Clovis Results from the Douglas Rudolf Invite at Mooney Grove Park on 9/23/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Watkins | Jr | V | 16:12.5 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 12/136 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 2/23 | 17:29.43 (1:17,7.3) |
17:29.43 (1:17,7.3) |
17:29.43 (1:17,7.3) |
16:34 (0:22,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Christian Shehadey | Jr | V | 18:25 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 61/136 | 6/6 | 8/11 | 4/15 | 18:39 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fernando Sandoval | Fr | Fr | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 1/57 | 1/1 | 6/11 | 1/21 | |||||
Isaac Torres | Sr | JV | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 22/66 | 2/2 | 11/11 | 7/15 | 20:20.3 (0:05,0.4) |
20:20.3 (0:05,0.4) |
20:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Izaiah Flores | Sr | V | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 11/136 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 4/24 | 17:05.82 (0:55,5.4) |
17:05.82 (0:55,5.4) |
17:05.82 (0:55,5.4) |
16:54 (0:43,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jackee Moua | Sr | V | 16:29.9 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 17/136 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 1/21 | 16:39.41 (0:10,1.0) |
16:39.41 (0:10,1.0) |
16:39.41 (0:10,1.0) |
16:39 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jacob Meyer | Sr | JV | 19:47.1 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 15/66 | 1/2 | 10/11 | 9/17 | 20:49.7 (1:03,5.0) |
20:49.7 (1:03,5.0) |
19:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Matt Fierro | Sr | V | 16:32.3 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 19/136 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 1/20 | 18:10.3 (1:38,9.0) |
18:10.3 (1:38,9.0) |
16:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nathan Nickeson | Sr | V | 15:54 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 9/136 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 6/25 | 16:12.09 (0:18,1.9) |
16:12.09 (0:18,1.9) |
16:12.09 (0:18,1.9) |
16:11 (0:17,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tyler Murphy | So | So | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 12/92 | 1/2 | 7/11 | 6/22 | 20:45.71 (2:44,13.2) |
20:45.71 (2:44,13.2) |
20:45.71 (2:44,13.2) |
19:03 (1:02,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zane West | So | So | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 24/92 | 2/2 | 9/11 | 5/21 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/20 | 81:19 0:38 |
3.1 | 5:15 | 5:08 | 5:20 | 68 | 5:14 | 84:30 (3:11,3.8) |
84:30 (3:11,3.8) |
82:32 (1:13,1.5%) |
80:02 | Cougars ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | Nathan Nickeson (9), Izaiah Flores (11), Chris Watkins (12), Jackee Moua (17), Matt Fierro (19) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De'vyd Lawson | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:41.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Laykyn Branco | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:43.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Hayden Hansen | Jr | Buchanan | 15:43.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Stewart Fernandez | Sr | Buchanan | 15:46.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Ismael Ramirez | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 15:50.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Jaden Uphoff | Jr | Monache | 15:51.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Ruben Reyes | Sr | Reedley | 15:52.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Aj Wolfert | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 15:52.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Nickeson | Sr | Clovis | 15:54 | 5:08 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 6/25 | 16:12 (0:18) |
16:12 (0:18) |
16:12 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Cristian Gomez | Jr | Reedley | 16:00.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Izaiah Flores | Sr | Clovis | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 4/24 | 17:06 (0:55) |
17:06 (0:55) |
17:06 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Chris Watkins | Jr | Clovis | 16:12.5 | 5:14 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 2/23 | 17:29 (1:17) |
17:29 (1:17) |
17:29 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Chandler Maciel | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Martin Garcia | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:17.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Isaiah Montion | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:18.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Amrit Sandhu | Sr | Monache | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Jackee Moua | Sr | Clovis | 16:29.9 | 5:19 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 1/21 | 16:39 (0:10) |
16:39 (0:10) |
16:39 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Alex Garcia | Jr | Reedley | 16:31.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Matt Fierro | Sr | Clovis | 16:32.3 | 5:20 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 1/20 | 18:10 (1:38) |
