Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/20/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anstrom, Brett | Sr | V | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 1/50 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 1/8 | 16:40.1 (0:06,0.6) |
16:40.1 (0:06,0.6) |
16:40.1 (0:06,0.6) |
16:34 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bird, Peter | Sr | JV | 23:42.3 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 75/109 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 8/8 | 20:26.3 | 20:26.3 | 20:26.3 | 20:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Chun, Matthew | Fr | V | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 34/50 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 4/7 | 18:46 | ||||
Cluss, Max | So | V | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 4/50 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 1/8 | 17:19.5 (0:10,0.9) |
17:19.5 (0:10,0.9) |
17:19.5 (0:10,0.9) |
16:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Contreras, Aldo | Fr | JV | 26:03.8 | 8:24 | 3.1 | 100/109 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Flores, Roger | Fr | JV | 24:39 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 91/109 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 7/7 | |||||
Gordon, Nicholas | Sr | V | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 12/50 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/7 | 18:26.5 (0:40,3.6) |
18:26.5 (0:40,3.6) |
18:10 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Grau, Daniel | Fr | JV | 24:03.4 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 81/109 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 7/7 | |||||
Jewitt, Will | So | V | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 30/50 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 4/7 | 20:00.7 (1:20,6.7) |
20:00.7 (1:20,6.7) |
20:00.7 (1:20,6.7) |
17:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Macfarquhar, Graham | Sr | V | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 3/50 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 1/8 | 17:27.9 (0:19,1.9) |
17:27.9 (0:19,1.9) |
17:27.9 (0:19,1.9) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mellows, Gabriel | So | JV | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 50/109 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 7/8 | 22:14.3 (0:14,1.0) |
22:14.3 (0:14,1.0) |
22:14.3 (0:14,1.0) |
22:14 (0:14,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Mustarde, Toby | So | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 36/50 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rydberg, Matthew | Fr | JV | 23:50.6 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 76/109 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 8/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 87:20 2:07 |
3.1 | 5:38 | 5:21 | 6:01 | 49 | 5:37 | 85:55 | 85:55 | 85:45 | 84:23 88:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Brett Anstrom (1), Graham Macfarquhar (3), Max Cluss (4), Nicholas Gordon (12), Will Jewitt (29) |
JV 1st 5 | 7/7 | 118:16 2:38 |
3.1 | 7:38 | 7:06 | 7:57 | 215 | 6:14 | 102:20 | 102:20 | 102:20 | 102:20 | Gabriel Mellows (33), Peter Bird (44), Matthew Rydberg (45), Daniel Grau (46), Roger Flores (47) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Anstrom | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 1/8 | 16:40 (0:06) |
16:40 (0:06) |
16:40 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Nicholas Medearis | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:47.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Graham Macfarquhar | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 1/8 | 17:28 (0:19) |
17:28 (0:19) |
17:28 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Max Cluss | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 1/8 | 17:20 (0:10) |
17:20 (0:10) |
17:20 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Jeremy Miller | Jr | King's Academy | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Chu | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Max Velazquez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Jake Symonds | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Samuel Ferrante | So | King's Academy | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Aiden Duncanson | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:29.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Bergstedt | So | King's Academy | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Nicholas Gordon | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:47 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/7 | 18:27 (0:40) |
18:27 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Alexis Nunez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Alec Iannuccilli | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Nikhil Singhal | Sr | Menlo | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Cristopher Mansilla | So | Eastside College Prep | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Lee | Sr | Menlo | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Wilser Vasquez | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:57.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Jack Nash | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Negrette | Jr | King's Academy | 18:00.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Carlos Nunez | So | Eastside College Prep | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Michael Bodine | Sr | Pinewood | 18:10.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Ben Zdasiuk | Sr | Menlo | 18:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Jose Munoz | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 18:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Peter Connors | Jr | Harker | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Glenn | So | King's Academy | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Jack Monaco | Jr | King's Academy | 18:37.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Mendez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 18:37.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Trey Kenyon | So | King's Academy | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Will Jewitt | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 4/7 | 20:01 (1:20) |
