Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ally Solorzano | Jr | JV | 24:17 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 17/64 | 3/4 | 7/8 | 4/10 | 23:49 | 26:36 (2:19,8.7) |
22:53 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Britney Biddle | Sr | V | 21:58 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 43/111 | 4/4 | 4/8 | 3/16 | 21:40 | 21:30 | 20:07.1 | ||
Chloe LeBlanc | So | JV | 24:00 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 13/64 | 2/4 | 6/8 | 4/10 | 24:59 (0:59,3.9) |
24:59 (0:59,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
E.V. Nora | So | V | 21:35 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 33/111 | 3/4 | 3/8 | 6/19 | |||||
Isadora de Castro | So | JV | 22:10 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 2/64 | 1/4 | 5/8 | 2/13 | 24:09 (1:59,8.2) |
24:43 (2:33,10.3) |
24:06 (1:56,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Katie Chu | Sr | V | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 3/111 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 3/25 | 21:40 (2:36,12.0) |
21:40 (2:36,12.0) |
21:40 (2:36,12.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Katie Goldstein | Jr | JV | 26:14 | 8:54 | 2.95 | 34/64 | 4/4 | 8/8 | 5/8 | 27:10 (0:56,3.4) |
26:17.1 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lianne Blodgett | Sr | V | 19:15 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 5/111 | 2/4 | 2/8 | 1/21 | 21:45 (2:30,11.5) |
19:51 (0:36,3.0) |
19:21.9 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juliana Mount | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Gia Kim | Jr | St. Francis (Mountai | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Katie Chu | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:04 | 6:28 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 3/25 | 21:40 (2:36) |
21:40 (2:36) |
21:40 (2:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Megan Uozumi | Fr | Carlmont | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Lianne Blodgett | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:15 | 6:32 | 2/4 | 2/8 | 1/21 | 21:45 (2:30) |
19:51 (0:36) |
19:22 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Melissa Seaman | Jr | St. Francis (Mountai | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Hana Marsheck | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Emily Skahill | So | St. Francis (Mountai | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Juliette Love | So | Nueva School | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Claire Liang | Jr | Prospect | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Riley Mcglinchy | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Micaela Daney | Fr | Prospect | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Kaylah Grant | Fr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Hayley Herberg | Sr | Scotts Valley | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Lydia Villa | Fr | Aragon | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Lara | Sr | Valley Christian (Sa | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Oma Skyrus | Sr | Aragon | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Maddy Barton | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Daniela Camacho | Sr | James Lick | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Emily Cox | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Emily Rexer | Jr | Carlmont | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Ingrid Spielbauer | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Lampson | Fr | Aragon | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Katelyn Mcnulty | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Megan Mcdonall | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Carly Trent | Fr | St. Francis (Mountai | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Camille Reed | Fr | Valley Christian (Sa | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Liv Brashears | So | Lincoln (SJ) | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Georgia Scherer | Head-Royce School | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
30 | Emily Mcconnell | Jr | St. Francis (Mountai | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Nicole Favre | Jr | Valley Christian (Sa | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Kristina Randrup | Head-Royce School | 21:33 | 7:18 | ||||||||
33 | E.V. Nora | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:35 | 7:19 | 3/4 | 3/8 | 6/19 | ||||
34 | Jodi Mar | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Eva Gillet | Fr | Sequoia | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Bailey Mckeon | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Miriam Cruz | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Kara Herson | So | Woodside | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Trina Palomar | Sr | Sequoia | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Mikaela Inman | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Milka Perez | Fr | James Lick | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Annika Osterkamp | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Britney Biddle | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:58 | 7:27 | 4/4 | 4/8 | 3/16 | 21:40 | 21:30 | 20:07.1 | |
44 | Emmaline Fronczak | Sr | Aragon | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Carolyn Scott | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Emma Phelps | Sr | St. Francis (Mountai | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
47 | Sophia Brakeman | Head-Royce School | 22:18 | 7:34 | ||||||||
48 | Ajia Grant | So | Carlmont | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Jenelle Lee | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Shannon Hoyle | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Maria Mendoza | So | James Lick | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Yuju Shin | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Isabel Cannell | Fr | Prospect | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
54 | Alex Stout | Fr | Castilleja | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Madeline Hitzeman | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
56 | Blossom Wong | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
57 | Briana Reynolds | Jr | Aragon | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
58 | Kayla Schmidlin | Head-Royce School | 22:37 | 7:40 | ||||||||
59 | Taylor Matel | So | Woodside | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Olivia Di Santo | Jr | Aragon | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
61 | Kimberly Ira | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
62 | Emma O'hara | Jr | Sequoia | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
63 | Jade Hardy | Head-Royce School | 23:07 | 7:50 | ||||||||
64 | Olivia Burke | Fr | St. Francis (Watsonv | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Paige Brodrick | Sr | Prospect | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Cati Bianchi | Jr | St. Francis (Watsonv | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
67 | Riya Berry Berry | Fr | Castilleja | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
68 | Meilani Makhni | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
69 | Isabella Schrammel | Jr | Woodside | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
70 | Claire Maurel | Sr | Sequoia | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Alma Padilla | Sr | James Lick | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
72 | Catriana Larson | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Evalilia Garcia | So | James Lick | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
74 | Kim Mori | Fr | Del Mar | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Sarah Halabe | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
76 | Carolina Fernandez | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
77 | Victoria Daly | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
78 | Marcy Digel | Sr | Sequoia | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
79 | Ellen Howard | Fr | Castilleja | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
80 | Matisse Mulligan | Head-Royce School | 24:05 | 8:10 | ||||||||
81 | Scarlett Manzano | So | Notre Dame (San Jose | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
