Clovis Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 11/1/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Scherf | Fr | F/S | 18:01.95 | 6:01 | 3 | 38/117 | 6/9 | 15/20 | 2/8 | |||||
Chris Watkins | Fr | V | 15:42.74 | 5:14 | 3 | 21/89 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 2/13 | 17:39 (1:56,11.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Conner Lewis | Sr | V | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | 3 | 46/89 | 6/7 | 7/20 | 3/9 | 16:37.2 (0:19,1.9) |
16:37.2 (0:19,1.9) |
16:37 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Connor Morello | Sr | V | 15:20.63 | 5:07 | 3 | 7/89 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 7/17 | 15:18.24 | 15:18.24 | 15:18.24 | 15:18 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Curtis Chow | Fr | F/S | 20:00.28 | 6:40 | 3 | 86/117 | 8/9 | 18/20 | 5/6 | 22:20 (2:20,10.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Isaac Torres | So | F/S | 18:46.39 | 6:15 | 3 | 57/117 | 7/9 | 16/20 | 2/7 | |||||
Izaiah Flores | So | F/S | 16:17.69 | 5:26 | 3 | 4/117 | 1/9 | 6/20 | 3/26 | 17:03.24 (0:46,4.5) |
17:03.24 (0:46,4.5) |
17:03.24 (0:46,4.5) |
17:03 (0:46,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Jackee Moua | So | V | 15:43.51 | 5:15 | 3 | 22/89 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/12 | 17:00 (1:16,7.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jacob Meyer | So | F/S | 17:32.82 | 5:51 | 3 | 24/117 | 4/9 | 11/20 | 2/13 | 18:16.2 (0:43,4.0) |
18:16.2 (0:43,4.0) |
18:16.2 (0:43,4.0) |
18:16 (0:43,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
James Hernandez | Sr | JV | 18:01.49 | 6:00 | 3 | 23/86 | 2/4 | 14/20 | 8/18 | 21:03.31 (3:02,14.4) |
21:03.31 (3:02,14.4) |
21:03.31 (3:02,14.4) |
19:37 (1:35,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jordan Morris | So | V | 15:25.8 | 5:09 | 3 | 9/89 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 1/16 | 16:01.3 (0:36,3.7) |
16:01.3 (0:36,3.7) |
16:01.3 (0:36,3.7) |
16:01 (0:36,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kyle Lynn | Sr | JV | 19:09.31 | 6:23 | 3 | 44/86 | 3/4 | 17/20 | 9/16 | 21:41 (2:31,11.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Marcus Cuiriz | So | F/S | 16:57.52 | 5:39 | 3 | 9/117 | 2/9 | 9/20 | 4/22 | 17:03.85 (0:06,0.6) |
17:03.85 (0:06,0.6) |
17:03.85 (0:06,0.6) |
17:04 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Matt Fierro | So | V | 15:32.15 | 5:11 | 3 | 11/89 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 1/14 | 16:41.2 (1:09,6.9) |
16:41.2 (1:09,6.9) |
16:41.2 (1:09,6.9) |
16:41 (1:09,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Matt Lamb | Jr | V | 16:38.38 | 5:33 | 3 | 57/89 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 2/6 | 15:49.51 | 15:49.51 | 15:49.51 | 15:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Nicolas Keil | Fr | F/S | 22:15.38 | 7:25 | 3 | 112/117 | 9/9 | 20/20 | 5/6 | 28:16 (6:00,21.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pardeep Kandola | So | F/S | 17:25.93 | 5:49 | 3 | 19/117 | 3/9 | 10/20 | 3/16 | 17:42.85 (0:17,1.6) |
17:42.85 (0:17,1.6) |
17:42.85 (0:17,1.6) |
17:43 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wyatt Navarro | Jr | JV | 20:14.89 | 6:45 | 3 | 67/86 | 4/4 | 19/20 | 11/12 | 23:26 (3:11,13.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zach Ellis | So | F/S | 17:42.63 | 5:54 | 3 | 30/117 | 5/9 | 13/20 | 3/11 | 18:26.79 (0:44,4.0) |
18:26.79 (0:44,4.0) |
18:26.79 (0:44,4.0) |
18:27 (0:44,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zach Lucas | Sr | JV | 17:34.35 | 5:51 | 3 | 12/86 | 1/4 | 12/20 | 5/20 | 18:39.81 (1:05,5.8) |
18:39.81 (1:05,5.8) |
18:39.81 (1:05,5.8) |
18:31 (0:57,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 77:45 0:23 |
3 | 5:11 | 5:07 | 5:15 | 58 | 5:11 | 77:47 (0:02,0.0) |
77:47 (0:02,0.0) |
77:47 (0:02,0.0%) |
76:01 83:14 |
Cougars ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Connor Morello (5), Jordan Morris (7), Matt Fierro (9), Chris Watkins (18), Jackee Moua (19) |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/11 | 85:57 1:25 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:26 | 5:54 | 76 | 5:40 | 85:05 | 85:05 | 85:05 | 85:05 96:25 |
Cougars ROCK! (SDTR) | Izaiah Flores (3), Marcus Cuiriz (7), Pardeep Kandola (17), Jacob Meyer (22), Zach Ellis (27) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Torres | Sr | Kingsburg | 14:32.27 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Kasey Knevelbaard | Sr | Immanuel | 14:39.54 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Jorge Perez | Sr | Reedley | 14:39.68 | 4:53 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Bilvado | Sr | El Diamante | 14:42.29 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Ambriz | Jr | Merced | 14:58.91 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Adam Gonzalez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:09.4 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Connor Morello | Sr | Clovis | 15:20.63 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 7/17 | 15:18.24 | 15:18.24 | 15:18.24 | |
