Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/14/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Isabel | So | V | 23:07 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 55/78 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/10 | 24:11 (1:04,4.4) |
24:11 (1:04,4.4) |
22:43 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Barbour, Annamarie | Fr | F/S | 15:30 | 7:23 | 2.1 | 6/50 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 5/14 | |||||
Cantiller, Giselle | Sr | V | 23:27 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 61/78 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/10 | 23:51 (0:24,1.7) |
23:00 | 23:00 | 22:17 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Donovan, Margaret | Fr | F/S | 18:06 | 8:37 | 2.1 | 44/50 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/6 | 19:59 (1:53,9.4) |
19:59 (1:53,9.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Fortin, Aileen | Fr | F/S | 15:34 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 8/50 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | 16:07 (0:33,3.4) |
16:07 (0:33,3.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Gorry, Laura | Jr | V | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 44/78 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/10 | 21:57 | 21:57 | 21:31 | ||
Hewitt, Lindsay | Jr | V | 27:11 | 8:46 | 3.1 | 78/78 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 25:33 | 25:33 | 23:12 | ||
Kasbergen, Kathryn | Fr | F/S | 16:19 | 7:46 | 2.1 | 24/50 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/6 | 17:45 (1:26,8.1) |
17:45 (1:26,8.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Maestu, Cristina | Fr | F/S | 18:06 | 8:37 | 2.1 | 45/50 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/6 | 20:13 (2:07,10.5) |
20:13 (2:07,10.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Padilla, Julia | So | V | 24:25 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 70/78 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/10 | 23:39 | 23:39 | 22:18 | ||
Poroli, Amelia | So | V | 21:55 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 36/78 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/11 | 22:21 (0:26,1.9) |
22:21 (0:26,1.9) |
20:35 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Rolleri, Annabella | Fr | F/S | 15:32 | 7:24 | 2.1 | 7/50 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 16:08 (0:36,3.7) |
16:08 (0:36,3.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
White, Bridget | Jr | V | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 17/78 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/19 | 21:44 (0:35,2.7) |
22:00 (0:51,3.9) |
21:44 (0:35,2.7) |
20:27 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/10 | 112:16 2:18 |
3.1 | 7:15 | 6:49 | 7:34 | 171 | 6:39 | 117:10 (4:54,4.2) |
112:57 (0:41,0.6) |
106:53 | 104:23 107:07 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Bridget White (13), Amelia Poroli (28), Laura Gorry (34), Isabel Afong (45), Giselle Cantiller (51) |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 81:01 2:36 |
2.1 | 7:43 | 7:23 | 8:37 | 74 | 7:33 | 77:55 | 86:08 (5:07,5.9) |
73:43 | We are Soarin' (LR) | Annamarie Barbour (6), Annabella Rolleri (7), Aileen Fortin (8), Kathryn Kasbergen (19), Margaret Donovan (34) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassi Land | So | Sonora | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Anastasia Karnaze | Sr | Amador | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Kaela Dishion | So | Bret Harte | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Iris Carrillo | Jr | Weston Ranch | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Kim Ruvalcaba | Sr | Riverbank | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Abigayle Mitchell | Jr | Hughson | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Emily Fife | Fr | Hughson | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Foster | Jr | Dixon | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Camille Strazzo | Jr | Amador | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Stephanie Bernal | Sr | Riverbank | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Ellie Waters | Sr | Ripon | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Daisy Perez | Sr | Livingston | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Kinsey Langley | Fr | Hughson | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Kayla Jacklich | So | Ripon | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Victoria French | So | Sonora | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Megan Oblin | Fr | Sierra | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Bridget White | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:09 | 6:49 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/19 | 21:44 (0:35) |
22:00 (0:51) |
