Nordhoff Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April Jungo | Jr | V | 23:26.3 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 142/200 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 28/33 | 23:54.79 (0:28,2.0) |
23:54.79 (0:28,2.0) |
23:54.79 (0:28,2.0) |
22:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Maria Garcia | Jr | V | 26:42.5 | 8:37 | 3.1 | 192/200 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 29/31 | 28:45 (2:02,7.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rebekah Gorman | Jr | V | 23:28.8 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 145/200 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 26/31 | |||||
Sarah Avdeeff | So | V | 22:24.7 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 96/200 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 30/33 | 23:12.53 (0:48,3.4) |
23:12.53 (0:48,3.4) |
23:12.53 (0:48,3.4) |
23:13 (0:48,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devianna Salcedo | McFarland (girls) | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | ||||||||
2 | Katherine Tighe | Mayfield | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
3 | Emily Serhan | Mayfield | 19:01 | 6:08 | ||||||||
4 | Mckenna Smith | Mayfield | 19:01.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
5 | Grace Dailey | Branson | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
6 | Marisa Sanchez | Mayfield | 19:10.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
7 | Jenna Wilson | Central Vall | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
8 | Marissa Thompson | Woodcrest Christian | 19:18.5 | 6:14 | ||||||||
9 | Brianna Bourne | College Prep | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
10 | Kiana Kawatachi | St. Joseph (Sm) | 19:27.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
11 | Mariah Theologidy | Paraclete | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
12 | Kaitlyn Natividad | St. Josephs | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
13 | Shani Slabber | Central Vall | 19:45.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
14 | Emma Seevak | Piedmont | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | ||||||||
15 | Erin Hong | Piedmont | 19:57.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
16 | Sophia Stoughton | Wildwood | 19:59.1 | 6:27 | ||||||||
17 | Julia Sullivan | Oaks Christian | 20:03.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Callie Jones | Branson | 20:03.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
19 | Kayla Jacklich | Ripon | 20:05.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
20 | Alyssa Diaz | McFarland (girls) | 20:06.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
21 | Sidney Hendricks | Mayfield | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
22 | Kayla Lim | Piedmont | 20:13.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
23 | Alyssa Block-lopez | Exeter | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
24 | Sophie Fortner | Mayfield | 20:17.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
25 | Charlotte Monke | Cate | 20:18.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
26 | Rowan Cuadrado | Oaks Christian | 20:22.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
27 | Ellie Waters | Ripon | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
28 | Ella Hymel | Saint Mary's | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
29 | Margo Donahue | Piedmont | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
30 | Addie Maccracken | Piedmont | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
31 | Rebeca Santiago | McFarland (girls) | 20:31.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
32 | Odelia Putterman | San Francisc | 20:32.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
33 | Olivia Mariucci | Templeton | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
34 | Maegen Dillon | Branson | 20:35.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
35 | Kinsey Langley | Hughson | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | ||||||||
36 | Sonia Holguin | McFarland (girls) | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
37 | Isabela Montes de oca | Cate | 20:42.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
38 | Arianna Lara-chavez | Hilmar | 20:44.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
