Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/6/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayato Shigihara | Fr | JV | 21:40 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 1/75 | 1/3 | 5/9 | 1/11 | 24:51 (3:11,12.8) |
24:51 (3:11,12.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Carmen Waissar | Fr | V | 22:26 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 44/70 | 6/6 | 7/9 | 3/9 | 25:35 (3:09,12.3) |
25:35 (3:09,12.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chloe LeBlanc | Jr | V | 21:56 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 34/70 | 5/6 | 6/9 | 3/11 | 24:39.3 (2:43,11.0) |
25:57 (4:01,15.5) |
23:32.9 (1:37,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
E.V. Nora | Jr | V | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 22/70 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 9/11 | 20:53 | 25:36 (4:08,16.1) |
20:53 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Ella Rehman | Fr | V | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 7/70 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 7/11 | 24:25 (4:31,18.5) |
20:55.2 (1:01,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Isadora de Castro | Jr | JV | 23:12 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 5/75 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 1/11 | 23:20.7 (0:09,0.6) |
25:56 (2:44,10.5) |
22:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Kenia French | Sr | V | 21:38 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 25/70 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 2/11 | 23:29.8 (1:52,7.9) |
20:55.7 | 20:55.7 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Melina Kompella | Sr | JV | 23:26 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 7/75 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 1/10 | 24:18.8 (0:53,3.6) |
25:02 (1:36,6.4) |
20:49.3 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Sophie Lawrence | So | V | 21:36 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 24/70 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 4/11 | 25:36 (4:00,15.6) |
22:56 (1:20,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/11 | 106:32 2:02 |
2.95 | 7:13 | 6:45 | 7:26 | 112 | 7:08 | 102:38 | 126:03 (19:31,15.5) |
100:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Ella Rehman (7), E.V. Nora (22), Sophie Lawrence (24), Kenia French (25), Chloe LeBlanc (34) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Jr | HARKER | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Hana Marsheck | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Eliza Crowder | Jr | MENLO | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Zion Gabriel | Fr | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Natalie Novitsky | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Meghan Moyer | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Ella Rehman | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:54 | 6:45 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 7/11 | 24:25 (4:31) |
20:55 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Alex Dellar | Sr | HARKER | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Danielle Tatsuno | Sr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Ingrid Spielbauer | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Cosi Layton | So | CASTILLEJA | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Michelle Bromley | Sr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Ariana Aranda | Fr | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Alex Stout | So | CASTILLEJA | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
15 | Zoe Jinishian | So | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
16 | Elise Rust | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Donovan | Jr | MENLO | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Isabella Maggiore | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Traum | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Stephanie Sanchez | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Emma Jaeger | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | E.V. Nora | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 9/11 | 20:53 | 25:36 (4:08) |
20:53 | You ROCK! (LR) |
23 | Faith Helgesen | Fr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Sophie Lawrence | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:36 | 7:19 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 4/11 | 25:36 (4:00) |
22:56 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Kenia French | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:38 | 7:20 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 2/11 | 23:30 (1:52) |
