Dinuba Results from the Dinuba Invitational at Dinuba HS on 8/30/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Solis | Jr | V | 10:24.1 | 5:12 | 2 | 7/71 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 3/12 | 11:08.1 (0:44,6.6) |
11:08.1 (0:44,6.6) |
11:08.1 (0:44,6.6) |
10:43 (0:19,2.9) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Alexander Aguilar | So | F/S | 12:22.2 | 6:11 | 2 | 22/58 | 4/5 | 9/15 | 3/7 | 13:13.2 (0:51,6.4) |
13:13.2 (0:51,6.4) |
13:13.2 (0:51,6.4) |
12:15 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alonso Avilez | Jr | JV | 12:08.2 | 6:04 | 2 | 4/19 | 2/5 | 8/15 | 2/4 | 12:50.8 (0:43,5.5) |
12:50.8 (0:43,5.5) |
12:50.8 (0:43,5.5) |
12:05 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Andres Garcia | Sr | V | 11:17.9 | 5:39 | 2 | 17/71 | 3/5 | 4/15 | 2/10 | 11:33.6 (0:16,2.3) |
11:33.6 (0:16,2.3) |
11:33.6 (0:16,2.3) |
10:50 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Andres Sierra | Sr | V | 13:34.8 | 6:47 | 2 | 61/71 | 5/5 | 11/15 | 7/9 | |||||
Gerardo Jarquin | Fr | F/S | 17:39.3 | 8:50 | 2 | 58/58 | 5/5 | 15/15 | 4/4 | |||||
Hildeberto Jarquin | Jr | JV | 14:28.7 | 7:14 | 2 | 14/19 | 3/5 | 12/15 | 3/4 | 13:51 | ||||
Isaac Oceguera | Jr | V | 10:35.2 | 5:18 | 2 | 9/71 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 3/12 | 11:35.4 (1:00,8.7) |
11:35.4 (1:00,8.7) |
11:35.4 (1:00,8.7) |
10:33 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jaime Cueva | Fr | F/S | 11:13.1 | 5:37 | 2 | 7/58 | 1/5 | 3/15 | 5/14 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Javier Aburto | Jr | JV | 12:04.1 | 6:02 | 2 | 3/19 | 1/5 | 7/15 | 2/5 | 13:00 (0:56,7.1) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Justino Jarquin | Jr | JV | 16:05.7 | 8:03 | 2 | 18/19 | 4/5 | 13/15 | 2/2 | 15:05 | ||||
Luis Gutierrez | So | F/S | 12:03.5 | 6:02 | 2 | 20/58 | 3/5 | 6/15 | 4/9 | 12:56.2 (0:53,6.8) |
12:56.2 (0:53,6.8) |
12:56.2 (0:53,6.8) |
12:06 (0:03,0.3) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Octavio Campos | So | F/S | 11:28.4 | 5:44 | 2 | 13/58 | 2/5 | 5/15 | 4/12 | 13:09.1 (1:41,12.8) |
13:09.1 (1:41,12.8) |
13:09.1 (1:41,12.8) |
11:32 (0:03,0.5) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Oscar Ceja | Sr | V | 13:11.6 | 6:36 | 2 | 52/71 | 4/5 | 10/15 | 7/9 | |||||
Samuel Lopez | Jr | JV | 17:11 | 8:36 | 2 | 19/19 | 5/5 | 14/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/9 | 59:04 3:11 |
2 | 5:54 | 5:12 | 6:47 | 121 | 5:11 | 53:38 | Adrian Solis (7), Isaac Oceguera (8), Andres Garcia (14), Oscar Ceja (44), Andres Sierra (48) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 71:58 5:07 |
2 | 7:12 | 6:02 | 8:36 | 38 | 6:10 | 67:51 | Javier Aburto (3), Alonso Avilez (4), Hildeberto Jarquin (8), Justino Jarquin (11), Samuel Lopez (12) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 64:47 6:26 |
2 | 6:29 | 5:37 | 8:50 | 63 | 5:35 | 61:29 | 61:29 | 61:29 | 61:29 | Jaime Cueva (3), Octavio Campos (7), Luis Gutierrez (13), Alexander Aguilar (15), Gerardo Jarquin (25) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Perez | Sr | Reedley | 9:34 | 4:47 | |||||||
2 | Adam Gonzalez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:06.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Richard Smith | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:10.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Jesus Ayala | Sr | Reedley | 10:16.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Jorge Garcia | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:23.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | David Roderick | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:23.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Solis | Jr | Dinuba | 10:24.1 | 5:12 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 3/12 | 11:08 (0:44) |
11:08 (0:44) |
11:08 (0:44) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Guillermo Ferrer | Sr | Sierra Pacific | 10:30.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Isaac Oceguera | Jr | Dinuba | 10:35.2 | 5:18 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 3/12 | 11:35 (1:00) |
11:35 (1:00) |
