Jesuit Results from the Delta League Championship at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/1/14
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdel, Jordan | Fr | F/S | 15:05 | 7:11 | 2.1 | 75/92 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Baer, Cole | Fr | F/S | 13:19 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 34/92 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/4 | 14:44 (1:25,9.6) |
14:44 (1:25,9.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Baer, Jack | Jr | V | 19:04 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 47/120 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/6 | 18:46 | ||||
Beards, Trevor | Jr | V | 20:06 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 67/120 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/4 | 20:20 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Beardsley, Peter | Fr | F/S | 13:00 | 6:11 | 2.1 | 23/92 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/4 | 13:25 (0:25,3.1) |
13:25 (0:25,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bell, Robert | So | F/S | 11:33 | 5:30 | 2.1 | 1/92 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 1/8 | 12:11 (0:38,5.2) |
11:53.52 (0:21,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bernard, Marcus | Jr | V | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 41/120 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/7 | 19:49 (1:00,5.0) |
19:49 (1:00,5.0) |
18:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Brannan, Tim | So | F/S | 12:52 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 20/92 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/4 | 13:32 (0:40,4.9) |
14:25 (1:33,10.8) |
13:32 (0:40,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brida, Giancarlo | Jr | V | 23:00 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 108/120 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 3/4 | 22:25 | ||||
Caslin, Patrick | So | F/S | 11:52 | 5:39 | 2.1 | 6/92 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 1/7 | 12:47 (0:55,7.2) |
12:13 (0:21,2.9) |
12:13 (0:21,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cummings, Patrick | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 10/120 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/7 | 17:08 (0:14,1.4) |
17:08 (0:14,1.4) |
16:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Fines, Chris | Fr | F/S | 14:25 | 6:52 | 2.1 | 64/92 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/3 | 16:42 (2:17,13.7) |
16:42 (2:17,13.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Flores, Anthony | So | F/S | 13:47 | 6:34 | 2.1 | 47/92 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/3 | 14:18 (0:31,3.6) |
14:55 (1:08,7.6) |
14:18 (0:31,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Forghany, Ershad | So | F/S | 14:36 | 6:57 | 2.1 | 68/92 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/3 | 15:37 (1:01,6.5) |
16:32 (1:56,11.7) |
15:37 (1:01,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Griffin, Matthew | Jr | V | 18:58 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 45/120 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/6 | 19:31 (0:33,2.8) |
19:31 (0:33,2.8) |
18:25 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Guthrie, Kyle | Jr | V | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 14/120 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/7 | 18:01 (0:51,4.7) |
16:54 | 16:51 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Hallford, Ian | Fr | F/S | 13:58 | 6:39 | 2.1 | 54/92 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/3 | 15:34 (1:36,10.3) |
15:34 (1:36,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hernandez, Cristian | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 19/120 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/7 | 17:59 (0:29,2.7) |
18:19 (0:49,4.5) |
17:59 (0:29,2.7) |
17:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Holland, Benjamin | So | V | 16:47 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 8/120 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 2/7 | 17:17 (0:30,2.9) |
17:17 (0:30,2.9) |
16:37 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Huitt, Andrew | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 7/120 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 2/7 | 16:36 | 18:50 (2:07,11.2) |
16:36 | 16:28 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
Hurd, Brandon | Fr | F/S | 12:14 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 11/92 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Iritani, Jacob | Sr | V | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 58/120 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/4 | 18:49 | 21:08 (1:28,6.9) |
18:26 | 18:15 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Jones, Brendan | So | V | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 9/120 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/7 | 17:48 (0:54,5.1) |
17:13 (0:19,1.8) |
17:13 (0:19,1.8) |
16:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kurdy, Sean | Jr | V | 15:59 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 1/120 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 1/7 | 16:18 (0:19,1.9) |
17:06 (1:07,6.5) |
16:18 (0:19,1.9) |
15:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Manus, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 15:44 | 7:30 | 2.1 | 84/92 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Perez, Edwin | So | F/S | 16:01 | 7:38 | 2.1 | 88/92 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | 17:08 (1:07,6.5) |
17:08 (1:07,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Pink, Jordan | Fr | F/S | 13:26 | 6:24 | 2.1 | 38/92 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/3 | 14:24 (0:58,6.7) |
14:24 (0:58,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Rahe, Jordan | Fr | F/S | 12:14 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 12/92 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/6 | 13:39 (1:25,10.4) |
13:39 (1:25,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Raj, Christopher | Fr | F/S | 15:27 | 7:21 | 2.1 | 82/92 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/2 | 16:17 (0:50,5.1) |
16:17 (0:50,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Raskin, Elliot | Fr | F/S | 13:13 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 33/92 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/4 | 15:29 (2:16,14.6) |
15:29 (2:16,14.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sasaura, Jacob | Fr | F/S | 14:52 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 72/92 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/3 | 17:07 (2:15,13.1) |
17:07 (2:15,13.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sickman, Matthew | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 13/120 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/7 | 17:16 (0:08,0.8) |
17:16 (0:08,0.8) |
17:16 (0:08,0.8) |
16:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tyree, Alex | So | F/S | 11:42 | 5:34 | 2.1 | 4/92 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 1/7 | 12:45 (1:03,8.2) |
12:14 (0:32,4.4) |
12:14 (0:32,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Vallero, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 15:20 | 7:18 | 2.1 | 78/92 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/2 | 15:53 (0:33,3.5) |
15:53 (0:33,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vincent, David | Fr | F/S | 12:25 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 14/92 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 1/5 | 12:46 (0:21,2.7) |
12:46 (0:21,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wells, Kevin | Fr | F/S | 12:50 | 6:07 | 2.1 | 18/92 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/5 | 13:46 (0:56,6.8) |
13:46 (0:56,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Woollgar, Matthew | Sr | V | 23:00 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 107/120 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 3/4 | |||||
Young, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 12:52 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 19/92 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 1/4 | 14:07 (1:15,8.9) |
14:07 (1:15,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Zendejas, Mario | Sr | V | 19:11 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 51/120 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/4 | 19:43 (0:32,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 83:17 0:55 |
3.1 | 5:22 | 5:09 | 5:27 | 35 | 5:18 | 81:48 | 86:00 (2:43,3.2) |
81:48 | 79:11 80:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Sean Kurdy (1), Andrew Huitt (7), Benjamin Holland (8), Brendan Jones (9), Patrick Cummings (10) |
V 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 89:35 1:50 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:32 | 6:07 | 36 | 5:43 | 88:41 | 90:35 (1:00,1.1) |
88:27 | 87:42 87:42 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Matthew Sickman (3), Kyle Guthrie (4), Cristian Hernandez (5), Marcus Bernard (11), Matthew Griffin (13) |
V 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 101:01 3:56 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:09 | 7:25 | 57 | 6:02 | 98:25 | 98:25 | 92:48 | 92:48 | Jack Baer (6), Mario Zendejas (7), Jacob Iritani (10), Trevor Beards (11), Matthew Woollgar (23) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 59:35 0:41 |
2.1 | 5:40 | 5:30 | 5:50 | 34 | 5:40 | 59:08 | 63:39 (4:04,6.4) |
57:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Robert Bell (1), Alex Tyree (4), Patrick Caslin (6), Brandon Hurd (11), Jordan Rahe (12) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 63:59 0:35 |
2.1 | 6:06 | 5:55 | 6:11 | 15 | 6:06 | 62:39 | 69:29 (5:30,7.9) |
60:02 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | David Vincent (1), Kevin Wells (2), Kyle Young (3), Tim Brannan (4), Peter Beardsley (5) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 67:43 0:45 |
