/9 | ||||
5 | Blake Ostman | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:27.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Jack Mcclleand | Fr | NUEVA | 18:28.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Niki Lonberg | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:30.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Peter Enger | Fr | NUEVA | 18:45.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Michael Byun | Fr | NUEVA | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Parker Glenn | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Quimson | Fr | NUEVA | 18:59.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Whitner Grange | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:13.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Jack Monaco | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Joey Hong | Sr | The King's Academy | 19:20.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Charlie Jung | So | The King's Academy | 19:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Chu | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Keaton Shiveley | Jr | MENLO | 19:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Miller | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:43.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Conner Vercellino | So | NUEVA | 19:45.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Christopher Strong | Sr | MENLO | 19:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Drew Wadsworth | Fr | MENLO | 19:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Charles Tilney-volk | Fr | MENLO | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Jung Je Bae | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:53.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Song | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:53.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Erik Meike | So | NUEVA | 20:02.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Aman Mehrotra | Sr | The King's Academy | 20:05.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Justin Chiang | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:09.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Peter Bird | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:14 | 6:52 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 5/9 | 22:41 (2:27) |
22:41 (2:27) |
22:41 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
29 | Norman Chang | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:16.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Caleb Howe | So | The King's Academy | 20:17.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Jake Ostman | So | The King's Academy | 20:18.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Paul Rogel - Herr | Sr | The King's Academy | 20:19.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | William Abbott | Fr | MENLO | 20:29.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Josh Pasquinelli | So | The King's Academy | 20:35.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Leo Vilchez | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:39.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Griffin Donnelly | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:43.1 | 7:01 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 5/9 | ||||
37 | Bo Leschly | Fr | MENLO | 20:48.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Connor Grossman | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:48.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Brown | Fr | MENLO | 20:49.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Alan Wu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:51.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Anderson | So | The King's Academy | 20:52.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Max Daud | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:53.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Bruno Hernandez | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 20:54.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Tommy Wang | So | PRIORY | 21:01.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Partha Purushotham | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:02.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
46 | Victor Magana | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 21:02.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Rules | So | HARKER | 21:04.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Connor Heath | So | The King's Academy | 21:08.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
49 | Hunter Elloway | Fr | The King's Academy | 21:15.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
50 | Chris Conrad | So | NUEVA | 21:15.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Sergio Calderon | Fr | PRIORY | 21:25.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Peter To | Jr | The King's Academy | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Lee | So | MENLO | 21:34.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Michael Moncton | Jr | HARKER | 21:36.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Michael Shames | So | MENLO | 21:36.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Russo | So | The King's Academy | 21:37.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Connor O'neal | Jr | HARKER | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Alan Kao | Jr | The King's Academy | 21:42.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Vivek Sriram | Sr | HARKER | 21:45.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Chester | Jr | The King's Academy | 21:47.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Takeru Wen-matsui | So | The King's Academy | 21:48.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Omar Avellan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:57.6 | 7:27 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 6/9 | 20:15.2 | 20:15.2 | 20:15.2 | |
63 | Adam Morales | Jr | EASTSIDE PREP | 22:03.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Andre Su | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Yang | Fr | MENLO | 22:23.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
66 | Siddharth Gandhi | Sr | PRIORY | 22:26.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Tim Isaacs | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:28.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Liam Bannon | So | PRIORY | 22:39.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
69 | Chris Gao | So | PRIORY | 22:53.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Noel Martinez | So | EASTSIDE PREP | 22:55.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Eugene Miller | So | PRIORY | 23:05.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
72 | Peter Long | Sr | The King's Academy | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Scott Schwab | So | MENLO | 23:08.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Noah Herman | So | The King's Academy | 23:09.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
75 | Sean Jones | Fr | The King's Academy | 23:14.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
76 | Connor Van Ligten | Fr | MENLO | 23:14.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
77 | Evan Sawyer | Sr | MENLO | 23:21.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Tabibi | So | PINEWOOD | 23:24.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
79 | Tony Li | So | PRIORY | 23:28.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Silas Stewart | Fr | MENLO | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
81 | David Kleiman | So | PINEWOOD | 23:38.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
82 | Justin Xu | Fr | NUEVA | 23:38.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Edgar Magana | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 23:43.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
84 | Jack Smith | Fr | PRIORY | 23:49.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
85 | Mishu Nitulescu | Fr | HARKER | 23:51.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
86 | Rajiv Sanchetti | Jr | HARKER | 23:51.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
87 | Adolfo Bello | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 23:53.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
88 | Matt Bloch | Jr | HARKER | 23:53.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Sutton | Fr | HARKER | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
90 | Hans Walker | So | PRIORY | 23:54.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
91 | Rishi Maheshwari | Fr | HARKER | 23:58.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
92 | Richard Gu | Sr | HARKER | 24:00.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
93 | Reid Eberwein | So | The King's Academy | 24:16.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
94 | Erick Hernandez | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 24:30.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
95 | Marcus Chen | Fr | HARKER | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
96 | Leo Rossi | Fr | NUEVA | 25:05.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
97 | Padraig Feain | So | The King's Academy | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
98 | Kyle Kim | Fr | The King's Academy | 25:17.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Marsland | So | PINEWOOD | 25:52.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
100 | Nikhil Pimpalkhare | So | PINEWOOD | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
101 | Steven Cao | So | HARKER | 26:16.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Barrera | So | EASTSIDE PREP | 26:50.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
103 | Sam Higa | Fr | The King's Academy | 27:00.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
104 | Alex Levy | Fr | NUEVA | 28:00.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
105 | Jack Ahrens | Fr | PINEWOOD | 28:09.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Gorton | Fr | The King's Academy | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
107 | Vincent Cullinan | Fr | PRIORY | 28:39.1 | 9:43 | |||||||
108 | Nikhil Singh | Sr | HARKER | 28:42.5 | 9:44 | |||||||
109 | Vineet Belur | Fr | PINEWOOD | 28:51.3 | 9:47 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Duan | So | PINEWOOD | 34:52.1 | 11:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Jake Lange, So, 17:13, NUEVA | NUEVA, 91:14.4, 23 |
V | Daniel Hill, Sr, 15:42.2, Sacred Heart Preparatory | Sacred Heart Preparatory, 82:44.3, 34 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Juliette Love, So, 20:10.6, NUEVA | NUEVA, 108:41.1, 17 |
V | Elizabeth Lacy, Sr, 17:00.8, MENLO | Crystal Springs Uplands, 102:38, 64 |