Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baker, Sean | Fr | Fr | 12:29 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 3/50 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 1/7 | 12:38.07 (0:09,1.2) |
12:38.07 (0:09,1.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Basso, Daniel | So | So | 14:02 | 6:41 | 2.1 | 39/49 | 5/7 | 9/13 | 4/6 | 13:34 | 15:05.66 (1:04,7.0) |
13:34 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Campbell, Colin | So | So | 12:57 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 9/49 | 1/7 | 4/13 | 6/15 | 12:30 | 12:59.28 (0:02,0.3) |
12:30 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Chan, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 13:55 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 23/50 | 4/6 | 7/13 | 2/6 | 13:50.41 | 13:50.41 | |||
Claridad, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 15:12 | 7:14 | 2.1 | 39/50 | 5/6 | 11/13 | 4/6 | 15:28.4 (0:16,1.8) |
15:28.4 (0:16,1.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Diaz, Vincent | Fr | Fr | 12:17 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 1/50 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 1/15 | 12:02.31 | 12:02.31 | |||
Domek, Eric | Sr | V | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 18/76 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 2/10 | 18:18 (0:30,2.7) |
18:02.92 (0:15,1.4) |
18:02.92 (0:15,1.4) |
17:00 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Durham, Gareth | Sr | V | 18:59 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 45/76 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 2/10 | 19:38 (0:39,3.3) |
22:07.1 (3:08,14.2) |
19:38 (0:39,3.3) |
18:48 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kasbergen, Markus | So | So | 14:41 | 7:00 | 2.1 | 44/49 | 6/7 | 10/13 | 4/5 | 14:50.74 (0:10,1.1) |
14:33 | Way to FLY! (LR) | ||
Kaye, Parker | Sr | V | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 22/76 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 2/10 | 17:22 | 17:52.51 (0:02,0.1) |
17:22 | 16:58 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
McHale, Nick | Fr | V | 19:02 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 48/76 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 2/7 | 17:57 | ||||
Meyer, Jake | So | So | 15:39 | 7:27 | 2.1 | 48/49 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 4/4 | 15:54.17 (0:15,1.6) |
15:23 | Way to FLY! (LR) | ||
Pedrotti, Max | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 6/76 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 6/19 | 17:05 (0:05,0.5) |
17:11.17 (0:11,1.1) |
17:05 (0:05,0.5) |
16:21 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Placet, Christian | Fr | Fr | 18:31 | 8:49 | 2.1 | 50/50 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 6/6 | 19:45.04 (1:14,6.2) |
19:45.04 (1:14,6.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Poroli, Alex | So | So | 13:58 | 6:39 | 2.1 | 37/49 | 4/7 | 8/13 | 5/6 | 13:34 | 13:46.24 | 13:34 | ||
Rooney, Donovan | So | So | 13:26 | 6:24 | 2.1 | 22/49 | 2/7 | 5/13 | 5/7 | 14:09.93 (0:44,5.2) |
14:09.93 (0:44,5.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Sparks, Mike | So | V | 17:42 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 14/76 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 4/10 | 17:52.83 (0:11,1.0) |
17:52.83 (0:11,1.0) |
16:49 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Tracy, William | Jr | JV | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 36/49 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 11/12 | 21:56.51 (1:28,6.6) |
21:56.51 (1:28,6.6) |
19:38 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Villareal, Chrystian | So | So | 13:35 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 31/49 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 5/6 | 15:13.66 (1:39,10.8) |
15:13.66 (1:39,10.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Wong, Adam | So | V | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 27/76 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/10 | 18:33.81 (0:30,2.7) |
18:33.81 (0:30,2.7) |
17:39 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Yuponce, Will | Fr | Fr | 12:55 | 6:09 | 2.1 | 9/50 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 1/6 | 12:49.09 | 12:49.09 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 88:25 1:04 |
3.1 | 5:42 | 5:29 | 5:50 | 74 | 5:40 | 88:55 (0:30,0.6) |
89:04 (0:39,0.7) |
88:55 (0:30,0.6%) |
84:12 84:12 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Max Pedrotti (5), Mike Sparks (11), Eric Domek (15), Parker Kaye (19), Adam Wong (24) |
So 1st 5 | 4/6 | 67:58 1:05 |
2.1 | 6:28 | 6:10 | 6:41 | 98 | 6:04 | 66:59 | 66:59 | 60:58 | Colin Campbell (6), Donovan Rooney (14), Chrystian Villareal (22), Alex Poroli (27), Daniel Basso (29) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 66:48 2:55 |
2.1 | 6:22 | 5:51 | 7:14 | 51 | 6:22 | 63:58 | 63:58 | 63:06 | Vincent Diaz (1), Sean Baker (2), Will Yuponce (5), Brandon Chan (14), Jonathan Claridad (29) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Morrett | Sr | Hughson | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Steven Grolle | Sr | Sonora | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Tristan Boblet | Sr | Bret Harte | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Luis Figueroa | Sr | Riverbank | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Makana Kauhaahaa | Sr | Union Mine | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Max Pedrotti | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:00 | 5:29 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 6/19 | 17:05 (0:05) |