8 | Trevor Voth | Sr | Buchanan | 15:22.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Morris | So | Clovis | 15:25.8 | 5:09 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 1/16 | 16:01 (0:36) |
16:01 (0:36) |
16:01 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Bobby Garza | Sr | Clovis East | 15:27.15 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Matt Fierro | So | Clovis | 15:32.15 | 5:11 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 1/14 | 16:41 (1:09) |
16:41 (1:09) |
16:41 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Christian Garcia | Sr | Reedley | 15:34.35 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Christopher Kolar | Jr | Buchanan | 15:34.73 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Jesus Ayala | Sr | Reedley | 15:36.29 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Ruben Reyes | So | Reedley | 15:36.49 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Gage Marquez | Jr | Clovis East | 15:36.96 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Stewart Fernandez | So | Buchanan | 15:38.12 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Kirk Hagerman | Sr | Merced | 15:38.85 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Isaac Leal | Sr | Sanger | 15:41.96 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Jonah Saenz | Jr | Clovis East | 15:42.27 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Chris Watkins | Fr | Clovis | 15:42.74 | 5:14 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Jackee Moua | So | Clovis | 15:43.51 | 5:15 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Michael Hahn | Sr | Clovis West | 15:44.57 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Miguel Morales | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:45.49 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Ricardo Trejo | Jr | Immanuel | 15:46.51 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Manuel Santos | Sr | Roosevelt | 15:47.43 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Richard Smith | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:48.15 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Richard Garcia | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:54.05 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Mason Holbrook | Sr | Centennial | 15:55.87 | 5:19 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Salgado | Sr | Clovis East | 15:58.23 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Lorenzo Turpin | Sr | Clovis East | 15:58.85 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Adam Clarke | Sr | Clovis East | 15:59.57 | 5:20 | |||||||
33 | Hayden Hansen | Fr | Buchanan | 16:00.13 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Jorge Garcia | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:00.99 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Caleb Rodriguez | Sr | Clovis West | 16:03.57 | 5:21 | |||||||
36 | Nelson Jimenez | Jr | Madera | 16:06.51 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | David Roderick | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:07.82 | 5:23 | |||||||
38 | Laykyn Branco | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:08.38 | 5:23 | |||||||
39 | Javier Zuniga | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:08.55 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | John Hagerman | Fr | Merced | 16:08.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Reno Garcia | Jr | Madera | 16:09.37 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Miklo Delgado | Sr | El Diamante | 16:13.44 | 5:24 | |||||||
43 | Alejandro Guillen | Sr | Sunnyside | 16:14.48 | 5:25 | |||||||
44 | Alex Garcia | Fr | Reedley | 16:15.34 | 5:25 | |||||||
45 | Yovanny Piceno | Jr | Reedley | 16:16.48 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Conner Lewis | Sr | Clovis | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | 6/7 | 7/20 | 3/9 | 16:37 (0:19) |
16:37 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Esteban Garcia | Sr | Sanger | 16:18.51 | 5:26 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Ruch | Jr | Clovis West | 16:24.18 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Trevor Martin | Sr | Centennial | 16:26.51 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Xavier Daniel | Sr | El Diamante | 16:27.32 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Isaac Trevino | Sr | Centennial | 16:29.62 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Martinez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:29.82 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Morales | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:30.71 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Luis Gonzalez | Jr | El Diamante | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Yee | So | Buchanan | 16:37.27 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Jose Perez | So | Sunnyside | 16:37.79 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Matt Lamb | Jr | Clovis | 16:38.38 | 5:33 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 2/6 | 15:49.51 | 15:49.51 | 15:49.51 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