2.1 | 6:27 | 6:18 | 6:39 | 19 | 6:27 | 66:47 | 66:47 | 63:29 | Elliot Raskin (1), Cole Baer (2), Jordan Pink (3), Anthony Flores (6), Ian Hallford (7) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/2 | 74:18 0:55 |
2.1 | 7:05 | 6:52 | 7:18 | 17 | 7:05 | 73:40 | 73:40 | 67:22 | Chris Fines (1), Ershad Forghany (2), Jacob Sasaura (3), Jordan Abdel (5), Andrew Vallero (6) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Kurdy | Jr | Jesuit | 15:59 | 5:09 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 1/7 | 16:18 (0:19) |
17:06 (1:07) |
16:18 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Kellen Browning | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Nick Borowsky | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Brian Song | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Charlie Harris | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Michael Vernau | So | Davis Sr. | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Huitt | Sr | Jesuit | 16:43 | 5:24 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 2/7 | 16:36 | 18:50 (2:07) |
16:36 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
8 | Benjamin Holland | So | Jesuit | 16:47 | 5:25 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 2/7 | 17:17 (0:30) |
17:17 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Brendan Jones | So | Jesuit | 16:54 | 5:27 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/7 | 17:48 (0:54) |
17:13 (0:19) |
17:13 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Patrick Cummings | Jr | Jesuit | 16:54 | 5:27 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/7 | 17:08 (0:14) |
17:08 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Joe Blakewell | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Willie Hall | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Sickman | Jr | Jesuit | 17:08 | 5:32 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/7 | 17:16 (0:08) |
17:16 (0:08) |
17:16 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Kyle Guthrie | Jr | Jesuit | 17:10 | 5:32 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/7 | 18:01 (0:51) |
16:54 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
15 | Andrew Caudle | Sr | Sheldon | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Derek Dokter | So | Sheldon | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Austin Sommers | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Austin Smith | Jr | Sheldon | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Cristian Hernandez | Sr | Jesuit | 17:30 | 5:39 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/7 | 17:59 (0:29) |
18:19 (0:49) |
17:59 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Gustavo Ortiz | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Joel Giordano | Jr | Sheldon | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Scott Seno | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Zachary Caudle | Sr | Sheldon | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Faulkner | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Lawrence | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Stephen Gibson | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Winston Tran | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Zach Soohoo | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Israel Rivera | Jr | Monterey Trail | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Taylor Gould | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Randy Pietersen | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Eric Chapman | Sr | Monterey Trail | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Josh Gieschen | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Camden Scott | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Justin Mcgrew | Sr | Davis Sr. | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Brendan Deas | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Garrett Miller | So | Franklin (EG) | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Evan West | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Liam Mayr | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Kwong | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Marcus Bernard | Jr | Jesuit | 18:49 | 6:04 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/7 | 19:49 (1:00) |
19:49 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Andrew Mellick | Jr | Sheldon | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Veslenio | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Samuel Ruhe | Jr | Davis Sr. | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Griffin | Jr | Jesuit | 18:58 | 6:07 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/6 | 19:31 (0:33) |
19:31 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Aidan Cox | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Jack Baer | Jr | Jesuit | 19:04 | 6:09 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/6 | ||||
