Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Duncanson | Fr | V | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 13/96 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/14 | 16:52 | 16:52 | |||
Alec Iannuccilli | Fr | V | 18:02.9 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 24/96 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/8 | 17:43 | 17:43 | |||
Brandon Chu | Jr | V | 17:27.4 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 17/96 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | 17:31 (0:04,0.3) |
17:21.3 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Jeremy Huang | Jr | V | 16:50.5 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 9/96 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/14 | 17:24 (0:34,3.2) |
17:03 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Mrinal Verghese | Sr | V | 17:52.6 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 22/96 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/14 | 17:17 | 17:17 | You ROCK! (DTW, TB) | ||
Nicholas Medearis | So | V | 16:33.1 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 5/96 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/18 | 16:40 (0:07,0.7) |
16:40 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Yumeto Shigihara | Sr | V | 16:33.9 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 6/96 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 16:50 (0:16,1.6) |
16:22.2 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 84:23 0:54 |
2.95 | 5:43 | 5:37 | 5:55 | 50 | 5:40 | 87:05 (2:42,3.1) |
85:03 (0:40,0.8) |
85:03 (0:40,0.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nicholas Medearis (5), Yumeto Shigihara (6), Jeremy Huang (9), Aiden Duncanson (13), Brandon Chu (17) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Colosi | St. Francis CCC | 16:00.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
2 | Braxton Rico | St. Francis CCC | 16:02.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
3 | Ej Kelly | St. Francis CCC | 16:12.7 | 5:30 | ||||||||
4 | Robert Screven | Woodside Priory | 16:16.9 | 5:31 | ||||||||
5 | Nicholas Medearis | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:33.1 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/18 | 16:40 (0:07) |
16:40 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Yumeto Shigihara | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:33.9 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 16:50 (0:16) |
16:22.2 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
7 | Angel Garcia | Anzar | 16:45.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
8 | Ryan Ixtlahuac | The York School | 16:49.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
9 | Jeremy Huang | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:50.5 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/14 | 17:24 (0:34) |
17:03 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Luke Colosi | St. Francis CCC | 16:54.1 | 5:44 | ||||||||
11 | Quinn Rickard | Oakwood | 16:56 | 5:44 | ||||||||
12 | Washakie Tibbetts | The York School | 16:56.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
13 | Aiden Duncanson | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/14 | 16:52 | 16:52 | ||
14 | Jaryd Mercer | The York School | 17:01.8 | 5:46 | ||||||||
15 | Will Calciano | The York School | 17:14.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
16 | Ethan Angeles | Pacific Coll. | 17:23 | 5:54 | ||||||||
17 | Brandon Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:27.4 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | 17:31 (0:04) |
17:21.3 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
18 | Adam Shapiro | The York School | 17:38.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
19 | Matt Perea | St. Lawrence | 17:44.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
20 | Benny Morales | Summit Prep | 17:44.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
21 | Jack Nash | Woodside Priory | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
22 | Mrinal Verghese | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:52.6 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/14 | 17:17 | 17:17 | ||
23 | Josh Gutow | Woodside Priory | 18:01.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
24 | Alec Iannuccilli | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:02.9 | 6:07 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/8 | 17:43 | 17:43 | ||
25 | Alden Sanford | The York School | 18:09.6 | 6:09 | ||||||||
26 | Gib Agar | Stevenson | 18:11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
27 | Ben Morss | Woodside Priory | 18:11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
28 | Daniel Enriquez | St. Thomas More | 18:15.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
29 | William Wilson | Stevenson | 18:19.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
30 | Jack Youstra | Woodside Priory | 18:21.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
