Jesuit Results from the Delta League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/28/16
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baer, Cole | Jr | V | 19:47 | 6:25 | 3.08 | 59/127 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 2/5 | 18:54.8 | 17:51.5 | |||
Bell, Robert | Sr | V | 17:01.5 | 5:32 | 3.08 | 7/127 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 17:25.8 (0:24,2.3) |
16:06.7 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Bernardi, Saverio | So | F/S | 16:21.3 | 7:30 | 2.18 | 98/113 | 20/22 | 20/22 | 2/2 | 14:41.65 | 14:41.65 | |||
Brannan, Colin | So | F/S | 12:21.5 | 5:40 | 2.18 | 5/113 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 1/7 | 12:14.2 | 12:14.2 | |||
Brannan, Tim | Sr | V | 18:51.2 | 6:07 | 3.08 | 37/127 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/6 | 18:53.4 (0:02,0.2) |
18:11.3 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Canalas, Robert | So | F/S | 12:38.5 | 5:48 | 2.18 | 10/113 | 6/22 | 6/22 | 1/6 | 12:19 | 12:19 | |||
Caslin, Patrick | Sr | V | 17:45.3 | 5:46 | 3.08 | 18/127 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/7 | 17:49.2 (0:04,0.4) |
16:36.13 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Caslin, Seamus | So | F/S | 12:51.2 | 5:54 | 2.18 | 20/113 | 9/22 | 9/22 | 1/5 | 12:06 | 12:06 | |||
Dardis, David | Fr | F/S | 18:02.2 | 8:16 | 2.18 | 108/113 | 21/22 | 21/22 | 2/2 | 19:56.18 (1:54,9.5) |
18:11.8 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
DeBencik, Keaton | So | F/S | 15:43.8 | 7:13 | 2.18 | 90/113 | 19/22 | 19/22 | 2/2 | 14:39.09 | 14:29.3 | |||
Flores, Anthony | Sr | V | 19:46.9 | 6:25 | 3.08 | 58/127 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/5 | 20:06.6 (0:20,1.6) |
17:46.2 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Gamette, Nicholas | So | F/S | 13:15.9 | 6:05 | 2.18 | 34/113 | 13/22 | 13/22 | 1/4 | 13:38.03 (0:22,2.7) |
13:12.4 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Goebels, Riley | Fr | F/S | 19:19.3 | 8:52 | 2.18 | 109/113 | 22/22 | 22/22 | 2/2 | 18:07.05 | 18:07.05 | |||
Holland, Benjamin | Sr | V | 16:16.3 | 5:17 | 3.08 | 2/127 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 2/8 | 17:01 (0:45,4.4) |
15:25.5 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Huitt, Eric | Fr | F/S | 12:50.8 | 5:54 | 2.18 | 17/113 | 8/22 | 8/22 | 1/5 | 12:39.8 | 12:39.8 | |||
Jones, Brendan | Sr | V | 17:25 | 5:39 | 3.08 | 11/127 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/8 | 17:01.3 | 15:24.53 | |||
King, Connor | Fr | F/S | 13:47.6 | 6:20 | 2.18 | 43/113 | 15/22 | 15/22 | 1/4 | 13:24.65 | 13:24.65 | |||
Krieger, Talon | Fr | F/S | 12:17.3 | 5:38 | 2.18 | 3/113 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 3/8 | 11:53.5 | 11:53.5 | |||
Kustic, Russell | So | F/S | 12:24.9 | 5:42 | 2.18 | 6/113 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 1/6 | 14:02.81 (1:38,11.6) |
12:41.8 (0:17,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lamera, Vicente | So | F/S | 12:57.8 | 5:57 | 2.18 | 25/113 | 12/22 | 12/22 | 1/5 | 13:04.7 (0:07,0.9) |
12:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Leach, Jayson | Fr | F/S | 12:52.3 | 5:54 | 2.18 | 22/113 | 11/22 | 11/22 | 1/5 | 13:19.37 (0:27,3.4) |
13:19.37 (0:27,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Neves, Gregg | So | F/S | 13:55.4 | 6:23 | 2.18 | 48/113 | 17/22 | 17/22 | 1/2 | 12:30.3 | 12:30.3 | |||
Noll, Josh | Fr | F/S | 13:51 | 6:21 | 2.18 | 44/113 | 16/22 | 16/22 | 1/3 | 14:08.2 (0:17,2.0) |
13:50.8 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Noll, Steven | So | F/S | 12:43.5 | 5:50 | 2.18 | 13/113 | 7/22 | 7/22 | 1/6 | 12:18.09 | 12:18.09 | |||
Perez, Edwin | Sr | V | 24:55.5 | 8:06 | 3.08 | 107/127 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 4/5 | 24:44.4 | 24:44.4 | |||
Rahe, Jordan | Jr | V | 18:00.7 | 5:51 | 3.08 | 24/127 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/7 | 17:01 | 16:06.2 | |||
Rogado, Anthony | So | F/S | 12:51.3 | 5:54 | 2.18 | 21/113 | 10/22 | 10/22 | 1/5 | 12:18.52 | 12:18.52 | |||
Russell, Todd | So | F/S | 12:30.7 | 5:44 | 2.18 | 7/113 | 5/22 | 5/22 | 1/6 | 12:15.8 | 12:15.8 | |||
Ryan, Colin | So | V | 16:56.7 | 5:30 | 3.08 | 5/127 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/8 | 17:01.1 (0:04,0.4) |
16:42.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Salonites, Nicholas | Fr | V | 16:48.2 | 5:27 | 3.08 | 3/127 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/8 | 17:06.7 (0:19,1.8) |
16:28.8 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Smith, Hunter | So | F/S | 13:24.8 | 6:09 | 2.18 | 35/113 | 14/22 | 14/22 | 1/4 | 12:25 | 12:25 | |||
Sutch, Caelin | Fr | F/S | 12:17.3 | 5:38 | 2.18 | 4/113 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 1/7 | 11:55.3 | 11:53.9 | |||
Tyree, Alex | Sr | V | 18:19 | 5:57 | 3.08 | 26/127 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/7 | 17:56.2 | 16:58.8 | |||
Weil, Jacob | Fr | F/S | 14:45.1 | 6:46 | 2.18 | 67/113 | 18/22 | 18/22 | 2/2 | 14:12.98 | 14:12.98 | |||
Worthen, Miles | So | V | 17:06.2 | 5:33 | 3.08 | 9/127 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 17:11.9 (0:06,0.6) |
