Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/13/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E.V. Nora | So | F/S | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | 3 | 11/111 | 1/3 | 3/8 | 8/17 | |||||
Eliana Fuchs | Fr | F/S | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | 3 | 16/111 | 2/3 | 4/8 | 6/17 | |||||
Isadora de Castro | So | F/S | 24:29.8 | 8:10 | 3 | 28/111 | 3/3 | 7/8 | 5/16 | |||||
Katie Chu | Sr | V | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | 3 | 19/129 | 1/2 | 1/8 | 11/27 | 19:32 | ||||
Katie Goldstein | Jr | JV | 27:42.8 | 9:14 | 3 | 93/150 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 13/19 | |||||
Kenia French | Jr | JV | 24:19.1 | 8:06 | 3 | 30/150 | 2/3 | 6/8 | 6/22 | 25:19 (1:00,3.9) |
25:19 (1:00,3.9) |
25:19 (1:00,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lianne Blodgett | Sr | V | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | 3 | 33/129 | 2/2 | 2/8 | 7/24 | 21:05 | 21:05 | 20:03 | ||
Melina Kompella | Jr | JV | 24:14.5 | 8:05 | 3 | 29/150 | 1/3 | 5/8 | 10/25 | 21:47 | 21:47 | 21:47 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gillian Meeks | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Niki Iyer | So | Harker | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Lizzie Lacy | Sr | Menlo School | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Julia Bounds | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Matti Peoples | Jr | Aptos | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Riley Mason | Jr | Leland | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Savage | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Illi Gardner | So | Henry M. Gunn | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Emily Aiken | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Emily Skahill | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Amy Quinones | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Gia Kim | Jr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Melissa Seaman | Jr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Seanna Campista | Fr | Pioneer | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Jocelyn Sosa | Jr | Greenfield | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Allison Le | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Erin Weiner | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Abby Mangilog | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Katie Chu | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | 1/2 | 1/8 | 11/27 | ||||
20 | Riley Mcglinchy | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Kim | Sr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Jackie Foti | Jr | Sacred Heart | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Olivia Brashears | So | Abraham Lincoln | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Hana Marsheck | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Quin Lin Harrill | So | Aptos | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Lenicia Jones | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Barbara Zhao | Jr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Emma Chiao | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Mackenzie Meyer | So | Pioneer | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Carolyn Scott | So | Sacred Heart | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Julia Dunker | Fr | Pioneer | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Kayla Vokt | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
33 | Lianne Blodgett | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | 2/2 | 2/8 | 7/24 | 21:05 | 21:05 | ||
34 | Tanera Van Diggelen | Sr | Leland | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Katie Hall | Sr | Terra Nova | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Megan Mcdonell | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Katherine Monteon | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Michelle Zhang | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Liliana Garduno | Sr | Alisal | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Kira Emma | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Alex Dellar | Jr | Harker | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Brianna Martin | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | Anjelica Collins | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:30.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Jeanette Cruz | Jr | King City | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Emma Phelps | Sr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Jodi Mar | So | Sacred Heart | 22:37.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Zoe Blankenship | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
48 | Ellie Milanesa | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Hannah Dinsdale | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Brooke Hammarskjold | Menlo School | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
51 | Melissa Cagney | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:07.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
52 | Danielle Rodriguez | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 23:10.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 23:10.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
