Dinuba Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/17/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andres Martinez | Jr | V | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 58/171 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/20 | 18:23 (0:29,2.7) |
17:49.3 | 17:38 | BooYa! (LR) | |
Danny Araujo | So | V | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 15/171 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/25 | 18:32 (1:39,8.9) |
17:38 (0:45,4.2) |
17:08.6 (0:15,1.5) |
17:09 (0:15,1.5) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jaime Cueva | Jr | V | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 12/171 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/26 | 17:56 (1:09,6.4) |
17:06 (0:19,1.9) |
16:40.9 | 16:30 | BooYa! (LY, LR) |
Jonathan Padilla | So | V | 17:11 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 26/171 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/23 | 17:26 (0:15,1.4) |
17:34 (0:23,2.2) |
17:03.4 | 17:03 | BooYa! (LY, LR) |
Octavio Campos | Sr | V | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 10/171 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/27 | 17:23 (0:45,4.3) |
17:03 (0:25,2.4) |
17:00.2 (0:22,2.1) |
16:30 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Oscar Perez | Jr | V | 16:56.3 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 18/171 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/25 | 17:08 (0:12,1.1) |
17:08 (0:12,1.1) |
17:08 (0:12,1.1) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pedro Rodriguez | Jr | V | 17:02.6 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 22/171 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/25 | 16:59 | 17:36 (0:33,3.2) |
16:59 | 16:07 | BooYa! (LR, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/25 | 84:17 0:24 |
3.1 | 5:26 | 5:22 | 5:30 | 77 | 5:26 | 84:43 (0:26,0.5) |
86:27 (2:10,2.5) |
84:43 (0:26,0.5%) |
80:58 84:40 |
You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Octavio Campos (10), Jaime Cueva (12), Danny Araujo (15), Oscar Perez (18), Pedro Rodriguez (22) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evert Silva | Sr | Fresno | 15:30.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Caleb Bozarth | Sr | North Bakersfield | 16:22.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Jake Guerrero | Jr | Independence | 16:30.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Angelo Benitez | Sr | Independence | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Sergio Carreno | Jr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 16:32.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Antone Fanucchi | Sr | Garces Memorial | 16:33.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Jerry Vasquez | Jr | South Bakersfield | 16:34.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Lopez | Jr | North Bakersfield | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Bryan Gaxiola | So | Ridgeview | 16:35.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Octavio Campos | Sr | Dinuba | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/27 | 17:23 (0:45) |
17:03 (0:25) |
17:00 (0:22) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Cuberto Salgado | Sr | Wasco | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Jaime Cueva | Jr | Dinuba | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/26 | 17:56 (1:09) |
17:06 (0:19) |
16:40.9 | BooYa! (LY, LR) |
13 | David Martin | Jr | Wasco | 16:51.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Bryan Banuelos | So | Edison | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Danny Araujo | So | Dinuba | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/25 | 18:32 (1:39) |
17:38 (0:45) |
17:09 (0:15) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Sebastian Garcia | Jr | South Bakersfield | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Alex Cuevas | Fr | Ridgeview | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Oscar Perez | Jr | Dinuba | 16:56.3 | 5:28 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/25 | 17:08 (0:12) |