58 | Eric Juarez | Sr | Madera | 16:41.79 | 5:34 | |||||||
59 | Robert Sagasta | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:44.87 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Hugo Chavez | Sr | Sunnyside | 16:45.43 | 5:35 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Villarreal | Sr | Sanger | 16:46.41 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Battaion | Fr | Buchanan | 16:49.49 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Mitchell Parham | Jr | Clovis East | 16:49.98 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Faustino Reyes | Sr | Merced | 16:50.16 | 5:37 | |||||||
65 | Matt Roderick | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:56.19 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Blake Hall | Fr | Clovis West | 17:02.05 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Clarke Pippert | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:03.99 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Julian Johnson | Jr | Merced | 17:05.55 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Lorenzo Martinez | Jr | Central (East) | 17:08.38 | 5:43 | |||||||
70 | Tim Fitch | So | Madera | 17:08.57 | 5:43 | |||||||
71 | Logan Fraser | So | Buchanan | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Uriel Valverde | Jr | Central (East) | 17:11.35 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Jared Orth | So | Clovis West | 17:14.69 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Teran | Jr | Madera | 17:16.59 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Lampson | Sr | Centennial | 17:18.04 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Isaiah Velasco | Jr | Madera | 17:20.13 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Jack Perez | So | El Diamante | 17:36.04 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Jonah Schneider | Sr | Sunnyside | 17:38.48 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Wilson | Sr | Central (East) | 17:40.91 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Bret Laurendine | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:43.05 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Perez | Jr | Madera | 17:43.51 | 5:55 | |||||||
82 | Keng Yang | Sunnyside | 17:44.07 | 5:55 | ||||||||
83 | Juan Vasquez | So | Central (East) | 18:17.59 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Jesse Singh | Jr | Central (East) | 18:32.57 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Ezra Monroy | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Gonzalez | Sr | Clovis West | 18:58.15 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Ricky Giordano | Jr | Central (East) | 19:05.02 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Diego Barba | Jr | Central (East) | 19:08.98 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Angel Zavala | Sr | El Diamante | 19:11.68 | 6:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis 5-2-1-2-1 Gap: 0:23 |
77:45 15:33 5:11 |
58 | Connor Morello Sr 15:21 5:07 5 |
Jordan Morris So 15:26 5:09 7 |
Matt Fierro So 15:32 5:11 9 |
Chris Watkins Fr 15:43 5:14 18 |
Jackee Moua So 15:44 5:15 19 |
Conner Lewis Sr 16:18 5:26 39 |
Matt Lamb Jr 16:38 5:33 47 |
2 | Reedley 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:36 |
77:42 15:32 5:11 |
73 | Jorge Perez Sr 14:40 4:53 1 |
Christian Garcia Sr 15:34 5:11 10 |
Jesus Ayala Sr 15:36 5:12 12 |
Ruben Reyes So 15:36 5:12 13 |
Alex Garcia Fr 16:15 5:25 37 |
Yovanny Piceno Jr 16:16 5:25 38 |
|
3 | Clovis East 7-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:32 |
78:43 15:45 5:15 |
88 | Bobby Garza Sr 15:27 5:09 8 |
Gage Marquez Jr 15:37 5:12 14 |
Jonah Saenz Jr 15:42 5:14 17 |
Anthony Salgado Sr 15:58 5:19 24 |
Lorenzo Turpin Sr 15:59 5:20 25 |
Adam Clarke Sr 16:00 5:20 26 |
Mitchell Parham Jr 16:50 5:37 52 |
4 | Buchanan 6-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:14 |
79:13 15:51 5:17 |
104 | Trevor Voth Sr 15:23 5:08 6 |
Christopher Kolar Jr 15:35 5:12 11 |
Stewart Fernandez So 15:38 5:13 15 |
Hayden Hansen Fr 16:00 5:20 27 |
Jacob Yee So 16:37 5:32 45 |
Matthew Battaion Fr 16:49 5:36 51 |
Logan Fraser So 17:10 5:43 59 |
5 | Redwood (Visalia) 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
79:15 15:51 5:17 |
117 | Adam Gonzalez Sr 15:09 5:03 4 |
Richard Smith Sr 15:48 5:16 22 |
Jorge Garcia Sr 16:01 5:20 28 |
David Roderick Jr 16:08 5:23 31 |
Laykyn Branco So 16:08 5:23 32 |
Andrew Martinez Sr 16:30 5:30 42 |
Nathan Morales Sr 16:31 5:30 43 |
6 | Merced 3-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
80:42 16:08 5:23 |
161 | Daniel Ambriz Jr 14:59 5:00 3 |
Kirk Hagerman Sr 15:39 5:13 16 |
John Hagerman Fr 16:09 5:23 33 |
Faustino Reyes Sr 16:50 5:37 53 |
Julian Johnson Jr 17:06 5:42 56 |
||