54 | Delia Estrada | So | Alisal | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
55 | Sara Campista | So | Pioneer | 23:13.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
56 | Simran Arora | Sr | Menlo School | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Flora Wang | Sr | Westmoor | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
58 | Emily Renteria | Jr | Pioneer | 23:25.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Maya Miklos | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 23:33.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
60 | Sandy Garcia | So | King City | 23:39.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Lauryn Orozco | So | Soledad | 23:42.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Maya Jeyendran | Jr | Harker | 23:43.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Bibiana Reyes | Fr | King City | 23:46.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Mary Najibi | Jr | Harker | 23:56.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Daisy Perez | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 23:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
66 | Jenelle Lee | Jr | Sacred Heart | 23:59.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
67 | Gabby Stanton-fischer | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:06.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
68 | Kimberly Ira | Jr | Sacred Heart | 24:07.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
69 | Karina Collins | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:09.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
70 | Precious Listana | Sr | Sacred Heart | 24:13.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
71 | Carina Avelar | Jr | Alisal | 24:24.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Yessenia Magallanes | Sr | Westmoor | 24:25.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
73 | Grace Hammarskjold | So | Menlo School | 24:27.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
74 | Esmeralda Espinoza | Sr | Alisal | 24:28.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Melissa Barajas | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 24:33.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
76 | Natasha Lasky | Sr | Menlo School | 24:38.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
77 | Enedina Canales | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:39.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
78 | Lisa Tanaka | Jr | Westmoor | 24:39.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
79 | Justine Oliva | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:44.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
80 | Lauryn Nimis | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:59.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
81 | Alondra Rodriguez | So | Alisal | 25:00.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
82 | Julia Montes-laing | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
83 | Noemi Amezcua | So | King City | 25:17.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
84 | Briana Garcia | Sr | North Salinas | 25:17.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
85 | Victoria Delacruz | So | Everett Alvarez | 25:24.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
86 | Anh Le | So | Pioneer | 25:27.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
87 | Elizabeth Gonzalez | Sr | Alisal | 25:34.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
88 | Blossom Wong | Sr | Sacred Heart | 25:41.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
89 | Jocelyn Galarza | Sr | North Salinas | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
90 | Veronica Ward | So | Monte Vista | 25:44.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
91 | Karen Martinez | Sr | King City | 25:44.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
92 | Michaela Fahlen | Sr | Pioneer | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
93 | Melissa Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 26:03.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
94 | Evelia De Jesus | Jr | Soledad | 26:12.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
95 | Jennifer Palmerin | Sr | Soledad | 26:19.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
96 | A Lincoln Unknown | Abraham Lincoln | 26:20.3 | 8:47 | ||||||||
97 | Aria Coalson | Fr | Harker | 26:26.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
98 | Alyssa Greenhalgh | So | Abraham Lincoln | 26:29.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
99 | Lizette Ochoa | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 26:57.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
100 | Irene Cervantez | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 27:00.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
101 | Samantha Watts | Sr | Monte Vista | 27:03.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
102 | Lauren Tom | Jr | Westmoor | 27:16.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
103 | Leslie Pena | Sr | North Salinas | 27:23.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
104 | Marlene Alonzo | Fr | Soledad | 27:25.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
