Dinuba Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/20/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adreanna Delgado | So | So | 17:39.07 | 8:50 | 2 | 37/50 | 3/10 | 5/16 | 6/6 | 18:02 (0:23,2.1) |
18:02 (0:23,2.1) |
18:02 (0:23,2.1) |
16:03 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Allegra Mohr | Jr | JV | 20:01.11 | 10:01 | 2 | 54/71 | 1/2 | 10/16 | 19/22 | 17:02 | ||||
Andrea Galvan | So | So | 20:20.04 | 10:10 | 2 | 48/50 | 8/10 | 13/16 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Cindy Quiroz | So | So | 23:40.82 | 11:50 | 2 | 50/50 | 10/10 | 16/16 | 1/1 | 21:05 | 21:05 | 21:05 | 20:24 | |
Daniela Garcia | So | So | 20:10.58 | 10:05 | 2 | 46/50 | 6/10 | 11/16 | 3/3 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 17:43 | |
Gabriela Yepez | So | So | 19:52.14 | 9:56 | 2 | 44/50 | 5/10 | 9/16 | 5/6 | 18:24 | ||||
Jasmin Baltazar | Fr | Fr | 18:41.2 | 9:21 | 2 | 40/48 | 3/4 | 6/16 | 8/8 | 18:55 (0:13,1.2) |
BooYa! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Karina Bermudez | Sr | JV | 21:09.09 | 10:35 | 2 | 60/71 | 2/2 | 14/16 | 15/19 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | BooYa! (SBP) |
Karina Mata | So | So | 17:07.1 | 8:34 | 2 | 31/50 | 2/10 | 4/16 | 9/9 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Lucia Jimenez | Fr | Fr | 15:34.8 | 7:47 | 2 | 15/48 | 1/4 | 2/16 | 10/18 | 15:18 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
Marissa Gomez | So | So | 15:30.35 | 7:45 | 2 | 12/50 | 1/10 | 1/16 | 8/15 | 15:10 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
Marlen Castillo | So | So | 19:26.25 | 9:43 | 2 | 43/50 | 4/10 | 8/16 | 6/6 | 17:54 | ||||
Monique Figueroa | So | So | 20:11.76 | 10:06 | 2 | 47/50 | 7/10 | 12/16 | 2/2 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Rebeca Hurtado | Fr | Fr | 19:12.5 | 9:36 | 2 | 42/48 | 4/4 | 7/16 | 3/4 | 16:36 | ||||
Rosa Alvarado | So | So | 23:40.08 | 11:50 | 2 | 49/50 | 9/10 | 15/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Valerie Chavez | Jr | V | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | 3 | 44/81 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/21 | |||||
Yessenia Diaz | Fr | Fr | 15:47.3 | 7:54 | 2 | 16/48 | 2/4 | 3/16 | 4/15 | 15:20 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 6/6 | 89:35 4:22 |
2 | 8:57 | 7:45 | 9:56 | 124 | 7:43 | 94:03 (4:28,4.8) |
94:03 (4:28,4.8) |
85:46 | 85:46 | You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR) | Marissa Gomez (10), Karina Mata (24), Adreanna Delgado (27), Marlen Castillo (31), Gabriela Yepez (32) |
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 108:03 3:30 |
2 | 10:48 | 10:05 | 11:50 | 15 | 10:48 | Daniela Garcia (1), Monique Figueroa (2), Andrea Galvan (3), Rosa Alvarado (4), Cindy Quiroz (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sami Ikuma | Sr | Clovis West | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Mackenzie Mora | Fr | Clovis West | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Kaitlyn Pacheco | So | Clovis West | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Katie Grootendorst | Jr | Clovis West | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Danielle Pacheco | So | Clovis West | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Karina Carstens | Jr | Exeter | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Korey Jones | Sr | Edison | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
8 | Gracielita Bastidas | So | Roosevelt | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
9 | Erica Cavanaugh | Fr | Clovis West | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Reid | Jr | Exeter | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Esmeralda Ortiz | Jr | Sunnyside | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Kaitlyn Bethel | Sr | Clovis West | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Julianna Cameron | Sr | Clovis West | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Brittney Hughey | Sr | Yosemite | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Cammie Evaro | Fr | Clovis West | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Mitchell Amber | Sr | McLane | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Raylene Nunez | Sr | Sunnyside | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