20:55.7 | 20:55.7 | You ROCK! (LY) |
26 | Anika Rajamani | Fr | HARKER | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
27 | Jean Howell | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Mehuys | So | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
29 | Muriel Butler | So | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
30 | Angie Wang | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
31 | Riona Yoshida | CASTILLEJA | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
32 | Isabella O'connor | So | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Kayla Stonum | Fr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Chloe LeBlanc | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:56 | 7:26 | 5/6 | 6/9 | 3/11 | 24:39 (2:43) |
25:57 (4:01) |
23:33 (1:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Vanessa Santos | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Claire Traum | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Kylie Wong | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Lilia Gonzales | Fr | HARKER | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Ingrid Corrigan | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
40 | Eliza Rice | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Mary Tuomala | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Karina Fonstad | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Sarah Halabe | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | Carmen Waissar | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:26 | 7:36 | 6/6 | 7/9 | 3/9 | 25:35 (3:09) |
25:35 (3:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Jaclyn Green | Jr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Melissa Cagney | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Clarissa Guzman | So | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Gabby Stanton-fisc | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
49 | Scarlett Manzano | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
50 | Emma Kehl | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
51 | Chloe Lai | So | MENLO | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Keemya Bashiri | SACRED HEART PREP | 23:12 | 7:52 | ||||||||
53 | Lauren Ferguson | Fr | MENLO | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
54 | Aneesha Kumar | Fr | HARKER | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Sarah Mendenhall | Jr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
56 | Eva El Fishawy | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Alycia Cary | Fr | HARKER | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
58 | Quynh Tran | Sr | MERCY (SF) | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
59 | Charis Chiu | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
60 | Natalia Cordon | So | MENLO | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
61 | Vannesa Gurrola | So | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
62 | Giselle Garcia | Fr | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
63 | Priscilla Chung | Sr | MERCY (SF) | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | April Li | Jr | MENLO | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
65 | Megan Van Koll | Fr | MERCY (SF) | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
66 | Anna Shoch | Jr | MENLO | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
67 | Elizabeth Newton | SACRED HEART PREP | 25:58 | 8:48 | ||||||||
68 | Brooke Whitcomb | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Ksenia Golubeva | So | MERCY (SF) | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
70 | Briana Lopez | Jr | MERCY (SF) | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 3:22 |
105:11 21:02 7:08 |
102 | Hana Marsheck Sr 19:03 6:27 2 |
Elise Rust Jr 21:04 7:08 16 |
Stephanie Sanchez Fr 21:19 7:14 20 |
Emma Jaeger Fr 21:20 7:14 21 |
Sarah Halabe Sr 22:25 7:36 43 |
Eva El Fishawy So 23:39 8:01 56 |
Charis Chiu So 23:59 8:08 59 |
2 | THE KING'S ACADEMY 8-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
106:22 21:16 7:13 |
104 | Danielle Tatsuno Sr 20:29 6:57 9 |
Michelle Bromley Sr 20:41 7:01 12 |
Faith Helgesen Fr 21:31 7:18 23 |
Sarah Mehuys So 21:48 7:23 28 |
Isabella O'connor So 21:53 7:25 32 |
Kayla Stonum Fr 21:54 7:25 33 |
Jaclyn Green Jr 22:31 7:38 45 |
3 | CASTILLEJA 10-7-3-4-3 Gap: 1:12 |
106:41 21:20 7:14 |
105 | Cosi Layton So 20:40 7:00 11 |
Alex Stout So 20:58 7:06 14 |
Lauren Traum Fr 21:19 7:14 19 |
Angie Wang Fr 21:52 7:25 30 |
Riona Yoshida - 21:52 7:25 31 |
