Davis High Results from the Delta League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/28/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alden, Matthew | So | F/S | 15:54.8 | 7:18 | 2.18 | 94/104 | 30/32 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 15:33.1 | 15:33.1 | |||
Asera, Ari | Fr | F/S | 14:17.8 | 6:33 | 2.18 | 65/104 | 22/32 | 22/32 | 1/2 | 14:38.8 (0:21,2.4) |
14:38.8 (0:21,2.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Bardsley, Aaron | So | F/S | 13:58.5 | 6:25 | 2.18 | 55/104 | 18/32 | 18/32 | 1/2 | 14:06.8 (0:08,1.0) |
14:06.8 (0:08,1.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Beck, Corbin | So | F/S | 14:17.5 | 6:33 | 2.18 | 64/104 | 21/32 | 21/32 | 1/2 | 14:14.5 | 14:14.5 | |||
Belk, Evan | Jr | V | 18:09.9 | 5:54 | 3.08 | 41/123 | 7/35 | 7/35 | 4/7 | 17:35.8 | 17:35.8 | |||
Blakewell, Nick | Fr | F/S | 13:08.4 | 6:02 | 2.18 | 30/104 | 10/32 | 10/32 | 2/5 | 12:49.6 | 12:49.6 | |||
Blakewell, Sam | Jr | V | 18:25.2 | 5:59 | 3.08 | 49/123 | 13/35 | 13/35 | 1/4 | 16:28.1 | 16:28.1 | |||
Brunette, James | Jr | V | 17:31.1 | 5:41 | 3.08 | 24/123 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 3/7 | 17:26.7 | 17:26.7 | |||
Burns, Malcolm | So | F/S | 14:28 | 6:38 | 2.18 | 70/104 | 23/32 | 23/32 | 1/2 | 14:51.2 (0:23,2.6) |
14:51.2 (0:23,2.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Castiglioni, Zeno | Fr | V | 17:50.9 | 5:48 | 3.08 | 32/123 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 4/7 | |||||
Conner, Fox | Sr | V | 18:29.1 | 6:00 | 3.08 | 52/123 | 16/35 | 16/35 | 1/4 | 16:49.5 | 16:49.5 | |||
Craig, Will | So | F/S | 14:54 | 6:50 | 2.18 | 80/104 | 27/32 | 27/32 | 1/1 | 15:17.4 (0:23,2.6) |
15:17.4 (0:23,2.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Crowell, Ryan | Sr | V | 23:24.8 | 7:36 | 3.08 | 108/123 | 33/35 | 33/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Drown, Collin | Jr | V | 20:40.2 | 6:43 | 3.08 | 80/123 | 24/35 | 24/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Ewens, William | So | F/S | 12:45.5 | 5:51 | 2.18 | 22/104 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 3/6 | 12:34.3 | 12:34.3 | |||
Favorite, Teagan | Fr | V | 18:57.9 | 6:09 | 3.08 | 59/123 | 17/35 | 17/35 | 1/3 | |||||
Fee, Jeremy | Jr | V | 18:12.7 | 5:55 | 3.08 | 42/123 | 8/35 | 8/35 | 2/7 | 17:27.6 | 17:27.6 | |||
Fiehn, Ludwig | So | F/S | 13:48.3 | 6:20 | 2.18 | 50/104 | 15/32 | 15/32 | 2/3 | 14:40.3 (0:52,5.9) |
14:40.3 (0:52,5.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Harding, Tomas | So | F/S | 12:24.2 | 5:41 | 2.18 | 13/104 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 4/7 | 12:29 (0:05,0.6) |
12:29 (0:05,0.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Hasson Snell, James | Jr | V | 20:52.1 | 6:47 | 3.08 | 85/123 | 25/35 | 25/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Hein, Brandon | Sr | V | 19:41 | 6:23 | 3.08 | 69/123 | 20/35 | 20/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Henricson, Kyle | So | F/S | 12:26.6 | 5:42 | 2.18 | 16/104 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 3/7 | 12:24.1 | 12:24.1 | |||
Herrgesell, James | So | F/S | 15:52.3 | 7:17 | 2.18 | 93/104 | 29/32 | 29/32 | 1/1 | 15:34.2 | 15:34.2 | |||
Hijmans-Malessy, Jona | So | F/S | 13:50.1 | 6:21 | 2.18 | 51/104 | 16/32 | 16/32 | 2/3 | 14:33.2 (0:43,4.9) |
14:33.2 (0:43,4.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Holderbein, Peter | Jr | V | 22:25.1 | 7:17 | 3.08 | 101/123 | 29/35 | 29/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Jee, Stephen | So | F/S | 14:02.2 | 6:26 | 2.18 | 57/104 | 20/32 | 20/32 | 1/2 | 14:40.1 (0:38,4.3) |
14:40.1 (0:38,4.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Kirsch, Silas | So | F/S | 16:08.8 | 7:24 | 2.18 | 95/104 | 31/32 | 31/32 | 1/1 | 16:44.1 (0:35,3.5) |
16:44.1 (0:35,3.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Kohn, Eben | Sr | V | 23:23.9 | 7:36 | 3.08 | 107/123 | 32/35 | 32/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Kraft, Drew | Jr | V | 25:34.2 | 8:18 | 3.08 | 120/123 | 35/35 | 35/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Krall, Sylus | Jr | V | 19:09 | 6:13 | 3.08 | 62/123 | 18/35 | 18/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Laird, Jackson | Sr | V | 18:25.3 | 5:59 | 3.08 | 50/123 | 14/35 | 14/35 | 1/4 | 16:29 | 16:29 | |||
Lau, Kevin | Jr | V | 22:24.4 | 7:16 | 3.08 | 100/123 | 28/35 | 28/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Leacox, Nicholas | Sr | V | 18:19.9 | 5:57 | 3.08 | 44/123 | 9/35 | 9/35 | 2/7 | 17:36.7 | 16:56.39 | |||
Leistikow, James | Fr | V | 21:20.7 | 6:56 | 3.08 | 91/123 | 27/35 | 27/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Lengtat, Erickson | So | V | 18:27 | 5:59 | 3.08 | 51/123 | 15/35 | 15/35 | 1/4 | 16:48.2 | 16:48.2 | |||
Limon, Alex | Sr | V | 21:02.1 | 6:50 | 3.08 | 87/123 | 26/35 | 26/35 | 1/1 | 19:30 | 19:30 | |||
Lloyd, Mathew | Fr | F/S | 14:02.1 | 6:26 | 2.18 | 56/104 | 19/32 | 19/32 | 1/2 | 13:43.1 | 13:43.1 | |||
Long, Evan | So | F/S | 13:56.9 | 6:24 | 2.18 | 54/104 | 17/32 | 17/32 | 2/3 | 14:08.6 (0:12,1.4) |
14:08.6 (0:12,1.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Looney, Jackson | Jr | V | 22:45 | 7:23 | 3.08 | 105/123 | 31/35 | 31/35 | 1/1 | |||||
McKim, Grayson | Jr | V | 19:47.4 | 6:26 | 3.08 | 71/123 | 21/35 | 21/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Meddin, David | Sr | V | 22:38.3 | 7:21 | 3.08 | 104/123 | 30/35 | 30/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Mishra, Aakash | So | F/S | 20:55.1 | 9:36 | 2.18 | 104/104 | 32/32 | 32/32 | 1/1 | 21:07.8 (0:13,1.0) |
21:07.8 (0:13,1.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Moddelmog, Jamie | Jr | V | 17:25.6 | 5:39 | 3.08 | 20/123 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 5/7 | 17:15.6 | 17:15.6 | |||
Moore, Spencer | Sr | V | 20:12.4 | 6:34 | 3.08 | 76/123 | 23/35 | 23/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Moxon, Ben | So | F/S | 13:45.2 | 6:19 | 2.18 | 49/104 | 14/32 | 14/32 | 2/3 | 13:42.5 | 13:42.5 | |||
