Christian Brothers Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/5/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Nevin | Fr | Fr | 13:57 | 6:59 | 2 | 32/146 | 4/15 | 9/28 | 2/16 | |||||
Archer, Joseph | So | F/S | 13:54 | 6:57 | 2 | 64/191 | 4/6 | 8/28 | 8/24 | 16:02 (2:08,13.3) |
16:02 (2:08,13.3) |
16:02 (2:08,13.3) |
15:20 (1:26,9.3) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Baker, Sean | Jr | JV | 13:27 | 6:44 | 2 | 19/142 | 1/7 | 4/28 | 8/23 | 12:39 | 12:39 | 12:39 | 11:39 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
Basso, Daniel | Sr | JV | 15:49 | 7:55 | 2 | 88/142 | 5/7 | 21/28 | 7/13 | 14:52 | 14:52 | 14:51 | 13:13 | |
Bonini, Max | Fr | Fr | 14:47 | 7:24 | 2 | 62/146 | 7/15 | 12/28 | 2/7 | |||||
Campbell, Colin | Sr | V | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3 | 23/133 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/13 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | |
Clark, Turner | Fr | Fr | 14:27 | 7:14 | 2 | 49/146 | 6/15 | 11/28 | 2/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Copley, Samuel | Fr | Fr | 12:29 | 6:15 | 2 | 4/146 | 2/15 | 2/28 | 1/27 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Cuomo, Nicolas | So | F/S | 22:08 | 11:04 | 2 | 190/191 | 6/6 | 28/28 | 14/14 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 20:36 | |
Dana, Larson | Fr | Fr | 15:25 | 7:43 | 2 | 86/146 | 11/15 | 19/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Gunn, Jonah | Fr | Fr | 14:58 | 7:29 | 2 | 66/146 | 8/15 | 14/28 | 2/5 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Jimenez, John Isaiah | Fr | Fr | 12:19 | 6:09 | 2 | 1/146 | 1/15 | 1/28 | 1/28 | |||||
Kasbergen, Markus | Sr | JV | 15:08 | 7:34 | 2 | 68/142 | 3/7 | 16/28 | 8/17 | 16:37 (1:29,8.9) |
16:37 (1:29,8.9) |
16:37 (1:29,8.9) |
13:21 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Lizarde, Elmer | Sr | V | 17:26 | 5:49 | 3 | 6/133 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/23 | 18:26 (1:00,5.4) |
18:26 (1:00,5.4) |
18:04 (0:38,3.5) |
17:36 (0:10,0.9) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Magana, Ricardo | So | F/S | 16:16 | 8:08 | 2 | 150/191 | 5/6 | 22/28 | 14/20 | 16:30 (0:14,1.4) |
16:30 (0:14,1.4) |
16:30 (0:14,1.4) |
14:57 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mantong, Alex | So | F/S | 13:51 | 6:56 | 2 | 62/191 | 3/6 | 7/28 | 11/27 | 14:08 (0:17,2.0) |
14:08 (0:17,2.0) |
14:08 (0:17,2.0) |
13:50 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Menchaca, Miguel | Fr | Fr | 15:03 | 7:32 | 2 | 72/146 | 9/15 | 15/28 | 2/5 | |||||
Montrose, Jacob | Sr | JV | 16:51 | 8:26 | 2 | 103/142 | 6/7 | 25/28 | 6/9 | 17:46 (0:55,5.2) |
17:11 (0:20,1.9) |
14:44 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Mujica, Alberto | Fr | Fr | 13:30 | 6:45 | 2 | 24/146 | 3/15 | 5/28 | 4/22 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Perkins, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 16:21 | 8:11 | 2 | 103/146 | 13/15 | 23/28 | 1/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Powers, Mark | So | F/S | 13:15 | 6:38 | 2 | 37/191 | 1/6 | 3/28 | 14/34 | 14:09 (0:54,6.4) |
14:09 (0:54,6.4) |
14:09 (0:54,6.4) |
13:17 (0:02,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Recanzone, Evan | Fr | Fr | 14:23 | 7:12 | 2 | 46/146 | 5/15 | 10/28 | 3/13 | |||||
Rooney, Donovan | Sr | JV | 14:52 | 7:26 | 2 | 61/142 | 2/7 | 13/28 | 9/21 | 14:48 | 14:48 | 14:48 | 12:37 | |
Rubio, Nicholas | So | F/S | 13:34 | 6:47 | 2 | 50/191 | 2/6 | 6/28 | 11/28 | 14:25 (0:51,5.9) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 15:29 | 7:45 | 2 | 88/146 | 12/15 | 20/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Sparks, Mike | Sr | V | 17:19 | 5:46 | 3 | 4/133 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/24 | 17:24 (0:05,0.5) |
17:24 (0:05,0.5) |
17:24 (0:05,0.5) |
17:24 (0:05,0.5) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tacherra, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 18:06 | 9:03 | 2 | 132/146 | 15/15 | 27/28 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor, Kasen | Jr | JV | 17:22 | 8:41 | 2 | 109/142 | 7/7 | 26/28 | 5/7 | 15:43 | 15:43 | 15:43 | 15:03 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
Verschoor, Enrique | Fr | Fr | 15:25 | 7:43 | 2 | 85/146 | 10/15 | 18/28 | 2/5 | |||||
Villareal, Chrystian | Sr | JV | 15:12 | 7:36 | 2 | 71/142 | 4/7 | 17/28 | 7/17 | 15:18 (0:06,0.7) |
15:18 (0:06,0.7) |
15:18 (0:06,0.7) |
14:41 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
White, James | Fr | Fr | 16:27 | 8:14 | 2 | 105/146 | 14/15 | 24/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Wiseman, Patrick | So | V | 17:30 | 5:50 | 3 | 9/133 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/17 | 18:57 (1:27,7.7) |
18:57 (1:27,7.7) |
18:57 (1:27,7.7) |
18:49 (1:19,7.0) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Wong, Adam | Sr | V | 17:28 | 5:49 | 3 | 7/133 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/20 | 21:09 (3:41,17.4) |
21:09 (3:41,17.4) |
19:24 (1:56,10.0) |
18:14 (0:46,4.2) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Yuponce, Will | Jr | V | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 18/133 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/16 | 18:58 (0:56,4.9) |
18:58 (0:56,4.9) |
18:58 (0:56,4.9) |
18:47 (0:45,4.0) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/16 | 87:45 0:43 |
3 | 5:51 | 5:46 | 6:01 | 41 | 5:51 | 90:57 (3:12,3.5) |
90:57 (3:12,3.5) |
90:24 (2:39,2.9%) |
84:59 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Mike Sparks (4), Elmer Lizarde (6), Adam Wong (7), Patrick Wiseman (9), Will Yuponce (15) |
JV 1st 5 | 8/13 | 74:28 2:22 |
2 | 7:27 | 6:44 | 7:55 | 216 | 6:20 | 72:55 | 72:55 | 70:56 | 62:15 | Sean Baker (18), Donovan Rooney (44), Markus Kasbergen (49), Chrystian Villareal (50), Daniel Basso (55) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/13 | 66:38 2:04 |
2 | 6:40 | 6:09 | 7:12 | 71 | 6:30 | 76:13 (9:35,12.6) |
76:13 (9:35,12.6) |
65:42 | 61:12 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | John Isaiah Jimenez (1), Samuel Copley (3), Alberto Mujica (16), Nevin Afong (20), Evan Recanzone (31) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 74:40 0:58 |
2 | 7:28 | 7:14 | 7:43 | 39 | 7:21 | 102:33 (27:53,27.2) |
102:33 (27:53,27.2) |
79:15 (4:35,5.8%) |
71:59 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Turner Clark (2), Max Bonini (6), Jonah Gunn (8), Miguel Menchaca (10), Enrique Verschoor (13) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 81:48 2:41 |
2 | 8:11 | 7:43 | 9:03 | 15 | 8:11 | Larson Dana (1), Nicolas Sanchez (2), Ryan Perkins (3), James White (4), Spencer Tacherra (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 10/20 | 70:50 3:01 |
2 | 7:05 | 6:38 | 8:08 | 297 | 6:03 | 69:44 | 69:44 | 69:44 | 56:37 | Mark Powers (33), Nicholas Rubio (44), Alex Mantong (54), Joseph Archer (56), Ricardo Magana (110) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brent Kaneyuki | Jr | Center | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Tomas Huerta | Jr | Weston Ranch | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Jake Lange | Jr | Nueva School | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Mike Sparks | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:19 | 5:46 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/24 | 17:24 (0:05) |
17:24 (0:05) |
17:24 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Brian Luong | Sr | Piner | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Elmer Lizarde | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:26 | 5:49 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/23 | 18:26 (1:00) |
18:26 (1:00) |
18:04 (0:38) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Adam Wong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:28 | 5:49 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/20 | 21:09 (3:41) |
21:09 (3:41) |
19:24 (1:56) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Aidan Carpenter | Sr | Piner | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Patrick Wiseman | So | Christian Brothers | 17:30 | 5:50 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/17 | 18:57 (1:27) |
18:57 (1:27) |
18:57 (1:27) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Matthew Mellea | Jr | Nueva School | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Garet Stone | Sr | Sierra | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Epifanio Estrada | So | Manteca | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | Benicia | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Donny Fontillas | So | Ripon | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Josef Polk | Sr | Linden | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Hayes | Sr | Piner | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Harris Nguyen | Sr | Piner | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Will Yuponce | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:02 | 6:01 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/16 | 18:58 (0:56) |
18:58 (0:56) |
18:58 (0:56) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Anthony Sequeira | Sr | Sierra | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Alec Araquel | Sr | Weston Ranch | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Brett Burink | Jr | Union Mine | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Trevor Ryan | Jr | Sierra | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Colin Campbell | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:16 | 6:05 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/13 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | |
