Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/24/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Chu | Fr | V | 18:30 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 89/163 | 3/7 | 6/18 | 15/24 | 17:22.68 | 17:22.68 | |||
Deji Agunbiade | Fr | JV | 19:40 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 22/93 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 1/4 | 20:01.96 (0:22,1.8) |
20:01.96 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Javier Rojas | Jr | V | 18:30 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 90/163 | 4/7 | 7/18 | 14/24 | 17:14.35 | 17:14.35 | |||
Jeremy Huang | Fr | JV | 18:23 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 6/93 | 3/11 | 3/18 | 1/13 | 18:37.75 (0:15,1.3) |
18:37.75 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Justin Wei | So | JV | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 7/93 | 4/11 | 10/18 | 1/11 | 19:14.54 (0:40,3.4) |
18:46 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kevin Lin | Fr | JV | 22:32 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 64/93 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 2/3 | 19:55.58 | 19:55.58 | |||
Kwate Quartey | Jr | JV | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 5/93 | 2/11 | 2/18 | 2/16 | 18:24.03 (0:04,0.4) |
18:24.03 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kyle Chu | Fr | JV | 21:08 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 46/93 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 2/3 | 21:39.62 (0:32,2.4) |
21:39.62 (0:32,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | JV | 19:43 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 25/93 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 1/4 | 20:41.62 (0:59,4.7) |
20:41.62 (0:59,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Marcus Niksa | Sr | V | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 93/163 | 6/7 | 9/18 | 7/18 | 17:39.65 | 17:31.5 | |||
Mrinal Verghese | So | JV | 18:50 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 13/93 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 1/7 | 20:22.83 (1:33,7.6) |
20:00.6 (1:11,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nick Holterman | Jr | JV | 18:13 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 3/93 | 1/11 | 1/18 | 3/16 | 18:40.5 (0:28,2.5) |
18:17 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Niki Lonberg | Jr | V | 18:49 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 97/163 | 7/7 | 11/18 | 5/15 | 18:17.92 | 18:17.92 | |||
Preston Lam | Sr | V | 18:30 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 91/163 | 5/7 | 8/18 | 11/22 | 16:53.6 | 16:36.43 | |||
Tim Isaacs | So | JV | 22:42 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 66/93 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Whitner Grange | Fr | JV | 18:49 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 12/93 | 5/11 | 11/18 | 1/11 | 18:57.79 (0:09,0.8) |
18:57.79 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Yumeto Shigihara | So | V | 18:29 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 87/163 | 1/7 | 4/18 | 21/27 | 17:15.25 | 17:15.25 | |||
Zachary Cherian | So | V | 18:29 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 88/163 | 2/7 | 5/18 | 17/25 | 18:00.19 | 18:00.19 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/22 | 92:28 0:01 |
2.95 | 6:16 | 6:16 | 6:16 | 420 | 5:40 | 85:42 | 85:42 | 85:05 | Yumeto Shigihara (82), Zachary Cherian (83), Brandon Chu (84), Javier Rojas (85), Preston Lam (86) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/11 | 92:20 0:36 |
2.95 | 6:16 | 6:11 | 6:23 | 32 | 6:16 | 92:58 (0:38,0.7) |
92:58 (0:38,0.7) |
91:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Nick Holterman (3), Kwate Quartey (5), Jeremy Huang (6), Justin Wei (7), Whitner Grange (11) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 101:53 3:42 |
