Clovis Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 10/31/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ezra Moye | So | V | 16:35.07 | 5:32 | 3 | 34/86 | 5/5 | 5/9 | 2/13 | 17:47 (1:12,6.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Izaiah Flores | Jr | V | 16:19.63 | 5:27 | 3 | 24/86 | 2/5 | 2/9 | 7/13 | 16:17.69 | 16:17.69 | 16:17.69 | 16:18 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Logan Gray | Sr | JV | 19:00.18 | 6:20 | 3 | 29/82 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 5/12 | 17:32.08 | 17:32.08 | 17:32 | ||
Marcus Cuiriz | Jr | JV | 17:48.08 | 5:56 | 3 | 11/82 | 1/3 | 7/9 | 3/19 | 16:57.52 | 16:57.52 | 16:57.52 | 16:58 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Matt Lamb | Sr | V | 16:27.44 | 5:29 | 3 | 30/86 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 6/13 | 16:38.38 (0:11,1.1) |
16:38.38 (0:11,1.1) |
15:49.51 | 15:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Nathan Nickeson | Jr | V | 15:45.11 | 5:15 | 3 | 8/86 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 6/13 | 16:44.36 (0:59,5.9) |
16:44.36 (0:59,5.9) |
16:13 (0:28,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pardeep Kandola | Jr | V | 16:28.35 | 5:29 | 3 | 31/86 | 4/5 | 4/9 | 2/13 | 17:25.93 (0:58,5.5) |
17:25.93 (0:58,5.5) |
17:25.93 (0:58,5.5) |
17:00 (0:32,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tyler Murphy | Fr | F/S | 17:01.26 | 5:40 | 3 | 38/152 | 1/1 | 6/9 | 11/28 | 18:57 (1:55,10.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zach Ellis | Jr | JV | 18:34.69 | 6:12 | 3 | 22/82 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 5/17 | 17:42.63 | 17:42.63 | 17:42.63 | 17:43 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/13 | 81:36 0:50 |
3 | 5:26 | 5:15 | 5:32 | 127 | 5:12 | 77:45 | 77:45 | 77:45 | 76:01 82:13 |
Cougars ROCK! (SDTR) | Nathan Nickeson (8), Izaiah Flores (24), Matt Lamb (30), Pardeep Kandola (31), Ezra Moye (34) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Herrera | Sr | Madera South | 14:56.14 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Miguel Villar | Jr | Madera South | 15:05.33 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Ambriz | Sr | Merced | 15:13.33 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Morales | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:26.27 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Tom Pritsky | Sr | Buchanan | 15:27.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Robert Sagasta | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:34.32 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | De'vyd Lawson | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:42.44 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Nickeson | Jr | Clovis | 15:45.11 | 5:15 | 1/5 | 1/9 | 6/13 | 16:44 (0:59) |
16:44 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Julian Johnson | Sr | Merced | 15:45.69 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | David Roderick | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:47.26 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Ruben Reyes | Jr | Reedley | 15:48.55 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Richard Garcia | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:53.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Gage Marquez | Sr | Clovis East | 15:55.37 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Christopher Kolar | Sr | Buchanan | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Michael Ochoa | Jr | Madera South | 15:57.72 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Victor Ochoa | Fr | Madera South | 15:58.12 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Hernandez | Jr | Madera South | 16:00.57 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Hayden Hansen | So | Buchanan | 16:02.79 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Adrian Alvarez | So | Madera South | 16:03.19 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Lorenzo Cabellos | Jr | Sanger | 16:04.82 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Cameron Nolen | Jr | Clovis North | 16:08.85 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Logan | Jr | Clovis North | 16:15.17 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Payton Sotelo | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 16:18.69 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Izaiah Flores | Jr | Clovis | 16:19.63 | 5:27 | 2/5 | 2/9 | 7/13 | 16:17.69 | 16:17.69 | 16:17.69 | |
25 | Ryan Ruch | Sr | Clovis West | 16:23.08 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Cristian Gomez | So | Reedley | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Ramon Tristan | Fr | Merced | 16:25.14 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Mohamed Saleh | So | Sanger | 16:26.37 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Alex Garcia | So | Reedley | 16:26.38 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Matt Lamb | Sr | Clovis | 16:27.44 | 5:29 | 3/5 | 3/9 | 6/13 | 16:38 (0:11) |
16:38 (0:11) |
15:49.51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
31 | Pardeep Kandola | Jr | Clovis | 16:28.35 | 5:29 | 4/5 | 4/9 | 2/13 | 17:26 (0:58) |
17:26 (0:58) |