17:04.7 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Young, Kyle | Jr | V | 17:52.4 | 5:48 | 3.08 | 21/127 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/7 | 17:45.5 | 16:55.9 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 84:09 0:50 |
3.08 | 5:28 | 5:17 | 5:33 | 26 | 5:28 | 85:06 (0:57,1.1) |
77:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Benjamin Holland (2), Nicholas Salonites (3), Colin Ryan (5), Robert Bell (7), Miles Worthen (9) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 89:22 0:54 |
3.08 | 5:48 | 5:39 | 5:57 | 26 | 5:48 | 86:42 | 83:55 | Brendan Jones (1), Patrick Caslin (4), Kyle Young (6), Jordan Rahe (7), Alex Tyree (8) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 61:52 0:13 |
2.18 | 5:41 | 5:38 | 5:44 | 25 | 5:41 | 63:51 (1:59,3.1) |
60:38 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Talon Krieger (3), Caelin Sutch (4), Colin Brannan (5), Russell Kustic (6), Todd Russell (7) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 63:55 0:13 |
2.18 | 5:52 | 5:48 | 5:54 | 17 | 5:52 | 70:41 (6:46,9.6) |
62:34 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Robert Canalas (1), Steven Noll (2), Eric Huitt (3), Seamus Caslin (5), Anthony Rogado (6) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 66:18 0:55 |
2.18 | 6:05 | 5:54 | 6:20 | 19 | 6:05 | 82:32 (16:14,19.7) |
66:04 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jayson Leach (1), Vicente Lamera (2), Nicholas Gamette (3), Hunter Smith (4), Connor King (9) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 2/2 | 74:37 2:30 |
2.18 | 6:51 | 6:21 | 7:30 | 36 | 6:26 | 71:36 | 71:36 | Josh Noll (1), Gregg Neves (2), Jacob Weil (10), Keaton DeBencik (11), Saverio Bernardi (12) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vernau | Sr | Davis | 16:02.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Benjamin Holland | Sr | Jesuit | 16:16.3 | 5:17 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 2/8 | 17:01 (0:45) |
15:25.5 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
3 | Nicholas Salonites | Fr | Jesuit | 16:48.2 | 5:27 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/8 | 17:07 (0:19) |
16:28.8 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
4 | Matt Simons | Sr | Sheldon | 16:52.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Colin Ryan | So | Jesuit | 16:56.7 | 5:30 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/8 | 17:01 (0:04) |
16:42.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
6 | Ryan Bradley | So | Sheldon | 16:59.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Robert Bell | Sr | Jesuit | 17:01.5 | 5:32 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 17:26 (0:24) |
16:06.7 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
8 | Erickson Lengtat | So | Davis | 17:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Miles Worthen | So | Jesuit | 17:06.2 | 5:33 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 17:12 (0:06) |
17:04.7 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
10 | Sam Blakewell | Jr | Davis | 17:11.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Brendan Jones | Sr | Jesuit | 17:25 | 5:39 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/8 | 17:01.3 | 15:24.53 | ||
12 | Aidan Singh | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:29.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Kobe Standefer | So | Davis | 17:31.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Jackson Laird | Sr | Davis | 17:35.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Bryce Gregg | So | Davis | 17:35.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Noah Seto | Jr | Elk Grove | 17:35.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | James Brunette | Jr | Davis | 17:39.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Caslin | Sr | Jesuit | 17:45.3 | 5:46 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/7 | 17:49 (0:04) |
16:36.13 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
19 | Derek Dokter | Sr | Sheldon | 17:47.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Jamie Moddelmog | Jr | Davis | 17:50.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Kyle Young | Jr | Jesuit | 17:52.4 | 5:48 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/7 | 17:45.5 | 16:55.9 | ||
22 | Xavier Weaver | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 17:55.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Ricky Garibaldi | Jr | Sheldon | 18:00 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Jordan Rahe | Jr | Jesuit | 18:00.7 | 5:51 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/7 | 17:01 | 16:06.2 | ||
25 | Jordan Lawrence | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 18:11.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Alex Tyree | Sr | Jesuit | 18:19 | 5:57 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/7 | 17:56.2 | 16:58.8 | ||