2.95 | 6:54 | 6:23 | 7:38 | 33 | 6:50 | 98:08 | 98:08 | 95:00 | Mrinal Verghese (1), Deji Agunbiade (3), Leonardo Vilchez (5), Kyle Chu (10), Kevin Lin (14) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pina Jose | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 15:32 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Corey Gonzales | Jr | Harker School | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Zack Plante | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Hill | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Eddie King | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Nick Heath | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Scott Edwards | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Draven Hawk | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Kalum Bergstrom | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Mcaulifie | So | Aragon | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Ross Corey | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Charlie Utecht | Jr | Sequoia | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Nathan Lakey | Jr | Terra Nova | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Chris Gregory | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Sasha Novitsky | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Brendan Foti | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Michael Ward | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Dennis Mandudzo | So | Menlo School | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Conrad | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Brett Klotz | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | John Trudelle | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Carter Kremer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Nicolas Plume | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Frank Zhou | So | Abraham Lincoln (San | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Adam Scandlyn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Matt Voigt | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Padraig Lyons | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Steven Mccolloch | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Alejandro Zapien | So | Abraham Lincoln (San | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Mcgannon | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Micheletti | Fr | Terra Nova | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Arnaud Laprais | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Forrest Sill | Sr | Woodside | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Jack Alber | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Robert Screven | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Charlie Ray | Fr | Terra Nova | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Martin Cazares | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Fan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Jeffery Song | So | Aragon | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Jr | Aragon | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Alex Tait | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Garrett Mack | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Moises Hernandez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Brett Anstrom | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Nick Mussman | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Wan | So | Menlo School | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Kawakami | So | Hillsdale | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | August Howell | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Cj Tait | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Michael Levy | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Jensen | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Charlie Cain | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Mark Bredall | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Byron Santizo | Jr | San Mateo | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Leo Berez | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Konnor Von Emster | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Gabriel Pinacho | Sr | South San Francisco | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Peter Fitchen | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Peter Emanuel | So | Hillsdale | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Michael Mendelsohn | Jr | Woodside | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Lu | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Tim Brown | Jr | Woodside | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Beth | Jr | Sequoia | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Misael Montes | Jr | Sequoia | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Soham Bhatia | Sr | Capuchino | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Bandon Lazo | Sr | Jefferson | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Cervantes | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Connor Laughlin | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Douglas