31 | Phillip De Lorimier | The York School | 18:22.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Zhao | Stevenson | 18:23.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
33 | Luis Sandoval | Latino C.P. | 18:26.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
34 | Joseph Ramirez | St. Francis CCC | 18:27.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
35 | Max Velazquez | Eastside Prep | 18:30.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
36 | Nathan Pizana | Anzar | 18:32.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
37 | Luke Selway | St. Thomas More | 18:34 | 6:18 | ||||||||
38 | Isiah Garcia | Anzar | 18:34.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
39 | Axel Martinez | Latino C.P. | 18:34.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
40 | Jose Munoz | Eastside Prep | 18:41.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
41 | Patrick Enriquez | St. Thomas More | 18:54.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
42 | Marco Valencia | Latino C.P. | 18:55.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
43 | Cristian Cisneros | Eastside Prep | 19:05.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
44 | Tyler Bouwens | Trinity Chr. | 19:05.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
45 | James Young | St. Francis CCC | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
46 | John Newman | St. Thomas More | 19:17.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Sean Smith-ballon | Pacific Coll. | 19:20.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
48 | Alessi Allaman | Pacific Coll. | 19:22.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
49 | Chris Gao | Woodside Priory | 19:23.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
50 | Harjot Saran | Oakwood | 19:24.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
51 | Aaron Muniz | Eastside Prep | 19:26.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
52 | Alexis Nunez | Eastside Prep | 19:32.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
53 | Juan Plata | Eastside Prep | 19:34.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
54 | Fernando Amador | University Prep | 19:35.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
55 | Miles Batey | Oakwood | 19:36.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
56 | Luis Morales | Anzar | 19:36.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
57 | Noah Stern | Kehillah Jewish | 19:39.4 | 6:40 | ||||||||
58 | Emmanuel Rodriguez | Latino C.P. | 19:40.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
59 | Cyrus Barringer | Stevenson | 19:41.6 | 6:41 | ||||||||
60 | Ian Ruiz | University Prep | 19:43.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
61 | Jacob Avila | Anzar | 19:43.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
62 | Danny Jimenez | Latino C.P. | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
63 | Shin Ehara | Stevenson | 19:47.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
64 | Sebastian Segura | Latino C.P. | 19:49.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
65 | Jacob Wang | Stevenson | 19:51.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
66 | Sunjay Dasu | St. Lawrence | 19:51.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
67 | Nate Brown | Stevenson | 19:53.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
68 | Tommy Wang | Woodside Priory | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
69 | Tim Bowdish | St. Thomas More | 20:01.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
70 | Tai White | Pacific Coll. | 20:06.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
71 | Matthew Marcotullio | Oakwood | 20:14.2 | 6:52 | ||||||||
72 | Spencer Panis | Alma Heights | 20:21.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
73 | Anthony Worley | St. Thomas More | 20:23.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
74 | Garrett Cash | Oakwood | 20:41.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
75 | Manuel Cerrillo | Downtown C.P. | 20:54.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
76 | Oscar Morales | Summit Prep | 20:57.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
77 | Sidh Sikka | Oakwood | 21:06.9 | 7:09 | ||||||||
78 | Harry Haessner | University Prep | 21:16.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
79 | Nolan Dang | Summit Prep | 21:22.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
80 | Nathan Walker | Oakwood | 21:22.9 | 7:15 | ||||||||
81 | Jorge Perez | University Prep | 21:25.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
82 | Tyler Jacobson | University Prep | 21:35.1 | 7:19 | ||||||||
83 | Darren Scorsur | St. Lawrence | 21:36.6 | 7:20 | ||||||||
84 | Daniel Shin | University Prep | 21:45.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
85 | Christopher Winterbottom | Anzar | 21:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