39 | Julia English | Saint Mary's | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
40 | Paige Cuddy | Templeton | 20:46.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
41 | Hannah Zemella | Templeton | 20:48.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
42 | Dulce Beas | Corcoran | 20:50.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
43 | Marianne Gleason | San Joaquin | 20:53.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
44 | Taryn Kisch-gallagher | Saint Mary's | 20:53.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
45 | Maya Zimmerman | College Prep | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
46 | Caroline Brockman | Marin Catholic | 20:55.2 | 6:45 | ||||||||
47 | Emily Fife | Hughson | 20:55.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
48 | Sarah Daugherty | Hughson | 20:55.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
49 | Roxana Lule | Corcoran | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
50 | Melissa Urueta | St. Josephs | 21:01.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
51 | Daniela Vaughan | Saint Mary's | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
52 | Esmeralda Campos | Hughson | 21:05.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
53 | Melia Lawrence | Woodcrest Christian | 21:08.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
54 | Yuviana Torres | McFarland (girls) | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | ||||||||
55 | Gabby Velazquez | Paraclete | 21:10.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
56 | Hannah Roberts | Paraclete | 21:10.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
57 | Brenda Mejia | Contreras Le | 21:11.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
58 | Taylor Moseley | Sage Creek | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | ||||||||
59 | Wesley Milligan | Woodcrest Christian | 21:14.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
60 | Mackenzie Thomas | Valley Chris | 21:16.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
61 | Kayla Nanez | Valley Chris | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
62 | Linda Huang | San Francisc | 21:19.2 | 6:53 | ||||||||
63 | Mika Takamori | San Francisc | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
64 | Ana Telfer | San Francisc | 21:30.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
65 | Avi Wilson-perteete | Saint Mary's | 21:30.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
66 | Angelina Ramos | St. Paul | 21:31.5 | 6:57 | ||||||||
67 | Yajaira Salinas | Escalon | 21:32 | 6:57 | ||||||||
68 | Hanna Nason | Paraclete | 21:33.5 | 6:57 | ||||||||
69 | Carly Harris | College Prep | 21:35.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
70 | Kiley Gilmer | Paraclete | 21:36.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
71 | Moira Dewey | Oaks Christian | 21:37.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
72 | Sadie Barbee | Woodcrest Christian | 21:39.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
73 | Taylor Gray | Hughson | 21:42 | 7:00 | ||||||||
74 | Sierra Hernandez | Escalon | 21:43.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
75 | Campbell Day | Branson | 21:45.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
76 | Blanco Ruth | St. Paul | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
77 | Nicole Roxas | St. Paul | 21:46.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
78 | Sierra Morin | Mayfield | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
79 | Heavyn Herroz | Hughson | 21:50.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
80 | Maddie Copeland | Piedmont | 21:51.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
81 | Karina Winter | St Mary's (S | 21:52.4 | 7:03 | ||||||||
82 | Jasmine Gu | Woodcrest Christian | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
83 | Nicole Favre | Valley Chris | 21:55.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
84 | Maite Blanc | Templeton | 22:00.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
85 | Frederikke Petersen | Paraclete | 22:00.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
86 | Jessica Liou | Cate | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
87 | Jadyn Wilson | Central Vall | 22:07.1 | 7:08 | ||||||||