24 | Dylan Speer | Sr | Argonaut | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Eduardo Calderon | Sr | Piner | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Aiden Jewell | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Vrooman | Sr | Colfax | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Antonio Patino | Jr | Center | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Nate Marfil | Sr | Will C. Wood | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Max Hall | Sr | Sierra | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Arish Bala | Jr | Sierra | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Jeremiah Robancho | So | Weston Ranch | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Jackson Mcclelland | So | Nueva School | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Angel Figueroa | Jr | Dixon | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Brevin Hensley | Jr | Dixon | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Jerry Ramirez | Jr | Weston Ranch | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Vincent Ma | Jr | Center | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Michael Crampton | Jr | Vanden | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Nickolas Rahawi | Sr | Weston Ranch | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Bryce Duncan | Sr | Buckingham Charter | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Quimson | So | Nueva School | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Christian Pelaez | Jr | Ripon | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Alek Podkin | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Cameron Kemper | Fr | Dixon | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Blake Ross | So | Center | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Curtright | Jr | Weston Ranch | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Nute | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Logan Chamberlain | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Zakaria Lamsiah | Sr | Colusa | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Remy Leutenegger | Jr | Dixon | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Walker | So | Nueva School | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Dru Branson | So | Will C. Wood | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Ahmed Sulaiman | Jr | Center | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Mills | So | Durham | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Max Trujillo | So | Dixon | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Bodhi Drinkard | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Luis Munoz | Jr | Ripon | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Austin Matthews | So | Ripon | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Jamir Jones | So | Vacaville Christian | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Jeremie Robancho | So | Weston Ranch | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Connor Vercellino | Jr | Nueva School | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Javier Ornelas | Sr | Sierra | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Carrillo | Jr | Benicia | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Luis Herrera-trejo | So | Argonaut | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Saul Bermudez | Sr | Center | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | John Kuta | Sr | Benicia | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Justin Alvarez | Sr | Vanden | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Antonio Almaguer | Sr | Manteca | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Lewis | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Garrett Murayama | Sr | Center | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Danny Duong | Sr | Piner | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Thomson | Jr | Dixon | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Eli Hopper | So | Vacaville Christian | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Ownby | Fr | Durham | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Justin Falk | Jr | Center | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Kai Dearth | So | Ripon | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Alyosha Mathany | Jr | Argonaut | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Robert Lewis | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Arrison | Sr | Linden | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Cody Arvonen | Jr | Durham | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | David Pauly | Sr | Unknown | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Adolfo Melara | Jr | Galt | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Solorio | Sr | Pioneer | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Cameron Duncan | Fr | Buckingham Charter | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Alex Foley | So | Vacaville Christian | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
86 | Dennis Pesce | Jr | Dixon | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Ascencio | Fr | Dixon | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Rayan Alnasir | So | Liberty Ranch | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Bryce Ipson | Jr | Galt | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Erik Meike | Jr | Nueva School | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Vaillancourt | Sr | Colusa | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Timothy Duong | So | Weston Ranch | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Cesar Tolosa | Sr | Center | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Tony Zaragoza | Sr | Pioneer | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Drew Barker | Sr | Vanden | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Gaborko | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Walt Askea | Sr | Durham | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Nilsson | Jr | Ripon | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Noah Skelly | So | Argonaut | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Sabino Brooks | Jr | Ripon | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Cross | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Klotz | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Patrick He | Jr | Sierra | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Bosler | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Timothy Vidmar | Jr | Dixon | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
106 | Seth Archuleta | Jr | Galt | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Jared Lundrigan | Sr | Ripon | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
108 | Connor Leipelt | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Jack Gardner | So | Vacaville Christian | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Piercen Gaborko | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Rogelio Andrade | So | Galt | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Aaron Lake | Sr | Argonaut | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Alec Schantz | Jr | Colusa | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
114 | Alex Lopez | Sr | Pioneer | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Jewik | Sr | Benicia | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
116 | Luis Sanchez | Jr | Galt | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
117 | Mark Rudko | Sr | Center | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Antonio Garibay | Sr | Durham | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Ivan Madrigal | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Will Jones | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
121 | Dan Warden | Jr | Union Mine | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Tull | So | Buckingham Charter | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
123 | Uriel Cruz-cruz | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
124 | Jonathan Howe | Jr | Argonaut | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
125 | Fernando Lopez | Sr | Galt | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
126 | Logan Malaney | So | Buckingham Charter | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
127 | Keegan Divine | Jr | Dixon | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
128 | Peter Valdez | Sr | Galt | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
129 | Caden Unholz | Jr | Colfax | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
130 | Jason Broussard | Sr | Buckingham Charter | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
131 | Bernardo Farias | Jr | Colusa | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
132 | Saulo Torres | Jr | Colusa | 29:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
133 | Josh Ybright | Jr | Union Mine | 32:23 | 10:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
87:45 17:33 5:51 |
41 | Mike Sparks Sr 17:19 5:46 4 |
Elmer Lizarde Sr 17:26 5:49 6 |
Adam Wong Sr 17:28 5:49 7 |
Patrick Wiseman So 17:30 5:50 9 |
Will Yuponce Jr 18:02 6:01 15 |
Colin Campbell Sr 18:16 6:05 19 |
|
2 | Piner 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
88:51 17:46 5:55 |
61 | Brian Luong Sr 17:26 5:49 5 |
Aidan Carpenter Sr 17:29 5:50 8 |
Jacob Hayes Sr 17:47 5:56 13 |
Harris Nguyen Sr 17:50 5:57 14 |
Eduardo Calderon Sr 18:19 6:06 21 |
Danny Duong Sr 19:54 6:38 61 |
|
3 | Sierra 6-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
90:45 18:09 6:03 |
96 | Garet Stone Sr 17:32 5:51 11 |
Anthony Sequeira Sr 18:04 6:01 16 |
Trevor Ryan Jr 18:11 6:04 18 |
Max Hall Sr 18:25 6:08 25 |
Arish Bala Jr 18:33 6:11 26 |
Javier Ornelas Sr 19:40 6:33 56 |
Patrick He Jr 21:34 7:11 83 |
4 | Weston Ranch 2-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:55 |
91:27 18:17 6:06 |
110 | Tomas Huerta Jr 17:00 5:40 2 |
Alec Araquel Sr 18:05 6:02 17 |
Jeremiah Robancho So 18:40 6:13 27 |
Jerry Ramirez Jr 18:47 6:16 31 |
Nickolas Rahawi Sr 18:55 6:18 33 |
Nicholas Curtright Jr 19:12 6:24 40 |
Jeremie Robancho So 19:36 6:32 54 |
5 | Nueva School 3-2-3-4-5 Gap: 2:09 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
121 | Jake Lange Jr 17:07 5:42 3 |
