Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/29/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
Aprea, Alex Fr F/S 14:57 7:07 2.1 73/83 21/23 21/23 1/1 15:51
(0:54)
15:51
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Azar, Ryan So F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 41/83 12/23 12/23 1/3
Bajamundi, Matthew Fr F/S 14:27 6:53 2.1 61/83 19/23 19/23 1/1 14:32
(0:05)
14:32
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brennan, Bryan So F/S 13:07 6:15 2.1 27/83 9/23 9/23 1/4 13:25
(0:18)
13:25
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brown, Andrew So V 17:44 5:50 3.04 25/94 6/16 6/16 3/6 18:22
(0:38)
18:22
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Curtis, Von So F/S 12:24 5:54 2.1 11/83 1/23 1/23 4/6 12:27
(0:03)
12:27
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Day, Logan So F/S 13:07 6:15 2.1 26/83 8/23 8/23 1/5 14:07
(1:00)
13:39
(0:32)
13:39
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Echeona, Fernando So F/S 14:16 6:48 2.1 58/83 17/23 17/23 1/1 14:46
(0:30)
14:46
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb So F/S 13:01 6:12 2.1 24/83 7/23 7/23 2/6 14:38
(1:37)
13:27
(0:26)
13:27
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliott, Marshall So F/S 14:23 6:51 2.1 60/83 18/23 18/23 1/1 14:44
(0:21)
14:39
(0:16)
14:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fat, Michael Fr F/S 13:20 6:21 2.1 37/83 11/23 11/23 1/4
Gary, Luke Sr V 17:56 5:54 3.04 28/94 7/16 7/16 3/6 17:49 18:33
(0:37)
17:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Glasky, Alex Fr F/S 13:57 6:39 2.1 46/83 14/23 14/23 1/3
Goode, Chris Jr V 17:02 5:36 3.04 8/94 1/16 1/16 6/6 17:13
(0:11)
17:31
(0:29)
17:13
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew Fr F/S 12:53 6:08 2.1 21/83 5/23 5/23 3/6
Jensen, Spencer Jr V 19:42 6:29 3.04 46/94 9/16 9/16 2/5 20:30
(0:48)
20:30
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kemper, Logan Fr F/S 14:15 6:47 2.1 57/83 16/23 16/23 1/1 14:58
(0:43)
14:58
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leon, Tanner So F/S 12:42 6:03 2.1 18/83 4/23 4/23 3/6 14:14
(1:32)
13:24
(0:42)
13:24
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Levi, James So F/S 14:35 6:57 2.1 64/83 20/23 20/23 1/1 14:06 13:54 13:54
Macias, Anthony Jr V 22:10 7:18 3.04 76/94 14/16 14/16 2/4
Malone, Tommy So F/S 12:29 5:57 2.1 13/83 2/23 2/23 4/6 12:07 12:07
Martin, Tristyn So V 17:31 5:46 3.04 17/94 3/16 3/16 3/6 17:18 18:09
(0:38)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Medina, Chris Sr V 19:46 6:30 3.04 48/94 10/16 10/16 2/5 18:46 19:06 18:46
Medrano, Flavio Jr V 19:06 6:17 3.04 37/94 8/16 8/16 2/6 19:33
(0:27)
19:33
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miller, Tristan Fr F/S 13:09 6:16 2.1 28/83 10/23 10/23 1/4 13:40
(0:31)
13:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Misono, Tanner Jr V 19:56 6:33 3.04 49/94 11/16 11/16 2/5 19:25 19:25
Muller, Tim So F/S 13:45 6:33 2.1 43/83 13/23 13/23 1/3 13:41 13:41
Niavaroni, Niko Jr V 21:18 7:00 3.04 70/94 12/16 12/16 2/4
Ragland, Eric Jr V 17:32 5:46 3.04 18/94 4/16 4/16 3/6 17:39
(0:07)
17:39
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Richardson, Jack So F/S 12:55 6:09 2.1 22/83 6/23 6/23 2/6 12:59
(0:04)
13:34
(0:39)
12:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Roldan, David Fr F/S 15:45 7:30 2.1 77/83 23/23 23/23 1/1 15:55
(0:10)
15:55
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sanborn, Kyle Sr V 17:25 5:44 3.04 15/94 2/16 2/16 4/6 18:53
(1:28)
17:39
(0:14)
17:39
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sapunor, Patrick So F/S 15:12 7:14 2.1 76/83 22/23 22/23 1/1 14:54 15:16
(0:04)
14:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Schmidt, Max Jr V 21:36 7:06 3.04 71/94 13/16 13/16 2/4
Sommers, Christopher So F/S 12:29 5:57 2.1 14/83 3/23 3/23 4/6 13:06
(0:37)
12:44
(0:15)
12:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Standriff, Drew So F/S 14:09 6:44 2.1 50/83 15/23 15/23 1/1 14:56
(0:47)
14:13
(0:04)
13:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Stoll, Sam Jr V 17:42 5:49 3.04 24/94 5/16 5/16 3/6 18:18
(0:36)
18:18
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Styer, Louis Jr V 22:20 7:21 3.04 78/94 15/16 15/16 2/3
Woollgar, Greg Jr V 22:29 7:24 3.04 79/94 16/16 16/16 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 87:12
0:40
3.04 5:44 5:36 5:49 82 5:39 86:22 89:16
(2:04)
85:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Chris Goode (8), Kyle Sanborn (15), Tristyn Martin (17), Eric Ragland (18), Sam Stoll (24)
V 2nd 5 2/5 94:14
2:02
3.04 6:12 5:50 6:30 45 5:58 92:29 94:59
(0:45)
89:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Brown (2), Luke Gary (4), Flavio Medrano (9), Spencer Jensen (14), Chris Medina (16)
V 3rd 5 2/3 107:20
2:24
3.04 7:04 6:33 7:21 46 6:43 96:09 96:09 92:48 Tanner Misono (2), Niko Niavaroni (8), Max Schmidt (9), Anthony Macias (13), Louis Styer (14)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 62:57
0:29
2.1 6:00 5:54 6:08 77 5:44 61:33 61:33 60:52 Von Curtis (11), Tommy Malone (13), Christopher Sommers (14), Tanner Leon (18), Andrew Huitt (21)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 65:19
0:14
2.1 6:13 6:09 6:16 25 6:13 65:20
(0:01)
65:20
(0:01)
62:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Richardson (3), Caleb Eddy (4), Logan Day (5), Bryan Brennan (6), Tristan Miller (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 68:53
0:49
2.1 6:34 6:21 6:44 15 6:34 69:47
(0:54)
69:47
(0:54)
65:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Fat (1), Ryan Azar (2), Tim Muller (3), Alex Glasky (4), Drew Standriff (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 71:56
0:20
2.1 6:51 6:47 6:57 15 6:51 71:56 71:56