17:11 (0:11) |
17:05 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Coy Chance | Jr | Dixon | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Brendon Curtright | Sr | Weston Ranch | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Alex Norling | Jr | Ripon | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Gonzalo Morales-lomeli | Jr | Dixon | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Jonathen Beliera | Sr | Riverbank | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | William Winter | Sr | Union Mine | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Kenzye Spears | Jr | Hilmar | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Mike Sparks | So | Christian Brothers | 17:42 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 4/10 | 17:53 (0:11) |
17:53 (0:11) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Adrian Salazar | Sr | Riverbank | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | S. Michael French | Jr | Sonora | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Elijah Watkins | Sr | Hughson | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Eric Domek | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 2/10 | 18:18 (0:30) |
18:03 (0:15) |
18:03 (0:15) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Ian Brooks | Sr | Hughson | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Ruben Paradez | So | Riverbank | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Devin Scheidt | So | Calaveras | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Parker Kaye | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:51 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 2/10 | 17:22 | 17:53 (0:02) |
17:22 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
23 | Moises Gomez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Brent White | Jr | Ripon | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Cody Franceschi | Sr | Dixon | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | So | Sonora | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Adam Wong | So | Christian Brothers | 18:04 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 2/10 | 18:34 (0:30) |
18:34 (0:30) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Julian Young | Sr | Escalon | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Brigham Lee | Sr | Hughson | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Paul Mika | Sr | Sonora | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Justin Kemper | Jr | Dixon | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Arce | Sr | Hughson | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Jose Munoz | Jr | Ripon | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Chris Hoffman-brady | Jr | Summerville | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Tristen Bohn | Jr | Colfax | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Luis Perez | So | Dixon | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Alnasir | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Zack Ormonde | Jr | Lathrop | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Ruslan Suleimanov | Jr | Highlands | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Yanez | So | Hughson | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Austin Zehr | Jr | Hughson | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Jesais Hall | Jr | Calaveras | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Vrooman | So | Colfax | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Nathan Barton | So | Colfax | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Gareth Durham | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:59 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 2/10 | 19:38 (0:39) |
22:07 (3:08) |
19:38 (0:39) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Michael Rodriguez | So | Riverbank | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Smith | Jr | Colfax | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Nick McHale | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:02 | 6:08 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 2/7 | ||||
49 | Brady Critelli | So | Dixon | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Anderson Vereyken | Sr | Colfax | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Jackson Mcilroy | Fr | Summerville | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Antonio Pelaez | Sr | Ripon | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Williams | Jr | Calaveras | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Lostica | Jr | Dixon | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Ismael Bucio | Sr | Livingston | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Durand Smiley | Sr | Union Mine | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Patrick Mcconnell | So | Sonora | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Austin Cordero | So | Union Mine | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Martinez | So | Riverbank | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Sean Brennan | Jr | Sonora | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Jonas | Jr | Union Mine | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Gaige Stewart | So | Summerville | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Keis Verleur | Jr | Union Mine | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Messersmith | Jr | Linden | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Adam Benouar | So | Union Mine | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Clayton Leveskis | Sr | Colfax | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | John Andresen | Jr | Calaveras | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Colby Dibble | Fr | Summerville | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Jared Teicheira | Fr | Calaveras | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Bailey | Sr | Ripon | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Skyler Cendana | Jr | Ripon | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Josh Angel | Jr | Ripon | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Stephen Higginbotham | So | Summerville | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Morgan Owen | Sr | Summerville | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Devon Groff | So | Summerville | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Frankie West | Jr | Calaveras | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riverbank 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
61 | Luis Figueroa Sr 16:51 5:26 3 |
Jonathen Beliera Sr 17:29 5:38 9 |
Adrian Salazar Sr 17:47 5:44 12 |
Ruben Paradez So 17:49 5:45 17 |
Moises Gomez Sr 17:55 5:47 20 |
Michael Rodriguez So 19:01 6:08 39 |
Carlos Martinez So 19:20 6:14 51 |
2 | Christian Brothers 5-6-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
88:25 17:41 5:42 |
74 | Max Pedrotti Sr 17:00 5:29 5 |
Mike Sparks So 17:42 5:43 11 |
Eric Domek Sr 17:48 5:45 15 |
Parker Kaye Sr 17:51 5:45 19 |
Adam Wong So 18:04 5:50 24 |
Gareth Durham Sr 18:59 6:07 38 |
Nick McHale Fr 19:02 6:08 41 |
3 | Hughson 1-4-2-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
88:33 17:43 5:43 |
84 | Zach Morrett Sr 16:15 5:15 1 |
Elijah Watkins Sr 17:47 5:44 14 |
Ian Brooks Sr 17:49 5:45 16 |
Brigham Lee Sr 18:16 5:54 25 |
Anthony Arce Sr 18:26 5:57 28 |
Daniel Yanez So 18:47 6:04 33 |
Austin Zehr Jr 18:48 6:04 34 |
4 | Dixon 6-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
95 | Coy Chance Jr 17:12 5:33 6 |
Gonzalo Morales-lomeli Jr 17:22 5:36 8 |
Cody Franceschi Sr 18:00 5:48 22 |
Justin Kemper Jr 18:22 5:55 27 |
Luis Perez So 18:33 5:59 32 |
Brady Critelli So 19:04 6:09 42 |
Jeremy Lostica Jr 19:14 6:12 47 |
5 | Sonora 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:53 |
89:53 17:59 5:48 |
113 | Steven Grolle Sr 16:26 5:18 2 |
S. Michael French Jr 17:47 5:44 13 |
Thomas Kruetzfeldt So 18:01 5:49 23 |
Paul Mika Sr 18:20 5:55 26 |
Patrick Mcconnell So 19:19 6:14 49 |
Sean Brennan Jr 19:22 6:15 52 |
|
6 | Ripon 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
93:08 18:38 6:01 |
163 | Alex Norling Jr 17:21 5:36 7 |
Brent White Jr 17:58 5:48 21 |
Jose Munoz Jr 18:29 5:58 29 |
Antonio Pelaez Sr 19:13 6:12 45 |
Kyle Bailey Sr 20:07 6:29 61 |
Skyler Cendana Jr 20:08 6:30 62 |
Josh Angel Jr 20:09 6:30 63 |
7 | Union Mine 4-2-7-7-7 Gap: 2:33 |
92:35 18:31 5:58 |
165 | Makana Kauhaahaa Sr 16:55 5:27 4 |
William Winter Sr 17:35 5:40 10 |
Durand Smiley Sr 19:17 6:13 48 |
Austin Cordero So 19:20 6:14 50 |
Aaron Jonas Jr 19:28 6:17 53 |
Keis Verleur Jr 19:33 6:18 55 |
Adam Benouar So 19:41 6:21 56 |
8 | Colfax 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:38 |
94:26 18:53 6:06 |
187 | Tristen Bohn Jr 18:30 5:58 31 |
Joshua Vrooman So 18:52 6:05 36 |
Nathan Barton So 18:54 6:06 37 |
Jacob Smith Jr 19:02 6:08 40 |
Anderson Vereyken Sr 19:08 6:10 43 |
Clayton Leveskis Sr 19:44 6:22 57 |
|
9 | Calaveras 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:09 |
95:40 19:08 6:10 |
217 | Devin Scheidt So 17:51 5:45 18 |
Jesais Hall Jr 18:51 6:05 35 |
Jacob Williams Jr 19:13 6:12 46 |
John Andresen Jr 19:45 6:22 58 |
Jared Teicheira Fr 20:00 6:27 60 |
Frankie West Jr 21:49 7:02 67 |
|
10 | Summerville 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:04 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
251 | Chris Hoffman-brady Jr 18:29 5:58 30 |
Jackson Mcilroy Fr 19:11 6:11 44 |
Gaige Stewart So 19:33 6:18 54 |
Colby Dibble Fr 19:58 6:26 59 |
Stephen Higginbotham So 20:33 6:38 64 |
Morgan Owen Sr 20:34 6:38 65 |
Devon Groff So 20:34 6:38 66 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Johnson | So | Bret Harte | 12:05 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Joesf Polk | So | Linden | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Zac Gardner | Fr | Escalon | 12:28 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Patrick Gillis | So | Bear River | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Adrian Zavala | So | Encina | 12:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Jimenez | So | Escalon | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Marc Behiel | So | Bret Harte | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Zane Krpan | So | Bret Harte | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Colin Campbell | So | Christian Brothers | 12:57 | 6:10 | 1/7 | 4/13 | 6/15 | 12:30 | 12:59 (0:02) |
12:30 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