48 | Keith Pagulayan | Jr | Sheldon | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Stephen Lamera | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Rodrigo Razo | Jr | Sheldon | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Mario Zendejas | Sr | Jesuit | 19:11 | 6:11 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/4 | ||||
52 | Waih Truong | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Chet Bhatti | Sr | Sheldon | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Aubtin Toofan | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Zachary Moffatt | Sr | Davis Sr. | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Jackson Nemitz | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Garrett Seno | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Iritani | Sr | Jesuit | 19:40 | 6:21 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/4 | 18:49 | 21:08 (1:28) |
18:26 | You ROCK! (LR) |
59 | Kian Tanner | Sr | Davis Sr. | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Eric Smith | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Quinlin Moore | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Fong | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Andre Escobar | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Roger Liu | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Danny Avery | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Phillip Van | Sr | Monterey Trail | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Trevor Beards | Jr | Jesuit | 20:06 | 6:29 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/4 | ||||
68 | Kyle Andrus | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Nathan Robertson | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Rj Ortega-neel | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Lam | Sr | Monterey Trail | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Alex Dhond | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Jake Guida | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Powell | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Paxton Wong | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Yaxin Shi | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Benjamin Burgess | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Milas Mills | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Hao Kieu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Trevor Getreu | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Beyan Anthony Kekula | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Zaki Azizi | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Fernando Herrera | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Robbie Hughes | Jr | Davis Sr. | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Benjamin Goodbrake | Sr | Elk Grove | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Ben Heeren | Sr | Davis Sr. | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Alex Ng | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Brandon Nguyen | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
89 | Garrett Gomez-nieto | Jr | Sheldon | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Thomas Hart | Jr | Davis Sr. | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Alec Lieu | Sr | Sheldon | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Shuman | Jr | Davis Sr. | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Arias | Jr | Davis Sr. | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Listiyo | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Makscharip Yevloyev | Sr | Monterey Trail | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Alex Tan | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Jason Zhen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Jon Desideri | Sr | Davis Sr. | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Brenden Garcia | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Luis Acevedo | Sr | Davis Sr. | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Timothy Huynh | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Jagdeep Lally | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Sean-ray Flores | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
105 | Jean Luk Volker | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Allen Liu | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Woollgar | Sr | Jesuit | 23:00 | 7:25 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 3/4 | ||||
108 | Giancarlo Brida | Jr | Jesuit | 23:00 | 7:25 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 3/4 | ||||
109 | Kenji Xabandith | Jr | Monterey Trail | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Advincula | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Jason Johal | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Dinh | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
113 | Zachary Lorico Hertz | Sr | Davis Sr. | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
114 | Rain Babauta | Jr | Davis Sr. | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
