St. Ignatius Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/21/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Paras | Jr | JV | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 29/126 | 12/16 | 28/63 | 1/2 | 20:00 (0:21,1.8) |
20:00 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Alfonso Lopez | So | So | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 5/144 | 2/22 | 13/63 | 2/18 | 18:16 | 18:16 | |||
Andrew Lam | Sr | JV | 19:15 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 20/126 | 10/16 | 23/63 | 1/3 | 19:48 (0:33,2.8) |
19:17 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Laughlin | Fr | Fr | 25:14 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 67/85 | 15/18 | 60/63 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Presher | So | So | 18:58 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 9/144 | 4/22 | 18/63 | 1/15 | 19:01 (0:03,0.3) |
19:01 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andy Kwan | So | So | 22:19 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 87/144 | 20/22 | 48/63 | 1/1 | 22:03 | 22:03 | |||
Anthony Mark | So | So | 22:21 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 88/144 | 21/22 | 49/63 | 1/1 | 22:21 (0:00,0.0) |
22:21 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Armando Malton | So | So | 19:24 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 17/144 | 8/22 | 27/63 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Armen Demirjian | Fr | Fr | 22:31 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 37/85 | 6/18 | 50/63 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Aziz Wong | Jr | JV | 18:57 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 16/126 | 7/16 | 17/63 | 1/9 | 18:43 | 18:43 | |||
Brandon Miao | Fr | Fr | 22:33 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 39/85 | 7/18 | 51/63 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Raymundo | Jr | JV | 21:48 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 78/126 | 16/16 | 46/63 | 1/1 | 22:24 (0:36,2.7) |
22:24 (0:36,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bryan Blake | Fr | Fr | 22:57 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 41/85 | 9/18 | 53/63 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Andrews | So | So | 19:59 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 37/144 | 16/22 | 38/63 | 1/1 | 21:34 (1:35,7.3) |
21:34 (1:35,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Christian Eidson | So | So | 19:57 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 35/144 | 14/22 | 36/63 | 1/2 | 19:41 | 19:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Christopher Jimenez | Fr | Fr | 28:56 | 9:48 | 2.95 | 82/85 | 18/18 | 63/63 | 1/1 | |||||
Cole Savageaux | Sr | JV | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 22/126 | 11/16 | 25/63 | 1/3 | 20:21 (1:02,5.1) |
19:30 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Conal Gallagher | So | So | 21:10 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 51/144 | 18/22 | 42/63 | 1/1 | 20:33 | 20:33 | |||
Conor Fitzpatrick | So | So | 23:37 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 114/144 | 22/22 | 56/63 | 1/1 | |||||
Cooper Veit | So | So | 19:59 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 36/144 | 15/22 | 37/63 | 1/2 | 20:07 (0:08,0.7) |
20:07 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
David Barajas | Fr | Fr | 23:18 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 47/85 | 10/18 | 54/63 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Evan O'Reilly | Fr | Fr | 21:18 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 24/85 | 4/18 | 43/63 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Evan Yee | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 3/85 | 1/18 | 24/63 | 3/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garo Ekmekjian | Fr | Fr | 26:20 | 8:56 | 2.95 | 72/85 | 16/18 | 61/63 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Lum | Fr | Fr | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 48/85 | 11/18 | 55/63 | 1/1 | |||||
James Estillore | So | So | 18:27 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 3/144 | 1/22 | 12/63 | 3/19 | 18:56 (0:29,2.6) |
18:56 (0:29,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jason Louie | Sr | JV | 21:29 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 68/126 | 15/16 | 44/63 | 1/1 | 20:57 | 20:57 | |||
Joey Cuevas | So | So | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 34/144 | 13/22 | 35/63 | 1/2 | 20:05 (0:09,0.7) |
20:05 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
John DeGraw | So | So | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 29/144 | 10/22 | 32/63 | 1/5 | 19:09 | 19:09 | |||
John Haskell | Fr | Fr | 22:54 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 40/85 | 8/18 | 52/63 | 1/2 | |||||
John Petrinovich | Sr | JV | 18:43 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 10/126 | 5/16 | 14/63 | 1/13 | 18:00 | 18:00 | |||
Justin Yamamura | So | So | 21:55 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 77/144 | 19/22 | 47/63 | 1/1 | 20:53 | 20:53 | |||
Kevin Lehr | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 15/130 | 5/7 | 5/63 | 1/17 | 15:38 | 15:28 | |||
Krey Hacker | Sr | V | 16:52 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 7/130 | 1/7 | 1/63 | 6/23 | 16:45 | 16:33 | |||
Kyle Chan | Sr | JV | 18:12 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 7/126 | 4/16 | 11/63 | 1/15 | 18:59 (0:47,4.1) |
18:20 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kyle Huang | So | So | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 40/144 | 17/22 | 41/63 | 1/1 | 19:20 | 19:20 | |||
Kyle Reidy | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 11/130 | 3/7 | 3/63 | 2/23 | 16:18 | 16:18 | |||
Marco Bonacini | So | So | 19:01 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 11/144 | 6/22 | 21/63 | 1/12 | 20:06 (1:05,5.4) |
20:06 (1:05,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Marco Morales | Fr | Fr | 26:42 | 9:03 | 2.95 | 73/85 | 17/18 | 62/63 | 1/1 | |||||
Martin Leung | Sr | JV | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 30/126 | 13/16 | 29/63 | 1/1 | 22:25 (2:46,12.3) |
19:43 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Matt Fisher | So | So | 19:53 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 30/144 | 11/22 | 33/63 | 1/3 | |||||
Matthew Lum | Sr | JV | 18:58 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 17/126 | 8/16 | 18/63 | 1/9 | 20:10 (1:12,6.0) |
18:45 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Michael Dunne | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 12/130 | 4/7 | 4/63 | 1/21 | 16:23 | 16:23 | |||
Michael Lundgren | So | So | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 25/144 | 9/22 | 31/63 | 1/7 | 17:47 | 17:47 | |||
Michael O'Bryan | So | So | 19:00 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 10/144 | 5/22 | 20/63 | 1/14 | |||||
Morgan Sommer | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 17/130 | 6/7 | 6/63 | 1/13 | 17:50 (0:38,3.6) |
17:08 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Nicholas DiTrapani | Fr | Fr | 25:13 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 66/85 | 14/18 | 59/63 | 1/1 | |||||
Nicholas Napoli | Fr | Fr | 21:30 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 27/85 | 5/18 | 45/63 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nick Hollister | Jr | V | 17:17 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 19/130 | 7/7 | 7/63 | 1/10 | 17:23 (0:06,0.6) |
17:23 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nizar Sweileh | Jr | JV | 17:39 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 1/126 | 1/16 | 8/63 | 1/18 | 17:10 | 17:10 | |||
Raymond Breault | Sr | V | 16:58 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 10/130 | 2/7 | 2/63 | 3/23 | 16:40 | 16:28 | |||
Raymond Kwan | Sr | JV | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 15/126 | 6/16 | 16/63 | 1/9 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |||
Reilly Cannon | Jr | JV | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 19/126 | 9/16 | 22/63 | 1/7 | 19:16 (0:12,1.0) |
19:16 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Seamus Lucey | So | So | 19:20 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 15/144 | 7/22 | 26/63 | 1/11 | 18:26 | 18:26 | |||
Sean Doheny | So | So | 18:43 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 8/144 | 3/22 | 14/63 | 1/16 | 17:47 | 17:47 | |||
Shane Kealy | Sr | JV | 18:01 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 5/126 | 3/16 | 10/63 | 1/16 | 18:35 (0:34,3.0) |
18:33 (0:32,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Steven Tong | Fr | Fr | 25:09 | 8:32 | 2.95 | 65/85 | 13/18 | 58/63 | 1/1 | |||||
Taylor Spaulding | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 2/126 | 2/16 | 9/63 | 1/18 | 18:47 (1:01,5.4) |
18:47 (1:01,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Teng Liang | Fr | Fr | 23:58 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 59/85 | 12/18 | 57/63 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Donati | Sr | JV | 19:40 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 31/126 | 14/16 | 30/63 | 1/1 | 20:36 (0:56,4.5) |
20:07 (0:27,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Tyler Lok | So | So | 19:55 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 33/144 | 12/22 | 34/63 | 1/2 | 20:24 (0:29,2.4) |