27 | Ben Lucca | Sr | Sheldon | 18:20.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Nate Montoya | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:22.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Quang | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:29.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Johnny Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 18:33.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Tanner Mendoza | So | Elk Grove | 18:35.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Adolph Lawrence | Jr | Monterey Trail | 18:39.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Evan Belk | Jr | Davis | 18:40.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Leacox | Sr | Davis | 18:43 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Michael Ruiz | Jr | Sheldon | 18:45.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Ngo | Sr | Monterey Trail | 18:46.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Tim Brannan | Sr | Jesuit | 18:51.2 | 6:07 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/6 | 18:53 (0:02) |
18:11.3 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
38 | Jose Acosta | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 18:56.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Fox Conner | Sr | Davis | 18:58.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Jeremy Fee | Jr | Davis | 18:58.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Carson Mccall | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:01.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Perry Winsor | Jr | Davis | 19:07.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Jupinder Parmar | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:09 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Kyle Tran | Sr | Davis | 19:16.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Blake Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:19.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Myers | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:21.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:23.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Sylus Krall | Jr | Davis | 19:24.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Henry Shuo Xing Zhou | So | Monterey Trail | 19:25.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Collin Drown | Jr | Davis | 19:26.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Nathaniel Leong | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Grayson Mckim | Jr | Davis | 19:33.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Brock Miller | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:37.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Wyatt Bartholomew | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:39 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Hein | Sr | Davis | 19:39.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Cua | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:40.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Sami Araya | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:46.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Flores | Sr | Jesuit | 19:46.9 | 6:25 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/5 | 20:07 (0:20) |
17:46.2 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
59 | Cole Baer | Jr | Jesuit | 19:47 | 6:25 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 2/5 | 18:54.8 | 17:51.5 | ||
60 | Mattias Apse | Jr | Davis | 19:49.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Luis Velasquez | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:50.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Spencer Francesconi | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:52.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Vik Singh | Jr | Sheldon | 19:53.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Stephen Nichols | Jr | Davis | 19:53.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:54 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Spencer Moore | Sr | Davis | 19:56.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Dennis Ly | So | Monterey Trail | 19:57.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Jarred Paguio | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:12.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Richard Dang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:21.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Ionatan Soule | Sr | Davis | 20:23.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Mcgee | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:31.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Karney Yu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:37.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Jordan Tillis | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:39.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | David Nguyen | Sr | Sheldon | 20:49.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Blakely | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:53.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Bryant Lee | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:54.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Trenton Taylor | So | Elk Grove | 20:56.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Peter Ly | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:01.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Sammy Al-janabi | Sr | Sheldon | 21:07.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Thomas Abbott | Jr | Sheldon | 21:15.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | James Hasson Snell | Jr | Davis | 21:25.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Demesa | Jr | Sheldon | 21:36.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Miles Zabala | Jr | Davis | 21:41.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
