Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayato Shigihara | Fr | V | 22:04.4 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 124/196 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 20/26 | |||||
Carmen Waissar | Fr | V | 23:09.4 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 152/196 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 22:50 | ||||
Chloe LeBlanc | Jr | V | 22:44.4 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 141/196 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/23 | 24:39 (1:55,7.7) |
24:39 (1:55,7.7) |
24:39 (1:55,7.7) |
22:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
E.V. Nora | Jr | V | 21:30.8 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 99/196 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 19/28 | 21:28 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Isadora de Castro | Jr | V | 22:45.9 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 142/196 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/21 | 23:32 (0:46,3.3) |
23:32 (0:46,3.3) |
23:32 (0:46,3.3) |
21:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kenia French | Sr | V | 21:30 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 97/196 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 44/55 | 23:39.46 (2:09,9.1) |
23:39.46 (2:09,9.1) |
21:35 (0:05,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sophie Lawrence | So | V | 22:16.3 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 132/196 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 16/24 | 22:07 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 19/23 | 110:06 1:14 |
3.1 | 7:06 | 6:56 | 7:20 | 449 | 6:12 | 108:20 | 108:20 | 100:52 | 100:52 108:54 |
Kenia French (71), E.V. Nora (73), Ayato Shigihara (95), Sophie Lawrence (101), Chloe LeBlanc (109) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rylee Bowen | So | Sonoma Academy | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Kiera Marshall | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Katarina Stashyn | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Grace Dailey | So | Branson | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Emily Perez | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Brianna Bourne | Jr | College Preparatory | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Sophie Gitlin | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Natalie O'brien | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 18:54.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Brooke Trossen | Jr | Francis Parker | 19:02.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Lexi Watkins | So | La Jolla Country Day | 19:12.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Sasha Codiga | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Emma Dickerson | Fr | Sage Hill | 19:16.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Christie Caruana | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 19:16.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Beatrice Levy | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Coco Ocker | Sr | Urban School of SF | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Alexia Delgadillo | Fr | Hamilton | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Gutshall | Sr | Santa Catalina | 19:29.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Kristina Randle | Sr | Head-Royce | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Valerie Zavala | So | Bell-Jeff | 19:30.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Callie Jones | Fr | Branson | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Sophia Gamboa | Jr | Francis Parker | 19:31.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Bianca Pourmussa | So | Brentwood | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Hana Marsheck | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:33.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Maia Cohen | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Jenna Mijares | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Hernandez | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Jill Reilly | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Iris Berto | So | Technology | 19:38.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Isabel Miralles | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 19:41.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Zion Gabriel | Fr | Eastside Prep | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Claire Jackson | So | San Francisco Univ | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Mckenna Sell | So | Sonoma Academy | 19:48.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Voss | Sr | Thacher | 19:50.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Gabriela Buelna | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 19:56.