17 | Cierra Camarillo | Fr | Edison | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Tatum Perez | So | Mt. Whitney | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | Jurnee Fernandez | Jr | Hoover | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Fine | So | Yosemite | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Naydy Hernandez | Sr | Edison | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Luisa Chavez | Fr | Edison | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Jacqueline Macias | Jr | Kerman | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Victoria Arevalo | Sr | Sanger | 21:42.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Danielle Rodriguez | Jr | Sunnyside | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Gladis Sarmiento | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:47.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Rubi Velasquez | Sr | Kerman | 21:51.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Veronica Solorio | Sr | Kerman | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Erin Nance | Sr | Kerman | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
31 | Larissa Romero | Sr | Edison | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
32 | Alexa Lopez | Jr | Reedley | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
33 | Christine Gutierrez | Sr | Centennial | 22:26.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Sterling Wong | Sr | Edison | 22:27.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Guadalupe Arias | Sr | Tranquility | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
36 | Quetzalli Maldonado | So | Reedley | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
37 | Alondra Chavez | Sr | Sanger | 22:41.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
38 | Jenifer Carballo | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 22:44.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Kolorinna Gomez | Jr | Sunnyside | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Daneka Vieira | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Sierra Vasquez | Sr | Sunnyside | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
42 | Cristina Cruz | Sr | Hoover | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Paula Barajas | Sr | Sanger | 23:07.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
44 | Valerie Chavez | Jr | Dinuba | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/21 | ||||
45 | Gabriela Gibeault | Sr | Sierra | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Rubi Hernandez | Sr | Orange Cove | 23:12.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Alexis Salas | So | Reedley | 23:14.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
48 | Sasha Solano-mcdaniel | Fr | Edison | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
49 | Nereida Zarate | Jr | Sanger | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
50 | Sarai Torres | Sr | Washington Union | 23:44.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Porter | Jr | Hanford West | 23:44.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
52 | Elise Meyer | Sr | Sunnyside | 23:47.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
53 | Cinthya Hernandez | Sr | Sanger | 23:50.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
54 | Lisa Marie Moore | Sr | Sanger | 23:50.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Amanda Mcgarry | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
56 | Angel Lovett | Sr | Sanger | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
57 | Alicia Zepeda | So | Reedley | 23:59.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
58 | Miriam Solis | Sr | Sunnyside | 24:00.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
59 | Tania Rodriguez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 24:40.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Velasquez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
61 | Ellen Saunders | Jr | Yosemite | 24:42.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
62 | Maria Rivera | Jr | McLane | 24:57.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
63 | Charlie Dow | Fr | Exeter | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
64 | Abrianna Verduzco | Sr | Roosevelt | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
65 | Christen Cogdell | Jr | Yosemite | 25:32.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
66 | Alicia Henry | Jr | Sanger | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Lizbeth Rojas | Sr | Hanford West | 25:39.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
