Dinuba Results from the CSL Cluster Meet at Ridge Creek Golf Course on 9/30/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Solis | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 2/41 | 2/8 | 2/26 | 1/6 | 16:04.5 (0:10,1.0) |
16:04.5 (0:10,1.0) |
16:05 (0:10,1.0) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Alejandro Cueva | Fr | JV | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 9/37 | 9/18 | 17/26 | 1/2 | |||||
Alexander Aguilar | Jr | JV | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 4/37 | 4/18 | 12/26 | 1/3 | 18:33.49 (0:13,1.2) |
18:33.49 (0:13,1.2) |
18:33 (0:13,1.2) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Alfredo Antonio | So | JV | 19:04 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 6/37 | 6/18 | 14/26 | 1/3 | 24:34.2 (5:30,22.4) |
24:34.2 (5:30,22.4) |
24:34 (5:30,22.4) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Alonso Avilez | Sr | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 10/41 | 6/8 | 6/26 | 1/5 | 18:09.4 (1:05,6.0) |
18:09.4 (1:05,6.0) |
18:09 (1:05,6.0) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andres Martinez | So | JV | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 19/37 | 14/18 | 22/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Damian Bautista | Jr | JV | 25:09 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 34/37 | 17/18 | 25/26 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Danny Araujo | Fr | JV | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 1/37 | 1/18 | 9/26 | 1/5 | |||||
Gerardo Jarquin | So | JV | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 11/37 | 10/18 | 18/26 | 1/2 | 27:01 (7:21,27.2) |
27:01 (7:21,27.2) |
27:01 (7:21,27.2) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gustavo Lopez | So | JV | 22:42 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 26/37 | 16/18 | 24/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Hildeberto Jarquin | Sr | JV | 20:34 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 15/37 | 13/18 | 21/26 | 1/1 | 23:06.2 (2:32,11.0) |
23:06.2 (2:32,11.0) |
23:06 (2:32,11.0) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Isaac Oceguera | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 1/41 | 1/8 | 1/26 | 1/6 | 16:25.9 (0:31,3.1) |
16:25.9 (0:31,3.1) |
16:26 (0:31,3.1) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Israel Meave | Sr | JV | 20:01 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 13/37 | 12/18 | 20/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Jaime Cueva | So | V | 16:31 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 6/41 | 5/8 | 5/26 | 1/6 | 17:46.8 (1:16,7.1) |
17:46.8 (1:16,7.1) |
17:47 (1:16,7.1) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Javier Aburto | Sr | JV | 19:49 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 12/37 | 11/18 | 19/26 | 1/1 | 19:26 | 19:26 | 19:02 | ||
Jesus Ochoa | Jr | JV | 21:26 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 21/37 | 15/18 | 23/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Jonathan Padilla | Fr | JV | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 3/37 | 3/18 | 11/26 | 1/3 | |||||
Jose Gomez | Sr | V | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 14/41 | 8/8 | 8/26 | 1/2 | 18:49.1 (1:13,6.5) |
18:49.1 (1:13,6.5) |
18:49 (1:13,6.5) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Justino Jarquin | Sr | JV | 19:03 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 5/37 | 5/18 | 13/26 | 1/3 | 26:14.4 (7:11,27.4) |
26:14.4 (7:11,27.4) |
26:14 (7:11,27.4) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Khalid Ali | Sr | JV | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 2/37 | 2/18 | 10/26 | 1/4 | |||||
Martin Vega | Sr | JV | 19:11 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 7/37 | 7/18 | 15/26 | 1/2 | 20:16.4 (1:05,5.4) |
20:16.4 (1:05,5.4) |
20:16 (1:05,5.4) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Octavio Campos | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 5/41 | 4/8 | 4/26 | 1/6 | 17:25.7 (0:56,5.3) |
17:25.7 (0:56,5.3) |
17:26 (0:56,5.3) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pedro Rodriguez | So | V | 16:07 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 3/41 | 3/8 | 3/26 | 1/6 | |||||