Nichols, Stephen | Jr | V | 18:19.9 | 5:57 | 3.08 | 45/123 | 10/35 | 10/35 | 2/7 | 17:36.4 | 17:36.4 | |||
Perez-Zavala, Gustavo | Jr | V | 18:00.7 | 5:51 | 3.08 | 36/123 | 5/35 | 5/35 | 4/7 | 17:35 | 17:35 | |||
Powell, Kyle | Jr | V | 24:25.4 | 7:56 | 3.08 | 113/123 | 34/35 | 34/35 | 1/1 | |||||
Preisler, Nick | So | F/S | 15:25.5 | 7:05 | 2.18 | 87/104 | 28/32 | 28/32 | 1/1 | 15:35.9 (0:10,1.1) |
15:35.9 (0:10,1.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Ramakrishnan, Arvind | So | F/S | 13:35.6 | 6:14 | 2.18 | 46/104 | 13/32 | 13/32 | 2/3 | 13:45.7 (0:10,1.2) |
13:45.7 (0:10,1.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Seng, Theo | Fr | F/S | 14:41.7 | 6:44 | 2.18 | 76/104 | 25/32 | 25/32 | 1/1 | 15:02.5 (0:21,2.3) |
15:02.5 (0:21,2.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Siegler, Henry | So | F/S | 12:46.7 | 5:52 | 2.18 | 23/104 | 6/32 | 6/32 | 2/6 | 13:10.4 (0:24,3.0) |
13:10.4 (0:24,3.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Soto, Juan | Fr | F/S | 14:43.6 | 6:45 | 2.18 | 77/104 | 26/32 | 26/32 | 1/1 | 15:32.3 (0:49,5.2) |
15:32.3 (0:49,5.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Soule, Ionatan | Sr | V | 19:58.5 | 6:29 | 3.08 | 74/123 | 22/35 | 22/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Standefer, Kobe | So | V | 18:24.9 | 5:59 | 3.08 | 48/123 | 12/35 | 12/35 | 2/5 | 16:31.2 | 16:31.2 | |||
Sturm, Tristan | So | F/S | 12:51.7 | 5:54 | 2.18 | 25/104 | 8/32 | 8/32 | 2/5 | 13:31.2 (0:40,4.9) |
13:31.2 (0:40,4.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Sweet, Nathan | So | F/S | 12:40.8 | 5:49 | 2.18 | 20/104 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 3/7 | 13:02.6 (0:22,2.8) |
13:02.6 (0:22,2.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Tanner, Kyle | So | F/S | 13:25.7 | 6:10 | 2.18 | 40/104 | 12/32 | 12/32 | 2/3 | 14:02.4 (0:37,4.4) |
14:02.4 (0:37,4.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Tobia, Andy | Fr | F/S | 13:09.7 | 6:02 | 2.18 | 31/104 | 11/32 | 11/32 | 2/4 | |||||
Tran, Adam | So | F/S | 12:48.2 | 5:52 | 2.18 | 24/104 | 7/32 | 7/32 | 2/5 | 12:35 | 12:35 | |||
Tran, Kyle | Sr | V | 18:00.9 | 5:51 | 3.08 | 37/123 | 6/35 | 6/35 | 3/7 | 18:34.5 (0:34,3.0) |
18:34.5 (0:34,3.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Vernau, Michael | Sr | V | 15:37.1 | 5:04 | 3.08 | 1/123 | 1/35 | 1/35 | 1/7 | 14:52.4 | 14:52.4 | |||
West, Sean | So | F/S | 14:28.9 | 6:39 | 2.18 | 71/104 | 24/32 | 24/32 | 1/2 | 14:57.5 (0:29,3.2) |
14:57.5 (0:29,3.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Winsor, Perry | Jr | V | 18:24.6 | 5:59 | 3.08 | 47/123 | 11/35 | 11/35 | 2/6 | 17:59.5 | 17:59.5 | |||
Wittkop, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 13:08.4 | 6:02 | 2.18 | 29/104 | 9/32 | 9/32 | 2/5 | 12:46.5 | 12:46.5 | |||
Zabala, Miles | Jr | V | 19:37.8 | 6:22 | 3.08 | 67/123 | 19/35 | 19/35 | 1/2 | |||||
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan | So | F/S | 11:43.3 | 5:23 | 2.18 | 2/104 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 2/7 | 11:55.9 (0:13,1.8) |
11:55.9 (0:13,1.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 86:25 2:24 |
3.08 | 5:37 | 5:04 | 5:51 | 101 | 5:32 | 84:27 | 81:03 | 80:03 | Michael Vernau (1), Jamie Moddelmog (19), James Brunette (22), Zeno Castiglioni (28), Gustavo Perez-Zavala (31) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 91:03 0:19 |
3.08 | 5:55 | 5:51 | 5:57 | 70 | 5:38 | 90:47 | 85:48 | 83:20 | Kyle Tran (10), Evan Belk (13), Jeremy Fee (14), Nicholas Leacox (16), Stephen Nichols (17) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 92:07 0:02 |
3.08 | 5:59 | 5:59 | 5:59 | 25 | 5:59 | 92:11 (0:04,0.1) |
92:11 (0:04,0.1) |
92:07 (0:00,0.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Perry Winsor (3), Kobe Standefer (4), Sam Blakewell (5), Jackson Laird (6), Erickson Lengtat (7) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/2 | 95:55 1:12 |
3.08 | 6:14 | 6:00 | 6:23 | 15 | 6:14 | 96:06 (0:11,0.2) |
96:06 (0:11,0.2) |
96:06 (0:11,0.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Fox Conner (1), Teagan Favorite (2), Sylus Krall (3), Miles Zabala (4), Brandon Hein (5) | |
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 101:31 1:05 |
3.08 | 6:35 | 6:26 | 6:47 | 15 | 6:35 | 103:21 (1:50,1.8) |
103:21 (1:50,1.8) |
103:08 (1:37,1.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Grayson McKim (1), Ionatan Soule (2), Spencer Moore (3), Collin Drown (4), James Hasson Snell (5) | |
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 109:51 1:36 |
3.08 | 7:08 | 6:50 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:08 | 111:54 (2:04,1.8) |
111:54 (2:04,1.8) |
111:54 (2:04,1.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Alex Limon (1), James Leistikow (2), Kevin Lau (3), Peter Holderbein (4), David Meddin (5) | |
V 7th 5 | 1/1 | 119:33 2:49 |
3.08 | 7:46 | 7:23 | 8:18 | 15 | 7:46 | Jackson Looney (1), Eben Kohn (2), Ryan Crowell (3), Kyle Powell (4), Drew Kraft (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 62:00 1:02 |
2.18 | 5:41 | 5:23 | 5:51 | 67 | 5:34 | 61:22 | 61:22 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez (2), Tomas Harding (13), Kyle Henricson (16), Nathan Sweet (17), William Ewens (19) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 64:43 0:22 |
2.18 | 5:56 | 5:52 | 6:02 | 46 | 5:44 | 63:48 | 63:48 | Henry Siegler (6), Adam Tran (7), Tristan Sturm (8), Kyle Wittkop (12), Nick Blakewell (13) | |||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 67:45 0:39 |
2.18 | 6:13 | 6:02 | 6:20 | 39 | 6:04 | Andy Tobia (3), Kyle Tanner (6), Arvind Ramakrishnan (9), Ben Moxon (10), Ludwig Fiehn (11) | |||||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/2 | 69:50 0:12 |
2.18 | 6:24 | 6:21 | 6:26 | 24 | 6:24 | Jona Hijmans-Malessy (2), Evan Long (4), Aaron Bardsley (5), Mathew Lloyd (6), Stephen Jee (7) | |||||
F/S 5th 5 | 1/1 | 72:14 0:24 |
2.18 | 6:38 | 6:33 | 6:44 | 15 | 6:38 | Corbin Beck (1), Ari Asera (2), Malcolm Burns (3), Sean West (4), Theo Seng (5) | |||||
F/S 6th 5 | 1/1 | 76:50 1:11 |