Matthew Mellea Jr 17:32 5:51 10 |
Jackson Mcclelland So 18:44 6:15 28 |
Joseph Quimson So 19:01 6:20 35 |
Ethan Walker So 19:16 6:25 45 |
Connor Vercellino Jr 19:39 6:33 55 |
Erik Meike Jr 20:43 6:54 74 |
6 | Center 1-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:56 |
92:08 18:26 6:09 |
142 | Brent Kaneyuki Jr 16:27 5:29 1 |
Antonio Patino Jr 18:21 6:07 23 |
Vincent Ma Jr 18:48 6:16 32 |
Blake Ross So 19:09 6:23 39 |
Ahmed Sulaiman Jr 19:23 6:28 47 |
Saul Bermudez Sr 19:42 6:34 58 |
Garrett Murayama Sr 19:52 6:37 60 |
7 | Will C. Wood 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:54 |
94:14 18:51 6:17 |
166 | Aiden Jewell Jr 18:20 6:07 22 |
Nate Marfil Sr 18:23 6:08 24 |
Alek Podkin Sr 19:04 6:21 37 |
Dylan Nute Jr 19:13 6:24 41 |
Logan Chamberlain Sr 19:14 6:25 42 |
Dru Branson So 19:16 6:25 46 |
Bodhi Drinkard Sr 19:25 6:28 50 |
8 | Dixon 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:40 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
190 | Angel Figueroa Jr 18:45 6:15 29 |
Brevin Hensley Jr 18:47 6:16 30 |
Cameron Kemper Fr 19:07 6:22 38 |
Remy Leutenegger Jr 19:15 6:25 44 |
Max Trujillo So 19:25 6:28 49 |
Tyler Thomson Jr 19:56 6:39 62 |
Dennis Pesce Jr 20:25 6:48 71 |
9 | Ripon 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
95:35 19:07 6:22 |
216 | Donny Fontillas So 17:38 5:53 12 |
Christian Pelaez Jr 19:02 6:21 36 |
Luis Munoz Jr 19:25 6:28 51 |
Austin Matthews So 19:30 6:30 52 |
Kai Dearth So 20:00 6:40 65 |
Andrew Nilsson Jr 21:24 7:08 78 |
Sabino Brooks Jr 21:26 7:09 80 |
10 | Argonaut 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:47 |
101:30 20:18 6:46 |
312 | Dylan Speer Sr 18:17 6:06 20 |
Luis Herrera-trejo So 19:42 6:34 57 |
Alyosha Mathany Jr 20:02 6:41 66 |
Noah Skelly So 21:25 7:08 79 |
Aaron Lake Sr 22:04 7:21 90 |
Jonathan Howe Jr 23:39 7:53 97 |
|
11 | Vacaville Christian 14-13-12-12-11 Gap: 2:11 |
102:54 20:35 6:52 |
346 | Jamir Jones So 19:32 6:31 53 |
Eli Hopper So 19:58 6:39 63 |
Alex Foley So 20:20 6:47 70 |
Jonathan Gaborko Fr 21:21 7:07 76 |
Tyler Bosler Fr 21:43 7:14 84 |
Jack Gardner So 21:55 7:18 87 |
Piercen Gaborko Sr 21:57 7:19 88 |
12 | Durham 13-12-11-11-12 Gap: 3:16 |
103:28 20:42 6:54 |
349 | Matthew Mills So 19:23 6:28 48 |
Ethan Ownby Fr 19:58 6:39 64 |
Cody Arvonen Jr 20:06 6:42 67 |
Walt Askea Sr 21:22 7:07 77 |
Antonio Garibay Sr 22:39 7:33 93 |
||
13 | Liberty Ranch 15-15-15-13-13 Gap: 2:05 |
105:09 21:02 7:01 |
380 | Kyle Lewis Sr 19:49 6:36 59 |
Rayan Alnasir So 20:32 6:51 72 |
Jacob Cross Sr 21:26 7:09 81 |
Andrew Klotz Sr 21:28 7:09 82 |
Connor Leipelt Fr 21:54 7:18 86 |
Ivan Madrigal Jr 22:47 7:36 94 |
Uriel Cruz-cruz Sr 23:29 7:50 96 |
14 | Buckingham Charter 11-11-13-14-14 Gap: 6:47 |
112:23 22:29 7:30 |
398 | Bryce Duncan Sr 18:58 6:19 34 |
Cameron Duncan Fr 20:14 6:45 69 |
Daniel Tull So 23:28 7:49 95 |
Logan Malaney So 23:58 7:59 99 |
Jason Broussard Sr 25:45 8:35 101 |
||
15 | Galt 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:27 |
107:12 21:26 7:09 |
407 | Adolfo Melara Jr 20:08 6:43 68 |
Bryce Ipson Jr 20:42 6:54 73 |
Seth Archuleta Jr 21:47 7:16 85 |
Rogelio Andrade So 22:00 7:20 89 |
Luis Sanchez Jr 22:35 7:32 92 |
Fernando Lopez Sr 23:57 7:59 98 |
Peter Valdez Sr 24:01 8:00 100 |
16 | Colusa 12-14-14-15-16 Gap: 10:40 |
118:31 23:42 7:54 |
414 | Zakaria Lamsiah Sr 19:14 6:25 43 |
Zachary Vaillancourt Sr 20:48 6:56 75 |
Alec Schantz Jr 22:18 7:26 91 |
Bernardo Farias Jr 26:17 8:46 102 |
Saulo Torres Jr 29:54 9:58 103 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Deas | Sr | Davis Senior | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Fox Conner | Jr | Davis Senior | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Cakus | Sr | Armijo | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Keith Pagulayan | Sr | Sheldon | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Ben Lucca | Jr | Sheldon | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Elgin Lovell | Sr | Vacaville | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Garrett Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Aiden Cox | Sr | Davis Senior | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Sean Stratton | Sr | Vacaville | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Rodrigo Razo | Sr | Sheldon | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | De'joun Johnson | Jr | Sheldon | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Samuel Ruhe | Sr | Davis Senior | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Michael Gates | Sr | Elk Grove | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Jack Mccormick | Jr | Piner | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Garrett Gomez-nieto | Sr | Sheldon | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Avinash Vadlamudi | Jr | Will C. Wood | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Tran | Jr | Davis Senior | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Jackson Lisec | Sr | Vacaville | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Sean Baker | Jr | Christian Brothers | 13:27 | 6:44 | 1/7 | 4/28 | 8/23 | 12:39 | 12:39 | 12:39 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
20 | Aubtin Toofan | Sr | Davis Senior | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Danny Avery | Sr | Elk Grove | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Garrett Bair | Sr | Vacaville | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | David Wilson | Sr | Davis Senior | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Luis Perez | Sr | Dixon | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Evan West | Sr | Davis Senior | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Andrus | Sr | Elk Grove | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Buford | Fr | Dixon | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Trevor Wofford | Sr | Piner | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Alex Limon | Jr | Davis Senior | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Alex Lopez | Sr | Vacaville | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Elias Gutierrez | So | Dixon | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Hein | Jr | Davis Senior | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Rene Murillo | Jr | Sheldon | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Eric Smith | Sr | Davis Senior | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Santiago Veneracion | So | Dixon | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Peter Enger | So | Nueva School | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Leonel Murillo | Jr | North Salinas | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Nishikawa | Sr | Davis Senior | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Elijah Munck | Jr | Vacaville | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Griffin | Jr | Vacaville | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Muerle | So | Will C. Wood | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Mcgee | Jr | Elk Grove | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Marco Baldwin | So | Dixon | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Robertson | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Eric Brown | Jr | Center | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Jose De Jesu Robles | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Robert Scott | Jr | Davis Senior | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Arthur Yuriychuk | Sr | Oakmont | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Lucas Mccormick | Sr | Piner | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Maxwell Dill | Sr | Downey | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Jarryn Pritchett | Jr | Vacaville | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Jake Curry | Jr | Will C. Wood | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Lorenzo Ruiz | Jr | Vacaville | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Jack Miller | Jr | Vacaville | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Louis Furiosi | Jr | Will C. Wood | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Angad Singh | Sr | Sheldon | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | James Bloesch | Jr | Vacaville | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Steven Campbell | Sr | Vacaville | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Hart | Sr | Davis Senior | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Donovan Rooney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:52 | 7:26 | 2/7 | 13/28 | 9/21 | 14:48 | 14:48 | 14:48 | |
62 | Joel Pion | Sr | Davis Senior | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Jessy Armsrtong | Sr | Vacaville | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Alexander Yee | Sr | Deer Valley | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Gabriel Woodward | Jr | Will C. Wood | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Sullivan | Fr | Dixon | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Chavez | So | Dixon | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
68 | Markus Kasbergen | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:08 | 7:34 | 3/7 | 16/28 | 8/17 | 16:37 (1:29) |
16:37 (1:29) |
16:37 (1:29) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
69 | Chrisopher Bob | Sr | Vacaville | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Joshua List | Jr | Downey | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
71 | Chrystian Villareal | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:12 | 7:36 | 4/7 | 17/28 | 7/17 | 15:18 (0:06) |
15:18 (0:06) |
15:18 (0:06) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
