Nordhoff Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Thatcher School on 10/16/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April Jungo | So | V | 24:15.82 | 8:05 | 3 | 46/68 | 4/6 | 4/12 | 7/11 | 22:32 | ||||
Brenda Morales | Sr | V | 24:14.27 | 8:05 | 3 | 45/68 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 8/11 | 22:20 | ||||
Cayse Mccormick | So | JV | 27:51.89 | 9:17 | 3 | 38/62 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 5/7 | 26:49 | ||||
Cristian Del Manzano | Jr | JV | 30:20.1 | 10:07 | 3 | 49/62 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 5/6 | |||||
Elenna Wiggins | So | V | 26:01.06 | 8:40 | 3 | 57/68 | 6/6 | 7/12 | 7/9 | 26:54 (0:53,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gizel Reyes | So | JV | 27:14.92 | 9:05 | 3 | 34/62 | 2/6 | 8/12 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Makeda Boles | Jr | JV | 31:15.37 | 10:25 | 3 | 51/62 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mikayla Miles | So | V | 25:49.82 | 8:37 | 3 | 54/68 | 5/6 | 6/12 | 7/10 | |||||
Nicole Golden | Sr | V | 23:36.48 | 7:52 | 3 | 39/68 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 9/11 | 21:00 | ||||
Nona Golden | So | V | 22:27.69 | 7:29 | 3 | 25/68 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 10/11 | 22:08 | ||||
Rebekah Gorman | So | JV | 25:22.45 | 8:27 | 3 | 21/62 | 1/6 | 5/12 | 7/10 | 26:15 (0:53,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tori Doan | Jr | JV | 27:15.25 | 9:05 | 3 | 35/62 | 3/6 | 9/12 | 5/8 | 23:25 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/10 | 120:24 3:22 |
3 | 8:02 | 7:29 | 8:37 | 206 | 7:05 | 104:14 115:12 |
Nona Golden (25), Nicole Golden (39), Brenda Morales (44), April Jungo (45), Mikayla Miles (53) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 138:05 4:58 |
3 | 9:12 | 8:27 | 10:07 | 135 | 7:53 | 118:12 | Rebekah Gorman (19), Gizel Reyes (26), Tori Doan (27), Cayse Mccormick (30), Cristian Del Manzano (33) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Pietrzyk | Sr | Malibu HS | 18:41.18 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Abby Blackwood | So | Malibu HS | 20:17.49 | 6:46 | |||||||
3 | Ariana Brajkovich | Sr | La Reina | 20:30.07 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Isabella Manos | So | La Reina | 20:36.29 | 6:52 | |||||||
5 | Charlotte Monke | Jr | Cate HS | 20:43.63 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Jacqueline Barsely | Jr | La Reina | 20:45.43 | 6:55 | |||||||
7 | Gabby Sones | So | Foothill Technology | 20:52.86 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Voss | Jr | Thacher HS | 21:02.81 | 7:01 | |||||||
9 | Nyssa Torres | Jr | Foothill Technology | 21:13.95 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Mikela Keefer | So | Carpinteria HS | 21:16.71 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Brieanna Tafoya | So | Foothill Technology | 21:21.64 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Maizie Anders | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:28.52 | 7:10 | |||||||
13 | Jacqueline Chavez | Fr | Fillmore HS | 21:40.56 | 7:14 | |||||||
14 | Catiln Myers | Jr | Malibu HS | 22:01.01 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Isabelle Doubleday | So | Thacher HS | 22:01.78 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Reade Rossman | Jr | Thacher HS | 22:03.59 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Isabela Montes De O | Fr | Cate HS | 22:04.67 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Crispina Uribe | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:06.32 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Briana Segoviano | Jr | Fillmore HS | 22:07.92 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | Kendra Butters | Sr | La Reina | 22:12.76 | 7:24 | |||||||