105 | Jessica Chavez | Jr | King City | 27:27.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
106 | Yvette Tavarez | Jr | Soledad | 27:32.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
107 | Eden Ramirez | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
108 | Gabriela Zarate | Jr | Soledad | 27:55.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
109 | Namitha Vellian | Jr | Harker | 28:11.7 | 9:24 | |||||||
110 | Hannah Lyons-cavasos | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:25.7 | 9:29 | |||||||
111 | Samantha Suarez | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:31.8 | 9:31 | |||||||
112 | Nina Amarandos | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:37 | 9:32 | |||||||
113 | Mvc Unknown | Monte Vista | 28:39.6 | 9:33 | ||||||||
114 | Simran Singh | So | Monte Vista | 28:39.8 | 9:33 | |||||||
115 | Lilybeth Chavez | So | Everett Alvarez | 28:46.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
116 | Jacqueline Dimalanta | Sr | Summit Tahoma | 28:48.5 | 9:36 | |||||||
117 | Sri Gulukota | Jr | Harker | 28:49.3 | 9:36 | |||||||
118 | Phylicia Sanchez | Sr | Summit Rainier | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
119 | Elena Shaheen | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 29:05.1 | 9:42 | |||||||
120 | Zayla Oliveira | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 29:06.9 | 9:42 | |||||||
121 | Alpha Rosas | Jr | Summit Tahoma | 29:51.1 | 9:57 | |||||||
122 | Alyssa Sanchez | Sr | Soledad | 30:28.9 | 10:10 | |||||||
123 | Vanessa Aguilar | Sr | North Salinas | 31:10.2 | 10:23 | |||||||
124 | Andrea Romero | Sr | North Salinas | 31:33.9 | 10:31 | |||||||
125 | Athena Lopez | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 31:56.2 | 10:39 | |||||||
126 | Sarah Yasko | Jr | Summit Tahoma | 32:24.3 | 10:48 | |||||||
127 | Emily Kobayashi | Sr | Summit Rainier | 32:35.7 | 10:52 | |||||||
128 | Julia Keaton | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 32:48 | 10:56 | |||||||
129 | Corinthia Mejia | Jr | Summit Rainier | 35:31.4 | 11:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carla Cornillon | Fr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Claire Hu | So | Henry M. Gunn | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Emily Mcconnell | Jr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
4 | Odalys Barajas | Sr | Greenfield | 21:47.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Bailey Mckeon | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
6 | Sabrina Nguyen | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
7 | Madeleine Coli | Fr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 22:13.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
8 | Christine Nguyen | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
9 | Yuju Shin | Jr | Woodside Priory | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
10 | Kylie Almazan | Jr | North Salinas | 22:34.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Maggie Wang | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:37.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Redelfs | Sr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Nicole Asbun | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
14 | Elise Epstein | So | Henry M. Gunn | 22:49.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Audrey Cervantez | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:53.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Calista Horta | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:01.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Tanya Campos | Jr | Greenfield | 23:05.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Faith Avila | Jr | Buhach Colony | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
19 | Mirna Sanyal | So | Henry M. Gunn | 23:25.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Liz Coronado | Jr | Buhach Colony | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
21 | Amy Qin | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
22 | Anne Van Besouw | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:46.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
23 | Angela Cutler | Jr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 23:52.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
24 | Maddie Ward | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 23:52.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Adriana Jimenez | Sr | Greenfield | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
26 | Natalia Jones | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
27 | Mary Zhang | Jr | Leland | 24:00.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
28 | Priya Thomas | So | Henry M. Gunn | 24:10.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
29 | Melina Kompella | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:14.5 | 8:05 | 1/3 | 5/8 | 10/25 | 21:47 | 21:47 | ||
30 | Kenia French | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:19.1 | 8:06 | 2/3 | 6/8 | 6/22 | 25:19 (1:00) |
25:19 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Cati Bianchi | Jr | St Francis Central Coast | 24:21.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
32 | Daphni Fraguglia | Jr | Buhach Colony | 24:23.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