72 | Alan Ly | So | Piner | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Holt | Jr | Center | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Jack Rattanasith | Jr | Rodriguez | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Sahib Singh | Sr | Manteca | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Chris Conrad | Jr | Nueva School | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Valdemar Roman | Jr | Armijo | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Cesar Gutierrez | Sr | North Salinas | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
79 | Pedro Sanchez | Jr | Armijo | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
80 | Shuntaay Van Dyke | Fr | Sheldon | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
81 | Chris Timbreza | Sr | Downey | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
82 | Sean-ray Flores | Sr | Monterey Trail | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
83 | Thomas Annuzzi | Sr | Vacaville | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Tang | Jr | Davis Senior | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
85 | Curtis Figgins | Jr | Downey | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
86 | Robbie Hughes | Sr | Davis Senior | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
87 | Rain Babauta | Sr | Davis Senior | 15:44 | 7:52 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Basso | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:49 | 7:55 | 5/7 | 21/28 | 7/13 | 14:52 | 14:52 | 14:51 | |
89 | Aaron George | Jr | Vacaville | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Derek Bergman | Jr | Center | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
91 | Adam Deboer | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
92 | Dwayne Collier | Sr | Deer Valley | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | Giuseppe Micchio | Sr | Oakmont | 16:16 | 8:08 | |||||||
94 | Liam Schroth | Jr | Davis Senior | 16:16 | 8:08 | |||||||
95 | Peter Xiong | Sr | Monterey Trail | 16:23 | 8:12 | |||||||
96 | William Hoang | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Morgan | Jr | Vacaville | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Swanson | Jr | Center | 16:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
99 | Garrett Borini | Jr | Will C. Wood | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
100 | Gilberto Vazquez | Sr | North Salinas | 16:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
101 | David Rodriguez | Sr | Armijo | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
102 | Jack Gabbard | Sr | Vacaville | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Montrose | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:51 | 8:26 | 6/7 | 25/28 | 6/9 | 17:46 (0:55) |
17:11 (0:20) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
104 | Jacob Martin | Sr | Vacaville | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
105 | David Sanchez | Sr | Rodriguez | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
106 | Bryan Ea | Jr | Florin | 17:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
107 | Morgan Vaughn | Jr | Vacaville | 17:17 | 8:39 | |||||||
108 | William Sullivan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
109 | Kasen Taylor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:22 | 8:41 | 7/7 | 26/28 | 5/7 | 15:43 | 15:43 | 15:43 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
110 | Chris Howley | Jr | Vacaville | 17:27 | 8:44 | |||||||
111 | Nhily Nguyen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
112 | Josh Crawford | Jr | Galt | 17:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
113 | Ernesto Cantero | Jr | Deer Valley | 17:38 | 8:49 | |||||||
114 | Austin Mann | Sr | Piner | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
115 | Alessandro Schiavone | Sr | Vacaville | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Whitehouse | Jr | Vacaville | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Rapisarda | Jr | Vacaville | 17:41 | 8:51 | |||||||
118 | Justin Chen | Jr | Monterey Trail | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
119 | Sahel Kandehari | Jr | Will C. Wood | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
120 | Darrick Tran | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:51 | 8:56 | |||||||
121 | Oscar Gonzalez | Sr | North Salinas | 17:53 | 8:57 | |||||||
122 | Lemuel Chang | Sr | Davis Senior | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
123 | Nathan Vanduker | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
124 | Benjamin Vang | Jr | Florin | 17:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
125 | Brennan Brett | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
126 | Jackie Ly | Jr | Florin | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
127 | Kenji Xabandith | Sr | Monterey Trail | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
128 | Mike Loy | So | Center | 18:28 | 9:14 | |||||||
129 | Yengpheng Her | Jr | Florin | 18:30 | 9:15 | |||||||
130 | Ali Hameed | Jr | Sheldon | 18:43 | 9:22 | |||||||
131 | Miguel Urizarri | So | Manteca | 19:02 | 9:31 | |||||||
132 | Joshua Sellers | Sr | Deer Valley | 19:04 | 9:32 | |||||||
133 | Sebastiano Schiavone | Sr | Vacaville | 19:30 | 9:45 | |||||||
134 | Victor Nguyen | Jr | Deer Valley | 19:47 | 9:54 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Porefalo | Jr | Deer Valley | 19:52 | 9:56 | |||||||
136 | Elious Shirzai | So | Rodriguez | 20:22 | 10:11 | |||||||
137 | Radmehr Nowroozi | Sr | Vacaville | 20:29 | 10:15 | |||||||
138 | Ricardo Becerra | Sr | North Salinas | 20:45 | 10:23 | |||||||
139 | Jose Panaligan | Sr | Rodriguez | 20:56 | 10:28 | |||||||
140 | Emmanuel Casas | Sr | North Salinas | 21:20 | 10:40 | |||||||
141 | Isaac Olmos | Jr | McNair | 23:30 | 11:45 | |||||||
142 | David Meixner | Jr | Galt | 24:03 | 12:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Senior 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
63:16 12:39 6:20 |
37 | Brendan Deas Sr 11:48 5:54 1 |
Fox Conner Jr 12:06 6:03 2 |
Aiden Cox Sr 12:54 6:27 7 |
Samuel Ruhe Sr 13:07 6:34 11 |
Kyle Tran Jr 13:21 6:41 16 |
Aubtin Toofan Sr 13:28 6:44 19 |
David Wilson Sr 13:34 6:47 22 |
2 | Sheldon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
64:20 12:52 6:26 |
40 | Keith Pagulayan Sr 12:29 6:15 3 |
Ben Lucca Jr 12:39 6:20 4 |
Rodrigo Razo Sr 12:56 6:28 9 |
De'joun Johnson Jr 13:04 6:32 10 |
Garrett Gomez-nieto Sr 13:12 6:36 14 |
Rene Murillo Jr 13:52 6:56 29 |
Ryan Nguyen Jr 13:58 6:59 31 |
3 | Vacaville 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
66:25 13:17 6:39 |
78 | Elgin Lovell Sr 12:48 6:24 5 |
Sean Stratton Sr 12:54 6:27 8 |
Jackson Lisec Sr 13:25 6:43 17 |
Garrett Bair Sr 13:29 6:45 21 |
Alex Lopez Sr 13:49 6:55 27 |
Elijah Munck Jr 14:09 7:05 33 |
Kyle Griffin Jr 14:11 7:06 34 |
4 | Elk Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
67:30 13:30 6:45 |
98 | Garrett Seno Sr 12:53 6:27 6 |
Michael Gates Sr 13:10 6:35 12 |
Danny Avery Sr 13:28 6:44 20 |
Kyle Andrus Sr 13:41 6:51 24 |
Andrew Mcgee Jr 14:18 7:09 36 |
||
5 | Dixon 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
69:28 13:54 6:57 |
143 | Luis Perez Sr 13:36 6:48 23 |
Ethan Buford Fr 13:44 6:52 25 |
Elias Gutierrez So 13:50 6:55 28 |
Santiago Veneracion So 13:54 6:57 30 |
Marco Baldwin So 14:24 7:12 37 |
Jacob Sullivan Fr 15:06 7:33 47 |
Ryan Chavez So 15:07 7:34 48 |
6 | Will C. Wood 6-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:45 |
71:50 14:22 7:11 |
181 | Avinash Vadlamudi Jr 13:18 6:39 15 |
Kevin Muerle So 14:16 7:08 35 |
Jake Curry Jr 14:34 7:17 42 |
Louis Furiosi Jr 14:39 7:20 43 |
Gabriel Woodward Jr 15:03 7:32 46 |
Garrett Borini Jr 16:37 8:19 62 |
Sahel Kandehari Jr 17:43 8:52 70 |
7 | Piner 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 4:29 |
74:19 14:52 7:26 |
199 | Jack Mccormick Jr 13:11 6:36 13 |
Trevor Wofford Sr 13:46 6:53 26 |
Lucas Mccormick Sr 14:29 7:15 41 |
Alan Ly So 15:13 7:37 51 |
Austin Mann Sr 17:40 8:50 68 |
||
8 | Christian Brothers 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:22 |
74:28 14:54 7:27 |
216 | Sean Baker Jr 13:27 6:44 18 |
Donovan Rooney Sr 14:52 7:26 44 |
Markus Kasbergen Sr 15:08 7:34 49 |
Chrystian Villareal Sr 15:12 7:36 50 |
Daniel Basso Sr 15:49 7:55 55 |
Jacob Montrose Sr 16:51 8:26 64 |
Kasen Taylor Jr 17:22 8:41 65 |
9 | Franklin (eg) 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:25 |
79:01 15:48 7:54 |
266 | Nathan Robertson Sr 14:26 7:13 38 |
Jose De Jesu Robles Sr 14:27 7:14 40 |
Adam Deboer Sr 15:53 7:57 57 |
William Hoang Sr 16:24 8:12 60 |
Darrick Tran Sr 17:51 8:56 71 |
Nathan Vanduker Jr 17:58 8:59 73 |
Brennan Brett Jr 18:07 9:04 74 |
10 | Center 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 4:02 |
80:33 16:07 8:03 |
284 | Eric Brown Jr 14:26 7:13 39 |
Ethan Holt Jr 15:14 7:37 52 |
Derek Bergman Jr 15:49 7:55 56 |
Brandon Swanson Jr 16:36 8:18 61 |
Mike Loy So 18:28 9:14 76 |
||
11 | North Salinas 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 6:41 |
84:53 16:59 8:29 |
300 | Leonel Murillo Jr 14:04 7:02 32 |
Cesar Gutierrez Sr 15:26 7:43 53 |
Gilberto Vazquez Sr 16:45 8:23 63 |
Oscar Gonzalez Sr 17:53 8:57 72 |
Ricardo Becerra Sr 20:45 10:23 80 |
Emmanuel Casas Sr 21:20 10:40 81 |
|
12 | Monterey Trail 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:47 |
85:27 17:05 8:33 |
323 | Sean-ray Flores Sr 15:33 7:47 54 |
Peter Xiong Sr 16:23 8:12 59 |
Nhily Nguyen Sr 17:29 8:45 66 |
Justin Chen Jr 17:42 8:51 69 |
Kenji Xabandith Sr 18:20 9:10 75 |
||
13 | Deer Valley 12-12-12-12-13 Gap: 4:47 |
87:22 17:28 8:44 |
325 | Alexander Yee Sr 15:00 7:30 45 |
Dwayne Collier Sr 15:53 7:57 58 |
Ernesto Cantero Jr 17:38 8:49 67 |
Joshua Sellers Sr 19:04 9:32 77 |
Victor Nguyen Jr 19:47 9:54 78 |
Andrew Porefalo Jr 19:52 9:56 79 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Isaiah Jimenez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:19 | 6:09 | 1/15 | 1/28 | 1/28 | ||||
2 | Ryan Bradley | Fr | Sheldon | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Erickson Lengtat | Fr | Davis Senior | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Samuel Copley | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:29 | 6:15 | 2/15 | 2/28 | 1/27 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