Bernal | So | Terra Nova | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Maravilla | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Michael Dunne | So | St. Ignatius College | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | Peter Rosston | Jr | Menlo School | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Milan Leruyet | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Sean Andersen | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Sugar | Jr | Woodside | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | Ben Scales | So | Jefferson | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Cueto | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Galdino Bravo | Sr | Sequoia | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Ian Karin | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Jacobs | Jr | Aragon | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Aaron Soloman | Jr | Aragon | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Bowditch | So | Hillsdale | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Ben Chew | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Jackson Fuson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Jr | Harker School | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Zach Jarvis | So | Woodside | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Yumeto Shigihara | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:29 | 6:16 | 1/7 | 4/18 | 21/27 | 17:15.25 | 17:15.25 | ||
88 | Zachary Cherian | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:29 | 6:16 | 2/7 | 5/18 | 17/25 | 18:00.19 | 18:00.19 | ||
89 | Brandon Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:30 | 6:16 | 3/7 | 6/18 | 15/24 | 17:22.68 | 17:22.68 | ||
90 | Javier Rojas | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:30 | 6:16 | 4/7 | 7/18 | 14/24 | 17:14.35 | 17:14.35 | ||
91 | Preston Lam | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:30 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 8/18 | 11/22 | 16:53.6 | 16:36.43 | ||
92 | Alex Nicolas | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Marcus Niksa | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:31 | 6:17 | 6/7 | 9/18 | 7/18 | 17:39.65 | 17:31.5 | ||
94 | Kevin Endersby | Sr | Pinewood School | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Chan | So | St. Ignatius College | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Chris Hunter | Sr | Sequoia | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Niki Lonberg | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:49 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 11/18 | 5/15 | 18:17.92 | 18:17.92 | ||
98 | Ruben Zargoza | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Doug Bassin | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Erick Flores | Sr | Watsonville | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
101 | Kylee Santos | So | Menlo School | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
102 | Nikhil Singhal | Fr | Menlo School | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Gabriel Rouhani | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Kwong | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Josh Gutow | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Troy Scheuffele | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Vikram Sreedhar | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Cameron Kim | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | John Sullivan | So | Woodside | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Giovanni Jimenez Ruiz | Jr | Latino College Prep | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Noah Gerber | Sr | San Mateo | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Deric Ancira | So | Watsonville | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Jesus Duarte | Sr | Watsonville | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Cory Jester | Fr | Hillsdale | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Connor O'neill | So | Harker School | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Stephan Page | Jr | Woodside | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Delacruz | Jr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
118 | Lucas Ball | Fr | Sequoia | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
119 | Pablo Alvarez | So | Jefferson | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