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Kelly Koehnen | Jr | Hamilton City | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Mazzy Genovese | Fr | Rolling Hills Prep | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Marissa Thompson | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Faith Joiner | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Joy Fucella | Sr | Rock Academy | 20:12.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Gabriela Bennett | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Tessa Bolter | So | Berean Christian | 20:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Haley Allen | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Morgan Gregory | So | University Prep | 20:17.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Julia Lowe | Jr | Sage Hill | 20:21.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Lizzie Reeves | Sr | Branson | 20:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Maddy Nakada | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Audrey Bennett | Jr | Santa Catalina | 20:29.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Alden Ducazau | Sr | Bishops | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Emma Winkler | Sr | Delta | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Melia Lawrence | So | Woodcrest Christian | 20:31.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Wesley Milligan | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Lindsey Bach | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Sandra Loya-estrada | Sr | Chula Vista Learning Com | 20:33.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Emma Moore | Sr | Francis Parker | 20:35.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Stephanie Ramirez-garcia | So | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Delanie Craighead | Fr | Mountain Empire | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Lily Reasner | So | Pacifica Christian | 20:40.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Nicki Bissey | Jr | San Domenico | 20:41.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Zhane Duckett | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Jessica Jacobs | So | Vacaville Christian | 20:44.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Mariah Deguara | Jr | Capital Christian | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Avi Waldman | So | Francis Parker | 20:45.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Kayja Mann | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Daniela Sweet-coll | Sr | Urban School of SF | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Maya Rich | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:48.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Lily Niehaus | So | Urban School of SF | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Gabriella Lugo | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 20:51.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Maya Pratt-freedman | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:53.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Maya Jaffe | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Sadie Barbee | So | Woodcrest Christian | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Rodonna Flowers | So | Pacifica Christian | 20:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Maya Zimmerman | Jr | College Preparatory | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Olivia Ingram | Fr | Brentwood | 20:56.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Carly Harris | So | College Preparatory | 20:56.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Frannie Lang | So | Francis Parker | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Nancy Gomez | Jr | Caruthers | 20:57.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Marissa Bonivert | Fr | Mt. Shasta | 21:04.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Reade Rossman | Sr | Thacher | 21:07.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Maddy Glenn | So | Sonoma Academy | 21:08.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Melissa Olivas | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 21:09.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Kyley Inman | Sr | Mountain Empire | 21:12.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Elyse Folkman | So | Kehillah Jewish | 21:13.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Joanie Howe | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 21:15.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Makiah Salzano | Sr | Mountain Empire | 21:16.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Andrea Cardenas | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:17.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Lizzy Wu | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 21:18.