17:26 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Yovanny Piceno | Sr | Reedley | 16:32.06 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Logan Fraser | Jr | Buchanan | 16:32.19 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Ezra Moye | So | Clovis | 16:35.07 | 5:32 | 5/5 | 5/9 | 2/13 | ||||
35 | Matthew Battaion | So | Buchanan | 16:35.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Eddie Estevez | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:39.35 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Ismael Ramirez | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:39.42 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Aj Wolfert | So | Mt. Whitney | 16:42.61 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Brenner Borec | Sr | Clovis North | 16:43.19 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Bracamonte | Jr | Sanger | 16:47.89 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Salvador Sanchez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 16:48.85 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Goff | So | Buchanan | 16:50.44 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Cory Ellis | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:54.36 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Jason Shotts | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:55.25 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Christian Nevarez | Jr | Madera South | 16:55.25 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Alexander Cottrell | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:57.27 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Wriestly Chavez | Sr | Sanger | 16:58.68 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | John Hagerman | So | Merced | 16:59.44 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Julian Picazos | Jr | Reedley | 17:00.31 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Charlie Sawyer | So | Clovis West | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Jaime Atondo | Jr | Clovis East | 17:02.85 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Adrian Rodriguez | So | Reedley | 17:03.54 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Sean Gomez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:05.33 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Saben Butts | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 17:05.45 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Resendez | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:07.61 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Eli Diaz | Jr | Clovis East | 17:10.67 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Juan Padilla | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 17:13.69 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Cayden Beaty | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:14.35 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Jared Orth | Jr | Clovis West | 17:15.17 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Jesse Melgoza | Sr | Sanger | 17:18.19 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Andrews | Jr | Clovis East | 17:19.04 | 5:46 | |||||||
62 | Victor Hernandez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 17:20.65 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Jose Perez | Jr | Sunnyside | 17:27.12 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Evan Molina | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:28.13 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Michael Vaquilar | Fr | Clovis West | 17:31.19 | 5:50 | |||||||
66 | Austin Scott | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Funderburk | Sr | Clovis East | 17:36.28 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Michael Pappace | Jr | Clovis West | 17:40.56 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Esteban Garcia | Jr | Sunnyside | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Oliver Bodensteiner | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Vincent Lovero | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Juan Gastelum | Sr | Sunnyside | 17:54.75 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Cesar Vasquez | Jr | Sunnyside | 17:55.23 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Isaiah Lopez | Jr | Clovis East | 17:59.32 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Cabrera | Jr | Sunnyside | 18:04.69 | 6:02 | |||||||
76 | David Granados | Fr | Merced | 18:04.71 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Alcorn | Sr | Clovis West | 18:05.54 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | River Piers | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:06.15 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Siddarth Sannapare | Jr | Clovis North | 18:06.39 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Alex Leija | Sr | Clovis West | 18:12.67 | 6:04 | |||||||
81 | Tomas Prieto | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:29.72 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Christian Vaughn | Sr | Clovis North | 18:39.52 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Alex Scott | Sr | Clovis North | 18:44.69 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Cristian Rodriguez | Sr | Sunnyside | 18:46.36 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Jovan Alacar | Jr | Sunnyside | 19:16.47 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Michael Rodriguez | Sr | Sunnyside | 21:28.85 | 7:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera South 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