20:24 (0:29,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Tyler Tam | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 11/85 | 3/18 | 40/63 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zachary McKay | Fr | Fr | 20:16 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 10/85 | 2/18 | 39/63 | 3/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/17 | 84:58 0:18 |
2.95 | 5:46 | 5:43 | 5:49 | 44 | 5:46 | 80:56 | 79:14 | Krey Hacker (5), Raymond Breault (8), Kyle Reidy (9), Michael Dunne (10), Kevin Lehr (12) | |||
So 1st 5 | 1/14 | 93:43 0:33 |
2.95 | 6:21 | 6:15 | 6:26 | 35 | 6:21 | 95:51 (2:08,2.2) |
85:01 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | James Estillore (3), Alfonso Lopez (5), Sean Doheny (8), Andrew Presher (9), Michael O'Bryan (10) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 97:17 0:50 |
2.95 | 6:36 | 6:27 | 6:44 | 15 | 6:36 | 97:51 (0:34,0.6) |
91:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Marco Bonacini (1), Seamus Lucey (2), Armando Malton (3), Michael Lundgren (4), John DeGraw (5) | ||
So 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 99:40 0:06 |
2.95 | 6:45 | 6:44 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:45 | 101:00 (1:20,1.3) |
95:44 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Matt Fisher (1), Tyler Lok (2), Joey Cuevas (3), Christian Eidson (4), Cooper Veit (5) | ||
So 4th 5 | 1/1 | 105:43 2:20 |
2.95 | 7:10 | 6:46 | 7:34 | 15 | 7:10 | 112:09 (6:26,5.7) |
101:42 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Chris Andrews (1), Kyle Huang (2), Conal Gallagher (3), Justin Yamamura (4), Andy Kwan (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/13 | 90:21 1:04 |
2.95 | 6:08 | 5:59 | 6:21 | 25 | 6:08 | 90:25 (0:04,0.1) |
87:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Nizar Sweileh (1), Taylor Spaulding (2), Shane Kealy (5), Kyle Chan (7), John Petrinovich (10) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 95:08 0:21 |
2.95 | 6:27 | 6:24 | 6:32 | 15 | 6:27 | 96:07 (0:59,1.0) |
89:58 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Raymond Kwan (1), Aziz Wong (2), Matthew Lum (3), Reilly Cannon (4), Andrew Lam (5) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 99:46 2:10 |
2.95 | 6:46 | 6:33 | 7:17 | 15 | 6:46 | 102:20 (2:34,2.5) |
95:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Cole Savageaux (1), Alexander Paras (2), Martin Leung (3), Tyler Donati (4), Jason Louie (5) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 102:38 2:13 |
2.95 | 6:57 | 6:32 | 7:17 | 51 | 6:57 | 91:04 | 87:46 | Evan Yee (2), Zachary McKay (7), Tyler Tam (8), Evan O'Reilly (16), Nicholas Napoli (18) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 114:13 0:47 |
2.95 | 7:45 | 7:38 | 7:54 | 15 | 7:45 | 95:53 | 92:32 | Armen Demirjian (1), Brandon Miao (2), John Haskell (3), Bryan Blake (4), David Barajas (5) | |||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 122:53 1:55 |
2.95 | 8:20 | 7:54 | 8:33 | 15 | 8:20 | 100:23 | 97:34 | Jack Lum (1), Teng Liang (2), Steven Tong (3), Nicholas DiTrapani (4), Andrew Laughlin (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Ross | Sr | Scotts Valley | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Paul Colosi | Sr | St. Francis (Wa | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Robert Screven | Sr | Woodside Priory | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Ej Kelly | Fr | St. Francis (Wa | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Frank Zhou | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Brett Anstrom | Jr | Sacred Heart Pr | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Krey Hacker | Sr | St. Ignatius | 16:52 | 5:43 | 1/7 | 1/63 | 6/23 | 16:45 | 16:33 | ||
8 | Sasha Novitsky | Sr | Sacred Heart Pr | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Max Cluss | Fr | Sacred Heart Pr | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Raymond Breault | Sr | St. Ignatius | 16:58 | 5:45 | 2/7 | 2/63 | 3/23 | 16:40 | 16:28 | ||
11 | Kyle Reidy | Sr | St. Ignatius | 16:59 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 3/63 | 2/23 | 16:18 | 16:18 | ||
12 | Michael Dunne | Sr | St. Ignatius | 16:59 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 4/63 | 1/21 | 16:23 | 16:23 | ||
13 | Braxton Rico | Jr | St. Francis (Wa | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Graham Macfarquhar | Jr | Sacred Heart Pr | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Lehr | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:10 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 5/63 | 1/17 | 15:38 | 15:28 | ||
16 | James Lang | So | El Camino (So. | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Morgan Sommer | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:12 | 5:50 | 6/7 | 6/63 | 1/13 | 17:50 (0:38) |
17:08 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
18 | Davis Ross | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Nick Hollister | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:17 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/63 | 1/10 | 17:23 (0:06) |
17:23 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Alexis Castellanos | Sr | William C. Over | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Cristian Saragosa | Sr | Yerba Buena | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Chris Solorzano | Fr | Del Mar | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Wyatt Gilman | Sr | Sequoia | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Michael Morgan-ellcess | Jr | Capuchino | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Steven Ignatowicz | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Anderson Page | So | Sacred Heart Pr | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Mohamed Salim | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Luke Mccartney | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Omar Pina | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Wilson | So | Carlmont | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Nesther Fernandez | Jr | Capuchino | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Max Velazquez | So | Eastside Colleg | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Kvamme | So | Scotts Valley | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Eric Jackson | Fr | Carlmont | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Dimick | Fr | Carlmont | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Paul Diaz | Sr | Capuchino | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Alex Kastelein | Fr | Woodside | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Scott Chow | Sr | Aragon | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Gael Cruanes | Jr | Aragon | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Jack Nash | So | Woodside Priory | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Ben Scales | Sr | Jefferson | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Defoe | Sr | Capuchino | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Ben Morss | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Mario Valenzuela | Sr | Carlmont | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Jack Youstra | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Charekian | Jr | Sequoia | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Sanchez | So | Eastside Colleg | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Josh Gutow | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Elliot Quan | Sr | Aragon | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Amaury Avat | So | Carlmont | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Jeffery Song | Sr | Aragon | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Alec Iannuccilli | Fr | Crystal Springs | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Kim | So | San Mateo | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Garcia | So | El Camino (So. | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Duncanson | Fr | Crystal Springs | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Medearis | So | Crystal Springs | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Jeremy Huang | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Mrinal Verghese | Sr | Crystal Springs | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Yumeto Shigihara | Sr | Crystal Springs | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Erik Huisman | So | Sequoia | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Declan Sanchez | Jr | Capuchino | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Jason Leung | Jr | Aragon | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Lencho Areda | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Charles Ventura | Sr | South San Franc | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Austin Tang | Sr | Carlmont | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Jake Pilgrim | Jr | Aragon | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Balsama | So | Woodside | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Zachary Ma | Sr | Carlmont | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Jose Munoz | So | Eastside Colleg | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Ali Shokry | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Tyler He | So | South San Franc | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Manuel Arevalo | So | South San Franc | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Reed | So | Sequoia | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Damien Vasquez | Jr | Live Oak (Morga | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Ramirez | Fr | St. Francis (Wa | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Eli Rodriguez | So | Sequoia | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Robert Kuhl | Sr | Live Oak (Morga | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Angel Merlos | So | Sequoia | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Noah Rojas | Fr | Del Mar | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Paul Chew | Sr | Capuchino | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Juan Plata | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Ronald Contreras | Jr | El Camino (So. | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Cristian Cisneros | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Gray | Sr | Woodside | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | John Utecht | Fr | Sequoia | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Meshawn Ware | Sr | San Mateo | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Christopher Camilo | Jr | South San Franc | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Evan Farrar | So | Woodside | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Chapman | Jr | Capuchino | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Steve Jimenez | Jr | South San Franc | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Angel Sanchez | Sr | Oceana | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Felipe | So | South San Franc | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
94 | Chris Gao | So | Woodside Priory | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Guillen | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Josue Gazo | Sr | Oceana | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Lumbang | Fr | Oceana | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Jean Pata | So | Oceana | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Joshua Mendez | So | Eastside Colleg | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Adam Blair | Jr | Del Mar | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Sandeep Singh | Sr | Oceana | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Desmond Orr | Sr | Oceana | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Nicholas Gordon | Jr | Sacred Heart Pr | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Pedro Correa | Sr | Yerba Buena | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Romiko Bautista | Sr | Jefferson | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | Grant Hultquist | Sr | Woodside | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
107 | Nell Layno | So | Oceana | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | David Kelly | So | South San Franc | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Diego Garcia | Jr | Live Oak (Morga | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Jurel Dizon | Jr | El Camino (So. | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Kim | Sr | Live Oak (Morga | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Edward Flores | Jr | Yerba Buena | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Sebastian Lee | Sr | San Mateo | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Collin Blair | So | Del Mar | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
115 | Cristian Mendoza | So | Live Oak (Morga | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Michael Trang | Jr | William C. Over | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Devin Schinski | So | Woodside Priory | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
118 | Connor O'neill | Sr | Harker School | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
119 | Jack Rothchild | Sr | Harker School | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Fernando Alcazar | Jr | Yerba Buena | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
121 | Peter Connor | So | Harker School | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Jason Nunez | Sr | Jefferson | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
123 | Kai-siang Ang | Jr | Harker School | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
124 | Thiago Vilarinho | Jr | Jefferson | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
125 | Michael Balintuna | Jr | William C. Over | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Rule | Jr | Harker School | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
127 | Basil Franklin | Sr | Jefferson | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Cortez | Sr | Jefferson | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
129 | Jesus Ruiz | Jr | Live Oak (Morga | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
130 | Alex Ruiz | Sr | Jefferson | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 5-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:18 |
84:58 17:00 5:46 |
44 | Krey Hacker Sr 16:52 5:43 5 |
Raymond Breault Sr 16:58 5:45 8 |
Kyle Reidy Sr 16:59 5:45 9 |
Michael Dunne Sr 16:59 5:45 10 |
Kevin Lehr Sr 17:10 5:49 12 |
Morgan Sommer Sr 17:12 5:50 13 |
Nick Hollister Jr 17:17 5:52 15 |
2 | Sacred Heart Pr 4-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:50 |
85:08 17:02 5:46 |
47 | Brett Anstrom Jr 16:41 5:39 4 |
Sasha Novitsky Sr 16:53 5:43 6 |
Max Cluss Fr 16:53 5:43 7 |
Graham Macfarquhar Jr 17:10 5:49 11 |
Anderson Page So 17:31 5:56 19 |
Nicholas Gordon Jr 20:08 6:49 89 |
|
3 | Scotts Valley 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
86:00 17:12 5:50 |
80 | John Ross Sr 15:53 5:23 1 |
Davis Ross Jr 17:17 5:52 14 |
Steven Ignatowicz Jr 17:30 5:56 18 |
Luke Mccartney Sr 17:33 5:57 21 |
Nathan Kvamme So 17:47 6:02 26 |
||
4 | Woodside Priory 2-5-6-6-4 Gap: 2:00 |
89:27 17:53 6:04 |
150 | Robert Screven Sr 16:22 5:33 2 |
Jack Nash So 18:06 6:08 33 |
Ben Morss Jr 18:17 6:12 36 |
Jack Youstra Jr 18:20 6:13 38 |
Josh Gutow Sr 18:22 6:14 41 |
Chris Gao So 19:56 6:45 81 |
Devin Schinski So 21:21 7:14 97 |
5 | Carlmont 8-7-7-7-5 Gap: 0:47 |
90:04 18:01 6:06 |
158 | Ryan Wilson So 17:36 5:58 23 |
Eric Jackson Fr 17:52 6:03 27 |
Kyle Dimick Fr 17:53 6:04 28 |
Mario Valenzuela Sr 18:20 6:13 37 |
Amaury Avat So 18:23 6:14 43 |
Austin Tang Sr 18:44 6:21 57 |
Zachary Ma Sr 18:54 6:24 60 |
5 | Capuchino 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
89:52 17:58 6:06 |
158 | Michael Morgan-ellcess Jr 17:28 5:55 17 |
Nesther Fernandez Jr 17:37 5:58 24 |
Paul Diaz Sr 18:00 6:06 29 |
Daniel Defoe Sr 18:10 6:09 35 |
Declan Sanchez Jr 18:37 6:19 53 |
Paul Chew Sr 19:23 6:34 70 |
Ryan Chapman Jr 19:40 6:40 77 |
7 | Abraham Lincoln 3-4-4-4-7 Gap: 2:26 |
89:30 17:54 6:04 |
162 | Frank Zhou Sr 16:38 5:38 3 |
Mohamed Salim Jr 17:32 5:57 20 |
Omar Pina Fr 17:35 5:58 22 |
Lencho Areda Jr 18:41 6:20 55 |
Ali Shokry Fr 19:04 6:28 62 |
||
8 | Aragon 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:33 |
91:36 18:19 6:13 |
203 | Scott Chow Sr 18:04 6:07 31 |
Gael Cruanes Jr 18:05 6:08 32 |
Elliot Quan Sr 18:22 6:14 42 |
Jeffery Song Sr 18:28 6:16 44 |
Jason Leung Jr 18:37 6:19 54 |
Jake Pilgrim Jr 18:47 6:22 58 |
|
9 | Crystal Springs 13-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:04 |
92:40 18:32 6:17 |
235 | Alec Iannuccilli Fr 18:29 6:16 45 |
Aiden Duncanson Fr 18:32 6:17 46 |
Nicholas Medearis So 18:33 6:17 47 |
Brandon Chu Jr 18:33 6:17 48 |
Jeremy Huang Jr 18:33 6:17 49 |
Mrinal Verghese Sr 18:34 6:18 50 |
Yumeto Shigihara Sr 18:34 6:18 51 |
10 | Sequoia 6-8-9-9-10 Gap: 1:46 |
92:48 18:34 6:17 |
239 | Wyatt Gilman Sr 17:27 5:55 16 |
Christopher Charekian Jr 18:21 6:13 39 |
Erik Huisman So 18:36 6:18 52 |
Ryan Reed So 19:11 6:30 65 |
Eli Rodriguez So 19:13 6:31 67 |
Angel Merlos So 19:21 6:34 69 |
John Utecht Fr 19:35 6:38 74 |
11 | Eastside Colleg 9-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:50 |
93:49 18:46 6:22 |
269 | Max Velazquez So 17:39 5:59 25 |
Anthony Sanchez So 18:21 6:13 40 |
Jose Munoz So 18:55 6:25 61 |
Juan Plata Fr 19:25 6:35 71 |
Cristian Cisneros Fr 19:29 6:36 72 |
Jonathan Guillen Jr 19:57 6:46 82 |
Joshua Mendez So 20:00 6:47 86 |
12 | Woodside 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:17 |
96:26 19:17 6:32 |
329 | Alex Kastelein Fr 18:03 6:07 30 |
Joseph Balsama So 18:54 6:24 59 |
Joshua Gray Sr 19:32 6:37 73 |
Evan Farrar So 19:37 6:39 76 |
Grant Hultquist Sr 20:20 6:54 91 |
||
13 | South San Franc 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:00 |
96:16 19:15 6:32 |
336 | Charles Ventura Sr 18:42 6:20 56 |
Tyler He So 19:05 6:28 63 |
Manuel Arevalo So 19:10 6:30 64 |
Christopher Camilo Jr 19:37 6:39 75 |
Steve Jimenez Jr 19:42 6:41 78 |
Brandon Felipe So 19:51 6:44 80 |
David Kelly So 20:22 6:54 93 |
14 | Oceana 16-16-16-16-14 Gap: 0:17 |
99:50 19:58 6:46 |
418 | Angel Sanchez Sr 19:48 6:43 79 |
Josue Gazo Sr 19:58 6:46 83 |
Jacob Lumbang Fr 19:59 6:46 84 |
Jean Pata So 20:00 6:47 85 |
Sandeep Singh Sr 20:05 6:48 87 |
Desmond Orr Sr 20:06 6:49 88 |
Nell Layno So 20:21 6:54 92 |
15 | Live Oak (Morga 15-15-15-14-15 Gap: 1:44 |
100:23 20:05 6:48 |
419 | Damien Vasquez Jr 19:11 6:30 66 |
Robert Kuhl Sr 19:17 6:32 68 |
Diego Garcia Jr 20:23 6:55 94 |
Andrew Kim Sr 20:37 6:59 95 |
Cristian Mendoza So 20:55 7:05 96 |
Jesus Ruiz Jr 24:08 8:11 107 |
|
16 | Jefferson 12-14-14-15-16 Gap: 5:45 |
106:24 21:17 7:13 |
433 | Ben Scales Sr 18:08 6:09 34 |
Romiko Bautista Sr 20:19 6:53 90 |
Jason Nunez Sr 21:43 7:22 101 |
Thiago Vilarinho Jr 22:21 7:35 103 |
Basil Franklin Sr 23:53 8:06 105 |
Anthony Cortez Sr 23:54 8:06 106 |
Alex Ruiz Sr 24:11 8:12 108 |
17 | Harker School 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:12 |
109:13 21:51 7:24 |
503 | Connor O'neill Sr 21:27 7:16 98 |
Jack Rothchild Sr 21:28 7:17 99 |