11:35 (1:00) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Nathan Morales | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:41.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Martinez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:44.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Mulkey | Jr | Yosemite | 10:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Benny Vega | Jr | Avenal | 10:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Matt Roderick | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Bret Moran | Jr | Exeter | 11:04.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Aadal Saleh | Jr | Avenal | 11:14.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Andres Garcia | Sr | Dinuba | 11:17.9 | 5:39 | 3/5 | 4/15 | 2/10 | 11:34 (0:16) |
11:34 (0:16) |
11:34 (0:16) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Alfredo Perez | Jr | Reedley | 11:19.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Yovanny Piceno | Jr | Reedley | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Caruthers | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Brandone Banuelos | Sr | Exeter | 11:34.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Pablo Santos | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 11:35.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Travis Wood | Jr | Yosemite | 11:38.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Steven Hernandez | Sr | Reedley | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Corbin Kehrberg | Jr | Exeter | 11:40.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Jose Martinez | Sr | Orosi | 11:43.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Spencer Larralde | Jr | Immanuel | 11:50.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Trevor Wood | Jr | Yosemite | 11:50.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Noe Ortiz | So | Sunnyside | 11:51.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Jose Cisneros | Sr | Orosi | 11:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Esteban Garcia | So | Sunnyside | 11:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Omar Cortes | Sr | Sunnyside | 12:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Karl Nippoldt | Jr | Immanuel | 12:00.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Cesar Vasquez | So | Sunnyside | 12:07.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Erick Cortes | Sr | Caruthers | 12:09.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Garrett Press | So | Minarets | 12:09.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Quinn Hilliard | Sr | Yosemite | 12:10.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Bk Robinson | Jr | Minarets | 12:11.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Jonah Schneider | Sr | Sunnyside | 12:15.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Kirk | Jr | Yosemite | 12:16.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Shane Eckstein | Jr | Yosemite | 12:19.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Brendan Rhoan | Jr | Yosemite | 12:21.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Juan Remigio | Sr | Orosi | 12:24.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Paul Esposito | Jr | Yosemite | 12:32.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Keng Yang | Jr | Sunnyside | 12:33.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Briggs | Sr | Exeter | 12:36.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | David Fuller | Jr | Minarets | 12:37.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Mike Vanbalinghem | Jr | Yosemite | 12:38.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Jarrett Chow | Jr | Immanuel | 12:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Lozano | Jr | Immanuel | 12:49.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Carter Ruch | Jr | Immanuel | 12:54.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Oscar Ceja | Sr | Dinuba | 13:11.6 | 6:36 | 4/5 | 10/15 | 7/9 | ||||
53 | Cristian Rodriguez | Jr | Sunnyside | 13:11.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Chin | Fr | Sierra Pacific | 13:19.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Andres Palomo | Jr | Exeter | 13:21.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Russell Warmerdam | Jr | Yosemite | 13:21.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Zachary Burtle-eng | Jr | Yosemite | 13:24.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Calvin Cacy | Jr | Minarets | 13:29.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Jordan Berg | Jr | Yosemite | 13:33.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Quentin Lawrence | Jr | Yosemite | 13:34.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Andres Sierra | Sr | Dinuba | 13:34.8 | 6:47 | 5/5 | 11/15 | 7/9 | ||||
