Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/15/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bashiri, Keemya | Fr | V | 24:37.5 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 55/64 | 5/5 | 5/15 | 8/10 | |||||
Clark, Juliana | Sr | JV | 29:13.2 | 9:26 | 3.1 | 47/82 | 7/10 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 28:35.1 | 28:35.1 | 28:35.1 | 28:35 | |
Corrigan, Ingrid | Fr | V | 21:46.5 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 19/64 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 6/11 | 22:51 (1:05,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fitchen, Megan | So | JV | 27:38.3 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 34/82 | 3/10 | 8/15 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Howell, Jean | Jr | V | 21:48.8 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 21/64 | 3/5 | 3/15 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jordan, Victoria | So | JV | 27:38.5 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 35/82 | 4/10 | 9/15 | 5/8 | 28:14.4 (0:36,2.1) |
28:14.4 (0:36,2.1) |
28:14.4 (0:36,2.1) |
28:14 (0:36,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Leahy, Maggie | Fr | JV | 29:41 | 9:35 | 3.1 | 57/82 | 8/10 | 13/15 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lee, Alexandria | Sr | JV | 39:10.1 | 12:38 | 3.1 | 79/82 | 9/10 | 14/15 | 4/4 | |||||
McCarthy, Clare | Sr | JV | 27:49.7 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 38/82 | 5/10 | 10/15 | 3/8 | 25:19.7 | 25:19.7 | 25:19.7 | 24:00 | |
Minkowski, Amaia | Fr | JV | 26:52.7 | 8:40 | 3.1 | 27/82 | 2/10 | 7/15 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Morrical, Claire | Fr | JV | 39:10.5 | 12:38 | 3.1 | 80/82 | 10/10 | 15/15 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Newton, Elizabeth | Fr | JV | 26:03 | 8:24 | 3.1 | 20/82 | 1/10 | 6/15 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Novitsky, Natalie | Jr | V | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 4/64 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 4/11 | 21:18.5 (1:27,6.8) |
21:18.5 (1:27,6.8) |
21:08.6 (1:17,6.1) |
19:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Safreno, Dina | Sr | JV | 28:17.9 | 9:08 | 3.1 | 41/82 | 6/10 | 11/15 | 3/5 | |||||
Tuomala, Mary | Sr | V | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 31/64 | 4/5 | 4/15 | 5/10 | 23:57.7 (1:49,7.6) |
23:57.7 (1:49,7.6) |
22:40.7 (0:32,2.3) |
22:41 (0:32,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/10 | 110:13 4:46 |
3.1 | 7:07 | 6:24 | 7:57 | 126 | 6:49 | 116:26 (6:13,5.3) |
116:26 (6:13,5.3) |
110:22 (0:09,0.1%) |
106:12 114:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Natalie Novitsky (4), Ingrid Corrigan (19), Jean Howell (20), Mary Tuomala (30), Keemya Bashiri (53) |
JV 1st 5 | 5/8 | 136:02 1:47 |
3.1 | 8:47 | 8:24 | 8:59 | 138 | 7:41 | 119:46 | 119:46 | 119:46 | Elizabeth Newton (19), Amaia Minkowski (25), Megan Fitchen (30), Victoria Jordan (31), Clare McCarthy (33) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 165:33 10:53 |
3.1 | 10:41 | 9:08 | 12:38 | 54 | 9:00 | 127:45 | 127:45 | 127:45 | Dina Safreno (4), Juliana Clark (7), Maggie Leahy (10), Alexandria Lee (16), Claire Morrical (17) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Jr | Harker | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Eliza Crowder | Jr | Menlo | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Meghan Moyer | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Natalie Novitsky | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 4/11 | 21:19 (1:27) |
21:19 (1:27) |
21:09 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Zion Gabriel | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Danielle Tatsuno | Sr | The King's Academy | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Ingrid Spielbauer | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 20:55.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Michelle Bromley | Sr | The King's Academy | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Cosi Layton | So | Castilleja | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Alex Dellar | Sr | Harker | 20:59.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Ella Rehman | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:09.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Alex Stout | So | Castilleja | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | E.v. Nora | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Traum | Fr | Castilleja | 21:37.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Faith Helgesen | Fr | The King's Academy | 21:40.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Claire Traum | Jr | Castilleja | 21:41.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Zoe Jinishian | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 21:42.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Kenia French | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:45.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Ingrid Corrigan | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:46.5 | 7:01 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 6/11 | ||||