10 | Ryan Cooper | So | Riverbank | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Luga Mendoza | So | Escalon | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Tim Lunsford | So | Bret Harte | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Arrison | So | Linden | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Mark Borges | So | Hughson | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Edward Cardona | So | Galt | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Mason Miguel | So | Hilmar | 13:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Marinics | So | Bret Harte | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Emiliano Gomez | Fr | West Campus | 13:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Ian Chang | So | West Campus | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Alex Almanza | So | St Mary's | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | John Rivara | So | Escalon | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Donovan Rooney | So | Christian Brothers | 13:26 | 6:24 | 2/7 | 5/13 | 5/7 | 14:10 (0:44) |
14:10 (0:44) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Ryan Schuurman | So | Escalon | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Alec Araquel | So | Weston Ranch | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Jimmy Sekhon | So | Weston Ranch | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Chase Peterson | So | Foothill (sac) | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Connor Lowrie | So | West Campus | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Nickolas Rahawi | So | Weston Ranch | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Miranda | So | Weston Ranch | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Enriquez | So | West Campus | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Chrystian Villareal | So | Christian Brothers | 13:35 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 5/6 | 15:14 (1:39) |
15:14 (1:39) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Ethan Triance | So | Bret Harte | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Noah Spicklemier | Fr | West Campus | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Garrett Hartman | So | Hughson | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Freddy Hernandez | So | Livingston | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Aaron Cardiel | So | Bret Harte | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Alex Poroli | So | Christian Brothers | 13:58 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 8/13 | 5/6 | 13:34 | 13:46.24 | 13:34 | |
38 | Mark Hanson | So | Hughson | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Basso | So | Christian Brothers | 14:02 | 6:41 | 5/7 | 9/13 | 4/6 | 13:34 | 15:06 (1:04) |
13:34 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
40 | Philip Tilberry | So | Escalon | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Guadagnolo | Fr | Escalon | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Riley Carroll | So | West Campus | 14:25 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Gary Corriea | So | West Campus | 14:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Markus Kasbergen | So | Christian Brothers | 14:41 | 7:00 | 6/7 | 10/13 | 4/5 | 14:51 (0:10) |
14:33 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
45 | Jesus Sanchez | So | Hughson | 15:22 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Greg Gaylord | So | Hughson | 15:27 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Ordner | So | Weston Ranch | 15:32 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Jake Meyer | So | Christian Brothers | 15:39 | 7:27 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 4/4 | 15:54 (0:15) |
15:23 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
49 | Andrew Delinila | So | Weston Ranch | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
63:46 12:45 6:04 |
28 | Nolan Johnson So 12:05 5:45 1 |
Marc Behiel So 12:37 6:00 4 |
Zane Krpan So 12:48 6:06 5 |
Tim Lunsford So 13:05 6:14 8 |
Ryan Marinics So 13:11 6:17 10 |
Ethan Triance So 13:46 6:33 23 |
Aaron Cardiel So 13:54 6:37 26 |
2 | Escalon 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
64:58 13:00 6:11 |
40 | Zac Gardner Fr 12:28 5:56 2 |
Kyle Jimenez So 12:36 6:00 3 |
Luga Mendoza So 12:59 6:11 7 |
John Rivara So 13:25 6:23 13 |
Ryan Schuurman So 13:30 6:26 15 |
Philip Tilberry So 14:21 6:50 30 |
Lucas Guadagnolo Fr 14:24 6:51 31 |
3 | West Campus 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
67:26 13:29 6:25 |
86 | Emiliano Gomez Fr 13:13 6:18 11 |
Ian Chang So 13:19 6:20 12 |
Connor Lowrie So 13:32 6:27 18 |
Kevin Enriquez So 13:35 6:28 21 |
Noah Spicklemier Fr 13:47 6:34 24 |
Riley Carroll So 14:25 6:52 32 |
Gary Corriea So 14:30 6:54 33 |
4 | Christian Brothers 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
67:58 13:36 6:28 |
98 | Colin Campbell So 12:57 6:10 6 |
Donovan Rooney So 13:26 6:24 14 |
Chrystian Villareal So 13:35 6:28 22 |
Alex Poroli So 13:58 6:39 27 |
Daniel Basso So 14:02 6:41 29 |
Markus Kasbergen So 14:41 7:00 34 |
Jake Meyer So 15:39 7:27 38 |
5 | Weston Ranch 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
69:38 13:56 6:38 |
109 | Alec Araquel So 13:30 6:26 16 |
Jimmy Sekhon So 13:30 6:26 17 |
Nickolas Rahawi So 13:32 6:27 19 |
Kevin Miranda So 13:34 6:28 20 |
Joseph Ordner So 15:32 7:24 37 |
Andrew Delinila So 15:43 7:29 39 |
|
6 | Hughson 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