21 | Emma Player | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 22:13.06 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Amanda Wendt | Sr | La Reina | 22:14.95 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Erika Ruiz | Jr | Fillmore HS | 22:23.68 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Georgie Becker | Sr | Thacher HS | 22:25.81 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | Nona Golden | So | Nordhoff | 22:27.69 | 7:29 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 10/11 | ||||
26 | Marissa Lopez | Sr | Thacher HS | 22:29.14 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Kelly Mcnicoll | So | La Reina | 22:34.58 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Sabrina Almaraz | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:35.34 | 7:32 | |||||||
29 | Rainbow Wang | Sr | Cate HS | 22:38.18 | 7:33 | |||||||
30 | Olivia Burton | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Gaby Fantone | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 23:00.98 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Ella Taylor | So | Malibu HS | 23:05.83 | 7:42 | |||||||
33 | Kate Pietrzyk | Fr | Malibu HS | 23:06.43 | 7:42 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Valdovinos | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 23:08.19 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Bobbi Ellias | Sr | La Reina | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
36 | Sophie Johnson | Jr | Malibu HS | 23:22.64 | 7:48 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Liou | Jr | Cate HS | 23:24.69 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Alexis Tafoya | Sr | Fillmore HS | 23:31.36 | 7:50 | |||||||
39 | Nicole Golden | Sr | Nordhoff | 23:36.48 | 7:52 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 9/11 | ||||
40 | Kimberly Vazquez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 23:42.85 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Alondra Campuzano | So | Carpinteria HS | 23:46.05 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Eden Hahn | So | St Bonaventure HS | 23:50.62 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Sofia Gallardo | Sr | Fillmore HS | 24:02.93 | 8:01 | |||||||
44 | Rachael Mcconnel | Jr | Malibu HS | 24:05.76 | 8:02 | |||||||
45 | Brenda Morales | Sr | Nordhoff | 24:14.27 | 8:05 | 3/6 | 3/12 | 8/11 | ||||
46 | April Jungo | So | Nordhoff | 24:15.82 | 8:05 | 4/6 | 4/12 | 7/11 | ||||
47 | Alejandra Alvarez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 24:31.57 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Erin Slichter | So | Thacher HS | 24:38.01 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Serena Soh | So | Cate HS | 24:38.52 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Apple Lieser | Fr | Cate HS | 24:53.94 | 8:18 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Jacobsen | So | Thacher HS | 24:58.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
52 | Sam Hill | Jr | Cate HS | 24:59.67 | 8:20 | |||||||
53 | Natali Mendez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 25:06.02 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Mikayla Miles | So | Nordhoff | 25:49.82 | 8:37 | 5/6 | 6/12 | 7/10 | ||||
55 | Maria Terrazas | So | Santa Paula HS | 25:55.52 | 8:39 | |||||||
56 | Rebekah Kaiser | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 26:00.64 | 8:40 | |||||||
57 | Elenna Wiggins | So | Nordhoff | 26:01.06 | 8:40 | 6/6 | 7/12 | 7/9 | ||||
58 | Angelica Jaramillo | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 26:14.17 | 8:45 | |||||||
59 | Meg Severence | Fr | Grace Brethren HS | 26:17.37 | 8:46 | |||||||
