Christian Brothers Results from the CAL League Final at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/29/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Isabel | So | V | 24:11 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 32/52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/4 | 22:43 | ||||
Barbour, Annemarie | Fr | F/S | 16:09 | 7:41 | 2.1 | 13/41 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/6 | |||||
Cantiller, Giselle | Sr | V | 23:00 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 25/52 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 23:32 (0:32,2.3) |
23:51 (0:51,3.6) |
23:32 (0:32,2.3) |
22:17 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Donovan, Margaret | Fr | F/S | 19:59 | 9:31 | 2.1 | 36/41 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/4 | |||||
Fortin, Aileen | Fr | F/S | 16:07 | 7:40 | 2.1 | 10/41 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 5/6 | |||||
Gorry, Laura | Jr | V | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 13/52 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/6 | 21:31 | ||||
Hewitt, Lindsay | Jr | V | 25:33 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 38/52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | 26:22 (0:49,3.1) |
26:22 (0:49,3.1) |
23:12 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Kasbergen, Kathryn | Fr | F/S | 17:45 | 8:27 | 2.1 | 26/41 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/5 | |||||
Maestu, Cristina | Fr | F/S | 20:13 | 9:38 | 2.1 | 38/41 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/3 | |||||
Padilla, Julia | So | V | 23:39 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 31/52 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/5 | 22:18 | ||||
Poroli, Amelia | So | V | 22:21 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 21/52 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/6 | 20:35 | ||||
Rolleri, Annabella | Fr | F/S | 16:08 | 7:41 | 2.1 | 11/41 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/6 | |||||
White, Bridget | Jr | V | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 14/52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/6 | 22:21 (0:21,1.6) |
21:44 | 21:44 | 20:27 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 112:57 1:42 |
3.1 | 7:17 | 7:05 | 7:38 | 95 | 6:42 | 120:57 (8:00,6.6) |
117:10 (4:13,3.6) |
106:53 | 104:23 107:07 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Laura Gorry (13), Bridget White (14), Amelia Poroli (19), Giselle Cantiller (22), Julia Padilla (27) |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 86:08 3:52 |
2.1 | 8:12 | 7:40 | 9:31 | 68 | 7:29 | 77:55 | 73:43 | Aileen Fortin (8), Annabella Rolleri (9), Annemarie Barbour (11), Kathryn Kasbergen (18), Margaret Donovan (22) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Anderson | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Annie Ware | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Chaves | Fr | El Camino | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Alyssa Barnes | Fr | El Camino | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Megan Auernig | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Delaney Rasmussen | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Gowan | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Sydnee Kizziar | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Annaka Barragan | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Georgia Bracchi | So | Rio Americano | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Hollee Durfee | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Burgoyne | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Laura Gorry | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:57 | 7:05 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/6 | ||||
14 | Bridget White | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:00 | 7:06 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/6 | 22:21 (0:21) |
21:44 | 21:44 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
15 | Carlin Coulam | Fr | El Camino | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Aliya Chen | Sr | Mira Loma | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Lexi Willy | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Annie Kozlowski | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
19 | Emily Parrott | So | Rio Americano | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Julia Carey | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
21 | Amelia Poroli | So | Christian Brothers | 22:21 | 7:13 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/6 | ||||
