St. Ignatius Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleah Jayme | Sr | V | 20:19.7 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 20/87 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/12 | 20:43.8 (0:24,1.9) |
20:21.3 (0:02,0.1) |
20:21.3 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Alyssa McGrath | Sr | V | 21:15.2 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 33/87 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/12 | 21:01.5 | 21:02.7 | 19:59.5 | ||
Caroline Worthington | So | V | 20:07.9 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 14/87 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 19:54 | 19:48 | 19:29.9 | ||
Elle Boyden | So | V | 21:20.6 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 37/87 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/12 | 21:01.6 | 21:01.6 | |||
Katie O'Dea | Jr | V | 19:17.9 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 6/87 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/16 | 19:00.6 | 18:43.8 | 18:43.8 | ||
Keo Chui | Jr | V | 21:23.8 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 38/87 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/11 | 21:16.6 | 21:16.6 | |||
Mia Sto. Domingo | Fr | V | 20:17.4 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 19/87 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/12 | 20:19.2 (0:02,0.1) |
20:19.2 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/12 | 101:18 1:57 |
2.95 | 6:52 | 6:33 | 7:12 | 81 | 6:31 | 97:12 | 100:15 | 94:06 | Katie O'Dea (5), Caroline Worthington (12), Mia Sto. Domingo (17), Aleah Jayme (18), Alyssa McGrath (29) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marea Zlatunich | Jr | Aptos | 17:25.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Kaylah Grant | Jr | Live Oak | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Gayer | Sr | Mills | 18:32.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Gabby Hughes | Fr | Soquel | 18:44.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Emily Harris | So | Sobrato | 18:59.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Katie O'Dea | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:17.9 | 6:33 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/16 | 19:00.6 | 18:43.8 | 18:43.8 | |
7 | Annika Niles | Jr | Aptos | 19:23.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Sofia Natividad | Jr | Aptos | 19:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Annika Mcbride | Sr | Aptos | 19:49.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Micaela Daney | Jr | Prospect | 19:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Reina Garcia | So | Aptos | 19:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Julia Hoffman | Fr | Saratoga | 19:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Arlet Miranda | So | James Lick | 20:02.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Caroline Worthington | So | St. Ignatius | 20:07.9 | 6:49 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 19:54 | 19:48 | 19:29.9 | |
15 | Tessa Chen | So | Mills | 20:08.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Ruth Conneely | Fr | Aptos | 20:09.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Grace Baily | So | Soquel | 20:10.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Abby Watkins | Fr | Aptos | 20:15.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Mia Sto. Domingo | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:17.4 | 6:53 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/12 | 20:19 (0:02) |
20:19 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Aleah Jayme | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:19.7 | 6:53 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/12 | 20:44 (0:24) |
20:21 (0:02) |
20:21 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Carolyn Scott | Sr | Sacred Ht. Cath | 20:32.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Jensen Rocha | So | Prospect | 20:33.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Suvdantsets Gantulga | So | Capuchino | 20:35.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Isabella Perez | Jr | South S.F. | 20:36.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Leila Williams | Sr | Soquel | 20:48.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Jillian Jordan | Jr | Burlingame | 20:56.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Martin | Sr | Soquel | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Rylie Hauge | So | Sobrato | 21:06.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Daniela Munoz | So | N.M.C. | 21:09.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Raylene Allen | So | Soquel | 21:10.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