115 | Darrick Tran | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
116 | Deler Ghazi | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
117 | Antonio Rustin | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
118 | Trevor Martinez | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
119 | Ian Tucker | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
120 | Nhily Nguyen | Jr | Monterey Trail | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Sr. 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
82:10 16:26 5:18 |
20 | Kellen Browning Jr 16:15 5:15 2 |
Nick Borowsky Jr 16:25 5:18 3 |
Brian Song Sr 16:25 5:18 4 |
Charlie Harris Sr 16:32 5:20 5 |
Michael Vernau So 16:33 5:20 6 |
Joe Blakewell Jr 16:55 5:27 11 |
Willie Hall Jr 17:04 5:30 12 |
2 | Jesuit 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
83:17 16:39 5:22 |
35 | Sean Kurdy Jr 15:59 5:09 1 |
Andrew Huitt Sr 16:43 5:24 7 |
Benjamin Holland So 16:47 5:25 8 |
Brendan Jones So 16:54 5:27 9 |
Patrick Cummings Jr 16:54 5:27 10 |
Matthew Sickman Jr 17:08 5:32 13 |
Kyle Guthrie Jr 17:10 5:32 14 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
87:19 17:28 5:38 |
91 | Andrew Caudle Sr 17:16 5:34 15 |
Derek Dokter So 17:19 5:35 16 |
Austin Smith Jr 17:21 5:36 18 |
Joel Giordano Jr 17:38 5:41 20 |
Zachary Caudle Sr 17:45 5:44 22 |
Andrew Mellick Jr 18:50 6:05 34 |
Keith Pagulayan Jr 19:04 6:09 36 |
4 | Elk Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
90:18 18:04 5:50 |
131 | Austin Sommers Jr 17:20 5:35 17 |
Scott Seno Jr 17:44 5:43 21 |
Randy Pietersen Jr 18:07 5:51 29 |
Camden Scott Jr 18:22 5:55 31 |
Kyle Kwong Jr 18:45 6:03 33 |
Jackson Nemitz Sr 19:34 6:19 39 |
Garrett Seno Jr 19:39 6:20 40 |
5 | Monterey Trail 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
91:12 18:14 5:53 |
139 | Gustavo Ortiz Sr 17:37 5:41 19 |
Stephen Gibson Sr 17:53 5:46 25 |
Israel Rivera Jr 18:06 5:50 27 |
Eric Chapman Sr 18:22 5:55 30 |
Waih Truong Jr 19:14 6:12 38 |
Phillip Van Sr 19:58 6:26 43 |
Kevin Lam Sr 20:19 6:33 44 |
6 | Franklin (EG) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
90:52 18:10 5:52 |
140 | Kyle Faulkner Sr 17:46 5:44 23 |
Jordan Lawrence Fr 17:47 5:44 24 |
Zach Soohoo Sr 17:58 5:48 26 |
Garrett Miller So 18:30 5:58 32 |
Ethan Veslenio Sr 18:51 6:05 35 |
Stephen Lamera Jr 19:08 6:10 37 |
Andrew Fong Sr 19:52 6:25 42 |
7 | Pleasant Grove 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:04 |
102:58 20:36 6:39 |
207 | Taylor Gould Jr 18:07 5:51 28 |
Quinlin Moore Sr 19:51 6:24 41 |
Fernando Herrera Sr 21:17 6:52 45 |
Brandon Nguyen Sr 21:32 6:57 46 |
Brenden Garcia Sr 22:11 7:09 47 |
Jean Luk Volker Jr 22:50 7:22 48 |
Kyle Dinh Sr 24:03 7:45 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Sr. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
24 | Joe Blakewell Jr 16:55 5:27 1 |
Willie Hall Jr 17:04 5:30 2 |
Winston Tran Jr 17:54 5:46 6 |
Josh Gieschen Jr 18:22 5:55 7 |
Justin Mcgrew Sr 18:25 5:56 8 |
Brendan Deas Jr 18:25 5:56 9 |
Evan West Jr 18:37 6:00 10 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
89:35 17:55 5:47 |
36 | Matthew Sickman Jr 17:08 5:32 3 |
Kyle Guthrie Jr 17:10 5:32 4 |
Cristian Hernandez Sr 17:30 5:39 5 |
Marcus Bernard Jr 18:49 6:04 11 |
Matthew Griffin Jr 18:58 6:07 13 |
Jack Baer Jr 19:04 6:09 14 |
Mario Zendejas Sr 19:11 6:11 18 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:44 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
99 | Andrew Mellick Jr 18:50 6:05 12 |
Keith Pagulayan Jr 19:04 6:09 15 |
Rodrigo Razo Jr 19:10 6:11 17 |
Chet Bhatti Sr 19:17 6:13 19 |
Garrett Gomez-nieto Jr 21:34 6:57 36 |
Alec Lieu Sr 21:38 6:59 37 |
|
4 | Franklin (EG) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
98:54 19:47 6:23 |
113 | Stephen Lamera Jr 19:08 6:10 16 |
Andrew Fong Sr 19:52 6:25 22 |
Andre Escobar Sr 19:52 6:25 23 |
Roger Liu Sr 19:53 6:25 24 |
Nathan Robertson Jr 20:09 6:30 28 |
Rj Ortega-neel Jr 20:15 6:32 29 |
Paxton Wong Sr 20:48 6:43 31 |
5 | Elk Grove 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
100:13 20:03 6:28 |
125 | Jackson Nemitz Sr 19:34 6:19 20 |
Garrett Seno Jr 19:39 6:20 21 |
Danny Avery Jr 19:57 6:26 25 |
Kyle Andrus Jr 20:08 6:30 27 |
Milas Mills Sr 20:55 6:45 32 |
Benjamin Goodbrake Sr 21:27 6:55 35 |
|
6 | Monterey Trail 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
104:25 20:53 6:44 |
161 | Phillip Van Sr 19:58 6:26 26 |
Kevin Lam Sr 20:19 6:33 30 |
Hao Kieu Jr 20:58 6:46 33 |
Beyan Anthony Kekula Jr 21:13 6:51 34 |
Makscharip Yevloyev Sr 21:57 7:05 38 |
Jason Zhen Sr 22:06 7:08 39 |
Jagdeep Lally Jr 22:32 7:16 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Sr. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
93:34 18:43 6:02 |
15 | Brendan Deas Jr 18:25 5:56 1 |
Evan West Jr 18:37 6:00 2 |
Liam Mayr Jr 18:38 6:01 3 |
Samuel Ruhe Jr 18:54 6:06 4 |
Aidan Cox Jr 19:00 6:08 5 |
Aubtin Toofan Jr 19:23 6:15 8 |
Zachary Moffatt Sr 19:30 6:17 9 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:56 |
101:01 20:12 6:31 |
57 | Jack Baer Jr 19:04 6:09 6 |