77:58 15:36 5:12 |
51 | Eduardo Herrera Sr 14:56 4:59 1 |
Miguel Villar Jr 15:05 5:02 2 |
Michael Ochoa Jr 15:58 5:19 15 |
Victor Ochoa Fr 15:58 5:19 16 |
Nicholas Hernandez Jr 16:01 5:20 17 |
Adrian Alvarez So 16:03 5:21 19 |
Christian Nevarez Jr 16:55 5:38 45 |
2 | Liberty - Bakersfield 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
80:29 16:06 5:22 |
102 | Miguel Morales Sr 15:26 5:09 4 |
Robert Sagasta Jr 15:34 5:11 6 |
Richard Garcia Jr 15:54 5:18 12 |
Eddie Estevez So 16:39 5:33 36 |
Jason Shotts Jr 16:55 5:38 44 |
Alexander Cottrell Jr 16:57 5:39 46 |
Jacob Resendez Fr 17:08 5:43 55 |
3 | Buchanan 4-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
80:34 16:07 5:22 |
105 | Tom Pritsky Sr 15:28 5:09 5 |
Christopher Kolar Sr 15:56 5:19 14 |
Hayden Hansen So 16:03 5:21 18 |
Logan Fraser Jr 16:32 5:31 33 |
Matthew Battaion So 16:36 5:32 35 |
Andrew Goff So 16:50 5:37 42 |
|
4 | Clovis 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:50 |
81:36 16:19 5:26 |
127 | Nathan Nickeson Jr 15:45 5:15 8 |
Izaiah Flores Jr 16:20 5:27 24 |
Matt Lamb Sr 16:27 5:29 30 |
Pardeep Kandola Jr 16:28 5:29 31 |
Ezra Moye So 16:35 5:32 34 |
||
5 | Reedley 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:12 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
147 | Ruben Reyes Jr 15:49 5:16 11 |
Cristian Gomez So 16:24 5:28 26 |
Alex Garcia So 16:26 5:29 29 |
Yovanny Piceno Sr 16:32 5:31 32 |
Julian Picazos Jr 17:00 5:40 49 |
Adrian Rodriguez So 17:04 5:41 52 |
|
6 | Merced 2-3-4-4-6 Gap: 2:51 |
82:28 16:30 5:30 |
160 | Daniel Ambriz Sr 15:13 5:04 3 |
Julian Johnson Sr 15:46 5:15 9 |
Ramon Tristan Fr 16:25 5:28 27 |
John Hagerman So 16:59 5:40 48 |
David Granados Fr 18:05 6:02 73 |
||
7 | Redwood (Visalia) 5-4-5-7-7 Gap: 1:46 |
82:43 16:33 5:31 |
170 | De'vyd Lawson Jr 15:42 5:14 7 |
David Roderick Sr 15:47 5:16 10 |
Ismael Ramirez So 16:39 5:33 37 |
Sean Gomez Sr 17:05 5:42 53 |
Evan Molina So 17:28 5:49 63 |
Oliver Bodensteiner So 17:42 5:54 68 |
River Piers Sr 18:06 6:02 75 |
8 | Sanger 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
83:36 16:43 5:34 |
194 | Lorenzo Cabellos Jr 16:05 5:22 20 |
Mohamed Saleh So 16:26 5:29 28 |
Nathan Bracamonte Jr 16:48 5:36 40 |
Wriestly Chavez Sr 16:59 5:40 47 |
Jesse Melgoza Sr 17:18 5:46 59 |
||
9 | Mt. Whitney 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:47 |
83:50 16:46 5:35 |
199 | Payton Sotelo Sr 16:19 5:26 23 |
Aj Wolfert So 16:43 5:34 38 |
Salvador Sanchez Sr 16:49 5:36 41 |
Cory Ellis Jr 16:54 5:38 43 |
Saben Butts Sr 17:05 5:42 54 |
Juan Padilla Sr 17:14 5:45 57 |
Victor Hernandez Sr 17:21 5:47 61 |
10 | Clovis North 10-8-8-10-10 Gap: 2:31 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
236 | Cameron Nolen Jr 16:09 5:23 21 |
Gabriel Logan Jr 16:15 5:25 22 |
Brenner Borec Sr 16:43 5:34 39 |
Siddarth Sannapare Jr 18:06 6:02 76 |
Christian Vaughn Sr 18:40 6:13 78 |
Alex Scott Sr 18:45 6:15 79 |
|
11 | Clovis East 8-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
85:04 17:01 5:40 |
245 | Gage Marquez Sr 15:55 5:18 13 |
Jaime Atondo Jr 17:03 5:41 51 |
Eli Diaz Jr 17:11 5:44 56 |
Aaron Andrews Jr 17:19 5:46 60 |
Cameron Funderburk Sr 17:36 5:52 65 |
Isaiah Lopez Jr 17:59 6:00 71 |
|
12 | Clovis West 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:17 |
85:51 17:10 5:43 |
263 | Ryan Ruch Sr 16:23 5:28 25 |
Charlie Sawyer So 17:01 5:40 50 |
Jared Orth Jr 17:15 5:45 58 |
Michael Vaquilar Fr 17:31 5:50 64 |
Michael Pappace Jr 17:41 5:54 66 |
Kevin Alcorn Sr 18:06 6:02 74 |
Alex Leija Sr 18:13 6:04 77 |
13 | Sunnyside 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:38 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
340 | Jose Perez Jr 17:27 5:49 62 |
Esteban Garcia Jr 17:41 5:54 67 |
Juan Gastelum Sr 17:55 5:58 69 |
Cesar Vasquez Jr 17:55 5:58 70 |
Daniel Cabrera Jr 18:05 6:02 72 |
Cristian Rodriguez Sr 18:46 6:15 80 |
Jovan Alacar Jr 19:16 6:25 81 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diose Ramirez | Sr | Madera South | 16:37.77 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Yee | Jr | Buchanan | 16:42.05 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Ivan Silva | Jr | Madera South | 16:44.82 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Manuel Aquino | Jr | Madera South | 17:15.29 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Rivera | Jr | Buchanan | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Alfredo Miranda | Jr | Madera South | 17:22.46 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Sergio Maldonado | Sr | Madera South | 17:26.38 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Alarcon | Jr | Buchanan | 17:39.19 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Lemin Chan | Jr | Buchanan | 17:45.88 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Christian Barrett | Sr | Buchanan | 17:45.89 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Marcus Cuiriz | Jr | Clovis | 17:48.08 | 5:56 | 1/3 | 7/9 | 3/19 | 16:57.52 | 16:57.52 | 16:57.52 | |