2.18 | 7:03 | 6:45 | 7:18 | 15 | 7:03 | Juan Soto (1), Will Craig (2), Nick Preisler (3), James Herrgesell (4), Matthew Alden (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vernau | Sr | Davis High | 15:37.1 | 5:04 | 1/35 | 1/35 | 1/7 | 14:52.4 | 14:52.4 | ||
2 | Xavier Weaver | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 16:42.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Matt Simons | Sr | Sheldon | 16:43.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Lawrence | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 16:54 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Holland | Sr | Jesuit | 17:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Rahe | Jr | Jesuit | 17:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Matt Strangio | Fr | Jesuit | 17:01.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Colin Ryan | So | Jesuit | 17:01.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Brendan Jones | Sr | Jesuit | 17:01.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:03 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Michael Ruiz | Jr | Sheldon | 17:04.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Bradley | So | Sheldon | 17:05.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Salonites | Fr | Jesuit | 17:06.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Johnny Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 17:09.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | David Vincent | Jr | Jesuit | 17:11.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Miles Worthen | So | Jesuit | 17:11.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Noah Seto | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:12.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Quang | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:12.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Derek Dokter | Sr | Sheldon | 17:21.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Jamie Moddelmog | Jr | Davis High | 17:25.6 | 5:39 | 2/35 | 2/35 | 5/7 | 17:15.6 | 17:15.6 | ||
21 | Robert Bell | Sr | Jesuit | 17:25.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Tanner Mendoza | So | Elk Grove | 17:29.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Mcgonigle | Fr | Sheldon | 17:30.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | James Brunette | Jr | Davis High | 17:31.1 | 5:41 | 3/35 | 3/35 | 3/7 | 17:26.7 | 17:26.7 | ||
25 | Blake Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:34.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Blakely | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:43.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Adolph(aj) Lawrence | Jr | Monterey Trail | 17:44.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Young | Jr | Jesuit | 17:45.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Nate Montoya | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:47.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Caslin | Sr | Jesuit | 17:49.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Ben Lucca | Sr | Sheldon | 17:49.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Zeno Castiglioni | Fr | Davis High | 17:50.9 | 5:48 | 4/35 | 4/35 | 4/7 | ||||
33 | Alex Tyree | Sr | Jesuit | 17:56.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:59.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Ngo | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:59.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Gustavo Perez-Zavala | Jr | Davis High | 18:00.7 | 5:51 | 5/35 | 5/35 | 4/7 | 17:35 | 17:35 | ||
37 | Kyle Tran | Sr | Davis High | 18:00.9 | 5:51 | 6/35 | 6/35 | 3/7 | 18:35 (0:34) |
18:35 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Nathaniel Leong | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:02.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:03.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:08.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Evan Belk | Jr | Davis High | 18:09.9 | 5:54 | 7/35 | 7/35 | 4/7 | 17:35.8 | 17:35.8 | ||
42 | Jeremy Fee | Jr | Davis High | 18:12.7 | 5:55 | 8/35 | 8/35 | 2/7 | 17:27.6 | 17:27.6 | ||
43 | Vik Singh | Jr | Sheldon | 18:16.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Leacox | Sr | Davis High | 18:19.9 | 5:57 | 9/35 | 9/35 | 2/7 | 17:36.7 | 16:56.39 | ||
45 | Stephen Nichols | Jr | Davis High | 18:19.9 | 5:57 | 10/35 | 10/35 | 2/7 | 17:36.4 | 17:36.4 | ||
46 | Sami Araya | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:22.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Perry Winsor | Jr | Davis High | 18:24.6 | 5:59 | 11/35 | 11/35 | 2/6 | 17:59.5 | 17:59.5 | ||
48 | Kobe Standefer | So | Davis High | 18:24.9 | 5:59 | 12/35 | 12/35 | 2/5 | 16:31.2 | 16:31.2 | ||
49 | Sam Blakewell | Jr | Davis High | 18:25.2 | 5:59 | 13/35 | 13/35 | 1/4 | 16:28.1 | 16:28.1 | ||
50 | Jackson Laird | Sr | Davis High | 18:25.3 | 5:59 | 14/35 | 14/35 | 1/4 | 16:29 | 16:29 | ||
51 | Erickson Lengtat | So | Davis High | 18:27 | 5:59 | 15/35 | 15/35 | 1/4 | 16:48.2 | 16:48.2 | ||
52 | Fox Conner | Sr | Davis High | 18:29.1 | 6:00 | 16/35 | 16/35 | 1/4 | 16:49.5 | 16:49.5 | ||
53 | Spencer Francesconi | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:38.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Jose Acosta | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:47.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Jupinder Parmar | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:49.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Tim Brannan | Sr | Jesuit | 18:53.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Cua | Jr | Monterey Trail | 18:54 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Cole Baer | Jr | Jesuit | 18:54.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Teagan Favorite | Fr | Davis High | 18:57.9 | 6:09 | 17/35 | 17/35 | 1/3 | ||||
60 | Luis Velasquez | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:58 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:59.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Sylus Krall | Jr | Davis High | 19:09 | 6:13 | 18/35 | 18/35 | 1/2 | ||||