(0:00)
70:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Logan Kemper (1), Fernando Echeona (2), Marshall Elliott (3), Matthew Bajamundi (4), James Levi (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Ruppenthal Sr Ponderosa 16:30 5:26
2 Abdul Hamid So Sheldon 16:32 5:26
3 Sam Scheuer Jr Folsom 16:48 5:32
4 Caton Avilla Jr Pleasant Grove 16:49 5:32
5 Ben Garcia So Pleasant Grove 16:53 5:33
6 Dusty Armstrong Jr Oak Ridge 17:00 5:36
7 Aaron Burkhead Sr Folsom 17:01 5:36
8 Chris Goode Jr Jesuit 17:02 5:36 1/16 1/16 6/6 17:13
(0:11)
17:31
(0:29)
17:13
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sean Mchone Sr Oak Ridge 17:05 5:37
10 Greg Waters Sr Pleasant Grove 17:08 5:38
11 Marcos Conde Jr Oak Ridge 17:11 5:39
12 Ryan Prestegard So Oak Ridge 17:21 5:42
13 Spencer Cudworth So Pleasant Grove 17:23 5:43
14 Jake Zeltner Jr Oak Ridge 17:23 5:43
15 Kyle Sanborn Sr Jesuit 17:25 5:44 2/16 2/16 4/6 18:53
(1:28)
17:39
(0:14)
17:39
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Zach Thornton Jr Oak Ridge 17:26 5:44
17 Tristyn Martin So Jesuit 17:31 5:46 3/16 3/16 3/6 17:18 18:09
(0:38)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Eric Ragland Jr Jesuit 17:32 5:46 4/16 4/16 3/6 17:39
(0:07)
17:39
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Evan Baxter Jr Oak Ridge 17:33 5:46
20 Austin Bailey Sr Folsom 17:36 5:47
21 Vinnie Morin Jr Folsom 17:38 5:48
22 Jacob Goodwin Jr Folsom 17:40 5:49
23 Jonathan Barrows Jr Folsom 17:41 5:49
24 Sam Stoll Jr Jesuit 17:42 5:49 5/16 5/16 3/6 18:18
(0:36)
18:18
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Andrew Brown So Jesuit 17:44 5:50 6/16 6/16 3/6 18:22
(0:38)
18:22
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Phil West Sr Folsom 17:51 5:52
27 Frank Kline Jr Sheldon 17:52 5:53
28 Luke Gary Sr Jesuit 17:56 5:54 7/16 7/16 3/6 17:49 18:33
(0:37)
17:37 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Ryley Hoffman Sr Folsom 17:57 5:54
30 Kyle Kishineff Jr Pleasant Grove 18:08 5:58
31 Nicholas Prete Jr Ponderosa 18:14 6:00
32 Sean Bradley Jr Sheldon 18:15 6:00
33 David Hanson Jr Folsom 18:28 6:04
34 Cristiano Bobiles Jr Folsom 18:40 6:08
35 Michael Kinoshita Jr Folsom 18:43 6:09
36 Austin Hangebrauck Jr Ponderosa 19:00 6:15
37 Flavio Medrano Jr Jesuit 19:06 6:17 8/16 8/16 2/6 19:33
(0:27)
19:33
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Salmaan Noorani Sr Ponderosa 19:15 6:20
39 David Timm Jr Ponderosa 19:17 6:21
40 Brian Vest So Pleasant Grove 19:19 6:21
41 Jefferson Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 19:20 6:22
42 Jhordy Saucedo Jr Sheldon 19:21 6:22
43 Anthony Gutierrez Jr Sheldon 19:25 6:23
44 Eddie Schmidt Sr Pleasant Grove 19:27 6:24
45 Matthew Caudle Jr Sheldon 19:36 6:27
46 Spencer Jensen Jr Jesuit 19:42 6:29 9/16 9/16 2/5 20:30
(0:48)
20:30