17:08 (0:12) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Bryan Chanthamany | Sr | Independence | 17:00.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Zehr | Sr | Tehachapi | 17:01.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Jonah Molina | So | Ridgeview | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Pedro Rodriguez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:02.6 | 5:30 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/25 | 16:59 | 17:36 (0:33) |
16:59 | BooYa! (LR) |
23 | Ased Adus | Fr | Ridgeview | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Joe Tamez Iii | Jr | Porterville | 17:07.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Edison | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Padilla | So | Dinuba | 17:11 | 5:33 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/23 | 17:26 (0:15) |
17:34 (0:23) |
17:03.4 | BooYa! (LY, LR) |
27 | Christian Gonzalez | Jr | Corcoran | 17:12.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Jeremy Looper | So | North Bakersfield | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Uriel Orozco | Sr | South Bakersfield | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Moses Jimenez | Jr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Sam Hawley | So | Edison | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Payton Fox | Fr | Ridgeview | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Eliel Payan | Jr | McLane | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Blake Lee | Jr | North Bakersfield | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Jorge Mariscal | Jr | Wasco | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Ben Galvan | Jr | North Bakersfield | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Lorenzo Maldonado | Jr | Wasco | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Rodrigo Padilla | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Luis Magana | So | Ridgeview | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Keanu Frayre | Jr | Independence | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Josue Estevez | Sr | McLane | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Smiley Sobarzo | So | North Bakersfield | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Baltasar Garcia | Jr | Arvin | 17:37.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Seferino Meneses | Sr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Everardo Ramirez | Sr | Corcoran | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Ricardo Polanco | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Abundis | Sr | Selma | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Jonathon Martin | Fr | Wasco | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Michael Subia | Jr | McLane | 17:44.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Everardo Palomares | Sr | Corcoran | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Seth Frazer | Jr | Central | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Israel Orozco | Sr | South Bakersfield | 17:46.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Granillo | Sr | Independence | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Price | So | Corcoran | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Vicente Rojas | Fr | Corcoran | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Edgar Sanchez | Sr | North Bakersfield | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Johnson Francis | Fr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Andres Martinez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/20 | 18:23 (0:29) |
17:49.3 | BooYa! (LR) | |
59 | Russell Zelazo | Jr | Yosemite | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Cesar Angulo | Jr | Corcoran | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | Julio Segura | Jr | Delano | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Alfredo Solis | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Wesley Poulson | Sr | Tehachapi | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Diego Perez | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:04.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Jara | So | West Bakersfield | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Victor Chavez | So | West Bakersfield | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Jorge Carreno | So | Independence | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Peter Orgill | So | Fresno | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Angel Cervantes Co | So | Ridgeview | 18:08.