60 | Kalyn Lattimer | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 27:00.25 | 9:00 | |||||||
61 | Sierra Garibay | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 27:03.58 | 9:01 | |||||||
62 | Ashley Harding | Fr | Grace Brethren HS | 27:17.71 | 9:06 | |||||||
63 | Hannah Ray | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 27:28.23 | 9:09 | |||||||
64 | Cindy Vasquez | So | Santa Paula HS | 28:21.92 | 9:27 | |||||||
65 | Griselda Diaz | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 28:25.13 | 9:28 | |||||||
66 | Jasmine Guzman | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 31:35.02 | 10:32 | |||||||
67 | Briana Mcintosh | So | Grace Brethren HS | 31:40.05 | 10:33 | |||||||
68 | Lindsay Carpenter | So | Grace Brethren HS | 32:19.17 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Reina 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
106:20 21:16 7:05 |
55 | Ariana Brajkovich Sr 20:30 6:50 3 |
Isabella Manos So 20:36 6:52 4 |
Jacqueline Barsely Jr 20:45 6:55 6 |
Kendra Butters Sr 22:13 7:24 20 |
Amanda Wendt Sr 22:15 7:25 22 |
Kelly Mcnicoll So 22:35 7:32 27 |
Bobbi Ellias Sr 23:21 7:47 35 |
2 | Foothill Technology 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
107:32 21:30 7:10 |
67 | Gabby Sones So 20:53 6:58 7 |
Nyssa Torres Jr 21:14 7:05 9 |
Brieanna Tafoya So 21:22 7:07 11 |
Maizie Anders Fr 21:29 7:10 12 |
Sabrina Almaraz Fr 22:35 7:32 28 |
Olivia Burton Fr 22:48 7:36 30 |
|
3 | Malibu HS 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 4:25 |
107:12 21:26 7:09 |
82 | Caroline Pietrzyk Sr 18:41 6:14 1 |
Abby Blackwood So 20:17 6:46 2 |
Catiln Myers Jr 22:01 7:20 14 |
Ella Taylor So 23:06 7:42 32 |
Kate Pietrzyk Fr 23:06 7:42 33 |
Sophie Johnson Jr 23:23 7:48 36 |
Rachael Mcconnel Jr 24:06 8:02 43 |
4 | Thacher HS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
110:03 22:01 7:20 |
89 | Sarah Voss Jr 21:03 7:01 8 |
Isabelle Doubleday So 22:02 7:21 15 |
Reade Rossman Jr 22:04 7:21 16 |
Georgie Becker Sr 22:26 7:29 24 |
Marissa Lopez Sr 22:29 7:30 26 |
Erin Slichter So 24:38 8:13 47 |
Sarah Jacobsen So 24:59 8:20 50 |
5 | Fillmore HS 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:02 |
113:26 22:41 7:34 |
133 | Jacqueline Chavez Fr 21:41 7:14 13 |
Briana Segoviano Jr 22:08 7:23 19 |
Erika Ruiz Jr 22:24 7:28 23 |
Alexis Tafoya Sr 23:31 7:50 38 |
Kimberly Vazquez Jr 23:43 7:54 40 |
Sofia Gallardo Sr 24:03 8:01 42 |
|
6 | Cate HS 3-4-5-5-6 Gap: 3:55 |
113:30 22:42 7:34 |
136 | Charlotte Monke Jr 20:44 6:55 5 |
Isabela Montes De O Fr 22:05 7:22 17 |
Rainbow Wang Sr 22:38 7:33 29 |
Jessica Liou Jr 23:25 7:48 37 |
Serena Soh So 24:39 8:13 48 |
Apple Lieser Fr 24:54 8:18 49 |
Sam Hill Jr 25:00 8:20 51 |
7 | Carpinteria HS 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:57 |
118:49 23:46 7:55 |
184 | Mikela Keefer So 21:17 7:06 10 |
Gaby Fantone Jr 23:01 7:40 31 |
Alondra Campuzano So 23:46 7:55 41 |
Alejandra Alvarez Fr 24:32 8:11 46 |
Angelica Jaramillo Jr 26:14 8:45 56 |
||
8 | Nordhoff 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:22 |
120:24 24:05 8:02 |
206 | Nona Golden So 22:28 7:29 25 |
Nicole Golden Sr 23:36 7:52 39 |
Brenda Morales Sr 24:14 8:05 44 |
April Jungo So 24:16 8:05 45 |
Mikayla Miles So 25:50 8:37 53 |
Elenna Wiggins So 26:01 8:40 55 |
|
9 | Santa Paula HS 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 6:16 |
124:38 24:56 8:19 |
218 | Crispina Uribe Jr 22:06 7:22 18 |
Ashley Valdovinos Jr 23:08 7:43 34 |
Natali Mendez Jr 25:06 8:22 52 |
Maria Terrazas So 25:56 8:39 54 |
Cindy Vasquez So 28:22 9:27 60 |
Griselda Diaz Sr 28:25 9:28 61 |
Jasmine Guzman Jr 31:35 10:32 62 |
10 | Grace Brethren HS 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 9:27 |
134:28 26:54 8:58 |
258 | Emma Player Sr 22:13 7:24 21 |
