Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #1 at San Bruno Mtn Park on 10/6/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anstrom, Brett | Sr | V | 15:03.2 | 5:23 | 2.8 | 1/49 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 1/8 | 15:54.7 (0:52,5.4) |
15:42 (0:39,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bird, Peter | Sr | JV | 21:56.5 | 7:50 | 2.8 | 93/127 | 6/8 | 12/14 | 7/7 | 18:46.4 | 18:46.4 | |||
Chun, Matthew | Fr | JV | 17:49 | 6:22 | 2.8 | 9/127 | 2/8 | 8/14 | 2/8 | |||||
Cluss, Max | So | V | 15:28 | 5:31 | 2.8 | 4/49 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 2/8 | 16:08.2 (0:40,4.2) |
16:08.2 (0:40,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Flores, Roger | Fr | JV | 22:17.5 | 7:58 | 2.8 | 102/127 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gordon, Nicholas | Sr | V | 16:25.9 | 5:52 | 2.8 | 17/49 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 2/7 | 16:25.5 | 16:25.5 | |||
Grau, Daniel | Fr | JV | 20:37.3 | 7:22 | 2.8 | 71/127 | 4/8 | 10/14 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jewitt, Will | So | V | 16:47 | 6:00 | 2.8 | 26/49 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Karr, Charlie | So | JV | 22:02 | 7:52 | 2.8 | 96/127 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 7/7 | 21:38.3 | 21:38.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Macfarquhar, Graham | Sr | V | 15:46.2 | 5:38 | 2.8 | 6/49 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 2/8 | 15:57.7 (0:12,1.2) |
15:57.7 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Mellows, Gabriel | So | JV | 20:15.2 | 7:14 | 2.8 | 65/127 | 3/8 | 9/14 | 7/8 | 19:50.3 | 19:50.3 | |||
Mustarde, Toby | So | JV | 17:47.1 | 6:21 | 2.8 | 7/127 | 1/8 | 7/14 | 4/8 | |||||
Page, Anderson | Jr | V | 16:17.5 | 5:49 | 2.8 | 15/49 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 16:07.2 | 16:07.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Rydberg, Matthew | Fr | JV | 20:45 | 7:25 | 2.8 | 72/127 | 5/8 | 11/14 | 7/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 79:01 1:23 |
2.8 | 5:39 | 5:23 | 5:52 | 43 | 5:36 | 79:20 (0:19,0.4) |
79:20 (0:19,0.4) |
77:13 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Brett Anstrom (1), Max Cluss (4), Graham Macfarquhar (6), Anderson Page (15), Nicholas Gordon (17) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 97:14 2:58 |
2.8 | 6:57 | 6:21 | 7:25 | 148 | 6:15 | 93:33 | 93:33 | 89:57 | Toby Mustarde (7), Matthew Chun (9), Gabriel Mellows (43), Daniel Grau (44), Matthew Rydberg (45) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Anstrom | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:03.2 | 5:23 | 1/6 | 1/14 | 1/8 | 15:55 (0:52) |
15:42 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Nicholas Medearis | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:15.5 | 5:27 | ||||||||
3 | Jeremy Huang | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:26.3 | 5:31 | ||||||||
4 | Max Cluss | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:28 | 5:31 | 2/6 | 2/14 | 2/8 | 16:08 (0:40) |
16:08 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Aiden Duncanson | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:33 | 5:33 | ||||||||
6 | Graham Macfarquhar | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:46.2 | 5:38 | 3/6 | 3/14 | 2/8 | 15:58 (0:12) |
15:58 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Jeremy Miller | Kings Academy | 15:54.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
8 | Samuel Ferrante | Kings Academy | 15:58.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
9 | Jake Symonds | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:00.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
10 | Max Velazquez | Eastside CP | 16:00.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
11 | Jack Nash | Woodside Priory | 16:04.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
12 | Kyle Bergstedt | Kings Academy | 16:07.8 | 5:46 | ||||||||
13 | Brandon Chu | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:10.9 | 5:47 | ||||||||
14 | Alec Iannuccilli | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:15.1 | 5:48 | ||||||||
15 | Anderson Page | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:17.5 | 5:49 | 4/6 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 16:07.2 | 16:07.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
16 | Alexis Nunez | Eastside CP | 16:24.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
17 | Nicholas Gordon | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:25.9 | 5:52 | 5/6 | 5/14 | 2/7 | 16:25.5 | 16:25.5 | ||
