Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/15/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anstrom, Brett | Jr | V | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 2/48 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/8 | 17:19.4 (0:39,3.8) |
17:19.4 (0:39,3.8) |
17:19.4 (0:39,3.8) |
16:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Avellan, Omar | Sr | JV | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 48/94 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/8 | 21:30.3 | 21:30.3 | 21:00.9 | 21:01 | |
Bird, Peter | Jr | JV | 20:26.3 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 22/94 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 5/8 | 21:10.5 (0:44,3.5) |
21:10.5 (0:44,3.5) |
21:10.5 (0:44,3.5) |
21:11 (0:44,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Cluss, Max | Fr | V | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 10/48 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/7 | 18:10 (0:51,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Delgado, Oscar | Jr | JV | 19:34.1 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 7/94 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Donnelly, Griffin | Sr | JV | 20:32.6 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 24/94 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 4/8 | 21:07.1 (0:35,2.7) |
21:07.1 (0:35,2.7) |
21:07.1 (0:35,2.7) |
21:07 (0:35,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jewitt, Will | Fr | JV | 20:00.7 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 13/94 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 4/8 | |||||
Karr, Charlie | Fr | JV | 24:50 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 79/94 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 6/7 | |||||
Macfarquhar, Graham | Jr | V | 17:27.9 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 11/48 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 18:42.6 (1:15,6.7) |
18:42.6 (1:15,6.7) |
18:42.6 (1:15,6.7) |
17:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mellows, Gabriel | Fr | JV | 22:14.3 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 60/94 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/7 | |||||
Novitsky, Sasha | Sr | V | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 6/48 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/8 | 17:13.1 (0:22,2.1) |
17:13.1 (0:22,2.1) |
16:14 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Page, Anderson | So | V | 17:36.2 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 13/48 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/7 | 18:49.3 (1:13,6.5) |
18:49.3 (1:13,6.5) |
18:49.3 (1:13,6.5) |
17:43 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Spatz, Max | Jr | V | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 39/48 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 2/4 | |||||
Trejo, Roger | Jr | V | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 38/48 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 4/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 85:55 0:56 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:23 | 5:41 | 42 | 5:32 | 85:45 | 85:45 | 85:45 | 84:23 86:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Brett Anstrom (2), Sasha Novitsky (6), Max Cluss (10), Graham Macfarquhar (11), Anderson Page (13) |
JV 1st 5 | 5/8 | 102:20 2:12 |
3.1 | 6:36 | 6:19 | 7:01 | 103 | 6:12 | Oscar Delgado (7), Will Jewitt (13), Peter Bird (22), Griffin Donnelly (24), Omar Avellan (37) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Miranda | So | Menlo | 16:17.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Brett Anstrom | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/8 | 17:19 (0:39) |
17:19 (0:39) |
17:19 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Raphael Serrano | Sr | Menlo | 16:45.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Yumeto Shigihara | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Nicholas Medearis | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Sasha Novitsky | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/8 | 17:13 (0:22) |
17:13 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Robert Screven | Sr | Woodside Priory | 16:51.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Mrinal Verghese | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Jeremy Huang | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:14.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Max Cluss | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/7 | ||||
11 | Graham Macfarquhar | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:27.9 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 18:43 (1:15) |
18:43 (1:15) |
18:43 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Max Velazquez | So | Eastside College Prep | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Anderson Page | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:36.2 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/7 | 18:49 (1:13) |
18:49 (1:13) |