71:44 14:21 6:50 |
133 | Mark Borges So 13:07 6:15 9 |
Garrett Hartman So 13:49 6:35 25 |
Mark Hanson So 13:59 6:40 28 |
Jesus Sanchez So 15:22 7:19 35 |
Greg Gaylord So 15:27 7:21 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marc Arteaga | Jr | Del Oro | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Alex Bice | Sr | Del Oro | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Louis Rinn | Sr | Placer | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Andres Prueto | Fr | Placer | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Dejon Joseph | Jr | Inderkum | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Grant Seely | Jr | El Dorado | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Donnie Williams | Jr | Placer | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Elijah Selby | Sr | Oakmont | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Kobe Andrade | Jr | Dixon | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Wong | Jr | Placer | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Nathaniel Smith | So | Placer | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Danny Robles | Jr | Hughson | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
13 | Austin Smith | Sr | Del Oro | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Robert Carver | Fr | Dixon | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | John Barton | So | Dixon | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Zach Mclaughlin | Sr | Del Oro | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Devin Bruce | Sr | Del Oro | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Wyatt Mitchell | Jr | Hughson | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Owen Hurley | So | Placer | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Travis Glynn | Jr | Del Oro | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Moran | Jr | Oakmont | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Campos | Jr | Sierra | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Joe Shanahan | Jr | Del Oro | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Joel Kaderka | Jr | El Dorado | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Michael Sanders | Jr | Hughson | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Garrett Locher | Jr | El Dorado | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Tristan Braum | Sr | Del Oro | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | John Capps | Jr | El Dorado | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Luke Hanson | Sr | Hughson | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Moran | Sr | Oakmont | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Andersen | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Bristow | Jr | Woodland | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Chris Freeman | Sr | Oakmont | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Peeters | Jr | El Dorado | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Tristan Edwards | Jr | Hughson | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | William Tracy | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:29 | 6:36 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 11/12 | 21:57 (1:28) |
21:57 (1:28) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Richard Le | Sr | Woodland | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Sammy Kizlin | Sr | Sierra | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Bryan Barragan | Jr | Dixon | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Jesus Patino | Jr | Center | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Jared Williams | Jr | Hughson | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Nolan O'brien | Sr | Woodland | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Cureton | Sr | Dixon | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Danny Jones | Jr | Oakmont | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Shubham Batra | So | Oakmont | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Dixon | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Tommy Dillon | Jr | Placer | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Vincent Ross | Sr | El Dorado | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Dennett | Sr | Oakmont | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Diaz | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:17 | 5:51 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 1/15 | 12:02.31 | 12:02.31 | ||
2 | Nicholas Curtright | Fr | Weston Ranch | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Sean Baker | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:29 | 5:57 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 1/7 | 12:38 (0:09) |
12:38 (0:09) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Armon Hodge | Fr | Encina | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Williams | Fr | Hilmar | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Dennis Pesce | Fr | Dixon | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Christian Pelaez | Fr | Ripon | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Carson Boice | Fr | Hughson | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Will Yuponce | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:55 | 6:09 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 1/6 | 12:49.09 | 12:49.09 | ||