18:10 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Michael Zungia | So | Roosevelt | 16:36.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Bailey Darnell | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Russell Zelazo | Jr | Yosemite | 16:49.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Mauro Sanchez | Jr | Reedley | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Burd | Jr | Lemoore | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Octavio Lopez | So | Roosevelt | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Alex Fontes | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Jonah Flores | Jr | Granite Hills | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Yee | Sr | Buchanan | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Brenden Niller | So | Templeton | 17:15.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Morillas | Jr | Clovis North | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Julian Ceballos | Sr | Monache | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Magnone | Jr | El Diamante | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Mauricio Mendoza | Sr | Tulare Western | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Jarrett | Fr | Reedley | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Tristin Raymond | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Brian Canahui | Sr | Tulare Western | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Cory Ellis | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Miles Beal | Jr | Buchanan | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Loftus | Jr | Buchanan | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Joel Garcia | Jr | Monache | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Noah Crabtree | Sr | Templeton | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Garrin Schaap | So | Central Valley Chris | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Vincent Corella | So | Templeton | 17:48.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Julian Picazos | Sr | Reedley | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Oscar Beltran | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Issac Rumohr | Jr | Yosemite | 17:57.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Miguel Villegas | So | Woodlake | 18:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Efrain Rosales | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Hector Delgado | Sr | Tulare Western | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Robert Jaramillo | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Brennan Tobin | Sr | Templeton | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Thomas Rodda | Fr | Templeton | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Sid Sannapareddy | Sr | Clovis North | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Jack Perez | Sr | El Diamante | 18:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Seth Aparicio | Sr | Strathmore | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Jose Luis Sanchez | Jr | Monache | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Alejandro Guevara | So | Tulare Western | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | William Huffaker | Jr | Tulare Western | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Matias Ilic | Jr | Clovis North | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Ernesto Ayon | Sr | Mission Oak | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Christian Shehadey | Jr | Clovis | 18:25 | 5:56 | 6/6 | 8/11 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Samuel Pina | Sr | Mission Oak | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Steele | Jr | Clovis North | 18:25.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Esteban Garcia | Sr | Sunnyside | 18:26.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Javier Iniguez | Sr | Exeter | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Enrique Uribe | Sr | Golden West | 18:34.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Perez | Sr | Strathmore | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | David Ortiz | Jr | Golden West | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Alexis Calderon | Sr | El Diamante | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Josh Gonzales | Sr | Golden West | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Luciano Linares | Jr | Exeter | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Cesar Vasquez | Sr | Sunnyside | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Garcia | Sr | Reedley | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Hanford | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Henry Curley | So | Yosemite | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Jaime Navarro Rodr | So | Woodlake | 18:57.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Andres Rizo | Sr | Lemoore | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Able Negrete | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Sergio Gonzalez | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 19:03.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Conti | So | Yosemite | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Fabian Sanchez | Sr | Tulare Western | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Fernando Munoz | So | Tulare Western | 19:18.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Jackson Miller | Jr | El Diamante | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Alex Valdez | Sr | Golden West | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Aparicio | Jr | Monache | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