88 | Alondra Dominguez | St. Paul | 22:10.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
89 | Claire Wheeler | St. Joseph (Sm) | 22:10.7 | 7:09 | ||||||||
90 | Jessica Grimmius | Central Vall | 22:16.1 | 7:11 | ||||||||
91 | Brooklynn Deal | Sage Creek | 22:19.4 | 7:12 | ||||||||
92 | Grace Berg | College Prep | 22:19.4 | 7:12 | ||||||||
93 | Ariana Flores | Woodcrest Christian | 22:21.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
94 | Dyaneli Diaz | McFarland (girls) | 22:22.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
95 | Gabi Willingham | College Prep | 22:23.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
96 | Sarah Avdeeff | So | Nordhoff | 22:24.7 | 7:14 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 30/33 | 23:13 (0:48) |
23:13 (0:48) |
23:13 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Brianna Becerra | Valley Chris | 22:27.3 | 7:15 | ||||||||
98 | Destani Cuarezma | St. Josephs | 22:28.3 | 7:15 | ||||||||
99 | Maeve Miller | San Francisc | 22:29.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
100 | Bella Hillyer | Cate | 22:29.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
101 | Simone Jacob | San Francisc | 22:33.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
102 | Ella Shenkhar | San Francisc | 22:34.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
103 | Hannah Marin | Paraclete | 22:35.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
104 | Taylor Thomas | St Mary's (S | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
105 | Jenna Wellenkamp | St. Joseph (Sm) | 22:36.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
106 | Bella Wilkins | Ripon | 22:36.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
107 | Lexi Petty | Sage Creek | 22:37.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
108 | Vanessa Giacalone | Valley Chris | 22:37.9 | 7:18 | ||||||||
109 | Jailene Cerezo | St. Josephs | 22:38 | 7:18 | ||||||||
110 | Kayla Gutierrez | Corcoran | 22:38.2 | 7:18 | ||||||||
111 | Jasmine Lozon | Templeton | 22:39.1 | 7:18 | ||||||||
112 | Kate Gross-whitaker | Piedmont | 22:40.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
113 | Jamie Cliff | Marin Catholic | 22:40.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
114 | Molly Campbell | San Joaquin | 22:41.4 | 7:19 | ||||||||
115 | Hannah Sanders | Hilmar | 22:41.6 | 7:19 | ||||||||
116 | Aileen Huitron | St Mary's (S | 22:42.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
117 | Victoria Lennon | Robert F Ken | 22:43.2 | 7:20 | ||||||||
118 | Jackie Lau | Escalon | 22:49.8 | 7:22 | ||||||||
119 | Martha Castro | College Prep | 22:52.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
120 | Michaela Stanley | Woodcrest Christian | 22:55.1 | 7:24 | ||||||||
121 | Haley Skinner | Marin Catholic | 22:55.6 | 7:24 | ||||||||
122 | Lissete Valdez | Robert F Ken | 22:57.2 | 7:24 | ||||||||
123 | Emily Cross | Central Vall | 22:57.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
124 | Maddie Rausa | Sage Creek | 22:59.1 | 7:25 | ||||||||
125 | Bella Eiler | Sage Creek | 22:59.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
126 | Kendall Zeile | Oaks Christian | 22:59.7 | 7:25 | ||||||||
127 | Mackenzie Ramsey | Templeton | 23:01 | 7:25 | ||||||||
128 | Charlotte Peale | College Prep | 23:04.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
129 | Kiko Li | Valley Chris | 23:04.8 | 7:27 | ||||||||
130 | Taylor Costa | St. Joseph (Sm) | 23:05.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
131 | Alayna Swilley | Ripon | 23:05.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
132 | Marisol Ayuago | Escalon | 23:05.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
133 | Rivers Sheehan | Cate | 23:06 | 7:27 | ||||||||
134 | Samatha Santana | St. Joseph (Sm) | 23:06.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
135 | Victoria Nerecina | St Mary's (S | 23:07.4 | 7:28 | ||||||||
136 | Makeila Hinrichesn | Ripon | 23:08 | 7:28 | ||||||||
137 | Jessica Congleton | Ontario Christian | 23:10.7 | 7:29 | ||||||||
138 | Lizette Cisneros | Central Vall | 23:14.6 | 7:30 | ||||||||
139 | Maya Hymel | Saint Mary's | 23:18.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
140 | Victoria Cota | Corcoran | 23:19.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
141 | Meghan Mcclenny | Templeton | 23:25.8 | 7:33 | ||||||||