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Corbin Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 19:42 6:29
48 Chris Medina Sr Jesuit 19:46 6:30 10/16 10/16 2/5 18:46 19:06 18:46
49 Tanner Misono Jr Jesuit 19:56 6:33 11/16 11/16 2/5 19:25 19:25
50 Daniel Brunson Jr Pleasant Grove 20:09 6:38
57 Jackson Peyton Sr Pleasant Grove 20:16 6:40
58 Sean Yen Jr Pleasant Grove 20:18 6:41
59 Jacob Warren Sr Sheldon 20:26 6:43
60 Sean Mcvey Jr Ponderosa 20:26 6:43
61 Rossin Erbe So Pleasant Grove 20:26 6:43
62 Evan Robenalt Sr Ponderosa 20:31 6:45
63 Trenton Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 20:32 6:45
64 Johnethin Klipfel Sr Sheldon 20:34 6:46
65 Sergio Valdez Jr Ponderosa 20:40 6:48
66 Justin Benning Jr Pleasant Grove 20:40 6:48
67 Jared Cook Sr Ponderosa 20:47 6:50
68 Doug Anderson Sr Sheldon 20:57 6:53
69 Joshua Michael Jr Oak Ridge 21:09 6:57
70 Niko Niavaroni Jr Jesuit 21:18 7:00 12/16 12/16 2/4
71 Max Schmidt Jr Jesuit 21:36 7:06 13/16 13/16 2/4
72 Kunal Marwaha Sr Pleasant Grove 21:43 7:09
73 Oscar Qiu Jr Pleasant Grove 21:45 7:09
74 Spencer Buelna Jr Folsom 21:57 7:13
75 Kiet Vo Sr Sheldon 22:01 7:15
76 Anthony Macias Jr Jesuit 22:10 7:18 14/16 14/16 2/4
77 Kenny Davis Sr Ponderosa 22:12 7:18
78 Louis Styer Jr Jesuit 22:20 7:21 15/16 15/16 2/3
79 Greg Woollgar Jr Jesuit 22:29 7:24 16/16 16/16 2/3
80 Garrett Crowley Jr Sheldon 22:30 7:24
81 Andrew Falwell Sr Sheldon 22:53 7:32
82 Andrew Parks Jr Sheldon 22:59 7:34
83 Kevin Depaoli Sr Pleasant Grove 23:03 7:35
84 Tyrus Torres Jr Ponderosa 23:06 7:36
85 Dillon Gibson Sr Pleasant Grove 23:19 7:40
86 Antonio Herrera Sr Pleasant Grove 23:21 7:41
87 Evan Stewart Jr Pleasant Grove 23:34 7:45
88 Yudai Sakguchi Sr Folsom 23:35 7:45
89 Pong Lor Jr Sheldon 23:39 7:47
90 Zack Lasker Sr Folsom 23:40 7:47
91 Michael Petuya Sr Folsom 23:42 7:48
92 Daniel Wynhoff Jr Pleasant Grove 24:31 8:04
93 Mitch Wersky Sr Folsom 26:04 8:34
94 Chris Egan Jr Pleasant Grove 26:19 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:23
86:00
17:12
5:39
52 Dusty Armstron
Jr
17:00
5:36
6
Sean Mchone
Sr
17:05
5:37
9
Marcos Conde
Jr
17:11
5:39
11
Ryan Prestega
So
17:21
5:42
12
Jake Zeltner
Jr
17:23
5:43
14
Zach Thornton
Jr
17:26
5:44
16
Evan Baxter
Jr
17:33
5:46
19
2 Pleasant Grove
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:19
86:21
17:16
5:41
61 Caton Avilla
Jr
16:49
5:32
4
Ben Garcia
So
16:53
5:33
5
Greg Waters
Sr
17:08
5:38
10
Spencer Cudworth
So
17:23
5:43
13
Kyle Kishinef
Jr
18:08
5:58
29
Brian Vest
So
19:19
6:21
35
Jefferso Barstad
Jr
19:20
6:22
36
3 Folsom
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
86:43
17:21
5:42
73 Sam Scheuer
Jr
16:48
5:32
3
Aaron Burkhead
Sr
17:01
5:36
7
Austin Bailey
Sr
17:36
5:47
20
Vinnie Morin
Jr
17:38
5:48
21
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
17:40
5:49
22
Jonathan Barrows
Jr
17:41
5:49
23
Phil West
Sr
17:51
5:52
26
4 Jesuit
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