86 | Leif Hagen | Jr | Golden West | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Yosemite | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Charlie Raine | So | Templeton | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Julian Duran | So | Woodlake | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Elijah Moraido | So | Woodlake | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Jose Alcala | Sr | Mission Oak | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Cabrera | Sr | Sunnyside | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Marcos Mendez | Jr | Woodlake | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | Noah Satterlee | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 19:40.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Johanan Tinajero | Sr | Sunnyside | 19:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Marcelo Garcia | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 19:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Jesus Cantor | So | Sunnyside | 19:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Jorge Villa | Sr | Mission Oak | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Ivan Cid | So | Strathmore | 19:56.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Nathan Soriano | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Jose Cuevas | Sr | Sierra Pacific | 20:03.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Blake Adams | So | Strathmore | 20:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Alexis Perez | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Alvarado | So | Granite Hills | 20:07.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Robert Banuelos | Jr | El Diamante | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Rodolfo Sandoval | Fr | Lemoore | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Damien Izquierdo | Sr | Hanford | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Amador | So | Lemoore | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Robby Brandt | Sr | Immanuel | 20:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Hellwig | So | Yosemite | 20:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Miguel Andrade | Jr | Hanford | 20:40.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Rylee White | So | Lemoore | 20:42.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Connor Mcwain | Jr | Exeter | 20:44.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Ari Escarzaga | Fr | Strathmore | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | John Hernandez | Sr | Golden West | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Antonio Andrade | So | Woodlake | 21:08.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Gustavo Barrera | Sr | Lemoore | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Victor Rodriquez | Sr | Mission Oak | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Peter Cresci | Jr | Yosemite | 21:10.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Hopalian | Sr | Clovis North | 21:21.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Mark Tiersma | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 21:24.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Nate Lundin | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 21:24.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
123 | Jose Chavez | Sr | Farmersville | 21:27.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Eljiah Hemphill | Sr | Mission Oak | 21:30.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Seiya Hicks | Sr | Lemoore | 21:45.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
126 | Agustin Olivares | Sr | Hanford | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
127 | Alexis Llamas | Sr | Woodlake | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
128 | Tj Price | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 21:54.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
129 | Artimo Bernal | Jr | Granite Hills | 22:16.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
130 | Jerry Molina | Sr | Farmersville | 22:16.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
131 | Ruben Verduzco | Jr | Monache | 22:28.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
132 | Jorge Paniagua | Fr | Strathmore | 22:29.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
133 | Ernesto Mandujano | So | Strathmore | 23:09.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Mario Bernal | Jr | Granite Hills | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Lemstra | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
136 | Salvador Medina | Fr | Granite Hills | 32:54.8 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood (Visalia) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
81:02 16:12 5:14 |
55 | De'vyd Lawson Sr 15:42 5:04 1 |
Laykyn Branco Sr 15:44 5:04 2 |
Ismael Ramirez Jr 15:51 5:07 5 |
Bailey Darnell So 16:45 5:24 21 |
Alex Fontes So 17:01 5:29 26 |
Tristin Raymond Jr 17:27 5:38 35 |
|
2 | Clovis 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
81:19 16:16 5:15 |
68 | Nathan Nickeson Sr 15:54 5:08 9 |
Izaiah Flores Sr 16:11 5:13 11 |
Chris Watkins Jr 16:13 5:14 12 |
Jackee Moua Sr 16:30 5:19 17 |
Matt Fierro Sr 16:32 5:20 19 |
Christian Shehadey Jr 18:25 5:56 61 |
|
3 | Reedley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
82:43 16:33 5:20 |
92 | Ruben Reyes Sr 15:52 5:07 7 |
Cristian Gomez Jr 16:00 5:10 10 |
Alex Garcia Jr 16:32 5:20 18 |
Mauro Sanchez Jr 16:53 5:27 23 |
Matthew Jarrett Fr 17:26 5:37 34 |
Julian Picazos Sr 17:56 5:47 44 |
Kevin Garcia Sr 18:48 6:04 71 |
4 | Buchanan 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
83:45 16:45 5:24 |
112 | Hayden Hansen Jr 15:44 5:04 3 |
Stewart Fernandez Sr 15:46 5:05 4 |
Jacob Yee Sr 17:10 5:32 28 |
Miles Beal Jr 17:31 5:39 38 |
Jacob Loftus Jr 17:34 5:40 39 |
||
5 | Roosevelt 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
84:05 16:49 5:25 |
119 | Martin Garcia Sr 16:18 5:15 14 |
Isaiah Montion Sr 16:18 5:16 15 |
Michael Zungia So 16:37 5:21 20 |
Octavio Lopez So 16:56 5:28 25 |
Oscar Beltran Jr 17:57 5:47 45 |
Efrain Rosales Jr 18:03 5:49 48 |
|
6 | Monache 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:26 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
149 | Jaden Uphoff Jr 15:51 5:07 6 |
Amrit Sandhu Sr 16:29 5:19 16 |
Julian Ceballos Sr 17:17 5:34 31 |
Joel Garcia Jr 17:35 5:40 40 |
Jose Luis Sanchez Jr 18:17 5:54 56 |
Aaron Aparicio Jr 19:26 6:16 81 |
Ruben Verduzco Jr 22:28 7:15 118 |
7 | Templeton 12-11-8-7-7 Gap: 0:52 |
88:59 17:48 5:44 |
216 | Brenden Niller So 17:16 5:34 29 |
Noah Crabtree Sr 17:40 5:42 41 |