20 | Sarah Halabe | Sr | Woodside Priory | 21:46.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Jean Howell | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:48.8 | 7:02 | 3/5 | 3/15 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Isabella O'connor | So | The King's Academy | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Anika Rajamani | Fr | Harker | 21:52.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Kayla Stonum | Fr | The King's Academy | 21:54.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Isabella Maggiore | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Karina Fonstad | Sr | Castilleja | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Lilia Gonzales | Fr | Harker | 22:04.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Sophie Lawrence | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:06.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Angie Wang | Fr | Castilleja | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Vanessa Santos | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 22:08.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Mary Tuomala | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | 4/5 | 4/15 | 5/10 | 23:58 (1:49) |
23:58 (1:49) |
22:41 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Sophia Donovan | Jr | Menlo | 22:09.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Riona Yoshida | Castilleja | 22:14.5 | 7:10 | ||||||||
34 | Ariana Aranda | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:17.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Emma Jaeger | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Alycia Cary | Fr | Harker | 22:20.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Chloe Leblanc | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:21.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Ferguson | Fr | Menlo | 22:23.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Isadora De Castro | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:35.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Muriel Butler | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:38.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Melissa Cagney | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:48.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
42 | Carmen Waissar | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:49.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
43 | Kylie Wong | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:50.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
44 | Aneesha Kumar | Fr | Harker | 22:52.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
45 | Gabby Stanton-fischer | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:15.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Jaclyn Green | Jr | The King's Academy | 23:18.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Scarlett Manzano | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 23:31.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
48 | Emma Kehl | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 23:41.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Mendenhall | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 23:43.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
50 | Quynh Tran | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 23:47.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
51 | Vannesa Gurrola | So | Eastside College Prep | 23:56.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
52 | Chloe Lai | So | Menlo | 23:58.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Clarissa Guzman | So | Eastside College Prep | 24:08.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Natalia Cordon | So | Menlo | 24:18.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
55 | Keemya Bashiri | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:37.5 | 7:57 | 5/5 | 5/15 | 8/10 | ||||
56 | April Li | Jr | Menlo | 24:43.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
57 | Giselle Garcia | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 24:46.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
58 | Priscilla Chung | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 25:00.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
59 | Jessica Barri | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 25:42.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Cooney | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 26:11.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
61 | Sarah Bonomi | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 28:11.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
62 | Cynthia Govea | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 28:13.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
63 | Margaret Pazos | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 28:47 | 9:17 | |||||||
64 | Kei Mchale | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 31:58.7 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The King's Academy 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