18 | Ryan Negrette | Kings Academy | 16:33.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
19 | Josh Eichbaum | Menlo School | 16:34.4 | 5:55 | ||||||||
20 | Wilser Vasquez | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:35.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
21 | Aaron Lee | Menlo School | 16:37.1 | 5:56 | ||||||||
22 | Jack Youstra | Woodside Priory | 16:37.9 | 5:56 | ||||||||
23 | Ben Zdasiuk | Menlo School | 16:43.7 | 5:58 | ||||||||
24 | Carlos Nunez | Eastside CP | 16:45.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
25 | Jose Munoz | Eastside CP | 16:46 | 5:59 | ||||||||
26 | Will Jewitt | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:47 | 6:00 | 6/6 | 6/14 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Nikhil Singhal | Menlo School | 16:52.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
28 | Cris Mansilla | Eastside CP | 16:55.2 | 6:03 | ||||||||
29 | Juan Plata | Eastside CP | 16:57.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
30 | Peter Connors | Harker School | 17:00.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
31 | Michael Bodine | Pinewood | 17:04.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
32 | Ben Morss | Woodside Priory | 17:10.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
33 | Michael Gunn | Woodside Priory | 17:11.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
34 | Trey Kenyon | Kings Academy | 17:12 | 6:09 | ||||||||
35 | Bryce Capuano | Woodside Priory | 17:26.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
36 | Jack Monaco | Kings Academy | 17:27.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
37 | Ryan Adolf | Harker School | 17:33.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
38 | Erick Hernandez | Eastside CP | 17:39.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
39 | Andy Koonmen | Harker School | 17:49.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
40 | Rishi Dange | Harker School | 18:04 | 6:27 | ||||||||
41 | Martin Bourdev | Harker School | 18:04.9 | 6:27 | ||||||||
42 | Drew Wadsworth | Menlo School | 18:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Alejandro Ross | Menlo School | 18:20.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
44 | Devin Schinski | Woodside Priory | 18:23.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
45 | Arseniy Beltyukov | Pinewood | 18:37.8 | 6:39 | ||||||||
46 | Jackson Aldrich | Menlo School | 18:47.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
47 | Jack Dempsey | Woodside Priory | 18:51.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
48 | Nikhil Pimpalkhare | Pinewood | 19:50.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
49 | Noah Lincke | Harker School | 19:58.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
78:26 15:41 5:36 |
32 | Nicholas Medearis - 15:16 5:27 2 |
Jeremy Huang - 15:26 5:31 3 |
Aiden Duncanson - 15:33 5:33 5 |
Jake Symonds - 16:01 5:43 9 |
Brandon Chu - 16:11 5:47 13 |
Alec Iannuccilli - 16:15 5:48 14 |
Wilser Vasquez - 16:36 5:56 20 |
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
79:01 15:48 5:39 |
43 | Brett Anstrom Sr 15:03 5:23 1 |
Max Cluss So 15:28 5:31 4 |
Graham Macfarquhar Sr 15:46 5:38 6 |
Anderson Page Jr 16:18 5:49 15 |
Nicholas Gordon Sr 16:26 5:52 17 |
Will Jewitt So 16:47 6:00 26 |
|
3 | Kings Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
81:47 16:21 5:51 |
78 | Jeremy Miller - 15:55 5:41 7 |
Samuel Ferrante - 15:59 5:42 8 |
Kyle Bergstedt - 16:08 5:46 12 |
Ryan Negrette - 16:34 5:55 18 |
Trey Kenyon - 17:12 6:09 33 |
Jack Monaco - 17:27 6:14 35 |
|
4 | Eastside CP 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
82:52 16:34 5:55 |
103 | Max Velazquez - 16:01 5:43 10 |
Alexis Nunez - 16:24 5:52 16 |
Carlos Nunez - 16:45 5:59 24 |
Jose Munoz - 16:46 5:59 25 |
Cris Mansilla - 16:55 6:03 28 |
Juan Plata - 16:58 6:03 29 |
Erick Hernandez - 17:40 6:19 37 |
5 | Woodside Priory 5-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:22 |
84:31 16:54 6:02 |
130 | Jack Nash - 16:05 5:45 11 |
Jack Youstra - 16:38 5:56 22 |
Ben Morss - 17:11 6:08 31 |
Michael Gunn - 17:11 6:08 32 |
Bryce Capuano - 17:26 6:14 34 |
Devin Schinski - 18:24 6:34 43 |
Jack Dempsey - 18:52 6:44 45 |
6 | Menlo School 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:34 |
84:56 16:59 6:04 |
131 | Josh Eichbaum - 16:34 5:55 19 |
Aaron Lee - 16:37 5:56 21 |
Ben Zdasiuk - 16:44 5:58 23 |
Nikhil Singhal - 16:52 6:02 27 |
Drew Wadsworth - 18:08 6:29 41 |
Alejandro Ross - 18:20 6:33 42 |
Jackson Aldrich - 18:48 6:43 44 |
7 | Harker School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:04 |