12 | Larry Bazante | Sr | Madera South | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | John Chavira | Sr | Edison | 17:56.25 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Garritt Press | Jr | Minarets | 17:59.57 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Satiya Kem | So | Edison | 18:05.32 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Ruben Chavez | Sr | Edison | 18:15.59 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Jason Rosas | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 18:21.57 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Miguel Marquez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:23.71 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Able Negrete | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 18:27.69 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Albert Perez | Jr | Reedley | 18:29.82 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Roman Lopez | Jr | Clovis North | 18:31.02 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Zach Ellis | Jr | Clovis | 18:34.69 | 6:12 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 5/17 | 17:42.63 | 17:42.63 | 17:42.63 | |
23 | Rodrigo Ramos | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:36.32 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | David Urias | Sr | Buchanan | 18:42.82 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Bret Laurendine | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:43.65 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Kohr | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:46.53 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Andres Cisneros | Sr | Buchanan | 18:53.43 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Soto | Jr | Clovis West | 18:59.69 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Logan Gray | Sr | Clovis | 19:00.18 | 6:20 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 5/12 | 17:32.08 | 17:32.08 | ||
30 | Steven Silva | So | Coalinga | 19:08.44 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Ismael Vera | So | Edison | 19:08.72 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Alberto Martinez | Sr | Corcoran | 19:09.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | Sanger | 19:21.44 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Francisco Villasenor | Sr | Corcoran | 19:28.07 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Devin Maya | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Ricardo Vargas | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:29.43 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Pantoja | So | Edison | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Lauri | Jr | Clovis West | 19:36.32 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Justus Haug | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:44.67 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Wolf | Jr | Clovis North | 19:47.44 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Weldon | Sr | Clovis West | 19:47.72 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Jackson Carroll | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:48.55 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Colby Kohr | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:57.47 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Isaac Medeiros | Sr | Coalinga | 19:59.83 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Noel Dominguez | Sr | Edison | 20:01.76 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Michael Saenz | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:01.87 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Zachary Difuria | Sr | Buchanan | 20:02.37 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Miguel Lopez | Jr | Coalinga | 20:07.85 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Alcaraz | Fr | Edison | 20:09.29 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Josafat Gonzalez | Fr | Edison | 20:10.07 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Ramirez | Fr | Coalinga | 20:16.25 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Bernardino Giron | Jr | Madera South | 20:16.57 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Cole Pleshe | Sr | Clovis West | 20:23.69 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Uriel Medina | Sr | Edison | 20:35.69 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Everardo Ramirez | Jr | Corcoran | 20:42.07 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Jovani Lopez | Sr | Edison | 20:43.82 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Perez | Jr | Edison | 20:44.58 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Hopalian | Jr | Clovis North | 20:45.78 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Ricardo Ortiz | Jr | Madera South | 20:49.57 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | David Martinez | Sr | Sanger | 21:04.47 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Robby Brandt | Jr | Immanuel | 21:05.09 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Oscar Sanchez | Fr | Edison | 21:07.64 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Colby Evangelinos | Sr | Clovis West | 21:18.71 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Noe Jimenez | Sr | Reedley | 21:24.31 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Nicco Custodio | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 21:25.62 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Alexis Moran | Fr | Delano | 21:26.04 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Ortega | So | Edison | 21:57.56 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Volpa | Sr | Edison | 22:18.75 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | David Fuller | Sr | Minarets | 22:31.53 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Christopher Valle | Jr | Fowler | 22:33.36 | 7:31 | |||||||