18:49 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Kylee Santos | Sr | Menlo | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Aiden Duncanson | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:49.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Bergstedt | Fr | The King's Academy | 17:50.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Dennis Manduzo | Sr | Menlo | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Sanchez | So | Eastside College Prep | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Jack Monaco | So | The King's Academy | 18:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Parker Glenn | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Jeremy Miller | So | The King's Academy | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Nikhil Singhal | Jr | Menlo | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Jack Nash | So | Woodside Priory | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Ben Zdasiuk | Jr | Menlo | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Josh Gutow | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Addison Partida | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Jose Munoz | So | Eastside College Prep | 18:48.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Jack Youstra | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Lev Sepetov | Sr | Harker | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Ben Morss | Jr | Woodside Priory | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Michael Bodine | Jr | Pinewood | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Jack Rothchild | Sr | Harker | 19:15.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Josh Eichbaum | Fr | Menlo | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Connor O'neill | Sr | Harker | 19:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Juan Plata | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 19:29.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Cristian Cisneros | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Roger Trejo | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 4/7 | ||||
39 | Max Spatz | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 2/4 | ||||
40 | Norman Chang | So | The King's Academy | 20:01.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Peter Connors | So | Harker | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Micah Jensen | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:30.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Chris Gao | So | Woodside Priory | 20:45.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Devin Schinski | So | Woodside Priory | 20:48.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Alex Rules | Fr | Harker | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Erik Dabagian | Sr | Pinewood | 21:13.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Michael Wang | Fr | Harker | 21:42.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Adolf | Fr | Harker | 21:58.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
41 | Yumeto Shigihara Sr 16:47 5:25 4 |
Nicholas Medearis So 16:49 5:25 5 |
Mrinal Verghese Sr 17:12 5:33 8 |
Jeremy Huang Jr 17:14 5:34 9 |
Aiden Duncanson Fr 17:50 5:45 15 |
Brandon Chu Jr 18:02 5:49 19 |
|
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
85:55 17:11 5:33 |
42 | Brett Anstrom Jr 16:40 5:23 2 |
Sasha Novitsky Sr 16:51 5:26 6 |
Max Cluss Fr 17:20 5:35 10 |
Graham Macfarquhar Jr 17:28 5:38 11 |
Anderson Page So 17:36 5:41 13 |
Roger Trejo Jr 19:42 6:21 37 |
Max Spatz Jr 19:58 6:26 38 |
3 | Menlo 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
87:05 17:25 5:37 |
58 | Robert Miranda So 16:18 5:15 1 |
Raphael Serrano Sr 16:46 5:24 3 |
Kylee Santos Sr 17:41 5:42 14 |
Dennis Manduzo Sr 17:56 5:47 17 |
Nikhil Singhal Jr 18:26 5:57 23 |
Ben Zdasiuk Jr 18:29 5:58 25 |
Josh Eichbaum Fr 19:16 6:13 33 |
4 | Woodside Priory 4-5-5-6-4 Gap: 2:17 |
92:04 18:25 5:56 |
117 | Robert Screven Sr 16:52 5:26 7 |
Jack Nash So 18:27 5:57 24 |
Josh Gutow Sr 18:46 6:03 26 |
Jack Youstra Jr 18:51 6:05 29 |
Ben Morss Jr 19:08 6:10 31 |
Chris Gao So 20:46 6:42 42 |
Devin Schinski So 20:48 6:43 43 |
5 | The King's Academy 6-6-5-4-5 Gap: 2:11 |
92:28 18:30 5:58 |
118 | Kyle Bergstedt Fr 17:51 5:45 16 |
Jack Monaco So 18:10 5:52 20 |
Parker Glenn Sr 18:11 5:52 21 |
Jeremy Miller So 18:15 5:53 22 |
Norman Chang So 20:02 6:28 39 |
Micah Jensen Fr 20:31 6:37 41 |
|
6 | Eastside College Prep 5-4-5-5-6 Gap: 1:56 |
92:39 18:32 5:59 |
120 | Max Velazquez So 17:33 5:40 12 |
Anthony Sanchez So 18:01 5:49 18 |
Addison Partida Sr 18:47 6:04 27 |
Jose Munoz So 18:48 6:04 28 |
Juan Plata Fr 19:29 6:17 35 |
Cristian Cisneros Fr 19:30 6:17 36 |
|
7 | Harker 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:05 |
98:41 19:44 6:22 |
180 | Lev Sepetov Sr 18:53 6:06 30 |
Jack Rothchild Sr 19:15 6:13 32 |
Connor O'neill Sr 19:19 6:14 34 |
Peter Connors So 20:16 6:32 40 |
Alex Rules Fr 20:58 6:46 44 |
Michael Wang Fr 21:43 7:00 45 |
Ryan Adolf Fr 21:59 7:05 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Iannuccilli | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Evan Hecke | So | The King's Academy | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Grant Pulley | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Partha Purushotham | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Garrett Kitahata | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Oscar Delgado | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:34.1 | 6:19 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Aaron Lee | Jr | Menlo | 19:38.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Charlie Jung | Jr | The King's Academy | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Drew Wadsworth | So | Menlo | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Glenn | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Joshua Mendez | So | Eastside College Prep | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