Vincent Corella So 17:48 5:45 43 |
Brennan Tobin Sr 18:07 5:51 51 |
Thomas Rodda Fr 18:08 5:51 52 |
Charlie Raine So 19:31 6:18 84 |
|
8 | Tulare Western 15-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:57 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
233 | Mauricio Mendoza Sr 17:22 5:36 33 |
Brian Canahui Sr 17:27 5:38 36 |
Hector Delgado Sr 18:04 5:50 49 |
Alejandro Guevara So 18:18 5:54 57 |
William Huffaker Jr 18:19 5:54 58 |
Fabian Sanchez Sr 19:18 6:14 77 |
Fernando Munoz So 19:19 6:14 78 |
9 | Mt. Whitney 5-7-7-8-9 Gap: 3:56 |
90:18 18:04 5:50 |
262 | Aj Wolfert Jr 15:53 5:07 8 |
Cory Ellis Sr 17:29 5:38 37 |
Robert Jaramillo Jr 18:07 5:51 50 |
Able Negrete Sr 19:02 6:08 75 |
Marcelo Garcia Sr 19:49 6:24 92 |
Nathan Soriano Jr 20:01 6:27 96 |
Nate Lundin Jr 21:25 6:54 112 |
10 | Yosemite 9-9-10-11-10 Gap: 2:41 |
92:23 18:29 5:58 |
299 | Russell Zelazo Jr 16:49 5:26 22 |
Issac Rumohr Jr 17:58 5:48 46 |
Henry Curley So 18:55 6:06 72 |
Ethan Conti So 19:10 6:11 76 |
Matthew Roberts Sr 19:30 6:18 83 |
Tyler Hellwig So 20:38 6:39 102 |
Peter Cresci Jr 21:11 6:50 109 |
11 | Clovis North 13-12-11-10-11 Gap: 4:05 |
93:36 18:43 6:02 |
315 | Matthew Morillas Jr 17:17 5:34 30 |
Sid Sannapareddy Sr 18:11 5:52 53 |
Matias Ilic Jr 18:21 5:55 59 |
Andrew Steele Jr 18:26 5:57 63 |
Jacob Hopalian Sr 21:22 6:53 110 |
||
12 | El Diamante 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:50 |
93:35 18:43 6:02 |
332 | Joseph Magnone Jr 17:18 5:35 32 |
Jack Perez Sr 18:11 5:52 54 |
Alexis Calderon Sr 18:39 6:01 68 |
Jackson Miller Jr 19:19 6:14 79 |
Robert Banuelos Jr 20:08 6:30 99 |
||
13 | Golden West 20-19-15-14-13 Gap: 0:54 |
94:43 18:57 6:07 |
363 | Enrique Uribe Sr 18:34 5:59 65 |
David Ortiz Jr 18:37 6:00 67 |
Josh Gonzales Sr 18:41 6:01 69 |
Alex Valdez Sr 19:23 6:15 80 |
Leif Hagen Jr 19:28 6:17 82 |
John Hernandez Sr 21:04 6:48 105 |
|
14 | Central Valley Chris 7-8-12-13-14 Gap: 5:42 |
96:58 19:24 6:15 |
372 | Chandler Maciel Sr 16:13 5:14 13 |
Garrin Schaap So 17:46 5:44 42 |
Noah Satterlee Jr 19:40 6:21 90 |
Mark Tiersma Sr 21:25 6:54 111 |
Tj Price Sr 21:55 7:04 116 |
Brandon Lemstra Sr 25:54 8:21 122 |
|
15 | Woodlake 16-15-16-15-15 Gap: 1:40 |
95:46 19:09 6:11 |
380 | Miguel Villegas So 18:00 5:48 47 |
Jaime Navarro Rodr So 18:58 6:07 73 |
Julian Duran So 19:33 6:18 85 |
Elijah Moraido So 19:35 6:19 86 |
Marcos Mendez Jr 19:40 6:21 89 |
Antonio Andrade So 21:08 6:49 106 |
Alexis Llamas Sr 21:50 7:02 115 |
16 | Lemoore 10-14-14-16-16 Gap: 3:48 |
97:23 19:29 6:17 |
402 | Nathan Burd Jr 16:54 5:27 24 |
Andres Rizo Sr 18:58 6:07 74 |
Rodolfo Sandoval Fr 20:14 6:32 100 |
Jesus Amador So 20:34 6:38 101 |
Rylee White So 20:42 6:41 103 |
Gustavo Barrera Sr 21:08 6:49 107 |
Seiya Hicks Sr 21:45 7:01 114 |
17 | Sunnyside 19-20-19-18-17 Gap: 1:23 |
96:18 19:16 6:13 |
406 | Esteban Garcia Sr 18:26 5:57 64 |
Cesar Vasquez Sr 18:45 6:03 70 |
Daniel Cabrera Sr 19:36 6:19 88 |
Johanan Tinajero Sr 19:42 6:21 91 |
Jesus Cantor So 19:49 6:24 93 |
||
18 | Mission Oak 18-17-17-17-18 Gap: 2:46 |
97:29 19:30 6:17 |
411 | Ernesto Ayon Sr 18:23 5:56 60 |
Samuel Pina Sr 18:26 5:57 62 |
Jose Alcala Sr 19:35 6:19 87 |
Jorge Villa Sr 19:56 6:26 94 |
Victor Rodriquez Sr 21:09 6:49 108 |
Eljiah Hemphill Sr 21:31 6:56 113 |
|
19 | Strathmore 17-16-18-18-19 Gap: 2:46 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
417 | Seth Aparicio Sr 18:16 5:54 55 |
Matthew Perez Sr 18:35 6:00 66 |
Ivan Cid So 19:56 6:26 95 |
Blake Adams So 20:04 6:28 97 |
Ari Escarzaga Fr 21:03 6:47 104 |
Jorge Paniagua Fr 22:29 7:15 119 |
Ernesto Mandujano So 23:09 7:28 120 |
20 | Granite Hills 11-18-20-20-20 Gap: 15:47 |
116:46 23:21 7:32 |
486 | Jonah Flores Jr 17:08 5:31 27 |
Daniel Alvarado So 20:07 6:29 98 |
Artimo Bernal Jr 22:16 7:11 117 |
Mario Bernal Jr 24:20 7:51 121 |
Salvador Medina Fr 32:55 10:37 123 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Mendez | So | Monache | 16:14.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Max Erl | So | Buchanan | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Evan Loftin | So | El Diamante | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Juarez | So | Buchanan | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Dustyn Mckenney | So | Buchanan | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Joachim Del Rosario | So | Monache | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Huebert | So | Clovis North | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Fusselman | So | Clovis North | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Julian Castano | So | El Diamante | 17:50.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Jairo Rodriguez | So | Tulare Western | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Brenden Lowe | So | Buchanan | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Murphy | So | Clovis | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | 1/2 | 7/11 | 6/22 | 20:46 (2:44) |
20:46 (2:44) |
20:46 (2:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Reed Lienau | So | Clovis North | 18:02.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Giovanni Sanchez | So | Monache | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Diego Duarte | So | Reedley | 18:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Mark Haroutunian | So | Buchanan | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Josh Dykstra | So | Central Valley Chris | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Falkes | So | Buchanan | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Chase Pafford | So | Buchanan | 18:23.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Kennedy | So | Clovis North | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Carlos Magana | So | Monache | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Conner Caldwell | So | Clovis North | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Cristobal Medina | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Zane West | So | Clovis | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | 2/2 | 9/11 | 5/21 | ||||