63 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:11.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Henry Shuo Xing Zhou | So | Monterey Trail | 19:14.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Dennis Ly | So | Monterey Trail | 19:30.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Peter Ly | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:30.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Miles Zabala | Jr | Davis High | 19:37.8 | 6:22 | 19/35 | 19/35 | 1/2 | ||||
68 | Jarred Paguio | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:38.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Hein | Sr | Davis High | 19:41 | 6:23 | 20/35 | 20/35 | 1/2 | ||||
70 | De'joun Johnson | Sr | Sheldon | 19:46.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Grayson McKim | Jr | Davis High | 19:47.4 | 6:26 | 21/35 | 21/35 | 1/2 | ||||
72 | Bryant Lee | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:54 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Trenton Taylor | So | Elk Grove | 19:54.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Ionatan Soule | Sr | Davis High | 19:58.5 | 6:29 | 22/35 | 22/35 | 1/2 | ||||
75 | Anthony Flores | Sr | Jesuit | 20:06.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Spencer Moore | Sr | Davis High | 20:12.4 | 6:34 | 23/35 | 23/35 | 1/1 | ||||
77 | Andrew Mcgee | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:20.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Loyola | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:23.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Mike Lam | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:35.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Collin Drown | Jr | Davis High | 20:40.2 | 6:43 | 24/35 | 24/35 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Brock Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:42.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 20:42.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | David Nguyen | Sr | Sheldon | 20:42.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:44.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | James Hasson Snell | Jr | Davis High | 20:52.1 | 6:47 | 25/35 | 25/35 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Rene Murillo | Sr | Sheldon | 21:00.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Alex Limon | Sr | Davis High | 21:02.1 | 6:50 | 26/35 | 26/35 | 1/1 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
88 | Richard Dang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:06.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Chanh Lam | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:08.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Wesley Smith | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:13.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | James Leistikow | Fr | Davis High | 21:20.7 | 6:56 | 27/35 | 27/35 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Evan Williams | Sr | Sheldon | 21:36.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Bryant Huynh | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:52.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Marc Olson | Jr | Sheldon | 21:54.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Rodriguez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:57.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Philip Wang | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:58.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Sammy Al-janabi | Sr | Sheldon | 22:02.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Ly | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:14.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Toan | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 22:19.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Lau | Jr | Davis High | 22:24.4 | 7:16 | 28/35 | 28/35 | 1/1 | ||||
101 | Peter Holderbein | Jr | Davis High | 22:25.1 | 7:17 | 29/35 | 29/35 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Justin Chen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:25.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Allen Chiu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:26.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
104 | David Meddin | Sr | Davis High | 22:38.3 | 7:21 | 30/35 | 30/35 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | Jackson Looney | Jr | Davis High | 22:45 | 7:23 | 31/35 | 31/35 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Tou Vang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:19.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
107 | Eben Kohn | Sr | Davis High | 23:23.9 | 7:36 | 32/35 | 32/35 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Ryan Crowell | Sr | Davis High | 23:24.8 | 7:36 | 33/35 | 33/35 | 1/1 | ||||
109 | Wijdan Luqman | Sr | Monterey Trail | 23:26.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Johnny Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon | 23:29.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Jorge Sanchez-diaz | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
112 | Eli Chavez | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:47.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
113 | Kyle Powell | Jr | Davis High | 24:25.4 | 7:56 | 34/35 | 34/35 | 1/1 | ||||
114 | Adolkaseem Chau | Sr | Monterey Trail | 24:33.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Fong | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:34.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
116 | Edwin Perez | Sr | Jesuit | 24:44.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
117 | Qaesuddin Niaizi | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:20.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
118 | Gabrial Benson | Jr | Elk Grove | 25:27.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