87:12
17:26
5:44
82 Chris Goode
Jr
17:02
5:36
8
Kyle Sanborn
Sr
17:25
5:44
15
Tristyn Martin
So
17:31
5:46
17
Eric Ragland
Jr
17:32
5:46
18
Sam Stoll
Jr
17:42
5:49
24
Andrew Brown
So
17:44
5:50
25
Luke Gary
Sr
17:56
5:54
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Ponderosa
1-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:47
92:16
18:27
6:04
130 Riley Ruppenth
Sr
16:30
5:26
1
Nicholas Prete
Jr
18:14
6:00
30
Austin Hangebra
Jr
19:00
6:15
32
Salmaan Noorani
Sr
19:15
6:20
33
David Timm
Jr
19:17
6:21
34
Sean Mcvey
Jr
20:26
6:43
41
Evan Robenalt
Sr
20:31
6:45
42
6 Sheldon
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:53
91:25
18:17
6:01
135 Abdul Hamid
So
16:32
5:26
2
Frank Kline
Jr
17:52
5:53
27
Sean Bradley
Jr
18:15
6:00
31
Jhordy Saucedo
Jr
19:21
6:22
37
Anthony Gutierre
Jr
19:25
6:23
38
Matthew Caudle
Jr
19:36
6:27
39
Jacob Warren
Sr
20:26
6:43
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Folsom
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
90:37
18:07
5:58
22 Jonathan Barrows
Jr
17:41
5:49
1
Phil West
Sr
17:51
5:52
3
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
17:57
5:54
5
David Hanson
Jr
18:28
6:04
6
Cristian Bobiles
Jr
18:40
6:08
7
Michael Kinoshit
Jr
18:43
6:09
8
Spencer Buelna
Jr
21:57
7:13
29
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
94:14
18:51
6:12
45 Andrew Brown
So
17:44
5:50
2
Luke Gary
Sr
17:56
5:54
4
Flavio Medrano
Jr
19:06
6:17
9
Spencer Jensen
Jr
19:42
6:29
14
Chris Medina
Sr
19:46
6:30
16
Tanner Misono
Jr
19:56
6:33
17
Niko Niavaron
Jr
21:18
7:00
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
97:57
19:35
6:27
66 Brian Vest
So
19:19
6:21
10
Jefferso Barstad
Jr
19:20
6:22
11
Eddie Schmidt
Sr
19:27
6:24
12
Corbin Poynter
Jr
19:42
6:29
15
Daniel Brunson
Jr
20:09
6:38
18
Jackson Peyton
Sr
20:16
6:40
19
Sean Yen
Jr
20:18
6:41
20
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
103:34
20:43
6:49
115 Matthew Caudle
Jr
19:36
6:27
13
Jacob Warren
Sr
20:26
6:43
21
Johnethi Klipfel
Sr
20:34
6:46
24
Doug Anderson
Sr
20:57
6:53
27
Kiet Vo
Sr
22:01
7:15
30
Garrett Crowley
Jr
22:30
7:24
32
Andrew Falwell
Sr
22:53
7:32
33
5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
104:36
20:55
6:53
127 Sean Mcvey
Jr
20:26
6:43
22
Evan Robenalt
Sr
20:31
6:45
23
Sergio Valdez
Jr
20:40
6:48
25
Jared Cook
Sr
20:47
6:50
26
Kenny Davis
Sr
22:12
7:18
31
Tyrus Torres
Jr
23:06
7:36
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pleasant Grove
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
102:12
20:26
6:43
25 Jackson Peyton
Sr
20:16
6:40
3
Sean Yen
Jr
20:18
6:41
4
Rossin Erbe
So
20:26
6:43
5
Trenton Poynter
Jr
20:32
6:45
6
Justin Benning
Jr
20:40
6:48
7
Kunal Marwaha
Sr
21:43
7:09
10
Oscar Qiu
Jr
21:45
7:09
11
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
107:20
21:28
7:04
46 Tanner Misono
Jr
19:56
6:33
2
Niko Niavaron
Jr
21:18
7:00
