Crean Lutheran Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Matt | Sr | V | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 55/83 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/12 | 17:49 | 17:49 | |||
Arnold, Tyler | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 12/83 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/14 | 17:06 (0:45,4.4) |
17:48 (1:27,8.1) |
17:06 (0:45,4.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Campbell, Chris | Jr | V | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 46/83 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | 18:48 (1:12,6.4) |
18:48 (1:12,6.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | ||
Hays, David | Sr | V | 18:50 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 71/83 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/11 | 19:53.8 (1:04,5.3) |
19:53.8 (1:04,5.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | ||
Masumoto, Jonah | Jr | V | 19:28 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 78/83 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 20:46.1 (1:18,6.3) |
19:52 (0:24,2.0) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | ||
Pino, Cole | So | V | 16:59 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 30/83 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 18:09 (1:10,6.4) |
18:09 (1:10,6.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | ||
Whitney, John | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 21/83 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/12 | 16:35 | 16:54 (0:11,1.1) |
16:35 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/12 | 85:34 1:34 |
2.93 | 5:50 | 5:35 | 6:07 | 159 | 5:36 | 81:55 | 81:55 | 81:43 | Tyler Arnold (11), John Whitney (20), Cole Pino (29), Chris Campbell (45), Matt Adams (54) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anuare Magana | Sr | Costa Mesa | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Michael Gonzales | Sr | Don Bosco | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Miller | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Manuel Fernandez | Jr | Bassett | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Saul Tamayo | Sr | Yucca Valley | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Moses Bojorquez | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Michael Caballero | Jr | Cathedral | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Romare Ashford | Jr | Cathedral | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Jack Stovitz | Jr | Harvard/Westlake | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Khaleel Leforce | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Ben Weissenbach | Sr | Harvard/Westlake | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Arnold | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:21 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/14 | 17:06 (0:45) |
17:48 (1:27) |
17:06 (0:45) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Mason Kent | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Jared Rodriguez | So | Foothill Technology | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Skarr | So | Cathedral | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Alexander Cantu | Fr | Cathedral | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Luke Kampa | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Robert Del Toro | Jr | Azusa | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Tomas Snyder | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Henry Roskin | Jr | Harvard/Westlake | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | John Whitney | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:43 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/12 | 16:35 | 16:54 (0:11) |
16:35 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR) |
22 | Jeremiah Andrew | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | John Judge | Sr | San Marino | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Ismael Contreras | Jr | Azusa | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Mcnulty | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Perez | Fr | Cathedral | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Francisco Erazo | Sr | Fillmore | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Lucas Mowery | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Allan Gomez | Sr | Cathedral | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Cole Pino | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:59 | 5:48 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 18:09 (1:10) |
18:09 (1:10) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Nicholas Sweeney | So | Harvard/Westlake | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Rudy Baza | Sr | Azusa | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Sean Quinn | Fr | Harvard/Westlake | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | David Bravo | So | Cathedral | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Alan Aguilar | Sr | Azusa | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Charlie Perry | Jr | San Marino | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Tomas Liu | Sr | San Marino | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | John Hernandez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | John Marcoux | So | Foothill Technology | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Ismael Dominguez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Diego Reed | So | Azusa | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Dino Ramirez | Fr | Bassett | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Jeffrey Ehlers | Jr | Harvard/Westlake | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Josh Friedman | Jr | Harvard/Westlake | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Chris Campbell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:36 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | 18:48 (1:12) |
18:48 (1:12) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Jonah Bufford | So | Foothill Technology | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Elliot Hachac | So | Costa Mesa | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Eric Lew | So | San Marino | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Girish Balaji | Sr | San Marino | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Sean Anthony | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Dakota Wrigley | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Neville | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Juan Martinez | So | Fillmore | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Matt Adams | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:55 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/12 | 17:49 | 17:49 | ||