88:33 17:43 6:20 |
183 | Peter Connors - 17:01 6:05 30 |
Ryan Adolf - 17:34 6:16 36 |
Andy Koonmen - 17:50 6:22 38 |
Rishi Dange - 18:04 6:27 39 |
Martin Bourdev - 18:05 6:27 40 |
Noah Lincke - 19:59 7:08 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Chu | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:15.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
2 | Darius Daud | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:20.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
3 | Partha Rao | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:23 | 6:13 | ||||||||
4 | Edison Pegram | Kings Academy | 17:27.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
5 | Joshua Mendez | Eastside CP | 17:28.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
6 | Luke Shannon | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:37.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
7 | Toby Mustarde | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:47.1 | 6:21 | 1/8 | 7/14 | 4/8 | ||||
8 | John Huskins | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:48.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
9 | Matthew Chun | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:49 | 6:22 | 2/8 | 8/14 | 2/8 | ||||
10 | Jonathan Guillen | Eastside CP | 17:49.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
11 | Caleb Pethel | Kings Academy | 17:54.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
12 | Micah Jensen | Kings Academy | 17:55.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
13 | Evan Hecke | Kings Academy | 18:02.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
14 | Emiliano Calvario | Eastside CP | 18:03.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
15 | Ivan Carillo | Eastside CP | 18:10.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
16 | Norman Chang | Kings Academy | 18:13 | 6:30 | ||||||||
17 | Justin Hanna | Kings Academy | 18:19.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
18 | Richard Hu | Harker School | 18:22.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
19 | Fabian Ramirez | Eastside CP | 18:23.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
20 | Max Zieger | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:40.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
21 | Addison Reynolds | Woodside Priory | 18:48.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
22 | Michael Wang | Harker School | 18:51.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
23 | Henry Wong | Harker School | 18:52.8 | 6:45 | ||||||||
24 | Alex Oberman | Woodside Priory | 18:53 | 6:45 | ||||||||
25 | Ronan Harmer | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:53.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
26 | Mackae Wilcox | Woodside Priory | 18:58.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
27 | Charlie Jung | Kings Academy | 19:01.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
28 | Robbie Ridder | Kings Academy | 19:05.8 | 6:49 | ||||||||
29 | Bo Leschly | Menlo School | 19:07.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
30 | Brad Schoenthaler | Woodside Priory | 19:08.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
31 | Isaac Olvera | Eastside CP | 19:12.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
32 | Justin Chiang | Kings Academy | 19:12.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
33 | Sam Ross | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:12.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
34 | Nicholas Beninato | Menlo School | 19:14.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
35 | Tommy Yoon | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:14.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Rule | Harker School | 19:15.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
37 | Raymond Ruiz | Eastside CP | 19:18.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
38 | David Civil | Eastside CP | 19:18.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
39 | Diego Garcia | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:21.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
40 | Jimi Amos | Kings Academy | 19:27.5 | 6:57 | ||||||||
41 | Zac Scacco | Menlo School | 19:28.3 | 6:57 | ||||||||
42 | Eli Roybal | Woodside Priory | 19:28.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
43 | Chetan Choksi | Kings Academy | 19:29.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
44 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Woodside Priory | 19:30.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