Phoenix Sandoval | So | JV | 19:20 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 8/37 | 8/18 | 16/26 | 1/2 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Ulises Ramirez | So | V | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 13/41 | 7/8 | 7/26 | 1/4 | 17:26.7 | 17:26.7 | 17:27 | BooYa! (SBP) | |
Xavier Montes | Fr | JV | 26:27 | 8:32 | 3.1 | 36/37 | 18/18 | 26/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 80:58 0:36 |
3.1 | 5:13 | 5:08 | 5:20 | 17 | 5:13 | 85:10 (4:12,4.9) |
85:10 (4:12,4.9) |
84:36 | 84:36 | You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR, DTR) | Isaac Oceguera (1), Adrian Solis (2), Pedro Rodriguez (3), Octavio Campos (5), Jaime Cueva (6) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 92:07 0:50 |
3.1 | 5:57 | 5:53 | 6:09 | 15 | 5:57 | 108:46 (16:39,15.3) |
108:46 (16:39,15.3) |
108:46 | 108:46 | You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR, DTR) | Danny Araujo (1), Khalid Ali (2), Jonathan Padilla (3), Alexander Aguilar (4), Justino Jarquin (5) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 96:39 0:36 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 6:09 | 6:21 | 15 | 6:14 | 131:27 (34:48,26.5) |
131:27 (34:48,26.5) |
131:27 (34:48,26.5%) |
131:27 | You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Alfredo Antonio (1), Martin Vega (2), Phoenix Sandoval (3), Alejandro Cueva (4), Gerardo Jarquin (5) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 103:08 1:37 |
3.1 | 6:39 | 6:24 | 6:55 | 15 | 6:39 | Javier Aburto (1), Israel Meave (2), Hildeberto Jarquin (3), Andres Martinez (4), Jesus Ochoa (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Oceguera | Sr | Dinuba | 15:55 | 5:08 | 1/8 | 1/26 | 1/6 | 16:26 (0:31) |
16:26 (0:31) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Adrian Solis | Sr | Dinuba | 15:55 | 5:08 | 2/8 | 2/26 | 1/6 | 16:05 (0:10) |
16:05 (0:10) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Pedro Rodriguez | So | Dinuba | 16:07 | 5:12 | 3/8 | 3/26 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Nestor Vasquez | So | Selma | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Octavio Campos | Jr | Dinuba | 16:30 | 5:19 | 4/8 | 4/26 | 1/6 | 17:26 (0:56) |
17:26 (0:56) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jaime Cueva | So | Dinuba | 16:31 | 5:20 | 5/8 | 5/26 | 1/6 | 17:47 (1:16) |
17:47 (1:16) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Luke Dykstra | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Saul Perez | Sr | Kingsburg | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Chandler Maciel | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Alonso Avilez | Sr | Dinuba | 17:04 | 5:30 | 6/8 | 6/26 | 1/5 | 18:09 (1:05) |
18:09 (1:05) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Cooper Calvin | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | James Amparan | Jr | Kingsburg | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Ulises Ramirez | So | Dinuba | 17:31 | 5:39 | 7/8 | 7/26 | 1/4 | 17:26.7 | 17:26.7 | BooYa! (SBP) | |
14 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Dinuba | 17:36 | 5:41 | 8/8 | 8/26 | 1/2 | 18:49 (1:13) |
18:49 (1:13) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Garrin Schaap | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Jonahbaih Espinoza | Jr | Exeter | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Reid | Fr | Exeter | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Andres Pineda | So | Exeter | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Salcedo | Jr | Kingsburg | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Oscar Ochoa | Sr | Exeter | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Abundis | Jr | Selma | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Javier Iniguez | Jr | Exeter | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Luciano Linares | So | Exeter | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Henry Chan | Sr | Kingsburg | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Chase East | Sr | Kingsburg | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Josh Dykstra | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Spencer Larralde | Sr | Immanuel | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Eric Cervantes | Jr | Selma | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Bailey Gong | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Rodrigo Martinez | Sr | Selma | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Zechariah Popovich | Jr | Kingsburg | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Juan Rodriguez | So | Selma | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Brinson Scott | Fr | Selma | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Jarrett Chow | Sr | Immanuel | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Alejandro Parra | Sr | Selma | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Karl Nippoldt | Sr | Immanuel | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Jonas Huckabay | Fr | Kingsburg | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Travis Lemstra | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Robby Brandt | Jr | Immanuel | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | John Banda | Jr | Selma | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Steven Andrade | Sr | Immanuel | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
80:58 16:12 5:13 |
17 | Isaac Oceguera Sr 15:55 5:08 1 |
Adrian Solis Sr 15:55 5:08 2 |
Pedro Rodriguez So 16:07 5:12 3 |
Octavio Campos Jr 16:30 5:19 5 |
Jaime Cueva So 16:31 5:20 6 |
Alonso Avilez Sr 17:04 5:30 10 |
Ulises Ramirez So 17:31 5:39 13 |
2 | Central Valley Chris 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
87:15 17:27 5:38 |
66 | Luke Dykstra Sr 16:43 5:24 7 |
Chandler Maciel Jr 16:56 5:28 9 |
Cooper Calvin Sr 17:10 5:32 11 |
Garrin Schaap Fr 17:46 5:44 14 |
Josh Dykstra Fr 18:40 6:01 25 |
Bailey Gong Sr 18:48 6:04 27 |
Travis Lemstra Fr 20:26 6:35 37 |
3 | Kingsburg 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
89:25 17:53 5:46 |
85 | Saul Perez Sr 16:46 5:25 8 |
James Amparan Jr 17:15 5:34 12 |
Nicholas Salcedo Jr 18:19 5:55 18 |
Henry Chan Sr 18:32 5:59 23 |
Chase East Sr 18:33 5:59 24 |
Zechariah Popovich Jr 19:07 6:10 30 |
Jonas Huckabay Fr 20:11 6:31 36 |
4 | Exeter 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
91:00 18:12 5:52 |
88 | Jonahbaih Espinoza Jr 18:01 5:49 15 |
Jonathan Reid Fr 18:04 5:50 16 |
Andres Pineda So 18:09 5:51 17 |
Oscar Ochoa Sr 18:20 5:55 19 |
Javier Iniguez Jr 18:26 5:57 21 |
Luciano Linares So 18:28 5:57 22 |
|
5 | Selma 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
91:42 18:20 5:55 |
111 | Nestor Vasquez So 16:19 5:16 4 |
Jonathan Abundis Jr 18:24 5:56 20 |
Eric Cervantes Jr 18:48 6:04 27 |
Rodrigo Martinez Sr 18:53 6:05 29 |
Juan Rodriguez So 19:18 6:14 31 |
Brinson Scott Fr 19:23 6:15 32 |
Alejandro Parra Sr 19:50 6:24 34 |
6 | Immanuel 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:48 |
101:44 20:21 6:34 |
171 | Spencer Larralde Sr 18:47 6:04 26 |
Jarrett Chow Sr 19:33 6:18 33 |
Karl Nippoldt Sr 20:09 6:30 35 |
Robby Brandt Jr 20:40 6:40 38 |
Steven Andrade Sr 22:35 7:17 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Araujo | Fr | Dinuba | 18:13 | 5:53 | 1/18 | 9/26 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Khalid Ali | Sr | Dinuba | 18:15 | 5:53 | 2/18 | 10/26 | 1/4 | ||||
3 | Jonathan Padilla | Fr | Dinuba | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3/18 | 11/26 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Alexander Aguilar | Jr | Dinuba | 18:20 | 5:55 | 4/18 | 12/26 | 1/3 | 18:33 (0:13) |
18:33 (0:13) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Justino Jarquin | Sr | Dinuba | 19:03 | 6:09 | 5/18 | 13/26 | 1/3 | 26:14 (7:11) |
26:14 (7:11) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Alfredo Antonio | So | Dinuba | 19:04 | 6:09 | 6/18 | 14/26 | 1/3 | 24:34 (5:30) |
24:34 (5:30) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Martin Vega | Sr | Dinuba | 19:11 | 6:11 | 7/18 | 15/26 | 1/2 | 20:16 (1:05) |
20:16 (1:05) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Phoenix Sandoval | So | Dinuba | 19:20 | 6:14 | 8/18 | 16/26 | 1/2 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
9 | Alejandro Cueva | Fr | Dinuba | 19:24 | 6:15 | 9/18 | 17/26 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Elijah Ewing | Jr | Exeter | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Gerardo Jarquin | So | Dinuba | 19:40 | 6:21 | 10/18 | 18/26 | 1/2 | 27:01 (7:21) |
27:01 (7:21) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Javier Aburto | Sr | Dinuba | 19:49 | 6:24 | 11/18 | 19/26 | 1/1 | 19:26 | 19:26 | ||