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Edgar Rivera | Sr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | David Hernandez | So | Fresno | 18:08.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Gustavo Lopez | Jr | Mira Monte | 18:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Jose Davila | Sr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Elias Martinez | So | South Bakersfield | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Adam Yribarren | So | Central | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Burd | Jr | Lemoore | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Garza | Sr | Garces Memorial | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Miguel Andrade | Jr | Hanford | 18:15.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Mitchell Poulson | Fr | Tehachapi | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Adrian Tinoco | So | Mira Monte | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Lopez | So | Central | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
82 | Adil Alexander | So | Independence | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Luis Reyes | So | Arvin | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Samuel Kellar | Fr | Fresno | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Hector Gonzalez | Sr | South Bakersfield | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Diego Torres | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Barajas | Jr | Fresno | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Vicente Cruz | Sr | Arvin | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Dominguez | Sr | Arvin | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
90 | Mikenan Guevera | Sr | Edison | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
91 | Tyler Savage | Sr | Tehachapi | 18:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
92 | Esteban Vazquez | Sr | McLane | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
93 | Aldo Garcia | Sr | Corcoran | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Sanchez | So | Wasco | 18:34.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | Alex Canales | Fr | Central | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Issac Rumohr | Jr | Yosemite | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
97 | Javier Casillas | Jr | Delano | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Samuel Pina | Sr | Mission Oak | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Garcia | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
100 | Arturo Juarez | Sr | Wasco | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Rocha | Sr | Edison | 18:44.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
102 | Chocolate Pridigen | Sr | Fresno | 18:45.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Manuel Perez | So | Arvin | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
104 | Axel Pedroza | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:46.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
105 | Johnathon Dominguez | Fr | Arvin | 18:48.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Janney | Jr | Tehachapi | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
107 | Martin Leon | Sr | Delano | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Zavala-lopez | Sr | Arvin | 18:52.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
109 | Alvaro Lopez | Fr | Garces Memorial | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Jose Cardenas | Jr | Delano | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Rudy Ramos | So | Mira Monte | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
112 | Aaron Padilla | Jr | Garces Memorial | 18:55.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
113 | Efrain Vasquez | Jr | Selma | 18:57.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
114 | Mariano Tinoco | So | Mira Monte | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
115 | Hector Cuevas | Sr | West Bakersfield | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Fernando Alvarez | So | Edison | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
117 | Ernesto Ayon | Sr | Mission Oak | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