Meg Severence Fr 26:17 8:46 57 |
Kalyn Lattimer Sr 27:00 9:00 58 |
Ashley Harding Fr 27:18 9:06 59 |
Briana Mcintosh So 31:40 10:33 63 |
Lindsay Carpenter So 32:19 10:46 64 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Rogowski | Sr | Thacher HS | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
2 | Chloe Hilles | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:34.49 | 7:31 | |||||||
3 | Sierra Reid | So | La Reina | 22:48.02 | 7:36 | |||||||
4 | Jaqueline Fregoso | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:55.37 | 7:38 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Manzano | Jr | Fillmore HS | 23:08.48 | 7:43 | |||||||
6 | Bradie Ellias | So | La Reina | 23:16.81 | 7:46 | |||||||
7 | Clio Wagner | Fr | Santa Clara HS | 23:45.06 | 7:55 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Niehoff | So | La Reina | 23:51.73 | 7:57 | |||||||
9 | Estelle Santini | Fr | Foothill Technology | 23:59.74 | 8:00 | |||||||
10 | Casey Cusolito | Fr | La Reina | 24:08.49 | 8:03 | |||||||
11 | Kylynn Daley | Fr | La Reina | 24:09.56 | 8:03 | |||||||
12 | Jordyn Regier | Fr | La Reina | 24:17.72 | 8:06 | |||||||
13 | Elizabeth Egbert | Fr | Foothill Technology | 24:19.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
14 | Emma Gallagher | Jr | Malibu HS | 24:26.79 | 8:09 | |||||||
15 | Isobel Anthony | Jr | Malibu HS | 24:32.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
16 | Madeline Ward | Jr | Malibu HS | 24:42.62 | 8:14 | |||||||
17 | Bryce Kulzer | Jr | Foothill Technology | 24:46.28 | 8:15 | |||||||
18 | Bo Mcilwain | Fr | Malibu HS | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
19 | Luz Ruiz | So | Fillmore HS | 25:16.43 | 8:25 | |||||||
20 | Brittany Yeager | So | La Reina | 25:22.26 | 8:27 | |||||||
21 | Rebekah Gorman | So | Nordhoff | 25:22.45 | 8:27 | 1/6 | 5/12 | 7/10 | ||||
22 | Holly Norman | Sr | Foothill Technology | 25:39.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Magdaleno | So | Fillmore HS | 25:42.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
24 | Cambria Weaver | Fr | Cate HS | 25:48.94 | 8:36 | |||||||
25 | Jena Weinberger | Sr | Malibu HS | 25:55.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
26 | Grace Carey | So | Foothill Technology | 25:59.09 | 8:40 | |||||||
27 | Jennifer Waid | Fr | La Reina | 26:04.09 | 8:41 | |||||||
28 | Molly Gallagher | Jr | Malibu HS | 26:05.33 | 8:42 | |||||||
29 | Eunbie Coe | Jr | Cate HS | 26:31.65 | 8:51 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Osuna | So | Thacher HS | 26:47.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
31 | Neelufar Yeoh | Fr | La Reina | 26:54.04 | 8:58 | |||||||
32 | Fiona Sereboff | Jr | La Reina | 27:02.28 | 9:01 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Hunter | So | Malibu HS | 27:06.74 | 9:02 | |||||||
34 | Gizel Reyes | So | Nordhoff | 27:14.92 | 9:05 | 2/6 | 8/12 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Tori Doan | Jr | Nordhoff | 27:15.25 | 9:05 | 3/6 | 9/12 | 5/8 | ||||
36 | Amariza Almaguer | Jr | Fillmore HS | 27:25.55 | 9:09 | |||||||
37 | Grace Garnica | Fr | Fillmore HS | 27:32.98 | 9:11 | |||||||
38 | Cayse Mccormick | So | Nordhoff | 27:51.89 | 9:17 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 5/7 | ||||
39 | Mari Espinoza | Fr | Cate HS | 28:17.03 | 9:26 | |||||||
40 | Summer Montenegro | Sr | La Reina | 28:23.76 | 9:28 | |||||||
41 | Claire Sheller | So | La Reina | 28:54.56 | 9:38 | |||||||
42 | Margot Wexler | So | Malibu HS | 28:57.97 | 9:39 | |||||||
43 | Rowen Lane | So | Malibu HS | 29:00.77 | 9:40 | |||||||
44 | Fiona Casson | Fr | Cate HS | 29:16.89 | 9:46 | |||||||
45 | Madison Mcilwain | So | La Reina | 29:38.81 | 9:53 | |||||||