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Campbell Day | Sr | Branson | 21:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Ashley Flores | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 21:19.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Mia Talkovsky | So | Lick Wilmerding | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Sonia Fillipow | Sr | Urban School of SF | 21:20.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Ashton Carroll | So | Sage Hill | 21:20.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Kimmy Villegas | Sr | Santa Catalina | 21:21.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Lynnlee Duck-reynolds | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Mikayla Mays | Fr | Upland Christian | 21:22.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Lauren Defrank | So | Woodcrest Christian | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Grace Price | Jr | Calvin Christian | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Kenia French | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:30 | 6:56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 44/55 | 23:39 (2:09) |
23:39 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
98 | Grace Berg | Jr | College Preparatory | 21:30.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | E.V. Nora | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:30.8 | 6:56 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 19/28 | ||||
100 | Gabrielle Smotrich | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:32.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Caroline Delvecchio | Fr | Thacher | 21:34.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Maggie Drew | So | Lick Wilmerding | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Rosalva Mejia | Sr | Middle College | 21:37.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Elise Rust | Jr | Woodside Priory | 21:39.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Genesis Rodriguez | So | Bakersfield Christian | 21:40.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Kaitlin Moore | So | Woodland Christian | 21:41.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Viva Sandoval | Sr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 21:41.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Gabi Willingham | Sr | College Preparatory | 21:42.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Araceli Zavala | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Emma Jaeger | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:46.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Olivia Lowe | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:46.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Ariana Flores | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:48.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
113 | Samantha Gamez | Jr | Brentwood | 21:49.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Sarah Hinton | Fr | Delta | 21:54.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
115 | Julianna Morton | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 21:54.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Jessica Munoz | So | USC CAE | 21:55.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Charlotte Peale | Jr | College Preparatory | 21:56.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
118 | Maegen Dillon | So | Branson | 21:57.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Karli Jo List | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 21:58.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Gaby Sierra | So | Thacher | 21:59.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | Stephanie Sanchez | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:02.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
122 | Zoe Herbermann | Jr | Branson | 22:03.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
123 | Ally Pardo | Fr | Urban School of SF | 22:03.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
124 | Ayato Shigihara | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:04.4 | 7:07 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 20/26 | ||||
125 | Sophie Klein | So | Urban School of SF | 22:05.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
126 | Marron Bahen | So | Etna | 22:07.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
127 | Calli Moore | So | Vacaville Christian | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
128 | Cassidy Gilmore | Fr | Etna | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Simmer Shayna | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 22:13.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