119 | William Tang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:31.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
120 | Drew Kraft | Jr | Davis High | 25:34.2 | 8:18 | 35/35 | 35/35 | 1/1 | ||||
121 | David Lee | Jr | Monterey Trail | 26:53.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
122 | David Tran | Sr | Monterey Trail | 27:11.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
123 | Ricky Garibaldi | Jr | Sheldon | 35:11.3 | 11:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:00 |
85:06 17:01 5:32 |
35 | Benjamin Holland Sr 17:01 5:31 5 |
Jordan Rahe Jr 17:01 5:31 6 |
Matt Strangio Fr 17:01 5:32 7 |
Colin Ryan So 17:01 5:32 8 |
Brendan Jones Sr 17:01 5:32 9 |
Nicholas Salonites Fr 17:07 5:33 13 |
David Vincent Jr 17:12 5:35 15 |
2 | Sheldon 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
85:24 17:05 5:33 |
58 | Matt Simons Sr 16:43 5:26 3 |
Michael Ruiz Jr 17:05 5:33 11 |
Ryan Bradley So 17:05 5:33 12 |
Johnny Demesa Jr 17:09 5:34 14 |
Derek Dokter Sr 17:22 5:38 18 |
Patrick Mcgonigle Fr 17:31 5:41 21 |
Ben Lucca Sr 17:50 5:47 27 |
3 | Davis High 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
86:25 17:17 5:37 |
101 | Michael Vernau Sr 15:37 5:04 1 |
Jamie Moddelmog Jr 17:26 5:39 19 |
James Brunette Jr 17:31 5:41 22 |
Zeno Castiglioni Fr 17:51 5:48 28 |
Gustavo Perez-Zavala Jr 18:01 5:51 31 |
Kyle Tran Sr 18:01 5:51 32 |
Evan Belk Jr 18:10 5:54 36 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
87:34 17:31 5:41 |
103 | Aidan Singh Fr 17:03 5:32 10 |
Benjamin Quang So 17:13 5:35 17 |
Blake Miller Sr 17:35 5:42 23 |
Joseph Blakely So 17:44 5:45 24 |
Nicholas Myers So 18:00 5:50 29 |
Carson Mccall Jr 18:03 5:52 34 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 18:09 5:53 35 |
5 | Franklin (EG) 2-1-3-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
89:15 17:51 5:48 |
116 | Xavier Weaver Sr 16:42 5:25 2 |
Jordan Lawrence Jr 16:54 5:29 4 |
Nathaniel Leong Sr 18:02 5:51 33 |
Jose Acosta Sr 18:47 6:06 38 |
Jupinder Parmar Jr 18:49 6:07 39 |
Mike Lam Sr 20:35 6:41 48 |
Bryant Huynh Jr 21:53 7:06 49 |
6 | Elk Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
90:06 18:01 5:51 |
140 | Noah Seto Jr 17:12 5:35 16 |
Tanner Mendoza So 17:30 5:41 20 |
Nate Montoya Sr 17:47 5:47 26 |
Spencer Francesconi Jr 18:39 6:03 37 |
Luis Velasquez Jr 18:58 6:09 41 |
Jarred Paguio Jr 19:38 6:23 45 |
Bryant Lee Jr 19:54 6:28 46 |
7 | Monterey Trail 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:46 |
93:24 18:41 6:04 |
180 | Adolph(aj) Lawrence Jr 17:45 5:46 25 |
Nathan Ngo Sr 18:00 5:51 30 |
Joshua Cua Jr 18:54 6:08 40 |
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou So 19:15 6:15 42 |
Dennis Ly So 19:30 6:20 43 |
Peter Ly Jr 19:31 6:20 44 |
Joshua Loyola Jr 20:24 6:37 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
86:42 17:20 5:38 |
16 | Nicholas Salonites Fr 17:07 5:33 1 |
David Vincent Jr 17:12 5:35 2 |
Miles Worthen So 17:12 5:35 3 |
Robert Bell Sr 17:26 5:40 4 |
Kyle Young Jr 17:46 5:46 6 |
Patrick Caslin Sr 17:49 5:47 7 |
Alex Tyree Sr 17:56 5:49 9 |
2 | Davis High 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
91:03 18:13 5:55 |
70 | Kyle Tran Sr 18:01 5:51 10 |
Evan Belk Jr 18:10 5:54 13 |
Jeremy Fee Jr 18:13 5:55 14 |
Nicholas Leacox Sr 18:20 5:57 16 |
Stephen Nichols Jr 18:20 5:57 17 |
Perry Winsor Jr 18:25 5:59 19 |
Kobe Standefer So 18:25 5:59 20 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:09 |
92:46 18:33 6:01 |
84 | Carson Mccall Jr 18:03 5:52 11 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 18:09 5:53 12 |
Sami Araya Sr 18:22 5:58 18 |
Gadiel Ahumada Jr 19:00 6:10 21 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 19:12 6:14 22 |
Brock Miller Sr 20:42 6:43 31 |
Grayson Pilloff Jr 20:45 6:44 34 |
4 | Sheldon 2-2-2-2-4 Gap: 3:12 |
94:06 18:49 6:07 |
85 | Patrick Mcgonigle Fr 17:31 5:41 5 |
Ben Lucca Sr 17:50 5:47 8 |
Vik Singh Jr 18:17 5:56 15 |
De'joun Johnson Sr 19:46 6:25 25 |
Jacob Demesa Jr 20:43 6:43 32 |
David Nguyen Sr 20:43 6:43 33 |
Rene Murillo Sr 21:00 6:49 35 |
5 | Elk Grove 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:49 |
105:14 21:03 6:50 |
151 | Jarred Paguio Jr 19:38 6:23 24 |
Bryant Lee Jr 19:54 6:28 26 |
Trenton Taylor So 19:55 6:28 27 |
Andrew Mcgee Sr 20:20 6:36 28 |
Gabrial Benson Jr 25:27 8:16 46 |
||
6 | Monterey Trail 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
103:22 20:40 6:43 |
163 | Peter Ly Jr 19:31 6:20 23 |
Joshua Loyola Jr 20:24 6:37 29 |
Richard Dang Jr 21:06 6:51 36 |
Chanh Lam Jr 21:08 6:52 37 |
Wesley Smith Jr 21:13 6:53 38 |
Kevin Ly Jr 22:15 7:13 42 |
Justin Chen Sr 22:25 7:17 44 |
7 | Franklin (EG) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
108:44 21:45 7:04 |
193 | Mike Lam Sr 20:35 6:41 30 |
Bryant Huynh Jr 21:53 7:06 39 |
Jacob Rodriguez Jr 21:57 7:08 40 |
Philip Wang Jr 21:58 7:08 41 |
Tyler Toan Jr 22:20 7:15 43 |
Nathan Fong Jr 24:35 7:59 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:02 |
92:07 18:25 5:59 |
25 | Perry Winsor Jr 18:25 5:59 3 |
Kobe Standefer So 18:25 5:59 4 |
Sam Blakewell Jr 18:25 5:59 5 |
Jackson Laird Sr 18:25 5:59 6 |
Erickson Lengtat So 18:27 5:59 7 |
Fox Conner Sr 18:29 6:00 8 |
Teagan Favorite Fr 18:58 6:09 11 |
2 | Jesuit 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
93:40 18:44 6:05 |
34 | Patrick Caslin Sr 17:49 5:47 1 |
Alex Tyree Sr 17:56 5:49 2 |
Tim Brannan Sr 18:53 6:08 9 |
Cole Baer Jr 18:55 6:08 10 |
Anthony Flores Sr 20:07 6:32 12 |
Edwin Perez Sr 24:44 8:02 26 |
|
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
107:15 21:27 6:58 |
75 | David Nguyen Sr 20:43 6:43 13 |
Rene Murillo Sr 21:00 6:49 14 |
Evan Williams Sr 21:36 7:01 15 |
Marc Olson Jr 21:54 7:07 16 |
Sammy Al-janabi Sr 22:02 7:09 17 |
Johnny Nguyen Jr 23:30 7:38 23 |
Ricky Garibaldi Jr 35:11 11:25 27 |
4 | Monterey Trail 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
113:53 22:47 7:24 |
100 | Kevin Ly Jr 22:15 7:13 18 |
Justin Chen Sr 22:25 7:17 19 |
Allen Chiu Jr 22:26 7:17 20 |
Tou Vang Jr 23:20 7:34 21 |
Wijdan Luqman Sr 23:27 7:37 22 |
Jorge Sanchez-diaz Jr 23:46 7:43 24 |