7 | El Diamante 2-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:54 |
81:31 16:18 5:26 |
186 | Jacob Bilvado Sr 14:42 4:54 2 |
Miklo Delgado Sr 16:13 5:24 35 |
Xavier Daniel Sr 16:27 5:29 41 |
Luis Gonzalez Jr 16:32 5:31 44 |
Jack Perez So 17:36 5:52 64 |
Angel Zavala Sr 19:12 6:24 75 |
|
8 | Clovis West 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:30 |
82:29 16:30 5:30 |
204 | Michael Hahn Sr 15:45 5:15 20 |
Caleb Rodriguez Sr 16:04 5:21 29 |
Ryan Ruch Jr 16:24 5:28 40 |
Blake Hall Fr 17:02 5:41 54 |
Jared Orth So 17:15 5:45 61 |
Jacob Gonzalez Sr 18:58 6:19 72 |
|
9 | Liberty - Bakersfield 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
83:11 16:38 5:33 |
215 | Miguel Morales Jr 15:45 5:15 21 |
Richard Garcia So 15:54 5:18 23 |
Robert Sagasta So 16:45 5:35 49 |
Clarke Pippert So 17:04 5:41 55 |
Bret Laurendine So 17:43 5:54 67 |
||
10 | Madera 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
83:23 16:41 5:34 |
232 | Nelson Jimenez Jr 16:07 5:22 30 |
Reno Garcia Jr 16:09 5:23 34 |
Eric Juarez Sr 16:42 5:34 48 |
Tim Fitch So 17:09 5:43 58 |
Daniel Teran Jr 17:17 5:46 62 |
Isaiah Velasco Jr 17:20 5:47 63 |
Jonathan Perez Jr 17:44 5:55 68 |
11 | Sunnyside 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:30 |
85:00 17:00 5:40 |
266 | Alejandro Guillen Sr 16:14 5:25 36 |
Jose Perez So 16:38 5:33 46 |
Hugo Chavez Sr 16:45 5:35 50 |
Jonah Schneider Sr 17:38 5:53 65 |
Keng Yang - 17:44 5:55 69 |
||
12 | Central (East) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:24 |
88:51 17:46 5:55 |
324 | Lorenzo Martinez Jr 17:08 5:43 57 |
Uriel Valverde Jr 17:11 5:44 60 |
Taylor Wilson Sr 17:41 5:54 66 |
Juan Vasquez So 18:18 6:06 70 |
Jesse Singh Jr 18:33 6:11 71 |
Ricky Giordano Jr 19:05 6:22 73 |
Diego Barba Jr 19:09 6:23 74 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rigo Gamez | Fr | Clovis North | 16:17.13 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | John Tesmer | Fr | Clovis North | 16:19.72 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Brenner Borec | Jr | Clovis North | 16:34.47 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Jason Mironyuk | Sr | Clovis North | 16:48.11 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Rogelio Perez | Jr | Madera South | 16:52.25 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Dominic Prandini | Sr | Buchanan | 16:55.85 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Alfredo Miranda | So | Madera South | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Riley Hanks | Sr | Sanger | 17:23.44 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Larry Bazante | Jr | Madera South | 17:27.92 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Silva | Jr | Madera South | 17:30.94 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Wriestly Chavez | Jr | Sanger | 17:33.86 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Zach Lucas | Sr | Clovis | 17:34.35 | 5:51 | 1/4 | 12/20 | 5/20 | 18:40 (1:05) |
18:40 (1:05) |
18:40 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Vincent Lovero | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:35.88 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Jose Huerta | Sr | Corcoran | 17:41.66 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Lamberto Sarmiento | Sr | Edison | 17:42.72 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Juan Padilla | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:43.11 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Ronaldo Reyes | Jr | Edison | 17:43.49 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Dakota Meinert | Sr | Clovis North | 17:48.99 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Christian Barrett | Jr | Buchanan | 17:49.28 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Rafael Guzman | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:52.35 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Francisco Villasenor | Jr | Corcoran | 17:56.52 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Abu Taha | Sr | Sanger | 17:58.05 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | James Hernandez | Sr | Clovis | 18:01.49 | 6:00 | 2/4 | 14/20 | 8/18 | 21:03 (3:02) |
21:03 (3:02) |
21:03 (3:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Andres Maclovio | Sr | Madera South | 18:05.05 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Rudolph Barrera | Jr | Corcoran | 18:05.89 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Javier Medina | Sr | Coalinga | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Alberto Martinez | Jr | Corcoran | 18:11.24 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:12.64 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Raul Ponce | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:13.81 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Chris Bradley | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 18:15.63 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Issac Anaya | Jr | Madera | 18:27.13 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Fernando