21:44 (0:35) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Arianna Lara-chavez | So | Hilmar | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Michaela Yack | Jr | Union Mine | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Andrea Romero | Jr | Amador | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Alyse Sibley | So | Colfax | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Izzi Reyna | Fr | Colfax | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Amanda Garcia | So | Amador | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Mackenzie Hartwig | So | Summerville | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Alyssa Ayala | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Becky Glaister | Jr | Union Mine | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Crystal Baltazar | Jr | Lathrop | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Carissa Rodriguez | Fr | Dixon | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Sophia O'neal | Sr | Dixon | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Mary Khattar | Jr | Amador | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Allison Babbage | Sr | Union Mine | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Terrina Phillips | Sr | Lathrop | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Gray | Sr | Hughson | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Kitsia Pelayo | Jr | Dixon | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Courtney Robinson | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Amelia Poroli | So | Christian Brothers | 21:55 | 7:04 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/11 | 22:21 (0:26) |
22:21 (0:26) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Heavyn Herroz | Sr | Hughson | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Avery Thomason | Fr | Ripon | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Alondra Hernandez | So | Riverbank | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Esmeralda Campos | So | Hughson | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Renae Machuca | So | Mountain House | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Sierra Heinrichs | So | Union Mine | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Inna Barchuk | Sr | Foothill (sac) | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Laura Gorry | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/10 | 21:57 | 21:57 | ||
45 | Raven Owings | Fr | Amador | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Lydia Hodges | Jr | Riverbank | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
47 | Makeila Hinrichsen | So | Ripon | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Molly Bradshaw | Fr | Colfax | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
49 | Janna Woodward | Jr | Colfax | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
50 | Katherine Morgan | Sr | Union Mine | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Isabella Ancona | Jr | Union Mine | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Joslyn Beliera | Jr | Riverbank | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Savannah Porter | Jr | Colfax | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Anna Moore | Jr | Dixon | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
55 | Isabel Afong | So | Christian Brothers | 23:07 | 7:27 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/10 | 24:11 (1:04) |
24:11 (1:04) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Isabel Sweet | Fr | Ripon | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
57 | Alayna Swilley | So | Ripon | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Matteson Burgess | Fr | Sonora | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Kennedy Bruce | Sr | Sonora | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
60 | Elitania Rosas | Sr | Riverbank | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
61 | Giselle Cantiller | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:27 | 7:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/10 | 23:51 (0:24) |
23:00 | 23:00 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
62 | Priscilla Fernandes | Jr | Hughson | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
63 | Diana Herrera | So | Riverbank | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Toni Arriaga | So | Liberty Ranch | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
65 | Nikki Torres | Sr | Dixon | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
66 | Sierra Hagen | Fr | Colfax | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
67 | Alexa Kerr | Jr | Amador | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
68 | Kaarina Thompson | So | Sonora | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
69 | Natalie Hawks | Jr | Sonora | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
70 | Julia Padilla | So | Christian Brothers | 24:25 | 7:53 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/10 | 23:39 | 23:39 | ||
71 | Melisa Hancock | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
72 | Amaris Trujillo | So | Liberty Ranch | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Kate Martin | So | Liberty Ranch | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