84 | Eric Galindo | Jr | Grant | 21:49.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Wesley Smith | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:59.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
86 | Chanh Lam | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:01.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
87 | Gadiel Ahumada | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:23 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Lau | Jr | Davis | 22:23.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | Austin Ta | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:27 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Joshua Loyola | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:29.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Adolkaseem Chau | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:32.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | David Meddin | Sr | Davis | 22:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Alex Limon | Sr | Davis | 22:54.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Fong | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:02.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
95 | Johnny Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon | 23:08.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Bryant Huynh | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:27.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Rodriguez | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:28.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Chao | Jr | Davis | 23:29.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Vallero | Jr | Davis | 23:30.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
100 | Iason Pitsillides | Jr | Davis | 23:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Philip Wang | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:47.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
102 | Justin Chen | Sr | Monterey Trail | 23:56.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
103 | Marc Olson | Jr | Sheldon | 24:30.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
104 | Jorge Sanchez-diaz | Jr | Monterey Trail | 24:30.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
105 | Eli Chavez | Jr | Monterey Trail | 24:35.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
106 | Genry Villalobos | Jr | Grant | 24:39.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
107 | Edwin Perez | Sr | Jesuit | 24:55.5 | 8:06 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 4/5 | 24:44.4 | 24:44.4 | ||
108 | Jackson Looney | Jr | Davis | 25:10.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Crowell | Sr | Davis | 25:18.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
110 | Eben Kohn | Sr | Davis | 25:20.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
111 | Allen Chiu | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:26.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Powell | Jr | Davis | 25:28.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
113 | Gabriel Benson | Jr | Elk Grove | 25:29.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Toan | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 25:30.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
115 | Qaesuddin Niaizi | Jr | Monterey Trail | 25:52.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Baker | Jr | Grant | 25:59.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
117 | Tou Vang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 26:30 | 8:36 | |||||||
118 | Ismael Romero | Jr | Grant | 26:51.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
119 | Robert Gomes | Jr | Grant | 26:58.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
120 | Manuel Maciel | Jr | Monterey Trail | 27:30.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
121 | Kevon Slade | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:38.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
122 | Wijdan Luqman | Sr | Monterey Trail | 27:38.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
123 | Alfredo Hernandez | Sr | Grant | 28:21.9 | 9:13 | |||||||
124 | William Tang | Jr | Monterey Trail | 29:20.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
125 | Luis Moya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 30:23.5 | 9:52 | |||||||
126 | David Lee | Jr | Monterey Trail | 30:27 | 9:53 | |||||||
127 | David Tran | Sr | Monterey Trail | 31:06.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
84:09 16:50 5:28 |
26 | Benjamin Holland Sr 16:16 5:17 2 |
Nicholas Salonites Fr 16:48 5:27 3 |
Colin Ryan So 16:57 5:30 5 |
Robert Bell Sr 17:02 5:32 7 |
Miles Worthen So 17:06 5:33 9 |
Brendan Jones Sr 17:25 5:39 11 |
Patrick Caslin Sr 17:45 5:46 18 |
2 | Davis 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
85:25 17:05 5:33 |
46 | Michael Vernau Sr 16:03 5:13 1 |
