Jesuit Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/02
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Courtwright, Ryan | Jr | V | 16:03 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 36/193 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/23 | 16:17 (0:14,1.4) |
16:17 (0:14,1.4) |
15:57 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Flores, German | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 92/193 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/23 | 17:06 (0:07,0.7) |
17:06 (0:07,0.7) |
16:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kelly-Strong, Jake | Fr | V | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 69/193 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/23 | 16:49 (0:15,1.5) |
16:49 (0:15,1.5) |
16:41 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nelson, Alex | So | V | 16:05 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 40/193 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/23 | 16:51 (0:46,4.5) |
16:51 (0:46,4.5) |
16:20 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ramos, Austin | Sr | V | 15:29 | 5:00 | 3.1 | 11/193 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/53 | 15:51 (0:22,2.3) |
15:39 (0:10,1.1) |
15:39 (0:10,1.1) |
15:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Vargas, Steve | Sr | V | 15:58 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 31/193 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/23 | 16:17 (0:19,1.9) |
15:57 | 15:57 | 15:40 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Wihtol, John | Jr | V | 15:40 | 5:03 | 3.1 | 15/193 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/25 | 17:35 (1:55,10.9) |
17:35 (1:55,10.9) |
16:54 (1:14,7.3) |
16:54 (1:14,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillip Reid | Sr | Rio Mesa SS | 15:01 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Michael Haddan | Jr | Woodbridge SS | 15:08 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Yong-sung Leal | Sr | Arroyo NCS | 15:09 | 4:53 | |||||||
4 | Antonio Jimenez | Sr | Rubidoux SS | 15:10 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | David Napper | Sr | Cypress SS | 15:11 | 4:54 | |||||||
6 | Troy Swier | Jr | Mar Vista SDS | 15:12 | 4:54 | |||||||
7 | Juan Escalante | Jr | Katella SS | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
8 | Babey Wagnew | Jr | Helix SDS | 15:24 | 4:58 | |||||||
9 | Juan Robles | Sr | Valencia SS | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
10 | Jeremy Mineau | Jr | Menlo Atherton CCS | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Austin Ramos | Sr | Jesuit | 15:29 | 5:00 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/53 | 15:51 (0:22) |
15:39 (0:10) |
15:39 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Tim Aukshunas | Sr | El Modena SS | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Ivie | Sr | Burbank SS | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
14 | Jose Melena | So | Antelope Valley SS | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
15 | John Wihtol | Jr | Jesuit | 15:40 | 5:03 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/25 | 17:35 (1:55) |
17:35 (1:55) |
16:54 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Matt Kern | Sr | La Sierra SS | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Shackleton | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Bruser | So | Patrick Henry SDS | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
19 | Shea Rollin | Sr | Patrick Henry SDS | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
20 | Dallin Rosdahl | Jr | San Ramon Valle NCS | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
21 | Scott Bauhs | Jr | San Ramon Valle NCS | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
22 | Raul Lara | Jr | Orange SS | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Lipkin | Jr | Gunn CCS | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
24 | Calvin Glass | Jr | Woodcreek SJS | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
25 | Francisco Guerra | Sr | Orange SS | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
26 | Victor Ortiz | Sr | Rubidoux SS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
27 | Randy Skillens | So | St. John Bosco SS | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
28 | Francisco Flores | Jr | Katella SS | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
29 | Stratos Christianaki | Sr | Burbank SS | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
30 | Wolhan Ovalle | Sr | Vacaville SJS | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
31 | Steve Vargas | Sr | Jesuit | 15:58 | 5:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/23 | 16:17 (0:19) |
15:57 | 15:57 | You ROCK! (LY) |
32 | Austin Langley | Sr | La Sierra SS | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
33 | Drew Shackleton | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
34 | Robert Nieblas | Sr | Orange SS | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
35 | Kip Madden | Sr | Valhalla SDS | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Courtwright | Jr | Jesuit | 16:03 | 5:11 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/23 | 16:17 (0:14) |
16:17 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Jersian Torrez | Jr | Katella SS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Baltazar Landa | So | Rubidoux SS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
39 | Jose Naganda | So | Rubidoux SS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
40 | Alex Nelson | So | Jesuit | 16:05 | 5:11 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/23 | 16:51 (0:46) |
16:51 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Mobin Ghoury | Sr | Rubidoux SS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
42 | Chris Hart | Sr | Del Campo SJS | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
43 | Benny Gandolfo | Sr | El Capitan SDS | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
44 | Evan Andersen | So | Menlo Atherton CCS | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
45 | Dan Driscoll | Sr | Monte Vista-SV SDS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Martinez | Sr | St. John Bosco SS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
47 | Steve Prinz | Sr | Patrick Henry SDS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
48 | Victor Fierro | Sr | Katella SS | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Ramirez | Sr | Orange SS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