46 | Janet Aspera | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 29:38.94 | 9:53 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Guzman | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 29:59.85 | 10:00 | |||||||
48 | Emily Tario | Fr | Malibu HS | 30:00.39 | 10:00 | |||||||
49 | Cristian Del Manzano | Jr | Nordhoff | 30:20.1 | 10:07 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 5/6 | ||||
50 | Janelle Lunde | Jr | La Reina | 30:58.81 | 10:20 | |||||||
51 | Makeda Boles | Jr | Nordhoff | 31:15.37 | 10:25 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Scarlett Mar | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 31:22.12 | 10:27 | |||||||
53 | Alexandra Luna | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 31:28.19 | 10:29 | |||||||
54 | Lizbeth Vasquez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 33:26.63 | 11:09 | |||||||
55 | Maria Villafana | So | Santa Paula HS | 33:31.16 | 11:10 | |||||||
56 | Briana Ruiz | Fr | Fillmore HS | 34:12.76 | 11:24 | |||||||
57 | Yakeline Magana | Fr | Fillmore HS | 34:42.16 | 11:34 | |||||||
58 | Frida Casillas | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 35:42.34 | 11:54 | |||||||
59 | Marisol Escobedo | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 35:50.87 | 11:57 | |||||||
60 | Daisy Cervantes | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 38:26.03 | 12:49 | |||||||
61 | Alexa Macaluso | Jr | La Reina | 41:21.16 | 13:47 | |||||||
62 | Daniella Espindola | So | Santa Clara HS | 42:05.67 | 14:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Reina 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
118:15 23:39 7:53 |
30 | Sierra Reid So 22:48 7:36 2 |
Bradie Ellias So 23:17 7:46 5 |
Hannah Niehoff So 23:52 7:57 6 |
Casey Cusolito Fr 24:08 8:03 8 |
Kylynn Daley Fr 24:10 8:03 9 |
Jordyn Regier Fr 24:18 8:06 10 |
Brittany Yeager So 25:22 8:27 18 |
2 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:12 |
118:36 23:43 7:54 |
37 | Chloe Hilles Fr 22:34 7:31 1 |
Jaqueline Fregoso Fr 22:55 7:38 3 |
Estelle Santini Fr 24:00 8:00 7 |
Elizabeth Egbert Fr 24:20 8:07 11 |
Bryce Kulzer Jr 24:46 8:15 15 |
Holly Norman Sr 25:40 8:33 20 |
Grace Carey So 25:59 8:40 23 |
3 | Malibu HS 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
124:49 24:58 8:19 |
77 | Emma Gallagher Jr 24:27 8:09 12 |
Isobel Anthony Jr 24:32 8:11 13 |
Madeline Ward Jr 24:43 8:14 14 |
Bo Mcilwain Fr 25:11 8:24 16 |
Jena Weinberger Sr 25:56 8:39 22 |
Molly Gallagher Jr 26:05 8:42 24 |
Hannah Hunter So 27:07 9:02 25 |
4 | Fillmore HS 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:25 |
129:06 25:49 8:36 |
99 | Jordan Manzano Jr 23:08 7:43 4 |
Luz Ruiz So 25:16 8:25 17 |
Lauren Magdaleno So 25:43 8:34 21 |
Amariza Almaguer Jr 27:26 9:09 28 |
Grace Garnica Fr 27:33 9:11 29 |
Briana Ruiz Fr 34:13 11:24 38 |
Yakeline Magana Fr 34:42 11:34 39 |
5 | Nordhoff 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:58 |
138:05 27:37 9:12 |
135 | Rebekah Gorman So 25:22 8:27 19 |
Gizel Reyes So 27:15 9:05 26 |
Tori Doan Jr 27:15 9:05 27 |
Cayse Mccormick So 27:52 9:17 30 |
Cristian Del Manzano Jr 30:20 10:07 33 |
Makeda Boles Jr 31:15 10:25 34 |
|
6 | Santa Paula HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:52 |
158:05 31:37 10:32 |
171 | Janet Aspera Jr 29:39 9:53 31 |
Ashley Guzman Jr 30:00 10:00 32 |
Alexandra Luna Jr 31:28 10:29 35 |
Lizbeth Vasquez Jr 33:27 11:09 36 |
Maria Villafana So 33:31 11:10 37 |
Marisol Escobedo Jr 35:51 11:57 40 |
Daisy Cervantes Jr 38:26 12:49 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Emma Rogowski, Sr, 22:11, Thacher HS | La Reina, 118:14.6, 30 |
V | Caroline Pietrzyk, Sr, 18:41.2, Malibu HS | La Reina, 106:19.5, 55 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.