74 | Kate Phelps | Fr | Ripon | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Breanna Winter | Jr | Union Mine | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
76 | Hannah Mcdonald | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
77 | Carly Cramer | Sr | Colfax | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
78 | Lindsay Hewitt | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:11 | 8:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 25:33 | 25:33 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 2:32 |
103:05 20:37 6:39 |
65 | Anastasia Karnaze Sr 18:56 6:06 2 |
Camille Strazzo Jr 20:11 6:31 7 |
Andrea Romero Jr 21:14 6:51 15 |
Amanda Garcia So 21:16 6:52 18 |
Mary Khattar Jr 21:28 6:55 23 |
Raven Owings Fr 22:40 7:19 35 |
Alexa Kerr Jr 24:14 7:49 57 |
2 | Hughson 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
104:14 20:51 6:43 |
73 | Abigayle Mitchell Jr 20:00 6:27 4 |
Emily Fife Fr 20:00 6:27 5 |
Kinsey Langley Fr 20:44 6:41 10 |
Taylor Gray Sr 21:33 6:57 25 |
Heavyn Herroz Sr 21:57 7:05 29 |
Esmeralda Campos So 22:01 7:06 32 |
Priscilla Fernandes Jr 23:29 7:35 52 |
3 | Dixon 5-6-4-3-3 Gap: 3:05 |
107:34 21:31 6:56 |
119 | Lauren Foster Jr 20:01 6:27 6 |
Carissa Rodriguez Fr 21:24 6:54 21 |
Sophia O'neal Sr 21:27 6:55 22 |
Kitsia Pelayo Jr 21:36 6:58 26 |
Anna Moore Jr 23:06 7:27 44 |
Nikki Torres Sr 23:46 7:40 55 |
|
4 | Riverbank 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:54 |
107:12 21:26 6:55 |
120 | Kim Ruvalcaba Sr 19:10 6:11 3 |
Stephanie Bernal Sr 20:18 6:33 8 |
Alondra Hernandez So 22:00 7:06 31 |
Lydia Hodges Jr 22:40 7:19 36 |
Joslyn Beliera Jr 23:04 7:26 42 |
Elitania Rosas Sr 23:20 7:32 50 |
Diana Herrera So 23:35 7:36 53 |
5 | Union Mine 8-8-6-6-5 Gap: 1:43 |
109:17 21:51 7:03 |
131 | Michaela Yack Jr 21:14 6:51 14 |
Becky Glaister Jr 21:20 6:53 20 |
Allison Babbage Sr 21:29 6:56 24 |
Sierra Heinrichs So 22:17 7:11 33 |
Katherine Morgan Sr 22:57 7:24 40 |
Isabella Ancona Jr 23:02 7:26 41 |
Breanna Winter Jr 25:42 8:17 65 |
6 | Ripon 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:37 |
109:21 21:52 7:03 |
133 | Ellie Waters Sr 20:32 6:37 9 |
Kayla Jacklich So 20:55 6:45 11 |
Avery Thomason Fr 21:57 7:05 30 |
Makeila Hinrichsen So 22:48 7:21 37 |
Isabel Sweet Fr 23:09 7:28 46 |
Alayna Swilley So 23:12 7:29 47 |
Kate Phelps Fr 25:18 8:10 64 |
7 | Colfax 9-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
111:23 22:17 7:11 |
153 | Alyse Sibley So 21:15 6:51 16 |
Izzi Reyna Fr 21:15 6:51 17 |
Molly Bradshaw Fr 22:51 7:22 38 |
Janna Woodward Jr 22:57 7:24 39 |
Savannah Porter Jr 23:05 7:27 43 |
Sierra Hagen Fr 24:04 7:46 56 |
Carly Cramer Sr 26:27 8:32 67 |
8 | Sonora 1-4-7-7-8 Gap: 5:44 |
110:19 22:04 7:07 |
168 | Cassi Land So 18:32 5:59 1 |
Victoria French So 21:00 6:46 12 |
Matteson Burgess Fr 23:13 7:29 48 |
Kennedy Bruce Sr 23:18 7:31 49 |
Kaarina Thompson So 24:16 7:50 58 |
Natalie Hawks Jr 24:21 7:51 59 |
|
9 | Christian Brothers 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:18 |
112:16 22:27 7:15 |
171 | Bridget White Jr 21:09 6:49 13 |
Amelia Poroli So 21:55 7:04 28 |
Laura Gorry Jr 22:38 7:18 34 |
Isabel Afong So 23:07 7:27 45 |
Giselle Cantiller Sr 23:27 7:34 51 |
Julia Padilla So 24:25 7:53 60 |
Lindsay Hewitt Jr 27:11 8:46 68 |
10 | Liberty Ranch 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:40 |
116:16 23:15 7:30 |
223 | Alyssa Ayala Sr 21:18 6:52 19 |
Courtney Robinson Jr 21:43 7:00 27 |
Toni Arriaga So 23:39 7:38 54 |
Melisa Hancock Sr 24:38 7:57 61 |
Amaris Trujillo So 24:58 8:03 62 |
Kate Martin So 25:15 8:09 63 |
Hannah Mcdonald Jr 25:58 8:23 66 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leslie Hernandez | Fr | Los Banos | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Franck | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Alyssa Catalan | So | Los Banos | 14:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
4 | Kiarra Ko-madden | So | Dixon | 15:13 | 7:15 | |||||||
5 | Kelly Williams | So | St Mary's | 15:19 | 7:18 | |||||||
6 | Annamarie Barbour | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:30 | 7:23 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 5/14 | ||||
7 | Annabella Rolleri | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:32 | 7:24 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 16:08 (0:36) |
16:08 (0:36) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Aileen Fortin | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:34 | 7:25 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | 16:07 (0:33) |
16:07 (0:33) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Emily Cunial | So | Sierra | 15:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
10 | Emily Delgado | So | St Mary's | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Cynthia Barajas | Fr | Lathrop | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
12 | Victoria Lanzarin | So | Lathrop | 15:44 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Massiel Chavez | Fr | Bear River | 15:46 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Monic Gonzalez | So | Hilmar | 15:59 | 7:37 | |||||||
15 | Mansi Patel | So | Los Banos | 16:04 | 7:39 | |||||||
