Clovis Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/23/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexis Martinez | Fr | F/S | 14:36 | 7:18 | 2 | 28/67 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 1/6 | 16:28 (1:52,11.3) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Amber Hodges | So | F/S | 13:39.6 | 6:50 | 2 | 9/67 | 3/5 | 5/10 | 1/10 | 12:49 | 12:49 | 12:49 | 12:49 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Annie Butchert | So | F/S | 13:29.8 | 6:45 | 2 | 6/67 | 1/5 | 3/10 | 4/21 | 14:07 (0:37,4.4) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Emma Streich | Fr | F/S | 13:32.2 | 6:46 | 2 | 7/67 | 2/5 | 4/10 | 3/16 | 14:52 (1:20,9.0) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Erica White | Sr | JV | 13:56.1 | 6:58 | 2 | 22/83 | 3/5 | 6/10 | 4/13 | 15:14 (1:17,8.5) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Haylie Hamilton | Fr | F/S | 14:19.6 | 7:10 | 2 | 20/67 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 1/8 | 16:33 (2:13,13.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Katie Carey | Sr | JV | 13:56.6 | 6:58 | 2 | 23/83 | 4/5 | 7/10 | 3/10 | 14:44 (0:47,5.4) |
14:44 (0:47,5.4) |
13:22 | 13:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG) |
Kayla Hill | Sr | JV | 13:58.9 | 6:59 | 2 | 26/83 | 5/5 | 8/10 | 3/7 | 13:41 | 13:41 | 13:41 | 12:38 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Lexi Walker | Jr | JV | 12:40.6 | 6:20 | 2 | 1/83 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 1/22 | 12:42 (0:01,0.2) |
12:42 (0:01,0.2) |
12:42 (0:01,0.2) |
12:42 (0:01,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shelby Althoff | Jr | JV | 12:44.5 | 6:22 | 2 | 2/83 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 1/15 | 12:26 | 12:26 | 12:26 | 12:26 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 3/7 | 67:17 1:18 |
2 | 6:44 | 6:20 | 6:59 | 70 | 6:36 | 67:07 | 67:07 | 67:07 | 67:07 | Lexi Walker (1), Shelby Althoff (2), Erica White (21), Katie Carey (22), Kayla Hill (24) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/6 | 69:37 1:06 |
2 | 6:58 | 6:45 | 7:18 | 47 | 6:58 | 65:24 | 65:24 | 65:24 76:46 |
Cougars ROCK! (SDTR) | Annie Butchert (4), Emma Streich (5), Amber Hodges (6), Haylie Hamilton (13), Alexis Martinez (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lexi Walker | Jr | Clovis | 12:40.6 | 6:20 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 1/22 | 12:42 (0:01) |
12:42 (0:01) |
12:42 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Shelby Althoff | Jr | Clovis | 12:44.5 | 6:22 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 1/15 | 12:26 | 12:26 | 12:26 | |
3 | Ninni Haapalinna | Sr | Clovis North | 12:46.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Lustyan | Jr | Clovis North | 12:47.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Leah Silas | Jr | North Bakersfield | 12:47.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Marlen Martinez-lo | Jr | Madera South | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Marisa Gularte | Jr | Clovis West | 13:15.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Mandy Kinsman | Jr | Clovis North | 13:16.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Courtney Gibson | Jr | Clovis East | 13:20.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Sunnie Davino | Jr | Clovis West | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Joelle Kircher | Jr | Clovis North | 13:31.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Shelton | Jr | North Bakersfield | 13:33.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Alejandra Frausto | Sr | North Bakersfield | 13:34.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
14 | Jaqueline Deltoro | Fr | North Bakersfield | 13:34.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Sam Tovar | Jr | Clovis North | 13:35.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Gonzalez | Jr | Clovis North | 13:36.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Lissa Alaniz | Jr | North Bakersfield | 13:46.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Margaret Smith | Jr | Clovis North | 13:46.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Miranda Scholten | Sr | Madera South | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Caitlyn James | Sr | Clovis West | 13:48.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Moss | Fr | North Bakersfield | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Erica White | Sr | Clovis | 13:56.1 | 6:58 | 3/5 | 6/10 | 4/13 | ||||
23 | Katie Carey | Sr | Clovis | 13:56.6 | 6:58 | 4/5 | 7/10 | 3/10 | 14:44 (0:47) |
14:44 (0:47) |
13:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
24 | Magali Rincon | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 13:56.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Svenningson | Jr | Clovis West | 13:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Kayla Hill | Sr | Clovis | 13:58.9 | 6:59 | 5/5 | 8/10 | 3/7 | 13:41 | 13:41 | 13:41 | |