Claire Traum Jr 22:06 7:29 36 |
Karina Fonstad Sr 22:22 7:35 42 |
4 | Crystal Springs Uplands 7-9-6-5-4 Gap: 2:02 |
106:32 21:18 7:13 |
112 | Ella Rehman Fr 19:54 6:45 7 |
E.V. Nora Jr 21:28 7:17 22 |
Sophie Lawrence So 21:36 7:19 24 |
Kenia French Sr 21:38 7:20 25 |
Chloe LeBlanc Jr 21:56 7:26 34 |
Carmen Waissar Fr 22:26 7:36 44 |
|
5 | HARKER 1-1-1-3-5 Gap: 5:38 |
105:37 21:07 7:10 |
127 | Niki Iyer Jr 17:48 6:02 1 |
Alex Dellar Sr 20:26 6:56 8 |
Anika Rajamani Fr 21:46 7:23 26 |
Lilia Gonzales Fr 22:11 7:31 38 |
Aneesha Kumar Fr 23:26 7:57 54 |
Alycia Cary Fr 23:55 8:06 57 |
|
6 | MERCY (BURLINGAME) 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:43 |
107:25 21:29 7:17 |
133 | Meghan Moyer Sr 19:51 6:44 6 |
Zoe Jinishian So 21:00 7:07 15 |
Muriel Butler So 21:51 7:24 29 |
Kylie Wong Sr 22:09 7:31 37 |
Melissa Cagney Sr 22:34 7:39 46 |
Gabby Stanton-fisc Sr 22:51 7:45 48 |
|
7 | NOTRE DAME (SJ) 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:35 |
109:18 21:52 7:25 |
152 | Ingrid Spielbauer Sr 20:31 6:57 10 |
Isabella Maggiore Fr 21:18 7:13 18 |
Vanessa Santos So 22:04 7:29 35 |
Eliza Rice Fr 22:19 7:34 40 |
Scarlett Manzano Jr 23:06 7:50 49 |
Emma Kehl Sr 23:07 7:50 50 |
Sarah Mendenhall Jr 23:29 7:58 55 |
8 | SACRED HEART PREP 5-10-9-8-8 Gap: 3:49 |
109:00 21:48 7:23 |
164 | Natalie Novitsky Jr 19:23 6:34 5 |
Jean Howell Jr 21:47 7:23 27 |
Ingrid Corrigan Fr 22:18 7:34 39 |
Mary Tuomala Sr 22:20 7:34 41 |
Keemya Bashiri - 23:12 7:52 52 |
Elizabeth Newton - 25:58 8:48 67 |
Brooke Whitcomb So 25:59 8:48 68 |
9 | MENLO 3-4-9-9-9 Gap: 5:04 |
111:02 22:12 7:32 |
184 | Eliza Crowder Jr 19:05 6:28 3 |
Sophia Donovan Jr 21:16 7:13 17 |
Chloe Lai So 23:08 7:51 51 |
Lauren Ferguson Fr 23:24 7:56 53 |
Natalia Cordon So 24:09 8:11 60 |
April Li Jr 25:17 8:34 64 |
Anna Shoch Jr 25:25 8:37 66 |
10 | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE 4-2-8-10-10 Gap: 5:04 |
111:35 22:19 7:34 |
187 | Zion Gabriel Fr 19:18 6:33 4 |
Ariana Aranda Fr 20:55 7:05 13 |
Clarissa Guzman So 22:40 7:41 47 |
Vannesa Gurrola So 24:20 8:15 61 |
Giselle Garcia Fr 24:22 8:16 62 |
||
11 | MERCY (SF) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:16 |
128:44 25:45 8:44 |
325 | Quynh Tran Sr 23:57 8:07 58 |
Priscilla Chung Sr 24:52 8:26 63 |
Megan Van Koll Fr 25:17 8:34 65 |
Ksenia Golubeva So 26:25 8:57 69 |
Briana Lopez Jr 28:13 9:34 70 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayato Shigihara | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:40 | 7:21 | 1/3 | 5/9 | 1/11 | 24:51 (3:11) |
24:51 (3:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Riya Berry | So | CASTILLEJA | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
3 | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
4 | Anne Boyle | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
5 | Isadora de Castro | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:12 | 7:52 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 1/11 | 23:21 (0:09) |
25:56 (2:44) |
22:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
6 | Vivian Chuang | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
7 | Melina Kompella | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:26 | 7:57 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 1/10 | 24:19 (0:53) |
25:02 (1:36) |
20:49.3 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
8 | Bonnie Chu | So | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
9 | Sophia Levoy | CASTILLEJA | 23:46 | 8:03 | ||||||||
10 | Sophia Giarrusso | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
11 | Victoria Lieb | Jr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
12 | Akshaya Vemuri | So | HARKER | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
13 | Elise Granath | Sr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
14 | Anjali Eichbaum | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
15 | Ursula Ott | So | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
16 | Ellen Howard | So | CASTILLEJA | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Barri | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
18 | Carolyn Reilly | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
19 | Grace Schonfeld | Jr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
20 | Kelcey Dobson | So | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
21 | Rebecca Suta | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Rocheleau | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
23 | Diana Limon | Jr | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
24 | Regina Sebestyen | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