Rodriguez | Jr | Sanger | 18:28.02 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Ben Salcedo | Sr | Clovis North | 18:30.92 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Rowen Hodgson Cruz | Sr | Clovis West | 18:31.94 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Andres Cisneros | Jr | Buchanan | 18:36.25 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Gerardo Ramirez | Sr | Madera South | 18:45.52 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Andy Lara | Jr | Orange Cove | 18:50.08 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Christian Vaughn | Jr | Clovis North | 18:50.44 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Esai Sosa | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:55.41 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | John Chavira | Jr | Edison | 18:57.69 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Ruben Chavez | Jr | Edison | 19:00.99 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Alex Zuno | Sr | Sanger | 19:04.31 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Cristian Rodriguez | Jr | Sunnyside | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Kyle Lynn | Sr | Clovis | 19:09.31 | 6:23 | 3/4 | 17/20 | 9/16 | ||||
45 | Zach Pafford | Sr | Buchanan | 19:13.38 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Rome Deason | Fr | Centennial | 19:15.97 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Jr | Central (East) | 19:17.72 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Alex Scott | Jr | Clovis North | 19:18.28 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Jovani Lopez | Jr | Edison | 19:23.02 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | John Hardy | Sr | Centennial | 19:29.53 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Volpa | Jr | Edison | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Michael Echaniz | So | Central (East) | 19:35.05 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Jesus Ruiz | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:37.16 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Zachary Difuria | Jr | Buchanan | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Teddy Chao | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:37.99 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Noah Haworth | Jr | Reedley | 19:42.39 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Alex Garcia | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:47.63 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Wallace | So | Centennial | 19:47.85 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Riley Alvarez | Fr | Centennial | 19:48.89 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Kong | Sr | Clovis West | 19:50.28 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Deleon | So | Coalinga | 19:57.44 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Brenden Stevens | Jr | El Diamante | 20:05.03 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Sawatasky | Sr | El Diamante | 20:08.96 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Luis Herrera | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 20:09.56 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Munoz | Jr | El Diamante | 20:12.52 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Arnel Padilla | Jr | El Diamante | 20:13.64 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Wyatt Navarro | Jr | Clovis | 20:14.89 | 6:45 | 4/4 | 19/20 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Puneet Gadra | Sr | Central (East) | 20:19.02 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Eric Zavala | Jr | Sunnyside | 20:30.52 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Alex Nuno | Sr | Central (East) | 20:31.58 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Emeliano Crespin | Sr | Madera | 20:40.81 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Nimid Lozada | Sr | Buchanan | 20:49.64 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Martin Olivera | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 20:53.83 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | William Cho | Sr | Clovis West | 20:54.78 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Sam Szpor | Sr | Reedley | 21:26.42 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Will Green | Fr | Centennial | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Jake Mcknight | Fr | Centennial | 22:23.52 | 7:28 | |||||||
78 | Noe Jimenez | Jr | Reedley | 22:23.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
79 | Javier Espiritu | Sr | Orange Cove | 22:26.83 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Jensen Brooks | Fr | Centennial | 22:39.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Ricardo Vasquez | Jr | Edison | 22:40.21 | 7:33 | |||||||
82 | Jose Jimenez | Sr | Madera | 23:17.02 | 7:46 | |||||||
83 | Luis Lopez | Jr | Orange Cove | 24:21.38 | 8:07 | |||||||
84 | Alex Zhang | Jr | Immanuel | 24:42.42 | 8:14 | |||||||