10 | Grayson Theil | Fr | Linden | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Juan Diaz | Fr | Lathrop | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Ed Teitgen | Fr | Dixon | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Jaymie Jackson | Fr | Hughson | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Remy Leutenegger | Fr | Dixon | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Mason Pierce | Fr | Colfax | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Jensen Chase | Fr | Los Banos | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Shane Church | Fr | Colfax | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Lane Flanagan | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Salomon Ramos | Fr | Livingston | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Keegan Divine | Fr | Dixon | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Sabino Brooks | Fr | Ripon | 13:48 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Timothy Vidmar | Fr | Dixon | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Chan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:55 | 6:38 | 4/6 | 7/13 | 2/6 | 13:50.41 | 13:50.41 | ||
24 | Bronco Cozzo | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Rebelo | Fr | Summerville | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Thomson | Fr | Dixon | 14:18 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Heryford | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Hunter Hansen | Fr | Dixon | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Adolfo Melara | Fr | Galt | 14:34 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Zack Hansen | Fr | Ripon | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Javier Cortez | Fr | Galt | 14:38 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Qiunn Andrew | Fr | Galt | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Cortez | Fr | Galt | 14:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Sam Lewis | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Bryce Ipson | Fr | Galt | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Nilsson | Fr | Ripon | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Eric Pellegrino | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Mccall Pyle | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Claridad | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:12 | 7:14 | 5/6 | 11/13 | 4/6 | 15:28 (0:16) |
15:28 (0:16) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Cody Redfern | Fr | Colfax | 15:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Pfeiffer | Fr | Colfax | 15:18 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Dillon Mcmenomey | Fr | Colfax | 15:18 | 7:17 | |||||||
43 | David Kirkendall | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:19 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Timmy Granat | Fr | Colfax | 15:24 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Joey Flores | Fr | Ripon | 15:24 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Josh Crawford | Fr | Galt | 15:51 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Steven Kirkpatrick | Fr | Ripon | 16:03 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | Caden Unholz | Fr | Colfax | 16:10 | 7:42 | |||||||
49 | Jared Chatas | Fr | Ripon | 18:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
50 | Christian Placet | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:31 | 8:49 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 6/6 | 19:45 (1:14) |
19:45 (1:14) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dixon 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:11 |
66:51 13:22 6:22 |
40 | Dennis Pesce Fr 12:43 6:03 3 |
Ed Teitgen Fr 13:14 6:18 6 |
Remy Leutenegger Fr 13:19 6:20 7 |
Keegan Divine Fr 13:41 6:31 11 |
Timothy Vidmar Fr 13:54 6:37 13 |
Tyler Thomson Fr 14:18 6:49 16 |
Hunter Hansen Fr 14:33 6:56 18 |
2 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:55 |
66:48 13:22 6:22 |
51 | Vincent Diaz Fr 12:17 5:51 1 |
Sean Baker Fr 12:29 5:57 2 |
Will Yuponce Fr 12:55 6:09 5 |
Brandon Chan Fr 13:55 6:38 14 |
Jonathan Claridad Fr 15:12 7:14 29 |
Christian Placet Fr 18:31 8:49 40 |
|
3 | Bret Harte 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:27 |
72:01 14:24 6:52 |
93 | Lane Flanagan Fr 13:37 6:29 10 |
Bronco Cozzo Fr 13:59 6:40 15 |
Ryan Heryford Fr 14:27 6:53 17 |
Sam Lewis Fr 14:54 7:06 24 |
Eric Pellegrino Fr 15:04 7:10 27 |
Mccall Pyle Fr 15:12 7:14 28 |
David Kirkendall Fr 15:19 7:18 33 |
4 | Ripon 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:38 |
71:31 14:18 6:49 |
97 | Christian Pelaez Fr 12:46 6:05 4 |
Sabino Brooks Fr 13:48 6:34 12 |
Zack Hansen Fr 14:35 6:57 20 |
Andrew Nilsson Fr 14:58 7:08 26 |
Joey Flores Fr 15:24 7:20 35 |
Steven Kirkpatrick Fr 16:03 7:39 37 |
Jared Chatas Fr 18:23 8:45 39 |
5 | Colfax 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
72:41 14:32 6:55 |
110 | Mason Pierce Fr 13:19 6:20 8 |
Shane Church Fr 13:32 6:27 9 |
Cody Redfern Fr 15:14 7:15 30 |
Matthew Pfeiffer Fr 15:18 7:17 31 |
Dillon Mcmenomey Fr 15:18 7:17 32 |
Timmy Granat Fr 15:24 7:20 34 |
Caden Unholz Fr 16:10 7:42 38 |
5 | Galt 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:24 |
73:43 14:45 7:01 |
110 | Adolfo Melara Fr 14:34 6:56 19 |
Javier Cortez Fr 14:38 6:58 21 |
Qiunn Andrew Fr 14:42 7:00 22 |
Joseph Cortez Fr 14:51 7:04 23 |
Bryce Ipson Fr 14:58 7:08 25 |
Josh Crawford Fr 15:51 7:33 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.