71 | Michael Aleshin | Jr | Clovis West | 22:38.03 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Zachery Angkahan | Fr | Delano | 22:58.04 | 7:39 | |||||||
73 | Martin Glen | Jr | Minarets | 23:17.87 | 7:46 | |||||||
74 | Agustin Rosas | Sr | Coalinga | 23:33.12 | 7:51 | |||||||
75 | David Johnson | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 23:39.07 | 7:53 | |||||||
76 | Abraham Santiago | Fr | Farmersville | 23:55.06 | 7:58 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Amaya | Jr | Fowler | 24:10.32 | 8:03 | |||||||
78 | Raymond Guevara | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 24:10.75 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Angel Gonzalez | Sr | Edison | 24:18.04 | 8:06 | |||||||
80 | Zeyu Yun | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 27:04.05 | 9:01 | |||||||
81 | Elian Garcia | Fr | Farmersville | 28:27.43 | 9:29 | |||||||
82 | Hugo Ruelas | Sr | Orosi | 34:18.25 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberto Lopez | So | Clovis East | 15:12.68 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Hauxhurst | So | Clovis North | 15:12.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Jared Falcone | So | Clovis East | 15:13.49 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Le | So | Clovis North | 15:16.51 | 5:06 | |||||||
5 | Sebestian Medina | Fr | Clovis East | 15:53.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Morillas | So | Clovis North | 15:54.05 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Harrison Spencer | So | Clovis North | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Charlie Swanson | Fr | Clovis North | 15:56.11 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Alex Fusselman | So | Clovis North | 15:59.74 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Natniel Wagenleitner | So | Clovis North | 16:01.05 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Paul Lomas | Fr | Madera South | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Juan Desantiago | So | Sanger | 16:03.79 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Miles Beal | So | Buchanan | 16:04.55 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Shawn Moua | So | Clovis East | 16:05.55 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Hunter Hofmann | So | Clovis North | 16:08.49 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Seth Garcia | So | Madera South | 16:11.33 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Eduardo Robles | So | Sanger | 16:16.42 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Fabian Barrera | Fr | Sanger | 16:22.05 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Juan Gonzalez | Fr | Sanger | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Rafael Crispin | So | Caruthers | 16:25.53 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Mauro Sanchez | So | Reedley | 16:27.05 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Colin Watamura | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:28.63 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Trever Jones | So | Sanger | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Nick Castro | So | Clovis West | 16:30.06 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Salvador Martinez | Fr | Madera South | 16:31.09 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | John Tesmer | So | Clovis North | 16:32.23 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Alejandro Daran | Fr | Madera South | 16:38.73 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Chase Hunt | So | Clovis East | 16:38.81 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Alex Fontes | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Bailey Darnell | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:45.45 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Huebert | Fr | Clovis North | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Keenan Wong | Fr | Clovis West | 16:47.48 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | David Hernandez | Fr | Hoover | 16:48.81 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Tony Gonzales | Fr | Buchanan | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Kurtis Adams | Fr | Madera South | 16:50.71 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Chase Pafford | Fr | Buchanan | 16:53.37 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Epifanio Mojica | So | Sanger | 16:56.65 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Murphy | Fr | Clovis | 17:01.26 | 5:40 | 1/1 | 6/9 | 11/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Gaspar Gomez | Fr | Washington Union | 17:02.28 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Figueroa | Fr | Reedley | 17:03.56 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Tristin Raymond | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:04.06 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Guerrero | So | Corcoran | 17:04.72 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Steele | So | Clovis North | 17:06.06 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Eliseo Mendez | Fr | Corcoran | 17:08.31 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Dustyn Mckenney | Fr | Buchanan | 17:12.25 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Eduardo Ojeda | So | Madera South | 17:17.54 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Maurilio Lopez | So | Caruthers | 17:23.64 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Shawn Bianchi | So | Clovis West | 17:27.06 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Sergio Gonzalez | So | Sierra Pacific | 17:33.31 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Benjamin Rust | Fr | Sanger | 17:34.17 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Carlos Rojas | So | Corcoran | 17:35.06 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Jose Sanchez | So | Wonderful College Pr | 17:42.81 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Falkes | Fr | Buchanan | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Alberto Melchor | So | Madera South | 17:44.81 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Max Erl | Fr | Buchanan | 17:45.52 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Coner Caldwell | Fr | Clovis North | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
57 | Stockton Velo | Fr | Sierra Pacific | 17:51.04 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Marvel Andres | So | Orosi | 17:52.27 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Evan Schmidt | So | Clovis West | 17:52.88 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Tim Snyder | Fr | Kingsburg | 17:53.59 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Toto | So | Buchanan | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Kennedy | Fr | Clovis North | 17:54.61 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Racine | Fr | Reedley | 17:57.86 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Jubenal Zurita | Fr | Washington Union | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Jovany Montelongo | So | Wonderful College Pr | 18:02.04 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Juan Garcia | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:04.19 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Freitas | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:05.85 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Elias Garcia | Fr | Sierra Pacific | 18:08.27 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Ralph Luna | So | Fowler | 18:08.76 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Isaiah Sanchez | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:09.06 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Fusselman | Fr | Clovis North | 18:10.77 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Cristian Castillo | So | Madera South | 18:13.22 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Diego Valles | So | Hoover | 18:14.44 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Jimenez | Fr | Parlier | 18:22.31 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Tony Salazar | So | Exeter | 18:22.77 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Marquez | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:23.17 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Leonardo Villasenor | Fr | Corcoran | 18:26.07 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Jose Ventura | So | Washington Union | 18:26.81 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Oscar Herrera | So | Caruthers | 18:28.67 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Devin Leal | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:31.85 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Andre Ramos | Fr | Clovis West | 18:32.06 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Nick Morgan | So | Riverdale | 18:36.56 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Leonel Medrano | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 18:37.59 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Ruben Alvarado | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 18:40.66 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Blake Demaria | Fr | Minarets | 18:42.49 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Chavez | So | Corcoran | 18:48.31 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Miguel Romaldo | Fr | Parlier | 18:54.06 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Joe Romero | So | Corcoran | 18:55.26 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Alejandro Arellano | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 18:55.68 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Josh Miller | Fr | Kingsburg | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Alex Moreno | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:59.79 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Pedro Castilla | So | Exeter | 19:05.05 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Yusuf Ahmad | So | Clovis West | 19:07.06 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Rodriguez | Fr | Clovis West | 19:09.06 | 6:23 | |||||||