20:01 (1:20) |
20:01 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Mihir Sharma | Fr | Harker | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Jack Youstra | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Rishi Dange | Fr | Harker | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Chun | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 4/7 | ||||
35 | Juan Plata | So | Eastside College Prep | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Toby Mustarde | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:19 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Martin Burden | Fr | Harker | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Adolf | So | Harker | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Andy Koonmen | So | Harker | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Bryce Capuano | Fr | Woodside Priory | 19:40.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Dane Wharton | So | Pinewood | 19:45.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Richard Hu | Fr | Harker | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Drew Wadsworth | Jr | Menlo | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Jack Dempsey | Fr | Woodside Priory | 19:57.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Chris Gao | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Jackson Aldrich | Fr | Menlo | 20:21.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Devin Schinski | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Bo Leschly | Jr | Menlo | 20:52.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Beninato | Menlo | 20:59.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
50 | Arseniy Beltyukov | Jr | Pinewood | 21:12.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:08 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
40 | Nicholas Medearis Jr 16:48 5:25 2 |
Brandon Chu Sr 17:22 5:36 6 |
Jake Symonds Fr 17:25 5:37 8 |
Aiden Duncanson So 17:29 5:38 10 |
Alec Iannuccilli So 17:56 5:47 14 |
Wilser Vasquez Fr 17:57 5:48 18 |
|
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:07 |
87:20 17:28 5:38 |
49 | Brett Anstrom Sr 16:34 5:21 1 |
Graham Macfarquhar Sr 17:09 5:32 3 |
Max Cluss So 17:10 5:32 4 |
Nicholas Gordon Sr 17:47 5:44 12 |
Will Jewitt So 18:41 6:01 29 |
Matthew Chun Fr 19:04 6:09 33 |
Toby Mustarde So 19:19 6:14 35 |
3 | King's Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
88:53 17:47 5:44 |
70 | Jeremy Miller Jr 17:16 5:34 5 |
Samuel Ferrante So 17:28 5:38 9 |
Kyle Bergstedt So 17:32 5:39 11 |
Ryan Negrette Jr 18:01 5:49 20 |
Dylan Glenn So 18:37 6:00 25 |
Jack Monaco Jr 18:37 6:00 26 |
Trey Kenyon So 18:38 6:01 28 |
4 | Eastside College Prep 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
80 | Max Velazquez Jr 17:24 5:37 7 |
Alexis Nunez Jr 17:54 5:46 13 |
Cristopher Mansilla So 17:56 5:47 16 |
Carlos Nunez So 18:05 5:50 21 |
Jose Munoz Jr 18:27 5:57 23 |
Joshua Mendez Jr 18:38 6:01 27 |
Juan Plata So 19:14 6:12 34 |
5 | Menlo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:26 |
94:31 18:54 6:06 |
139 | Nikhil Singhal Sr 17:56 5:47 15 |
Aaron Lee Sr 17:57 5:47 17 |
Ben Zdasiuk Sr 18:21 5:55 22 |
Drew Wadsworth Jr 19:55 6:26 41 |
Jackson Aldrich Fr 20:22 6:34 44 |
Bo Leschly Jr 20:53 6:44 46 |
Nicholas Beninato - 21:00 6:46 47 |
6 | Harker 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
95:16 19:03 6:09 |
159 | Peter Connors Jr 18:32 5:59 24 |
Mihir Sharma Fr 18:52 6:05 30 |
Rishi Dange Fr 19:03 6:09 32 |
Martin Burden Fr 19:20 6:14 36 |
Ryan Adolf So 19:28 6:17 37 |
Andy Koonmen So 19:35 6:19 38 |
Richard Hu Fr 19:53 6:25 40 |
7 | Woodside Priory 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
96:34 19:19 6:14 |
174 | Jack Nash Jr 18:00 5:48 19 |
Jack Youstra Sr 18:54 6:06 31 |
Bryce Capuano Fr 19:40 6:21 39 |
Jack Dempsey Fr 19:58 6:26 42 |
Chris Gao Jr 20:03 6:28 43 |
Devin Schinski Jr 20:28 6:36 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Chu | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Micah Jensen | So | King's Academy | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Partha Rao | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Erick Hernandez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 18:57.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Luke Shannon | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Edison Pegram | So | King's Academy | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Evan Hecke | Jr | King's Academy | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Pethel | King's Academy | 19:34 | 6:19 | ||||||||
9 | Charlie Jung | Sr | King's Academy | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Guillen | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Ivan Carillo | So | Eastside College Prep | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Fabian Ramirez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Darius Daud | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:08.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Robbie Ridder | Fr | King's Academy | 20:10.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Mark Jon Harris | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 20:20.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Marc Jerwin Harris | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Isaac Olvera | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 20:25.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Michael Wang | So | Harker | 20:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Tommy Yoon | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:34.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Cristian Cisneros | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Diego Garcia | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:46.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Justin Hanna | Jr | King's Academy | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | John Huskins | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:50.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