27 | Sabrina Ornelas | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 14:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Haugen | Jr | Clovis North | 14:03.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Abigail Lutz | Fr | North Bakersfield | 14:06.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Camille Tenyenhuis | Jr | Clovis East | 14:09.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Julia Crews | Jr | Clovis East | 14:11.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Jannel Zuniga | Jr | Madera South | 14:13.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Raquel Bentacourt | Jr | McLane | 14:24.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Christy Velez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Chloe Susoev | Jr | Kerman | 14:26.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Judy Silva | Sr | Madera South | 14:30.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Gopika Jayasankar | Sr | Clovis North | 14:32.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Maddie Young | Jr | Immanuel | 14:33.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Susana Vazquez | Sr | Pioneer Valley | 14:35.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Ines Montes | Jr | McLane | 14:38.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Adamari Verdugo | Sr | Kerman | 14:38.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Kristine Valverde | Sr | Clovis East | 14:40.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Evelyn Amador | Jr | Kerman | 14:42.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Trujillo | Bakersfield | 14:50.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
45 | Nancy Giron | Jr | Madera South | 14:51.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
46 | Nicole Ramirez | Jr | Madera South | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Yasmine Vasquez | Jr | Clovis North | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Cherry Inay | Jr | Pioneer Valley | 15:02.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
49 | Kalana Sawyer | Sr | Clovis West | 15:02.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Bree Sasselli | Sr | Clovis North | 15:07.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Galindo | Jr | North Bakersfield | 15:12.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
52 | Aerianah Michael | Jr | Clovis West | 15:34.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
53 | Carlotta Verdi | Sr | Clovis North | 15:40.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
54 | Emeli De La Cruz | Jr | Madera South | 15:47.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | Veronica Rodriguez | Jr | Arvin | 15:49.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Nina Lopez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 15:51.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
57 | Alyssa Torres | Jr | Exeter | 15:53.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
58 | Kyra Dirks | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 15:58.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
59 | Maria Rodriguez | Jr | Roosevelt | 15:59.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
60 | Leiann Dablan | Jr | Fresno | 16:11.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
61 | Natalie Mena | Jr | Bullard | 16:15.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
62 | Valerie Vasquez | Sr | Exeter | 16:16.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
63 | Sienna Savage | So | Mt. Whitney | 16:17.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
64 | Jerrica Reynolds | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 16:27.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
65 | Maria Martinez | Arvin | 16:34.7 | 8:17 | ||||||||
66 | Brandee Galvan | Fr | Arvin | 16:35.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
67 | Flor Ceballos | Sr | Fresno | 16:36.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
68 | Stephanie Murillo | Sr | Coalinga | 16:43.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
69 | Marian Constantino | So | Arvin | 16:45.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
70 | Palai Yang | Sr | McLane | 16:47.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
71 | Erica Murillo | Sr | Arvin | 16:51.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
72 | Danielle Grimado | Jr | Madera South | 16:58.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
73 | Sandra Castillo | Jr | Dinuba | 17:03.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
74 | Addison Lanting | Sr | Exeter | 17:06.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
75 | Adamari Garcia | Sr | Kerman | 17:10.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
76 | Mary Swanlund | Jr | West Bakersfield | 17:13.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
77 | Maribel Cruz | So | Arvin | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
78 | Payton Lefevre | Fr | Bakersfield Christian | 17:21.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
79 | Alyssa Lopez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:45.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
80 | Lizbeth Mondragon | Sr | Fowler | 17:52.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
81 | Gabriela Yepez | Sr | Dinuba | 17:57.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