22 | Molly Lewis | So | Rio Americano | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Felicia Chen | Sr | Mira Loma | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Calcagnos | Fr | Rio Americano | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Giselle Cantiller | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:00 | 7:25 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 23:32 (0:32) |
23:51 (0:51) |
23:32 (0:32) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Lauren Craig | Sr | Casa Roble | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | Erica Tapia | So | El Camino | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Nicole Heinz | So | Rio Americano | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Tomlinson | Fr | El Camino | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Ciara Needles | Sr | Casa Roble | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
31 | Julia Padilla | So | Christian Brothers | 23:39 | 7:38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/5 | ||||
32 | Isabel Afong | So | Christian Brothers | 24:11 | 7:48 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/4 | ||||
33 | Kassandra Compton | Sr | El Camino | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Haylee Reynolds | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Farrell | Fr | El Camino | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
36 | Carrie Gipson | Jr | Rio Americano | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
37 | Camille Fletchhall | Jr | Casa Roble | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Lindsay Hewitt | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:33 | 8:15 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/4 | 26:22 (0:49) |
26:22 (0:49) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Lexie Zimny | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Brynn Thomas | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
41 | Maggie Keller | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
42 | Sophia Ganassin | Jr | Casa Roble | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Amy Heckeroth | Sr | Rio Americano | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
44 | Lauren Wong | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Ellis Dewing | Jr | El Camino | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
46 | Mackenzie Moor | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
47 | Alex Vareljian | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
48 | Paige Andersen | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
49 | Gabriele Miller | Sr | El Camino | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
50 | Anna Castel | Jr | El Camino | 29:14 | 9:26 | |||||||
51 | Lindsay Maher | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 30:34 | 9:52 | |||||||
52 | Emily Cai | Sr | Mira Loma | 32:11 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:36 |
103:54 20:47 6:42 |
35 | Sarah Anderson Sr 18:53 6:05 1 |
Delaney Rasmussen Jr 20:56 6:45 6 |
Sydnee Kizziar So 21:17 6:52 8 |
Annaka Barragan So 21:19 6:53 9 |
Hollee Durfee Jr 21:29 6:56 11 |
Rachel Burgoyne Fr 21:31 6:56 12 |
Lexi Willy So 22:14 7:10 16 |
2 | Rio Americano 2-2-1-1-2 Gap: 3:12 |
104:24 20:53 6:44 |
41 | Annie Ware Sr 19:08 6:10 2 |
Megan Auernig Jr 20:18 6:33 5 |
Taylor Gowan Jr 21:11 6:50 7 |
Georgia Bracchi So 21:27 6:55 10 |
Emily Parrott So 22:20 7:12 17 |
Molly Lewis So 22:33 7:16 20 |
Lauren Calcagnos Fr 22:50 7:22 21 |
3 | El Camino 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:13 |
108:20 21:40 6:59 |
71 | Sarah Chaves Fr 19:25 6:16 3 |
Alyssa Barnes Fr 19:50 6:24 4 |
Carlin Coulam Fr 22:02 7:06 15 |
Erica Tapia So 23:25 7:33 24 |
Sarah Tomlinson Fr 23:38 7:37 25 |
Kassandra Compton Sr 24:29 7:54 29 |
Dylan Farrell Fr 24:57 8:03 30 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
112:57 22:35 7:17 |
95 | Laura Gorry Jr 21:57 7:05 13 |
Bridget White Jr 22:00 7:06 14 |
Amelia Poroli So 22:21 7:13 19 |
Giselle Cantiller Sr 23:00 7:25 22 |
Julia Padilla So 23:39 7:38 27 |
Isabel Afong So 24:11 7:48 28 |
Lindsay Hewitt Jr 25:33 8:15 32 |
5 | Casa Roble 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
120:55 24:11 7:48 |
131 | Julia Carey Jr 22:21 7:13 18 |
Lauren Craig Sr 23:24 7:33 23 |
Ciara Needles Sr 23:39 7:38 26 |
Camille Fletchhall Jr 25:21 8:11 31 |
Sophia Ganassin Jr 26:10 8:26 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melia Blankenfeld | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 15:16 | 7:16 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Maurer | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 15:33 | 7:24 | |||||||
3 | Josephine Ferreira | Fr | El Camino | 15:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