68 | Valerie Navarette | Fr | Exeter | 25:44.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
69 | Sharon Warmerdam | Sr | Yosemite | 25:53.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
70 | Laura Martinez | Sr | South Bakersfield | 26:16.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
71 | Moana Miller | Jr | Hanford West | 26:21.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
72 | Maya Mendonca | Jr | Yosemite | 26:27.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
73 | Mayra Vega | Sr | Hanford West | 26:43.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
74 | Aliciana Quintana | Sr | Fresno Christian | 26:50.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
75 | Daeja Bonnette | Jr | Sierra | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
76 | Yesica Guitierrez | Sr | Tranquility | 27:26.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
77 | Mavi Alcantara | Jr | Washington Union | 27:39.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
78 | Shadaya Harris | Sr | McLane | 27:54.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
79 | Jasmin Baena | Sr | South Bakersfield | 28:33.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
80 | Rachel Rowland | Sr | Sierra | 28:38.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
81 | Claudia Mendoza | Jr | Hanford West | 33:57.8 | 11:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christy Velez | So | Mt. Whitney | 14:03.31 | 7:02 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Chamberlain | So | Yosemite | 14:11.57 | 7:06 | |||||||
3 | Justine Perez | So | Sanger | 14:29.94 | 7:15 | |||||||
4 | Rose Curley | So | Yosemite | 14:31.56 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Kayla Aiello | So | Clovis West | 14:56.03 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Itzel Zarate | So | Sanger | 14:57.71 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Perla Morales | So | Reedley | 14:57.73 | 7:29 | |||||||
8 | Heidi Reyes | Jr | South Bakersfield | 14:59.97 | 7:30 | |||||||
9 | Sadie Carrion | So | Mt. Whitney | 15:14.45 | 7:37 | |||||||
10 | Cassandra Garibary | So | Liberty (Mad | 15:22.62 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Delilah Ovalle | So | Sanger | 15:28.37 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Marissa Gomez | So | Dinuba | 15:30.35 | 7:45 | 1/10 | 1/16 | 8/15 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
13 | Diana Meza | So | Reedley | 15:34.13 | 7:47 | |||||||
14 | Iliana Jaso | So | Sanger | 15:37.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
15 | Cecilia Vergara | So | Edison | 15:38.12 | 7:49 | |||||||
16 | Tiffany Ibarra | So | Mt. Whitney | 15:47.53 | 7:54 | |||||||
17 | Kristen Reza | So | South Bakersfield | 15:49.75 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Jazlyn Hernandez | So | Reedley | 15:53.68 | 7:57 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Smith | So | Liberty (Mad | 15:57.87 | 7:59 | |||||||
20 | Stephanie Vargas | So | South Bakersfield | 15:59.04 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Valeria Cedillo | So | South Bakersfield | 15:59.68 | 8:00 | |||||||
22 | Balanna Ramos | So | Yosemite | 15:59.79 | 8:00 | |||||||
23 | Katie Whitcomb | So | Yosemite | 16:06.63 | 8:03 | |||||||
24 | Yazmine Ortiz | So | Parlier | 16:08.32 | 8:04 | |||||||
25 | Kalana Sawyer | So | Clovis West | 16:22.48 | 8:11 | |||||||
26 | Allie Donnell | So | Yosemite | 16:23.73 | 8:12 | |||||||
27 | Brooke Veater | So | Yosemite | 16:26.87 | 8:13 | |||||||
28 | Araceli Duran | So | Reedley | 16:42.99 | 8:21 | |||||||
29 | Lizet Medina | So | Reedley | 16:56.42 | 8:28 | |||||||
30 | Addilene Ayon | So | Edison | 17:00.01 | 8:30 | |||||||
31 | Karina Mata | So | Dinuba | 17:07.1 | 8:34 | 2/10 | 4/16 | 9/9 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
32 | Diana Verduzco | So | Sunnyside | 17:07.84 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Janiella Andrada | So | Mt. Whitney | 17:11.52 | 8:36 | |||||||
34 | Melissa Garcia | So | Exeter | 17:21.27 | 8:41 | |||||||
35 | Destiny Federico | So | Reedley | 17:24.54 | 8:42 | |||||||
36 | Amber Amerman | Fr | Hoover | 17:29.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
37 | Adreanna Delgado | So | Dinuba | 17:39.07 | 8:50 | 3/10 | 5/16 | 6/6 | 18:02 (0:23) |
18:02 (0:23) |
18:02 (0:23) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