33 | Priscilla Covarrubias | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | Allison Vargas | Fr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 24:25.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Anna Santoro | Sr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 24:26.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | Litzy Castro | Fr | Buhach Colony | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
37 | Samantha Cortez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:27.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
38 | Hillary Diaz | So | Buhach Colony | 24:28.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Jenny Ogden | Jr | Aptos | 24:28.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
40 | Madeline Zetterquist | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 24:31.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
41 | Madeleine Wright | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 24:35.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Olivia Burke | Fr | St Francis Central Coast | 24:40.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
43 | Alexa Novales | Sr | Westmoor | 24:41.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Maya Ruiz | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:41.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
45 | Alison Lazaruk | Jr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
46 | Victoria Daly | Jr | Sacred Heart | 24:56.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
47 | Catriana Larson | So | Sacred Heart | 24:58.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
48 | Diana Garcia | Jr | Alisal | 25:04.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Alisa Nascimento | So | Sacred Heart | 25:06.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
50 | Pooja Patel | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:06.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | Caela Lunde | Sr | Sacred Heart | 25:17.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
52 | Camila Depierola | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:20.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
53 | Grace Leung | Jr | Westmoor | 25:27.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
54 | Adrianne Perez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 25:28.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
55 | Terry David | Jr | Westmoor | 25:38.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
56 | Norma Rojas | Sr | King City | 25:39.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
57 | Jackelyn Gomez Gonzalez | Sr | Gilroy | 25:40.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
58 | Silvia Delgadillo | Sr | Alisal | 25:44.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
59 | Catherine Doering | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 25:49.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Dallana Pantoja | Jr | Greenfield | 25:50.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
61 | Nicole Regan | So | Monte Vista | 25:59.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
62 | Laura Mejia | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:02.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
63 | Jasmine Maldonado | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 26:05.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
64 | Anna Moreno | So | Monte Vista | 26:17.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
65 | Gemma Guzman | So | Monte Vista | 26:17.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Erika Sarmiento | Jr | Buhach Colony | 26:20.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
67 | Dayani Ureta | Jr | Alisal | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
68 | Keisha Daco | Jr | Westmoor | 26:26.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
69 | Carolina Fernandez | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
70 | Jaulie Goe | Jr | Woodside Priory | 26:30.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
71 | Sophia Bridon | So | Sacred Heart | 26:33.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
72 | Mariela Francisco | Jr | Westmoor | 26:36.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
73 | Karina Medina | Jr | Willow Glen | 26:40.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
74 | Nicole Martinez | Jr | North Salinas | 26:44.9 | 8:55 | |||||||
75 | Allana Rufer | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 26:48.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
76 | Danelle Martin | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:50.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
77 | Gabriella Huertas | Sr | Terra Nova | 26:57.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Carolina Mundo | Sr | Alisal | 26:59.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
79 | Elizabeth Lugo | Jr | King City | 27:00.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
80 | Arianna Ramirez | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:06.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
81 | Rachel Yeung | Sr | Westmoor | 27:07.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Makayla Renteria | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 27:09.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