62 | Gavin Turner | Sr | Minarets | 13:37.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Horacio Huerta | Sr | Orosi | 13:39.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Kingsland | Sr | Yosemite | 13:44.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Van Cummings | Sr | Minarets | 13:53.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Matt Springer | Sr | Yosemite | 14:07.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Jose Huereca | Sr | Orosi | 14:15.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Eli Abourezk | Yosemite | 14:29.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
69 | James Huerta | Sr | Orosi | 14:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Narayan Black | Jr | Yosemite | 15:22.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Edgar Benavides | Sr | Orosi | 15:57.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood (Visalia) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
51:46 10:21 5:11 |
25 | Adam Gonzalez Sr 10:07 5:03 2 |
Richard Smith Sr 10:11 5:05 3 |
Jorge Garcia Sr 10:23 5:12 5 |
David Roderick Jr 10:24 5:12 6 |
Nathan Morales Sr 10:42 5:21 9 |
Andrew Martinez Sr 10:45 5:22 10 |
Matt Roderick Sr 11:01 5:31 12 |
2 | Reedley 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
54:12 10:50 5:25 |
55 | Jorge Perez Sr 9:34 4:47 1 |
Jesus Ayala Sr 10:17 5:08 4 |
Alfredo Perez Jr 11:20 5:40 15 |
Yovanny Piceno Jr 11:22 5:41 16 |
Steven Hernandez Sr 11:40 5:50 19 |
||
3 | Yosemite 4-4-5-4-3 Gap: 1:22 |
58:51 11:46 5:53 |
117 | Jonathan Mulkey Jr 10:55 5:27 11 |
Travis Wood Jr 11:39 5:49 18 |
Trevor Wood Jr 11:51 5:55 23 |
Quinn Hilliard Sr 12:10 6:05 31 |
Kevin Kirk Jr 12:17 6:08 34 |
Shane Eckstein Jr 12:19 6:10 35 |
Brendan Rhoan Jr 12:22 6:11 36 |
4 | Dinuba 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:11 |
59:04 11:49 5:54 |
121 | Adrian Solis Jr 10:24 5:12 7 |
Isaac Oceguera Jr 10:35 5:18 8 |
Andres Garcia Sr 11:18 5:39 14 |
Oscar Ceja Sr 13:12 6:36 44 |
Andres Sierra Sr 13:35 6:47 48 |
||
5 | Exeter 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
60:17 12:03 6:02 |
135 | Bret Moran Jr 11:05 5:32 13 |
Brandone Banuelos Sr 11:34 5:47 17 |
Corbin Kehrberg Jr 11:41 5:50 20 |
Tyler Briggs Sr 12:36 6:18 39 |
Andres Palomo Jr 13:21 6:41 46 |
||
6 | Sunnyside 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:24 |
60:15 12:03 6:01 |
139 | Noe Ortiz So 11:52 5:56 24 |
Esteban Garcia So 12:00 6:00 26 |
Omar Cortes Sr 12:01 6:00 27 |
Cesar Vasquez So 12:07 6:04 29 |
Jonah Schneider Sr 12:16 6:08 33 |
Keng Yang Jr 12:34 6:17 38 |
Cristian Rodriguez Jr 13:12 6:36 45 |
7 | Immanuel 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
62:17 12:27 6:14 |
176 | Spencer Larralde Jr 11:50 5:55 22 |
Karl Nippoldt Jr 12:01 6:00 28 |
Jarrett Chow Jr 12:42 6:21 41 |
Jacob Lozano Jr 12:49 6:25 42 |
Carter Ruch Jr 12:55 6:27 43 |
||
8 | Orosi 6-6-7-7-8 Gap: 2:33 |
64:01 12:48 6:24 |
185 | Jose Martinez Sr 11:43 5:52 21 |
Jose Cisneros Sr 11:58 5:59 25 |
Juan Remigio Sr 12:24 6:12 37 |
Horacio Huerta Sr 13:40 6:50 50 |
Jose Huereca Sr 14:16 7:08 52 |
James Huerta Sr 14:31 7:16 53 |
Edgar Benavides Sr 15:58 7:59 54 |
9 | Minarets 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:27 |
64:05 12:49 6:24 |
198 | Garrett Press So 12:10 6:05 30 |
Bk Robinson Jr 12:12 6:06 32 |
David Fuller Jr 12:37 6:19 40 |
Calvin Cacy Jr 13:29 6:45 47 |
Gavin Turner Sr 13:37 6:49 49 |
Van Cummings Sr 13:53 6:57 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Arias | Jr | Tranquillity | 11:45.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Christian Cabrera | Jr | Tranquillity | 11:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Javier Aburto | Jr | Dinuba | 12:04.1 | 6:02 | 1/5 | 7/15 | 2/5 | ||||
4 | Alonso Avilez | Jr | Dinuba | 12:08.2 | 6:04 | 2/5 | 8/15 | 2/4 | 12:51 (0:43) |
12:51 (0:43) |