45 | Zach Brousseau | Woodside Priory | 19:31.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
46 | Thomas Yang | Menlo School | 19:32.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
47 | Ned Eyre | Menlo School | 19:33.3 | 6:59 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Marsano | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:34.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
49 | Charlie Gainey | Woodside Priory | 19:34.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
50 | Marc Jerwin Harris | Eastside CP | 19:35 | 7:00 | ||||||||
51 | Tommy Wang | Woodside Priory | 19:39.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
52 | William Abbott | Menlo School | 19:42.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
53 | Connor Heath | Kings Academy | 19:43.4 | 7:03 | ||||||||
54 | Joseph Daiuto | Kings Academy | 19:45.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
55 | Carter Brady | Pinewood | 19:49.9 | 7:05 | ||||||||
56 | Alex Rule | Harker School | 19:52.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
57 | Johnson Hsiung | Kings Academy | 19:54.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
58 | Cole Chroman | Menlo School | 19:56.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
59 | Nils Forstall | Menlo School | 20:00.7 | 7:09 | ||||||||
60 | Zak Werdegar | Menlo School | 20:04.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
61 | Justin French | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:04.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
62 | Kyle Kim | Kings Academy | 20:05.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
63 | Erik Peterson | Kings Academy | 20:10.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
64 | Christopher Lin | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:14.7 | 7:14 | ||||||||
65 | Gabriel Mellows | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:15.2 | 7:14 | 3/8 | 9/14 | 7/8 | 19:50.3 | 19:50.3 | ||
66 | Nolvin Guerra | Eastside CP | 20:24.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
67 | Yoltic Doria | Eastside CP | 20:25.8 | 7:18 | ||||||||
68 | Genaro Flores | Woodside Priory | 20:30.4 | 7:19 | ||||||||
69 | Liang Teddy | Menlo School | 20:31.3 | 7:20 | ||||||||
70 | Jack Cutler | Pinewood | 20:35.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
71 | Daniel Grau | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:37.3 | 7:22 | 4/8 | 10/14 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Matthew Rydberg | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:45 | 7:25 | 5/8 | 11/14 | 7/7 | ||||
73 | John Fox | Kings Academy | 20:50.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
74 | Ryan Isackson | Woodside Priory | 20:53.6 | 7:28 | ||||||||
75 | Alex Wioka | Harker School | 20:57.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
76 | Oscar Vasquez | Eastside CP | 20:58.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
77 | Briant Avalos | Eastside CP | 20:58.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
78 | Jonathon Liu | Kings Academy | 20:59.3 | 7:30 | ||||||||
79 | Matthew Gutow | Woodside Priory | 21:01.3 | 7:30 | ||||||||
80 | Luis Rosas | Eastside CP | 21:02.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
81 | Shay Lebovitz | Menlo School | 21:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
82 | Quinn Bates | Pinewood | 21:10.3 | 7:34 | ||||||||
83 | Grant Milner | Harker School | 21:11 | 7:34 | ||||||||
84 | Alex Decontreras | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:11.3 | 7:34 | ||||||||
85 | Evan Tuitavake | Eastside CP | 21:14.1 | 7:35 | ||||||||
86 | Rayshaun Jordan | Eastside CP | 21:15.3 | 7:35 | ||||||||
87 | Evan Cheng | Harker School | 21:27.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
88 | Carl Gross | Harker School | 21:32.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
89 | Paul Duling | Woodside Priory | 21:34.7 | 7:42 | ||||||||
90 | Jonathan Goldberg | Kings Academy | 21:35.3 | 7:43 | ||||||||
91 | Arjun Kumar | Woodside Priory | 21:36 | 7:43 | ||||||||
92 | Samuel Bek | Kings Academy | 21:54.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
93 | Peter Bird | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:56.5 | 7:50 | 6/8 | 12/14 | 7/7 | 18:46.4 | 18:46.4 | ||
94 | Ryan Laurenzano | Kings Academy | 21:59.7 | 7:51 | ||||||||
95 | Nery Roman | Eastside CP | 22:01.9 | 7:52 | ||||||||
96 | Charlie Karr | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:02 | 7:52 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 7/7 | 21:38.3 | 21:38.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