83 | Tania Munoz | Jr | Alisal | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
84 | Hannah Zinn | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 27:17.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
85 | Brianda Cerda | Fr | Sacred Heart | 27:24.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
86 | Lauren Williams | Sr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 27:24.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
87 | Beatriz Reyes | Sr | King City | 27:29.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
88 | Jade Mcmartin | Sr | Westmoor | 27:31.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
89 | Monica Jeronimo | Jr | Willow Glen | 27:35.5 | 9:12 | |||||||
90 | Carol He | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:36.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
91 | Dasy Juarez | Jr | Alisal | 27:37.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
92 | Carol Chin | Sr | Westmoor | 27:42.1 | 9:14 | |||||||
93 | Katie Goldstein | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:42.8 | 9:14 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 13/19 | ||||
94 | Adrianna Garibay | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 27:50.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
95 | Jocelyn Rivas | Jr | Greenfield | 27:52.2 | 9:17 | |||||||
96 | Nibha Akireddy | So | St Francis (Mountain View) | 27:54.8 | 9:18 | |||||||
97 | Stephanie Jatnieks | Jr | St Francis (Mountain View) | 28:06.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
98 | Michelle Dionisio | Jr | Terra Nova | 28:21.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
99 | Karenah Rajasekaran | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:30.6 | 9:30 | |||||||
100 | Diana Cabanas | Sr | Alisal | 28:34.6 | 9:32 | |||||||
101 | Elizabeth Mejia | Jr | North Salinas | 28:39.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
102 | Isabelle Qin | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:48.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
103 | Anika2 Banga | Fr | Harker | 28:56.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
104 | Elizabeth Burton | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 29:07.1 | 9:42 | |||||||
105 | Jennifer Ayala | Sr | King City | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
106 | Monserat Tejeda | Sr | King City | 29:21.5 | 9:47 | |||||||
107 | Alayna Evans | Fr | Sacred Heart | 29:38.5 | 9:53 | |||||||
108 | Lauren Ceja | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
109 | Jennifer Rosas | Sr | Willow Glen | 29:46.1 | 9:55 | |||||||
110 | Isabel Braham | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 29:48.6 | 9:56 | |||||||
111 | Maria Del Castillo | Jr | Westmoor | 29:50.8 | 9:57 | |||||||
112 | Katie Jepson | Monte Vista | 29:51 | 9:57 | ||||||||
113 | Abigail Calderon | Sr | Westmoor | 29:59.7 | 10:00 | |||||||
114 | Justice Dillard | So | Aptos | 30:00.3 | 10:00 | |||||||
115 | Yvonne Zhang | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 30:10.2 | 10:03 | |||||||
116 | Bertha Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 30:11.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
117 | Jalista Noriega | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 30:13.5 | 10:04 | |||||||
118 | Evelyn Torres | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 30:15.7 | 10:05 | |||||||
119 | Kathryn Quinones | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 30:37.6 | 10:13 | |||||||
120 | Cristina Hernandez | Jr | North Salinas | 30:43.1 | 10:14 | |||||||
121 | Candy Alvarez-montano | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 30:48 | 10:16 | |||||||
122 | Mary Zarate | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 30:50.4 | 10:17 | |||||||
123 | Alexa Ruano | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 30:55.2 | 10:18 | |||||||
124 | Linea Badillo | Jr | Westmoor | 30:56 | 10:19 | |||||||
125 | Mimi Chang | Sr | Westmoor | 30:57.6 | 10:19 | |||||||
126 | Mia Buak | So | Monte Vista | 30:57.9 | 10:19 | |||||||
127 | Christina Morales | Jr | North Salinas | 31:03.6 | 10:21 | |||||||
128 | Erika Padilla | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 31:12.8 | 10:24 | |||||||
129 | Karina Campos | Fr | Luis Valdez | 31:13.7 | 10:25 | |||||||
130 | Noella Mendoza | Fr | St Francis Central Coast | 31:25.1 | 10:28 | |||||||
131 | Ashley Hernandez | Sr | King City | 31:34 | 10:31 | |||||||
132 | Rases Habra | Jr | Westmoor | 31:36.2 | 10:32 | |||||||
133 | Maansi Bhanot | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 31:36.8 | 10:32 | |||||||
134 | Jana Chism | Fr | Sacred Heart | 32:15.6 | 10:45 | |||||||
135 | Larissa Rocha | Jr | St Francis Central Coast | 32:26 | 10:49 | |||||||
136 | Jasmine Estrada | Jr | St Francis Central Coast | 32:26.1 | 10:49 | |||||||
137 | Roxana Khalili | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 32:29.4 | 10:50 | |||||||
138 | Guadalupe Garcia | Jr | Alisal | 32:38.2 | 10:53 | |||||||
139 | Bella Chavez | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 32:48.6 | 10:56 | |||||||
140 | Alexis Rodriguez | Fr | St Francis Central Coast | 33:20.2 | 11:07 | |||||||
141 | Maribel Santiago | Jr | Alisal | 34:06.9 | 11:22 | |||||||
142 | Andrea Flores | Jr | Alisal | 34:13.3 | 11:24 | |||||||