5 | Bryce Gregg | Fr | Davis Senior | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Kobe Standefer | Fr | Davis Senior | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Christian Bickel | Fr | Downey | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Nixon Mckenzie | Fr | Armijo | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Josh Spowart | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Fernando Cisneros | Fr | Vintage | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Alek Francovich | Fr | Tokay | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Bregman | Fr | Tokay | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Brad Williams | Fr | Armijo | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Sabas Montes | Fr | Sierra | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Zrodrigues | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Adam Tran | Fr | Davis Senior | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Landon Shea | Fr | Oakmont | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Frankie Leyva | Fr | Sierra | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Homero Delacruz | Fr | Tokay | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Cooper Sellers | Fr | Sierra | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Daneluk | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Loch Names | Fr | Downey | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Akul Bajaj | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Alberto Mujica | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:30 | 6:45 | 3/15 | 5/28 | 4/22 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
25 | Connor Vrooman | Fr | Colfax | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Beevers | Fr | Oakmont | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Love | Fr | Nueva School | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Junior Castillo | Fr | Sheldon | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Kamil Grimes | Fr | Sheldon | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Griffin Labudde | Fr | Colfax | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Thor Herrera | Fr | Oakmont | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Nevin Afong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:57 | 6:59 | 4/15 | 9/28 | 2/16 | ||||
33 | Diego Garcia | Fr | North Salinas | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Maddox Smith | Fr | Roseville | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Owen Zumeida | Fr | Napa | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Christensen | Fr | Oakmont | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Kameron Duncan | Fr | Nueva School | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Cole Renfro | Fr | Vintage | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Albert Lehman | Fr | Tokay | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Caleb Wallentine | Fr | Oakmont | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Ivan Vega | Fr | Armijo | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Zachary Johnson | Fr | Armijo | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Cooper | Fr | Oakmont | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | William Ewens | Fr | Davis Senior | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Adam Lima | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Evan Recanzone | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:23 | 7:12 | 5/15 | 10/28 | 3/13 | ||||
47 | Joel Abrams | Fr | Vacaville | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Jeremy Tsujihara | Fr | Napa | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Turner Clark | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:27 | 7:14 | 6/15 | 11/28 | 2/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
50 | Henry Siegler | Fr | Davis Senior | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Mark Faraday | Fr | Downey | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | David Trujillo | Fr | Tokay | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
53 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | Fr | Davis Senior | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Jose Balandran | Fr | Armijo | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Paul Waite | Fr | Argonaut | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Blake Miles | Fr | Vanden | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Isaac Lima | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Patrick Song | Fr | Davis Senior | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Brevin Robertson | Fr | Vacaville | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | Nikolas Brink | Fr | Sierra | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Casey | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Max Bonini | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:47 | 7:24 | 7/15 | 12/28 | 2/7 | ||||
63 | Arundel Kramer | Fr | North Salinas | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Sweet | Fr | Davis Senior | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
65 | Antonio Adams | Fr | Vanden | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Jonah Gunn | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:58 | 7:29 | 8/15 | 14/28 | 2/5 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
67 | Kyle Henricson | Fr | Davis Senior | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Turner Lovell | Fr | Vacaville | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Mace Moreno | Fr | Dixon | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Joe Balestrini | Fr | Roseville | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
71 | Kai Matthiasson | Fr | Napa | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
72 | Miguel Menchaca | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:03 | 7:32 | 9/15 | 15/28 | 2/5 | ||||
73 | Johnny Olivares | Fr | North Salinas | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Caleb Dittmar | Fr | Nueva School | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Sam Cambra | Fr | Oakmont | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | Erik Wrysinski | Fr | Colusa | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
77 | Caden Gallaway | Fr | Vintage | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Sevilla | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Ian Foster | Fr | Dixon | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
80 | Vincent Surait | Fr | McNair | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
81 | Will Wade | Fr | Oakmont | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
82 | Dominic Bailey | Fr | Rodriguez | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
83 | Benjamin Martinez | Fr | Napa | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Moises Vazquez | Fr | Sierra | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
85 | Enrique Verschoor | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:25 | 7:43 | 10/15 | 18/28 | 2/5 | ||||
86 | Larson Dana | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:25 | 7:43 | 11/15 | 19/28 | 1/3 | ||||
87 | Austin Todd | Fr | Rodriguez | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Nicolas Sanchez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:29 | 7:45 | 12/15 | 20/28 | 1/3 | ||||
89 | Austin Bunting | Fr | Vacaville | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | Trent Giffin | Fr | Colusa | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
91 | Luca Fonstad | Fr | Nueva School | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
92 | Elijah Conchas | Fr | Oakmont | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
93 | Pablo Maraz | Fr | Colusa | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
94 | Jose Chavez | Fr | Colfax | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
95 | Isaiah Chavez | Fr | Vacaville | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Ownby | Fr | Vacaville | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
97 | Trevor Bell | Fr | Dixon | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
98 | Josh Soares | Fr | Dixon | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
99 | Marcelino Sanchez | Fr | Tokay | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
100 | Kenji Deragon | Fr | Napa | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
101 | Gerardo Perez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
102 | Michael Playford | Fr | Dixon | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Perkins | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:21 | 8:11 | 13/15 | 23/28 | 1/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
104 | Austin Veneracion | Fr | Dixon | 16:23 | 8:12 | |||||||
105 | James White | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:27 | 8:14 | 14/15 | 24/28 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Deon Bryant | Fr | Laguna Creek | 16:32 | 8:16 | |||||||
107 | Charlie Franklin | Fr | Colusa | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
108 | Grayson Lum | Fr | Fairfield | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
109 | Spencer Pihl | Fr | Vacaville | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
110 | Joshua Lawson | Fr | North Salinas | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
111 | Devin Mattix | Fr | Roseville | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
112 | Noah Windham | Fr | Vacaville | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
113 | Colby Carrillo | Fr | North Salinas | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
114 | Robert Au | Fr | Florin | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
115 | Lucas Urquidez | Fr | North Salinas | 16:53 | 8:27 | |||||||
116 | Efren Reyes | Fr | North Salinas | 16:54 | 8:27 | |||||||