Erickson Lengtat So 17:04 5:32 8 |
Sam Blakewell Jr 17:12 5:35 10 |
Kobe Standefer So 17:31 5:41 13 |
Jackson Laird Sr 17:35 5:43 14 |
Bryce Gregg So 17:36 5:43 15 |
James Brunette Jr 17:39 5:44 17 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
87:59 17:36 5:43 |
73 | Matt Simons Sr 16:52 5:29 4 |
Ryan Bradley So 16:59 5:31 6 |
Derek Dokter Sr 17:47 5:47 19 |
Ricky Garibaldi Jr 18:00 5:51 21 |
Ben Lucca Sr 18:20 5:57 23 |
Johnny Demesa Jr 18:34 6:02 26 |
Michael Ruiz Jr 18:45 6:05 29 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
93:41 18:44 6:05 |
138 | Aidan Singh Fr 17:29 5:41 12 |
Benjamin Quang So 18:30 6:00 25 |
Carson Mccall Jr 19:02 6:11 32 |
Blake Miller Sr 19:19 6:16 34 |
Nicholas Myers So 19:21 6:17 35 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 19:23 6:18 36 |
Brock Miller Sr 19:38 6:22 39 |
5 | Franklin (EG) 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
93:40 18:44 6:05 |
144 | Xavier Weaver Sr 17:56 5:49 20 |
Jordan Lawrence Jr 18:12 5:54 22 |
Jose Acosta Sr 18:57 6:09 31 |
Jupinder Parmar Jr 19:09 6:13 33 |
Nathaniel Leong Sr 19:27 6:19 38 |
Jordan Tillis Sr 20:40 6:43 48 |
Nathan Fong Jr 23:02 7:29 50 |
6 | Elk Grove 5-5-4-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
94:16 18:51 6:07 |
150 | Noah Seto Jr 17:36 5:43 16 |
Nate Montoya Sr 18:22 5:58 24 |
Tanner Mendoza So 18:36 6:02 27 |
Luis Velasquez Jr 19:50 6:26 41 |
Spencer Francesconi Jr 19:52 6:27 42 |
Jarred Paguio Jr 20:12 6:34 44 |
Andrew Mcgee Sr 20:32 6:40 46 |
7 | Monterey Trail 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
96:30 19:18 6:16 |
178 | Adolph Lawrence Jr 18:39 6:03 28 |
Nathan Ngo Sr 18:47 6:06 30 |
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou So 19:26 6:18 37 |
Joshua Cua Jr 19:41 6:23 40 |
Dennis Ly So 19:58 6:29 43 |
Richard Dang Jr 20:21 6:36 45 |
Karney Yu Jr 20:37 6:42 47 |
8 | Grant 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:09 |
126:19 25:16 8:12 |
259 | Eric Galindo Jr 21:50 7:05 49 |
Genry Villalobos Jr 24:40 8:00 51 |
Kevin Baker Jr 26:00 8:26 52 |
Ismael Romero Jr 26:51 8:43 53 |
Robert Gomes Jr 26:58 8:45 54 |
Alfredo Hernandez Sr 28:22 9:13 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
89:22 17:52 5:48 |
26 | Brendan Jones Sr 17:25 5:39 1 |
Patrick Caslin Sr 17:45 5:46 4 |
Kyle Young Jr 17:52 5:48 6 |
Jordan Rahe Jr 18:01 5:51 7 |
Alex Tyree Sr 18:19 5:57 8 |
Tim Brannan Sr 18:51 6:07 13 |
Anthony Flores Sr 19:47 6:25 20 |
2 | Davis 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
90:29 18:06 5:53 |
31 | Bryce Gregg So 17:36 5:43 2 |
James Brunette Jr 17:39 5:44 3 |
Jamie Moddelmog Jr 17:51 5:48 5 |
Evan Belk Jr 18:40 6:04 10 |
Nicholas Leacox Sr 18:43 6:05 11 |
Fox Conner Sr 18:58 6:10 14 |
Jeremy Fee Jr 18:59 6:10 15 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
98:21 19:40 6:23 |
92 | Nathan Grimm Fr 19:23 6:18 16 |
Brock Miller Sr 19:38 6:22 17 |
Wyatt Bartholomew Sr 19:39 6:23 18 |
Sami Araya Sr 19:47 6:25 19 |
Grayson Pilloff Jr 19:54 6:28 22 |
Joseph Blakely So 20:53 6:47 29 |
Gadiel Ahumada Jr 22:23 7:16 38 |
4 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:34 |
99:09 19:50 6:26 |
103 | Johnny Demesa Jr 18:34 6:02 9 |
Michael Ruiz Jr 18:45 6:05 12 |
Vik Singh Jr 19:53 6:27 21 |
David Nguyen Sr 20:50 6:46 28 |
Sammy Al-janabi Sr 21:07 6:51 33 |
Thomas Abbott Jr 21:15 6:54 34 |
Jacob Demesa Jr 21:36 7:01 35 |
5 | Elk Grove 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:17 |
108:05 21:37 7:01 |
154 | Jarred Paguio Jr 20:12 6:34 23 |
Andrew Mcgee Sr 20:32 6:40 25 |
Bryant Lee Jr 20:55 6:47 30 |
Trenton Taylor So 20:56 6:48 31 |
Gabriel Benson Jr 25:30 8:17 45 |
||
6 | Monterey Trail 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
106:01 21:12 6:53 |
155 | Richard Dang Jr 20:21 6:36 24 |
Karney Yu Jr 20:37 6:42 26 |
Peter Ly Jr 21:02 6:50 32 |
Wesley Smith Jr 22:00 7:08 36 |
Chanh Lam Jr 22:01 7:09 37 |
Austin Ta Sr 22:27 7:17 39 |
Joshua Loyola Jr 22:29 7:18 40 |
7 | Franklin (EG) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:08 |
114:26 22:53 7:26 |
197 | Jordan Tillis Sr 20:40 6:43 27 |
Nathan Fong Jr 23:02 7:29 41 |
Bryant Huynh Jr 23:27 7:37 42 |
Jacob Rodriguez Jr 23:29 7:37 43 |
Philip Wang Jr 23:48 7:44 44 |
Tyler Toan Jr 25:30 8:17 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Holland-morr | So | Franklin (EG) | 11:41.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Mcgonigle | Fr | Sheldon | 12:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Talon Krieger | Fr | Jesuit | 12:17.3 | 5:38 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 3/8 | 11:53.5 | 11:53.5 | ||
4 | Caelin Sutch | Fr | Jesuit | 12:17.3 | 5:38 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 1/7 | 11:55.3 | 11:53.9 | ||
5 | Colin Brannan | So | Jesuit | 12:21.5 | 5:40 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 1/7 | 12:14.2 | 12:14.2 | ||
6 | Russell Kustic | So | Jesuit | 12:24.9 | 5:42 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 1/6 | 14:03 (1:38) |
12:42 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Todd Russell | So | Jesuit | 12:30.7 | 5:44 | 5/22 | 5/22 | 1/6 | 12:15.8 | 12:15.8 | ||