Peter Connor So 21:34 7:19 100 |
Kai-siang Ang Jr 22:05 7:29 102 |
Andrew Rule Jr 22:39 7:41 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julio Arreola | So | William C. Over | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Miller Jeremy | So | Kings Academy | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | James Estillore | So | St. Ignatius | 18:27 | 6:15 | 1/22 | 12/63 | 3/19 | 18:56 (0:29) |
18:56 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Jack Monaco | So | Kings Academy | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Alfonso Lopez | So | St. Ignatius | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2/22 | 13/63 | 2/18 | 18:16 | 18:16 | ||
6 | Juan Lopez | So | Yerba Buena | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Vincent Blensdorf | So | El Camino (So. | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Sean Doheny | So | St. Ignatius | 18:43 | 6:21 | 3/22 | 14/63 | 1/16 | 17:47 | 17:47 | ||
9 | Andrew Presher | So | St. Ignatius | 18:58 | 6:26 | 4/22 | 18/63 | 1/15 | 19:01 (0:03) |
19:01 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Michael O'Bryan | So | St. Ignatius | 19:00 | 6:26 | 5/22 | 20/63 | 1/14 | ||||
11 | Marco Bonacini | So | St. Ignatius | 19:01 | 6:27 | 6/22 | 21/63 | 1/12 | 20:06 (1:05) |
20:06 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Brenden Walsh | So | El Camino (So. | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | David Ramirez | Fr | Yerba Buena | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Pablo Siguenza | So | Aragon | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Seamus Lucey | So | St. Ignatius | 19:20 | 6:33 | 7/22 | 26/63 | 1/11 | 18:26 | 18:26 | ||
16 | Xander Posten | So | Sequoia | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Armando Malton | So | St. Ignatius | 19:24 | 6:35 | 8/22 | 27/63 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Andrew Luna | So | Carlmont | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Isaias Castillo | So | Capuchino | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Ty Marshall | So | Carlmont | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Zach Gold | So | Aragon | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Correa | So | Yerba Buena | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | David Ambriz | So | St. Francis (Wa | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Oliver Yau | So | San Mateo | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Michael Lundgren | So | St. Ignatius | 19:41 | 6:40 | 9/22 | 31/63 | 1/7 | 17:47 | 17:47 | ||
26 | Norman Chang | So | Kings Academy | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | James T. Young | So | St. Francis (Wa | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Akshay Khalasi | So | Capuchino | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | John DeGraw | So | St. Ignatius | 19:51 | 6:44 | 10/22 | 32/63 | 1/5 | 19:09 | 19:09 | ||
30 | Matt Fisher | So | St. Ignatius | 19:53 | 6:44 | 11/22 | 33/63 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | William Hsu | So | Aragon | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Davis | So | Woodside | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Lok | So | St. Ignatius | 19:55 | 6:45 | 12/22 | 34/63 | 1/2 | 20:24 (0:29) |
20:24 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
34 | Joey Cuevas | So | St. Ignatius | 19:56 | 6:45 | 13/22 | 35/63 | 1/2 | 20:05 (0:09) |
20:05 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Christian Eidson | So | St. Ignatius | 19:57 | 6:46 | 14/22 | 36/63 | 1/2 | 19:41 | 19:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
36 | Cooper Veit | So | St. Ignatius | 19:59 | 6:46 | 15/22 | 37/63 | 1/2 | 20:07 (0:08) |
20:07 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Chris Andrews | So | St. Ignatius | 19:59 | 6:46 | 16/22 | 38/63 | 1/1 | 21:34 (1:35) |
21:34 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Carlos Perez | So | Yerba Buena | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Alexis Nunez | So | Eastside Colleg | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Huang | So | St. Ignatius | 20:20 | 6:54 | 17/22 | 41/63 | 1/1 | 19:20 | 19:20 | ||
41 | Evan Hecke | So | Kings Academy | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Estillore | So | William C. Over | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Jose Castellanos | So | William C. Over | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Zoji Bomya | So | Sequoia | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Xu | So | Jefferson | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Embry | So | El Camino (So. | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Robert Chhay | So | Yerba Buena | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
48 | Andre O'quinn | So | Jefferson | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Joel Villalpando | So | El Camino (So. | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Collibee | So | Sequoia | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Conal Gallagher | So | St. Ignatius | 21:10 | 7:11 | 18/22 | 42/63 | 1/1 | 20:33 | 20:33 | ||
52 | Prateek Tenkale | So | Aragon | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Tran | So | Aragon | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Andres Lucero | So | Capuchino | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Justin Hanna | So | Kings Academy | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Colin Chen | So | Carlmont | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | John Fox | So | Kings Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Jason Liu | So | Carlmont | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Nikandro Negrete | So | Yerba Buena | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Stephan Yu | So | Aragon | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Zachariah Holder | So | Sequoia | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Joo | So | Carlmont | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | Exon Perez | So | Capuchino | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Nowell | So | Carlmont | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Koh | So | Summit Shasta | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
66 | Gabe Schultz | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
67 | Rishi Chandiramani | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Zachary Lo | So | Sequoia | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Joseph Manahan | So | Capuchino | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Skyler Hughett | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Mitchell Baron | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Mahan | So | Capuchino | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Tom | So | Oceana | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Nathan Tinkess | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Martel Hilario | So | El Camino (So. | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
76 | Mateo Sanchez | So | Capuchino | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
77 | Justin Yamamura | So | St. Ignatius | 21:55 | 7:26 | 19/22 | 47/63 | 1/1 | 20:53 | 20:53 | ||
78 | Owen Mylod Yee | So | Sequoia | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Amaya Avil | So | William C. Over | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
80 | Gabriel Caparas | So | El Camino (So. | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
81 | Caleb Romberger | So | Scotts Valley | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
82 | Brian so | So | Carlmont | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
83 | Max Mingione | So | Capuchino | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
84 | Lucas Fayet-faber | So | Aragon | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
85 | Erick Hernandez | So | Eastside Colleg | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
86 | Miguel Arcinega | So | William C. Over | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
87 | Andy Kwan | So | St. Ignatius | 22:19 | 7:34 | 20/22 | 48/63 | 1/1 | 22:03 | 22:03 | ||
88 | Anthony Mark | So | St. Ignatius | 22:21 | 7:35 | 21/22 | 49/63 | 1/1 | 22:21 (0:00) |
22:21 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Jason Ng | So | El Camino (So. | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
90 | Nicholas Manzano | So | Capuchino | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
91 | Jorenald Marange | So | Oceana | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
92 | Stan Lieberman | So | South San Franc | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
93 | Diego Guerrero | So | Aragon | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
94 | Alex Liu | Jr | Summit Shasta | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
95 | Melvin Chang | So | Jefferson | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
96 | Christopher Galdamez | So | William C. Over | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
97 | Patrick Choi | So | South San Franc | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
98 | Frederic Li | So | South San Franc | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Johnson Hsiung | So | Kings Academy | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Sam Rodarte | So | Scotts Valley | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
101 | Ehtan Sandberg | So | Live Oak (Morga | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