130 | Naomi Hopper | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Caty Kaczor | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Sophie Lawrence | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:16.3 | 7:11 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 16/24 | ||||
133 | Anarely Hernandez | Fr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
134 | Caroline Hall | So | Brentwood | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Nicole Parry | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
136 | Maria Naclerio | Sr | Woodside Priory | 22:29.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
137 | Catherine Magana | Sr | Caruthers | 22:34.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
138 | Caitlin Keane | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 22:39.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
139 | Leila Doty | Jr | Western Sierra | 22:40.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
140 | Sophia Durney | Sr | College Preparatory | 22:42.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | Chloe LeBlanc | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:44.4 | 7:20 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/23 | 24:39 (1:55) |
24:39 (1:55) |
24:39 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
142 | Isadora de Castro | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:45.9 | 7:21 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/21 | 23:32 (0:46) |
23:32 (0:46) |
23:32 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
143 | Jennifer Weiher | Jr | Western Sierra | 22:46.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Anna Weisel | Fr | Branson | 22:53.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
145 | Sarah Halabe | Sr | Woodside Priory | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
146 | Matea Pfeifer | So | Sacramento Waldorf | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Alison Vandebunt | Jr | Brentwood | 22:56.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Esme Read-mclaughlin | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 23:01.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
149 | Alice Warden | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:02.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
150 | Joanna Bravo | Sr | Riverdale | 23:04.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
151 | Isabel Hosafros | Fr | Thacher | 23:07.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
152 | Carmen Waissar | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:09.4 | 7:28 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/19 | ||||
153 | Sidney Kuerbis | Fr | Francis Parker | 23:10.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
154 | Kira Turner | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 23:17.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
155 | Maya Olin | So | Urban School of SF | 23:21.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
156 | Lily Harding | Fr | Thacher | 23:27.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
157 | Anne Boyle | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
158 | Charlie Cregger | Sr | Mountain Empire | 23:29.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
159 | Logan Babcock | Sr | University Prep | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
160 | Mayela Medina | Jr | Harbor Teacher Academy | 23:30.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
161 | Sidney Ferris | So | Bakersfield Christian | 23:32.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
162 | Celeste Galvan | So | Wonderful College Prep | 23:34.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
163 | Maddie Young | Jr | Immanuel | 23:35.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
164 | Sara Jacobsen | Jr | Thacher | 23:35.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
165 | Celia Hickman | Sr | Bakersfield Christian | 23:39.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
166 | Mireya Hernandez | So | Wonderful College Prep | 23:39.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
167 | Grace Laskey | So | Mountain Empire | 23:40.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
168 | Daniellie Martinez | Jr | USC CAE | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
169 | Ashley Jones | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 23:41.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
170 | Sabrina Gallardo | Sr | Ivy Academia | 23:49.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
171 | Leslie Coleote | Sr | USC CAE | 23:50.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
172 | Cecilia Valdez | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 23:54.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
173 | Meave Peterson | So | Sonoma Academy | 23:55.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
174 | Emily Sanchez | So | Caruthers | 23:55.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