85 | Alfonso Munoz | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 25:38.75 | 8:33 | |||||||
86 | Clifford Munton | Sr | Minarets | 25:45.88 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Garcia | So | Roosevelt | 16:04.23 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Lorenzo Cabellos | So | Sanger | 16:05.22 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Isaiah Montion | So | Roosevelt | 16:06.12 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Izaiah Flores | So | Clovis | 16:17.69 | 5:26 | 1/9 | 6/20 | 3/26 | 17:03 (0:46) |
17:03 (0:46) |
17:03 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Ryan Randall | So | Clovis East | 16:34.65 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Mohamed Saleh | Fr | Sanger | 16:41.45 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Marcus Johnson | Fr | Clovis East | 16:45.85 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Goff | Fr | Buchanan | 16:47.97 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Marcus Cuiriz | So | Clovis | 16:57.52 | 5:39 | 2/9 | 9/20 | 4/22 | 17:04 (0:06) |
17:04 (0:06) |
17:04 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Vicente Guerrero | So | Madera | 16:59.41 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Manuel Aquino | So | Madera South | 17:04.85 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Jared Falcone | Fr | Clovis East | 17:05.54 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Shawn Moua | Fr | Clovis East | 17:10.87 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Miles Beal | Fr | Buchanan | 17:11.62 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Le | Fr | Clovis North | 17:12.59 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Ivan Silva | So | Madera South | 17:14.03 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Alarcon | So | Buchanan | 17:21.59 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Coby Fraley | Fr | Centennial | 17:22.87 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Pardeep Kandola | So | Clovis | 17:25.93 | 5:49 | 3/9 | 10/20 | 3/16 | 17:43 (0:17) |
17:43 (0:17) |
17:43 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Jose Ordaz | Fr | Madera | 17:26.88 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Jensen Wagenleitner | So | Clovis North | 17:27.97 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Chase Hunt | Fr | Clovis East | 17:28.66 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Elvis Silva | So | Madera South | 17:30.34 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Meyer | So | Clovis | 17:32.82 | 5:51 | 4/9 | 11/20 | 2/13 | 18:16 (0:43) |
18:16 (0:43) |
18:16 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Charlie Sawyer | Fr | Clovis West | 17:34.43 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Hoffman | Fr | Clovis North | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Bracamonte | So | Sanger | 17:37.25 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Morillas | Fr | Clovis North | 17:38.08 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Harrison Spencer | Fr | Clovis North | 17:41.93 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Zach Ellis | So | Clovis | 17:42.63 | 5:54 | 5/9 | 13/20 | 3/11 | 18:27 (0:44) |
18:27 (0:44) |
18:27 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Brandon Ebersole | Fr | Madera | 17:45.71 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Hauxhurst | Fr | Clovis North | 17:46.33 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Alex Fusselman | Fr | Clovis North | 17:46.83 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Lemin Chan | So | Buchanan | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Diego Carrasco | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:56.19 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Jose Hordaz | Fr | Madera | 17:56.69 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Rafael Crispin | Fr | Caruthers | 17:57.63 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Scherf | Fr | Clovis | 18:01.95 | 6:01 | 6/9 | 15/20 | 2/8 | ||||
39 | Isai Medina | So | Madera | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Evan Molina | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:06.39 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | John Risenhoover | So | Centennial | 18:12.17 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Christian Gonzalez | Fr | Corcoran | 18:12.42 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Efrain Rosales | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:23.12 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Bernardino Giron | So | Madera South | 18:24.88 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Albert Saustegui | So | Centennial | 18:27.56 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Cabrera | So | Sunnyside | 18:28.23 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Samuel Schaffner | Sr | Minarets | 18:28.41 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Participant 1 | unknown | 18:29.61 | 6:10 | ||||||||