Eli Chavez Jr 23:47 7:43 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
95:55 19:11 6:14 |
15 | Fox Conner Sr 18:29 6:00 1 |
Teagan Favorite Fr 18:58 6:09 2 |
Sylus Krall Jr 19:09 6:13 3 |
Miles Zabala Jr 19:38 6:22 4 |
Brandon Hein Sr 19:41 6:23 5 |
Grayson McKim Jr 19:47 6:26 6 |
Ionatan Soule Sr 19:59 6:29 7 |
2 | Monterey Trail 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
122:59 24:36 7:59 |
50 | Jorge Sanchez-diaz Jr 23:46 7:43 8 |
Eli Chavez Jr 23:47 7:43 9 |
Adolkaseem Chau Sr 24:33 7:58 10 |
Qaesuddin Niaizi Jr 25:20 8:14 11 |
William Tang Jr 25:32 8:17 12 |
David Lee Jr 26:54 8:44 13 |
David Tran Sr 27:12 8:50 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
101:31 20:18 6:35 |
15 | Grayson McKim Jr 19:47 6:26 1 |
Ionatan Soule Sr 19:59 6:29 2 |
Spencer Moore Sr 20:12 6:34 3 |
Collin Drown Jr 20:40 6:43 4 |
James Hasson Snell Jr 20:52 6:47 5 |
Alex Limon Sr 21:02 6:50 6 |
James Leistikow Fr 21:21 6:56 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
109:51 21:58 7:08 |
15 | Alex Limon Sr 21:02 6:50 1 |
James Leistikow Fr 21:21 6:56 2 |
Kevin Lau Jr 22:24 7:16 3 |
Peter Holderbein Jr 22:25 7:17 4 |
David Meddin Sr 22:38 7:21 5 |
Jackson Looney Jr 22:45 7:23 6 |
Eben Kohn Sr 23:24 7:36 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
119:33 23:55 7:46 |
15 | Jackson Looney Jr 22:45 7:23 1 |
Eben Kohn Sr 23:24 7:36 2 |
Ryan Crowell Sr 23:25 7:36 3 |
Kyle Powell Jr 24:25 7:56 4 |
Drew Kraft Jr 25:34 8:18 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Holland-morr | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:18.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez | So | Davis High | 11:43.3 | 5:23 | 1/32 | 1/32 | 2/7 | 11:56 (0:13) |
11:56 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Talon Krieger | Fr | Jesuit | 11:53.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Caelin Sutch | Fr | Jesuit | 11:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Joshua Ward | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 11:58.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Colin Brannan | So | Jesuit | 12:14.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Todd Russell | So | Jesuit | 12:15.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Miguel Ayala | Fr | Sheldon | 12:16.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Jeremy Daneluk | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:16.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Kamil Grimes | So | Sheldon | 12:16.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Robert Canalas | So | Jesuit | 12:19 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Martin Smith | Fr | Jesuit | 12:21.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Tomas Harding | So | Davis High | 12:24.2 | 5:41 | 2/32 | 2/32 | 4/7 | 12:29 (0:05) |
12:29 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Humaid Ali | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:24.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Hunter Smith | So | Jesuit | 12:25 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Henricson | So | Davis High | 12:26.6 | 5:42 | 3/32 | 3/32 | 3/7 | 12:24.1 | 12:24.1 | ||
17 | Steven Noll | So | Jesuit | 12:31.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Gregg Neves | So | Jesuit | 12:35.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Eric Huitt | Fr | Jesuit | 12:39.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Sweet | So | Davis High | 12:40.8 | 5:49 | 4/32 | 4/32 | 3/7 | 13:03 (0:22) |
13:03 (0:22) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Akul Bajaj | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:42.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | William Ewens | So | Davis High | 12:45.5 | 5:51 | 5/32 | 5/32 | 3/6 | 12:34.3 | 12:34.3 | ||
23 | Henry Siegler | So | Davis High | 12:46.7 | 5:52 | 6/32 | 6/32 | 2/6 | 13:10 (0:24) |
13:10 (0:24) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Adam Tran | So | Davis High | 12:48.2 | 5:52 | 7/32 | 7/32 | 2/5 | 12:35 | 12:35 | ||
25 | Tristan Sturm | So | Davis High | 12:51.7 | 5:54 | 8/32 | 8/32 | 2/5 | 13:31 (0:40) |
13:31 (0:40) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Isaac Toscano | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:57.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Vicente Lamera | So | Jesuit | 13:04.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Russell Kustic | So | Jesuit | 13:05.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Wittkop | Fr | Davis High | 13:08.4 | 6:02 | 9/32 | 9/32 | 2/5 | 12:46.5 | 12:46.5 | ||
30 | Nick Blakewell | Fr | Davis High | 13:08.4 | 6:02 | 10/32 | 10/32 | 2/5 | 12:49.6 | 12:49.6 | ||
31 | Andy Tobia | Fr | Davis High | 13:09.7 | 6:02 | 11/32 | 11/32 | 2/4 | ||||
32 | Junior Castillo | So | Sheldon | 13:10.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Gamette | So | Jesuit | 13:12.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Rogado | So | Jesuit | 13:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Dom Nai | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:19.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Josh Vallejo | Fr | Sheldon | 13:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Sou | So | Sheldon | 13:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Simons | So | Sheldon | 13:24.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Tanner | So | Davis High | 13:25.7 | 6:10 | 12/32 | 12/32 | 2/3 | 14:02 (0:37) |
14:02 (0:37) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Jayson Leach | Fr | Jesuit | 13:28.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Connor King | Fr | Jesuit | 13:28.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Antoine Huynh | Fr | Sheldon | 13:28.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Hamel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:29.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Isaac Negrete | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:32.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | So | Davis High | 13:35.6 | 6:14 | 13/32 | 13/32 | 2/3 | 13:46 (0:10) |