143 | Amely Zamora | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 34:28.9 | 11:30 | |||||||
144 | Ganiva Aguayo | Fr | Pajaro Valley | 34:28.9 | 11:30 | |||||||
145 | Erika Myint | Sr | Westmoor | 34:51.4 | 11:37 | |||||||
146 | Vanessa De La Cruz | Fr | Luis Valdez | 35:22.4 | 11:47 | |||||||
147 | Angela Ceja | Fr | Luis Valdez | 35:46.6 | 11:56 | |||||||
148 | Archibeque Briana | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 36:57.3 | 12:19 | |||||||
149 | Monica Leung | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 38:50.9 | 12:57 | |||||||
150 | Lesley Sanchez | Fr | Luis Valdez | 45:57.21 | 15:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marea Zlatunich | Fr | Aptos | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Karina Barnett | So | Leland | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Annika Niles | Fr | Aptos | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Catherine Knox | So | Leland | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
5 | Stacy Alejo | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
6 | Erika Escalona | So | Aptos | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Evelyn Meza | So | Greenfield | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
8 | Jennifer Ayala | So | North Salinas | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Monica Ruelas | So | Gilroy | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
10 | Catherine Gao | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | E.V. Nora | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | 1/3 | 3/8 | 8/17 | ||||
12 | Jorden Carroll | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
13 | Francesca Depierola | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | Margot Wilkinson | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
15 | Briseida Perez | Fr | Gilroy | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Eliana Fuchs | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | 2/3 | 4/8 | 6/17 | ||||
17 | Emma Clark | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Chloe Smallwood | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
19 | Sofia Natividad | Fr | Aptos | 23:22.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
20 | Sophia Smith | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:24.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Amelia Kinsella | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
22 | Angelica Flores | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
23 | Jocelyn Arredondo | So | Willow Glen | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
24 | Muriel Butler | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:50.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
25 | Stephanie Simon | So | Leland | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
26 | Zoe Jinishian | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
27 | Nina Arias | So | North Salinas | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
28 | Isadora de Castro | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:29.8 | 8:10 | 3/3 | 7/8 | 5/16 | ||||
29 | Alondra Vasquez | So | Willow Glen | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
30 | Yabsera Grum | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:48.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
31 | Laney Goo | So | Westmoor | 24:52.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
32 | Katherine Chiu | Fr | Leland | 24:54.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
33 | Citlally Sotelo | So | North Salinas | 24:55.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
34 | Amanda Rondez | So | Leland | 24:55.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
35 | Ashley Seay | Fr | Willow Glen | 25:02.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
36 | Ariel Miller | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:04.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
37 | Amber Seay | Fr | Willow Glen | 25:05.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
38 | Rosalba Saavedra | So | Alisal | 25:11.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
39 | Hana Deguzman | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:15.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
40 | Anahi Guzman | So | Alisal | 25:21.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
41 | Natalie Flores | So | Alisal | 25:30.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
42 | Elizabeth Cazares | Fr | King City | 25:34.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
43 | Heidi Velazquez | Fr | Alisal | 25:36.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
44 | Madeline Peyton | So | Willow Glen | 25:46.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
45 | Melissa Solorzano | So | Alisal | 25:49.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
46 | Araceli Canales-rocha | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:51.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
47 | Jessica Espinola | Fr | Willow Glen | 25:55.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
48 | Carol Nome | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:59.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