120 | Connor Woods | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Sean Cotaco | So | Jefferson | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Shea | So | Sequoia | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Arash Afsarifard | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Ben Zdasiuk | Fr | Menlo School | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Rahul Sridhar | Sr | Harker School | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | Jefferson | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Golliath Martinez | So | Watsonville | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Cruz | Fr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
129 | Sebastian Gomez | Fr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Bryan Jeung | Sr | Capuchino | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Kevin Chang | Jr | Jefferson | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Tim Ponomarenko | Fr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Marco Estanislao | Sr | Latino College Prep | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Armando Hernandez | Sr | Watsonville | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
135 | Sam Rubin | Jr | Menlo School | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
136 | Carlos Tapia | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
137 | Eric Levenson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
138 | Andres Martinez | So | Latino College Prep | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
139 | Kai-siang Ang | Fr | Harker School | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
140 | Erik Reyes-razo | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
141 | Justin Oledan | So | Hillsdale | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
142 | David Feng | Sr | San Mateo | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
143 | Wills Harris | Jr | Mid-Peninsula | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Max Heikel | Sr | Capuchino | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
145 | Caesar Siordia | Sr | Jefferson | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
146 | Christian Magallanes | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
147 | Evan Spanner | So | Mid-Peninsula | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Menlo School | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
149 | Mark Woo | Jr | San Mateo | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
150 | Jordan Kinard | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
151 | Binh Tran | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Rule | Fr | Harker School | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
153 | Jose Reyes Ramirez | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
154 | Ian Robinson-lambert | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
155 | Robert Lamboy | Sr | Capuchino | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
156 | Bryan Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
157 | Harrison Froerer | Jr | San Mateo | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
158 | Luis Reyes | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
159 | Jerry Alvarez | Sr | Latino College Prep | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
160 | Alex Neff | Sr | Mid-Peninsula | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
161 | Ben Schumacker | So | Mid-Peninsula | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
162 | Eric Steele | So | Mid-Peninsula | 29:59 | 10:10 | |||||||
163 | Nick Lovotti | Sr | Mid-Peninsula | 32:38 | 11:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotts Valley 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
83:40 16:44 5:40 |
91 | Nick Heath Jr 16:11 5:29 6 |
Scott Edwards Sr 16:23 5:33 7 |
Draven Hawk Jr 16:24 5:34 8 |
Brett Klotz Sr 17:06 5:48 20 |
Michael Levy Jr 17:36 5:58 50 |
Ryan Jensen Jr 17:37 5:58 51 |
Sean Andersen Sr 18:14 6:11 70 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
84:39 16:56 5:44 |
98 | Zack Plante Sr 15:53 5:23 3 |
Kevin Conrad So 17:06 5:48 19 |
Nicolas Plume Jr 17:11 5:49 23 |
Adam Scandlyn Jr 17:14 5:51 25 |
Steven Mccolloch Jr 17:15 5:51 28 |
Arnaud Laprais Jr 17:21 5:53 32 |
Charlie Cain Sr 17:38 5:59 52 |
3 | Terra Nova 10-7-6-5-3 Gap: 0:32 |
85:33 17:07 5:48 |
117 | Nathan Lakey Jr 16:46 5:41 13 |
Michael Ward Sr 16:58 5:45 17 |
Matt Voigt Sr 17:14 5:51 26 |
Ryan Mcgannon Jr 17:17 5:52 30 |
Jacob Micheletti Fr 17:18 5:52 31 |
Charlie Ray Fr 17:23 5:54 36 |
Mark Bredall Sr 17:41 6:00 53 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-3-2-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