31 | Audrey Kim | Fr | Mills | 21:10.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Elena Curtin | So | Soquel | 21:11.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Alyssa McGrath | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:15.2 | 7:12 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/12 | 21:01.5 | 21:02.7 | 19:59.5 | |
34 | Isabel Cannell | Jr | Prospect | 21:16.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Maria Redmond | Fr | Sobrato | 21:17.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Aida Pedemonte | So | South S.F. | 21:18.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Elle Boyden | So | St. Ignatius | 21:20.6 | 7:14 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/12 | 21:01.6 | 21:01.6 | ||
38 | Keo Chui | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:23.8 | 7:15 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/11 | 21:16.6 | 21:16.6 | ||
39 | Josie Vignos | So | Sacred Ht. Cath | 21:24.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Vanessa Santos | Jr | Notre Dame S.J. | 21:26.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Faith Mora | So | N.M.C. | 21:27.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Chloe Poon | So | Sacred Ht. Cath | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Emma Potter | Jr | Sacred Ht. Cath | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Jodi Mar | Sr | Sacred Ht. Cath | 21:35.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Kelsey Valentine | Sr | Sobrato | 21:36.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Nicole Leon | So | Mills | 21:40.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Emi Ueda | So | Mills | 21:50.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Iris Ruis | So | Soledad | 21:57.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
49 | Danna Avila Barreras | Sr | South S.F. | 22:00.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Lauryn Orozco | Sr | Soledad | 22:10.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
51 | Shreya Garg | Fr | Notre Dame S.J. | 22:14.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Fernanda Ramirez | So | South S.F. | 22:16.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
53 | Isabella Tan | So | Saratoga | 22:17.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
54 | Allie Wells | So | Sobrato | 22:17.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
55 | Mia Roberts Blelloch | Jr | Sacred Ht. Cath | 22:18.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
56 | Daisy Virgen | Soledad | 22:19.2 | 7:34 | ||||||||
57 | Sarah Delgado | Jr | N.M.C. | 22:23.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
58 | Ashley He | So | Mills | 22:37.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Siena Parsons | So | Saratoga | 22:47.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
60 | Arianna Santillian-leon | Fr | Soquel | 22:52.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Elisa Ibarra | Sr | N.M.C. | 22:54.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
62 | Lydia Cheung | So | Mills | 22:57.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
63 | Julia Manetta | So | Notre Dame S.J. | 23:00.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
64 | Camille Boiteux | Fr | Prospect | 23:01.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
65 | Nicole Owens | Jr | Sobrato | 23:06.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
66 | Abigail Hermenegild | Soledad | 23:26 | 7:57 | ||||||||
67 | Samantha Thompson | Fr | Sacred Ht. Cath | 23:31.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
68 | Parmis Mogharrab | Fr | Prospect | 23:36.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
69 | Amanda Torrez | Sr | N.M.C. | 23:39.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
70 | Reyna Ortiz | Jr | N.M.C. | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Isela Perez | Jr | Soledad | 23:43.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
72 | Tricia Jain | Fr | Saratoga | 23:44.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Alexia Estrada | So | South S.F. | 23:44.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
74 | Lena Joseph | So | Prospect | 23:45.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Amanda Schaer | So | Prospect | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
76 | Lillian Zeng | Jr | Saratoga | 24:01.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
77 | Sara Murphy | Fr | Notre Dame S.J. | 24:05.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | Sydnie Vo | Sr | Saratoga | 24:15.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