175 | Isabel Friedman | So | Brentwood | 24:05.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
176 | Evelin Espanza | Sr | USC CAE | 24:05.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
177 | Rachel Lwin | So | Bakersfield Christian | 24:07.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
178 | Yehidy Gomez | So | Wonderful College Prep | 24:09.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
179 | Tania Ortiz | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dame | 24:12.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
180 | Anna Black | So | Western Sierra | 24:16.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
181 | Maddie Wuchenich | Fr | Brentwood | 24:28.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
182 | Melia Matthews | Sr | University Prep | 24:30.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
183 | Samantha Dawson | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 24:32.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
184 | Ysabella Richard | So | Sonoma Academy | 24:34.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
185 | Sierra Billings | So | Western Sierra | 24:37.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
186 | Ellie Womeldorf | Sr | Western Sierra | 24:40.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
187 | Riya Rampalli | So | Sage Hill | 24:57.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
188 | Eila Chin | Fr | University Prep | 25:07.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
189 | Janelly Jimeniz | Sr | USC CAE | 25:17.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
190 | Anabelle Sanchez | So | Wonderful College Prep | 25:29.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
191 | Malia Rebollo | Jr | Western Sierra | 25:46.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
192 | Irais Carrillo | So | Wonderful College Prep | 26:05.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
193 | Nelly Zuniga | Jr | USC CAE | 26:18.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
194 | Jazmin Plascencia | Sr | USC CAE | 26:19.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
195 | Maggie Hernandez | So | Wonderful College Prep | 26:45.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
196 | Freya Davis | Jr | Western Sierra | 30:00.6 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flintridge Prep 6-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
95:59 19:12 6:12 |
67 | Sophie Gitlin So 18:42 6:02 7 |
Natalie O'brien Jr 18:55 6:06 8 |
Sasha Codiga Fr 19:14 6:12 11 |
Maia Cohen Jr 19:34 6:19 20 |
Jenna Mijares Fr 19:35 6:19 21 |
Gabriela Bennett So 20:14 6:32 29 |
Haley Allen Fr 20:16 6:32 30 |
2 | St. Joseph Notre Dame 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:26 |
98:43 19:45 6:22 |
143 | Kiera Marshall Jr 18:18 5:54 2 |
Emily Perez Fr 18:32 5:59 5 |
Beatrice Levy So 19:24 6:15 14 |
Zhane Duckett Fr 20:44 6:41 41 |
Araceli Zavala Fr 21:45 7:01 81 |
Tania Ortiz Sr 24:12 7:48 140 |
|
3 | Francis Parker 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
100:49 20:10 6:30 |
155 | Brooke Trossen Jr 19:03 6:09 9 |
Sophia Gamboa Jr 19:31 6:18 17 |
Emma Moore Sr 20:36 6:39 37 |
Avi Waldman So 20:46 6:42 43 |
Maya Pratt-freedman Fr 20:53 6:44 49 |
Frannie Lang So 20:57 6:45 56 |
Sidney Kuerbis Fr 23:11 7:29 119 |
4 | Lick Wilmerding 15-11-7-6-4 Gap: 1:43 |
102:45 20:33 6:38 |
202 | Jill Reilly Jr 19:36 6:19 23 |
Maddy Nakada Sr 20:29 6:36 33 |
Lindsey Bach Jr 20:33 6:38 36 |
Maya Rich Jr 20:49 6:43 46 |
Lizzy Wu Sr 21:19 6:53 64 |
Mia Talkovsky So 21:20 6:53 67 |
Maggie Drew So 21:36 6:58 76 |
5 | Branson 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 3:30 |
101:40 20:20 6:34 |
206 | Grace Dailey So 18:27 5:57 4 |
Callie Jones Fr 19:31 6:18 16 |
Lizzie Reeves Sr 20:25 6:35 32 |
Campbell Day Sr 21:20 6:53 65 |
Maegen Dillon So 21:58 7:05 89 |
Zoe Herbermann Jr 22:03 7:07 93 |
Anna Weisel Fr 22:53 7:23 112 |
6 | Woodcrest Christian 17-14-9-8-6 Gap: 1:08 |
103:23 20:41 6:40 |
211 | Marissa Thompson Jr 20:09 6:30 28 |
Melia Lawrence So 20:31 6:37 34 |
Wesley Milligan Fr 20:32 6:37 35 |
Sadie Barbee So 20:54 6:45 51 |
Andrea Cardenas Sr 21:17 6:52 63 |
Lauren Defrank So 21:24 6:54 70 |
Ariana Flores Fr 21:49 7:02 84 |
7 | Sacred Heart of Jesus 14-9-6-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
102:38 20:32 6:37 |
212 | Elizabeth Hernandez Sr 19:36 6:19 22 |
Gabriela Buelna Sr 19:57 6:26 27 |
Stephanie Ramirez-garcia So 20:36 6:39 38 |
Melissa Olivas Sr 21:10 6:50 59 |
Ashley Flores Sr 21:20 6:53 66 |
Viva Sandoval Sr 21:42 7:00 79 |
Anarely Hernandez Fr 22:17 7:11 102 |
8 | Sonoma Academy 1-4-5-5-8 Gap: 4:49 |
102:57 20:35 6:39 |
243 | Rylee Bowen So 18:12 5:52 1 |
Mckenna Sell So 19:48 6:23 25 |
Kayja Mann Sr 20:47 6:42 44 |
Maddy Glenn So 21:09 6:49 58 |
