Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/17/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ally Solorzano | So | JV | 24:10.7 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 19/109 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 3/12 | |||||
Britney Biddle | Jr | V | 21:24.6 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 21/61 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 3/10 | 20:29 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Isadora de Castro | Fr | JV | 24:06 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 15/109 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 6/13 | 26:20 (2:14,8.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jenny Shearer | Sr | V | 21:38.3 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 26/61 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 3/9 | 20:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Julianne Fong | So | JV | 26:05.4 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 55/109 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 6/10 | |||||
Katherine Ericson | Sr | JV | 22:45 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 5/109 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 3/14 | 23:39 (0:54,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Katherine Huang | Sr | V | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 14/61 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 2/10 | 21:24 (0:21,1.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Katie Chu | Jr | V | 20:58.5 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 12/61 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 4/10 | |||||
Katie Goldstein | So | JV | 27:01.5 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 64/109 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 4/9 | |||||
Lianne Blodgett | Jr | V | 20:06 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 5/61 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 4/11 | 21:00 (0:54,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 105:10 1:32 |
3.1 | 6:47 | 6:29 | 6:59 | 67 | 6:34 | 100:52 113:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Lianne Blodgett (4), Katie Chu (10), Katherine Huang (12), Britney Biddle (18), Jenny Shearer (23) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/9 | 124:09 4:17 |
3.1 | 8:01 | 7:20 | 8:43 | 111 | 7:33 | Katherine Ericson (3), Isadora de Castro (12), Ally Solorzano (15), Julianne Fong (38), Katie Goldstein (43) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Fr | Harker | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Zoe Enright | So | Menlo | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Lizzie Lacy | Jr | Menlo | 19:26.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Meghan Moyer | So | Mercy-Burl | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Lianne Blodgett | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:06 | 6:29 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 4/11 | ||||
6 | Claudia Tischler | Sr | Harker | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Hana Marsheck | So | Priory | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Danielle Tatsuno | So | TKA | 20:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Eliza Crowder | Fr | Menlo | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Alina Brown | Sr | Castilleja | 20:28.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Michelle Bromley | So | TKA | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Katie Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:58.5 | 6:46 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 4/10 | ||||
13 | Emily Cox | Jr | NDSJ | 21:00.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Katherine Huang | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Simran Arora | Jr | Menlo | 21:08.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Natalie Novitsky | Fr | SHP | 21:08.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Fernada Salguero | Jr | TKA | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Hannah Arledge | So | TKA | 21:15.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Julia Monaco | Jr | TKA | 21:16.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Helena Merk | Fr | Pinewood | 21:23.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Britney Biddle | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:24.6 | 6:54 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 3/10 | ||||
22 | Brooke Hammarskjold | Jr | Menlo | 21:25.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Emelia Hamilton | Sr | NDSJ | 21:31.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Maria Naclerio | So | Priory | 21:33.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Lydia Ho | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Jenny Shearer | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:38.3 | 6:59 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 3/9 | ||||