56 | Michael Sanchez | Fr | Fillmore | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Jayson Baker | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Hurtado | Sr | Fillmore | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Christophr De La Torre | Fr | Bassett | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | David Mexicano | So | Bassett | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Hector Dorado | Jr | Bassett | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | German Vega | Fr | Azusa | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Matt Brower | So | Excelsior Ed. Center | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Pena | So | Costa Mesa | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Cavanaugh Jue | Jr | San Marino | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Enrique Gutierrez | Fr | Fillmore | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Brad Wright | Jr | Excelsior Ed. Center | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Alec Hawken | Fr | Excelsior Ed. Center | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Brian Maclean | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Sebastian Chavez | So | Costa Mesa | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | David Hays | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:50 | 6:26 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/11 | 19:54 (1:04) |
19:54 (1:04) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Ricardo Lira Martinez | Fr | Bassett | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Josue Razo | Sr | Ganesha | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Cruz Lopez | Fr | Excelsior Ed. Center | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Alexander Lai | Jr | San Marino | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | David Wemyss | Jr | Excelsior Ed. Center | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Jose Duran | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Jonah Masumoto | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:28 | 6:39 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 20:46 (1:18) |
19:52 (0:24) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Tanner Smith | Sr | Excelsior Ed. Center | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Steven Vuong | So | Bassett | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Erik Martinez | Sr | Azusa | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Kaleb Nolen | So | Excelsior Ed. Center | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Juan Sillas | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
82:07 16:25 5:36 |
67 | Michael Caballero Jr 16:09 5:31 6 |
Romare Ashford Jr 16:10 5:31 7 |
Jacob Skarr So 16:28 5:37 14 |
Alexander Cantu Fr 16:28 5:37 15 |
Anthony Perez Fr 16:52 5:45 25 |
Allan Gomez Sr 16:57 5:47 28 |
David Bravo So 17:08 5:51 33 |
2 | Lutheran (Orange) 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
82:21 16:28 5:37 |
75 | Jacob Miller Jr 15:51 5:25 2 |
Mason Kent Sr 16:24 5:36 12 |
Luke Kampa Jr 16:31 5:38 16 |
Jeremiah Andrew Sr 16:44 5:43 21 |
Kevin Mcnulty Fr 16:51 5:45 24 |
Lucas Mowery Fr 16:56 5:47 27 |
|
3 | Harvard/Westlake 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
83:20 16:40 5:41 |
99 | Jack Stovitz Jr 16:11 5:31 8 |
Ben Weissenbach Sr 16:19 5:34 10 |
Henry Roskin Jr 16:39 5:41 19 |
Nicholas Sweeney So 17:03 5:49 30 |
Sean Quinn Fr 17:08 5:51 32 |
Jeffrey Ehlers Jr 17:34 6:00 43 |
Josh Friedman Jr 17:35 6:00 44 |
4 | Foothill Technology 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
84:05 16:49 5:44 |
121 | Moses Bojorquez Jr 16:03 5:29 5 |
Jared Rodriguez So 16:27 5:37 13 |
Tomas Snyder Sr 16:33 5:39 18 |
John Marcoux So 17:25 5:57 39 |
Jonah Bufford So 17:37 6:01 46 |
Sean Anthony Sr 17:42 6:02 50 |
Andrew Neville Jr 17:50 6:05 52 |
5 | Azusa 9-8-7-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
85:05 17:01 5:48 |
146 | Robert Del Toro Jr 16:32 5:39 17 |
Ismael Contreras Jr 16:49 5:44 23 |
Rudy Baza Sr 17:06 5:50 31 |
Alan Aguilar Sr 17:10 5:52 34 |
Diego Reed So 17:28 5:58 41 |
German Vega Fr 18:15 6:14 61 |
Erik Martinez Sr 20:21 6:57 79 |
6 | Crean Lutheran 8-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:34 |
85:34 17:07 5:50 |
159 | Tyler Arnold Sr 16:21 5:35 11 |
John Whitney Sr 16:43 5:42 20 |
Cole Pino So 16:59 5:48 29 |
Chris Campbell Jr 17:36 6:00 45 |
Matt Adams Sr 17:55 6:07 54 |
David Hays Sr 18:50 6:26 70 |
Jonah Masumoto Jr 19:28 6:39 76 |
7 | San Marino 10-10-9-8-7 Gap: 0:57 |
86:41 17:20 5:55 |
190 | John Judge Sr 16:44 5:43 22 |
Charlie Perry Jr 17:17 5:54 35 |
Tomas Liu Sr 17:19 5:55 36 |
Eric Lew So 17:40 6:02 48 |
Girish Balaji Sr 17:41 6:02 49 |
Cavanaugh Jue Jr 18:27 6:18 64 |
Alexander Lai Jr 19:11 6:33 73 |
8 | Costa Mesa 1-7-8-9-8 Gap: 2:42 |
87:08 17:26 5:57 |
205 | Anuare Magana Sr 15:42 5:22 1 |
John Hernandez Sr 17:25 5:57 38 |
Elliot Hachac So 17:39 6:01 47 |
Jayson Baker Sr 17:58 6:08 56 |
Joseph Pena So 18:24 6:17 63 |
Brian Maclean Sr 18:34 6:20 68 |
Sebastian Chavez So 18:49 6:25 69 |
9 | Fillmore 11-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:02 |
87:26 17:29 5:58 |
211 | Francisco Erazo Sr 16:54 5:46 26 |
Jose Rodriguez Jr 17:20 5:55 37 |
Ismael Dominguez Jr 17:26 5:57 40 |
Juan Martinez So 17:50 6:05 53 |
Michael Sanchez Fr 17:56 6:07 55 |
Jorge Hurtado Sr 18:03 6:10 57 |
Enrique Gutierrez Fr 18:30 6:19 65 |
10 | Yucca Valley 4-1-6-7-10 Gap: 4:32 |
89:51 17:58 6:08 |
220 | Saul Tamayo Sr 15:55 5:26 4 |
Khaleel Leforce Jr 16:15 5:33 9 |
Dakota Wrigley Sr 17:47 6:04 51 |
Jose Duran Sr 19:27 6:38 75 |
Juan Sillas Sr 20:27 6:59 81 |
||
11 | Bassett 3-9-10-11-11 Gap: 2:16 |
87:46 17:33 5:59 |
222 | Manuel Fernandez Jr 15:53 5:25 3 |
Dino Ramirez Fr 17:33 5:59 42 |
Christophr De La Torre Fr 18:04 6:10 58 |
David Mexicano So 18:07 6:11 59 |
Hector Dorado Jr 18:09 6:12 60 |
Ricardo Lira Martinez Fr 18:59 6:29 71 |
Steven Vuong So 19:38 6:42 78 |
12 | Excelsior Ed. Center 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:02 |
93:44 18:45 6:24 |
341 | Matt Brower So 18:19 6:15 62 |
Brad Wright Jr 18:31 6:19 66 |
Alec Hawken Fr 18:33 6:20 67 |
Cruz Lopez Fr 19:00 6:29 72 |
David Wemyss Jr 19:21 6:36 74 |
Tanner Smith Sr 19:31 6:40 77 |
Kaleb Nolen So 20:26 6:58 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.