117 | Diego Damacion | Fr | Rodriguez | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Scott | Fr | North Salinas | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
119 | Nash Anderson | Fr | Argonaut | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
120 | Ignacio Saavedra | Fr | North Salinas | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
121 | Sean West | Fr | Davis Senior | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
122 | Colby Conner | Fr | Vacaville | 17:05 | 8:33 | |||||||
123 | Karl Hesterman | Fr | Vacaville | 17:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Espinosa | Fr | Vacaville | 17:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
125 | Justin Ward | Fr | Rodriguez | 17:15 | 8:38 | |||||||
126 | Bryce Smith | Fr | Rodriguez | 17:16 | 8:38 | |||||||
127 | Seth Blauvelt | Fr | Oakmont | 17:16 | 8:38 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Howe | Fr | Argonaut | 17:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
129 | Silas Kirsch | Fr | Davis Senior | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
130 | Cameron Culwell | Fr | Nueva School | 17:37 | 8:49 | |||||||
131 | Jake Copeland | Fr | Tokay | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
132 | Spencer Tacherra | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:06 | 9:03 | 15/15 | 27/28 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
133 | Omar El-mahmoud | Fr | Vacaville | 18:14 | 9:07 | |||||||
134 | James Mallard | Fr | Vanden | 18:16 | 9:08 | |||||||
135 | Thomas Ly | Fr | McNair | 18:31 | 9:16 | |||||||
136 | Osman Yousif | Fr | Fairfield | 18:45 | 9:23 | |||||||
137 | Riley Start | Fr | McClatchy | 18:52 | 9:26 | |||||||
138 | Taylor Merchant | Fr | Colusa | 19:02 | 9:31 | |||||||
139 | Toan Le | Fr | Florin | 19:04 | 9:32 | |||||||
140 | Isaiah Ferrando | Fr | Rodriguez | 19:31 | 9:46 | |||||||
141 | Ricardo Mejia | Fr | North Salinas | 19:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
142 | Kaden Hensley | Fr | Dixon | 20:04 | 10:02 | |||||||
143 | Parker Goodsen | Fr | Vacaville | 20:12 | 10:06 | |||||||
144 | Jayden Funes | Fr | McNair | 20:36 | 10:18 | |||||||
145 | Roy Carrillo | Fr | McNair | 21:59 | 11:00 | |||||||
146 | Sebastian Elms | Fr | Argonaut | 27:18 | 13:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Senior 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
65:03 13:01 6:30 |
52 | Erickson Lengtat Fr 12:27 6:14 2 |
Bryce Gregg Fr 12:32 6:16 4 |
Kobe Standefer Fr 12:35 6:18 5 |
Adam Tran Fr 13:08 6:34 11 |
William Ewens Fr 14:21 7:11 30 |
Henry Siegler Fr 14:28 7:14 35 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan Fr 14:32 7:16 37 |
2 | Christian Brothers 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
66:38 13:20 6:40 |
71 | John Isaiah Jimenez Fr 12:19 6:09 1 |
Samuel Copley Fr 12:29 6:15 3 |
Alberto Mujica Fr 13:30 6:45 16 |
Nevin Afong Fr 13:57 6:59 20 |
Evan Recanzone Fr 14:23 7:12 31 |
Turner Clark Fr 14:27 7:14 34 |
Max Bonini Fr 14:47 7:24 41 |
3 | Tokay 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
67:41 13:32 6:46 |
90 | Alek Francovich Fr 12:55 6:28 7 |
Cameron Bregman Fr 12:55 6:28 8 |
Homero Delacruz Fr 13:12 6:36 14 |
Albert Lehman Fr 14:10 7:05 25 |
David Trujillo Fr 14:29 7:15 36 |
Marcelino Sanchez Fr 16:03 8:02 63 |
Jake Copeland Fr 17:54 8:57 77 |
4 | Oakmont 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:01 |
68:57 13:47 6:54 |
97 | Landon Shea Fr 13:09 6:35 12 |
Andrew Beevers Fr 13:39 6:50 17 |
Thor Herrera Fr 13:56 6:58 19 |
Jacob Christensen Fr 14:03 7:02 23 |
Caleb Wallentine Fr 14:10 7:05 26 |
Jordan Cooper Fr 14:19 7:09 29 |
Sam Cambra Fr 15:07 7:34 48 |
5 | Armijo 3-3-5-4-5 Gap: 1:49 |
68:57 13:47 6:54 |
108 | Nixon Mckenzie Fr 12:50 6:25 6 |
Brad Williams Fr 12:58 6:29 9 |
Ivan Vega Fr 14:14 7:07 27 |
Zachary Johnson Fr 14:16 7:08 28 |
Jose Balandran Fr 14:39 7:20 38 |
||
6 | Sierra 5-5-4-6-6 Gap: 2:25 |
69:32 13:54 6:57 |
131 | Sabas Montes Fr 12:59 6:30 10 |
Frankie Leyva Fr 13:10 6:35 13 |
Cooper Sellers Fr 13:14 6:37 15 |
Nikolas Brink Fr 14:45 7:23 40 |
Moises Vazquez Fr 15:24 7:42 53 |
||
7 | Napa 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 2:03 |
74:59 15:00 7:30 |
216 | Owen Zumeida Fr 14:02 7:01 22 |
Jeremy Tsujihara Fr 14:26 7:13 33 |
Kai Matthiasson Fr 15:02 7:31 45 |
Benjamin Martinez Fr 15:24 7:42 52 |
Kenji Deragon Fr 16:05 8:02 64 |
||
8 | Nueva School 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 3:58 |
76:12 15:14 7:37 |
222 | Charlie Love Fr 13:39 6:50 18 |
Kameron Duncan Fr 14:04 7:02 24 |
Caleb Dittmar Fr 15:07 7:34 47 |
Luca Fonstad Fr 15:45 7:53 57 |
Cameron Culwell Fr 17:37 8:49 76 |
||
9 | Vacaville 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:32 |
75:37 15:07 7:34 |
228 | Joel Abrams Fr 14:25 7:13 32 |
Brevin Robertson Fr 14:44 7:22 39 |
Turner Lovell Fr 15:01 7:31 43 |
Austin Bunting Fr 15:30 7:45 55 |
Isaiah Chavez Fr 15:57 7:59 59 |
Andrew Ownby Fr 15:58 7:59 60 |
Spencer Pihl Fr 16:41 8:21 68 |
10 | North Salinas 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:48 |
77:18 15:28 7:44 |
248 | Diego Garcia Fr 13:58 6:59 21 |
Arundel Kramer Fr 14:47 7:24 42 |
Johnny Olivares Fr 15:04 7:32 46 |
Joshua Lawson Fr 16:43 8:22 69 |
Colby Carrillo Fr 16:46 8:23 70 |
Lucas Urquidez Fr 16:53 8:27 71 |
Efren Reyes Fr 16:54 8:27 72 |
11 | Dixon 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:20 |
78:36 15:43 7:52 |
282 | Mace Moreno Fr 15:01 7:31 44 |
Ian Foster Fr 15:15 7:38 50 |
Trevor Bell Fr 15:59 8:00 61 |
Josh Soares Fr 16:00 8:00 62 |
Michael Playford Fr 16:21 8:11 65 |
Austin Veneracion Fr 16:23 8:12 66 |
Kaden Hensley Fr 20:04 10:02 80 |
12 | Colusa 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:52 |
82:13 16:27 8:13 |
308 | Erik Wrysinski Fr 15:10 7:35 49 |
Trent Giffin Fr 15:33 7:47 56 |
Pablo Maraz Fr 15:51 7:56 58 |
Charlie Franklin Fr 16:37 8:19 67 |
Taylor Merchant Fr 19:02 9:31 78 |
||
13 | Rodriguez 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:55 |
82:19 16:28 8:14 |
327 | Dominic Bailey Fr 15:21 7:41 51 |
Austin Todd Fr 15:29 7:45 54 |
Diego Damacion Fr 16:58 8:29 73 |
Justin Ward Fr 17:15 8:38 74 |
Bryce Smith Fr 17:16 8:38 75 |
Isaiah Ferrando Fr 19:31 9:46 79 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Senior 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
73:30 14:42 7:21 |
28 | Henry Siegler Fr 14:28 7:14 3 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan Fr 14:32 7:16 4 |
Patrick Song Fr 14:43 7:22 5 |
Nathan Sweet Fr 14:47 7:24 7 |
Kyle Henricson Fr 15:00 7:30 9 |
Sean West Fr 17:03 8:32 24 |
Silas Kirsch Fr 17:34 8:47 29 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
74:40 14:56 7:28 |
39 | Turner Clark Fr 14:27 7:14 2 |
Max Bonini Fr 14:47 7:24 6 |
Jonah Gunn Fr 14:58 7:29 8 |
Miguel Menchaca Fr 15:03 7:32 10 |
Enrique Verschoor Fr 15:25 7:43 13 |
Larson Dana Fr 15:25 7:43 14 |
Nicolas Sanchez Fr 15:29 7:45 15 |
3 | Oakmont 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:57 |
77:50 15:34 7:47 |
68 | Jordan Cooper Fr 14:19 7:09 1 |
Sam Cambra Fr 15:07 7:34 11 |
Will Wade Fr 15:19 7:40 12 |
Elijah Conchas Fr 15:49 7:55 16 |
Seth Blauvelt Fr 17:16 8:38 28 |
||
4 | Vacaville 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
83:40 16:44 8:22 |
105 | Andrew Ownby Fr 15:58 7:59 17 |
Spencer Pihl Fr 16:41 8:21 18 |
Noah Windham Fr 16:46 8:23 19 |
Colby Conner Fr 17:05 8:33 25 |
Karl Hesterman Fr 17:10 8:35 26 |
Nathan Espinosa Fr 17:10 8:35 27 |
Omar El-mahmoud Fr 18:14 9:07 30 |
5 | North Salinas 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:04 |
87:45 17:33 8:47 |
117 | Lucas Urquidez Fr 16:53 8:27 20 |
Efren Reyes Fr 16:54 8:27 21 |
Anthony Scott Fr 16:59 8:30 22 |
Ignacio Saavedra Fr 17:02 8:31 23 |
Ricardo Mejia Fr 19:57 9:59 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:41 |
81:48 16:22 8:11 |
15 | Larson Dana Fr 15:25 7:43 1 |
Nicolas Sanchez Fr 15:29 7:45 2 |
Ryan Perkins Fr 16:21 8:11 3 |
James White Fr 16:27 8:14 4 |
Spencer Tacherra Fr 18:06 9:03 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zakari Wahid | So | Armijo | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Michael Emerson | So | Armijo | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Amos Karlsen | So | McClatchy | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | So | McClatchy | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Hayes | Fr | Piner | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Stephen Crocker | So | McClatchy | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Moises Benavides | So | Downey | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Gutierrez | So | North Salinas | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Derek Lin | So | McClatchy | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Garcia | So | Piner | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Austin Mellick | So | Sheldon | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Noah Mccoy | So | Vacaville | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Ron Michael Yu | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Isaias Ghezae | So | Sierra | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Perry Winsor | So | Davis Senior | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Wisely | So | Tokay | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Roman Jiminez | So | Downey | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Brooks Cannon | So | Sierra | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Oscar Morales | So | Armijo | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Jeremy Fee | So | Davis Senior | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Miles Zabala | So | Davis Senior | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Boggs | So | Armijo | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Grayson Mckim | So | Davis Senior | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Ball | Fr | Piner | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Jamie Moddelmog | So | Davis Senior | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Tanner Mendoza | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Jarred Paguio | So | Elk Grove | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Brandyn Silva | So | Vacaville | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Mark Lambert | So | McClatchy | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Erick Enriquez | So | Sierra | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Eduardo Gonzalez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Xavier Estrada | So | Fairfield | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Le | So | Sheldon | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Collin Drown | So | Davis Senior | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Sylus Krall | So | Davis Senior | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Corey Kato | So | Vacaville | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Mark Powers | So | Christian Brothers | 13:15 | 6:38 | 1/6 | 3/28 | 14/34 | 14:09 (0:54) |