8 | Joshua Ward | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 12:31.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Kamil Grimes | So | Sheldon | 12:33.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Robert Canalas | So | Jesuit | 12:38.5 | 5:48 | 6/22 | 6/22 | 1/6 | 12:19 | 12:19 | ||
11 | Henry Siegler | So | Davis | 12:41.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Teagan Favorite | Fr | Davis | 12:42.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Steven Noll | So | Jesuit | 12:43.5 | 5:50 | 7/22 | 7/22 | 1/6 | 12:18.09 | 12:18.09 | ||
14 | Juan Zarate-sanchez | So | Davis | 12:44.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Zeno Castiglioni | Fr | Davis | 12:45.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Smith | So | Davis | 12:48.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Eric Huitt | Fr | Jesuit | 12:50.8 | 5:54 | 8/22 | 8/22 | 1/5 | 12:39.8 | 12:39.8 | ||
18 | Miguel Ayala | Fr | Sheldon | 12:50.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Nick Blakewell | Fr | Davis | 12:51.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Seamus Caslin | So | Jesuit | 12:51.2 | 5:54 | 9/22 | 9/22 | 1/5 | 12:06 | 12:06 | ||
21 | Anthony Rogado | So | Jesuit | 12:51.3 | 5:54 | 10/22 | 10/22 | 1/5 | 12:18.52 | 12:18.52 | ||
22 | Jayson Leach | Fr | Jesuit | 12:52.3 | 5:54 | 11/22 | 11/22 | 1/5 | 13:19 (0:27) |
13:19 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | William Ewens | So | Davis | 12:54.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Mcinnes | So | Sheldon | 12:54.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Vicente Lamera | So | Jesuit | 12:57.8 | 5:57 | 12/22 | 12/22 | 1/5 | 13:05 (0:07) |
12:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
26 | Tomas Harding | So | Davis | 12:59.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Kendon Luu | Fr | Monterey Trail | 12:59.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Jeremy Daneluk | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:00.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Tristan Sturm | So | Davis | 13:01.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Sweet | So | Davis | 13:01.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Humaid Ali | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:01.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Akul Bajaj | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:04.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Manuel Lara | Fr | Sheldon | 13:15.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Gamette | So | Jesuit | 13:15.9 | 6:05 | 13/22 | 13/22 | 1/4 | 13:38 (0:22) |
13:12.4 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
35 | Hunter Smith | So | Jesuit | 13:24.8 | 6:09 | 14/22 | 14/22 | 1/4 | 12:25 | 12:25 | ||
36 | Dom Nai | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:32.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Henricson | So | Davis | 13:35.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Adam Tran | So | Davis | 13:35.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Wittkop | Fr | Davis | 13:36.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Hamel | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:39.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Corbin Beck | So | Davis | 13:42.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Josh Vallejo | Fr | Sheldon | 13:47.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Connor King | Fr | Jesuit | 13:47.6 | 6:20 | 15/22 | 15/22 | 1/4 | 13:24.65 | 13:24.65 | ||
44 | Josh Noll | Fr | Jesuit | 13:51 | 6:21 | 16/22 | 16/22 | 1/3 | 14:08 (0:17) |
13:50.8 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
45 | James Leistikow | Fr | Davis | 13:53.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Toscano | So | Franklin (EG) | 13:53.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Simons | So | Sheldon | 13:55.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Gregg Neves | So | Jesuit | 13:55.4 | 6:23 | 17/22 | 17/22 | 1/2 | 12:30.3 | 12:30.3 | ||
49 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 13:55.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Owen Dulcich | Fr | Davis | 13:55.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Gavin Sou | So | Sheldon | 13:57.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | So | Davis | 13:58.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Ludwig Fiehn | So | Davis | 13:59.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Antoine Huynh | Fr | Sheldon | 14:01.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Ben Moxon | So | Davis | 14:05.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Jona Hijmans-malessy | So | Davis | 14:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Alex Vail | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Chet Barnes | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:15.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Jay Ninh | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:16.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | James Easter | So | Sheldon | 14:19.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Daniels | Fr | Sheldon | 14:21.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Bardsley | So | Davis | 14:22.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Tanner | So | Davis | 14:28.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Josue Ortiz-arayon | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:29.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Bryant Giger | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:33.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Evan Long | So | Davis | 14:40.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Weil | Fr | Jesuit | 14:45.1 | 6:46 | 18/22 | 18/22 | 2/2 | 14:12.98 | 14:12.98 | ||