79 | Miranda Song | Jr | Saratoga | 24:34.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
80 | Clare Hulme | So | Sobrato | 24:42.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
81 | Nadia Rabia | Jr | Notre Dame S.J. | 24:45.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
82 | Ruby Amaya | Fr | N.M.C. | 25:09.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
83 | Julia Dela Fuente | Jr | South S.F. | 25:10.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
84 | Cecilia Barrientos | Jr | South S.F. | 25:18.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
85 | Kelli Pang | So | Notre Dame S.J. | 25:21.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
86 | Jessica Herrera | So | Soledad | 25:24.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
87 | Arilene Rios | Jr | Soledad | 25:42.7 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aptos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:28 |
96:11 19:14 6:31 |
32 | Marea Zlatunich Jr 17:26 5:55 1 |
Annika Niles Jr 19:24 6:34 6 |
Sofia Natividad Jr 19:37 6:39 7 |
Annika Mcbride Sr 19:50 6:43 8 |
Reina Garcia So 19:54 6:45 10 |
Ruth Conneely Fr 20:10 6:50 14 |
Abby Watkins Fr 20:15 6:52 16 |
2 | St. Ignatius 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
101:18 20:16 6:52 |
81 | Katie O'Dea Jr 19:18 6:33 5 |
Caroline Worthington So 20:08 6:49 12 |
Mia Sto. Domingo Fr 20:17 6:53 17 |
Aleah Jayme Sr 20:20 6:53 18 |
Alyssa McGrath Sr 21:15 7:12 29 |
Elle Boyden So 21:21 7:14 33 |
Keo Chui Jr 21:24 7:15 34 |
3 | Soquel 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
101:55 20:23 6:55 |
89 | Gabby Hughes Fr 18:45 6:21 3 |
Grace Baily So 20:11 6:50 15 |
Leila Williams Sr 20:48 7:03 22 |
Hannah Martin Sr 21:01 7:07 23 |
Raylene Allen So 21:10 7:11 26 |
Elena Curtin So 21:12 7:11 28 |
Arianna Santillian-leon Fr 22:53 7:45 56 |
4 | Mills 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 3:18 |
103:23 20:41 7:01 |
127 | Sarah Gayer Sr 18:33 6:17 2 |
Tessa Chen So 20:09 6:50 13 |
Audrey Kim Fr 21:10 7:11 27 |
Nicole Leon So 21:41 7:21 42 |
Emi Ueda So 21:50 7:24 43 |
Ashley He So 22:38 7:40 54 |
Lydia Cheung So 22:58 7:47 58 |
5 | Sobrato 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:18 |
105:17 21:03 7:08 |
150 | Emily Harris So 19:00 6:26 4 |
Rylie Hauge So 21:07 7:09 24 |
Maria Redmond Fr 21:17 7:13 31 |
Kelsey Valentine Sr 21:36 7:19 41 |
Allie Wells So 22:18 7:33 50 |
Nicole Owens Jr 23:06 7:50 61 |
Clare Hulme So 24:42 8:23 76 |
6 | Sacred Ht. Cath 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:04 |
106:38 21:20 7:14 |
171 | Carolyn Scott Sr 20:32 6:58 19 |
Josie Vignos So 21:24 7:15 35 |
Chloe Poon So 21:31 7:18 38 |
Emma Potter Jr 21:35 7:19 39 |
Jodi Mar Sr 21:36 7:19 40 |
Mia Roberts Blelloch Jr 22:18 7:34 51 |
Samantha Thompson Fr 23:31 7:58 63 |
7 | Prospect 6-6-5-6-7 Gap: 3:43 |
108:23 21:41 7:21 |
183 | Micaela Daney Jr 19:54 6:45 9 |
Jensen Rocha So 20:34 6:58 20 |
Isabel Cannell Jr 21:16 7:13 30 |
Camille Boiteux Fr 23:02 7:48 60 |
Parmis Mogharrab Fr 23:37 8:00 64 |
Lena Joseph So 23:46 8:03 70 |
Amanda Schaer So 23:51 8:05 71 |
8 | South S.F. 9-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
109:57 21:59 7:27 |
215 | Isabella Perez Jr 20:37 6:59 21 |
Aida Pedemonte So 21:18 7:13 32 |
Danna Avila Barreras Sr 22:01 7:28 45 |
Fernanda Ramirez So 22:16 7:33 48 |
Alexia Estrada So 23:44 8:03 69 |
Julia Dela Fuente Jr 25:11 8:32 79 |
Cecilia Barrientos Jr 25:18 8:35 80 |
9 | N.M.C. 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
111:34 22:19 7:34 |
237 | Daniela Munoz So 21:09 7:10 25 |
Faith Mora So 21:28 7:16 37 |
Sarah Delgado Jr 22:24 7:35 53 |
Elisa Ibarra Sr 22:55 7:46 57 |
Amanda Torrez Sr 23:39 8:01 65 |
Reyna Ortiz Jr 23:40 8:01 66 |
Ruby Amaya Fr 25:09 8:32 78 |
10 | Saratoga 7-9-9-10-10 Gap: 4:06 |
112:46 22:33 7:39 |
255 | Julia Hoffman Fr 19:56 6:45 11 |
Isabella Tan So 22:17 7:33 49 |
Siena Parsons So 22:47 7:43 55 |
Tricia Jain Fr 23:44 8:03 68 |
Lillian Zeng Jr 24:01 8:09 72 |
Sydnie Vo Sr 24:15 8:13 74 |
Miranda Song Jr 24:34 8:20 75 |
11 | Soledad 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:47 |
113:37 22:43 7:42 |
271 | Iris Ruis So 21:57 7:27 44 |
Lauryn Orozco Sr 22:11 7:31 46 |
Daisy Virgen - 22:19 7:34 52 |
Abigail Hermenegild - 23:26 7:57 62 |
Isela Perez Jr 23:44 8:03 67 |
Jessica Herrera So 25:24 8:37 82 |
Arilene Rios Jr 25:43 8:43 83 |
12 | Notre Dame S.J. 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:19 |
115:33 23:07 7:50 |
292 | Vanessa Santos Jr 21:26 7:16 36 |
Shreya Garg Fr 22:15 7:32 47 |
Julia Manetta So 23:01 7:48 59 |
Sara Murphy Fr 24:06 8:10 73 |
Nadia Rabia Jr 24:45 8:23 77 |
Kelli Pang So 25:22 8:36 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.