24 | Henry Wong | So | Harker | 20:51.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
25 | Justin Chiang | Jr | King's Academy | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | David Civil | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Raymond Ruiz | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 20:58.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Jimi Amos | Fr | King's Academy | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Chetan Choksi | Fr | King's Academy | 21:08.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Thomas Yang | Jr | Menlo | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Nick Marsano | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Konnor Von Emster | Sr | Woodside Priory | 21:28.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Diego Hernandez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 21:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Rule | Sr | Harker | 21:32.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Grant Miner | Fr | Harker | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Johnson Hsiung | Jr | King's Academy | 21:38.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Alex Rule | So | Harker | 21:39.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
38 | Joseph Daiuto | Sr | King's Academy | 21:41.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Yoltic Doria | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 21:42.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Nils Forstall | Menlo | 21:43.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
41 | Shay Lebovitz | Menlo | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
42 | John Fox | Jr | King's Academy | 21:45.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Teddy Liang | So | Menlo | 21:47.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Connor Heath | Sr | King's Academy | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Oscar Vasquez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 21:50.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
46 | Nolvin Guerra | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Kyle Kim | Jr | King's Academy | 21:56.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Liu | Fr | King's Academy | 21:58.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
49 | William Abbott | Jr | Menlo | 21:59.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Mellows | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 7/8 | 22:14 (0:14) |
22:14 (0:14) |
22:14 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | Ned Eyre | Fr | Menlo | 22:01.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Erik Peterson | Jr | King's Academy | 22:01.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Carter Brady | Fr | Pinewood | 22:02.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Charlie Gainey | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:05.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Noah Lincke | So | Harker | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Evan Cheng | Fr | Harker | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
57 | Will Crocker | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:31.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Cole Chroman | Fr | Menlo | 22:35.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Zak Werdegar | So | Menlo | 22:41.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
60 | Luis Rosas | So | Eastside College Prep | 22:43.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Pj Frantz | Sr | Menlo | 22:43.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Zach Brousseau | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:49.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Nathan George | Pinewood | 22:50.3 | 7:22 | ||||||||
64 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:52.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Quinn Bates | Fr | Pinewood | 22:55.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Gutow | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:56.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Isackson | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:57.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
68 | Luke Virsik | Fr | Menlo | 22:58.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | Briant Avalos | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:59.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Rodrigo Villegas | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 23:14.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Zheng | Jr | Menlo | 23:15.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Evan Tuitavake | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 23:22.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
73 | Carl Gross | So | Harker | 23:36.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Addison Reynolds | So | Woodside Priory | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Peter Bird | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:42.3 | 7:39 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 8/8 | 20:26.3 | 20:26.3 | 20:26.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
76 | Matthew Rydberg | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:50.6 | 7:41 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 8/8 | ||||