85:06 17:01 5:46 |
127 | Daniel Hill Jr 16:07 5:28 4 |
Sasha Novitsky So 16:56 5:44 15 |
Carter Kremer Sr 17:09 5:49 22 |
Garrett Mack Jr 17:26 5:55 42 |
Brett Anstrom Fr 17:28 5:55 44 |
August Howell Jr 17:32 5:57 48 |
Peter Fitchen Sr 17:52 6:03 58 |
5 | Woodside Priory Scho 8-5-4-3-5 Gap: 1:03 |
85:47 17:09 5:49 |
136 | Ross Corey Jr 16:40 5:39 11 |
Chris Gregory Sr 16:53 5:43 14 |
John Trudelle Sr 17:09 5:49 21 |
Robert Screven So 17:22 5:53 35 |
Leo Berez Sr 17:43 6:00 55 |
Konnor Von Emster Fr 17:45 6:01 56 |
Josh Gutow So 19:07 6:29 98 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 11-9-8-7-6 Gap: 0:31 |
86:33 17:19 5:52 |
168 | Brendan Foti Sr 16:57 5:45 16 |
Jack Alber Sr 17:22 5:53 34 |
Martin Cazares Sr 17:23 5:54 37 |
Jordan Fan Jr 17:23 5:54 38 |
Moises Hernandez Sr 17:28 5:55 43 |
Nick Mussman Jr 17:29 5:56 45 |
|
7 | Abraham Lincoln (San 1-5-5-6-7 Gap: 2:30 |
85:58 17:12 5:50 |
181 | Pina Jose Jr 15:32 5:16 1 |
Frank Zhou So 17:12 5:50 24 |
Alejandro Zapien So 17:16 5:51 29 |
Tyler Lu Jr 17:56 6:05 61 |
Daniel Cervantes Jr 18:02 6:07 66 |
||
8 | Aragon 7-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:51 |
88:04 17:37 5:58 |
242 | Ryan Mcaulifie So 16:31 5:36 10 |
Jeffery Song So 17:24 5:54 39 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr 17:26 5:55 40 |
Cameron Jacobs Jr 18:21 6:13 76 |
Aaron Soloman Jr 18:22 6:14 77 |
||
9 | Live Oak (Morgan Hil 5-2-7-8-9 Gap: 3:09 |
88:26 17:41 6:00 |
257 | Eddie King Sr 16:09 5:28 5 |
Kalum Bergstrom Sr 16:26 5:34 9 |
Milan Leruyet Jr 18:12 6:10 69 |
Ian Karin Sr 18:21 6:13 75 |
Troy Scheuffele Sr 19:18 6:33 99 |
Cameron Kim So 19:21 6:34 101 |
Tim Ponomarenko Fr 20:51 7:04 121 |
10 | Hillsdale 15-13-11-10-10 Gap: 1:00 |
88:51 17:46 6:01 |
274 | Alex Tait Fr 17:26 5:55 41 |
Matthew Kawakami So 17:32 5:57 47 |
Cj Tait Sr 17:33 5:57 49 |
Peter Emanuel So 17:54 6:04 59 |
Kevin Bowditch So 18:26 6:15 78 |
Cory Jester Fr 19:31 6:37 106 |
Justin Oledan So 21:12 7:11 127 |
11 | Sequoia 9-11-12-11-11 Gap: 2:01 |
89:44 17:57 6:05 |
303 | Charlie Utecht Jr 16:43 5:40 12 |
Tyler Beth Jr 17:58 6:05 63 |
Misael Montes Jr 18:00 6:06 64 |
Galdino Bravo Sr 18:19 6:13 74 |
Chris Hunter Sr 18:44 6:21 90 |
Lucas Ball Fr 19:42 6:41 110 |
Kyle Shea So 19:51 6:44 113 |
12 | Woodside 14-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:07 |
89:55 17:59 6:06 |
307 | Forrest Sill Sr 17:21 5:53 33 |
Michael Mendelsohn Jr 17:55 6:04 60 |
Tim Brown Jr 17:56 6:05 62 |
Jacob Sugar Jr 18:15 6:11 71 |
Zach Jarvis So 18:28 6:16 81 |
John Sullivan So 19:23 6:34 102 |
Stephan Page Jr 19:41 6:40 108 |
13 | Menlo School 12-10-10-13-13 Gap: 1:53 |
90:32 18:06 6:08 |
323 | Dennis Mandudzo So 17:03 5:47 18 |
Matthew Wan So 17:29 5:56 46 |
Peter Rosston Jr 18:11 6:10 68 |
Kylee Santos So 18:53 6:24 95 |
Nikhil Singhal Fr 18:56 6:25 96 |
Ben Zdasiuk Fr 20:06 6:49 114 |
Sam Rubin Jr 20:59 7:07 123 |
14 | St. Ignatius College 13-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:16 |
90:39 18:08 6:09 |
333 | Padraig Lyons Jr 17:15 5:51 27 |
Michael Dunne So 18:09 6:09 67 |
Matthew Cueto Jr 18:18 6:12 73 |
Ben Chew Jr 18:26 6:15 79 |
Alex Nicolas Sr 18:31 6:17 87 |
Kyle Chan So 18:42 6:20 89 |
Doug Bassin Sr 18:52 6:24 93 |
15 | Crystal Springs Uplands 19-19-17-16-15 Gap: 0:01 |
92:28 18:30 6:16 |
420 | Yumeto Shigihara So 18:29 6:16 82 |
Zachary Cherian So 18:29 6:16 83 |
Brandon Chu Fr 18:30 6:16 84 |
Javier Rojas Jr 18:30 6:16 85 |
Preston Lam Sr 18:30 6:16 86 |
Marcus Niksa Sr 18:31 6:17 88 |
Niki Lonberg Jr 18:49 6:23 91 |
16 | Harker School 2-12-15-15-16 Gap: 5:21 |
95:14 19:03 6:27 |
429 | Corey Gonzales Jr 15:47 5:21 2 |
Rahul Balakrishnan Jr 18:27 6:15 80 |
Connor O'neill So 19:38 6:39 107 |
Rahul Sridhar Sr 20:14 6:52 115 |
Kai-siang Ang Fr 21:08 7:10 125 |
Andrew Rule Fr 21:57 7:26 136 |
|
17 | Jefferson 18-16-16-17-17 Gap: 2:19 |
96:15 19:15 6:32 |
476 | Bandon Lazo Sr 18:01 6:06 65 |
Ben Scales So 18:17 6:12 72 |
Pablo Alvarez So 19:47 6:42 111 |
Sean Cotaco So 19:50 6:43 112 |
Daniel Martinez Fr 20:20 6:54 116 |
Kevin Chang Jr 20:41 7:01 120 |
Caesar Siordia Sr 21:25 7:16 130 |
18 | South San Francisco 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 3:21 |
98:27 19:41 6:40 |
504 | Gabriel Pinacho Sr 17:49 6:02 57 |
Matthew Kwong Sr 19:06 6:28 97 |
Vikram Sreedhar Sr 19:19 6:33 100 |
Carlos Tapia Jr 21:03 7:08 124 |
Erik Reyes-razo Jr 21:10 7:11 126 |
Christian Magallanes Sr 21:27 7:16 131 |
Jose Reyes Ramirez Jr 22:03 7:28 137 |
19 | Watsonville 21-20-20-20-19 Gap: 2:05 |