27 | Claire Mondry | So | NDSJ | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Katie Harrison | Fr | SHP | 21:56.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Kaela Crowley | Sr | NDSJ | 22:00.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Maya Mizuki | So | NDSJ | 22:02.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Lindsay Schott | Jr | SHP | 22:03.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Mackenzie Carman | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 22:04.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Justine Oliva | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Rocheleau | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 22:08.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Ingrid Spielbauer | So | NDSJ | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Elise Rust | Fr | Priory | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Ruth Colom | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 22:26.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Eve Sutton | Sr | SHP | 22:32.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
39 | Amelie Diaz | Fr | Menlo | 22:33.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
40 | Sarah Halabe | So | Priory | 22:34.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Lauren Tifft | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 22:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Mary Tuomala | So | SHP | 22:40.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Quinn Cabral | Sr | NDSJ | 22:52.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Lexi Van Ligten | Jr | Menlo | 23:04.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Mary Najibi | So | Harker | 23:27.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Preeya Janakiraman | Fr | Castilleja | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Jaclyn Green | Fr | TKA | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Mackenzie Walter | Sr | SHP | 26:23.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
49 | Maddie Goldberg | Fr | Castilleja | 26:28.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
50 | Tara Thakurta | So | Castilleja | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
51 | Vanessa Tostado | Jr | Eastside | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
52 | Megan Xu | So | Castilleja | 26:34.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
53 | Namitha Vellian | So | Harker | 27:00.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
54 | Julie Plummer | So | Castilleja | 27:18.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
55 | Margaret Zhang | Fr | Castilleja | 28:29.5 | 9:11 | |||||||
56 | Madison Hughes | Sr | Priory | 28:31.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
57 | Emily Moreton | Sr | Priory | 29:16 | 9:26 | |||||||
58 | Marisol Guzman | Jr | Eastside | 29:43.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
59 | Mayah Timmons | Fr | Eastside | 32:36.9 | 10:31 | |||||||
60 | Christina Hunter | Sr | Eastside | 33:53.3 | 10:56 | |||||||
61 | Jackie Ibarra | Sr | Eastside | 33:56.9 | 10:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
101:44 20:21 6:34 |
42 | Zoe Enright So 19:17 6:13 1 |
Lizzie Lacy Jr 19:27 6:16 2 |
Eliza Crowder Fr 20:27 6:36 7 |
Simran Arora Jr 21:08 6:49 13 |
Brooke Hammarskjold Jr 21:25 6:55 19 |
Amelie Diaz Fr 22:34 7:17 36 |
Lexi Van Ligten Jr 23:04 7:27 41 |
2 | TKA 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:57 |
104:50 20:58 6:46 |
63 | Danielle Tatsuno So 20:19 6:33 6 |
Michelle Bromley So 20:45 6:42 9 |
Fernada Salguero Jr 21:14 6:51 15 |
Hannah Arledge So 21:16 6:52 16 |
Julia Monaco Jr 21:16 6:52 17 |
Jaclyn Green Fr 24:19 7:51 43 |
|
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:32 |
105:10 21:02 6:47 |
67 | Lianne Blodgett Jr 20:06 6:29 4 |
Katie Chu Jr 20:59 6:46 10 |
Katherine Huang Sr 21:03 6:47 12 |
Britney Biddle Jr 21:25 6:54 18 |
Jenny Shearer Sr 21:38 6:59 23 |
||
4 | NDSJ 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
108:19 21:40 6:59 |
108 | Emily Cox Jr 21:00 6:46 11 |
Emelia Hamilton Sr 21:32 6:57 20 |
Claire Mondry So 21:44 7:01 24 |
Kaela Crowley Sr 22:01 7:06 26 |
Maya Mizuki So 22:02 7:07 27 |
Ingrid Spielbauer So 22:10 7:09 32 |
Quinn Cabral Sr 22:53 7:23 40 |
5 | Mercy-Burl 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:20 |
107:48 21:34 6:57 |
115 | Meghan Moyer So 19:49 6:23 3 |
Lydia Ho Sr 21:38 6:59 22 |
Mackenzie Carman Fr 22:05 7:07 29 |
Justine Oliva Jr 22:08 7:08 30 |
Lauren Rocheleau Fr 22:09 7:09 31 |
Ruth Colom Sr 22:26 7:14 34 |
Lauren Tifft Jr 22:35 7:17 38 |