68 | Landon Lee | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:46.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Steven Mai | Fr | Sheldon | 14:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Mathew Lloyd | Fr | Davis | 14:49.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Negrete | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:49.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Wilson Toy | Fr | Monterey Trail | 14:49.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Ari Asera | Fr | Davis | 14:52.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Henry Duong | So | Sheldon | 14:55.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Will Craig | So | Davis | 14:58.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Sean West | So | Davis | 14:59.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Jordan Joshua | Fr | Sheldon | 14:59.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Brendan Brown | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:00.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Addison Lor | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:02.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Nate Hanna | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:05.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Yousef Adam | So | Elk Grove | 15:06 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Austin Toups | Fr | Davis | 15:08.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Nick Preisler | So | Davis | 15:11.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Stephen Jee | So | Davis | 15:11.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Carlson | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:12.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Andy Tobia | Fr | Davis | 15:23.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
87 | Liangjie(wilson) Ye | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:25.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
88 | Austin Moore | So | Davis | 15:39.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Khalifa Shabazz | Fr | Sheldon | 15:40.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | Keaton DeBencik | So | Jesuit | 15:43.8 | 7:13 | 19/22 | 19/22 | 2/2 | 14:39.09 | 14:29.3 | ||
91 | Jason Dodson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:46.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Alex Ohnemus | So | Franklin (EG) | 15:47.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Brian Keomany | So | Grant | 16:06.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Shawn Crowell | Fr | Davis | 16:09.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Calvin Chen | Fr | Monterey Trail | 16:10.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Dyllan Her | Fr | Monterey Trail | 16:16.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Reis Rogers | Fr | Monterey Trail | 16:17.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Saverio Bernardi | So | Jesuit | 16:21.3 | 7:30 | 20/22 | 20/22 | 2/2 | 14:41.65 | 14:41.65 | ||
99 | James Herrgesell | So | Davis | 16:21.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Alden | So | Davis | 16:25.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
101 | Heman Bhatti | Fr | Sheldon | 16:34.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
102 | Newland Luu | Fr | Monterey Trail | 16:34.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
103 | Elijah Jordan | Fr | Monterey Trail | 16:52 | 7:44 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Her | Fr | Monterey Trail | 17:05.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
105 | Karenvir Bhandal | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:28.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Peterman | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 17:28.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
107 | Philip Doan | Fr | Monterey Trail | 17:40.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
108 | David Dardis | Fr | Jesuit | 18:02.2 | 8:16 | 21/22 | 21/22 | 2/2 | 19:56 (1:54) |
18:12 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
109 | Riley Goebels | Fr | Jesuit | 19:19.3 | 8:52 | 22/22 | 22/22 | 2/2 | 18:07.05 | 18:07.05 | ||
110 | Tyler Burdullis | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:22.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
111 | Ishan Meher | So | Davis | 19:41.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
112 | Roger Lee | So | Monterey Trail | 20:05.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
113 | Aakash Mishra | So | Davis | 21:32.4 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
61:52 12:22 5:41 |
25 | Talon Krieger Fr 12:17 5:38 3 |