38 | Katharine Pimienta | So | South Bakersfield | 18:06.73 | 9:03 | |||||||
39 | Gloria Araiza | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:31.78 | 9:16 | |||||||
40 | Cindy Alvarez | So | Tranquility | 18:55.87 | 9:28 | |||||||
41 | Gianna Defelice | So | Yosemite | 19:00.48 | 9:30 | |||||||
42 | Daisy Merino | So | Orange Cove | 19:01.06 | 9:31 | |||||||
43 | Marlen Castillo | So | Dinuba | 19:26.25 | 9:43 | 4/10 | 8/16 | 6/6 | ||||
44 | Gabriela Yepez | So | Dinuba | 19:52.14 | 9:56 | 5/10 | 9/16 | 5/6 | ||||
45 | Gianna Nunez | So | Sanger | 20:07.48 | 10:04 | |||||||
46 | Daniela Garcia | So | Dinuba | 20:10.58 | 10:05 | 6/10 | 11/16 | 3/3 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | |
47 | Monique Figueroa | So | Dinuba | 20:11.76 | 10:06 | 7/10 | 12/16 | 2/2 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
48 | Andrea Galvan | So | Dinuba | 20:20.04 | 10:10 | 8/10 | 13/16 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
49 | Rosa Alvarado | So | Dinuba | 23:40.08 | 11:50 | 9/10 | 15/16 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Cindy Quiroz | So | Dinuba | 23:40.82 | 11:50 | 10/10 | 16/16 | 1/1 | 21:05 | 21:05 | 21:05 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanger 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 5:38 |
80:41 16:08 8:04 |
62 | Justine Perez So 14:30 7:15 3 |
Itzel Zarate So 14:58 7:29 5 |
Delilah Ovalle So 15:28 7:44 9 |
Iliana Jaso So 15:38 7:49 12 |
Gianna Nunez So 20:07 10:04 33 |
||
2 | Yosemite 2-1-3-2-2 Gap: 2:12 |
77:13 15:27 7:43 |
63 | Natalie Chamberlain So 14:12 7:06 2 |
Rose Curley So 14:32 7:16 4 |
Balanna Ramos So 16:00 8:00 18 |
Katie Whitcomb So 16:07 8:03 19 |
Allie Donnell So 16:24 8:12 20 |
Brooke Veater So 16:27 8:13 21 |
Gianna Defelice So 19:00 9:30 30 |
3 | Mt. Whitney 1-3-2-3-3 Gap: 4:28 |
80:49 16:10 8:05 |
76 | Christy Velez So 14:03 7:02 1 |
Sadie Carrion So 15:14 7:37 8 |
Tiffany Ibarra So 15:48 7:54 13 |
Janiella Andrada So 17:12 8:36 25 |
Gloria Araiza So 18:32 9:16 29 |
||
4 | Reedley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
80:05 16:01 8:00 |
77 | Perla Morales So 14:58 7:29 6 |
Diana Meza So 15:34 7:47 11 |
Jazlyn Hernandez So 15:54 7:57 15 |
Araceli Duran So 16:43 8:21 22 |
Lizet Medina So 16:56 8:28 23 |
Destiny Federico So 17:25 8:42 26 |
|
5 | South Bakersfield 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 3:07 |
80:55 16:11 8:06 |
82 | Heidi Reyes Jr 15:00 7:30 7 |
Kristen Reza So 15:50 7:55 14 |
Stephanie Vargas So 15:59 8:00 16 |
Valeria Cedillo So 16:00 8:00 17 |
Katharine Pimienta So 18:07 9:03 28 |
||
6 | Dinuba 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:22 |
89:35 17:55 8:57 |
124 | Marissa Gomez So 15:30 7:45 10 |
Karina Mata So 17:07 8:34 24 |
Adreanna Delgado So 17:39 8:50 27 |
Marlen Castillo So 19:26 9:43 31 |
Gabriela Yepez So 19:52 9:56 32 |
Daniela Garcia So 20:11 10:05 34 |
Monique Figueroa So 20:12 10:06 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:30 |
108:03 21:37 10:48 |
15 | Daniela Garcia So 20:11 10:05 1 |
Monique Figueroa So 20:12 10:06 2 |
Andrea Galvan So 20:20 10:10 3 |
Rosa Alvarado So 23:40 11:50 4 |
Cindy Quiroz So 23:41 11:50 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mayia Foster | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 14:29.17 | 7:15 | |||||||
2 | Sierra Schluep | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 14:38.91 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Katherine Tovar | Sr | Reedley | 14:39.71 | 7:20 | |||||||
4 | Samantha Hernandez | Fr | Edison | 14:44.81 | 7:22 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Aguliar | Jr | Edison | 14:46.49 | 7:23 | |||||||
6 | Marissa Ontiveros | Jr | Reedley | 14:47.79 | 7:24 | |||||||
7 | Abigail Vidrio | Sr | Orange Cove | 14:47.91 | 7:24 | |||||||
8 | Aurora Middleton | So | Minarets | 14:50.59 | 7:25 | |||||||
9 | Katie Corgiat | Sr | Clovis West | 14:50.87 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Alexis Banuelos | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 15:09.52 | 7:35 | |||||||
11 | Brittney Jobinger | Jr | Kerman | 15:09.93 | 7:35 | |||||||
12 | Sabrina Pantoja | Sr | Edison | 15:18.15 | 7:39 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Rodriguez | Jr | Sanger | 15:23.41 | 7:42 | |||||||
14 | Kari Van Hofwegen | Jr | Central Vall | 15:26.34 | 7:43 | |||||||
15 | Emma Horanic | Jr | Liberty (Mad | 15:33.07 | 7:47 | |||||||