102 | Maxwell Voorhes | So | Summit Shasta | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
103 | Isaac Bunney | Fr | Scotts Valley | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
104 | Justin Aranda | So | Summit Shasta | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Mark Evangelista | So | El Camino (So. | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
106 | Bruce Andrew Kubicka | So | Woodside | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
107 | Mishael Padron | So | South San Franc | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
108 | David Yanez | So | Scotts Valley | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
109 | Kitiloni Tuiono | So | Woodside | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
110 | Enatsu Sugioka | So | Carlmont | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
111 | Aaron Alberto | So | Capuchino | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
112 | Spencer Heikel | So | Capuchino | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Morales | So | Jefferson | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
114 | Conor Fitzpatrick | So | St. Ignatius | 23:37 | 8:00 | 22/22 | 56/63 | 1/1 | ||||
115 | Kyle Kim | So | Kings Academy | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Prado | So | Aragon | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
117 | Chad Beleyoun | So | Capuchino | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
118 | Eric Martinez | So | Capuchino | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
119 | Kenneth Quiterio | Fr | William C. Over | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
120 | Karlo Aquino | So | Oceana | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
121 | Marcos Ruiz | So | Capuchino | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
122 | Sam Schwartz | So | Oceana | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
123 | Austin Liu | So | South San Franc | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
124 | Zachary Corral | So | Capuchino | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
125 | Lance Kyi | So | Summit Shasta | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
126 | Joe Thompson | Fr | Scotts Valley | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
127 | Jonathan Goldberg | So | Kings Academy | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Matsuoka | So | Sequoia | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
129 | Michael Yu | So | Sequoia | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
130 | Diego Hernandez | So | Eastside Colleg | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
131 | Evan Tuitavake | So | Eastside Colleg | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
132 | Conor Mcentee | Fr | Scotts Valley | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
133 | Ian Petrola | So | San Mateo | 28:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Orozco | So | Oceana | 29:18 | 9:56 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Htet | So | Summit Shasta | 29:33 | 10:01 | |||||||
136 | Drake Zhao | So | Carlmont | 29:34 | 10:01 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Jackson | So | Oceana | 30:24 | 10:18 | |||||||
138 | Eric Lai | So | Oceana | 31:24 | 10:39 | |||||||
139 | Sam Higa | So | Kings Academy | 31:26 | 10:39 | |||||||
140 | Eric Hom | So | Summit Shasta | 31:54 | 10:49 | |||||||
141 | Jose Aaron Lucas | So | Eastside Colleg | 31:58 | 10:50 | |||||||
142 | Tom Farahani | So | Aragon | 32:35 | 11:03 | |||||||
143 | Mark Connelly | So | Oceana | 34:33 | 11:43 | |||||||
144 | Joeseph Digel | So | Sequoia | 39:30 | 13:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
93:43 18:45 6:21 |
35 | James Estillore So 18:27 6:15 3 |
Alfonso Lopez So 18:35 6:18 5 |
Sean Doheny So 18:43 6:21 8 |
Andrew Presher So 18:58 6:26 9 |
Michael O'Bryan So 19:00 6:26 10 |
Marco Bonacini So 19:01 6:27 11 |
Seamus Lucey So 19:20 6:33 15 |
2 | Kings Academy 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:58 |
98:02 19:36 6:39 |
93 | Miller Jeremy So 18:15 6:11 2 |
Jack Monaco So 18:29 6:16 4 |
Norman Chang So 19:43 6:41 22 |
Evan Hecke So 20:22 6:54 27 |
Justin Hanna So 21:13 7:12 38 |
John Fox So 21:17 7:13 40 |
Johnson Hsiung So 22:44 7:42 75 |
3 | Yerba Buena 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
98:24 19:41 6:40 |
97 | Juan Lopez So 18:37 6:19 6 |
David Ramirez Fr 19:16 6:32 13 |
Daniel Correa So 19:38 6:39 21 |
Carlos Perez So 20:04 6:48 25 |
Robert Chhay So 20:49 7:03 32 |
Nikandro Negrete So 21:21 7:14 42 |
|
4 | Aragon 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:55 |
101:11 20:14 6:52 |
129 | Pablo Siguenza So 19:17 6:32 14 |
Zach Gold So 19:37 6:39 20 |
William Hsu So 19:54 6:45 24 |
Prateek Tenkale So 21:11 7:11 35 |
Kevin Tran So 21:12 7:11 36 |
Stephan Yu So 21:28 7:17 43 |
Lucas Fayet-faber So 22:07 7:30 65 |
5 | El Camino (So. 5-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:11 |
101:16 20:15 6:52 |
141 | Vincent Blensdorf So 18:39 6:19 7 |
Brenden Walsh So 19:01 6:27 12 |
Matthew Embry So 20:47 7:03 31 |
Joel Villalpando So 20:59 7:07 33 |
Martel Hilario So 21:50 7:24 58 |
Gabriel Caparas So 21:58 7:27 62 |
Jason Ng So 22:24 7:36 68 |
6 | Carlmont 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
103:05 20:37 6:59 |
161 | Andrew Luna So 19:27 6:36 17 |
Ty Marshall So 19:30 6:37 19 |
Colin Chen So 21:15 7:12 39 |
Jason Liu So 21:18 7:13 41 |
Andrew Joo So 21:35 7:19 45 |
Ryan Nowell So 21:36 7:19 47 |
Brian so So 22:04 7:29 64 |
7 | Sequoia 7-9-9-8-7 Gap: 2:21 |
104:09 20:50 7:04 |
175 | Xander Posten So 19:20 6:33 16 |
Zoji Bomya So 20:34 6:58 30 |
Isaac Collibee So 21:03 7:08 34 |
Zachariah Holder So 21:31 7:18 44 |
Zachary Lo So 21:41 7:21 51 |
Owen Mylod Yee So 21:57 7:26 60 |
Brandon Matsuoka So 26:03 8:50 85 |
8 | Capuchino 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
103:46 20:45 7:02 |
176 | Isaias Castillo So 19:29 6:36 18 |
Akshay Khalasi So 19:45 6:42 23 |
Andres Lucero So 21:13 7:12 37 |
Exon Perez So 21:36 7:19 46 |
Joseph Manahan So 21:43 7:22 52 |
Kyle Mahan So 21:49 7:24 55 |
Mateo Sanchez So 21:54 7:25 59 |
9 | William C. Over 1-5-5-7-9 Gap: 4:21 |
102:53 20:35 6:59 |
186 | Julio Arreola So 17:55 6:04 1 |
Jacob Estillore So 20:22 6:54 28 |
Jose Castellanos So 20:23 6:55 29 |
Jonathan Amaya Avil So 21:57 7:26 61 |
Miguel Arcinega So 22:16 7:33 67 |
Christopher Galdamez So 22:39 7:41 72 |
Kenneth Quiterio Fr 23:59 8:08 80 |
10 | Scotts Valley 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:10 |
108:41 21:44 7:22 |
263 | Gabe Schultz Fr 21:40 7:21 49 |
Rishi Chandiramani Fr 21:41 7:21 50 |
Skyler Hughett Fr 21:45 7:22 53 |
Mitchell Baron Fr 21:45 7:22 54 |
Nathan Tinkess Fr 21:50 7:24 57 |
Caleb Romberger So 22:02 7:28 63 |
Sam Rodarte So 22:49 7:44 76 |
11 | Summit Shasta 11-12-12-12-11 Gap: 3:22 |
115:13 23:03 7:49 |
358 | Nathan Koh So 21:37 7:20 48 |
Alex Liu Jr 22:38 7:40 71 |
Maxwell Voorhes So 22:56 7:46 77 |
Justin Aranda So 23:03 7:49 78 |
Lance Kyi So 24:59 8:28 84 |
Brandon Htet So 29:33 10:01 89 |
Eric Hom So 31:54 10:49 92 |
11 | Eastside Colleg 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 11:40 |
127:53 25:35 8:40 |
358 | Alexis Nunez So 20:18 6:53 26 |
Erick Hernandez So 22:08 7:30 66 |
Diego Hernandez So 26:43 9:03 86 |
Evan Tuitavake So 26:46 9:04 87 |
Jose Aaron Lucas So 31:58 10:50 93 |
||
13 | Oceana 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 7:29 |
121:56 24:23 8:16 |
376 | Jonathan Tom So 21:49 7:24 56 |
Jorenald Marange So 22:31 7:38 69 |
Karlo Aquino So 24:00 8:08 81 |
Sam Schwartz So 24:18 8:14 82 |
Anthony Orozco So 29:18 9:56 88 |
Tyler Jackson So 30:24 10:18 90 |
Eric Lai So 31:24 10:39 91 |
14 | South San Franc 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:17 |
115:54 23:11 7:51 |
379 | Stan Lieberman So 22:31 7:38 70 |
Patrick Choi So 22:40 7:41 73 |
Frederic Li So 22:41 7:41 74 |
Mishael Padron So 23:14 7:53 79 |
Austin Liu So 24:48 8:24 83 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
97:17 19:27 6:36 |
15 | Marco Bonacini So 19:01 6:27 1 |
Seamus Lucey So 19:20 6:33 2 |
Armando Malton So 19:24 6:35 3 |
Michael Lundgren So 19:41 6:40 4 |
John DeGraw So 19:51 6:44 5 |
Matt Fisher So 19:53 6:44 6 |
Tyler Lok So 19:55 6:45 7 |
2 | Capuchino 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
111:43 22:21 7:34 |
70 | Kyle Mahan So 21:49 7:24 10 |
Mateo Sanchez So 21:54 7:25 11 |
Max Mingione So 22:05 7:29 13 |
Nicholas Manzano So 22:26 7:36 15 |
Aaron Alberto So 23:29 7:58 21 |
Spencer Heikel So 23:30 7:58 22 |
Chad Beleyoun So 23:50 8:05 25 |
3 | Aragon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 11:07 |
122:30 24:30 8:18 |
93 | Stephan Yu So 21:28 7:17 9 |
Lucas Fayet-faber So 22:07 7:30 14 |
Diego Guerrero So 22:34 7:39 16 |
Joshua Prado So 23:46 8:03 24 |
Tom Farahani So 32:35 11:03 30 |
||
4 | Scotts Valley 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 3:51 |
117:01 23:24 7:56 |
95 | Caleb Romberger So 22:02 7:28 12 |
Sam Rodarte So 22:49 7:44 18 |
Isaac Bunney Fr 23:00 7:48 19 |
David Yanez So 23:17 7:54 20 |
Joe Thompson Fr 25:53 8:46 26 |
Conor Mcentee Fr 28:32 9:40 28 |
|
5 | Kings Academy 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 10:09 |
125:07 25:01 8:29 |
104 | John Fox So 21:17 7:13 8 |
Johnson Hsiung So 22:44 7:42 17 |
Kyle Kim So 23:41 8:02 23 |
Jonathan Goldberg So 25:59 8:48 27 |
Sam Higa So 31:26 10:39 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
99:40 19:56 6:45 |
15 | Matt Fisher So 19:53 6:44 1 |
Tyler Lok So 19:55 6:45 2 |
Joey Cuevas So 19:56 6:45 3 |