82 | Ally Martinez | So | Prospect | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
83 | Heysell Flores | Jr | South San Francisco | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
84 | Caela Lunde | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Melissa Ascencio | Sr | Jefferson | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
86 | Kennedy Kessler | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Anjali Eichbaum | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
88 | Purvi Tandel | Jr | Sequoia | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
89 | Julia Cruz | So | James Lick | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
90 | Martha Curiel | Sr | Capuchino | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
91 | Chelsea Chen | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
92 | Melissa Clark | Jr | Scotts Valley | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
93 | Danelle Martin | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
94 | Caoimhe Macrunnels | Sr | Castilleja | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
95 | Miriam Abughosh | Jr | Capuchino | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
96 | Mariana Silverman | Jr | Woodside | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
97 | Caitlynn Daniele | So | Sequoia | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
98 | Lindsey Segal | Fr | Castilleja | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
99 | Sophia Silva | Fr | Castilleja | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
100 | Sonali Ranaweera | Fr | Del Mar | 26:37 | 9:01 | |||||||
101 | Emma Lin | Sr | Carlmont | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
102 | Karina Chavarria2 | So | Capuchino | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
103 | Michelle Lui | Sr | Carlmont | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
104 | Sofia Gilbert | Jr | Woodside | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
105 | Carissa Oseguera | Jr | Woodside | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
106 | Leeza Lu | Head-Royce School | 28:23 | 9:37 | ||||||||
107 | Wendy Villaneuva | Sr | Del Mar | 29:03 | 9:51 | |||||||
108 | Adrianna Ortiz | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 29:23 | 9:58 | |||||||
109 | Ariana Presotto | Jr | Woodside | 29:27 | 9:59 | |||||||
110 | Danielle Spahr | Jr | Del Mar | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
111 | Kaitlyn Story | So | Del Mar | 32:01 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina K Pham | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
2 | Isadora de Castro | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:10 | 7:31 | 1/4 | 5/8 | 2/13 | 24:09 (1:59) |
24:43 (2:33) |
24:06 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Nicole Wallace | So | Aragon | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
4 | Leia Wang | Jr | Valley Christian (Sa | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
5 | Brianna Becerra | Fr | Valley Christian (Sa | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
6 | Suki Shields | Fr | Scotts Valley | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
7 | Vicky Cisneros | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
8 | Sophia Patterson | Fr | Valley Christian (Sa | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
9 | Cece Hinz | Jr | St. Francis (Mountai | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
10 | Katie Wysong | Sr | Aragon | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
11 | Diana Nguyen | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
12 | Melanie Hamaguchi | Jr | Carlmont | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
13 | Chloe LeBlanc | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:00 | 8:08 | 2/4 | 6/8 | 4/10 | 24:59 (0:59) |
24:59 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Angela Cutler | Jr | St. Francis (Mountai | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
15 | Alison Lazaruk | Jr | St. Francis (Mountai | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
16 | Hannah Theaker | Fr | Valley Christian (Sa | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
17 | Ally Solorzano | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:17 | 8:14 | 3/4 | 7/8 | 4/10 | 23:49 | 26:36 (2:19) |
22:53 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
18 | Genevieve Imboden | Jr | Scotts Valley | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
19 | Sabrina Pham | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
20 | Megan Omelian | Jr | St. Francis (Mountai | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
21 | Zoe Hur | Sr | Scotts Valley | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
22 | Amy Yu | Sr | Aragon | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
23 | Mahalea Rufino | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
24 | Joycee Zhou | So | Valley Christian (Sa | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Williams | Sr | St. Francis (Mountai | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
26 | Charis Chiu | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
27 | Wako Morimoto | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
28 | Neha Gubbi | Jr | St. Francis (Mountai | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
29 | Juliet Ortega | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
30 | Michelle Chow | Jr | Aragon | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Koury | Jr | Aragon | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
32 | Maggie Theaker | So | Valley Christian (Sa | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
33 | Juliet Barry | So | Notre Dame (San Jose | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
34 | Katie Goldstein | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:14 | 8:54 | 4/4 | 8/8 | 5/8 | 27:10 (0:56) |
26:17 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Ali Rundquist | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
36 | Elizabeth Putnam | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
37 | Abigail Graber | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
38 | Kimberly Eliazo | Jr | Aragon | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
39 | Elizabeth Burton | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
40 | Citlaly Mejia | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
41 | Margot Heron | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
42 | Jaulie Goe | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
43 | Elianeth Arjona | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
44 | Eva El Fishawy | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
45 | Grace Cardona | So | Valley Christian (Sa | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
46 | Isabelle Qin | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 27:15 | 9:14 | |||||||
47 | Karenah Rajasekaran | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
48 | Nayeli Magana | Sr | Sequoia | 27:28 | 9:19 | |||||||
49 | Madison Mills | Jr | Sequoia | 27:28 | 9:19 | |||||||
50 | Yvonne Zhang | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
51 | Tiffany Anaya | So | Notre Dame (San Jose | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
52 | Jeanelle Bentajado | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 27:37 | 9:22 | |||||||
53 | Miranda Prince | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
54 | Celine Tran | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
55 | Zoe Wilson | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
56 | Raquel Tawfik | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
57 | Shannon Vyvijal | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
58 | Sophie Klitgaard | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 28:22 | 9:37 | |||||||
59 | Jackie Goodley -espinosa | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 28:43 | 9:44 | |||||||
60 | Yulisa Perez | Sr | Sequoia | 28:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
61 | Ana Escalante | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
62 | Vanessa Mero | Jr | Capuchino | 29:19 | 9:56 | |||||||
63 | Jassmin Cabrera | Ace Charter School | 34:14 | 11:36 | ||||||||
64 | Amara Greco | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jose | 34:38 | 11:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.