13:46 (0:10) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:40.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Kendon Luu | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:41.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Ben Moxon | So | Davis High | 13:45.2 | 6:19 | 14/32 | 14/32 | 2/3 | 13:42.5 | 13:42.5 | ||
50 | Ludwig Fiehn | So | Davis High | 13:48.3 | 6:20 | 15/32 | 15/32 | 2/3 | 14:40 (0:52) |
14:40 (0:52) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Jona Hijmans-Malessy | So | Davis High | 13:50.1 | 6:21 | 16/32 | 16/32 | 2/3 | 14:33 (0:43) |
14:33 (0:43) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
52 | James Easter | So | Sheldon | 13:50.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Josh Noll | Fr | Jesuit | 13:50.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Evan Long | So | Davis High | 13:56.9 | 6:24 | 17/32 | 17/32 | 2/3 | 14:09 (0:12) |
14:09 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Aaron Bardsley | So | Davis High | 13:58.5 | 6:25 | 18/32 | 18/32 | 1/2 | 14:07 (0:08) |
14:07 (0:08) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Mathew Lloyd | Fr | Davis High | 14:02.1 | 6:26 | 19/32 | 19/32 | 1/2 | 13:43.1 | 13:43.1 | ||
57 | Stephen Jee | So | Davis High | 14:02.2 | 6:26 | 20/32 | 20/32 | 1/2 | 14:40 (0:38) |
14:40 (0:38) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Allon Si | Fr | Sheldon | 14:04.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Alex Vail | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:07.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Ricky Le | So | Sheldon | 14:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | David Zekarias | So | Sheldon | 14:09.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Jay Ninh | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:13.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Joshua | Fr | Sheldon | 14:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Corbin Beck | So | Davis High | 14:17.5 | 6:33 | 21/32 | 21/32 | 1/2 | 14:14.5 | 14:14.5 | ||
65 | Ari Asera | Fr | Davis High | 14:17.8 | 6:33 | 22/32 | 22/32 | 1/2 | 14:39 (0:21) |
14:39 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Enrique Pasos | Fr | Jesuit | 14:19.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Daniels | Fr | Sheldon | 14:23.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Addison Lor | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:25.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Josue Ortiz-arayon | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:25.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Malcolm Burns | So | Davis High | 14:28 | 6:38 | 23/32 | 23/32 | 1/2 | 14:51 (0:23) |
14:51 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Sean West | So | Davis High | 14:28.9 | 6:39 | 24/32 | 24/32 | 1/2 | 14:58 (0:29) |
14:58 (0:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Chet Barnes | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:33.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Adeem Shafi | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:34.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Nate Hanna | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:34.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Alex Ohnemus | So | Franklin (EG) | 14:37.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Theo Seng | Fr | Davis High | 14:41.7 | 6:44 | 25/32 | 25/32 | 1/1 | 15:03 (0:21) |
15:03 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Juan Soto | Fr | Davis High | 14:43.6 | 6:45 | 26/32 | 26/32 | 1/1 | 15:32 (0:49) |
15:32 (0:49) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
78 | Yousef Adam | So | Elk Grove | 14:44.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Steven Mai | Fr | Sheldon | 14:46.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Will Craig | So | Davis High | 14:54 | 6:50 | 27/32 | 27/32 | 1/1 | 15:17 (0:23) |
15:17 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Keaton Debencik | So | Jesuit | 14:58.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Saverio Bernardi | So | Jesuit | 14:58.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Carlson | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:58.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Wilson Toy | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:59.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Liangjie(wilson) Ye | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:09.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Calvin Chen | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:11.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Nick Preisler | So | Davis High | 15:25.5 | 7:05 | 28/32 | 28/32 | 1/1 | 15:36 (0:10) |
15:36 (0:10) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Jason Dodson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:28.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Henry Duong | So | Sheldon | 15:30.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Benjamin Flores | So | Jesuit | 15:40.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Bryant Giger | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:41.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Weil | Fr | Jesuit | 15:51 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | James Herrgesell | So | Davis High | 15:52.3 | 7:17 | 29/32 | 29/32 | 1/1 | 15:34.2 | 15:34.2 | ||
94 | Matthew Alden | So | Davis High | 15:54.8 | 7:18 | 30/32 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 15:33.1 | 15:33.1 | ||
95 | Silas Kirsch | So | Davis High | 16:08.8 | 7:24 | 31/32 | 31/32 | 1/1 | 16:44 (0:35) |
16:44 (0:35) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
96 | Heman Bhatti | Fr | Sheldon | 16:34.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
97 | Roger Lee | So | Monterey Trail | 17:19.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Zhong | So | Elk Grove | 17:20.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Burdullis | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:09.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