6 | SHP 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:32 |
110:22 22:04 7:07 |
141 | Natalie Novitsky Fr 21:09 6:49 14 |
Katie Harrison Fr 21:57 7:05 25 |
Lindsay Schott Jr 22:03 7:07 28 |
Eve Sutton Sr 22:32 7:16 35 |
Mary Tuomala So 22:41 7:19 39 |
Mackenzie Walter Sr 26:23 8:31 44 |
|
7 | Priory 4-5-6-6-7 Gap: 8:16 |
115:13 23:03 7:26 |
147 | Hana Marsheck So 20:15 6:32 5 |
Maria Naclerio So 21:34 6:57 21 |
Elise Rust Fr 22:19 7:12 33 |
Sarah Halabe So 22:34 7:17 37 |
Madison Hughes Sr 28:31 9:12 51 |
Emily Moreton Sr 29:16 9:26 52 |
|
8 | Castilleja 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:06 |
123:37 24:43 7:59 |
189 | Alina Brown Sr 20:29 6:36 8 |
Preeya Janakiraman Fr 23:36 7:37 42 |
Maddie Goldberg Fr 26:29 8:33 45 |
Tara Thakurta So 26:29 8:33 46 |
Megan Xu So 26:35 8:34 48 |
Julie Plummer So 27:19 8:49 49 |
Margaret Zhang Fr 28:30 9:11 50 |
9 | Eastside 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:23 |
156:45 31:21 10:07 |
265 | Vanessa Tostado Jr 26:34 8:34 47 |
Marisol Guzman Jr 29:44 9:35 53 |
Mayah Timmons Fr 32:37 10:31 54 |
Christina Hunter Sr 33:53 10:56 55 |
Jackie Ibarra Sr 33:57 10:57 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juliette Love | Fr | Nueva | 21:49.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
2 | Melissa Cagney | So | Mercy-Burl | 22:11.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
3 | Meera Santhanam | Fr | Nueva | 22:37.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
4 | Emily Naughton | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 22:43.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Katherine Ericson | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:45 | 7:20 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Taylor Mahnke | Jr | SHP | 23:08.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
7 | Jacquelyn Louie | So | SHP | 23:16.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
8 | Grace Hammarskjold | Fr | Menlo | 23:19.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
9 | Jamie Redman | Sr | Menlo | 23:20.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
10 | Gabby Stanton-fischer | So | Mercy-Burl | 23:28.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
11 | Elizabeth Morales | Fr | NDSJ | 23:49.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
12 | Unknown | Unknown | 23:57.4 | 7:44 | ||||||||
13 | Meilani Makhni | Jr | NDSJ | 24:00.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Scarlett Manzano | Fr | NDSJ | 24:02.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Isadora de Castro | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:06 | 7:46 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Alejandra Corona | Fr | ICA | 24:07.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
17 | Morgan Golder | Sr | Pinewood | 24:08.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
18 | Natalie Galvan | Sr | Mercy-SF | 24:10.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
19 | Ally Solorzano | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:10.7 | 7:48 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 3/12 | ||||
20 | Meghan Holland | Sr | SHP | 24:12.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
21 | Megha Mallya | So | NDSJ | 24:12.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
22 | Allison Barri | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 24:18.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
23 | Joyce Aquino | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 24:19.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Asia Coleman | Fr | NDSJ | 24:29.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
25 | Lindsey Johnson | Fr | SHP | 24:33.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
26 | Abigail Smith | So | SHP | 24:34.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Scoutt Kessler | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 24:36.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
28 | Abigail Schmitt | Sr | Menlo | 24:43.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Amanjot Samra | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
30 | Jessie Karan | Fr | Nueva | 24:50.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | Rachael Mellows | Jr | SHP | 24:51.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Link | Fr | NDSJ | 25:03.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Jessica Barri | So | Mercy-Burl | 25:03.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
34 | Shea Ketsdever | Jr | Menlo | 25:05.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Quynh Tran | So | Mercy-SF | 25:07.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