8
Max Schmidt
Jr
21:36
7:06
9
Anthony Macias
Jr
22:10
7:18
13
Louis Styer
Jr
22:20
7:21
14
Greg Woollgar
Jr
22:29
7:24
15




3 Folsom
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:59
111:37
22:19
7:21
64 Michael Kinoshit
Jr
18:43
6:09
1
Spencer Buelna
Jr
21:57
7:13
12
Yudai Sakguchi
Sr
23:35
7:45
16
Zack Lasker
Sr
23:40
7:47
17
Michael Petuya
Sr
23:42
7:48
18
Mitch Wersky
Sr
26:04
8:34
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Bolier So Ponderosa 11:31 5:29
2 Xavier Gaulman So Sheldon 11:36 5:31
3 Jordan Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 11:59 5:42
4 Jt Janecek So Oak Ridge 12:04 5:45
5 Colin Pilcher So Oak Ridge 12:06 5:46
6 T.j. Holloway So Ponderosa 12:06 5:46
7 Clark Lee Skinner Fr Ponderosa 12:07 5:46
8 Marcus Nunley So Ponderosa 12:11 5:48
9 Taylor Mccauley So Sheldon 12:13 5:49
10 Charles Hedin So Ponderosa 12:21 5:53
11 Von Curtis So Jesuit 12:24 5:54 1/23 1/23 4/6 12:27
(0:03)
12:27
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Andrew Caudle Fr Sheldon 12:28 5:56
13 Tommy Malone So Jesuit 12:29 5:57 2/23 2/23 4/6 12:07 12:07
14 Christopher Sommers So Jesuit 12:29 5:57 3/23 3/23 4/6 13:06
(0:37)
12:44
(0:15)
12:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
15 Nick Campanello So Oak Ridge 12:30 5:57
16 Brett Ford Fr Oak Ridge 12:33 5:59
17 Alex Merry Fr Oak Ridge 12:36 6:00
18 Tanner Leon So Jesuit 12:42 6:03 4/23 4/23 3/6 14:14
(1:32)
13:24
(0:42)
13:24
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jun Lu Fr Pleasant Grove 12:46 6:05
20 Bret Mcnamee Fr Oak Ridge 12:52 6:08
21 Andrew Huitt Fr Jesuit 12:53 6:08 5/23 5/23 3/6
22 Jack Richardson So Jesuit 12:55 6:09 6/23 6/23 2/6 12:59
(0:04)
13:34
(0:39)
12:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Fernando Herrera Fr Pleasant Grove 13:00 6:11
24 Caleb Eddy So Jesuit 13:01 6:12 7/23 7/23 2/6 14:38
(1:37)
13:27
(0:26)
13:27
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Zachary Caudle Fr Sheldon 13:05 6:14
26 Logan Day So Jesuit 13:07 6:15 8/23 8/23 1/5 14:07
(1:00)
13:39
(0:32)
13:39
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Bryan Brennan So Jesuit 13:07 6:15 9/23 9/23 1/4 13:25
(0:18)
13:25
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Tristan Miller Fr Jesuit 13:09 6:16 10/23 10/23 1/4 13:40
(0:31)
13:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Mckenzie Carey So Sheldon 13:13 6:18
30 Nick Hunt So Ponderosa 13:13 6:18
31 Brandon Nguyen Fr Pleasant Grove 13:13 6:18
32 Weston Dewitt Fr Folsom 13:15 6:19
33 Marco Diaz Fr Pleasant Grove 13:16 6:19
34 Alex Johnson Fr Ponderosa 13:17 6:20
35 Zac Matsumoto So Pleasant Grove 13:17 6:20
36 John Kretschmann Fr Folsom 13:18 6:20
37 Michael Fat Fr Jesuit 13:20 6:21 11/23 11/23 1/4
38 Zac Forte Fr Oak Ridge 13:21 6:21
39 Ben Mccauley Fr Sheldon 13:23 6:22
40 Jayden Phillips Fr Sheldon 13:26 6:24
41 Ryan Azar So Jesuit 13:42 6:31 12/23 12/23 1/3
