Dinuba Results from the CSL Cluster Meet at Ridge Creek Golf Course on 9/28/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Cueva | So | JV | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 3/22 | 3/7 | 11/15 | 1/4 | 19:24 | 19:24 | 19:24 | 19:24 | |
Andres Martinez | Jr | V | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 8/39 | 6/8 | 6/15 | 1/4 | 21:18 (3:40,17.2) |
21:18 (3:40,17.2) |
21:18 (3:40,17.2) |
19:51 (2:13,11.2) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Danny Araujo | So | V | 17:15 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 5/39 | 4/8 | 4/15 | 1/6 | 18:13 (0:58,5.3) |
18:13 (0:58,5.3) |
18:13 (0:58,5.3) |
18:13 (0:58,5.3) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Diego Estrada | So | V | 17:44 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 9/39 | 7/8 | 7/15 | 1/4 | |||||
Gerardo Jarquin | Jr | JV | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 1/22 | 1/7 | 9/15 | 1/4 | 19:40 | 19:40 | 19:40 | 19:40 | |
Jacob Luna | Jr | V | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 15/39 | 8/8 | 8/15 | 1/2 | |||||
Jaime Cueva | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 2/39 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 1/6 | 16:31 (0:01,0.1) |
16:31 (0:01,0.1) |
16:31 (0:01,0.1) |
16:31 (0:01,0.1) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Javen Hernandez | So | JV | 22:43 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 8/22 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 1/2 | |||||
Jesus Ventura | Fr | JV | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 2/22 | 2/7 | 10/15 | 1/4 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Juan Lopez | So | JV | 22:17 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 5/22 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 1/3 | |||||
Octavio Campos | Sr | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 1/39 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 1/6 | 16:30 (0:00,0.0) |
16:30 (0:00,0.0) |
16:30 (0:00,0.0) |
16:30 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Oscar Perez | Jr | V | 17:15 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 6/39 | 5/8 | 5/15 | 1/5 | |||||
Pedro Rodriguez | Jr | V | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 4/39 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 1/6 | 16:07 | 16:07 | 16:07 | 16:07 | |
Richard Chavez | So | JV | 20:16 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 4/22 | 4/7 | 12/15 | 1/3 | |||||
Sebastian Varela | So | JV | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 11/22 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 1/2 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 84:40 0:45 |
3.1 | 5:28 | 5:19 | 5:34 | 18 | 5:28 | 80:58 | 80:58 | 80:58 | 80:58 | Octavio Campos (1), Jaime Cueva (2), Pedro Rodriguez (4), Danny Araujo (5), Oscar Perez (6) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 101:56 2:35 |
3.1 | 6:35 | 6:21 | 7:11 | 15 | 6:35 | 92:07 | 92:07 | 92:07 | 92:07 | Gerardo Jarquin (1), Jesus Ventura (2), Alejandro Cueva (3), Richard Chavez (4), Juan Lopez (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Octavio Campos | Sr | Dinuba | 16:30 | 5:19 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 1/6 | 16:30 (0:00) |
16:30 (0:00) |
16:30 (0:00) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Jaime Cueva | Jr | Dinuba | 16:30 | 5:19 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 1/6 | 16:31 (0:01) |
16:31 (0:01) |
16:31 (0:01) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Chandler Maciel | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Pedro Rodriguez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 1/6 | 16:07 | 16:07 | 16:07 | |
5 | Danny Araujo | So | Dinuba | 17:15 | 5:34 | 4/8 | 4/15 | 1/6 | 18:13 (0:58) |
18:13 (0:58) |
18:13 (0:58) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Oscar Perez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:15 | 5:34 | 5/8 | 5/15 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | James Amparan | Sr | Kingsburg | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Andres Martinez | Jr | Dinuba | 17:38 | 5:41 | 6/8 | 6/15 | 1/4 | 21:18 (3:40) |
21:18 (3:40) |
21:18 (3:40) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Diego Estrada | So | Dinuba | 17:44 | 5:43 | 7/8 | 7/15 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Garrin Schaap | So | Central Valley Chris | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Abundis | Sr | Selma | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Efrain Vasquez | Jr | Selma | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Josh Dykstra | So | Central Valley Chris | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Juan Zamora | Fr | Immanuel | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Luna | Jr | Dinuba | 18:34 | 5:59 | 8/8 | 8/15 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Javier Iniguez | Sr | Exeter | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Luciano Linares | Jr | Exeter | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Salcedo | Sr | Kingsburg | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Timothy Trujillo | Fr | Exeter | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Nestor Barrientos | Sr | Kingsburg | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Connor Mcwain | Jr | Exeter | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Fernando Leanos | So | Selma | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Mark Oates | So | Exeter | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Noah Satterlee | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Gregorio Valdivia | Jr | Selma | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Robby Brandt | Sr | Immanuel | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Eddie Maciel | Jr | Exeter | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Ricardo Rubio | Jr | Selma | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Anton Hornung | Sr | Exeter | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Tim Snyder | So | Kingsburg | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | Wyatt Ward | Fr | Kingsburg | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Mark Tiersma | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Emmanuel Fabela | Jr | Kingsburg | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Adams | So | Exeter | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Luke Tiersma | So | Central Valley Chris | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Tj Price | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Curtis Balakian | Fr | Immanuel | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Arturo Pantoja | Sr | Kingsburg | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Friesen | Fr | Immanuel | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
84:40 16:56 5:28 |
18 | Octavio Campos Sr 16:30 5:19 1 |
Jaime Cueva Jr 16:30 5:19 2 |
Pedro Rodriguez Jr 17:10 5:32 4 |
Danny Araujo So 17:15 5:34 5 |
Oscar Perez Jr 17:15 5:34 6 |
Andres Martinez Jr 17:38 5:41 8 |
Diego Estrada So 17:44 5:43 9 |
2 | Central Valley Chris 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:47 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
77 | Chandler Maciel Sr 16:48 5:25 3 |
Garrin Schaap So 17:55 5:47 10 |
Josh Dykstra So 18:18 5:54 13 |
Noah Satterlee Jr 19:57 6:26 22 |
Mark Tiersma Sr 20:35 6:38 29 |
Luke Tiersma So 22:12 7:10 31 |
Tj Price Sr 22:18 7:12 32 |
3 | Exeter 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
95:54 19:11 6:11 |
86 | Javier Iniguez Sr 18:40 6:01 14 |
Luciano Linares Jr 18:42 6:02 15 |
Timothy Trujillo Fr 19:09 6:11 17 |
Connor Mcwain Jr 19:33 6:18 19 |
Mark Oates So 19:50 6:24 21 |
Eddie Maciel Jr 20:18 6:33 24 |
Anton Hornung Sr 20:26 6:35 26 |
4 | Selma 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
96:45 19:21 6:15 |
91 | Jonathan Abundis Sr 18:13 5:53 11 |
Efrain Vasquez Jr 18:14 5:53 12 |
Fernando Leanos So 19:43 6:22 20 |
Gregorio Valdivia Jr 20:14 6:32 23 |
Ricardo Rubio Jr 20:21 6:34 25 |
||
5 | Kingsburg 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 3:08 |
96:44 19:21 6:14 |
96 | James Amparan Sr 17:27 5:38 7 |
Nicholas Salcedo Sr 19:00 6:08 16 |
Nestor Barrientos Sr 19:15 6:13 18 |
Tim Snyder So 20:27 6:36 27 |
Wyatt Ward Fr 20:35 6:38 28 |
Emmanuel Fabela Jr 21:33 6:57 30 |
Arturo Pantoja Sr 22:28 7:15 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerardo Jarquin | Jr | Dinuba | 19:42 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 9/15 | 1/4 | 19:40 | 19:40 | 19:40 | |
2 | Jesus Ventura | Fr | Dinuba | 19:50 | 6:24 | 2/7 | 10/15 | 1/4 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
3 | Alejandro Cueva | So | Dinuba | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 11/15 | 1/4 | 19:24 | 19:24 | 19:24 | |
4 | Richard Chavez | So | Dinuba | 20:16 | 6:32 | 4/7 | 12/15 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Juan Lopez | So | Dinuba | 22:17 | 7:11 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | Kasey Grant | So | Central Valley Chris | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
7 | Zach Lopez | Sr | Kingsburg | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Javen Hernandez | So | Dinuba | 22:43 | 7:20 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Joshua Rodriguez | Jr | Kingsburg | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
10 | Ricky Quintero | Jr | Exeter | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian Varela | So | Dinuba | 23:13 | 7:29 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 1/2 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
12 | Gabriel Napoles | Jr | Kingsburg | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Sergio Verdugo | Jr | Exeter | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
14 | Dawson Silvia | So | Kingsburg | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Isaac Miller | Jr | Kingsburg | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
16 | Carson Beedle | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
17 | Christian Aleman | Sr | Kingsburg | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Lemstra | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
19 | Raymond Ruiz | Jr | Exeter | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
20 | Stone Sawyer | Jr | Exeter | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
21 | Angel Rojas | So | Exeter | 26:54 | 8:41 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Rendon | Fr | Kingsburg | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
15 | Gerardo Jarquin Jr 19:42 6:21 1 |
Jesus Ventura Fr 19:50 6:24 2 |
Alejandro Cueva So 19:51 6:24 3 |
Richard Chavez So 20:16 6:32 4 |
Juan Lopez So 22:17 7:11 5 |
Javen Hernandez So 22:43 7:20 7 |
Sebastian Varela So 23:13 7:29 10 |
2 | Kingsburg 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
116:18 23:16 7:30 |
52 | Zach Lopez Sr 22:42 7:19 6 |
Joshua Rodriguez Jr 22:48 7:21 8 |
Gabriel Napoles Jr 23:18 7:31 11 |
Dawson Silvia So 23:34 7:36 13 |
Isaac Miller Jr 23:56 7:43 14 |
Christian Aleman Sr 24:32 7:55 15 |
Nicholas Rendon Fr 27:52 8:59 19 |
3 | Exeter 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:41 |
125:54 25:11 8:07 |
72 | Ricky Quintero Jr 23:13 7:29 9 |
Sergio Verdugo Jr 23:31 7:35 12 |
Raymond Ruiz Jr 25:38 8:16 16 |
Stone Sawyer Jr 26:38 8:35 17 |
Angel Rojas So 26:54 8:41 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Gerardo Jarquin, Jr, 19:42, Dinuba | Dinuba, 101:56, 15 |
V | Octavio Campos, Sr, 16:30, Dinuba | Dinuba, 84:40, 18 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Arleny Garcia, Fr, 25:01, Exeter | Exeter, 130:04, 15 |
V | Andrea Anez, Sr, 18:30, Exeter | Dinuba, 113:21, 33 |