13 | Israel Meave | Sr | Dinuba | 20:01 | 6:27 | 12/18 | 20/26 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Tim Snyder | Fr | Kingsburg | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Hildeberto Jarquin | Sr | Dinuba | 20:34 | 6:38 | 13/18 | 21/26 | 1/1 | 23:06 (2:32) |
23:06 (2:32) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Christian Ortiz | Fr | Selma | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Pedro Castilla | So | Exeter | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Corvera | Sr | Exeter | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Andres Martinez | So | Dinuba | 21:18 | 6:52 | 14/18 | 22/26 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Erick Esquivel | So | Exeter | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Jesus Ochoa | Jr | Dinuba | 21:26 | 6:55 | 15/18 | 23/26 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Randall Quattrin | Fr | Kingsburg | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
23 | Jeremy Adams | Fr | Exeter | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Dawson Silvia | Fr | Kingsburg | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Mark Oates | Fr | Exeter | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Gustavo Lopez | So | Dinuba | 22:42 | 7:19 | 16/18 | 24/26 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | William Workentine | Fr | Selma | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Miller | So | Kingsburg | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Marcus Meza | So | Exeter | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Danato Smith | Fr | Exeter | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Terin Mirelez | Fr | Kingsburg | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Robert Wolfe | Fr | Exeter | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Eddie Maciel | So | Exeter | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Damian Bautista | Jr | Dinuba | 25:09 | 8:07 | 17/18 | 25/26 | 1/1 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
35 | Arturo Pantoja | Fr | Kingsburg | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
36 | Xavier Montes | Fr | Dinuba | 26:27 | 8:32 | 18/18 | 26/26 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Joel Young | Fr | Immanuel | 33:52 | 10:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
15 | Danny Araujo Fr 18:13 5:53 1 |
Khalid Ali Sr 18:15 5:53 2 |
Jonathan Padilla Fr 18:16 5:54 3 |
Alexander Aguilar Jr 18:20 5:55 4 |
Justino Jarquin Sr 19:03 6:09 5 |
Alfredo Antonio So 19:04 6:09 6 |
Martin Vega Sr 19:11 6:11 7 |
2 | Exeter 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
105:15 21:03 6:47 |
55 | Elijah Ewing Jr 19:36 6:19 8 |
Pedro Castilla So 21:08 6:49 10 |
Daniel Corvera Sr 21:17 6:52 11 |
Erick Esquivel So 21:25 6:55 12 |
Jeremy Adams Fr 21:49 7:02 14 |
Mark Oates Fr 22:39 7:18 16 |
Marcus Meza So 23:19 7:31 18 |
3 | Kingsburg 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:02 |
111:43 22:21 7:12 |
73 | Tim Snyder Fr 20:33 6:38 9 |
Randall Quattrin Fr 21:41 7:00 13 |
Dawson Silvia Fr 21:50 7:03 15 |
Isaac Miller So 23:04 7:26 17 |
Terin Mirelez Fr 24:35 7:56 19 |
Arturo Pantoja Fr 25:38 8:16 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
96:39 19:20 6:14 |
15 | Alfredo Antonio So 19:04 6:09 1 |
Martin Vega Sr 19:11 6:11 2 |
Phoenix Sandoval So 19:20 6:14 3 |
Alejandro Cueva Fr 19:24 6:15 4 |
Gerardo Jarquin So 19:40 6:21 5 |
Javier Aburto Sr 19:49 6:24 6 |
Israel Meave Sr 20:01 6:27 7 |
2 | Exeter 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
119:34 23:55 7:43 |
50 | Mark Oates Fr 22:39 7:18 8 |
Marcus Meza So 23:19 7:31 9 |
Danato Smith Fr 24:14 7:49 10 |
Robert Wolfe Fr 24:39 7:57 11 |
Eddie Maciel So 24:43 7:58 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
103:08 20:38 6:39 |
15 | Javier Aburto Sr 19:49 6:24 1 |
Israel Meave Sr 20:01 6:27 2 |
Hildeberto Jarquin Sr 20:34 6:38 3 |
Andres Martinez So 21:18 6:52 4 |
Jesus Ochoa Jr 21:26 6:55 5 |
Gustavo Lopez So 22:42 7:19 6 |
Damian Bautista Jr 25:09 8:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Danny Araujo, Fr, 18:13, Dinuba | Dinuba, 92:07, 15 |
V | Isaac Oceguera, Sr, 15:55, Dinuba | Dinuba, 80:58, 17 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.