Caelin Sutch Fr 12:17 5:38 4 |
Colin Brannan So 12:22 5:40 5 |
Russell Kustic So 12:25 5:42 6 |
Todd Russell So 12:31 5:44 7 |
Robert Canalas So 12:39 5:48 10 |
Steven Noll So 12:44 5:50 13 |
2 | Davis 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:07 |
63:43 12:45 5:51 |
68 | Henry Siegler So 12:42 5:49 11 |
Teagan Favorite Fr 12:43 5:50 12 |
Juan Zarate-sanchez So 12:45 5:51 14 |
Zeno Castiglioni Fr 12:45 5:51 15 |
Daniel Smith So 12:49 5:53 16 |
Nick Blakewell Fr 12:51 5:54 18 |
William Ewens So 12:54 5:55 19 |
3 | Sheldon 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:02 |
63:49 12:46 5:51 |
73 | Patrick Mcgonigle Fr 12:14 5:37 2 |
Kamil Grimes So 12:34 5:46 9 |
Miguel Ayala Fr 12:51 5:54 17 |
Isaac Mcinnes So 12:55 5:55 20 |
Manuel Lara Fr 13:16 6:05 25 |
Josh Vallejo Fr 13:47 6:19 28 |
Anthony Simons So 13:55 6:23 30 |
4 | Franklin (EG) 1-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
63:20 12:40 5:49 |
78 | Jason Holland-morr So 11:41 5:22 1 |
Joshua Ward Fr 12:32 5:45 8 |
Jeremy Daneluk So 13:00 5:58 22 |
Humaid Ali So 13:02 5:58 23 |
Akul Bajaj So 13:05 6:00 24 |
Isaac Toscano So 13:53 6:22 29 |
Ryan Miller Fr 13:56 6:23 31 |
5 | Monterey Trail 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
70:08 14:02 6:26 |
149 | Kendon Luu Fr 13:00 5:58 21 |
Dom Nai Fr 13:32 6:13 26 |
Jay Ninh Fr 14:17 6:33 33 |
Josue Ortiz-arayon Fr 14:29 6:39 34 |
Wilson Toy Fr 14:50 6:48 35 |
Addison Lor Fr 15:03 6:54 37 |
Liangjie(wilson) Ye Fr 15:26 7:05 38 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:49 |
76:10 15:14 6:59 |
174 | Andrew Hamel Fr 13:39 6:16 27 |
Chet Barnes Fr 14:16 6:33 32 |
Brendan Brown So 15:01 6:53 36 |
Jason Dodson Fr 15:46 7:14 39 |
Karenvir Bhandal Fr 17:28 8:01 40 |
Jacob Peterman Fr 17:29 8:01 41 |
Tyler Burdullis So 19:23 8:53 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
63:55 12:47 5:52 |
17 | Robert Canalas So 12:39 5:48 1 |
Steven Noll So 12:44 5:50 2 |
Eric Huitt Fr 12:51 5:54 3 |
Seamus Caslin So 12:51 5:54 5 |
Anthony Rogado So 12:51 5:54 6 |
Jayson Leach Fr 12:52 5:54 7 |
Vicente Lamera So 12:58 5:57 9 |
2 | Davis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
64:48 12:58 5:57 |
45 | Nick Blakewell Fr 12:51 5:54 4 |
William Ewens So 12:54 5:55 8 |
Tomas Harding So 12:59 5:58 10 |
Tristan Sturm So 13:01 5:58 11 |
Nathan Sweet So 13:02 5:58 12 |
Kyle Henricson So 13:35 6:14 13 |
Adam Tran So 13:35 6:14 14 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
70:00 14:00 6:25 |
93 | Josh Vallejo Fr 13:47 6:19 15 |
Anthony Simons So 13:55 6:23 17 |
Gavin Sou So 13:57 6:24 19 |
Antoine Huynh Fr 14:01 6:26 20 |
James Easter So 14:19 6:34 22 |
Joshua Daniels Fr 14:21 6:35 23 |
Steven Mai Fr 14:48 6:47 25 |
4 | Franklin (EG) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
71:35 14:19 6:34 |
105 | Isaac Toscano So 13:53 6:22 16 |
Ryan Miller Fr 13:56 6:23 18 |
Alex Vail Fr 14:10 6:30 21 |
Landon Lee Fr 14:46 6:47 24 |
Isaac Negrete Fr 14:50 6:48 26 |
Nate Hanna Fr 15:06 6:55 28 |
Alex Ohnemus So 15:48 7:15 30 |
5 | Monterey Trail 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
79:13 15:51 7:16 |
152 | Addison Lor Fr 15:03 6:54 27 |
Liangjie(wilson) Ye Fr 15:26 7:05 29 |
Calvin Chen Fr 16:11 7:25 31 |
Dyllan Her Fr 16:17 7:28 32 |
Reis Rogers Fr 16:18 7:28 33 |
Newland Luu Fr 16:35 7:36 34 |
Elijah Jordan Fr 16:52 7:44 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
66:18 13:16 6:05 |
19 | Jayson Leach Fr 12:52 5:54 1 |
Vicente Lamera So 12:58 5:57 2 |
Nicholas Gamette So 13:16 6:05 3 |
Hunter Smith So 13:25 6:09 4 |
Connor King Fr 13:48 6:20 9 |
Josh Noll Fr 13:51 6:21 10 |
Gregg Neves So 13:55 6:23 12 |
2 | Davis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
68:23 13:41 6:16 |
37 | Kyle Henricson So 13:35 6:14 5 |
Adam Tran So 13:35 6:14 6 |
Kyle Wittkop Fr 13:37 6:15 7 |
Corbin Beck So 13:42 6:17 8 |
James Leistikow Fr 13:53 6:22 11 |
Owen Dulcich Fr 13:56 6:23 13 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan So 13:58 6:25 14 |
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
74:45 14:57 6:51 |
85 | Joshua Daniels Fr 14:21 6:35 15 |
Steven Mai Fr 14:48 6:47 16 |
Henry Duong So 14:56 6:51 17 |
Jordan Joshua Fr 15:00 6:53 18 |
Khalifa Shabazz Fr 15:40 7:11 19 |
Heman Bhatti Fr 16:34 7:36 20 |
|
4 | Monterey Trail 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:31 |
88:19 17:40 8:06 |
115 | Newland Luu Fr 16:35 7:36 21 |
Elijah Jordan Fr 16:52 7:44 22 |
Kevin Her Fr 17:06 7:51 23 |
Philip Doan Fr 17:41 8:07 24 |
Roger Lee So 20:06 9:13 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
70:07 14:01 6:26 |
25 | Owen Dulcich Fr 13:56 6:23 3 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan So 13:58 6:25 4 |
Ludwig Fiehn So 14:00 6:25 5 |
Ben Moxon So 14:05 6:28 6 |
Jona Hijmans-malessy So 14:08 6:29 7 |
Aaron Bardsley So 14:22 6:36 8 |
Kyle Tanner So 14:29 6:39 9 |
2 | Jesuit 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:30 |
74:37 14:55 6:51 |
36 | Josh Noll Fr 13:51 6:21 1 |
Gregg Neves So 13:55 6:23 2 |
Jacob Weil Fr 14:45 6:46 10 |
Keaton DeBencik So 15:44 7:13 11 |
Saverio Bernardi So 16:21 7:30 12 |
David Dardis Fr 18:02 8:16 13 |
Riley Goebels Fr 19:19 8:52 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.