16 | Aliyah Lopez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 15:33.67 | 7:47 | |||||||
17 | Sydney Horanic | Jr | Liberty (Mad | 15:39.52 | 7:50 | |||||||
18 | Hannah Harrell | So | Minarets | 15:41.01 | 7:51 | |||||||
19 | Zoe Marroquin | Jr | Reedley | 15:49.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
20 | Ana Gomez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:03.66 | 8:02 | |||||||
21 | Jessie Hayward | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:08.25 | 8:04 | |||||||
22 | Anahi Salado | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:15.41 | 8:08 | |||||||
23 | Natyeli Yepes | Sr | Reedley | 16:17.09 | 8:09 | |||||||
24 | Silvia Ventura | So | Washington Union | 16:29.32 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Maria Reyes | Sr | Edison | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
26 | Kanwaldeep Rai | Jr | Clovis West | 16:43.38 | 8:22 | |||||||
27 | Diana Parra | Jr | Sunnyside | 16:47.95 | 8:24 | |||||||
28 | Chamandeep Brar | Jr | Clovis West | 16:52.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
29 | Trista Ortiz | So | Centennial | 17:01.28 | 8:31 | |||||||
30 | Amber Degroot | Jr | Central Vall | 17:13.73 | 8:37 | |||||||
31 | Michaela Schotanus | Jr | Central Vall | 17:13.87 | 8:37 | |||||||
32 | Mellissa Mora | Jr | Washington Union | 17:21.42 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Donkin | Jr | Exeter | 17:27.68 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Esperanza Avila | Jr | Exeter | 17:32.67 | 8:46 | |||||||
35 | Yessica Villasenor | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:44.11 | 8:52 | |||||||
36 | Patricia Santos | So | Washington Union | 17:46.73 | 8:53 | |||||||
37 | Isabel Hernandez | Fr | Edison | 17:48.13 | 8:54 | |||||||
38 | Leonor Ruiz | Jr | Parlier | 17:53.89 | 8:57 | |||||||
39 | Emma Reda | Jr | Yosemite | 17:59.25 | 9:00 | |||||||
40 | Gloria Juarez | So | Washington Union | 18:01.06 | 9:01 | |||||||
41 | Gabby Barretta | Sr | Clovis West | 18:09.48 | 9:05 | |||||||
42 | Azani Pusina | Sr | Yosemite | 18:14.42 | 9:07 | |||||||
43 | Arredondo Stephanie | Sr | Washington Union | 18:15.59 | 9:08 | |||||||
44 | Jazmine Lupercio | Jr | Exeter | 18:28.42 | 9:14 | |||||||
45 | Kayley Lemon | So | Minarets | 18:33.12 | 9:17 | |||||||
46 | Noemi Ramirez | Jr | Kerman | 18:35.03 | 9:18 | |||||||
47 | Elitania Arroyo | Jr | Parlier | 18:45.34 | 9:23 | |||||||
48 | Irma Ortiz | Sr | Minarets | 18:46.27 | 9:23 | |||||||
49 | Elise Lozano | Jr | San Joaquin | 19:04.61 | 9:32 | |||||||
50 | Andi Whitcomb | Sr | Yosemite | 19:32.75 | 9:46 | |||||||
51 | Rosa Cervantes | So | Washington Union | 19:40.51 | 9:50 | |||||||
52 | Heidi Reyesjv | Jr | South Bakersfield | 19:41.61 | 9:51 | |||||||
53 | Leslie Ramos | Jr | Sunnyside | 19:50.13 | 9:55 | |||||||
54 | Allegra Mohr | Jr | Dinuba | 20:01.11 | 10:01 | 1/2 | 10/16 | 19/22 | ||||
55 | Teresa Spencer | So | Minarets | 20:02.52 | 10:01 | |||||||
56 | Rachel Arroyo | Jr | Yosemite | 20:09.12 | 10:05 | |||||||
57 | Julissa Meza | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:09.19 | 10:05 | |||||||
58 | Alma Vasquez | So | Washington Union | 20:17.46 | 10:09 | |||||||
59 | Stephanie Gonzalez | Jr | Sanger | 20:36.88 | 10:18 | |||||||
60 | Karina Bermudez | Sr | Dinuba | 21:09.09 | 10:35 | 2/2 | 14/16 | 15/19 | 19:12 | 19:12 | 19:12 | BooYa! (SBP) |
61 | Jessica Salas | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:22.8 | 10:41 | |||||||
62 | Marie Miller | Sr | Hoover | 21:37.29 | 10:49 | |||||||
63 | Diana Valencia | Jr | Washington Union | 21:47.62 | 10:54 | |||||||
64 | Vanessa Hernandez | Sr | Hoover | 21:47.87 | 10:54 | |||||||
65 | Andrea Miranda | Sr | Liberty (Mad | 21:50.66 | 10:55 | |||||||
66 | Reyna Vengas | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:54.84 | 10:57 | |||||||
67 | Angelina Diaz | Sr | San Joaquin | 21:55.66 | 10:58 | |||||||
68 | Stephanie Almaguer | Jr | South Bakersfield | 22:07.02 | 11:04 | |||||||
69 | Preciuos Andrade | So | Washington Union | 22:52.85 | 11:26 | |||||||
70 | Danyn Terry | Sr | Minarets | 23:01.81 | 11:31 | |||||||