50 | George Urbieta | Sr | Orange SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Luis Uribe | Jr | St. John Bosco SS | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Tristan Blair | So | San Ramon Valle NCS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Ogden | Jr | Pleasant Valley NS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Chris Ashley | Sr | Aragon CCS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Ephraim Barrios | Jr | St. John Bosco SS | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Yikal Aseffa | Sr | Hoover SDS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Longcrier | Fr | Centennial CS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
58 | Eric Konzen | Sr | San Pasqual SDS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
59 | John Martin | Sr | San Ramon Valle NCS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
60 | Mahesh Gandhi | Jr | St. John Bosco SS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Tenorio | Sr | Pleasant Valley NS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
62 | Yoji Reichert | Sr | Alameda NCS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
63 | David Paradise | Jr | San Pasqual SDS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
64 | Garrick Frew | Jr | Helix SDS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
65 | Elio Haro | Sr | La Sierra SS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
66 | Bj Mckay | Sr | Rocklin SJS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
67 | Preston Richardson | Jr | Burbank SS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
68 | Brian Washburn | Jr | Cypress SS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
69 | Jake Kelly-Strong | Fr | Jesuit | 16:34 | 5:21 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/23 | 16:49 (0:15) |
16:49 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Tim Bardet | Jr | Granite Bay SJS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
71 | Neal Washburn | Sr | Cypress SS | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
72 | Justin Arnold | Jr | San Ramon Valle NCS | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
73 | Scott Skousen | Sr | Cypress SS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
74 | Liu Ibarra | Jr | Alisal CCS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
75 | Chris Fuller | Jr | Granite Bay SJS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
76 | Danny Guy | Sr | La Sierra SS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Whitcomb | So | San Pasqual SDS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Gonzalezz | Sr | Orange SS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
79 | Antonio Valdez | Jr | Sanger CS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
80 | Adam Sidoti | So | La Sierra SS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
81 | Russell Carroll | So | Chico NS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
82 | Jorge Santillan | So | Tulare Western CS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
83 | Garrett Reid | So | Gunn CCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
84 | Mike Becker | So | Casa Grande NCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Christofersen | So | Burbank SS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
86 | Sean Wyman | So | La Sierra SS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
87 | Jason Engler | So | Granite Bay SJS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
88 | Alex Garcia | Jr | Orange SS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
89 | Alberto Armenta | Jr | Mt. Whitney CS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
90 | Rudy Palacios | Fr | Rubidoux SS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
91 | Silas Stafford | Jr | Santa Rosa NCS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
92 | German Flores | Sr | Jesuit | 16:59 | 5:29 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/23 | 17:06 (0:07) |
17:06 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
93 | Ryan Matz | So | Pleasant Valley NS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
94 | Eddie Banuelos | Jr | Clovis East CS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
95 | Robert Noakes | Sr | Irvington NCS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
96 | Ben Hancock | Sr | Leigh CCS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
97 | Drew Tidmore | Sr | Helix SDS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
98 | Jason Lewis | Sr | Foothill-B CS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
99 | Camden Schwiebert | Jr | Cypress SS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Kerby | Sr | San Pasqual SDS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Rihel | Sr | San Ramon Valle NCS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
102 | Aram Sahagian | Jr | Burbank SS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
103 | Cesar Caldera | Jr | WC Wood SJS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
104 | Bryan Jensen | Sr | Livermore NCS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
105 | Riley O'neal | Fr | Patrick Henry SDS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
106 | Colin Szenner | So | Clayton Valley NCS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
107 | Matt Facchin | Sr | San Ramon Valle NCS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Christofersen | Fr | Burbank SS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
109 | Juan Zermeno | Jr | La Sierra SS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
110 | Jose Mendez | So | Tulare Western CS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
111 | Darby O'neill | Sr | St. John Bosco SS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
112 | Pat Plummer | Jr | Pleasant Valley NS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
113 | Brent Varga | Sr | San Pasqual SDS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
114 | Dustin Cossio | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
115 | Ruben Flores | Jr | St. John Bosco SS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
116 | Bryan Laws | Sr | Woodcreek SJS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
117 | Nexi Delgado | Jr | Livermore NCS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
118 | Tim Quiroga | So | Ukiah NCS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
119 | Gilbert Collins | Jr | Livermore NCS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
120 | Jimmy Kerr | So | Patrick Henry SDS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
121 | Earl Hartman | Sr | Lemoore CS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