13 | Will Jewitt | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:00.7 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 4/8 | ||||
14 | Max Daud | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:01.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Alexis Nunez | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:02.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Scott Stevens | Sr | Menlo | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Justin Hanna | So | The King's Academy | 20:11.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Enrique Verduzco | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Nunez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 20:13.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Cristopher Mansilla | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 20:17.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Mark Jon Harris | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Peter Bird | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:26.3 | 6:36 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 5/8 | 21:11 (0:44) |
21:11 (0:44) |
21:11 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Darius Daud | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Griffin Donnelly | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:32.6 | 6:38 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 4/8 | 21:07 (0:35) |
21:07 (0:35) |
21:07 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Aaron Muniz | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Luke Shannon | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | John Fox | So | The King's Academy | 20:43.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Dante Aguilar | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Samuel Ferrante | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Rule | Harker | 20:48.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
31 | Kai-siang Ang | Harker | 20:48.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
32 | Bo Leschly | So | Menlo | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | William Abbott | So | Menlo | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Caleb Pethel | Fr | The King's Academy | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Erick Hernandez | So | Eastside College Prep | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Connor Heath | Jr | The King's Academy | 21:09.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | John Huskins | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:12.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Tommy Wang | Jr | Woodside Priory | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Justin French | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Hunter Elloway | Jr | The King's Academy | 21:33.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Adam Morales | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 21:35.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Song | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:39.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Hao Yuan Shi | Sr | Pinewood | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Justin Lim | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:42.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Mackae Wilcox | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:42.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Roberto Nunez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 21:44.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Riley Cantwell | Sr | Woodside Priory | 21:45.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Omar Avellan | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:46 | 7:01 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/8 | 21:30.3 | 21:30.3 | 21:00.9 | |
49 | Rustin Mcmanis | Fr | The King's Academy | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
50 | Noah Lincke | Fr | Harker | 21:59.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Thomas Brown | So | Menlo | 22:02.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
52 | Zachary Chester | Sr | The King's Academy | 22:04.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Yang | So | Menlo | 22:06.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Bill Liang | Jr | Harker | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Will Bentley | Sr | Woodside Priory | 22:08.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Daiuto | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:09.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
57 | Teddy Liang | Fr | Menlo | 22:10.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
58 | Johnson Hsiung | So | The King's Academy | 22:11.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
59 | Luis Rosas | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:12.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Gabriel Mellows | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:14.3 | 7:10 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/7 | ||||
61 | Emiliano Calvario | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
62 | Connor Vanligten | So | Menlo | 22:23.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | Sean Allen | Jr | The King's Academy | 22:40.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Tim Smith | Jr | Menlo | 22:42.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Yoonho Choi | Jr | Woodside Priory | 22:42.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