99:14 19:51 6:44 |
542 | Erick Flores Sr 18:53 6:24 94 |
Deric Ancira So 19:27 6:36 104 |
Jesus Duarte Sr 19:31 6:37 105 |
Golliath Martinez So 20:25 6:55 117 |
Armando Hernandez Sr 20:58 7:06 122 |
||
20 | San Mateo 16-18-19-19-20 Gap: 4:50 |
102:52 20:34 6:58 |
556 | Byron Santizo Jr 17:43 6:00 54 |
Noah Gerber Sr 19:25 6:35 103 |
David Feng Sr 21:18 7:13 128 |
Mark Woo Jr 21:53 7:25 133 |
Harrison Froerer Jr 22:33 7:39 138 |
||
21 | KIPP San Jose Colleg 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:05 |
101:30 20:18 6:53 |
572 | Ruben Zargoza Sr 18:51 6:23 92 |
Brandon Delacruz Jr 19:42 6:41 109 |
Daniel Cruz Fr 20:27 6:56 118 |
Sebastian Gomez Fr 20:34 6:58 119 |
Jordan Kinard Sr 21:56 7:26 134 |
Binh Tran Sr 21:57 7:26 135 |
Luis Reyes Sr 23:18 7:54 139 |
22 | Mid-Peninsula 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 8:39 |
125:54 25:11 8:32 |
684 | Wills Harris Jr 21:20 7:14 129 |
Evan Spanner So 21:43 7:22 132 |
Alex Neff Sr 26:26 8:58 140 |
Ben Schumacker So 26:26 8:58 141 |
Eric Steele So 29:59 10:10 142 |
Nick Lovotti Sr 32:38 11:04 143 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Christensen | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Lencho Arida | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Nick Holterman | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:13 | 6:11 | 1/11 | 1/18 | 3/16 | 18:41 (0:28) |
18:17 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Yaseen Shokry | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Kwate Quartey | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2/11 | 2/18 | 2/16 | 18:24 (0:04) |
18:24 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jeremy Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:23 | 6:14 | 3/11 | 3/18 | 1/13 | 18:38 (0:15) |
18:38 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Justin Wei | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:35 | 6:18 | 4/11 | 10/18 | 1/11 | 19:15 (0:40) |
18:46 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Blair Meehan | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Shane Kealy | So | St. Ignatius College | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Tomas Aragon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Casey | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | Whitner Grange | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:49 | 6:23 | 5/11 | 11/18 | 1/11 | 18:58 (0:09) |
18:58 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Mrinal Verghese | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:50 | 6:23 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 1/7 | 20:23 (1:33) |
20:01 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Cody Giguiere | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Alex Li | Jr | Aragon | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Ben Morss | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Justin Lee | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Pedro Sandoval | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Jon Chew | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Savage | Jr | Aragon | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Allem Mekkai | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Deji Agunbiade | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:40 | 6:40 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 1/4 | 20:02 (0:22) |
20:02 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Giacinto Jondonovan | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Mohamed Salim | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:43 | 6:41 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 1/4 | 20:42 (0:59) |
20:42 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Jack Youstra | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Josselyn | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Arghavani | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Paul Erickson | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Zachary Yiu | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Kelvin Zhang | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Josh Moncino | Sr | Scotts Valley | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Christian Carlson | Jr | Aragon | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Alain Barron | Sr | Sequoia | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Quan | So | Abraham Lincoln (San | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Evan Escher | Jr | Pinewood School | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Max Zherebin | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Tommy Wang | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Edison Fernandez | Sr | Jefferson | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Edwin Choi | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Degraw | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Manzanares | Fr | Jefferson | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Lev Sepetov | So | Harker School | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Sergio Pena Garcia | Jr | Woodside | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Clark Hilbert | Jr | Sequoia | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:08 | 7:10 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 2/3 | 21:40 (0:32) |
21:40 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Pieter Henkens | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Bob Zheng | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Romiko Bautista | So | Jefferson | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Canton | Sr | Aragon | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
51 | Raymond Cheng | Sr | Harker School | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
52 | Tony Reksoatmodjo | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
53 | Liam Bannon | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Magee | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
55 | Charlie Houlet | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Riley Cantwell | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
57 | Cole Dunbar | Sr | Sequoia | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | David Diba | Jr | Aragon | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Montejano | Sr | Sequoia | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Eamonn Carson | Jr | Sequoia | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | Alex Triveno | Sr | Woodside | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
62 | Skyler Song | Jr | Woodside | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
63 | Omar Gonzalez | Jr | Woodside | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Lin | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:32 | 7:38 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 2/3 | 19:55.58 | 19:55.58 | ||
65 | Marc Tran | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Tim Isaacs | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:42 | 7:42 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 2/3 | ||||
67 | Jeremiah Anderson | Jr | Harker School | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
68 | Oscar Rodriguez | Jr | South San Francisco | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
69 | Walter Dutra | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Hoyer | Jr | Capuchino | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
71 | Chris Hailey | Fr | Harker School | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
72 | Hector Santellan | Sr | Jefferson | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
73 | Eric Wang | Jr | Harker School | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
74 | Baptiste Vathey | Sr | Pinewood School | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
75 | Austin Quach | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
76 | Rajiv Sancheti | So | Harker School | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
77 | Chris Stiles | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | Tony Li | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
79 | Steve Lonhart | Sr | Scotts Valley | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Evan Sawyer | Jr | Menlo School | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
81 | Jose Gomez | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
82 | Wesley Brooks | Jr | Jefferson | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
83 | Nate Andaya | Sr | Capuchino | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
84 | Scott Schwab | Fr | Menlo School | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Long | Jr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Lien | Jr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
87 | Eduardo Iraheta | Sr | Jefferson | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
88 | James Power | Sr | Woodside | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
89 | Sid Kurkure | Sr | Pinewood School | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