Mario Zendejas Sr 19:11 6:11 7 |
Jacob Iritani Sr 19:40 6:21 10 |
Trevor Beards Jr 20:06 6:29 11 |
Matthew Woollgar Sr 23:00 7:25 23 |
Giancarlo Brida Jr 23:00 7:25 24 |
|
3 | Franklin (EG) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
104:12 20:50 6:43 |
70 | Rj Ortega-neel Jr 20:15 6:32 12 |
Paxton Wong Sr 20:48 6:43 13 |
Yaxin Shi Sr 20:49 6:43 14 |
Trevor Getreu Sr 21:05 6:48 15 |
Zaki Azizi Sr 21:15 6:51 16 |
Alex Ng Sr 21:31 6:56 17 |
Daniel Listiyo Sr 21:57 7:05 18 |
4 | Monterey Trail 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
113:16 22:39 7:18 |
107 | Jason Zhen Sr 22:06 7:08 19 |
Jagdeep Lally Jr 22:32 7:16 20 |
Sean-ray Flores Jr 22:44 7:20 21 |
Allen Liu Sr 22:52 7:23 22 |
Kenji Xabandith Jr 23:02 7:26 25 |
Nhily Nguyen Jr 28:28 9:11 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Bell | So | Jesuit | 11:33 | 5:30 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 1/8 | 12:11 (0:38) |
11:54 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Sam Blakewell | Fr | Davis Sr. | 11:38 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Matt Simons | So | Sheldon | 11:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Alex Tyree | So | Jesuit | 11:42 | 5:34 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 1/7 | 12:45 (1:03) |
12:14 (0:32) |
12:14 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Nicholas Leacox | So | Davis Sr. | 11:49 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Caslin | So | Jesuit | 11:52 | 5:39 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 1/7 | 12:47 (0:55) |
12:13 (0:21) |
12:13 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Aaron Bushnell | So | Davis Sr. | 11:58 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Pablo Bojorquez | So | Sheldon | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Michael Ruiz | Fr | Sheldon | 12:12 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Fox Conner | So | Davis Sr. | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Hurd | Fr | Jesuit | 12:14 | 5:50 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Jordan Rahe | Fr | Jesuit | 12:14 | 5:50 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/6 | 13:39 (1:25) |
13:39 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Nate Montoya | So | Elk Grove | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | David Vincent | Fr | Jesuit | 12:25 | 5:55 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 1/5 | 12:46 (0:21) |
12:46 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Carson Mccall | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Noah Seto | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Ngo | So | Monterey Trail | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Wells | Fr | Jesuit | 12:50 | 6:07 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/5 | 13:46 (0:56) |
13:46 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Kyle Young | Fr | Jesuit | 12:52 | 6:08 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 1/4 | 14:07 (1:15) |
14:07 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Tim Brannan | So | Jesuit | 12:52 | 6:08 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/4 | 13:32 (0:40) |
14:25 (1:33) |
13:32 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Austin Mellick | Fr | Sheldon | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Ben Lucca | So | Sheldon | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Peter Beardsley | Fr | Jesuit | 13:00 | 6:11 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/4 | 13:25 (0:25) |
13:25 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Ethan Verdoorn | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:00 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Grayson Mckim | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Jarred Paguio | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Johnny Demesa | Fr | Sheldon | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Perry Winsor | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Sebastian Murillo | So | Monterey Trail | 13:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Tran | So | Davis Sr. | 13:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Demesa | Fr | Sheldon | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Mcgee | So | Elk Grove | 13:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Elliot Raskin | Fr | Jesuit | 13:13 | 6:18 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/4 | 15:29 (2:16) |
15:29 (2:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Cole Baer | Fr | Jesuit | 13:19 | 6:20 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/4 | 14:44 (1:25) |
14:44 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Nathaniel Leong | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Sami Araya | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Baxter Whittemore | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Pink | Fr | Jesuit | 13:26 | 6:24 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/3 | 14:24 (0:58) |