14:09 (0:54) |
14:09 (0:54) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
38 | Rees Verleur | So | Union Mine | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Alejandro Vera | So | Armijo | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Sam Garcia | So | Piner | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Emil Mirano | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Crisp | So | Downey | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Dzuy Nguyen | So | Oakmont | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
44 | James Brunette | So | Davis Senior | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Evan Belk | So | Davis Senior | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Pickett | So | Center | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Julian Brown | So | Armijo | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Ben Costa | So | Downey | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Johnston | So | Vacaville | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Rubio | So | Christian Brothers | 13:34 | 6:47 | 2/6 | 6/28 | 11/28 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
51 | Evan Gibson | So | Ripon | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Alec Ewers | So | Oakmont | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Marc Olson | So | Sheldon | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Chan | So | Sheldon | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Ben Neura | So | Vanden | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Ben Somma | So | Piner | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Stephen Nichols | So | Davis Senior | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Demesa | So | Sheldon | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Harry Vo Do | So | North Salinas | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Matt Clark | So | Union Mine | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Lemire | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Alex Mantong | So | Christian Brothers | 13:51 | 6:56 | 3/6 | 7/28 | 11/27 | 14:08 (0:17) |
14:08 (0:17) |
14:08 (0:17) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Jaden Lewis-wall | Fr | Center | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Archer | So | Christian Brothers | 13:54 | 6:57 | 4/6 | 8/28 | 8/24 | 16:02 (2:08) |
16:02 (2:08) |
16:02 (2:08) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Josiah Johnson | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Xavier Bauer-martin | So | McClatchy | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Jc Arguello | So | McClatchy | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Calvin Koh | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Bryant Lee | So | Elk Grove | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Baxter Whittemore | So | Davis Senior | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Wesley Smith | So | Monterey Trail | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Richard Dang | So | Monterey Trail | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Dominic Burrows | So | Sierra | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Emiliano Villalobos | Fr | Manteca | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Harrison Jackson | So | Ripon | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
76 | Trevor Maynard | So | Vacaville | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Dennis Ly | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Diego Prado | So | Napa | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Vic Singh | So | Sheldon | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Loyola | So | Monterey Trail | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Hamad Arif | So | Tokay | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Isaak Garcia | So | Tokay | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Kody Smith | So | Downey | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
84 | Thomas Ito | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Garrett Lustig | So | Napa | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Shelby Sindle | So | McClatchy | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Osvaldo Flores | So | North Salinas | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Andy Ma | So | Center | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | David Palm | So | Vacaville | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Forest Mayo | So | Tokay | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Kalvin Alvarez | So | Vacaville | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Erik Soto | So | McNair | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Brayden Kingston | So | Elk Grove | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Jordan Hughes | So | Center | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
95 | Jack Hobbs | So | Vacaville | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Rafael Mercado | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Vu Pham | So | Monterey Trail | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Sam Burdick | So | Union Mine | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Willem Demsky | So | Napa | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Adrian Vazquez | So | North Salinas | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Justice Borchard | So | Davis Senior | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
102 | Ezekiel Staaveren | Fr | Manteca | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Anthony Sanchez | Fr | Ripon | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Henry Shuo X Zhou | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Tommy Lee | So | Center | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
106 | Jeremy Wong | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
107 | Angel Cano | So | Armijo | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Alex Yegorov | So | Center | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Ocampo | Fr | Buckingham Charter | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
110 | Jake Hawley | Fr | Buckingham Charter | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Isaiah Thompson | So | Ripon | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
112 | Micheal Penny | So | Buckingham Charter | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
113 | Reanne Ball | Fr | Piner | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
114 | Izaack Deguchy | So | Kennedy | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
115 | Luong Lu | So | Sheldon | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Herrera | So | Downey | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Schacherbauer | Sr | Davis Senior | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
118 | Trenton Taylor | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
119 | Nicky Anderson | So | Ripon | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Iason Pitsillides | So | Davis Senior | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
121 | Izaaya Deguchy | So | Kennedy | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
122 | Anthony Deville | So | Oakmont | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Keoni Rivera | Fr | Union Mine | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
124 | Thomas Duran | Fr | Manteca | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
125 | Venh Vong | So | Sheldon | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
126 | Christian Bayaua | So | Monterey Trail | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
127 | Brandon States | So | Ripon | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
128 | Aidan Payne | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
129 | Raymond Floyd | So | Argonaut | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
130 | Gregory Byerrum | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
131 | Juan Silva | So | Armijo | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
132 | Karney Yu | So | Monterey Trail | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
133 | Jake Montoya | Fr | Piner | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Abilla | So | Deer Valley | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
135 | Tommy Pham | So | Florin | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Crist | So | Vacaville | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
137 | Connor Grove | So | Roseville | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
138 | Sean Nguyen | So | Sheldon | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
139 | Jordan Morris | So | Deer Valley | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
140 | Alex Saenz | So | Tokay | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
141 | James Klassen | So | Armijo | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