142 | April Jungo | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:26.3 | 7:34 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 28/33 | 23:55 (0:28) |
23:55 (0:28) |
23:55 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
143 | Amanda Peters | Oaks Christian | 23:27.3 | 7:34 | ||||||||
144 | Adriana Camacho | Robert F Ken | 23:28 | 7:34 | ||||||||
145 | Rebekah Gorman | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:28.8 | 7:34 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 26/31 | ||||
146 | Jubilee Blanco | St. Paul | 23:29.6 | 7:35 | ||||||||
147 | Claire Sebahar | Marin Catholic | 23:29.6 | 7:35 | ||||||||
148 | Sison Samantha | St. Paul | 23:30.1 | 7:35 | ||||||||
149 | Zoe Herbermann | Branson | 23:32.1 | 7:36 | ||||||||
150 | Elizabeth Guillen | Exeter | 23:32.4 | 7:36 | ||||||||
151 | Angelina Rocca | Sage Creek | 23:32.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
152 | Valerie Navarro | Exeter | 23:32.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
153 | Brittany Bloemhof | Ripon Christian | 23:34.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
154 | Alyssa Ortega | St Mary's (S | 23:36.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
155 | Avery Thomason | Ripon | 23:38.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
156 | Monic Gonzalez | Hilmar | 23:39.4 | 7:38 | ||||||||
157 | Sarah Madias | Oaks Christian | 23:45.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
158 | Jennifer Ramirez | Contreras Le | 23:47.7 | 7:41 | ||||||||
159 | Monica Guzman | Contreras Le | 23:48.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
160 | Emily Alfaro | St. Josephs | 23:48.7 | 7:41 | ||||||||
161 | Araceli Alejo | Contreras Le | 23:48.8 | 7:41 | ||||||||
162 | Beronica Grajeda | Escalon | 23:55.8 | 7:43 | ||||||||
163 | Bailey Broker | Ripon Christian | 23:56.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
164 | Reagan Lucero | St. Paul | 24:07.8 | 7:47 | ||||||||
165 | Serena Soh | Cate | 24:14.3 | 7:49 | ||||||||
166 | Maggie Theaker | Valley Chris | 24:18.1 | 7:50 | ||||||||
167 | Desteny Martinez | Contreras Le | 24:25.2 | 7:53 | ||||||||
168 | Nicole Luis | Escalon | 24:33.7 | 7:55 | ||||||||
169 | Priscilla Fernandez | Hughson | 24:35.6 | 7:56 | ||||||||
170 | Micole Cayton | St Mary's (S | 24:42.1 | 7:58 | ||||||||
171 | Elizabeth Zurek | St. Joseph (Sm) | 24:45.5 | 7:59 | ||||||||
172 | Grace Lin-cereghino | St Mary's (S | 24:54.3 | 8:02 | ||||||||
173 | Miranda Ayala | Ripon Christian | 24:55 | 8:02 | ||||||||
174 | Jennifer Gonzalez | Corcoran | 25:01.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
175 | Esperanza Coralles | Robert F Ken | 25:03.2 | 8:05 | ||||||||
176 | Angelica Salgado | Corcoran | 25:03.5 | 8:05 | ||||||||
177 | Hannah Lentz | Exeter | 25:09.1 | 8:07 | ||||||||
178 | Lily Prince | Sage Creek | 25:18.3 | 8:10 | ||||||||
179 | Summer Wilson | Wildwood | 25:19 | 8:10 | ||||||||
180 | Heidi Tazelaar | Ripon Christian | 25:19.3 | 8:10 | ||||||||
181 | Julia Redman | Marin Catholic | 25:27.9 | 8:13 | ||||||||
182 | Liz Herbert | Ripon Christian | 25:33.4 | 8:15 | ||||||||
183 | Taylor Wirth | Marin Catholic | 25:35.3 | 8:15 | ||||||||
184 | Anneke Devries | Ripon Christian | 25:59.3 | 8:23 | ||||||||
185 | Jordan Lara | Ontario Christian | 26:00.6 | 8:23 | ||||||||
186 | Allie Hauptman | Ontario Christian | 26:00.7 | 8:23 | ||||||||
187 | Nora Nash | Escalon | 26:01.1 | 8:24 | ||||||||
188 | Erin Macculiff | St. Joseph (Sm) | 26:20.1 | 8:30 | ||||||||
189 | Crystal Cruz | Contreras Le | 26:24.1 | 8:31 | ||||||||
190 | Aubrey Flagler | Oaks Christian | 26:27.8 | 8:32 | ||||||||
191 | Briana Narvaez | Corcoran | 26:39.4 | 8:36 | ||||||||
192 | Maria Garcia | Jr | Nordhoff | 26:42.5 | 8:37 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 29/31 | ||||
193 | Reyna Reyes | Contreras Le | 27:03.9 | 8:44 | ||||||||
194 | Julia Spencer | Ontario Christian | 27:24 | 8:50 | ||||||||
195 | Mary Sablas | Robert F Ken | 27:37.1 | 8:55 | ||||||||
196 | Monica Gutierrez | Ontario Christian | 27:37.2 | 8:55 | ||||||||
197 | Veronica Corona | Hilmar | 28:08.2 | 9:05 | ||||||||
198 | Joy Phillips | Ontario Christian | 28:38.8 | 9:14 | ||||||||
199 | Grace Sorenson | Ontario Christian | 28:39.7 | 9:15 | ||||||||
200 | Casy Uriarte | Robert F Ken | 29:37.3 | 9:33 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.