66 | Michael Shames | Sr | Menlo | 22:47.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
67 | Zak Werdegar | Fr | Menlo | 22:58.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Ronan Harmer | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:00.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | Rusell Cheng | Fr | The King's Academy | 23:00.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Kim | So | The King's Academy | 23:06.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Nikhil Pimpalkhare | Jr | Pinewood | 23:23.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Lucas Chao | Fr | Pinewood | 23:27.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Goldberg | So | The King's Academy | 23:53.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Andy Koonmen | Fr | Harker | 24:06.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Mikhail Saliba | So | Woodside Priory | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
76 | Nery Roman | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 24:41.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Barrera | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 24:41.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
78 | Jack Smith | So | Woodside Priory | 24:45.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
79 | Charlie Karr | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:50 | 8:01 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 6/7 | ||||
80 | Steven Cao | Jr | Harker | 25:26.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
81 | Alan Hughes | So | Harker | 25:35.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
82 | Vignesh Panchanatham | So | Harker | 25:38.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
83 | Evan Tuitavake | So | Eastside College Prep | 25:39.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
84 | Sam Higa | So | The King's Academy | 26:01.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Stephen Lee | So | The King's Academy | 26:08.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
86 | Semisi Tuitavake | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 26:39.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Zheng | So | Menlo | 27:01.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Cazares | Fr | Menlo | 27:01.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
89 | Victor Guzman | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 27:39 | 8:55 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Brown | Jr | Menlo | 28:38.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
91 | Eduardo Diaz | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 30:39.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
92 | Jose Aaron Lucas | So | Eastside College Prep | 30:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
93 | Jack Ahrens | So | Pinewood | 31:22.2 | 10:07 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Duan | Jr | Pinewood | 32:52.1 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
96:08 19:14 6:12 |
18 | Alec Iannuccilli Fr 18:30 5:58 1 |
Kyle Chu Jr 19:11 6:11 2 |
Grant Pulley Fr 19:27 6:16 4 |
Partha Purushotham So 19:29 6:17 5 |
Garrett Kitahata Fr 19:32 6:18 6 |
Max Daud So 20:02 6:28 14 |
Darius Daud Fr 20:32 6:38 23 |
2 | The King's Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
99:53 19:59 6:27 |
66 | Evan Hecke So 19:24 6:16 3 |
Charlie Jung Jr 19:41 6:21 9 |
Dylan Glenn Fr 19:53 6:25 11 |
Justin Hanna So 20:11 6:31 17 |
John Fox So 20:44 6:41 26 |
Samuel Ferrante Fr 20:47 6:42 27 |
Caleb Pethel Fr 21:04 6:48 32 |
3 | Eastside College Prep 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
100:39 20:08 6:30 |
84 | Joshua Mendez So 19:54 6:25 12 |
Alexis Nunez So 20:03 6:28 15 |
Enrique Verduzco Sr 20:12 6:31 18 |
Carlos Nunez Fr 20:13 6:31 19 |
Cristopher Mansilla Fr 20:17 6:33 20 |
Mark Jon Harris Jr 20:18 6:33 21 |
Aaron Muniz Jr 20:33 6:38 25 |
4 | Menlo 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:24 |
101:34 20:19 6:33 |
95 | Aaron Lee Jr 19:39 6:20 8 |
Drew Wadsworth So 19:50 6:24 10 |
Scott Stevens Sr 20:10 6:30 16 |
Bo Leschly So 20:53 6:44 30 |
William Abbott So 21:03 6:47 31 |
Thomas Brown So 22:02 7:07 39 |
Thomas Yang So 22:06 7:08 40 |
5 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
102:20 20:28 6:36 |
103 | Oscar Delgado Jr 19:34 6:19 7 |
Will Jewitt Fr 20:01 6:27 13 |
Peter Bird Jr 20:26 6:36 22 |
Griffin Donnelly Sr 20:33 6:38 24 |
Omar Avellan Sr 21:46 7:01 37 |
Gabriel Mellows Fr 22:14 7:10 43 |
Charlie Karr Fr 24:50 8:01 50 |
6 | Harker 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:19 |
109:50 21:58 7:05 |
183 | Andrew Rule - 20:48 6:43 28 |
Kai-siang Ang - 20:49 6:43 29 |
Noah Lincke Fr 21:59 7:06 38 |
Bill Liang Jr 22:07 7:08 41 |
Andy Koonmen Fr 24:07 7:47 47 |
Steven Cao Jr 25:27 8:12 51 |
Alan Hughes So 25:36 8:15 52 |
7 | Woodside Priory 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
109:39 21:56 7:04 |
190 | Tommy Wang Jr 21:20 6:53 33 |
Mackae Wilcox Fr 21:43 7:00 35 |
Riley Cantwell Sr 21:45 7:01 36 |
Will Bentley Sr 22:09 7:09 42 |
Yoonho Choi Jr 22:43 7:20 44 |
Mikhail Saliba So 24:24 7:52 48 |
Jack Smith So 24:45 7:59 49 |
8 | Pinewood 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 11:12 |
132:45 26:33 8:34 |
232 | Hao Yuan Shi Sr 21:40 6:59 34 |
Nikhil Pimpalkhare Jr 23:24 7:33 45 |
Lucas Chao Fr 23:27 7:34 46 |
Jack Ahrens So 31:22 10:07 53 |
Kevin Duan Jr 32:52 10:36 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.