107:06 21:25 6:55 |
73 | Danielle Tatsuno Sr 20:44 6:41 6 |
Michelle Bromley Sr 20:57 6:45 8 |
Faith Helgesen Fr 21:41 7:00 15 |
Isabella O'connor So 21:51 7:03 21 |
Kayla Stonum Fr 21:54 7:04 23 |
Jaclyn Green Jr 23:18 7:31 44 |
|
2 | Castilleja 8-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
107:37 21:31 6:57 |
76 | Cosi Layton So 20:59 6:46 9 |
Alex Stout So 21:23 6:54 12 |
Lauren Traum Fr 21:37 6:58 14 |
Claire Traum Jr 21:42 7:00 16 |
Karina Fonstad Sr 21:57 7:05 25 |
Angie Wang Fr 22:08 7:08 28 |
Riona Yoshida - 22:15 7:10 32 |
3 | Harker 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 4:04 |
105:33 21:07 6:49 |
93 | Niki Iyer Jr 18:16 5:54 1 |
Alex Dellar Sr 21:00 6:46 10 |
Anika Rajamani Fr 21:52 7:03 22 |
Lilia Gonzales Fr 22:05 7:07 26 |
Alycia Cary Fr 22:20 7:12 34 |
Aneesha Kumar Fr 22:53 7:23 42 |
|
4 | Crystal Springs Uplands 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
108:54 21:47 7:02 |
104 | Ella Rehman Fr 21:09 6:49 11 |
E.v. Nora Jr 21:31 6:57 13 |
Kenia French Sr 21:46 7:01 18 |
Sophie Lawrence So 22:07 7:08 27 |
Chloe Leblanc Jr 22:21 7:13 35 |
Isadora De Castro Jr 22:36 7:17 37 |
Carmen Waissar Fr 22:50 7:22 40 |
5 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:46 |
110:13 22:03 7:07 |
126 | Natalie Novitsky Jr 19:51 6:24 4 |
Ingrid Corrigan Fr 21:47 7:01 19 |
Jean Howell Jr 21:49 7:02 20 |
Mary Tuomala Sr 22:09 7:09 30 |
Keemya Bashiri Fr 24:38 7:57 53 |
||
6 | Mercy (Burlingame) 3-3-6-6-6 Gap: 3:08 |
109:43 21:57 7:05 |
138 | Meghan Moyer Sr 19:43 6:21 3 |
Zoe Jinishian So 21:43 7:00 17 |
Muriel Butler So 22:39 7:18 38 |
Melissa Cagney Sr 22:48 7:21 39 |
Kylie Wong Sr 22:51 7:22 41 |
Gabby Stanton-fischer Sr 23:16 7:30 43 |
Jessica Barri Sr 25:42 8:17 57 |
7 | Notre Dame (SJ) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:46 |
112:12 22:26 7:14 |
151 | Ingrid Spielbauer Sr 20:55 6:45 7 |
Isabella Maggiore Fr 21:55 7:04 24 |
Vanessa Santos So 22:08 7:08 29 |
Scarlett Manzano Jr 23:32 7:35 45 |
Emma Kehl Sr 23:41 7:38 46 |
Sarah Mendenhall Jr 23:44 7:39 47 |
|
8 | Menlo 2-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:51 |
112:17 22:27 7:15 |
171 | Eliza Crowder Jr 19:27 6:17 2 |
Sophia Donovan Jr 22:10 7:09 31 |
Lauren Ferguson Fr 22:23 7:13 36 |
Chloe Lai So 23:58 7:44 50 |
Natalia Cordon So 24:18 7:50 52 |
April Li Jr 24:44 7:59 54 |
|
9 | Eastside College Prep 5-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:28 |
115:27 23:05 7:27 |
193 | Zion Gabriel Fr 20:19 6:33 5 |
Ariana Aranda Fr 22:18 7:11 33 |
Vannesa Gurrola So 23:56 7:43 49 |
Clarissa Guzman So 24:08 7:47 51 |
Giselle Garcia Fr 24:46 7:59 55 |
Cynthia Govea Jr 28:14 9:06 60 |
Margaret Pazos Jr 28:47 9:17 61 |
10 | Mercy (SF) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 8:11 |
135:11 27:02 8:43 |
283 | Quynh Tran Sr 23:48 7:41 48 |
Priscilla Chung Sr 25:01 8:04 56 |
Taylor Cooney Jr 26:12 8:27 58 |
Sarah Bonomi Jr 28:12 9:06 59 |
Kei Mchale Sr 31:59 10:19 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | The King's Academy | 23:06.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
2 | Riya Berry | So | Castilleja | 23:10.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
3 | Daniela Balaguera | Jr | The King's Academy | 23:11.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
4 | Bonnie Chu | So | The King's Academy | 23:15.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
5 | Melina Kompella | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:19.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
6 | Ellen Howard | So | Castilleja | 24:31.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
7 | Ursula Ott | So | The King's Academy | 24:36.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Sanchez | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:43.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Milioto | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:50.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
10 | Victoria Lieb | Jr | The King's Academy | 24:51.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
11 | Megan Van Koll | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 24:55.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
12 | Elise Granath | Sr | The King's Academy | 24:56.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
13 | Akshaya Vemuri | So | Harker | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
14 | Sophia Levoy | Castilleja | 25:18.1 | 8:10 | ||||||||
15 | Alicia Fregoso | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:31.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
16 | Nadia Rabia | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:35.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
17 | Lindsey Segal | So | Castilleja | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
18 | Anjali Eichbaum | Sr | Woodside Priory | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Rocheleau | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:00.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