82 | Celeste Ramos | Fr | West Bakersfield | 18:27.7 | 9:14 | |||||||
83 | Elizabeth Martinez | Jr | Arvin | 19:48.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
65:57 13:11 6:36 |
39 | Ninni Haapalinna Sr 12:46 6:23 3 |
Taylor Lustyan Jr 12:48 6:24 4 |
Mandy Kinsman Jr 13:17 6:38 8 |
Joelle Kircher Jr 13:32 6:46 10 |
Sam Tovar Jr 13:35 6:48 14 |
Ashley Gonzalez Jr 13:37 6:48 15 |
Margaret Smith Jr 13:47 6:53 17 |
2 | North Bakersfield 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
67:17 13:27 6:44 |
57 | Leah Silas Jr 12:48 6:24 5 |
Taylor Shelton Jr 13:33 6:47 11 |
Alejandra Frausto Sr 13:34 6:47 12 |
Jaqueline Deltoro Fr 13:35 6:47 13 |
Lissa Alaniz Jr 13:47 6:53 16 |
Ashley Moss Fr 13:56 6:58 20 |
Abigail Lutz Fr 14:07 7:03 25 |
3 | Clovis 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
67:17 13:27 6:44 |
70 | Lexi Walker Jr 12:41 6:20 1 |
Shelby Althoff Jr 12:45 6:22 2 |
Erica White Sr 13:56 6:58 21 |
Katie Carey Sr 13:57 6:58 22 |
Kayla Hill Sr 13:59 6:59 24 |
||
4 | Clovis West 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:47 |
69:33 13:55 6:57 |
89 | Marisa Gularte Jr 13:16 6:38 7 |
Sunnie Davino Jr 13:28 6:44 9 |
Caitlyn James Sr 13:48 6:54 19 |
Sophie Svenningson Jr 13:58 6:59 23 |
Kalana Sawyer Sr 15:03 7:31 31 |
Aerianah Michael Jr 15:35 7:47 32 |
|
5 | Madera South 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
70:32 14:06 7:03 |
107 | Marlen Martinez-lo Jr 13:09 6:35 6 |
Miranda Scholten Sr 13:48 6:54 18 |
Jannel Zuniga Jr 14:14 7:07 26 |
Judy Silva Sr 14:30 7:15 28 |
Nancy Giron Jr 14:51 7:26 29 |
Nicole Ramirez Jr 14:53 7:27 30 |
Emeli De La Cruz Jr 15:47 7:54 33 |
6 | Mt. Whitney 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
79:00 15:48 7:54 |
173 | Christy Velez Sr 14:25 7:13 27 |
Nina Lopez Jr 15:52 7:56 35 |
Kyra Dirks Jr 15:58 7:59 36 |
Sienna Savage So 16:18 8:09 37 |
Jerrica Reynolds Fr 16:27 8:14 38 |
||
7 | Arvin 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
82:37 16:31 8:16 |
196 | Veronica Rodriguez Jr 15:50 7:55 34 |
Maria Martinez - 16:35 8:17 39 |
Brandee Galvan Fr 16:36 8:18 40 |
Marian Constantino So 16:45 8:23 41 |
Erica Murillo Sr 16:51 8:26 42 |
Maribel Cruz So 17:20 8:40 43 |
Elizabeth Martinez Jr 19:48 9:54 44 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Wilson | So | Clovis West | 12:41.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Alexandra Kaminsky | So | Clovis North | 12:50.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Tiffiny Jones | So | Clovis North | 13:02.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Sheri Fugino | So | Clovis West | 13:28.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Bryanna Espino | Fr | Madera | 13:29.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Annie Butchert | So | Clovis | 13:29.8 | 6:45 | 1/5 | 3/10 | 4/21 | ||||
7 | Emma Streich | Fr | Clovis | 13:32.2 | 6:46 | 2/5 | 4/10 | 3/16 | ||||
8 | Andrea Pasillas | So | Pioneer Valley | 13:33.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Amber Hodges | So | Clovis | 13:39.6 | 6:50 | 3/5 | 5/10 | 1/10 | 12:49 | 12:49 | 12:49 | |
10 | Clarissa Luna | So | Sanger | 13:45.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | Alejandra Alonso | Fr | Madera | 13:46.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Sanders | Fr | Kerman | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Jasmine Castillo | Fr | Madera | 14:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Mackenzie Lazarus | Fr | Clovis North | 14:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Adalene Velasco | Fr | Dinuba | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Judith Hernandez | So | Pioneer Valley | 14:06.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Lizet Vasquez | Fr | Edison | 14:08.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Sidney Ferris | So | Bakersfield Christian | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Alexis Voice | Fr | Clovis West | 14:19.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Haylie Hamilton | Fr | Clovis | 14:19.6 | 7:10 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 1/8 | ||||
21 | Donay Fagundes | Fr | Clovis North | 14:24.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Alyssa Saldivar | So | Clovis West | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
23 | Leslie Rojas | Fr | McLane | 14:26.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Esmeralda Magdaleno | So | Madera | 14:28.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Jackie Gallardo | Fr | Dinuba | 14:30.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Maria Lopez | So | Sanger | 14:33.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Wendy Garcia | So | Dinuba | 14:35.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
28 | Alexis Martinez | Fr | Clovis | 14:36 | 7:18 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 1/6 | ||||
29 | Galilea Lucatero | Fr | Dinuba | 14:36.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
30 | Nicolyn Lopez | Fr | Fresno | 14:39.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Ana Lopez | Fr | Sanger | 14:43.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Esmeralda Lopez | Fr | Kerman | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