42 Sam Nelson So Sheldon 13:44 6:32
43 Tim Muller So Jesuit 13:45 6:33 13/23 13/23 1/3 13:41 13:41
44 Peter Merrill So Folsom 13:46 6:33
45 Jordan Denny Fr Folsom 13:56 6:38
46 Alex Glasky Fr Jesuit 13:57 6:39 14/23 14/23 1/3
47 Garrett Bardini Fr Oak Ridge 13:59 6:40
48 Kyle Denison Fr Oak Ridge 14:04 6:42
49 Douglas Harris Fr Sheldon 14:09 6:44
50 Drew Standriff So Jesuit 14:09 6:44 15/23 15/23 1/1 14:56
(0:47)
14:13
(0:04)
13:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
57 Logan Kemper Fr Jesuit 14:15 6:47 16/23 16/23 1/1 14:58
(0:43)
14:58
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Fernando Echeona So Jesuit 14:16 6:48 17/23 17/23 1/1 14:46
(0:30)
14:46
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Blake Tinney Fr Ponderosa 14:22 6:50
60 Marshall Elliott So Jesuit 14:23 6:51 18/23 18/23 1/1 14:44
(0:21)
14:39
(0:16)
14:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Matthew Bajamundi Fr Jesuit 14:27 6:53 19/23 19/23 1/1 14:32
(0:05)
14:32
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Taylor Savage Fr Oak Ridge 14:33 6:56
63 Joey Linares So Oak Ridge 14:35 6:57
64 James Levi So Jesuit 14:35 6:57 20/23 20/23 1/1 14:06 13:54 13:54
65 Matthew Arnez Fr Sheldon 14:36 6:57
66 Tim Scott So Folsom 14:40 6:59
67 Brenden Garcia Fr Pleasant Grove 14:44 7:01
68 Jim Broff Fr Folsom 14:44 7:01
69 Kyle Osborn Fr Pleasant Grove 14:51 7:04
70 Ethan Dodd Fr Ponderosa 14:51 7:04
71 Matt Merrill Fr Folsom 14:53 7:05
72 Miller Wescott Fr Sheldon 14:56 7:07
73 Alex Aprea Fr Jesuit 14:57 7:07 21/23 21/23 1/1 15:51
(0:54)
15:51
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Oton Maldonado Fr Sheldon 15:04 7:10
75 Nicolas Loth Jr Ponderosa 15:08 7:12
76 Patrick Sapunor So Jesuit 15:12 7:14 22/23 22/23 1/1 14:54 15:16
(0:04)
14:54 You ROCK! (LR)
77 David Roldan Fr Jesuit 15:45 7:30 23/23 23/23 1/1 15:55
(0:10)
15:55
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Ian Feekes Fr Oak Ridge 15:48 7:31
79 Alex Huynh So Sheldon 16:06 7:40
80 Ummer Matloob Fr Sheldon 16:08 7:41
81 Justin Hong Fr Oak Ridge 16:10 7:42
82 Will Randall Fr Folsom 17:09 8:10
83 Justin Camillo So Ponderosa 17:36 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ponderosa
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
60:16
12:03
5:44
32 Josh Bolier
So
11:31
5:29
1
T.j. Holloway
So
12:06
5:46
6
Clark Lee Skinner
Fr
12:07
5:46
7
Marcus Nunley
So
12:11
5:48
8
Charles Hedin
So
12:21
5:53
10
Nick Hunt
So
13:13
6:18
27
Alex Johnson
Fr
13:17
6:20
31
2 Oak Ridge
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:34
61:12
12:14
5:50
43 Jordan Hordesky
Fr
11:59
5:42
3
Jt Janecek
So
12:04
5:45
4
Colin Pilcher
So
12:06
5:46
5
Nick Campanel
So
12:30
5:57
15
Brett Ford
Fr
12:33
5:59
16
Alex Merry
Fr
12:36
6:00
17
Bret Mcnamee
Fr
12:52
6:08
20
3 Sheldon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
62:35
12:31