Christian Eidson So 19:57 6:46 4 |
Cooper Veit So 19:59 6:46 5 |
Chris Andrews So 19:59 6:46 6 |
Kyle Huang So 20:20 6:54 7 |
2 | Capuchino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
120:15 24:03 8:09 |
50 | Spencer Heikel So 23:30 7:58 8 |
Chad Beleyoun So 23:50 8:05 9 |
Eric Martinez So 23:54 8:06 10 |
Marcos Ruiz So 24:11 8:12 11 |
Zachary Corral So 24:50 8:25 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:20 |
105:43 21:09 7:10 |
15 | Chris Andrews So 19:59 6:46 1 |
Kyle Huang So 20:20 6:54 2 |
Conal Gallagher So 21:10 7:11 3 |
Justin Yamamura So 21:55 7:26 4 |
Andy Kwan So 22:19 7:34 5 |
Anthony Mark So 22:21 7:35 6 |
Conor Fitzpatrick So 23:37 8:00 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nizar Sweileh | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:39 | 5:59 | 1/16 | 8/63 | 1/18 | 17:10 | 17:10 | ||
2 | Taylor Spaulding | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:46 | 6:01 | 2/16 | 9/63 | 1/18 | 18:47 (1:01) |
18:47 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Vinny Petrini | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Travis Lane | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Shane Kealy | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:01 | 6:06 | 3/16 | 10/63 | 1/16 | 18:35 (0:34) |
18:33 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Tong Wang | Sr | Aragon | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Chan | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:12 | 6:10 | 4/16 | 11/63 | 1/15 | 18:59 (0:47) |
18:20 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Matt Robinson | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Josef Von Haunalter | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | John Petrinovich | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:43 | 6:21 | 5/16 | 14/63 | 1/13 | 18:00 | 18:00 | ||
11 | Andres Zhou | Jr | Aragon | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Shayan Salsabilian | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Lynch | Jr | Aragon | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Raymond Kwan | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:54 | 6:24 | 6/16 | 16/63 | 1/9 | 18:30 | 18:30 | ||
16 | Aziz Wong | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:57 | 6:25 | 7/16 | 17/63 | 1/9 | 18:43 | 18:43 | ||
17 | Matthew Lum | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:58 | 6:26 | 8/16 | 18/63 | 1/9 | 20:10 (1:12) |
18:45 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
18 | Jonathon Granger-jones | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Reilly Cannon | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:04 | 6:28 | 9/16 | 22/63 | 1/7 | 19:16 (0:12) |
19:16 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Andrew Lam | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:15 | 6:32 | 10/16 | 23/63 | 1/3 | 19:48 (0:33) |
19:17 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Nathaniel Ramos | Jr | St. Francis (Wa | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Cole Savageaux | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:19 | 6:33 | 11/16 | 25/63 | 1/3 | 20:21 (1:02) |
19:30 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Jared Peterson | Jr | Sequoia | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Max Daud | So | Crystal Springs | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Kitahata | Fr | Crystal Springs | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Partha Purushotham | So | Crystal Springs | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Darius Daud | Fr | Crystal Springs | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Luke Shannon | Fr | Crystal Springs | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Alexander Paras | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:39 | 6:40 | 12/16 | 28/63 | 1/2 | 20:00 (0:21) |
20:00 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Martin Leung | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:39 | 6:40 | 13/16 | 29/63 | 1/1 | 22:25 (2:46) |
19:43 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Tyler Donati | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:40 | 6:40 | 14/16 | 30/63 | 1/1 | 20:36 (0:56) |
20:07 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
32 | Charlie Jung | Jr | Kings Academy | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Peralta | Sr | Eastside Colleg | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Enrique Verduzco | Sr | Eastside Colleg | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Mark Jon Harris | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Anton Mcpeek | Jr | Carlmont | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Cortez | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Stefanusco | Jr | South San Franc | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Goddard | Jr | Sequoia | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Aaron Muniz | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Jashua Villajin | Sr | South San Franc | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Hector Martinez | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Shiozaki | Jr | Carlmont | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Zach Cherian | Sr | Crystal Springs | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Giacchino Cinque | Sr | Carlmont | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Jason Gallo | So | St. Francis (Wa | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Elias Duenas | Jr | El Camino (So. | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Enzo Filangeri | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | Alvin Wong | Jr | Oceana | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Cauwet | Jr | Sequoia | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Isaac Olvera | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
52 | Donovan Hernandez | Jr | El Camino (So. | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Mackae Wilcox | Fr | Woodside Priory | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | John Huskins | Fr | Crystal Springs | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
55 | Justin Lim | Fr | Crystal Springs | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Song | So | Crystal Springs | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
57 | Addison Reynolds | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
58 | Sean Reyes | Jr | South San Franc | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
59 | Evan Klang | Jr | Oceana | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Sr | Carlmont | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
61 | Tommy Wang | Jr | Woodside Priory | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
62 | Bryan Marquez | Sr | Capuchino | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
63 | Christian Cruz | Jr | Yerba Buena | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Quentin Atchinson | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | John Pagobo | Jr | Capuchino | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Page | Sr | Carlmont | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
67 | Dominic Shillace | Jr | Woodside | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
68 | Jason Louie | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:29 | 7:17 | 15/16 | 44/63 | 1/1 | 20:57 | 20:57 | ||
69 | Santiago Gonzalez | So | Luis Valdez Lea | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Matt Chinn | Jr | Aragon | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Adam Morales | Sr | Eastside Colleg | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Victor Suarez | So | Luis Valdez Lea | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | Austin Meza | Sr | South San Franc | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
74 | Hunter Verbeck | Sr | Woodside | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Chris Gomez | Fr | Luis Valdez Lea | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Yoonho Choi | Jr | Woodside Priory | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Evan Isenstein-brand | Sr | Sequoia | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Raymundo | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:48 | 7:23 | 16/16 | 46/63 | 1/1 | 22:24 (0:36) |
22:24 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
79 | Zachary Klieman | Jr | Sequoia | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
80 | Connor Heath | Jr | Kings Academy | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
81 | Antonio Franco | Jr | South San Franc | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
82 | Temo Jimenez | So | Abraham Lincoln | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
83 | Jose Velasco | Sr | Yerba Buena | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
84 | Angelo Zhao | Sr | Carlmont | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Raymond Lin | Jr | South San Franc | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Robert Riemer | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Will Bentley | Sr | Woodside Priory | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Zabala | Jr | Capuchino | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Sirenko | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
90 | Christian Ramirez | Fr | Luis Valdez Lea | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
91 | Francisco Alejo | Fr | Luis Valdez Lea | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Daiuto | Jr | Kings Academy | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