118 | Timothy Trujillo | Fr | Exeter | 19:15.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Adrian Sanchez | Fr | Mira Monte | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Xavier Fernandez | Jr | Porterville | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Adrian Guzman | So | McLane | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
122 | Alonso Robles Jr. | So | Central | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
123 | Rodolfo Sandoval | Fr | Lemoore | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
124 | Paris Soria | So | Central | 19:27.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
125 | Omar Flores | Sr | McLane | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Central | 19:30.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
127 | Albert Lee | Jr | Garces Memorial | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Jimenez | Sr | Delano | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
129 | Angel Lopez | So | Lemoore | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
130 | Arath Nieto | Sr | West Bakersfield | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
131 | Aj Barnes | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
132 | Gregorio Valdivia | Jr | Selma | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Wight | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:48.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Ricardo Duarte | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 19:49.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
135 | Joel Meza | So | Delano | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
136 | Michael Sanchez | So | South Bakersfield | 19:52.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
137 | Arturo Valencia | Sr | West Bakersfield | 19:52.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
138 | Brandon Chairez | So | West Bakersfield | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Ricardo Rubio | Jr | Selma | 19:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
140 | Fernando Leanos | So | Selma | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
141 | Ken Russo | Sr | Garces Memorial | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Ariel Garci-martinez | Jr | McLane | 20:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
143 | Noe Calderon | So | Mira Monte | 20:05.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
144 | Jesus Garcia | Jr | Mission Oak | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
145 | Ethan Gandola | Fr | Garces Memorial | 20:14.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Jose Alcala | Sr | Mission Oak | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Jesus Amador | So | Lemoore | 20:20.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Hanford | 20:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
149 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Yosemite | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | Dominic Izquierdo | So | Hanford | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
151 | Jordan Travis | Jr | Edison | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
152 | Stone Burgess | Fr | Hanford West | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
153 | Damian Vega | So | Hanford | 20:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
154 | Peter Cresci | Jr | Yosemite | 20:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
155 | Ricky Cruz | Jr | Mission Oak | 20:37.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Derrick Ivy | Fr | Yosemite | 20:38.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Tyler Vasquez | So | Hanford West | 20:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | Gustavo Barrera | Sr | Lemoore | 20:45.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
159 | Alexis Gonzales | Sr | West Bakersfield | 20:47.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Jorge Villa | Sr | Mission Oak | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
161 | Rylee White | So | Lemoore | 21:04.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
162 | Carlos Medina Magana | Sr | Porterville | 21:16.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
163 | Andres Vasquez | Sr | Delano | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