25 | David Robles | So | Reedley | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Stockton Velo | So | Sierra Pacific | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Roman Garcia | So | El Diamante | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Camron Lizardo | So | El Diamante | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Xavier Bueno | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:15.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Corona | So | Monache | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Ruben Martinez | So | Tulare Western | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Branscom | Fr | Tulare Western | 19:33.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Grant Zemella | So | Templeton | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Giovanni Fonseca | Fr | Tulare Western | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | Tulare Western | 19:45.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Justin Anaya | So | Templeton | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Figueroa | So | Reedley | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Estevan Diaz | So | Reedley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Ramses Flores | So | El Diamante | 20:06.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Damian Vega | So | Hanford | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Riley Messer | So | Templeton | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Ignacio Garcia | So | Tulare Western | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Robert Larsen | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:31.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Rudolph Vargas | So | Golden West | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Martin Reyes | So | Sunnyside | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Jeffrey Ramirez | Fr | Tulare Western | 20:44.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Cesar Gonzalez | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Mark Oates | So | Exeter | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Eric Briltz | So | Templeton | 20:50.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Luke Tiersma | So | Central Valley Chris | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Tanner Schaffer | So | Templeton | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Bustos | So | Lemoore | 20:57.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Johnny Susoeff | So | Buchanan | 21:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Marco Diaz | So | Sierra Pacific | 21:07.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Luis Mendez | So | Mission Oak | 21:21.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Justin Carrasco | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:22.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Obed Avila | So | Roosevelt | 21:23.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Mendonca | So | Mission Oak | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Adams | So | Exeter | 21:34.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Victor Aguilar | So | Roosevelt | 21:35.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Macias | So | Clovis North | 21:36.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Adam Mitchell | So | Sierra Pacific | 21:38.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Bursiaga | So | Golden West | 21:39.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Subeg Singh | So | Clovis North | 21:47.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Abraham Santiago | So | Farmersville | 21:49.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Jose Luis Lopez | So | Golden West | 21:55.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Andres Villareal | So | Roosevelt | 22:01.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Kasey Grant | So | Central Valley Chris | 22:03.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Hayden Niller | So | Templeton | 22:12.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Kamyron Ramirez | So | Yosemite | 22:22.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
71 | Uriel Gonzalez | So | Woodlake | 22:41.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | Angel Lopez | So | Woodlake | 22:50.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
73 | Dorrian Estrada | So | Mt. Whitney | 23:14.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
74 | Jesus Rios | So | Roosevelt | 23:20.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | David Lopez | So | Lemoore | 23:20.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Angel Rojas | So | Exeter | 23:22.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
77 | Ruben Contreras | So | Golden West | 23:24.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
78 | Christian Blomgren | So | Yosemite | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Juan Villareal | So | Farmersville | 23:37.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Cristian Arciga | So | Hanford | 24:16.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
81 | Nicholai Men | So | Roosevelt | 24:59.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
82 | Alonso Moreno | So | Lemoore | 25:56.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
83 | Arthur Valero | So | Woodlake | 26:24.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
84 | Luis Carrillo | So | Woodlake | 26:31.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
85 | Sergio Campos | So | Hanford | 26:36.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