20 | Elizabeth Newton | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:03 | 8:24 | 1/10 | 6/15 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Grace Koonmen | So | Harker | 26:10.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Majeski | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:22.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
23 | Ashley Hayton | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:24.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
24 | Ksenia Golubeva | So | Mercy (SF) | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
25 | Manasvi Parikh | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:33.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
26 | Kiva Joseph | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:48.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
27 | Amaia Minkowski | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:52.7 | 8:40 | 2/10 | 7/15 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Wako Morimoto | Jr | Woodside Priory | 27:02.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
29 | Rania Rubaie | Jr | Pinewood | 27:03.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
30 | Laura Marsland | Fr | Pinewood | 27:05.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
31 | Vivian Chuang | Fr | Woodside Priory | 27:09.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
32 | Chelsea Chen | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:11.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
33 | Alyssa Nguyen | Jr | The King's Academy | 27:27.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
34 | Megan Fitchen | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:38.3 | 8:55 | 3/10 | 8/15 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Victoria Jordan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:38.5 | 8:55 | 4/10 | 9/15 | 5/8 | 28:14 (0:36) |
28:14 (0:36) |
28:14 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
36 | Katie Ho | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:47.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Lewis | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 27:49.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
38 | Clare McCarthy | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:49.7 | 8:59 | 5/10 | 10/15 | 3/8 | 25:19.7 | 25:19.7 | 25:19.7 | |
39 | Kelcey Dobson | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
40 | Carolyn Reilly | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 28:14.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
41 | Dina Safreno | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 28:17.9 | 9:08 | 6/10 | 11/15 | 3/5 | ||||
42 | Rebecca Suta | So | Woodside Priory | 28:34.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
43 | Jeanelle Bentajado | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:59.1 | 9:21 | |||||||
44 | Citlaly Mejia | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:04 | 9:23 | |||||||
45 | Regina Sebestyen | Jr | Woodside Priory | 29:08.6 | 9:24 | |||||||
46 | Namitha Vellian | Sr | Harker | 29:09.6 | 9:24 | |||||||
47 | Juliana Clark | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 29:13.2 | 9:26 | 7/10 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 28:35.1 | 28:35.1 | 28:35.1 | |
48 | Sri Smith | Sr | Harker | 29:13.9 | 9:26 | |||||||
49 | Drew Hill | So | Pinewood | 29:16.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
50 | Kate Schorno | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 29:17.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
51 | Alice Nguyen | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:24.5 | 9:29 | |||||||
52 | Grace Schonfeld | Jr | The King's Academy | 29:27.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
53 | Zoe Wilson | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:28.4 | 9:30 | |||||||
54 | Sophie Klitgaard | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:28.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
55 | Danica Crowley | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:29 | 9:31 | |||||||
56 | Sophia Giarrusso | Fr | Woodside Priory | 29:37.3 | 9:33 | |||||||
57 | Maggie Leahy | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 29:41 | 9:35 | 8/10 | 13/15 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Gauri Sehgal | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:41.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
59 | Melia Melkesian | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 29:43.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
60 | Hafsa Vanya | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:56.8 | 9:40 | |||||||
61 | Megan Xu | Sr | Castilleja | 30:19.6 | 9:47 | |||||||
62 | Emma Lewer | So | Woodside Priory | 30:23.9 | 9:48 | |||||||
63 | Melanie Huynh | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:24.9 | 9:49 | |||||||
64 | Aine Fullerton | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 30:42.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
65 | Briana Lopez | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 31:13.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