142 | Peter Ly | So | Monterey Trail | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
143 | Bryant Huynh | So | Franklin (eg) | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
144 | Rigoberto Yepez | So | Galt | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
145 | Patrick Queroz | Fr | Deer Valley | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Yegorov | Fr | Center | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
147 | Tyler Toan | So | Franklin (eg) | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
148 | Seth Whitley | So | Ripon | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
149 | Aaron Lee | So | Florin | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
150 | Ricardo Magana | So | Christian Brothers | 16:16 | 8:08 | 5/6 | 22/28 | 14/20 | 16:30 (0:14) |
16:30 (0:14) |
16:30 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
151 | Mattias Apse | So | Davis Senior | 16:23 | 8:12 | |||||||
152 | Kevin Lau | So | Davis Senior | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
153 | Drew Kraft | So | Davis Senior | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
154 | Spencer Terry | So | Benicia | 16:29 | 8:15 | |||||||
155 | Karim Aljamal | So | Armijo | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
156 | John Sinnaro | Jr | Deer Valley | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
157 | Ben Crawford | So | Galt | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
158 | Riley Ensey | So | Oakmont | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
159 | Peter Holderbein | So | Davis Senior | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
160 | Jeremy Mcfadyen | So | Galt | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
161 | Chukeng Vang | So | McNair | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
162 | Jonathan Tiangco | So | Davis Senior | 17:01 | 8:31 | |||||||
163 | William Wyman | So | Davis Senior | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
164 | A J Balugay | So | Sheldon | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
165 | Kyle Powell | So | Davis Senior | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
166 | Alex Sanchez | So | Vacaville | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Pham | So | Ripon | 17:17 | 8:39 | |||||||
168 | Aaron Nguyen | So | Sheldon | 17:22 | 8:41 | |||||||
169 | Noel Estrada | Fr | Manteca | 17:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
170 | Seth Luna | Fr | Monterey Trail | 17:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
171 | David Rezentes | So | Union Mine | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
172 | Augustin Gonzalez | Fr | Pioneer | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
173 | Junior Izquierdo | So | McNair | 17:36 | 8:48 | |||||||
174 | Jacinto Lepe | So | Florin | 17:39 | 8:50 | |||||||
175 | Joe O'hair | So | Oakmont | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
176 | Victor Lu | So | Sheldon | 17:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
177 | Conner Pnelan | So | Galt | 18:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
178 | Trevor Mendenhall | So | Colusa | 18:15 | 9:08 | |||||||
179 | Jacob Rodriguez | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:46 | 9:23 | |||||||
180 | Nicholas Ly | So | McNair | 19:00 | 9:30 | |||||||
181 | Luke Sandsor | Fr | Pioneer | 19:18 | 9:39 | |||||||
182 | Lorenzo Horde | So | Deer Valley | 19:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
183 | Emilio Sanchez | So | North Salinas | 19:33 | 9:47 | |||||||
184 | Steven Sharp | So | Galt | 20:30 | 10:15 | |||||||
185 | Isidro Castillo | So | Galt | 20:31 | 10:16 | |||||||
186 | Elijah Mccalister | Fr | Buckingham Charter | 20:44 | 10:22 | |||||||
187 | Samuel Ward | Fr | Manteca | 20:52 | 10:26 | |||||||
188 | Jasmeet Singh | So | Florin | 21:41 | 10:51 | |||||||
189 | Henry Womack | So | Kennedy | 22:07 | 11:04 | |||||||
190 | Nicolas Cuomo | So | Christian Brothers | 22:08 | 11:04 | 6/6 | 28/28 | 14/14 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 21:31 | |
191 | Theodore Lam | So | Davis Senior | 26:19 | 13:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
60:29 12:06 6:03 |
49 | Amos Karlsen So 11:41 5:51 3 |
Jonah Wiener-brodkey So 11:42 5:51 4 |
Stephen Crocker So 11:49 5:55 6 |
Derek Lin So 12:10 6:05 9 |
Mark Lambert So 13:07 6:34 27 |
Xavier Bauer-martin So 13:57 6:59 58 |
Jc Arguello So 13:57 6:59 59 |
2 | Armijo 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
62:04 12:25 6:12 |
75 | Zakari Wahid So 11:36 5:48 1 |
Michael Emerson So 11:39 5:50 2 |
Oscar Morales So 12:39 6:20 17 |
Aaron Boggs So 12:51 6:26 20 |
Alejandro Vera So 13:19 6:40 35 |
Julian Brown So 13:33 6:47 41 |
Angel Cano So 15:04 7:32 89 |
3 | Davis Senior 9-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
63:44 12:45 6:22 |
95 | Perry Winsor So 12:29 6:15 14 |
Jeremy Fee So 12:40 6:20 18 |
Miles Zabala So 12:47 6:24 19 |
Grayson Mckim So 12:52 6:26 21 |
Jamie Moddelmog So 12:56 6:28 23 |
Collin Drown So 13:13 6:37 30 |
Sylus Krall So 13:13 6:37 31 |
4 | Piner 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
63:51 12:46 6:23 |
122 | Nathan Hayes Fr 11:45 5:53 5 |
Kevin Garcia So 12:13 6:07 10 |
Ryan Ball Fr 12:53 6:27 22 |
Sam Garcia So 13:20 6:40 36 |
Ben Somma So 13:40 6:50 49 |
Reanne Ball Fr 15:10 7:35 92 |
Jake Montoya Fr 15:31 7:46 102 |
5 | Downey 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
66:07 13:13 6:37 |
175 | Moises Benavides So 12:07 6:04 7 |
Roman Jiminez So 12:36 6:18 16 |
Ryan Crisp So 13:25 6:43 38 |
Ben Costa So 13:33 6:47 42 |
Kody Smith So 14:26 7:13 72 |
Oscar Herrera So 15:13 7:37 94 |
|
6 | Vacaville 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
66:28 13:18 6:39 |
179 | Noah Mccoy So 12:23 6:12 12 |
Brandyn Silva So 13:06 6:33 26 |
Corey Kato So 13:13 6:37 32 |
Christopher Johnston So 13:33 6:47 43 |
Trevor Maynard So 14:13 7:07 66 |
David Palm So 14:36 7:18 76 |
Kalvin Alvarez So 14:38 7:19 78 |
7 | Sheldon 6-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
66:31 13:18 6:39 |
185 | Austin Mellick So 12:19 6:09 11 |
Thomas Le So 13:12 6:36 29 |
Marc Olson So 13:38 6:49 47 |
Anthony Chan So 13:38 6:49 48 |
Jacob Demesa So 13:44 6:52 50 |
Vic Singh So 14:19 7:09 68 |
Luong Lu So 15:12 7:36 93 |
8 | Cosumnes Oaks 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 1:34 |
66:46 13:21 6:41 |
195 | Ron Michael Yu So 12:24 6:12 13 |
Eduardo Gonzalez So 13:08 6:34 28 |
Emil Mirano So 13:21 6:41 37 |
Josiah Johnson So 13:55 6:58 57 |
Calvin Koh So 13:58 6:59 60 |
Thomas Ito So 14:27 7:14 73 |
Rafael Mercado So 14:41 7:21 81 |
9 | Elk Grove 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
68:33 13:43 6:51 |
242 | Tanner Mendoza Fr 13:00 6:30 24 |
Jarred Paguio So 13:05 6:33 25 |
Joseph Lemire Fr 13:48 6:54 53 |
Bryant Lee So 14:00 7:00 61 |
Brayden Kingston So 14:40 7:20 79 |
Trenton Taylor Fr 15:15 7:38 95 |
|
10 | Christian Brothers 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:01 |
70:50 14:10 7:05 |
297 | Mark Powers So 13:15 6:38 33 |
Nicholas Rubio So 13:34 6:47 44 |
Alex Mantong So 13:51 6:56 54 |
Joseph Archer So 13:54 6:57 56 |
Ricardo Magana So 16:16 8:08 110 |
Nicolas Cuomo So 22:08 11:04 124 |
|
11 | North Salinas 5-10-11-11-11 Gap: 7:24 |
74:54 14:59 7:29 |
337 | Brandon Gutierrez So 12:09 6:05 8 |
Harry Vo Do So 13:45 6:53 51 |
Osvaldo Flores So 14:35 7:18 74 |
Adrian Vazquez So 14:52 7:26 84 |
Emilio Sanchez So 19:33 9:47 120 |
||
12 | Center 15-15-14-13-12 Gap: 1:31 |
71:42 14:20 7:10 |
338 | Aaron Pickett So 13:31 6:46 40 |
Jaden Lewis-wall Fr 13:52 6:56 55 |
Andy Ma So 14:36 7:18 75 |
Jordan Hughes So 14:41 7:21 80 |
Tommy Lee So 15:02 7:31 88 |
Alex Yegorov So 15:05 7:33 90 |
Matthew Yegorov Fr 16:04 8:02 108 |
12 | Tokay 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:17 |
71:43 14:21 7:10 |
338 | Cameron Wisely So 12:31 6:16 15 |
Hamad Arif So 14:23 7:12 70 |
Isaak Garcia So 14:23 7:12 71 |
Forest Mayo So 14:38 7:19 77 |
Alex Saenz So 15:48 7:54 105 |
||
14 | Monterey Trail 17-17-16-14-14 Gap: 0:36 |
71:31 14:18 7:09 |
343 | Wesley Smith So 14:06 7:03 62 |
Richard Dang So 14:06 7:03 63 |
Dennis Ly Fr 14:15 7:08 67 |
Joshua Loyola So 14:22 7:11 69 |
Vu Pham So 14:42 7:21 82 |
Henry Shuo X Zhou Fr 14:59 7:30 87 |
Christian Bayaua So 15:27 7:44 100 |
15 | Ripon 16-16-17-16-15 Gap: 1:41 |
73:11 14:38 7:19 |
383 | Evan Gibson So 13:36 6:48 45 |
Harrison Jackson So 14:12 7:06 65 |
Anthony Sanchez Fr 14:57 7:29 86 |
Isaiah Thompson So 15:09 7:35 91 |
Nicky Anderson So 15:17 7:39 96 |
Brandon States So 15:27 7:44 101 |
Seth Whitley So 16:11 8:06 109 |
15 | Union Mine 13-14-13-15-15 Gap: 4:17 |
74:45 14:57 7:29 |
383 | Rees Verleur So 13:16 6:38 34 |
Matt Clark So 13:46 6:53 52 |
Sam Burdick So 14:47 7:24 83 |
Keoni Rivera Fr 15:23 7:42 98 |
David Rezentes So 17:33 8:47 116 |
||
17 | Oakmont 14-12-15-17-17 Gap: 4:16 |
76:50 15:22 7:41 |
412 | Dzuy Nguyen So 13:26 6:43 39 |
Alec Ewers So 13:37 6:49 46 |
Anthony Deville So 15:22 7:41 97 |
Riley Ensey So 16:43 8:22 113 |
Joe O'hair So 17:42 8:51 117 |
||
18 | Manteca 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 6:40 |
82:53 16:35 8:17 |
486 | Emiliano Villalobos Fr 14:12 7:06 64 |
Ezekiel Staaveren Fr 14:56 7:28 85 |
Thomas Duran Fr 15:24 7:42 99 |
Noel Estrada Fr 17:29 8:45 115 |
Samuel Ward Fr 20:52 10:26 123 |
||
19 | Deer Valley 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:47 |
83:21 16:40 8:20 |
544 | Matthew Abilla So 15:33 7:47 103 |
Jordan Morris So 15:47 7:54 104 |
Patrick Queroz Fr 16:02 8:01 107 |
John Sinnaro Jr 16:39 8:20 111 |
Lorenzo Horde So 19:20 9:40 119 |
||
20 | Galt 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:28 |
88:09 17:38 8:49 |
571 | Rigoberto Yepez So 16:02 8:01 106 |
Ben Crawford So 16:39 8:20 112 |
Jeremy Mcfadyen So 16:58 8:29 114 |
Conner Pnelan So 18:00 9:00 118 |
Steven Sharp So 20:30 10:15 121 |
Isidro Castillo So 20:31 10:16 122 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.