5:58
74 Xavier Gaulman
So
11:36
5:31
2
Taylor Mccauley
So
12:13
5:49
9
Andrew Caudle
Fr
12:28
5:56
12
Zachary Caudle
Fr
13:05
6:14
25
Mckenzie Carey
So
13:13
6:18
26
Ben Mccauley
Fr
13:23
6:22
34
Jayden Phillips
Fr
13:26
6:24
35
4 Jesuit
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
62:57
12:35
6:00
77 Von Curtis
So
12:24
5:54
11
Tommy Malone
So
12:29
5:57
13
Christop Sommers
So
12:29
5:57
14
Tanner Leon
So
12:42
6:03
18
Andrew Huitt
Fr
12:53
6:08
21
Jack Richards
So
12:55
6:09
22
Caleb Eddy
So
13:01
6:12
24
5 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
65:32
13:06
6:14
132 Jun Lu
Fr
12:46
6:05
19
Fernando Herrera
Fr
13:00
6:11
23
Brandon Nguyen
Fr
13:13
6:18
28
Marco Diaz
Fr
13:16
6:19
30
Zac Matsumot
So
13:17
6:20
32
Brenden Garcia
Fr
14:44
7:01
39
Kyle Osborn
Fr
14:51
7:04
41
6 Folsom
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
68:55
13:47
6:34
173 Weston Dewitt
Fr
13:15
6:19
29
John Kretschm
Fr
13:18
6:20
33
Peter Merrill
So
13:46
6:33
36
Jordan Denny
Fr
13:56
6:38
37
Tim Scott
So
14:40
6:59
38
Jim Broff
Fr
14:44
7:01
40
Matt Merrill
Fr
14:53
7:05
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
65:19
13:04
6:13
25 Jack Richards
So
12:55
6:09
3
Caleb Eddy
So
13:01
6:12
4
Logan Day
So
13:07
6:15
5
Bryan Brennan
So
13:07
6:15
6
Tristan Miller
Fr
13:09
6:16
7
Michael Fat
Fr
13:20
6:21
10
Ryan Azar
So
13:42
6:31
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Oak Ridge
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
66:52
13:22
6:22
47 Alex Merry
Fr
12:36
6:00
1
Bret Mcnamee
Fr
12:52
6:08
2
Zac Forte
Fr
13:21
6:21
11
Garrett Bardini
Fr
13:59
6:40
16
Kyle Denison
Fr
14:04
6:42
17
Taylor Savage
Fr
14:33
6:56
20
Joey Linares
So
14:35
6:57
21
3 Sheldon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
69:18
13:52
6:36
80 Ben Mccauley
Fr
13:23
6:22
12
Jayden Phillips
Fr
13:26
6:24
13
Sam Nelson
So
13:44
6:32
15
Douglas Harris
Fr
14:09
6:44
18
Matthew Arnez
Fr
14:36
6:57
22
Miller Wescott
Fr
14:56
7:07
24
Oton Maldonad
Fr
15:04
7:10
25
4 Ponderosa
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
70:51
14:10
6:45
85 Nick Hunt
So
13:13
6:18
8
Alex Johnson
Fr
13:17
6:20
9
Blake Tinney
Fr
14:22
6:50
19
Ethan Dodd
Fr
14:51
7:04
23
Nicolas Loth
Jr
15:08
7:12
26
Justin Camillo
So
17:36
8:23
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
68:53
13:47
6:34
15 Michael Fat
Fr
13:20
6:21
1
Ryan Azar
So
13:42
6:31
2
Tim Muller
So
13:45
6:33
3
Alex Glasky
Fr
13:57
6:39
4
Drew Standrif
So
14:09
6:44
5
Logan Kemper
Fr
14:15
6:47
6
Fernando Echeona
So
14:16
6:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
71:56
14:23
6:51
15 Logan Kemper
Fr
14:15
6:47
1
Fernando Echeona
So
14:16
6:48
2
Marshall Elliott
So
14:23
6:51
3
Matthew Bajamund
Fr
14:27
6:53
4
James Levi
So
14:35
6:57
5
Alex Aprea
Fr
14:57
7:07
6
Patrick Sapunor
So
15:12
7:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.