100 | Benjamin Tran Vo | So | Sheldon | 18:18.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
101 | David Dardis | Fr | Jesuit | 19:01.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
102 | Riley Goebels | Fr | Jesuit | 19:17 | 8:51 | |||||||
103 | Elijah Jordan | Fr | Monterey Trail | 19:17.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
104 | Aakash Mishra | So | Davis High | 20:55.1 | 9:36 | 32/32 | 32/32 | 1/1 | 21:08 (0:13) |
21:08 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
60:38 12:08 5:34 |
31 | Talon Krieger Fr 11:54 5:27 3 |
Caelin Sutch Fr 11:55 5:28 4 |
Colin Brannan So 12:14 5:37 6 |
Todd Russell So 12:16 5:38 7 |
Robert Canalas So 12:19 5:39 11 |
Martin Smith Fr 12:22 5:40 12 |
Hunter Smith So 12:25 5:42 15 |
2 | Franklin (EG) 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
60:41 12:08 5:34 |
47 | Jason Holland-morr So 11:19 5:11 1 |
Joshua Ward Fr 11:59 5:30 5 |
Jeremy Daneluk So 12:17 5:38 9 |
Humaid Ali So 12:25 5:42 14 |
Akul Bajaj So 12:42 5:50 18 |
Isaac Toscano So 12:58 5:57 22 |
Isaac Negrete Fr 13:33 6:13 31 |
3 | Davis High 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
62:00 12:24 5:41 |
67 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez So 11:43 5:23 2 |
Tomas Harding So 12:24 5:41 13 |
Kyle Henricson So 12:27 5:42 16 |
Nathan Sweet So 12:41 5:49 17 |
William Ewens So 12:46 5:51 19 |
Henry Siegler So 12:47 5:52 20 |
Adam Tran So 12:48 5:52 21 |
4 | Sheldon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
64:30 12:54 5:55 |
94 | Miguel Ayala Fr 12:16 5:38 8 |
Kamil Grimes So 12:17 5:38 10 |
Junior Castillo So 13:11 6:03 23 |
Josh Vallejo Fr 13:23 6:08 26 |
Gavin Sou So 13:23 6:08 27 |
Anthony Simons So 13:25 6:09 28 |
Antoine Huynh Fr 13:29 6:11 29 |
5 | Monterey Trail 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
70:03 14:01 6:26 |
158 | Dom Nai Fr 13:16 6:05 24 |
Kendon Luu Fr 13:42 6:17 32 |
Jay Ninh Fr 14:14 6:32 33 |
Addison Lor Fr 14:26 6:37 34 |
Josue Ortiz-arayon Fr 14:26 6:37 35 |
Wilson Toy Fr 15:00 6:53 38 |
Liangjie(wilson) Ye Fr 15:10 6:57 39 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:10 |
71:26 14:17 6:33 |
168 | Brendan Brown So 13:19 6:07 25 |
Andrew Hamel Fr 13:29 6:11 30 |
Chet Barnes Fr 14:34 6:41 36 |
Adeem Shafi Fr 14:34 6:41 37 |
Jason Dodson Fr 15:29 7:06 40 |
Tyler Burdullis So 18:10 8:20 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
62:34 12:31 5:44 |
15 | Martin Smith Fr 12:22 5:40 1 |
Hunter Smith So 12:25 5:42 2 |
Steven Noll So 12:31 5:45 3 |
Gregg Neves So 12:36 5:47 4 |
Eric Huitt Fr 12:40 5:49 5 |
Vicente Lamera So 13:05 6:00 10 |
Russell Kustic So 13:06 6:00 11 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
64:43 12:57 5:56 |
46 | Henry Siegler So 12:47 5:52 6 |
Adam Tran So 12:48 5:52 7 |
Tristan Sturm So 12:52 5:54 8 |
Kyle Wittkop Fr 13:08 6:02 12 |
Nick Blakewell Fr 13:08 6:02 13 |
Andy Tobia Fr 13:10 6:02 14 |
Kyle Tanner So 13:26 6:10 16 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
68:54 13:47 6:19 |
94 | Isaac Toscano So 12:58 5:57 9 |
Isaac Negrete Fr 13:33 6:13 18 |
Ryan Miller Fr 13:41 6:17 19 |
Alex Vail Fr 14:08 6:29 22 |
Nate Hanna Fr 14:35 6:41 26 |
Alex Ohnemus So 14:38 6:43 27 |
|
4 | Sheldon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
68:58 13:48 6:20 |
96 | Anthony Simons So 13:25 6:09 15 |
Antoine Huynh Fr 13:29 6:11 17 |
James Easter So 13:50 6:21 20 |
Allon Si Fr 14:05 6:27 21 |
Ricky Le So 14:09 6:29 23 |
David Zekarias So 14:09 6:29 24 |
Jordan Joshua Fr 14:17 6:33 25 |
5 | Monterey Trail 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:18 |
81:58 16:24 7:31 |
150 | Wilson Toy Fr 15:00 6:53 28 |
Liangjie(wilson) Ye Fr 15:10 6:57 29 |
Calvin Chen Fr 15:11 6:58 30 |
Roger Lee So 17:19 7:57 31 |
Elijah Jordan Fr 19:18 8:51 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
66:04 13:13 6:04 |
19 | Vicente Lamera So 13:05 6:00 1 |
Russell Kustic So 13:06 6:00 2 |
Nicholas Gamette So 13:12 6:03 4 |
Anthony Rogado So 13:13 6:04 5 |
Jayson Leach Fr 13:28 6:11 7 |
Connor King Fr 13:29 6:11 8 |
Josh Noll Fr 13:51 6:21 13 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
67:45 13:33 6:13 |
39 | Andy Tobia Fr 13:10 6:02 3 |
Kyle Tanner So 13:26 6:10 6 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan So 13:36 6:14 9 |
Ben Moxon So 13:45 6:19 10 |
Ludwig Fiehn So 13:48 6:20 11 |
Jona Hijmans-Malessy So 13:50 6:21 12 |
Evan Long So 13:57 6:24 14 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
73:06 14:37 6:42 |
85 | David Zekarias So 14:09 6:29 15 |
Jordan Joshua Fr 14:17 6:33 16 |
Joshua Daniels Fr 14:24 6:36 17 |
Steven Mai Fr 14:47 6:47 18 |
Henry Duong So 15:30 7:07 19 |
Heman Bhatti Fr 16:35 7:36 20 |
Benjamin Tran Vo So 18:19 8:24 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
69:50 13:58 6:24 |
24 | Jona Hijmans-Malessy So 13:50 6:21 2 |
Evan Long So 13:57 6:24 4 |
Aaron Bardsley So 13:59 6:25 5 |
Mathew Lloyd Fr 14:02 6:26 6 |
Stephen Jee So 14:02 6:26 7 |
Corbin Beck So 14:18 6:33 8 |
Ari Asera Fr 14:18 6:33 9 |
2 | Jesuit 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
71:36 14:19 6:34 |
37 | Connor King Fr 13:29 6:11 1 |
Josh Noll Fr 13:51 6:21 3 |
Enrique Pasos Fr 14:20 6:34 10 |
Keaton Debencik So 14:58 6:52 11 |
Saverio Bernardi So 14:58 6:52 12 |
Benjamin Flores So 15:40 7:11 13 |
Jacob Weil Fr 15:51 7:16 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
72:14 14:27 6:38 |
15 | Corbin Beck So 14:18 6:33 1 |
Ari Asera Fr 14:18 6:33 2 |
Malcolm Burns So 14:28 6:38 3 |
Sean West So 14:29 6:39 4 |
Theo Seng Fr 14:42 6:44 5 |
Juan Soto Fr 14:44 6:45 6 |
Will Craig So 14:54 6:50 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
76:50 15:22 7:03 |
15 | Juan Soto Fr 14:44 6:45 1 |
Will Craig So 14:54 6:50 2 |
Nick Preisler So 15:26 7:05 3 |
James Herrgesell So 15:52 7:17 4 |
Matthew Alden So 15:55 7:18 5 |
Silas Kirsch So 16:09 7:24 6 |
Aakash Mishra So 20:55 9:36 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.