4 | Kaitlin Cruz | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 15:46 | 7:30 | |||||||
5 | Sahaana Narayanan | So | Casa Roble | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
6 | Reese Farrell | Fr | Mira Loma | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Craig | So | Casa Roble | 15:54 | 7:34 | |||||||
8 | Gillian Werolin | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 15:58 | 7:36 | |||||||
9 | Kathleen Breeze | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 15:59 | 7:37 | |||||||
10 | Aileen Fortin | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:07 | 7:40 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 5/6 | ||||
11 | Annabella Rolleri | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:08 | 7:41 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/6 | ||||
12 | Sarah Sanderson | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
13 | Annemarie Barbour | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:09 | 7:41 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/6 | ||||
14 | Stephanie Glaser | Fr | El Camino | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
15 | Casey Shaw | So | Casa Roble | 16:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
16 | Tiana Christensen | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
17 | Carmen Dieken | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Deibler | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
19 | Danielle Bello | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
20 | Christina Kennedy | So | El Camino | 17:03 | 8:07 | |||||||
21 | Ajee Brooks | Fr | Rio Americano | 17:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Amaya Mullins | So | El Camino | 17:21 | 8:16 | |||||||
23 | Maria Mendoza | So | El Camino | 17:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
24 | Sophie Minter | Fr | El Camino | 17:30 | 8:20 | |||||||
25 | Payton Lagomarsino | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:33 | 8:21 | |||||||
26 | Kathryn Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:45 | 8:27 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/5 | ||||
27 | Kayla Shaw | So | Casa Roble | 17:59 | 8:34 | |||||||
28 | Anna Chriss | Fr | Rio Americano | 18:13 | 8:40 | |||||||
29 | Holly Medeiros | So | El Camino | 18:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
30 | Olivia Nicosia | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
31 | Mallory Hedges | So | El Camino | 19:12 | 9:09 | |||||||
32 | Myrthe Stalenhoef | So | Mira Loma | 19:13 | 9:09 | |||||||
33 | Emma Minter | Fr | El Camino | 19:27 | 9:16 | |||||||
34 | Gabi Calderon | So | Rio Americano | 19:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
35 | Ayyah Saleh | So | Mira Loma | 19:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
36 | Margaret Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:59 | 9:31 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/4 | ||||
37 | Arianna Ong | Fr | Mira Loma | 20:06 | 9:34 | |||||||
38 | Cristina Maestu | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:13 | 9:38 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/3 | ||||
39 | Devon Lilley | Jr | El Camino | 20:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
40 | Hanna Kazhamiakina | So | Mira Loma | 21:52 | 10:25 | |||||||
41 | Ileana Craig | Jr | El Camino | 22:17 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
78:32 15:42 7:29 |
20 | Melia Blankenfeld Fr 15:16 7:16 1 |
Lauren Maurer So 15:33 7:24 2 |
Kaitlin Cruz So 15:46 7:30 4 |
Gillian Werolin So 15:58 7:36 6 |
Kathleen Breeze Fr 15:59 7:37 7 |
Sarah Sanderson Fr 16:09 7:41 10 |
Tiana Christensen So 16:24 7:49 13 |
2 | El Camino 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
83:38 16:44 7:58 |
60 | Josephine Ferreira Fr 15:43 7:29 3 |
Stephanie Glaser Fr 16:09 7:41 12 |
Christina Kennedy So 17:03 8:07 14 |
Amaya Mullins So 17:21 8:16 15 |
Maria Mendoza So 17:22 8:16 16 |
Sophie Minter Fr 17:30 8:20 17 |
Holly Medeiros So 18:15 8:41 19 |
3 | Christian Brothers 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 3:52 |
86:08 17:14 8:12 |
68 | Aileen Fortin Fr 16:07 7:40 8 |
Annabella Rolleri Fr 16:08 7:41 9 |
Annemarie Barbour Fr 16:09 7:41 11 |
Kathryn Kasbergen Fr 17:45 8:27 18 |
Margaret Donovan Fr 19:59 9:31 22 |
Cristina Maestu Fr 20:13 9:38 24 |
|
4 | Mira Loma 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:00 |
96:48 19:22 9:13 |
94 | Reese Farrell Fr 15:52 7:33 5 |
Myrthe Stalenhoef So 19:13 9:09 20 |
Ayyah Saleh So 19:45 9:24 21 |
Arianna Ong Fr 20:06 9:34 23 |
Hanna Kazhamiakina So 21:52 10:25 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.