164 | Agustin Olivares | Sr | Hanford | 21:30.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
165 | Jesus Antonio Arias | Sr | Mira Monte | 21:31.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
166 | Brian Benevidez | Fr | Porterville | 21:34.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
167 | Alfredo Cota | Sr | Porterville | 21:38.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
168 | Dominic Ayala | Fr | Hanford | 22:18.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
169 | Jeremiah Munguia | Fr | Hanford | 22:20.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
170 | Elias Barajas | Fr | Mission Oak | 23:18.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
171 | Rodolfo Gatica | Jr | Porterville | 23:20.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 8-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
84:17 16:51 5:26 |
77 | Octavio Campos Sr 16:38 5:22 10 |
Jaime Cueva Jr 16:47 5:25 12 |
Danny Araujo So 16:53 5:27 15 |
Oscar Perez Jr 16:56 5:28 18 |
Pedro Rodriguez Jr 17:03 5:30 22 |
Jonathan Padilla So 17:11 5:33 26 |
Andres Martinez Jr 17:54 5:46 58 |
2 | Ridgeview 7-6-4-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
84:57 16:59 5:29 |
102 | Bryan Gaxiola So 16:35 5:21 9 |
Alex Cuevas Fr 16:55 5:27 17 |
Jonah Molina So 17:02 5:30 21 |
Ased Adus Fr 17:07 5:31 23 |
Payton Fox Fr 17:18 5:35 32 |
Luis Magana So 17:34 5:40 39 |
Angel Cervantes Co So 18:08 5:51 69 |
3 | North Bakersfield 2-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:09 |
85:05 17:01 5:29 |
108 | Caleb Bozarth Sr 16:22 5:17 2 |
Adrian Lopez Jr 16:35 5:21 8 |
Jeremy Looper So 17:13 5:33 28 |
Blake Lee Jr 17:24 5:37 34 |
Ben Galvan Jr 17:31 5:39 36 |
Smiley Sobarzo So 17:37 5:41 42 |
Edgar Sanchez Sr 17:50 5:45 56 |
4 | Independence 3-1-1-2-4 Gap: 1:17 |
85:26 17:05 5:31 |
119 | Jake Guerrero Jr 16:31 5:20 3 |
Angelo Benitez Sr 16:32 5:20 4 |
Bryan Chanthamany Sr 17:01 5:29 19 |
Keanu Frayre Jr 17:35 5:40 40 |
Anthony Granillo Sr 17:48 5:44 53 |
Jorge Carreno So 18:07 5:51 67 |
Adil Alexander So 18:20 5:55 82 |
5 | Wasco 9-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
86:13 17:15 5:34 |
144 | Cuberto Salgado Sr 16:40 5:23 11 |
David Martin Jr 16:52 5:26 13 |
Jorge Mariscal Jr 17:26 5:37 35 |
Lorenzo Maldonado Jr 17:32 5:39 37 |
Jonathon Martin Fr 17:44 5:43 48 |
Anthony Sanchez So 18:34 5:59 94 |
Arturo Juarez Sr 18:44 6:03 100 |
6 | South Bakersfield 6-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
86:41 17:20 5:36 |
178 | Jerry Vasquez Jr 16:35 5:21 7 |
Sebastian Garcia Jr 16:55 5:27 16 |
Uriel Orozco Sr 17:14 5:33 29 |
Israel Orozco Sr 17:47 5:44 52 |
Elias Martinez So 18:12 5:52 74 |
Hector Gonzalez Sr 18:23 5:56 85 |
Michael Sanchez So 19:53 6:25 135 |
7 | Foothill (Bakersfield) 4-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
87:24 17:29 5:38 |
206 | Sergio Carreno Jr 16:33 5:20 5 |
Moses Jimenez Jr 17:14 5:34 30 |
Seferino Meneses Sr 17:38 5:41 44 |
Johnson Francis Fr 17:51 5:45 57 |
Edgar Rivera Sr 18:09 5:51 70 |
Jose Davila Sr 18:11 5:52 73 |
Anthony Garcia So 18:40 6:01 99 |
8 | Corcoran 13-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:37 |
88:16 17:39 5:42 |
231 | Christian Gonzalez Jr 17:12 5:33 27 |
Everardo Ramirez Sr 17:41 5:42 45 |
Everardo Palomares Sr 17:45 5:44 50 |
Joseph Price So 17:49 5:45 54 |
Vicente Rojas Fr 17:49 5:45 55 |
Cesar Angulo Jr 17:58 5:48 60 |
Aldo Garcia Sr 18:34 5:59 93 |
9 | Edison 10-8-7-8-9 Gap: 1:52 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
261 | Bryan Banuelos So 16:53 5:27 14 |
Michael Garcia Jr 17:10 5:32 25 |
Sam Hawley So 17:18 5:35 31 |
Mikenan Guevera Sr 18:33 5:59 90 |
Nathan Rocha Sr 18:45 6:03 101 |
Fernando Alvarez So 19:08 6:10 116 |
Jordan Travis Jr 20:35 6:38 150 |
10 | Golden Valley (CE) 15-14-12-10-10 Gap: 0:51 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
296 | Rodrigo Padilla Sr 17:32 5:39 38 |
Ricardo Polanco Sr 17:42 5:43 46 |
Alfredo Solis Sr 18:01 5:49 62 |
Diego Perez Fr 18:05 5:50 64 |
Diego Torres Jr 18:23 5:56 86 |
Axel Pedroza Sr 18:46 6:03 104 |
Ricardo Duarte So 19:49 6:24 133 |
11 | Fresno 1-9-11-12-11 Gap: 2:58 |
88:37 17:43 5:43 |
311 | Evert Silva Sr 15:30 5:00 1 |
Peter Orgill So 18:08 5:51 68 |
David Hernandez So 18:09 5:51 71 |
Samuel Kellar Fr 18:21 5:55 84 |
Jonathan Barajas Jr 18:28 5:58 87 |