12:51 (0:43) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Miguel Rivera | Jr | Tranquillity | 12:12.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Andres Rodriguez | So | Tranquillity | 12:13.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Pedro Flores | Jr | Reedley | 12:14.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Elijah Smith | Sr | Immanuel | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Alfredo Bravo | Sr | Sunnyside | 13:32.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Victor Cabrera | Sr | Tranquillity | 13:34.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Allen Phimmavong | Sr | Sunnyside | 13:41.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Eric Zavala | Jr | Sunnyside | 13:54.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Sam Szpor | Sr | Reedley | 14:26.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Hildeberto Jarquin | Jr | Dinuba | 14:28.7 | 7:14 | 3/5 | 12/15 | 3/4 | ||||
15 | Alejandro Lopez | Sr | Tranquillity | 14:45.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Noe Jimenez | Jr | Reedley | 15:02.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Leonel Mora | Fr | Tranquillity | 16:02.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
18 | Justino Jarquin | Jr | Dinuba | 16:05.7 | 8:03 | 4/5 | 13/15 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Samuel Lopez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:11 | 8:36 | 5/5 | 14/15 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tranquillity 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
61:43 12:21 6:10 |
21 | Eduardo Arias Jr 11:46 5:53 1 |
Christian Cabrera Jr 11:57 5:59 2 |
Miguel Rivera Jr 12:12 6:06 5 |
Andres Rodriguez So 12:13 6:07 6 |
Victor Cabrera Sr 13:35 6:47 7 |
Alejandro Lopez Sr 14:46 7:23 9 |
Leonel Mora Fr 16:03 8:01 10 |
2 | Dinuba 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:07 |
71:58 14:24 7:12 |
38 | Javier Aburto Jr 12:04 6:02 3 |
Alonso Avilez Jr 12:08 6:04 4 |
Hildeberto Jarquin Jr 14:29 7:14 8 |
Justino Jarquin Jr 16:06 8:03 11 |
Samuel Lopez Jr 17:11 8:36 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruben Reyes | So | Reedley | 10:19.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Mohamed Ali | Fr | Avenal | 10:35.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Laykyn Branco | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:59.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Marco Soltero | So | Avenal | 11:03.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Cristian Gomez | Fr | Reedley | 11:08.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Diego Carrasco | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:09.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Jaime Cueva | Fr | Dinuba | 11:13.1 | 5:37 | 1/5 | 3/15 | 5/14 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
8 | Oliver Bodensteiner | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:17.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Luis Mendez | So | Avenal | 11:18.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Alexis Sanchez | Fr | Avenal | 11:19.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Jonahbaih Espinoza | So | Exeter | 11:24.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Campbell | So | Yosemite | 11:27.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Octavio Campos | So | Dinuba | 11:28.4 | 5:44 | 2/5 | 5/15 | 4/12 | 13:09 (1:41) |
13:09 (1:41) |
13:09 (1:41) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Reynoza Rodrigo | So | Avenal | 11:35.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Avenal | 11:37.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Evan Molina | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:43.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Russell Zelazo | Fr | Yosemite | 11:45.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Joel Bradshaw | So | Yosemite | 11:47.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | David O'brien | Fr | Yosemite | 12:03.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Luis Gutierrez | So | Dinuba | 12:03.5 | 6:02 | 3/5 | 6/15 | 4/9 | 12:56 (0:53) |
12:56 (0:53) |
12:56 (0:53) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Juan Sanchez | Fr | Tranquillity | 12:15.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Aguilar | So | Dinuba | 12:22.2 | 6:11 | 4/5 | 9/15 | 3/7 | 13:13 (0:51) |
13:13 (0:51) |