66 | Allessandra Plancarte | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 31:37.4 | 10:12 | |||||||
67 | Taylor Wiley | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 31:43.9 | 10:14 | |||||||
68 | Margot Heron | Jr | Woodside Priory | 31:46.6 | 10:15 | |||||||
69 | Eleanor Morgan | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 31:48.7 | 10:16 | |||||||
70 | Shreya Sunkara | Sr | Harker | 32:16 | 10:25 | |||||||
71 | Alyssa Le | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 32:33.6 | 10:30 | |||||||
72 | Sophia Fulton | So | Mercy (SF) | 32:41.2 | 10:33 | |||||||
73 | Caitlin Audibert | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 32:41.5 | 10:33 | |||||||
74 | Grace Edmonds | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 33:11.7 | 10:42 | |||||||
75 | Maxine Lanier | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 33:18.2 | 10:45 | |||||||
76 | Amritha Sankarappan | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 33:44.3 | 10:53 | |||||||
77 | Annalise Dobner | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 34:25.6 | 11:06 | |||||||
78 | Emily Johansson | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 35:20.8 | 11:24 | |||||||
79 | Alexandria Lee | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 39:10.1 | 12:38 | 9/10 | 14/15 | 4/4 | ||||
80 | Claire Morrical | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 39:10.5 | 12:38 | 10/10 | 15/15 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Sonali Patel | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 40:02.7 | 12:55 | |||||||
82 | Margaret Lee | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 40:44.2 | 13:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The King's Academy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
119:02 23:48 7:41 |
23 | Elizabeth Wilson Sr 23:07 7:27 1 |
Daniela Balaguera Jr 23:12 7:29 3 |
Bonnie Chu So 23:15 7:30 4 |
Ursula Ott So 24:37 7:56 6 |
Victoria Lieb Jr 24:52 8:01 9 |
Elise Granath Sr 24:56 8:03 11 |
Alyssa Nguyen Jr 27:27 8:51 29 |
2 | Notre Dame (SJ) 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:34 |
128:44 25:45 8:18 |
80 | Rachel Milioto Sr 24:51 8:01 8 |
Alicia Fregoso So 25:31 8:14 14 |
Nadia Rabia So 25:36 8:15 15 |
Sarah Majeski So 26:22 8:30 21 |
Ashley Hayton So 26:25 8:31 22 |
Manasvi Parikh Fr 26:33 8:34 24 |
Chelsea Chen Sr 27:11 8:46 28 |
3 | Castilleja 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 7:09 |
129:03 25:49 8:20 |
81 | Riya Berry So 23:11 7:29 2 |
Ellen Howard So 24:32 7:55 5 |
Sophia Levoy - 25:18 8:10 13 |
Lindsey Segal So 25:43 8:18 16 |
Megan Xu Sr 30:20 9:47 45 |
||
4 | Woodside Priory 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:52 |
133:25 26:41 8:36 |
114 | Stephanie Sanchez Fr 24:43 7:58 7 |
Anjali Eichbaum Sr 25:56 8:22 17 |
Wako Morimoto Jr 27:02 8:43 26 |
Vivian Chuang Fr 27:09 8:46 27 |
Rebecca Suta So 28:35 9:13 37 |
Regina Sebestyen Jr 29:09 9:24 38 |
Sophia Giarrusso Fr 29:37 9:33 43 |
5 | Sacred Heart Prep 8-7-7-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
136:02 27:12 8:47 |
138 | Elizabeth Newton Fr 26:03 8:24 19 |
Amaia Minkowski Fr 26:53 8:40 25 |
Megan Fitchen So 27:38 8:55 30 |
Victoria Jordan So 27:39 8:55 31 |
Clare McCarthy Sr 27:50 8:59 33 |
Dina Safreno Sr 28:18 9:08 36 |
Juliana Clark Sr 29:13 9:26 40 |
6 | Mercy (SF) 5-6-5-6-6 Gap: 6:17 |
141:06 28:13 9:06 |
158 | Megan Van Koll Fr 24:56 8:03 10 |
Ksenia Golubeva So 26:25 8:31 23 |
Jessica Lewis Fr 27:50 8:59 32 |
Aine Fullerton Fr 30:42 9:54 46 |
Briana Lopez Jr 31:13 10:04 47 |
Eleanor Morgan Jr 31:49 10:16 48 |
Sophia Fulton So 32:41 10:33 50 |
7 | Harker 6-5-6-7-7 Gap: 7:11 |
141:55 28:23 9:09 |
161 | Akshaya Vemuri So 25:05 8:05 12 |
Grace Koonmen So 26:10 8:27 20 |
Namitha Vellian Sr 29:10 9:24 39 |
Sri Smith Sr 29:14 9:26 41 |
Shreya Sunkara Sr 32:16 10:25 49 |
||
8 | Mercy (Burlingame) 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:43 |
141:05 28:13 9:06 |
173 | Lauren Rocheleau Jr 26:00 8:23 18 |
Kelcey Dobson So 27:50 8:59 34 |
Carolyn Reilly Fr 28:15 9:07 35 |
Kate Schorno Fr 29:17 9:27 42 |
Melia Melkesian Fr 29:43 9:35 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Notre Dame (SJ) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
139:35 27:55 9:00 |
17 | Manasvi Parikh Fr 26:33 8:34 1 |
Chelsea Chen Sr 27:11 8:46 2 |
Katie Ho Fr 27:47 8:58 3 |
Jeanelle Bentajado Sr 28:59 9:21 5 |
Citlaly Mejia So 29:04 9:23 6 |
Alice Nguyen Fr 29:25 9:29 8 |
Zoe Wilson Sr 29:28 9:30 9 |
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 10:53 |
165:33 33:07 10:41 |
54 | Dina Safreno Sr 28:18 9:08 4 |
Juliana Clark Sr 29:13 9:26 7 |
Maggie Leahy Fr 29:41 9:35 10 |
Alexandria Lee Sr 39:10 12:38 16 |
Claire Morrical Fr 39:11 12:38 17 |
||
3 | Mercy (SF) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:32 |
165:50 33:10 10:42 |
65 | Eleanor Morgan Jr 31:49 10:16 11 |
Sophia Fulton So 32:41 10:33 12 |
Caitlin Audibert Fr 32:42 10:33 13 |
Maxine Lanier Fr 33:18 10:45 14 |
Emily Johansson Fr 35:21 11:24 15 |
Margaret Lee Fr 40:44 13:08 18 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.