33 | Alycia Gonzales | Fr | Edison | 14:54.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Lisde Fino | So | Chowchilla | 15:04.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Carley Burton | So | Clovis West | 15:04.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Leslie Esparza | So | Sanger | 15:05.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
37 | Mia Espinoza | Fr | Exeter | 15:05.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
38 | Rashel Cazeres-nav | Fr | Sanger | 15:09.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Elina Grimm | Fr | Exeter | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
40 | Kieryn Hicks | So | Clovis West | 15:21.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Karina Vieyra | Fr | Dinuba | 15:21.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
42 | Moriah Rivera | So | Madera | 15:25.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Jaqueline Magana | Fr | Caruthers | 15:37.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
44 | Flor Moreno | Fr | Madera South | 15:40.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Huckaby | So | Bakersfield Christian | 15:42.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Sydney Silva | Fr | Exeter | 15:45.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
47 | Paola Ramirez | Fr | Chowchilla | 15:46.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
48 | Sarah Galaviz | So | Madera | 15:48.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
49 | Divena Griffith | Fr | Clovis East | 15:54.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Lucero Guadalupe | Fr | Madera South | 15:59.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Goodacre | Fr | Madera | 16:09.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Alexandra Lemus | So | Lindsay | 16:14.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
53 | Adilene Cuevas | So | Dinuba | 16:18.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
54 | Alma Mendoza | Fr | Kerman | 16:22.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
55 | Saira Ruiz | So | Kerman | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
56 | Jossie Wood | Fr | Bakersfield Christian | 17:07.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Caroline Downie | Fr | Bakersfield Christian | 17:15.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Gabriela Montes | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:26.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
59 | Katerine Ocampo | Fr | Clovis East | 17:29.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
60 | Jacqueline Gastelo | Fr | Bullard | 17:37.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
61 | Victoria Alvarado | So | McLane | 17:40.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
62 | Hannah Leathers | So | Minarets | 17:44.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
63 | Teagan Faulkenburg | Fr | Bakersfield Christian | 17:53.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
64 | Susana Gomez | So | Chowchilla | 17:54.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
65 | Jessica Gallardo | Fr | Dinuba | 18:00.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
66 | Cheyenne Szeflin | So | Bakersfield Christian | 18:14.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
67 | Renee Huddleston | Fr | Bullard | 18:44.6 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
69:37 13:55 6:58 |
47 | Annie Butchert So 13:30 6:45 4 |
Emma Streich Fr 13:32 6:46 5 |
Amber Hodges So 13:40 6:50 6 |
Haylie Hamilton Fr 14:20 7:10 13 |
Alexis Martinez Fr 14:36 7:18 19 |
||
2 | Clovis West 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:23 |
69:59 14:00 7:00 |
51 | Hannah Wilson So 12:42 6:21 1 |
Sheri Fugino So 13:29 6:44 2 |
Alexis Voice Fr 14:20 7:10 12 |
Alyssa Saldivar So 14:25 7:13 14 |
Carley Burton So 15:04 7:32 22 |
Kieryn Hicks So 15:21 7:41 25 |
|
3 | Madera 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
71:11 14:14 7:07 |
62 | Bryanna Espino Fr 13:30 6:45 3 |
Alejandra Alonso Fr 13:47 6:53 8 |
Jasmine Castillo Fr 14:01 7:00 9 |
Esmeralda Magdaleno So 14:28 7:14 15 |
Moriah Rivera So 15:25 7:43 27 |
Sarah Galaviz So 15:49 7:54 29 |
Ashley Goodacre Fr 16:09 8:05 30 |
4 | Dinuba 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
73:08 14:38 7:19 |
90 | Adalene Velasco Fr 14:03 7:02 10 |
Jackie Gallardo Fr 14:31 7:15 16 |
Wendy Garcia So 14:35 7:18 18 |
Galilea Lucatero Fr 14:37 7:18 20 |
Karina Vieyra Fr 15:22 7:41 26 |
Adilene Cuevas So 16:18 8:09 31 |
Jessica Gallardo Fr 18:01 9:00 35 |
5 | Sanger 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
73:17 14:39 7:20 |
92 | Clarissa Luna So 13:45 6:53 7 |
Maria Lopez So 14:33 7:17 17 |
Ana Lopez Fr 14:44 7:22 21 |
Leslie Esparza So 15:05 7:33 23 |
Rashel Cazeres-nav Fr 15:10 7:35 24 |
||
6 | Bakersfield Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:34 |
82:18 16:28 8:14 |
138 | Sidney Ferris So 14:19 7:09 11 |
Lauren Huckaby So 15:43 7:51 28 |
Jossie Wood Fr 17:07 8:34 32 |
Caroline Downie Fr 17:16 8:38 33 |
Teagan Faulkenburg Fr 17:53 8:57 34 |
Cheyenne Szeflin So 18:15 9:07 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.