Esme Read-mclaughlin Jr 23:01 7:26 115 |
Meave Peterson So 23:56 7:43 135 |
Ysabella Richard So 24:35 7:56 144 |
9 | Sage Hill 9-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
103:38 20:44 6:41 |
245 | Emma Dickerson Fr 19:16 6:13 12 |
Julia Lowe Jr 20:21 6:34 31 |
Maya Jaffe Fr 20:54 6:44 50 |
Ashton Carroll So 21:20 6:53 69 |
Olivia Lowe Fr 21:47 7:01 83 |
Alice Warden Fr 23:03 7:26 116 |
Riya Rampalli So 24:58 8:03 147 |
10 | Pacifica Christian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:42 |
104:05 20:49 6:43 |
256 | Christie Caruana Jr 19:17 6:13 13 |
Lily Reasner So 20:41 6:40 40 |
Rodonna Flowers So 20:54 6:45 52 |
Joanie Howe Sr 21:15 6:51 61 |
Karli Jo List Sr 21:58 7:05 90 |
Simmer Shayna Sr 22:14 7:10 98 |
Caty Kaczor Jr 22:14 7:10 100 |
11 | College Preparatory 5-12-13-12-11 Gap: 3:10 |
103:39 20:44 6:41 |
266 | Brianna Bourne Jr 18:33 5:59 6 |
Maya Zimmerman Jr 20:56 6:45 53 |
Carly Harris So 20:57 6:45 55 |
Grace Berg Jr 21:31 6:56 72 |
Gabi Willingham Sr 21:43 7:00 80 |
Charlotte Peale Jr 21:56 7:05 88 |
Sophia Durney Sr 22:42 7:19 108 |
12 | Urban School of SF 11-13-11-11-12 Gap: 2:39 |
104:26 20:53 6:44 |
269 | Coco Ocker Sr 19:25 6:16 15 |
Daniela Sweet-coll Sr 20:48 6:42 45 |
Lily Niehaus So 20:50 6:43 47 |
Sonia Fillipow Sr 21:20 6:53 68 |
Ally Pardo Fr 22:04 7:07 94 |
Sophie Klein So 22:06 7:08 96 |
Maya Olin So 23:21 7:32 121 |
13 | La Jolla Country Day 8-6-12-13-13 Gap: 3:27 |
105:35 21:07 6:49 |
318 | Lexi Watkins So 19:12 6:12 10 |
Isabel Miralles Fr 19:42 6:21 24 |
Gabrielle Smotrich Sr 21:33 6:57 74 |
Nicole Parry Jr 22:28 7:15 104 |
Caitlin Keane Sr 22:40 7:19 106 |
||
14 | Thacher 16-16-16-15-14 Gap: 3:17 |
107:39 21:32 6:57 |
366 | Sarah Voss Sr 19:50 6:24 26 |
Reade Rossman Sr 21:07 6:49 57 |
Caroline Delvecchio Fr 21:35 6:58 75 |
Gaby Sierra So 22:00 7:06 91 |
Isabel Hosafros Fr 23:08 7:28 117 |
Lily Harding Fr 23:28 7:34 122 |
Sara Jacobsen Jr 23:36 7:37 127 |
15 | Vacaville Christian 3-8-14-14-15 Gap: 5:22 |
107:07 21:25 6:55 |
373 | Katarina Stashyn Sr 18:20 5:55 3 |
Jessica Jacobs So 20:44 6:41 42 |
Calli Moore So 22:08 7:08 97 |
Naomi Hopper Jr 22:14 7:10 99 |
Ashley Jones Fr 23:42 7:39 132 |
Cecilia Valdez Sr 23:55 7:43 134 |
Samantha Dawson Sr 24:33 7:55 143 |
16 | Brentwood 12-15-15-16-16 Gap: 3:23 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
374 | Bianca Pourmussa So 19:33 6:19 18 |
Olivia Ingram Fr 20:56 6:45 54 |
Samantha Gamez Jr 21:50 7:02 85 |
Caroline Hall So 22:17 7:11 103 |
Alison Vandebunt Jr 22:56 7:24 114 |
Isabel Friedman So 24:05 7:46 136 |
Maddie Wuchenich Fr 24:28 7:54 142 |
17 | Woodside Priory 13-17-18-17-17 Gap: 2:56 |
107:32 21:30 6:56 |
375 | Hana Marsheck Sr 19:34 6:19 19 |
Elise Rust Jr 21:39 6:59 77 |
Emma Jaeger Fr 21:47 7:01 82 |
Stephanie Sanchez Fr 22:03 7:07 92 |
Maria Naclerio Sr 22:30 7:15 105 |
Sarah Halabe Sr 22:53 7:23 113 |
Anne Boyle Fr 23:29 7:35 123 |
18 | Mountain Empire 18-18-17-18-18 Gap: 3:02 |
110:18 22:04 7:07 |
415 | Delanie Craighead Fr 20:39 6:40 39 |
Kyley Inman Sr 21:13 6:51 60 |
Makiah Salzano Sr 21:16 6:52 62 |
Charlie Cregger Sr 23:30 7:35 124 |
Grace Laskey So 23:41 7:38 130 |
||
19 | Crystal Springs Uplands 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 1:14 |
110:06 22:01 7:06 |
449 | Kenia French Sr 21:30 6:56 71 |
E.V. Nora Jr 21:31 6:56 73 |
Ayato Shigihara Fr 22:04 7:07 95 |
Sophie Lawrence So 22:16 7:11 101 |
Chloe LeBlanc Jr 22:44 7:20 109 |
Isadora de Castro Jr 22:46 7:21 110 |
Carmen Waissar Fr 23:09 7:28 118 |
20 | Bakersfield Christian 19-19-19-19-20 Gap: 2:41 |
111:17 22:15 7:11 |
457 | Gabriella Lugo Jr 20:52 6:44 48 |
Genesis Rodriguez So 21:41 7:00 78 |
Julianna Morton Jr 21:55 7:04 86 |
Kira Turner Jr 23:17 7:31 120 |
Sidney Ferris So 23:33 7:36 125 |
Celia Hickman Sr 23:40 7:38 128 |
Rachel Lwin So 24:07 7:47 138 |
21 | USC CAE 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:22 |
118:50 23:46 7:40 |
636 | Jessica Munoz So 21:55 7:04 87 |
Daniellie Martinez Jr 23:41 7:38 131 |
Leslie Coleote Sr 23:50 7:41 133 |
Evelin Espanza Sr 24:06 7:46 137 |
Janelly Jimeniz Sr 25:17 8:09 148 |
Nelly Zuniga Jr 26:19 8:29 152 |
Jazmin Plascencia Sr 26:20 8:30 153 |
22 | Western Sierra 22-21-22-22-22 Gap: 2:00 |
119:01 23:48 7:41 |
650 | Leila Doty Jr 22:40 7:19 107 |
Jennifer Weiher Jr 22:46 7:21 111 |
Anna Black So 24:16 7:50 141 |
Sierra Billings So 24:38 7:57 145 |
Ellie Womeldorf Sr 24:40 7:58 146 |
Malia Rebollo Jr 25:47 8:19 150 |
Freya Davis Jr 30:01 9:41 155 |
23 | Wonderful College Prep 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:31 |
122:59 24:36 7:56 |
694 | Celeste Galvan So 23:35 7:36 126 |
Mireya Hernandez So 23:40 7:38 129 |
Yehidy Gomez So 24:09 7:48 139 |
Anabelle Sanchez So 25:30 8:14 149 |
Irais Carrillo So 26:06 8:25 151 |
Maggie Hernandez So 26:45 8:38 154 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.