93 | Zachary Chester | Sr | Kings Academy | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
94 | Ronan Harmer | Fr | Crystal Springs | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Zarzar | Sr | Carlmont | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
96 | Edison Brooks | Jr | Aragon | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
97 | Sean Allen | Jr | Kings Academy | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
98 | Joey Reksoatmodjo | Jr | Scotts Valley | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
99 | Denali Wilson | Jr | Carlmont | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
100 | Joseluis Vidal | Sr | Oceana | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
101 | Jack Smith | So | Woodside Priory | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
102 | Thoia Dat | Sr | Yerba Buena | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Lopez | Sr | South San Franc | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
104 | Alan Trinidad | Sr | Oceana | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
105 | Koben Mamiya | Sr | Carlmont | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
106 | Mikhail Saliba | So | Woodside Priory | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
107 | Michael Gunn | So | Woodside Priory | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
108 | Luis Vidal | Jr | South San Franc | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
109 | Anthony Contreras | Fr | Luis Valdez Lea | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
110 | Michael Villalobos | Sr | Yerba Buena | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
111 | Kristoff Samano | Jr | Oceana | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
112 | Evan Aguirre | So | Luis Valdez Lea | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Sagara | Sr | Carlmont | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
114 | Noel Martinez | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
115 | Garrett Hu | Jr | Oceana | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
116 | Alex Bondarenko | Sr | Carlmont | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
117 | Matt Moyer | Jr | Carlmont | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
118 | Diego Angeles | Fr | Luis Valdez Lea | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
119 | James Luo | Sr | Oceana | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Eusebio | Sr | Oceana | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Padron | Jr | South San Franc | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
122 | Juan Barahona | Jr | Oceana | 27:28 | 9:19 | |||||||
123 | Jacob Barrera | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 27:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
124 | Mathieu Morin | Fr | St. Francis (Wa | 27:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
125 | Evan Ibarra | Jr | Capuchino | 28:21 | 9:37 | |||||||
126 | David Guzman | Fr | Luis Valdez Lea | 29:36 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
90:21 18:04 6:08 |
25 | Nizar Sweileh Jr 17:39 5:59 1 |
Taylor Spaulding Jr 17:46 6:01 2 |
Shane Kealy Sr 18:01 6:06 5 |
Kyle Chan Sr 18:12 6:10 7 |
John Petrinovich Sr 18:43 6:21 10 |
Raymond Kwan Sr 18:54 6:24 15 |
Aziz Wong Jr 18:57 6:25 16 |
2 | Scotts Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
91:20 18:16 6:12 |
36 | Vinny Petrini Jr 17:49 6:02 3 |
Travis Lane Jr 17:56 6:05 4 |
Matt Robinson Sr 18:23 6:14 8 |
Josef Von Haunalter Jr 18:24 6:14 9 |
Shayan Salsabilian Jr 18:48 6:22 12 |
Jonathon Granger-jones Jr 19:01 6:27 17 |
Robert Riemer Sr 22:18 7:34 64 |
3 | Crystal Springs 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
96:48 19:22 6:34 |
96 | Kyle Chu Jr 18:51 6:23 14 |
Max Daud So 19:25 6:35 19 |
Garrett Kitahata Fr 19:25 6:35 20 |
Partha Purushotham So 19:30 6:37 21 |
Darius Daud Fr 19:37 6:39 22 |
Luke Shannon Fr 19:37 6:39 23 |
Zach Cherian Sr 20:29 6:57 36 |
4 | Eastside Colleg 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:44 |
100:31 20:06 6:49 |
151 | Kevin Peralta Sr 19:53 6:44 25 |
Enrique Verduzco Sr 19:54 6:45 26 |
Mark Jon Harris Jr 19:58 6:46 27 |
Aaron Muniz Jr 20:09 6:50 32 |
Isaac Olvera Jr 20:37 6:59 41 |
Adam Morales Sr 21:39 7:20 52 |
Noel Martinez Jr 25:47 8:44 81 |
5 | Aragon 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 4:49 |
100:15 20:03 6:48 |
153 | Tong Wang Sr 18:09 6:09 6 |
Andres Zhou Jr 18:46 6:22 11 |
Patrick Lynch Jr 18:48 6:22 13 |
Matt Chinn Jr 21:34 7:19 51 |
Edison Brooks Jr 22:58 7:47 72 |
||
6 | Carlmont 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
103:32 20:42 7:01 |
195 | Anton Mcpeek Jr 20:01 6:47 28 |
Ethan Shiozaki Jr 20:25 6:55 35 |
Giacchino Cinque Sr 20:31 6:57 37 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Sr 21:10 7:11 46 |
Jacob Page Sr 21:25 7:16 49 |
Angelo Zhao Sr 22:12 7:32 62 |
Andrew Zarzar Sr 22:55 7:46 71 |
7 | Sequoia 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 2:31 |
103:43 20:45 7:02 |
204 | Jared Peterson Jr 19:22 6:34 18 |
Andrew Goddard Jr 20:05 6:48 31 |
Nathan Cauwet Jr 20:36 6:59 40 |
Evan Isenstein-brand Sr 21:47 7:23 57 |
Zachary Klieman Jr 21:53 7:25 58 |
||
8 | Abraham Lincoln 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:01 |
104:23 20:53 7:05 |
210 | Joshua Cortez Fr 20:03 6:48 29 |
Hector Martinez Jr 20:20 6:54 34 |
Enzo Filangeri Fr 20:34 6:58 38 |
Quentin Atchinson Fr 21:22 7:15 48 |
Temo Jimenez So 22:04 7:29 61 |
||
9 | South San Franc 10-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:00 |
105:14 21:03 7:08 |
221 | Brandon Stefanusco Jr 20:04 6:48 30 |
Jashua Villajin Sr 20:16 6:52 33 |
Sean Reyes Jr 21:08 7:10 44 |
Austin Meza Sr 21:42 7:21 54 |
Antonio Franco Jr 22:04 7:29 60 |
Raymond Lin Jr 22:18 7:34 63 |
Andrew Lopez Sr 23:45 8:03 76 |
10 | Woodside Priory 12-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:48 |
107:16 21:27 7:16 |
253 | Mackae Wilcox Fr 20:41 7:01 42 |
Addison Reynolds Fr 21:04 7:08 43 |
Tommy Wang Jr 21:17 7:13 47 |
Yoonho Choi Jr 21:45 7:22 56 |
Will Bentley Sr 22:29 7:37 65 |
Andrew Sirenko Fr 22:34 7:39 66 |
Jack Smith So 23:29 7:58 75 |
11 | Luis Valdez Lea 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:08 |
110:10 22:02 7:28 |
293 | Santiago Gonzalez So 21:30 7:17 50 |
Victor Suarez So 21:40 7:21 53 |
Chris Gomez Fr 21:45 7:22 55 |
Christian Ramirez Fr 22:37 7:40 67 |
Francisco Alejo Fr 22:38 7:40 68 |
Anthony Contreras Fr 24:49 8:25 78 |
Evan Aguirre So 25:31 8:39 80 |
12 | Kings Academy 6-10-11-11-12 Gap: 3:21 |
109:59 22:00 7:27 |
295 | Charlie Jung Jr 19:42 6:41 24 |
Connor Heath Jr 21:58 7:27 59 |
Joseph Daiuto Jr 22:38 7:40 69 |
Zachary Chester Sr 22:38 7:40 70 |
Sean Allen Jr 23:03 7:49 73 |
||
13 | Oceana 11-11-12-13-13 Gap: 4:29 |
114:02 22:48 7:44 |
314 | Alvin Wong Jr 20:35 6:59 39 |
Evan Klang Jr 21:08 7:10 45 |
Joseluis Vidal Sr 23:28 7:57 74 |
Alan Trinidad Sr 23:47 8:04 77 |
Kristoff Samano Jr 25:04 8:30 79 |
Garrett Hu Jr 25:55 8:47 82 |
James Luo Sr 26:31 8:59 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
95:08 19:02 6:27 |
15 | Raymond Kwan Sr 18:54 6:24 1 |
Aziz Wong Jr 18:57 6:25 2 |
Matthew Lum Sr 18:58 6:26 3 |
Reilly Cannon Jr 19:04 6:28 4 |
Andrew Lam Sr 19:15 6:32 5 |
Cole Savageaux Sr 19:19 6:33 6 |
Alexander Paras Jr 19:39 6:40 8 |
2 | Crystal Springs 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
102:53 20:35 6:59 |
49 | Luke Shannon Fr 19:37 6:39 7 |
Zach Cherian Sr 20:29 6:57 9 |
John Huskins Fr 20:55 7:05 10 |
Justin Lim Fr 20:55 7:05 11 |
Jonathan Song So 20:57 7:06 12 |
Ronan Harmer Fr 22:47 7:43 14 |
|
3 | Carlmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:26 |
118:05 23:37 8:00 |
79 | Angelo Zhao Sr 22:12 7:32 13 |
Andrew Zarzar Sr 22:55 7:46 15 |
Denali Wilson Jr 23:16 7:53 16 |
Koben Mamiya Sr 24:04 8:09 17 |
Kevin Sagara Sr 25:38 8:41 18 |
Alex Bondarenko Sr 26:05 8:51 19 |
Matt Moyer Jr 26:06 8:51 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
99:46 19:57 6:46 |
15 | Cole Savageaux Sr 19:19 6:33 1 |
Alexander Paras Jr 19:39 6:40 2 |
Martin Leung Sr 19:39 6:40 3 |
Tyler Donati Sr 19:40 6:40 4 |
Jason Louie Sr 21:29 7:17 5 |
Brandon Raymundo Jr 21:48 7:23 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Bergstedt | Fr | Kings Academy | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Noah Struse | Fr | Aragon | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
3 | Evan Yee | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:17 | 6:32 | 1/18 | 24/63 | 3/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Noah Vauclair | Fr | Sequoia | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Raymond Zhang | Fr | Capuchino | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Aaron Moskovitz | Fr | Carlmont | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Alex Ma | Fr | Aragon | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Dylan Glenn | Fr | Kings Academy | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | James Mceachen | Fr | Summit Shasta | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Zachary McKay | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:16 | 6:52 | 2/18 | 39/63 | 3/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Tyler Tam | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:17 | 6:53 | 3/18 | 40/63 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Henry Chung | Fr | Carlmont | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Ferrante | Fr | Kings Academy | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Fernandez | Fr | Capuchino | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Garmen Lin | Fr | Jefferson | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Forrest Windeler | Fr | Carlmont | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Mithen | Fr | Woodside | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Nathaniel Shebib | Fr | Live Oak (Morga | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Nunez | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Javier Jimenez | Fr | William C. Over | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