97 | Jacob Gainey | Woodside Priory | 22:02.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
98 | Andrew Zheng | Menlo School | 22:06.9 | 7:54 | ||||||||
99 | Jose Sainz-medina | Eastside CP | 22:09.6 | 7:55 | ||||||||
100 | Rodrigo Villegas | Eastside CP | 22:10.7 | 7:55 | ||||||||
101 | Oliver Doig | Harker School | 22:17.1 | 7:58 | ||||||||
102 | Roger Flores | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:17.5 | 7:58 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
103 | Luke Virsik | Menlo School | 22:19.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
104 | Jacob Barrera | Eastside CP | 22:36.3 | 8:04 | ||||||||
105 | Andrew Cho | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:50.3 | 8:09 | ||||||||
106 | Aaron Brown | Menlo School | 22:51.8 | 8:10 | ||||||||
107 | Ethan Zhang | Menlo School | 23:03 | 8:14 | ||||||||
108 | Nathan George | Pinewood | 23:08.9 | 8:16 | ||||||||
109 | Aaron Byrd | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:11 | 8:17 | ||||||||
110 | Grant Whitman | Woodside Priory | 23:14.5 | 8:18 | ||||||||
111 | Kavin Varadharajulu | Menlo School | 23:30 | 8:24 | ||||||||
112 | Luke Li | Kings Academy | 23:31.2 | 8:24 | ||||||||
113 | Mahir Arora | Menlo School | 23:33.9 | 8:25 | ||||||||
114 | Sam Higa | Kings Academy | 23:34.5 | 8:25 | ||||||||
115 | Semisi Tuitavake | Eastside CP | 23:58.2 | 8:34 | ||||||||
116 | Andres Perez | Eastside CP | 23:59 | 8:34 | ||||||||
117 | Steven Cao | Harker School | 24:31.8 | 8:46 | ||||||||
118 | Soren Madsen | Woodside Priory | 24:36.5 | 8:47 | ||||||||
119 | Akash Ganesan | Woodside Priory | 25:05.2 | 8:58 | ||||||||
120 | Victor Guzman | Eastside CP | 25:18.7 | 9:02 | ||||||||
121 | Guillermo Torres | Eastside CP | 25:24.6 | 9:04 | ||||||||
122 | Diego Arceo | Eastside CP | 25:35.2 | 9:08 | ||||||||
123 | Xavier Nelson | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:23.9 | 9:26 | ||||||||
124 | Daniel Cazares | Menlo School | 26:29 | 9:28 | ||||||||
125 | Noel Martinez | Eastside CP | 26:32.8 | 9:29 | ||||||||
126 | Eduardo Diaz | Eastside CP | 29:35.4 | 10:34 | ||||||||
127 | Jose Aaron Lucas | Eastside CP | 33:17.9 | 11:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
87:25 17:29 6:15 |
20 | Kyle Chu - 17:16 6:10 1 |
Darius Daud - 17:21 6:12 2 |
Partha Rao - 17:23 6:13 3 |
Luke Shannon - 17:38 6:18 6 |
John Huskins - 17:48 6:22 8 |
Max Zieger - 18:41 6:40 20 |
Ronan Harmer - 18:53 6:45 25 |
2 | Kings Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
89:33 17:55 6:24 |
56 | Edison Pegram - 17:28 6:14 4 |
Caleb Pethel - 17:54 6:24 11 |
Micah Jensen - 17:56 6:24 12 |
Evan Hecke - 18:03 6:27 13 |
Norman Chang - 18:13 6:30 16 |
Justin Hanna - 18:20 6:33 17 |
Charlie Jung - 19:01 6:48 27 |
3 | Eastside CP 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
89:55 17:59 6:25 |
63 | Joshua Mendez - 17:28 6:14 5 |
Jonathan Guillen - 17:50 6:22 10 |
Emiliano Calvario - 18:03 6:27 14 |
Ivan Carillo - 18:10 6:29 15 |
Fabian Ramirez - 18:23 6:34 19 |
Isaac Olvera - 19:12 6:51 30 |
Raymond Ruiz - 19:18 6:54 33 |
4 | Woodside Priory 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:40 |
95:18 19:04 6:48 |
135 | Addison Reynolds - 18:49 6:43 21 |
Alex Oberman - 18:53 6:45 24 |
Mackae Wilcox - 18:58 6:47 26 |
Brad Schoenthaler - 19:09 6:50 29 |
Eli Roybal - 19:29 6:57 35 |
Jason Draxler Sadler - 19:30 6:58 36 |
Zach Brousseau - 19:32 6:58 37 |
5 | Harker School 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:30 |
95:14 19:03 6:48 |
136 | Richard Hu - 18:22 6:34 18 |
Michael Wang - 18:51 6:44 22 |
Henry Wong - 18:53 6:45 23 |
Andrew Rule - 19:16 6:53 32 |
Alex Rule - 19:52 7:06 41 |
Alex Wioka - 20:58 7:29 46 |
Grant Milner - 21:11 7:34 47 |
6 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-4-4-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
97:14 19:27 6:57 |
148 | Toby Mustarde So 17:47 6:21 7 |
Matthew Chun Fr 17:49 6:22 9 |
Gabriel Mellows So 20:15 7:14 43 |
Daniel Grau Fr 20:37 7:22 44 |
Matthew Rydberg Fr 20:45 7:25 45 |
Peter Bird Sr 21:57 7:50 48 |
Charlie Karr So 22:02 7:52 49 |
7 | Menlo School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:26 |
96:56 19:23 6:55 |
170 | Bo Leschly - 19:07 6:50 28 |
Nicholas Beninato - 19:15 6:52 31 |
Zac Scacco - 19:28 6:57 34 |
Thomas Yang - 19:32 6:59 38 |
Ned Eyre - 19:33 6:59 39 |
William Abbott - 19:42 7:02 40 |
Cole Chroman - 19:56 7:07 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | Ursula Ott, , 21:33.3, Kings Academy | Kings Academy, 111:25.8, 20 |
V | Natalie Novitsky, , 16:45.7, Sacred Heart Prep | Menlo School, 97:56.4, 61 |