86 | Ian Silberstein | Pacific Coll. | 22:00 | 7:27 | ||||||||
87 | Hunter Kaufman | Summit Prep | 22:11.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
88 | Jackson Anderson | Pacific Coll. | 22:17.8 | 7:33 | ||||||||
89 | Brendan Green | Summit Prep | 22:28.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
90 | Ajith Mohanraj | St. Lawrence | 22:37.2 | 7:40 | ||||||||
91 | Jesse Uiterwijk | Summit Prep | 22:37.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
92 | Blake Grady | St. Lawrence | 23:22.9 | 7:56 | ||||||||
93 | Tom Chu | Summit Prep | 23:28.5 | 7:57 | ||||||||
94 | Cesar Avila | Anzar | 23:59.3 | 8:08 | ||||||||
95 | Mason Zeman | St. Lawrence | 24:07.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
96 | David Ambriz | St. Francis CCC | 37:05 | 12:34 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:54 |
84:23 16:53 5:43 |
50 | Nicholas Medearis So 16:33 5:37 5 |
Yumeto Shigihara Sr 16:34 5:37 6 |
Jeremy Huang Jr 16:51 5:43 9 |
Aiden Duncanson Fr 16:59 5:45 13 |
Brandon Chu Jr 17:27 5:55 17 |
Mrinal Verghese Sr 17:53 6:04 22 |
Alec Iannuccilli Fr 18:03 6:07 24 |
1 | St. Francis CCC 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:27 |
83:37 16:43 5:40 |
50 | Paul Colosi - 16:00 5:25 1 |
Braxton Rico - 16:02 5:26 2 |
Ej Kelly - 16:13 5:30 3 |
Luke Colosi - 16:54 5:44 10 |
Joseph Ramirez - 18:27 6:15 34 |
James Young - 19:09 6:29 44 |
David Ambriz - 37:05 12:34 92 |
3 | The York School 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
85:41 17:08 5:49 |
67 | Ryan Ixtlahuac - 16:50 5:42 8 |
Washakie Tibbetts - 16:56 5:45 12 |
Jaryd Mercer - 17:02 5:46 14 |
Will Calciano - 17:15 5:51 15 |
Adam Shapiro - 17:38 5:59 18 |
Alden Sanford - 18:10 6:09 25 |
Phillip De Lorimier - 18:22 6:14 31 |
4 | Woodside Priory 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:05 |
88:38 17:44 6:01 |
105 | Robert Screven - 16:17 5:31 4 |
Jack Nash - 17:46 6:01 21 |
Josh Gutow - 18:02 6:07 23 |
Ben Morss - 18:11 6:10 27 |
Jack Youstra - 18:22 6:13 30 |
Chris Gao - 19:24 6:34 48 |
Tommy Wang - 19:56 6:45 66 |
5 | Anzar 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:58 |
93:12 18:38 6:19 |
195 | Angel Garcia - 16:46 5:41 7 |
Nathan Pizana - 18:33 6:17 36 |
Isiah Garcia - 18:34 6:18 38 |
Luis Morales - 19:36 6:39 55 |
Jacob Avila - 19:43 6:41 59 |
Christopher Winterbottom - 21:46 7:23 81 |
Cesar Avila - 23:59 8:08 90 |
6 | Stevenson 10-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
94:23 18:53 6:24 |
205 | Gib Agar - 18:11 6:10 26 |
William Wilson - 18:20 6:13 29 |
Ryan Zhao - 18:24 6:14 32 |
Cyrus Barringer - 19:42 6:41 57 |
Shin Ehara - 19:47 6:43 61 |
Jacob Wang - 19:51 6:44 63 |
Nate Brown - 19:54 6:45 65 |
7 | St. Thomas More 11-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:46 |
95:03 19:01 6:27 |
218 | Daniel Enriquez - 18:16 6:11 28 |
Luke Selway - 18:34 6:18 37 |
Patrick Enriquez - 18:55 6:25 41 |
John Newman - 19:17 6:32 45 |
Tim Bowdish - 20:01 6:47 67 |
Anthony Worley - 20:24 6:55 70 |
|
8 | Eastside Prep 13-11-11-8-8 Gap: 1:01 |
95:16 19:03 6:28 |
219 | Max Velazquez - 18:31 6:17 35 |
Jose Munoz - 18:41 6:20 40 |
Cristian Cisneros - 19:05 6:28 43 |
Aaron Muniz - 19:26 6:35 50 |
Alexis Nunez - 19:32 6:37 51 |
Juan Plata - 19:34 6:38 52 |
|
9 | Latino C.P. 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
95:23 19:05 6:28 |
230 | Luis Sandoval - 18:27 6:15 33 |
Axel Martinez - 18:35 6:18 39 |
Marco Valencia - 18:55 6:25 42 |
Emmanuel Rodriguez - 19:40 6:40 56 |
Danny Jimenez - 19:46 6:42 60 |
Sebastian Segura - 19:50 6:43 62 |
|
10 | Oakwood 6-7-9-11-10 Gap: 3:46 |
96:53 19:23 6:34 |
254 | Quinn Rickard - 16:56 5:44 11 |
Harjot Saran - 19:25 6:35 49 |
Miles Batey - 19:36 6:39 54 |
Matthew Marcotullio - 20:14 6:52 69 |
Garrett Cash - 20:42 7:01 71 |
Sidh Sikka - 21:07 7:09 73 |
Nathan Walker - 21:23 7:15 76 |
11 | Pacific Coll. 7-8-8-10-11 Gap: 4:37 |
98:13 19:39 6:40 |
259 | Ethan Angeles - 17:23 5:54 16 |
Sean Smith-ballon - 19:21 6:34 46 |
Alessi Allaman - 19:22 6:34 47 |
Tai White - 20:07 6:49 68 |
Ian Silberstein - 22:00 7:27 82 |
Jackson Anderson - 22:18 7:33 84 |
|
12 | Summit Prep 9-13-13-13-12 Gap: 4:44 |
104:45 20:57 7:06 |
335 | Benny Morales - 17:45 6:01 20 |
Oscar Morales - 20:58 7:06 72 |
Nolan Dang - 21:22 7:15 75 |
Hunter Kaufman - 22:12 7:31 83 |
Brendan Green - 22:28 7:37 85 |
Jesse Uiterwijk - 22:38 7:40 87 |
Tom Chu - 23:29 7:57 89 |
13 | St. Lawrence 8-12-12-12-13 Gap: 5:39 |
105:12 21:02 7:08 |
336 | Matt Perea - 17:44 6:01 19 |
Sunjay Dasu - 19:52 6:44 64 |
Darren Scorsur - 21:37 7:20 79 |
Ajith Mohanraj - 22:37 7:40 86 |
Blake Grady - 23:23 7:56 88 |
Mason Zeman - 24:07 8:11 91 |
|
14 | University Prep 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:59 |
103:36 20:43 7:01 |
340 | Fernando Amador - 19:36 6:39 53 |
Ian Ruiz - 19:43 6:41 58 |
Harry Haessner - 21:16 7:13 74 |
Jorge Perez - 21:26 7:16 77 |
Tyler Jacobson - 21:35 7:19 78 |
Daniel Shin - 21:45 7:22 80 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.