14:24 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Jackson Looney | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Hein | So | Davis Sr. | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Kimball Newton | So | Monterey Trail | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Travis Nesmith | So | Sheldon | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Jupinder Parmar | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Evan King | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Florez | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Tommy Aquino | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Flores | So | Jesuit | 13:47 | 6:34 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/3 | 14:18 (0:31) |
14:55 (1:08) |
14:18 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Thomas Le | Fr | Sheldon | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Brock Miller | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Hector Castaneda | So | Sheldon | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Gabriel Aduna | So | Monterey Trail | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Jeremy Estes | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Richard Dang | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Ian Hallford | Fr | Jesuit | 13:58 | 6:39 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/3 | 15:34 (1:36) |
15:34 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Thomas Field | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Dave Meddin | So | Davis Sr. | 14:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Jimmy Tran | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Sylus Krall | Fr | Davis Sr. | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Travis Thayer | So | Sheldon | 14:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Austin Friedheim | So | Davis Sr. | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Andres Sanchez | So | Grant | 14:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | William Grunwald | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | David Nguyen | So | Sheldon | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Chris Fines | Fr | Jesuit | 14:25 | 6:52 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/3 | 16:42 (2:17) |
16:42 (2:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Bryant Lee | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Eduard Chekmarev | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Wyatt Bartholomew | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
68 | Ershad Forghany | So | Jesuit | 14:36 | 6:57 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/3 | 15:37 (1:01) |
16:32 (1:56) |
15:37 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Ali Hameed | So | Sheldon | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Marc Olson | Fr | Sheldon | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Pratul Saini | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Sasaura | Fr | Jesuit | 14:52 | 7:05 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/3 | 17:07 (2:15) |
17:07 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
73 | Gabe Pingree | Fr | Sheldon | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Tang | So | Davis Sr. | 15:00 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Jordan Abdel | Fr | Jesuit | 15:05 | 7:11 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/3 | ||||
76 | Abraham Martinez | So | Sheldon | 15:08 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Issac Lo | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Vallero | Fr | Jesuit | 15:20 | 7:18 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/2 | 15:53 (0:33) |
15:53 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Liam Schroth | So | Davis Sr. | 15:20 | 7:18 | |||||||
80 | Christian Bayaua | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:24 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Bryton Moeller | So | Davis Sr. | 15:26 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Raj | Fr | Jesuit | 15:27 | 7:21 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/2 | 16:17 (0:50) |
16:17 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
83 | Ryan Nguyen | So | Sheldon | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Manus | Fr | Jesuit | 15:44 | 7:30 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Logan Hill | Fr | Sheldon | 15:55 | 7:35 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Jiang | So | Davis Sr. | 15:56 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Powell | Fr | Davis Sr. | 16:00 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Edwin Perez | So | Jesuit | 16:01 | 7:38 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | 17:08 (1:07) |
17:08 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Oliver Gates | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Pham | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:12 | 7:43 | |||||||
91 | Jason Jiang | So | Davis Sr. | 16:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