77 | Andres Perez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 23:54.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
78 | Arjun Kumar | So | Woodside Priory | 23:59.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
79 | Christopher Lin | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:01.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
80 | Samuel Bek | Fr | King's Academy | 24:02.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Grau | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:03.4 | 7:46 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 7/7 | ||||
82 | Rishabh Vashishtha | Sr | King's Academy | 24:03.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
83 | Rayshaun Jordan | So | Eastside College Prep | 24:04.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Alexander Hansmann | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:11.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Jose Sainz-medina | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 24:13.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
86 | Aaron Brown | Sr | Menlo | 24:21.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Gainey | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:24.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Laurenzano | Jr | King's Academy | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Zhang | Fr | Menlo | 24:29.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
90 | Luca Espinosa | So | Menlo | 24:38.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Roger Flores | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:39 | 7:57 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 7/7 | ||||
92 | Kavin Varadharajulu | Menlo | 24:43 | 7:58 | ||||||||
93 | Luke Li | Fr | King's Academy | 24:44.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Cho | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:26.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
95 | Steven Cao | Sr | Harker | 25:27.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
96 | Nery Roman | So | Eastside College Prep | 25:29.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
97 | Aaron Byrd | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:36.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
98 | Semisi Tuitavake | So | Eastside College Prep | 25:40.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
99 | Mahir Arora | Menlo | 25:50.3 | 8:20 | ||||||||
100 | Aldo Contreras | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:03.8 | 8:24 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
101 | Samuel Higa | Jr | King's Academy | 26:05.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
102 | Diego Arceo | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 26:59.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
103 | Xavier Nelson | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 28:28.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
104 | Nico Monsalve | Fr | Menlo | 28:57.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
105 | Gavin Thompson | Fr | Woodside Priory | 29:36.2 | 9:33 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Doktorczyk | Fr | Woodside Priory | 29:41.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
107 | Eduardo Diaz | So | Eastside College Prep | 32:11.8 | 10:23 | |||||||
108 | Michael Chang | Fr | Woodside Priory | 34:33.7 | 11:09 | |||||||
109 | Jose Aaron Lucas | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 34:51 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King's Academy 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:47 |
96:42 19:20 6:14 |
32 | Micah Jensen So 18:51 6:05 2 |
Edison Pegram So 19:14 6:12 6 |
Evan Hecke Jr 19:24 6:15 7 |
Caleb Pethel - 19:34 6:19 8 |
Charlie Jung Sr 19:38 6:20 9 |
Robbie Ridder Fr 20:10 6:30 14 |
Justin Hanna Jr 20:50 6:43 21 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:58 |
97:19 19:28 6:17 |
41 | Kyle Chu Sr 18:37 6:00 1 |
Partha Rao Jr 18:54 6:06 3 |
Luke Shannon So 19:05 6:09 5 |
Darius Daud So 20:09 6:30 13 |
Tommy Yoon Fr 20:35 6:38 19 |
Diego Garcia Fr 20:47 6:42 20 |
John Huskins So 20:50 6:43 22 |
3 | Eastside College Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
98:43 19:45 6:22 |
52 | Erick Hernandez Jr 18:57 6:07 4 |
Jonathan Guillen Sr 19:41 6:21 10 |
Ivan Carillo So 19:44 6:22 11 |
Fabian Ramirez Fr 20:01 6:27 12 |
Mark Jon Harris Sr 20:21 6:34 15 |
Marc Jerwin Harris So 20:21 6:34 16 |
Isaac Olvera Sr 20:25 6:35 17 |
4 | Harker 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
106:03 21:13 6:51 |
122 | Michael Wang So 20:26 6:35 18 |
Henry Wong So 20:52 6:44 23 |
Andrew Rule Sr 21:32 6:57 26 |
Grant Miner Fr 21:34 6:57 27 |
Alex Rule So 21:40 6:59 28 |
Noah Lincke So 22:18 7:12 36 |
Evan Cheng Fr 22:23 7:13 37 |
5 | Menlo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:32 |
108:41 21:44 7:01 |
146 | Thomas Yang Jr 21:27 6:55 24 |
Nils Forstall - 21:43 7:00 29 |
Shay Lebovitz - 21:44 7:01 30 |
Teddy Liang So 21:48 7:02 31 |
William Abbott Jr 21:59 7:06 32 |
Ned Eyre Fr 22:01 7:06 34 |
Cole Chroman Fr 22:36 7:17 38 |
6 | Woodside Priory 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
112:12 22:26 7:14 |
180 | Konnor Von Emster Sr 21:28 6:56 25 |
Charlie Gainey Fr 22:05 7:08 35 |
Zach Brousseau Fr 22:49 7:22 39 |
Jason Draxler Sadler Fr 22:53 7:23 40 |
Matthew Gutow Fr 22:57 7:24 41 |
Ryan Isackson Fr 22:57 7:24 42 |
Addison Reynolds So 23:41 7:38 43 |
7 | Sacred Heart Prep 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:38 |
118:16 23:39 7:38 |
215 | Gabriel Mellows So 22:01 7:06 33 |
Peter Bird Sr 23:42 7:39 44 |
Matthew Rydberg Fr 23:51 7:41 45 |
Daniel Grau Fr 24:03 7:46 46 |
Roger Flores Fr 24:39 7:57 47 |
Aldo Contreras Fr 26:04 8:24 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Daniela Balaguera, Sr, 23:15.1, King's Academy | King's Academy, 122:55.3, 27 |
V | Niki Iyer, Sr, 18:09.7, Harker | Castilleja, 105:03.2, 46 |