71 | Genevive Alvarez | Jr | Tranquility | 18:13.93 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alina Lopez | Fr | Clovis West | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Rodriguez | Fr | Sanger | 13:55.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Natalie Ezelle | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 14:07.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Jamie Lewis | Fr | Liberty (Mad | 14:15.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Prescious Espinoza | Fr | Sanger | 14:24.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Nina Lopez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 14:35.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Alyssa Schneider | Fr | Sunnyside | 14:38.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Natalia Mendoza | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 14:44.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
9 | Jennifer Lozano | Fr | Parlier | 14:48.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
10 | Jennifer Hernandez | Fr | South Bakersfield | 15:00.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
11 | Kate Caldwell | Fr | Sanger | 15:06.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
12 | Genesis Martinez | Fr | Kerman | 15:09.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Molly Campbell | Fr | San Joaquin | 15:20.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
14 | September Cason | Fr | Clovis West | 15:30.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Lucia Jimenez | Fr | Dinuba | 15:34.8 | 7:47 | 1/4 | 2/16 | 10/18 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
16 | Yessenia Diaz | Fr | Dinuba | 15:47.3 | 7:54 | 2/4 | 3/16 | 4/15 | ||||
17 | Hannah Scott | Fr | Yosemite | 15:54.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
18 | Arielle Sanchez | Fr | Kerman | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
19 | Caden Mccoon | Fr | Yosemite | 16:11.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
20 | Odessa Pusina | Fr | Yosemite | 16:16.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
21 | Chloe Susoev | Fr | Kerman | 16:29.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Georgina Royse | Fr | Yosemite | 16:34.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
23 | Jessie Robles | Fr | South Bakersfield | 16:35.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
24 | Esmerelda Gomez | Fr | Reedley | 16:40.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
25 | Mackenzie Rodriguez | Fr | Reedley | 16:45.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
26 | Rebecca Mendoza | Fr | Liberty (Mad | 16:47.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
27 | Madelyn Noonkester | Fr | Yosemite | 16:53.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
28 | Emilie Jones | Fr | Minarets | 17:04 | 8:32 | |||||||
29 | Felix Jaimes | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 17:09.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
30 | Kelly Crittenden | Fr | Parlier | 17:14.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
31 | Aline Martinez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 17:20.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
32 | Cynthia Ortiz | Fr | Parlier | 17:26.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
33 | Stephania Pena | Fr | Hanford West | 17:32.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
34 | Stephanie Perea | Fr | Hoover | 17:40.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
35 | Cummings Lucy | Fr | Minarets | 17:45.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
36 | Clara Balis | Fr | Hoover | 17:51.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
37 | Kalyann Sous | Fr | Sunnyside | 18:29.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
38 | Clarissa Cota | Fr | Hoover | 18:31.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
39 | Destini Luna | Fr | Sunnyside | 18:33.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
40 | Jasmin Baltazar | Fr | Dinuba | 18:41.2 | 9:21 | 3/4 | 6/16 | 8/8 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
41 | Karissa Cortez | Fr | Exeter | 19:06.7 | 9:33 | |||||||
42 | Rebeca Hurtado | Fr | Dinuba | 19:12.5 | 9:36 | 4/4 | 7/16 | 3/4 | ||||
43 | Jasmin Gonzalez | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:18.1 | 9:39 | |||||||
44 | Joanna Sosa | Fr | Orange Cove | 19:55.5 | 9:58 | |||||||
45 | Dani Villascuesa | Fr | San Joaquin | 19:56.9 | 9:58 | |||||||
46 | Delaney Potter | Fr | Yosemite | 20:48.3 | 10:24 | |||||||
47 | Selene Castenada | Fr | Exeter | 22:02.2 | 11:01 | |||||||
48 | Maricza Ramirez | So | Roosevelt | 15:35.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.