86 | Elian Garcia | So | Farmersville | 26:37.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
87 | Raul Reynoso | So | Woodlake | 26:49.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Hickey | So | Clovis North | 26:56.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
89 | Gerardo Dicochea | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 27:38.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
90 | Carlos Chavez | So | Lemoore | 29:06.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
91 | Eric Cooper | So | Templeton | 29:12.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
92 | Bryan Magana | So | Golden West | 29:52.3 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Molina | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Goff | Jr | Buchanan | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Rivera | Sr | Buchanan | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Marcus Olivas | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Joaquin Andrade | Jr | Clovis North | 18:48.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Erick Esquivel | Jr | Exeter | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Garcia | Jr | Mission Oak | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Monache | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Albert Perez | Sr | Reedley | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Chandler Johns-bea | Sr | Buchanan | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Cristoforo Vega | So | El Diamante | 19:41.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Marsh | So | El Diamante | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Gonzales | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:43.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Christian Reta | Jr | Clovis North | 19:45.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Meyer | Sr | Clovis | 19:47.1 | 6:23 | 1/2 | 10/11 | 9/17 | 20:50 (1:03) |
20:50 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Daniel Alarcon | Sr | Buchanan | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Emiliano Andrade | Jr | Reedley | 19:50.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Manuel Neunzig | So | El Diamante | 19:55.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Thor Swanson | Jr | Buchanan | 20:01.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Yokley | So | El Diamante | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Manuel Velasquez | Jr | Monache | 20:05.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Isaac Torres | Sr | Clovis | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | 2/2 | 11/11 | 7/15 | 20:20 (0:05) |
20:20 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Ricky Cruz | Jr | Mission Oak | 20:20.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Mawson | Sr | Monache | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Oscar Venegas | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Marco Leyva | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Eddie Maciel | Jr | Exeter | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Jake Wolf | Sr | Clovis North | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Benavente | So | El Diamante | 20:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Guzman | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Toto | Jr | Buchanan | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Roberts | Jr | Yosemite | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Manuel Hernandez | So | El Diamante | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Phajit | Sr | Golden West | 21:04.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Tanner Weldon | Jr | Monache | 21:41.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Juan Bedolla | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Sergio Verdugo | Jr | Exeter | 21:58.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Juan Flores | Jr | Woodlake | 22:38.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Cristobal Gallegos | So | Strathmore | 22:42.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Mario Fernandez | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:43.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
41 | Enrique Martinez | Jr | Woodlake | 23:03.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Neri | Sr | El Diamante | 23:04.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | Esteban Paniagua | Jr | Strathmore | 23:20.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
44 | Ricky Quintero | Jr | Exeter | 23:21.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Lucatero | Jr | Woodlake | 23:25.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Ortega | Jr | Woodlake | 23:40.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
47 | Angel Pen | Sr | Roosevelt | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Stone Sawyer | Jr | Exeter | 23:50.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Juil Chung | Sr | Buchanan | 23:53.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Manuel Preciado | Jr | Woodlake | 24:01.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Bradley Sanborn | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 24:06.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
52 | Josh Rosas | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 24:07.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
53 | Roberto Garcia | So | El Diamante | 24:53.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | William Lancaster | So | El Diamante | 25:00.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
55 | Raymond Ruiz | Jr | Exeter | 25:08.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Saelee | Jr | Golden West | 25:10.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
57 | David Ayala | Sr | Strathmore | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Sanchez | So | Lemoore | 25:16.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