13:13 (0:51) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Benjamin Negley | Fr | Yosemite | 12:31.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Luis Godinez | So | Reedley | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Elijah Gonzales | Fr | Exeter | 12:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Leal | So | Caruthers | 12:48.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Carlos Ramirez | Fr | Tranquillity | 12:49.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Oscar Herrera | Fr | Caruthers | 12:52.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Cabrera | So | Sunnyside | 12:53.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Ricci | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Dalin Haas | So | Yosemite | 12:58.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Lazar | So | Yosemite | 12:58.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Arroyo | So | Yosemite | 13:00.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Eric Wiseman | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 13:00.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Roberts | So | Yosemite | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Robby Brandt | So | Immanuel | 13:06.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Francisco Murillo | Fr | Tranquillity | 13:25.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Fabian Ramirez | Fr | Caruthers | 13:27.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Sean-paul Mcfarlane | So | Reedley | 13:30.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Ulises Lopez | So | Tranquillity | 13:33.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Lugo Rodrigo | So | Tranquillity | 13:42.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Gurpravesh Brar | So | Caruthers | 13:49.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Eduardo Torres | Fr | Tranquillity | 13:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Clay Allen | Fr | Minarets | 13:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Luke Fuller | Fr | Minarets | 13:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Jesus Crespin | So | Washington Union | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Caleb Eicholtz | So | Yosemite | 14:47.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Peter Cresci | Fr | Yosemite | 14:48.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
49 | Jose Barajas | Jr | Tranquillity | 14:56.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Ian Pincus | So | Yosemite | 14:58.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | Angel Garcia | So | Orosi | 15:11.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Ray | Fr | Exeter | 15:22.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Cody Ensz | Fr | Immanuel | 15:44.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Zagrues Tobias | So | Exeter | 16:34.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
55 | Chase Lassos | Sr | Yosemite | 16:51.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Ramon Torres | So | Orosi | 16:54.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
57 | Garrett English | Fr | Yosemite | 17:38.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Hart | Fr | Yosemite | 17:39.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
58 | Gerardo Jarquin | Fr | Dinuba | 17:39.3 | 8:50 | 5/5 | 15/15 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avenal 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
55:53 11:11 5:35 |
20 | Mohamed Ali Fr 10:36 5:18 1 |
Marco Soltero So 11:04 5:32 2 |
Luis Mendez So 11:18 5:39 4 |
Alexis Sanchez Fr 11:19 5:40 5 |
Reynoza Rodrigo So 11:36 5:48 8 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 11:38 5:49 9 |
|
2 | Yosemite 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:05 |
59:34 11:55 5:57 |
55 | Joseph Campbell So 11:27 5:44 6 |
Russell Zelazo Fr 11:45 5:53 10 |
Joel Bradshaw So 11:47 5:54 11 |
David O'brien Fr 12:03 6:02 12 |
Benjamin Negley Fr 12:32 6:16 16 |
Dalin Haas So 12:59 6:29 18 |
Thomas Lazar So 12:59 6:29 19 |
3 | Dinuba 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 6:26 |
64:47 12:57 6:29 |
63 | Jaime Cueva Fr 11:13 5:37 3 |
Octavio Campos So 11:28 5:44 7 |
Luis Gutierrez So 12:04 6:02 13 |
Alexander Aguilar So 12:22 6:11 15 |
Gerardo Jarquin Fr 17:39 8:50 25 |
||
4 | Tranquillity 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
65:48 13:10 6:35 |
94 | Juan Sanchez Fr 12:16 6:08 14 |
Carlos Ramirez Fr 12:49 6:25 17 |
Francisco Murillo Fr 13:26 6:43 20 |
Ulises Lopez So 13:34 6:47 21 |
Lugo Rodrigo So 13:43 6:51 22 |
Eduardo Torres Fr 13:57 6:59 23 |
Jose Barajas Jr 14:56 7:28 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.