Chocolate Pridigen Sr 18:45 6:03 102 |
|
12 | McLane 14-11-10-11-12 Gap: 2:02 |
90:40 18:08 5:51 |
335 | Eliel Payan Jr 17:22 5:36 33 |
Josue Estevez Sr 17:36 5:40 41 |
Michael Subia Jr 17:45 5:43 49 |
Esteban Vazquez Sr 18:34 5:59 92 |
Adrian Guzman So 19:24 6:16 120 |
Omar Flores Sr 19:30 6:17 124 |
Ariel Garci-martinez Jr 20:04 6:28 141 |
13 | Tehachapi 11-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:49 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
359 | Ethan Zehr Sr 17:02 5:30 20 |
Wesley Poulson Sr 18:03 5:49 63 |
Mitchell Poulson Fr 18:16 5:54 79 |
Tyler Savage Sr 18:34 5:59 91 |
Brandon Janney Jr 18:50 6:05 106 |
Aj Barnes Jr 19:47 6:23 130 |
Nathan Wight Jr 19:48 6:23 132 |
14 | Arvin 16-15-16-15-14 Gap: 1:08 |
91:47 18:21 5:55 |
406 | Baltasar Garcia Jr 17:38 5:41 43 |
Luis Reyes So 18:21 5:55 83 |
Vicente Cruz Sr 18:30 5:58 88 |
Joseph Dominguez Sr 18:33 5:59 89 |
Manuel Perez So 18:46 6:03 103 |
Johnathon Dominguez Fr 18:48 6:04 105 |
Jesus Zavala-lopez Sr 18:53 6:05 108 |
15 | Central 18-15-15-14-15 Gap: 1:39 |
92:18 18:28 5:57 |
423 | Seth Frazer Jr 17:46 5:44 51 |
Adam Yribarren So 18:12 5:52 75 |
Daniel Lopez So 18:20 5:55 81 |
Alex Canales Fr 18:35 6:00 95 |
Alonso Robles Jr. So 19:24 6:16 121 |
Paris Soria So 19:28 6:17 123 |
Anthony Rivera Sr 19:30 6:17 125 |
16 | Garces Memorial 5-12-14-16-16 Gap: 3:05 |
92:15 18:27 5:57 |
430 | Antone Fanucchi Sr 16:34 5:21 6 |
Spencer Garza Sr 18:14 5:53 77 |
Alvaro Lopez Fr 18:53 6:06 109 |
Aaron Padilla Jr 18:56 6:06 112 |
Albert Lee Jr 19:39 6:20 126 |
Ken Russo Sr 20:01 6:27 140 |
Ethan Gandola Fr 20:15 6:32 144 |
17 | Mira Monte 22-19-18-19-17 Gap: 1:07 |
93:46 18:45 6:03 |
495 | Gustavo Lopez Jr 18:10 5:51 72 |
Adrian Tinoco So 18:18 5:54 80 |
Rudy Ramos So 18:56 6:06 111 |
Mariano Tinoco So 19:06 6:10 114 |
Adrian Sanchez Fr 19:17 6:13 118 |
Noe Calderon So 20:05 6:29 142 |
Jesus Antonio Arias Sr 21:31 6:57 162 |
18 | Delano 20-21-19-17-18 Gap: 1:41 |
94:02 18:48 6:04 |
502 | Julio Segura Jr 18:00 5:48 61 |
Javier Casillas Jr 18:36 6:00 97 |
Martin Leon Sr 18:51 6:05 107 |
Jose Cardenas Jr 18:54 6:06 110 |
Kevin Jimenez Sr 19:41 6:21 127 |
Joel Meza So 19:51 6:24 134 |
Andres Vasquez Sr 21:27 6:55 160 |
19 | West Bakersfield 21-17-17-17-19 Gap: 1:46 |
95:00 19:00 6:08 |
511 | Andrew Jara So 18:07 5:51 65 |
Victor Chavez So 18:07 5:51 66 |
Hector Cuevas Sr 19:07 6:10 115 |
Arath Nieto Sr 19:46 6:23 129 |
Arturo Valencia Sr 19:53 6:25 136 |
Brandon Chairez So 19:53 6:25 137 |
Alexis Gonzales Sr 20:47 6:42 156 |
20 | Selma 17-22-20-20-20 Gap: 2:17 |
96:26 19:17 6:13 |
568 | Jonathan Abundis Sr 17:43 5:43 47 |
Efrain Vasquez Jr 18:57 6:07 113 |
Gregorio Valdivia Jr 19:48 6:23 131 |
Ricardo Rubio Jr 19:57 6:26 138 |
Fernando Leanos So 20:00 6:27 139 |
||
21 | Yosemite 19-20-22-21-21 Gap: 2:42 |
98:13 19:39 6:20 |
609 | Russell Zelazo Jr 17:57 5:47 59 |
Issac Rumohr Jr 18:36 6:00 96 |
Matthew Roberts Sr 20:24 6:35 148 |
Peter Cresci Jr 20:38 6:39 152 |
Derrick Ivy Fr 20:39 6:40 154 |
||
22 | Lemoore 23-23-23-23-22 Gap: 2:32 |
98:29 19:42 6:21 |
627 | Nathan Burd Jr 18:13 5:53 76 |
Rodolfo Sandoval Fr 19:26 6:16 122 |
Angel Lopez So 19:44 6:22 128 |
Jesus Amador So 20:20 6:34 146 |
Gustavo Barrera Sr 20:45 6:42 155 |
Rylee White So 21:05 6:48 158 |
|
23 | Porterville 12-18-21-22-23 Gap: 4:31 |
100:58 20:12 6:31 |
629 | Joe Tamez Iii Jr 17:08 5:32 24 |
Xavier Fernandez Jr 19:21 6:14 119 |
Carlos Medina Magana Sr 21:17 6:52 159 |
Brian Benevidez Fr 21:34 6:57 163 |
Alfredo Cota Sr 21:38 6:59 164 |
Rodolfo Gatica Jr 23:20 7:32 168 |
|
24 | Mission Oak 25-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:02 |
98:56 19:47 6:23 |
656 | Samuel Pina Sr 18:36 6:00 98 |
Ernesto Ayon Sr 19:11 6:11 117 |
Jesus Garcia Jr 20:12 6:31 143 |
Jose Alcala Sr 20:19 6:33 145 |
Ricky Cruz Jr 20:38 6:39 153 |
Jorge Villa Sr 21:03 6:47 157 |
Elias Barajas Fr 23:18 7:31 167 |
25 | Hanford 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:15 |
101:13 20:15 6:32 |
686 | Miguel Andrade Jr 18:16 5:53 78 |
Jose Gomez Sr 20:24 6:35 147 |
Dominic Izquierdo So 20:26 6:35 149 |
Damian Vega So 20:37 6:39 151 |
Agustin Olivares Sr 21:30 6:56 161 |
Dominic Ayala Fr 22:19 7:12 165 |
Jeremiah Munguia Fr 22:20 7:12 166 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.