25 | Rachel Milioto | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
26 | Grace Koonmen | So | HARKER | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
27 | Kate Schorno | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
28 | Alyssa Nguyen | Jr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
29 | Lindsey Segal | So | CASTILLEJA | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
30 | Laura Marsland | Fr | PINEWOOD | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Rosenthal | Sr | PINEWOOD | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
32 | Alicia Fregoso | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
33 | Nadia Rabia | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
34 | Sarah Majeski | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 26:56 | 9:08 | |||||||
35 | Miranda Prince | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
36 | Victoria Jordan | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
37 | Amaia Minkowski | SACRED HEART PREP | 27:08 | 9:12 | ||||||||
38 | Melia Melkesian | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
39 | Katie Ho | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
40 | Clare Mccarthy | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
41 | Chelsea Chen | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
42 | Sarah Bonomi | Jr | MERCY (SF) | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
43 | Margaret Pazos | Jr | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
44 | Namitha Vellian | Sr | HARKER | 28:22 | 9:37 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Lewis | Fr | MERCY (SF) | 28:23 | 9:37 | |||||||
46 | Cynthia Govea | Jr | EASTSIDE COLLEGE PRE | 28:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
47 | Hafsa Vanya | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 28:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
48 | Megan Fitchen | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 28:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
49 | Margot Heron | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
50 | Sri Gulukota | Sr | HARKER | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
51 | Sophia Fulton | So | MERCY (SF) | 28:53 | 9:47 | |||||||
52 | Juliana Clark | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
53 | Dina Safreno | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 28:59 | 9:49 | |||||||
54 | Sophie Klitgaard | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
55 | Melanie Huynh | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 29:28 | 9:59 | |||||||
56 | Gauri Sehgal | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 29:38 | 10:03 | |||||||
57 | Caitlin Audibert | Fr | MERCY (SF) | 29:58 | 10:09 | |||||||
58 | Aine Fullerton | Fr | MERCY (SF) | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Wiley | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 30:25 | 10:19 | |||||||
60 | Alice Nguyen | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 30:39 | 10:23 | |||||||
61 | Allessandra Planca | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 30:45 | 10:25 | |||||||
62 | Alli Rundquist | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 30:53 | 10:28 | |||||||
63 | Danica Crowley | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 31:20 | 10:37 | |||||||
64 | Margaret Leahy | SACRED HEART PREP | 31:27 | 10:40 | ||||||||
65 | Grace Edmonds | So | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 32:22 | 10:58 | |||||||
66 | Eleanor Morgan | Jr | MERCY (SF) | 32:23 | 10:59 | |||||||
67 | Annalise Dobner | Fr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 32:29 | 11:01 | |||||||
68 | Margaret Lee | Fr | MERCY (SF) | 32:31 | 11:01 | |||||||
69 | Maxine Lanier | Fr | MERCY (SF) | 32:34 | 11:02 | |||||||
70 | Emily Johansson | Fr | MERCY (SF) | 32:43 | 11:05 | |||||||
71 | Julia Nacario | So | MERCY (SF) | 33:41 | 11:25 | |||||||
72 | Claire Morrical | SACRED HEART PREP | 37:21 | 12:40 | ||||||||
73 | Alexandria Lee | SACRED HEART PREP | 37:22 | 12:40 | ||||||||
74 | Shanti Gurbuxani | Sr | NOTRE DAME (SJ) | 37:25 | 12:41 | |||||||
75 | Kei Mchale | Sr | MERCY (SF) | 37:49 | 12:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Ayato Shigihara, Fr, 21:40, CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | THE KING'S ACADEMY, 118:59, 27 |
V | Niki Iyer, Jr, 17:48, HARKER | WOODSIDE PRIORY, 105:11, 102 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Kyle Chu, Jr, 18:23, CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA, 93:11, 16 |
V | Robert Miranda, So, 15:38, MENLO | SACRED HEART PREP, 82:55, 32 |