95 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Washington Union | 19:10.48 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Doyle | Fr | Buchanan | 19:12.15 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Uranga | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:12.86 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Atkinson | Fr | Clovis West | 19:13.78 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Kenneth Denman | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:15.06 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Johnny Susoeff | Fr | Buchanan | 19:15.41 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | John Juarez | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 19:15.73 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Angel Reyes | So | Madera South | 19:15.73 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Randall Quattrin | Fr | Kingsburg | 19:16.56 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Fabian Ramirez | So | Caruthers | 19:18.08 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Isaiah Gomez | So | Fowler | 19:20.72 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Cesar Gonzalez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 19:21.18 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Isaac Miller | So | Kingsburg | 19:28.45 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Christian Ortiz | Fr | Selma | 19:29.54 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Garcia | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 19:31.06 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Rodrigo Ruiz | Fr | Parlier | 19:35.61 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Emiliano Andrade | So | Reedley | 19:36.42 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Jesus Cantor | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:37.22 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | William Mcbride | So | Clovis West | 19:39.07 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Jeremy Adams | Fr | Exeter | 19:42.52 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Rij | Fr | Clovis West | 19:43.53 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Carlos Vasquez | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Luis Vargas | So | Fowler | 19:47.26 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Angel Espinosa | Fr | Orosi | 19:57.06 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Soriano | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:59.53 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Jonas Huckabay | Fr | Kingsburg | 20:01.79 | 6:41 | |||||||
121 | Luke Fuller | So | Minarets | 20:04.24 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Dawson Silvia | Fr | Kingsburg | 20:11.55 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | David Hernandez | Fr | Orosi | 20:21.24 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Junior Delgado | Fr | Fowler | 20:25.75 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Josh Rosas | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:26.36 | 6:49 | |||||||
126 | Kaleb Cilluffo | So | Clovis North | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Mark Oates | Fr | Exeter | 20:31.25 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Reed Lienau | Fr | Clovis North | 20:34.28 | 6:51 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Sassano | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 20:44.57 | 6:55 | |||||||
130 | Subeg Singh | Fr | Clovis North | 20:53.74 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Sean Ibarra | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 20:55.19 | 6:58 | |||||||
132 | Aurelio Oliveros | Fr | Wonderful College Pr | 20:59.38 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Omar Hernandez | So | Orosi | 21:06.81 | 7:02 | |||||||
134 | Dane Tynan | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:09.44 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Justin Martinez | So | Orosi | 21:19.32 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Erickson | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:28.56 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | William Workentine | Fr | Selma | 21:30.19 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Chase Perkins | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:36.07 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Antonio Lucatero | So | Sunnyside | 22:02.07 | 7:21 | |||||||
140 | Jagraaj Dulai | Fr | Corcoran | 22:05.24 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Jordan Rodriguez | Fr | Caruthers | 22:09.58 | 7:23 | |||||||
142 | Terin Mirelez | Fr | Kingsburg | 22:11.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
143 | Joshua Avakian | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 22:15.57 | 7:25 | |||||||
144 | Ethan Chhan | So | Sierra Pacific | 22:22.74 | 7:28 | |||||||
145 | Gilberto Giron | Fr | Orosi | 22:22.77 | 7:28 | |||||||
146 | Eddie Maciel | So | Exeter | 22:33.32 | 7:31 | |||||||
147 | Jeremy Bartolomei | Fr | Clovis North | 24:35.55 | 8:12 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Hickey | Fr | Clovis North | 24:41.26 | 8:14 | |||||||
149 | Joel Young | Fr | Immanuel | 25:35.82 | 8:32 | |||||||
150 | Ian Kong | Fr | Clovis West | 25:39.47 | 8:33 | |||||||
151 | Asher Broussard | Fr | Riverdale | 25:59.53 | 8:40 | |||||||
152 | Jonathan Mercer | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 26:17.43 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.