92 | Sean Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon | 16:58 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
59:35 11:55 5:40 |
34 | Robert Bell So 11:33 5:30 1 |
Alex Tyree So 11:42 5:34 4 |
Patrick Caslin So 11:52 5:39 6 |
Brandon Hurd Fr 12:14 5:50 11 |
Jordan Rahe Fr 12:14 5:50 12 |
David Vincent Fr 12:25 5:55 14 |
Kevin Wells Fr 12:50 6:07 18 |
2 | Davis Sr. 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
60:41 12:08 5:47 |
46 | Sam Blakewell Fr 11:38 5:32 2 |
Nicholas Leacox So 11:49 5:38 5 |
Aaron Bushnell So 11:58 5:42 7 |
Fox Conner So 12:13 5:49 10 |
Grayson Mckim Fr 13:03 6:13 22 |
Perry Winsor Fr 13:08 6:15 25 |
Kyle Tran So 13:10 6:16 27 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
61:49 12:22 5:53 |
59 | Matt Simons So 11:41 5:34 3 |
Pablo Bojorquez So 12:03 5:44 8 |
Michael Ruiz Fr 12:12 5:49 9 |
Austin Mellick Fr 12:55 6:09 19 |
Ben Lucca So 12:58 6:10 20 |
Johnny Demesa Fr 13:08 6:15 24 |
Jacob Demesa Fr 13:11 6:17 28 |
4 | Elk Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
65:43 13:09 6:16 |
119 | Nate Montoya So 12:25 5:55 13 |
Noah Seto Fr 12:34 5:59 16 |
Jarred Paguio Fr 13:04 6:13 23 |
Andrew Mcgee So 13:13 6:18 29 |
Bryant Lee Fr 14:27 6:53 38 |
||
5 | Pleasant Grove 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
66:32 13:18 6:20 |
132 | Carson Mccall Fr 12:26 5:55 15 |
Ethan Verdoorn Fr 13:00 6:11 21 |
Sami Araya So 13:20 6:21 30 |
Brock Miller So 13:49 6:35 32 |
Jeremy Estes So 13:57 6:39 34 |
Thomas Field So 14:00 6:40 36 |
Eduard Chekmarev Fr 14:29 6:54 39 |
6 | Monterey Trail 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:11 |
67:19 13:28 6:25 |
142 | Nathan Ngo So 12:46 6:05 17 |
Sebastian Murillo So 13:10 6:16 26 |
Kimball Newton So 13:32 6:27 31 |
Gabriel Aduna So 13:54 6:37 33 |
Richard Dang Fr 13:57 6:39 35 |
Jimmy Tran Fr 14:02 6:41 37 |
Christian Bayaua Fr 15:24 7:20 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
63:59 12:48 6:06 |
15 | David Vincent Fr 12:25 5:55 1 |
Kevin Wells Fr 12:50 6:07 2 |
Kyle Young Fr 12:52 6:08 3 |
Tim Brannan So 12:52 6:08 4 |
Peter Beardsley Fr 13:00 6:11 5 |
Elliot Raskin Fr 13:13 6:18 10 |
Cole Baer Fr 13:19 6:20 11 |
2 | Davis Sr. 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
66:38 13:20 6:21 |
54 | Perry Winsor Fr 13:08 6:15 7 |
Kyle Tran So 13:10 6:16 8 |
Baxter Whittemore Fr 13:26 6:24 12 |
Jackson Looney Fr 13:27 6:24 13 |
Brandon Hein So 13:27 6:24 14 |
Evan King Fr 13:43 6:32 16 |
Tommy Aquino Fr 13:47 6:34 17 |
3 | Sheldon 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
67:33 13:31 6:26 |
67 | Johnny Demesa Fr 13:08 6:15 6 |
Jacob Demesa Fr 13:11 6:17 9 |
Travis Nesmith So 13:32 6:27 15 |
Thomas Le Fr 13:49 6:35 18 |
Hector Castaneda So 13:53 6:37 19 |
Travis Thayer So 14:05 6:42 21 |
David Nguyen So 14:12 6:46 22 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
73:02 14:36 6:57 |
118 | Thomas Field So 14:00 6:40 20 |
Eduard Chekmarev Fr 14:29 6:54 23 |
Wyatt Bartholomew So 14:35 6:57 24 |
Pratul Saini So 14:48 7:03 25 |
Issac Lo Fr 15:10 7:13 26 |
Oliver Gates Fr 16:07 7:40 27 |
Brandon Pham Fr 16:12 7:43 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
67:43 13:33 6:27 |
19 | Elliot Raskin Fr 13:13 6:18 1 |
Cole Baer Fr 13:19 6:20 2 |
Jordan Pink Fr 13:26 6:24 3 |
Anthony Flores So 13:47 6:34 6 |
Ian Hallford Fr 13:58 6:39 7 |
Chris Fines Fr 14:25 6:52 13 |
Ershad Forghany So 14:36 6:57 14 |
2 | Davis Sr. 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
69:40 13:56 6:38 |
37 | Evan King Fr 13:43 6:32 4 |
Tommy Aquino Fr 13:47 6:34 5 |
Dave Meddin So 14:01 6:40 8 |
Sylus Krall Fr 14:03 6:41 9 |
Austin Friedheim So 14:06 6:43 11 |
Ethan Tang So 15:00 7:09 18 |
Liam Schroth So 15:20 7:18 20 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
72:47 14:33 6:56 |
70 | Travis Thayer So 14:05 6:42 10 |
David Nguyen So 14:12 6:46 12 |
Ali Hameed So 14:45 7:01 15 |
Marc Olson Fr 14:47 7:02 16 |
Gabe Pingree Fr 14:58 7:08 17 |
Abraham Martinez So 15:08 7:12 19 |
Ryan Nguyen So 15:31 7:23 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
74:18 14:52 7:05 |
17 | Chris Fines Fr 14:25 6:52 1 |
Ershad Forghany So 14:36 6:57 2 |
Jacob Sasaura Fr 14:52 7:05 3 |
Jordan Abdel Fr 15:05 7:11 5 |
Andrew Vallero Fr 15:20 7:18 6 |
Christopher Raj Fr 15:27 7:21 9 |
Matthew Manus Fr 15:44 7:30 10 |
2 | Davis Sr. 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
77:42 15:32 7:24 |
42 | Ethan Tang So 15:00 7:09 4 |
Liam Schroth So 15:20 7:18 7 |
Bryton Moeller So 15:26 7:21 8 |
Daniel Jiang So 15:56 7:35 11 |
Kyle Powell Fr 16:00 7:37 12 |
Jason Jiang So 16:43 7:58 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Robert Bell, So, 11:33, Jesuit | Jesuit, 59:35, 34 |
V | Sean Kurdy, Jr, 15:59, Jesuit | Davis Sr., 82:10, 20 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Weihan Du, Fr, 13:42, Davis Sr. | St Francis, 71:04, 31 |
V | Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 17:30, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 94:22, 20 |