49 | Participant 2 | unknown | 18:29.86 | 6:10 | ||||||||
50 | Gerardo Cabrera | So | Madera | 18:31.34 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Participant 3 | unknown | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | ||||||||
52 | Matthew Taksa | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:35.67 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Garrett Wamhof | Fr | Clovis East | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Roman Lopez | So | Clovis North | 18:40.45 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Esteban Garcia | So | Sunnyside | 18:40.61 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Shawn Bianchi | Fr | Clovis West | 18:43.91 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Isaac Torres | So | Clovis | 18:46.39 | 6:15 | 7/9 | 16/20 | 2/7 | ||||
58 | Gurparvesh Brar | So | Caruthers | 18:46.56 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Participant 3482 | unknown | 18:47.71 | 6:16 | ||||||||
60 | David Gomez | Fr | Madera | 18:50.69 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Luciano Linares | Fr | Exeter | 18:54.32 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Ricci | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:55.27 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Brown | Fr | Centennial | 18:58.39 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Angel Reyes | Fr | Madera South | 19:00.82 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Ricardo Ortiz | So | Madera South | 19:02.56 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Luis Godinez | So | Reedley | 19:05.33 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Rivera | So | Buchanan | 19:10.03 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Eric Espinoza | So | Clovis East | 19:13.43 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Soto | So | Madera South | 19:14.23 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Garret Wallace | So | Centennial | 19:16.22 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Oscar Herrera | Fr | Caruthers | 19:16.74 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Prahl | Fr | Buchanan | 19:22.02 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Eduardo Ojeda | Fr | Madera South | 19:27.15 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Eric Wiseman | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:28.89 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Bryant Chavez | So | Madera South | 19:29.88 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Moses Zavala | Fr | Madera | 19:31.54 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Carlos Rojas | Fr | Corcoran | 19:36.22 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Magill | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:36.56 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Bradley Halvorson | Fr | Buchanan | 19:37.58 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Sid Sannapareddy | So | Clovis North | 19:40.31 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Phillippe Elesenberg | So | Buchanan | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Leal | So | Caruthers | 19:44.77 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Yusuf Ahmad | Fr | Clovis West | 19:46.13 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Jazper Blancett | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 19:48.87 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Gonzalez | So | Roosevelt | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Curtis Chow | Fr | Clovis | 20:00.28 | 6:40 | 8/9 | 18/20 | 5/6 | ||||
87 | Ryan Lauri | So | Clovis West | 20:03.88 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Hopalian | So | Clovis North | 20:06.95 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Elizalde | So | Corcoran | 20:08.39 | 6:43 | |||||||
90 | Michael Aleshin | So | Clovis West | 20:09.84 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Rocha | Fr | Reedley | 20:11.98 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Voth | Fr | Buchanan | 20:15.06 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Nolan Reitz | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 20:15.75 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Luke Fuller | Fr | Minarets | 20:19.95 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Adam Salinas | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 20:30.75 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Clay Allen | Fr | Minarets | 20:31.04 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Emmanuel Fabela | Fr | Kingsburg | 20:35.39 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Cody Ensz | Fr | Immanuel | 20:36.86 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Alex Moreno | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 20:52.88 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Jackson Miller | Fr | El Diamante | 20:56.95 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Sosa | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 21:08.87 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Martin | So | Minarets | 21:10.07 | 7:03 | |||||||