122 | Dominic Brooke | Sr | Livermore NCS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
123 | Adam Coleman | Jr | Clayton Valley NCS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
124 | Alex Duenas | Jr | Woodcreek SJS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
125 | Leo Alva | So | Sanger CS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Peng | Jr | Granite Bay SJS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
127 | Jason Vanparys | Sr | Woodcreek SJS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
128 | Ara Abrahamian | Sr | Burbank SS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
129 | Mark Garcia | Jr | San Pasqual SDS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
130 | Eddy Mcfarlin | Jr | Santa Rosa NCS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
131 | Jose Hernandez | Jr | North Bakersfie CS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
132 | Matt Colbourn | Sr | Granite Bay SJS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
133 | Miguel Morales | So | Katella SS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
134 | Zach Buchwitz | So | Patrick Henry SDS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
135 | Juan Torres | Jr | Helix SDS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
136 | Zak Stein | Jr | Santa Rosa NCS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
137 | William Decottignies | Jr | Chico NS | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
138 | Homer Iglesias | Sr | Tulare Western CS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
139 | Will Moser | So | Clayton Valley NCS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
140 | Steven Nopola | Sr | Santa Rosa NCS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
141 | Justin Wagner | So | Cypress SS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
142 | Zach Klapholz-brown | So | Gunn CCS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
143 | Zach Done | Sr | Woodcreek SJS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
144 | Luis Marquez | So | Mt. Whitney CS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
145 | Fernando Alvarez | Jr | San Pasqual SDS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
146 | Tony Aguirre | Sr | Sanger CS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
147 | Ahmed Ali | Fr | Helix SDS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
148 | Danny Perez | Jr | Rubidoux SS | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
149 | Jose Salcedo | Sr | Tulare Western CS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
150 | Jeremiah Lloyd | Jr | Foothill NS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
151 | Sean Gama | So | Pleasant Valley NS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
152 | Ghani Jamali | Jr | Clayton Valley NCS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Tabler | Sr | Patrick Henry SDS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
154 | Eder Palma | Jr | Katella SS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
155 | Tairi Delgado | Fr | Livermore NCS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
156 | Carlos Rizo | Jr | Sanger CS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Thompson | Jr | Pleasant Valley NS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
158 | Chris Sheklian | Sr | Mt. Whitney CS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
159 | Deigo Naverrete | Jr | Katella SS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
160 | Josh Escobedo | Sr | Mt. Whitney CS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
161 | John Mcgee | Jr | Gunn CCS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
162 | Ross De Franco | So | Carlmont CCS | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
163 | Will Southard | So | Carlmont CCS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
164 | Ricky Humble | So | Woodcreek SJS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
165 | Jose Chavez | So | Sanger CS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
166 | Jeovany Vega | Jr | Tulare Western CS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
167 | Allen Feldman | Sr | Helix SDS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
168 | Chris Knight | Sr | Santa Rosa NCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
169 | Joe Menapace | Sr | Livermore NCS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
170 | Ritchie Goldberry | Jr | Granite Bay SJS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
171 | Scott Severson | So | Granite Bay SJS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
172 | Scott Parks | Jr | Santa Rosa NCS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
173 | Khanh Nguyen | Jr | Cypress SS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
174 | Leslie Choong | Sr | Gunn CCS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
175 | Calvin Wu | So | Sanger CS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
176 | Martin Guich | So | Carlmont CCS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
177 | Adrian Leyva | Sr | Sanger CS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Jensen | So | Livermore NCS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
179 | Jonathan Warner | So | Mt. Whitney CS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Ortega | Sr | Mt. Whitney CS | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
181 | Alex Depottere | Sr | Gunn CCS | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
182 | Kevon Lemaitre | Fr | Santa Rosa NCS | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
183 | Marc Schommer | So | Mt. Whitney CS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
184 | Tyrell Alaways | Jr | Pleasant Valley NS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
185 | Amos Irwin | Sr | Gunn CCS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
186 | Tim Mcgraw | Jr | Helix SDS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
187 | Chris Nuefeld | Jr | Woodcreek SJS | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
188 | Steven Kanomata | Jr | Carlmont CCS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
189 | James Flynn | Sr | Clayton Valley NCS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
190 | Federico Santillan | Sr | Tulare Western CS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
191 | Jon Dillon | Jr | Tulare Western CS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
192 | Luke Madera | Jr | Clayton Valley NCS | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
193 | Jake Desoto | Sr | Clayton Valley NCS | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.