49 | Kellly Andreacchi | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:01.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
50 | Mikayla Osorio | So | Westmoor | 26:09.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
51 | Bessie Nicolaides | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 26:12.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
52 | Aaliyah Bueno | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 26:16.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
53 | Milagros Ortega | Fr | King City | 26:17.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
54 | Leilani Sabit | So | Westmoor | 26:32.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
55 | Nataly Cruz | Fr | Alisal | 26:34.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
56 | Maria Hernandez | Fr | Greenfield | 26:58.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
57 | Cassie Ward | Fr | Monte Vista | 27:02.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
58 | Julia Wendling | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:04.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
59 | Edith Rojas | Fr | King City | 27:07.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
60 | Analilia Robles | Fr | Alisal | 27:12.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
61 | Katherine Wu | Fr | Westmoor | 27:19.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
62 | Monica Sanchez | So | Alisal | 27:23.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
63 | Alexis Garcia | So | Alisal | 27:30.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
64 | Celeste Castro | So | Greenfield | 27:30.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
65 | Maike Boehm | Fr | Leland | 27:32.5 | 9:11 | |||||||
66 | Charis Chiu | Fr | Woodside Priory | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
67 | Sofia Martinez | So | Greenfield | 27:51.4 | 9:17 | |||||||
68 | Dianna Do | Fr | Westmoor | 27:51.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
69 | Michelle Ericksen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 28:03.8 | 9:21 | |||||||
70 | Nicolette Shaheen | Fr | Greenfield | 28:05.3 | 9:22 | |||||||
71 | Geniya Magidina | So | Westmoor | 28:20.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
72 | Tiffany Chen | Fr | Westmoor | 28:30.1 | 9:30 | |||||||
73 | Wako Morimoto | So | Woodside Priory | 28:33.5 | 9:31 | |||||||
74 | Jazlyn Verduzco | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 28:33.9 | 9:31 | |||||||
75 | Ritu Basant | Fr | Leland | 28:51.5 | 9:37 | |||||||
76 | Laura Tai | Fr | Westmoor | 28:51.8 | 9:37 | |||||||
77 | Jessica Win | Fr | Westmoor | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
78 | Eva El Fishawy | Fr | Woodside Priory | 28:55.1 | 9:38 | |||||||
79 | Rachel Hensley | Fr | Monte Vista | 29:04.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
80 | Yosselin Cuevas | So | King City | 29:12.6 | 9:44 | |||||||
81 | Erin Sisk | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 29:28.8 | 9:50 | |||||||
82 | Joanna Cuevas | So | Alisal | 29:32.2 | 9:51 | |||||||
83 | Margot Heron | So | Woodside Priory | 29:37 | 9:52 | |||||||
84 | Jennifer Sanchez Paredes | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 29:50.4 | 9:57 | |||||||
85 | Camille Smallwood | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 29:53.3 | 9:58 | |||||||
86 | Lizbeth Morado | So | Alisal | 29:58.3 | 9:59 | |||||||
87 | Indira Jung Kapoor | Fr | Summit Tahoma | 30:28.6 | 10:10 | |||||||
88 | Evelyn Lopez | Fr | King City | 30:36.6 | 10:12 | |||||||
89 | Jacqueline Rios | Fr | King City | 30:47.2 | 10:16 | |||||||
90 | Zeferina Villa | Fr | Greenfield | 30:50.6 | 10:17 | |||||||
91 | Angela Guzman | So | Greenfield | 31:07.6 | 10:23 | |||||||
92 | Paula Cornejo | Fr | Greenfield | 31:09 | 10:23 | |||||||
93 | Maria Malagon | Fr | Greenfield | 31:14.5 | 10:25 | |||||||
94 | Guadalupe Serrano | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 31:26.8 | 10:29 | |||||||
95 | Giselle Munoz | Fr | Willow Glen | 31:47 | 10:36 | |||||||
96 | Jasmin Gonzales | Fr | King City | 31:47.7 | 10:36 | |||||||
97 | Danila Chavez | Fr | Willow Glen | 31:48 | 10:36 | |||||||
98 | Belen Andrade | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 32:23.3 | 10:48 | |||||||
99 | Crystal Rocha | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 32:32.6 | 10:51 | |||||||
100 | Hannah Shinnerl | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 32:33.3 | 10:51 | |||||||
101 | Marian Viado | So | Summit Tahoma | 33:42.2 | 11:14 | |||||||
102 | Alma Rojas | So | King City | 34:16.8 | 11:26 | |||||||
103 | Erandeni Camacho | So | Alisal | 34:33.6 | 11:31 | |||||||
104 | Angela Zamudio | So | Alisal | 35:58.2 | 11:59 | |||||||
105 | Marryjoe Garcia | So | Greenfield | 36:08 | 12:03 | |||||||
106 | Yoslinne Rangel | So | Everett Alvarez | 36:28.7 | 12:10 | |||||||
107 | Yolanda Romo Romero | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 36:47.4 | 12:16 | |||||||
108 | Marissa Camacho | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 37:08 | 12:23 | |||||||
109 | Brianne Rouleau | So | Summit Tahoma | 39:23.9 | 13:08 | |||||||
110 | Briseida Villalobos | Fr | Willow Glen | 39:24.8 | 13:08 | |||||||
111 | Kristin Chmelicek | Jr | Monte Vista | 39:30.6 | 13:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.