103 | Fabian Ramirez | Fr | Caruthers | 21:19.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:25.45 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Joseph Magnone | Fr | El Diamante | 21:33.94 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Carson Chapman | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:36.31 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Angel Garcia | So | Orosi | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Erickson | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:55.72 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Jaime Jimenez | So | Hoover | 21:56.23 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Brendan Barnes | Fr | Madera | 21:59.82 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Wolf | So | Clovis North | 22:00.93 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Nicolas Keil | Fr | Clovis | 22:15.38 | 7:25 | 9/9 | 20/20 | 5/6 | ||||
113 | Justin Martinez | Fr | Orosi | 22:32.94 | 7:31 | |||||||
114 | Zagreus Tobias | So | Exeter | 22:35.11 | 7:32 | |||||||
115 | David Johnson | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 22:54.95 | 7:38 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Guzman | So | Roosevelt | 22:56.17 | 7:39 | |||||||
117 | Anthony Madden | So | Roosevelt | 22:59.94 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis East 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
85:06 17:01 5:40 |
50 | Ryan Randall So 16:35 5:32 4 |
Marcus Johnson Fr 16:46 5:35 5 |
Jared Falcone Fr 17:06 5:42 10 |
Shawn Moua Fr 17:11 5:44 11 |
Chase Hunt Fr 17:29 5:50 20 |
Garrett Wamhof Fr 18:40 6:13 43 |
Eric Espinoza So 19:13 6:24 53 |
2 | Clovis 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
85:57 17:11 5:44 |
76 | Izaiah Flores So 16:18 5:26 3 |
Marcus Cuiriz So 16:58 5:39 7 |
Pardeep Kandola So 17:26 5:49 17 |
Jacob Meyer So 17:33 5:51 22 |
Zach Ellis So 17:43 5:54 27 |
Andrew Scherf Fr 18:02 6:01 35 |
Isaac Torres So 18:46 6:15 45 |
3 | Clovis North 7-7-7-4-3 Gap: 0:29 |
87:35 17:31 5:50 |
107 | Andrew Le Fr 17:13 5:44 13 |
Jensen Wagenleitner So 17:28 5:49 19 |
Hunter Hoffman Fr 17:35 5:52 24 |
Matthew Morillas Fr 17:38 5:53 25 |
Harrison Spencer Fr 17:42 5:54 26 |
Spencer Hauxhurst Fr 17:46 5:55 29 |
Alex Fusselman Fr 17:47 5:56 30 |
4 | Buchanan 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 2:22 |
88:20 17:40 5:53 |
116 | Andrew Goff Fr 16:48 5:36 6 |
Miles Beal Fr 17:12 5:44 12 |
Daniel Alarcon So 17:22 5:47 15 |
Lemin Chan So 17:49 5:56 31 |
Daniel Rivera So 19:10 6:23 52 |
Matthew Prahl Fr 19:22 6:27 57 |
Bradley Halvorson Fr 19:38 6:33 60 |
5 | Madera 5-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:06 |
88:14 17:39 5:53 |
123 | Vicente Guerrero So 16:59 5:40 8 |
Jose Ordaz Fr 17:27 5:49 18 |
Brandon Ebersole Fr 17:46 5:55 28 |
Jose Hordaz Fr 17:57 5:59 33 |
Isai Medina So 18:06 6:02 36 |
Gerardo Cabrera So 18:31 6:10 41 |
David Gomez Fr 18:51 6:17 47 |
6 | Madera South 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:56 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
133 | Manuel Aquino So 17:05 5:42 9 |
Ivan Silva So 17:14 5:45 14 |
Elvis Silva So 17:30 5:50 21 |
Bernardino Giron So 18:25 6:08 39 |
Angel Reyes Fr 19:01 6:20 50 |
Ricardo Ortiz So 19:03 6:21 51 |
Gabriel Soto So 19:14 6:25 54 |
7 | Roosevelt 1-1-4-7-7 Gap: 6:52 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
173 | Martin Garcia So 16:04 5:21 1 |
Isaiah Montion So 16:06 5:22 2 |
Efrain Rosales Fr 18:23 6:08 38 |
Anthony Gonzalez So 19:50 6:37 63 |
Brandon Guzman So 22:56 7:39 69 |
Anthony Madden So 23:00 7:40 70 |
|
8 | Centennial 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:53 |
92:17 18:27 6:09 |
197 | Coby Fraley Fr 17:23 5:48 16 |
John Risenhoover So 18:12 6:04 37 |
Albert Saustegui So 18:28 6:09 40 |
Jordan Brown Fr 18:58 6:19 49 |
Garret Wallace So 19:16 6:25 55 |
||
9 | San Joaquin Memorial 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
239 | Diego Carrasco Fr 17:56 5:59 32 |
Matthew Taksa Fr 18:36 6:12 42 |
Matthew Ricci Fr 18:55 6:18 48 |
Eric Wiseman So 19:29 6:30 58 |
Matthew Magill Fr 19:37 6:32 59 |
Adam Salinas Fr 20:31 6:50 66 |
Brandon Garcia Fr 21:25 7:08 68 |
10 | Clovis West 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:35 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
258 | Charlie Sawyer Fr 17:34 5:51 23 |
Shawn Bianchi Fr 18:44 6:15 44 |
Yusuf Ahmad Fr 19:46 6:35 62 |
Ryan Lauri So 20:04 6:41 64 |
Michael Aleshin So 20:10 6:43 65 |
||
11 | Caruthers 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:21 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
264 | Rafael Crispin Fr 17:58 5:59 34 |
Gurparvesh Brar So 18:47 6:16 46 |
Oscar Herrera Fr 19:17 6:26 56 |
Anthony Leal So 19:45 6:35 61 |
Fabian Ramirez Fr 21:19 7:06 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.