36 | Kathryn Muncada | Fr | NDSJ | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Adriana Donkers | Fr | NDSJ | 25:11.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Zuklie | Fr | Nueva | 25:13.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Andrea Zeleya-mendoza | Jr | ICA | 25:23.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
40 | Stephanie Pegler | Fr | SHP | 25:24.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Michelle Zuniga-hernandez | Jr | TKA | 25:26.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Kathleen Bird | Sr | SHP | 25:27.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
43 | Tiffany Anaya | Fr | NDSJ | 25:31.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Geraldine Eleazar | Jr | NDSJ | 25:32.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
45 | Madeline Cooney | Jr | Mercy-SF | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
46 | Chandra Ingram | So | SHP | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Juliet Barry | Fr | NDSJ | 25:39.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
48 | Alexandra Krohn | Jr | Pinewood | 25:40.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
49 | Jocelyn Ortega | Sr | NDSJ | 25:50.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Meilan Steimle | Fr | Harker | 25:57.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | Brenda Cachay | Fr | Castilleja | 25:59.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
52 | Cat Raanes | Fr | Castilleja | 26:02.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
53 | Rebeka Shols | Fr | TKA | 26:03.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Catherine Yoon | Fr | Pinewood | 26:03.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
55 | Julianne Fong | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:05.4 | 8:25 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 6/10 | ||||
56 | Sarah Mendenhall | Fr | NDSJ | 26:09.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
57 | Ruri Wen-matsui | Sr | TKA | 26:10.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
58 | Ellie Chen | So | Castilleja | 26:12.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
59 | Ella Giordano | Sr | TKA | 26:15.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
60 | Gabriella Marconcini | Sr | Mercy-SF | 26:19.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
61 | Kate Churukian | Jr | SHP | 26:24.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
62 | Katherine Bechtel | Sr | SHP | 26:28.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
63 | Elizabeth Putnam | Jr | Priory | 26:40.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
64 | Katie Goldstein | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:01.5 | 8:43 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 4/9 | ||||
65 | Norma Rodriguez | Sr | Castilleja | 27:01.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Lindsey Anderson | Jr | TKA | 27:08.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
67 | Gaby Lai | Sr | Mercy-SF | 27:12.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
68 | Arielle Gutierrez | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 27:14.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
69 | Julia Deschaumes | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 27:18.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
70 | Diane Tachibanna | So | NDSJ | 27:53.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
71 | Lilja Gudmundsdottir | So | Menlo | 27:54.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
72 | Elise Granath | So | TKA | 28:01.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
73 | Katya Osgood | Jr | ICA | 28:02.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
74 | Jaulie Goe | So | Priory | 28:03 | 9:03 | |||||||
75 | Claire Goldberg | So | Castilleja | 28:06.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
76 | Shannon Vyvijal | Jr | NDSJ | 28:07.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
77 | Aneri Metha | So | Harker | 28:08.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
78 | Masha Maskell | Fr | NDSJ | 28:10.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
79 | Jaclyn Woodward | Sr | NDSJ | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
80 | Mikaela Lewman | Jr | TKA | 28:30.8 | 9:12 | |||||||
81 | Amangeet Samra | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 28:31.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
82 | Abby Landis | So | TKA | 28:38.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
83 | Emma Cummings | Jr | TKA | 28:39.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
84 | Megan Magana | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 28:53.6 | 9:19 | |||||||
85 | Ashley Pimlott | So | Menlo | 28:53.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
86 | Giselle Marston | Sr | ICA | 28:58.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