90 | Long Nguyen | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
91 | Diego Zaragoza | Fr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Ronaldo Plancarte | Jr | Capuchino | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
93 | Eugene Miller | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 29:11 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
92:20 18:28 6:16 |
32 | Nick Holterman Jr 18:13 6:11 3 |
Kwate Quartey Jr 18:20 6:13 5 |
Jeremy Huang Fr 18:23 6:14 6 |
Justin Wei So 18:35 6:18 7 |
Whitner Grange Fr 18:49 6:23 11 |
Mrinal Verghese So 18:50 6:23 12 |
Deji Agunbiade Fr 19:40 6:40 21 |
2 | St. Ignatius College 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
94:58 19:00 6:26 |
60 | Blair Meehan Jr 18:41 6:20 8 |
Shane Kealy So 18:44 6:21 9 |
Daniel Casey Sr 18:49 6:23 10 |
Justin Lee Jr 19:20 6:33 16 |
Pedro Sandoval Jr 19:24 6:35 17 |
Jon Chew Jr 19:33 6:38 18 |
Giacinto Jondonovan Jr 19:41 6:40 22 |
3 | Abraham Lincoln (San 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
96:17 19:15 6:32 |
80 | Lencho Arida Fr 18:09 6:09 2 |
Yaseen Shokry Fr 18:19 6:13 4 |
Allem Mekkai Jr 19:36 6:39 20 |
Mohamed Salim Fr 19:42 6:41 23 |
Brandon Quan So 20:31 6:57 31 |
||
4 | Woodside Priory Scho 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:13 |
98:58 19:48 6:43 |
110 | Andrew Christensen Sr 17:58 6:05 1 |
Ben Morss Fr 19:17 6:32 15 |
Jack Youstra Fr 19:45 6:42 24 |
Tommy Wang Fr 20:47 7:03 32 |
Pieter Henkens So 21:11 7:11 38 |
Bob Zheng Fr 21:15 7:12 39 |
Liam Bannon Fr 22:07 7:30 44 |
5 | Scotts Valley 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
98:35 19:43 6:41 |
119 | Cody Giguiere Sr 18:59 6:26 13 |
Matthew Josselyn Jr 19:46 6:42 25 |
Daniel Arghavani Jr 19:47 6:42 26 |
Paul Erickson Jr 19:53 6:44 27 |
Josh Moncino Sr 20:10 6:50 28 |
Tony Reksoatmodjo Jr 22:06 7:29 43 |
Ryan Magee Sr 22:10 7:31 45 |
6 | Aragon 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:14 |
103:04 20:37 6:59 |
150 | Alex Li Jr 19:04 6:28 14 |
Matthew Savage Jr 19:35 6:38 19 |
Christian Carlson Jr 20:20 6:54 29 |
Ethan Canton Sr 21:47 7:23 41 |
David Diba Jr 22:18 7:34 47 |
||
7 | Sequoia 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:56 |
108:40 21:44 7:22 |
210 | Alain Barron Sr 20:28 6:56 30 |
Clark Hilbert Jr 21:06 7:09 37 |
Cole Dunbar Sr 22:18 7:34 46 |
Jonathan Montejano Sr 22:24 7:36 48 |
Eamonn Carson Jr 22:24 7:36 49 |
||
8 | Jefferson 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:51 |
111:24 22:17 7:33 |
222 | Edison Fernandez Sr 20:49 7:03 33 |
Jeremy Manzanares Fr 21:01 7:07 34 |
Romiko Bautista So 21:28 7:17 40 |
Hector Santellan Sr 23:26 7:57 55 |
Wesley Brooks Jr 24:40 8:22 60 |
Eduardo Iraheta Sr 26:00 8:49 63 |
|
9 | Harker School 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:27 |
112:48 22:34 7:39 |
240 | Lev Sepetov So 21:03 7:08 35 |
Raymond Cheng Sr 21:50 7:24 42 |
Jeremiah Anderson Jr 23:06 7:50 53 |
Chris Hailey Fr 23:19 7:54 54 |
Eric Wang Jr 23:30 7:58 56 |
Rajiv Sancheti So 24:01 8:08 58 |
|
10 | Woodside 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:57 |
114:35 22:55 7:46 |
253 | Sergio Pena Garcia Jr 21:05 7:09 36 |
Alex Triveno Sr 22:27 7:37 50 |
Skyler Song Jr 22:29 7:37 51 |
Omar Gonzalez Jr 22:32 7:38 52 |
James Power Sr 26:02 8:49 64 |
||
11 | KIPP San Jose Colleg 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:44 |
125:35 25:07 8:31 |
304 | Austin Quach Sr 23:37 8:00 57 |
Jose Gomez Sr 24:34 8:20 59 |
Anthony Long Jr 25:27 8:38 61 |
Brandon Lien Jr 25:36 8:41 62 |
Long Nguyen Sr 26:21 8:56 65 |
Diego Zaragoza Fr 26:45 9:04 66 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius College 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
100:51 20:10 6:50 |
27 | Jon Chew Jr 19:33 6:38 2 |
Giacinto Jondonovan Jr 19:41 6:40 4 |
Zachary Yiu Jr 20:00 6:47 6 |
Max Zherebin Jr 20:45 7:02 7 |
Edwin Choi Jr 20:52 7:04 8 |
Ryan Degraw Jr 20:53 7:05 9 |
Marc Tran Jr 22:33 7:39 15 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:42 |
101:53 20:23 6:54 |
33 | Mrinal Verghese So 18:50 6:23 1 |
Deji Agunbiade Fr 19:40 6:40 3 |
Leonardo Vilchez Fr 19:43 6:41 5 |
Kyle Chu Fr 21:08 7:10 10 |
Kevin Lin Fr 22:32 7:38 14 |
Tim Isaacs So 22:42 7:42 16 |
|
3 | Woodside Priory Scho 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:58 |
113:58 22:48 7:44 |
71 | Bob Zheng Fr 21:15 7:12 11 |
Liam Bannon Fr 22:07 7:30 12 |
Riley Cantwell So 22:18 7:34 13 |
Chris Stiles Sr 24:05 8:10 17 |
Tony Li Fr 24:13 8:13 18 |
Eugene Miller Fr 29:11 9:54 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.