21 | Dario Mccarty | Fr | Sequoia | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Jesse Cruz | Fr | William C. Over | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Pethel | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Evan O'Reilly | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:18 | 7:13 | 4/18 | 43/63 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Cristopher Mansilla | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Jude Concepcion | Fr | San Mateo | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Napoli | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:30 | 7:17 | 5/18 | 45/63 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Nathan Durrans | Fr | Carlmont | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Justin Lee | Fr | Jefferson | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
30 | Manuel Miranda | Fr | Capuchino | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Nathaniel Padron | Fr | South San Franc | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Casey Langsjoen | Fr | Summit Shasta | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Ahn | Fr | Carlmont | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Luis Rosas | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
35 | Ruairi Delahunt | Fr | Aragon | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Mario Repetto | Fr | El Camino (So. | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Armen Demirjian | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:31 | 7:38 | 6/18 | 50/63 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Rustin Mcmanis | Fr | Kings Academy | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Miao | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:33 | 7:39 | 7/18 | 51/63 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | John Haskell | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:54 | 7:46 | 8/18 | 52/63 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Bryan Blake | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:57 | 7:47 | 9/18 | 53/63 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Mckenna Smith2 | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Shane Egan-perez | Fr | El Camino (So. | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Yip | Fr | South San Franc | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
45 | Ian Tseng | Fr | El Camino (So. | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Fenzi | Fr | Woodside | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | David Barajas | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:18 | 7:54 | 10/18 | 54/63 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Jack Lum | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:19 | 7:54 | 11/18 | 55/63 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Alejandro Suarez | Fr | Sequoia | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
50 | Connor Coplin | Fr | Capuchino | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Hafter | Fr | Capuchino | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
52 | Noah Lincke | Fr | Harker School | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
53 | Nolan Stieg | Fr | Aragon | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
54 | Dante Aguilar | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
55 | Manny Aguilar | Fr | William C. Over | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
56 | Weston Kietz | Fr | Sequoia | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
57 | Michael Wang | Fr | Harker School | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Adolf | Fr | Harker School | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Teng Liang | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:58 | 8:07 | 12/18 | 57/63 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Emiliano Calvario | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Hom | Fr | El Camino (So. | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
62 | Alex Rule | Fr | Harker School | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Ng | Fr | South San Franc | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
64 | Darren Estillore-santo | Fr | Jefferson | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
65 | Steven Tong | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:09 | 8:32 | 13/18 | 58/63 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Nicholas DiTrapani | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:13 | 8:33 | 14/18 | 59/63 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Andrew Laughlin | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:14 | 8:33 | 15/18 | 60/63 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Jack O'hara | Fr | Sequoia | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
69 | Benny Situ | Fr | El Camino (So. | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
70 | Akira Sugahara | Fr | Oceana | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Bazarsky | Fr | Carlmont | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
72 | Garo Ekmekjian | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:20 | 8:56 | 16/18 | 61/63 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Marco Morales | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:42 | 9:03 | 17/18 | 62/63 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Nery Roman | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
75 | Michael Sagum | Fr | Oceana | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Carballo | Fr | William C. Over | 27:21 | 9:16 | |||||||
77 | Kaii Davis | Fr | Summit Shasta | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
78 | Romilo Bautista | Fr | Jefferson | 27:29 | 9:19 | |||||||
79 | Nino Montalbano | Fr | Woodside | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
80 | Semisi Tuitavake | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
81 | Keval Malde | Fr | Carlmont | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Jimenez | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:56 | 9:48 | 18/18 | 63/63 | 1/1 | ||||
83 | Jasjeet Jhally | So | Summit Shasta | 29:27 | 9:59 | |||||||
84 | Victor Guzman | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 29:54 | 10:08 | |||||||
85 | Eduardo Diaz | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 31:19 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 2-2-1-2-1 Gap: 2:13 |
102:38 20:32 6:57 |
51 | Evan Yee Fr 19:17 6:32 2 |
Zachary McKay Fr 20:16 6:52 7 |
Tyler Tam Fr 20:17 6:53 8 |
Evan O'Reilly Fr 21:18 7:13 16 |
Nicholas Napoli Fr 21:30 7:17 18 |
Armen Demirjian Fr 22:31 7:38 24 |
Brandon Miao Fr 22:33 7:39 26 |
2 | Kings Academy 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:57 |
102:51 20:34 6:58 |
57 | Kyle Bergstedt Fr 18:34 6:18 1 |
Dylan Glenn Fr 20:14 6:52 6 |
Samuel Ferrante Fr 20:25 6:55 10 |
Caleb Pethel Fr 21:07 7:09 15 |
Rustin Mcmanis Fr 22:31 7:38 25 |
||
3 | Carlmont 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
104:51 20:58 7:07 |
66 | Aaron Moskovitz Fr 20:07 6:49 5 |
Henry Chung Fr 20:18 6:53 9 |
Forrest Windeler Fr 20:34 6:58 12 |
Nathan Durrans Fr 21:39 7:20 19 |
Caleb Ahn Fr 22:13 7:32 21 |
Joseph Bazarsky Fr 26:07 8:51 38 |
Keval Malde Fr 27:48 9:25 41 |
4 | Capuchino 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:39 |
109:27 21:53 7:25 |
96 | Raymond Zhang Fr 19:55 6:45 4 |
Kevin Fernandez Fr 20:27 6:56 11 |
Manuel Miranda Fr 21:57 7:26 20 |
Connor Coplin Fr 23:34 7:59 30 |
Joshua Hafter Fr 23:34 7:59 31 |
||
5 | Sequoia 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:40 |
113:15 22:39 7:41 |
115 | Noah Vauclair Fr 19:41 6:40 3 |
Dario Mccarty Fr 20:52 7:04 14 |
Alejandro Suarez Fr 23:32 7:59 29 |
Weston Kietz Fr 23:49 8:04 33 |
Jack O'hara Fr 25:21 8:36 36 |
||
6 | Eastside Colleg 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:10 |
112:03 22:25 7:36 |
118 | Carlos Nunez Fr 20:48 7:03 13 |
Cristopher Mansilla Fr 21:18 7:13 17 |
Luis Rosas Fr 22:20 7:34 22 |
Dante Aguilar Fr 23:39 8:01 32 |
Emiliano Calvario Fr 23:58 8:07 34 |
Nery Roman Fr 27:00 9:09 39 |
Semisi Tuitavake Fr 27:42 9:23 40 |
7 | El Camino (So. 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:59 |
118:20 23:40 8:01 |
150 | Mario Repetto Fr 22:26 7:36 23 |
Shane Egan-perez Fr 23:12 7:52 27 |
Ian Tseng Fr 23:16 7:53 28 |
Andrew Hom Fr 24:01 8:08 35 |
Benny Situ Fr 25:25 8:37 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
114:13 22:51 7:45 |
15 | Armen Demirjian Fr 22:31 7:38 1 |
Brandon Miao Fr 22:33 7:39 2 |
John Haskell Fr 22:54 7:46 3 |
Bryan Blake Fr 22:57 7:47 4 |
David Barajas Fr 23:18 7:54 5 |
Jack Lum Fr 23:19 7:54 6 |
Teng Liang Fr 23:58 8:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
122:53 24:35 8:20 |
15 | Jack Lum Fr 23:19 7:54 1 |
Teng Liang Fr 23:58 8:07 2 |
Steven Tong Fr 25:09 8:32 3 |
Nicholas DiTrapani Fr 25:13 8:33 4 |
Andrew Laughlin Fr 25:14 8:33 5 |
Garo Ekmekjian Fr 26:20 8:56 6 |
Marco Morales Fr 26:42 9:03 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.