16 | Angelique Marino | Fr | Lathrop | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Dominique Nerecina | Fr | St Mary's | 16:13 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Guzman | Fr | Sierra | 16:13 | 7:43 | |||||||
19 | Madalen Marcus | So | St Mary's | 16:14 | 7:44 | |||||||
20 | Danica Gibson | Fr | Calaveras | 16:15 | 7:44 | |||||||
21 | Isabelle Estrada | Fr | St Mary's | 16:17 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Marissa Cintora | Fr | Los Banos | 16:17 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Clara Keirns | So | Bret Harte | 16:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Kathryn Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:19 | 7:46 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/6 | 17:45 (1:26) |
17:45 (1:26) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Christian Bishop | Fr | St Mary's | 16:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
26 | Hallie Shirley | Fr | Sierra | 16:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Andrea Kirkendall | Fr | Bret Harte | 16:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
28 | Alysia Beecroft | Fr | Riverbank | 16:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
29 | Kayla Scibelli | Fr | Bret Harte | 16:38 | 7:55 | |||||||
30 | Alma Reyes | So | Livingston | 16:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
31 | Nikolle Sanchis | Fr | Lathrop | 16:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Jenna Padilla | So | Dixon | 16:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
33 | Denver West | Fr | Ripon | 16:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
34 | Natalia Palomino | So | Dixon | 16:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Najia Khan | Fr | Dixon | 16:57 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Katie Hurtado | So | Dixon | 17:00 | 8:06 | |||||||
37 | Alyssa Ortega | Fr | St Mary's | 17:00 | 8:06 | |||||||
38 | Emma Queirolo | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:21 | 8:16 | |||||||
39 | Gabby Rigg | So | Escalon | 17:26 | 8:18 | |||||||
40 | Isabella O'neal | Fr | Dixon | 17:37 | 8:23 | |||||||
41 | Kimberly Samano | So | Lathrop | 17:54 | 8:31 | |||||||
42 | Paola Baltazar | Fr | Lathrop | 17:56 | 8:32 | |||||||
43 | Melissa Hernandez | So | Los Banos | 18:04 | 8:36 | |||||||
44 | Margaret Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:06 | 8:37 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 6/6 | 19:59 (1:53) |
19:59 (1:53) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Cristina Maestu | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:06 | 8:37 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/6 | 20:13 (2:07) |
20:13 (2:07) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Jasmine Costanzo | So | Dixon | 18:22 | 8:45 | |||||||
47 | Johana Diaz | So | Los Banos | 18:38 | 8:52 | |||||||
48 | Tiffany Garcia | Fr | Bret Harte | 18:45 | 8:56 | |||||||
49 | Stephanie Westbrook | So | Los Banos | 18:48 | 8:57 | |||||||
50 | Yvette Javier | So | Lathrop | 18:50 | 8:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Mary's 4-3-3-3-1 Gap: 0:58 |
79:42 15:56 7:35 |
59 | Kelly Williams So 15:19 7:18 5 |
Emily Delgado So 15:39 7:27 9 |
Dominique Nerecina Fr 16:13 7:43 14 |
Madalen Marcus So 16:14 7:44 15 |
Isabelle Estrada Fr 16:17 7:45 16 |
Christian Bishop Fr 16:20 7:47 20 |
Alyssa Ortega Fr 17:00 8:06 28 |
2 | Los Banos 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:54 |
79:19 15:52 7:33 |
66 | Leslie Hernandez Fr 14:10 6:45 1 |
Alyssa Catalan So 14:44 7:01 3 |
Mansi Patel So 16:04 7:39 12 |
Marissa Cintora Fr 16:17 7:45 17 |
Melissa Hernandez So 18:04 8:36 33 |
Johana Diaz So 18:38 8:52 37 |
Stephanie Westbrook So 18:48 8:57 39 |
3 | Christian Brothers 5-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:36 |
81:01 16:12 7:43 |
74 | Annamarie Barbour Fr 15:30 7:23 6 |
Annabella Rolleri Fr 15:32 7:24 7 |
Aileen Fortin Fr 15:34 7:25 8 |
Kathryn Kasbergen Fr 16:19 7:46 19 |
Margaret Donovan Fr 18:06 8:37 34 |
Cristina Maestu Fr 18:06 8:37 35 |
|
4 | Lathrop 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
82:17 16:27 7:50 |
88 | Cynthia Barajas Fr 15:43 7:29 10 |
Victoria Lanzarin So 15:44 7:30 11 |
Angelique Marino Fr 16:09 7:41 13 |
Nikolle Sanchis Fr 16:47 8:00 23 |
Kimberly Samano So 17:54 8:31 31 |
Paola Baltazar Fr 17:56 8:32 32 |
Yvette Javier So 18:50 8:58 40 |
5 | Bret Harte 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
81:18 16:16 7:45 |
92 | Samantha Franck Fr 14:32 6:55 2 |
Clara Keirns So 16:18 7:46 18 |
Andrea Kirkendall Fr 16:29 7:51 21 |
Kayla Scibelli Fr 16:38 7:55 22 |
Emma Queirolo Fr 17:21 8:16 29 |
Tiffany Garcia Fr 18:45 8:56 38 |
|
6 | Dixon 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
82:52 16:34 7:54 |
106 | Kiarra Ko-madden So 15:13 7:15 4 |
Jenna Padilla So 16:49 8:00 24 |
Natalia Palomino So 16:53 8:02 25 |
Najia Khan Fr 16:57 8:04 26 |
Katie Hurtado So 17:00 8:06 27 |
Isabella O'neal Fr 17:37 8:23 30 |
Jasmine Costanzo So 18:22 8:45 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.