59 | Santana Teran | Jr | Tulare Western | 25:41.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
60 | Trent Knudsen | So | El Diamante | 25:41.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Alan Campos | Jr | Lemoore | 25:51.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Reyes | Jr | Lemoore | 25:54.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Olmos | Jr | Strathmore | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Flores | Jr | Strathmore | 27:46.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
65 | Alejandro Avendano | Sr | Roosevelt | 29:51.4 | 9:38 | |||||||
66 | Luis Cobian | Sr | Roosevelt | 31:53 | 10:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando Sandoval | Fr | Clovis | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | 1/1 | 6/11 | 1/21 | ||||
2 | Kelly Brewer | Fr | Buchanan | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Nick Carter | Fr | Clovis North | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Allen | Fr | Clovis North | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Isaiah Sotelo | Fr | Monache | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Alex Peralta | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:35.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Juan Zamora | Fr | Immanuel | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Rubio | Fr | Sunnyside | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Marc Gutierrez | Fr | Monache | 18:42.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Ernesto Palacios | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Alonso Lemus | Fr | Reedley | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Timothy Trujillo | Fr | Exeter | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Jhame Gomez | Fr | Monache | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Ramirez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Elias Barajas | Fr | Mission Oak | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Jose Enriquez | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Juan Santacruz | Fr | El Diamante | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
18 | Broc Wilson | Fr | Buchanan | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Jonathan Martin | Fr | Clovis North | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Levi Cyester | Fr | Templeton | 20:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Phillip Rico | Fr | Reedley | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Preciado | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Matias | Fr | Reedley | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Jarrod Khamuilayth | Fr | Buchanan | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Jeremiah Munguia | Fr | Hanford | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Shapero | Fr | Templeton | 20:52.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Eduardo Preciado | Fr | Yosemite | 20:56.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Luigi Nodalo | Fr | El Diamante | 21:28.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Mckeehan | Fr | Golden West | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Jason Moreno | Fr | Clovis North | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Danny Escabar | Fr | Hanford | 21:41.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Gustavo Diaz | Fr | Tulare Western | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Derrick Ivy | Fr | Yosemite | 21:46.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Mark Moreno | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Llanez | Fr | Clovis North | 22:07.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Van Scyoc | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 22:24.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Carson Beedle | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 22:31.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Curtis Balakian | Fr | Immanuel | 22:35.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Cooper Miller | Fr | El Diamante | 22:56.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Friesen | Fr | Immanuel | 22:56.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Jake Buckley | Fr | Monache | 23:37.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Alex Mederos | Fr | Tulare Western | 23:38.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
43 | Pablo Luna | Fr | Tulare Western | 23:40.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
44 | Fredrick Zapanta | Fr | Monache | 24:32.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
45 | Indi Mejia | Fr | Tulare Western | 24:38.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
46 | Dean Hill | Fr | Templeton | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
47 | Juan Pantoja | Fr | Mission Oak | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
48 | Emanuel Bolanos | Fr | Roosevelt | 26:23.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
49 | Robert Brooks | Fr | Lemoore | 26:27.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
50 | Cristoff Zavala | Fr | El Diamante | 26:31.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
51 | Bryant Salgado | Fr | El Diamante | 27:33.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
52 | Esai Lucatero | Fr | Woodlake | 27:45.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
53 | Rogelio Chavez | Fr | Woodlake | 27:46.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
54 | Jose Torres | Fr | Tulare Western | 27:48.6 | 8:58 | |||||||
55 | Richard Panzo | Fr | Roosevelt | 29:56.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
56 | Scott Lazaro-lucio | Fr | Exeter | 32:55 | 10:37 | |||||||
57 | Alejandro Delgado | Fr | Tulare Western | 35:08.7 | 11:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.