87 | Arienna Aguilar | Fr | Mercy-SF | 29:07.6 | 9:24 | |||||||
88 | Danielle Brady | Fr | Mercy-SF | 29:09.8 | 9:24 | |||||||
89 | Jackie Goodley Espinosa | Jr | NDSJ | 29:41.6 | 9:35 | |||||||
90 | Christina Nice | Jr | TKA | 29:49.7 | 9:37 | |||||||
91 | Vita Moskal | Sr | ICA | 30:03.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
92 | Raquel Tawfik | Jr | NDSJ | 30:11.3 | 9:44 | |||||||
93 | Joanna Hsieh | Fr | NDSJ | 30:19 | 9:47 | |||||||
94 | Meera Kohli | Fr | NDSJ | 30:28.2 | 9:50 | |||||||
95 | Haley Pflughaupt | Fr | NDSJ | 31:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
96 | Shanti Grubuxani | So | NDSJ | 31:19.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
97 | Amanda Hermosillo | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 31:31 | 10:10 | |||||||
98 | Erin Sisk | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 31:32.3 | 10:10 | |||||||
99 | Vayl Sorensen | Fr | NDSJ | 32:22.4 | 10:27 | |||||||
100 | Dina Bohigian | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 32:43.6 | 10:33 | |||||||
101 | Amara Greco | Jr | NDSJ | 32:53.7 | 10:37 | |||||||
102 | Meaghan Robinett | Fr | ICA | 34:54 | 11:15 | |||||||
103 | Carla Collazos | Sr | Mercy-SF | 34:59 | 11:17 | |||||||
104 | Kristina Ivanova | So | Mercy-SF | 35:00.9 | 11:18 | |||||||
105 | Gina Antonoglou | So | Mercy-SF | 35:01.3 | 11:18 | |||||||
106 | Mireya Lara | Fr | ICA | 35:11.7 | 11:21 | |||||||
107 | Julianna Perez | Sr | ICA | 36:41.9 | 11:50 | |||||||
108 | Irene Bashar | Fr | Harker | 38:27.7 | 12:24 | |||||||
109 | Sarah Gibson | Jr | ICA | 39:23.3 | 12:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mercy-Burl 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
117:02 23:24 7:33 |
48 | Melissa Cagney So 22:12 7:10 1 |
Emily Naughton Fr 22:44 7:20 2 |
Gabby Stanton-fischer So 23:28 7:34 8 |
Allison Barri Sr 24:18 7:50 18 |
Joyce Aquino Jr 24:19 7:51 19 |
Scoutt Kessler Sr 24:36 7:56 23 |
Amanjot Samra Jr 24:45 7:59 25 |
2 | NDSJ 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:40 |
120:36 24:07 7:47 |
67 | Elizabeth Morales Fr 23:50 7:41 9 |
Meilani Makhni Jr 24:00 7:45 10 |
Scarlett Manzano Fr 24:03 7:45 11 |
Megha Mallya So 24:13 7:49 17 |
Asia Coleman Fr 24:30 7:54 20 |
Nicole Link Fr 25:03 8:05 27 |
Kathryn Muncada Fr 25:11 8:07 30 |
3 | SHP 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:26 |
119:46 23:57 7:44 |
68 | Taylor Mahnke Jr 23:09 7:28 4 |
Jacquelyn Louie So 23:16 7:30 5 |
Meghan Holland Sr 24:13 7:49 16 |
Lindsey Johnson Fr 24:34 7:55 21 |
Abigail Smith So 24:35 7:56 22 |
Rachael Mellows Jr 24:52 8:01 26 |
Stephanie Pegler Fr 25:25 8:12 32 |
4 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-4-3-5-4 Gap: 4:17 |
124:09 24:50 8:01 |
111 | Katherine Ericson Sr 22:45 7:20 3 |
Isadora de Castro Fr 24:06 7:46 12 |
Ally Solorzano So 24:11 7:48 15 |
Julianne Fong So 26:05 8:25 38 |
Katie Goldstein So 27:02 8:43 43 |
||
5 | Menlo 4-3-5-4-5 Gap: 4:35 |
124:24 24:53 8:02 |
112 | Grace Hammarskjold Fr 23:20 7:32 6 |
Jamie Redman Sr 23:21 7:32 7 |
Abigail Schmitt Sr 24:44 7:59 24 |
Shea Ketsdever Jr 25:05 8:06 28 |
Lilja Gudmundsdottir So 27:55 9:00 47 |
Ashley Pimlott So 28:54 9:19 52 |
|
6 | Mercy-SF 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:02 |
128:24 25:41 8:17 |
165 | Natalie Galvan Sr 24:10 7:48 14 |
Quynh Tran So 25:07 8:06 29 |
Madeline Cooney Jr 25:35 8:15 34 |
Gabriella Marconcini Sr 26:20 8:30 42 |
Gaby Lai Sr 27:12 8:46 46 |
Arienna Aguilar Fr 29:08 9:24 54 |
Danielle Brady Fr 29:10 9:24 55 |
7 | TKA 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:42 |
131:04 26:13 8:27 |
195 | Michelle Zuniga-hernandez Jr 25:26 8:12 33 |
Rebeka Shols Fr 26:03 8:24 37 |
Ruri Wen-matsui Sr 26:11 8:27 39 |
Ella Giordano Sr 26:16 8:28 41 |
Lindsey Anderson Jr 27:09 8:45 45 |
Elise Granath So 28:02 9:03 48 |
Mikaela Lewman Jr 28:31 9:12 51 |
8 | ICA 6-7-7-7-8 Gap: 5:56 |
136:36 27:19 8:49 |
202 | Alejandra Corona Fr 24:08 7:47 13 |
Andrea Zeleya-mendoza Jr 25:24 8:12 31 |
Katya Osgood Jr 28:03 9:03 49 |
Giselle Marston Sr 28:58 9:21 53 |
Vita Moskal Sr 30:04 9:42 56 |
Meaghan Robinett Fr 34:54 11:15 57 |
Mireya Lara Fr 35:12 11:21 58 |
9 | Castilleja 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:08 |
133:24 26:41 8:36 |
205 | Brenda Cachay Fr 25:59 8:23 35 |
Cat Raanes Fr 26:03 8:24 36 |
Ellie Chen So 26:13 8:27 40 |
Norma Rodriguez Sr 27:02 8:43 44 |
Claire Goldberg So 28:07 9:04 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Juliette Love, Fr, 21:49.1, Nueva | Mercy-Burl, 117:01.5, 48 |
V | Niki Iyer, Fr, 18:18.3, Harker | Menlo, 101:43.7, 42 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Niki Lonberg, Jr, 18:25.9, Crystal Springs | Crystal Springs, 94:00.6, 22 |
V | Corey Gonzales, Jr, 16:15.8, Harker | SHP, 86:03.5, 27 |