Crean Lutheran Results from the Academy League Meet #1 at Mason Regional Park on 9/23/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fong, Faith | Fr | JV | 33:58 | 11:19 | 3 | 33/35 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 6/6 | |||||
Howell, Shannon | Jr | V | 21:30 | 7:10 | 3 | 12/45 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 2/7 | 21:17 | 21:17 | 19:53 | ||
Luther, Jade | So | V | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 20/45 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 1/6 | 23:25 (1:00,4.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Maurer, Lauren | Sr | V | 19:12 | 6:24 | 3 | 1/45 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 1/7 | 17:33 | ||||
Orr, Joy | Jr | V | 21:59 | 7:20 | 3 | 15/45 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 1/7 | 22:34 (0:35,2.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Sciarra, Ariana | Jr | V | 20:33 | 6:51 | 3 | 7/45 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 19:15 | 19:15 | 19:15 | ||
Sherwin, Clara | Fr | V | 24:19 | 8:06 | 3 | 37/45 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 3/4 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Tooker, Traci | Sr | V | 21:16 | 7:05 | 3 | 11/45 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 2/7 | 23:31 (2:15,9.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 104:30 2:47 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:24 | 7:20 | 46 | 6:55 | 105:55 (1:25,1.3) |
105:55 (1:25,1.3%) |
98:25 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Lauren Maurer (1), Ariana Sciarra (7), Traci Tooker (11), Shannon Howell (12), Joy Orr (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Maurer | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:12 | 6:24 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Lauren Mccaffrey | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Brittany Andressoo | Sr | Sage Hill | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Julia Lowe | So | Sage Hill | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
5 | Katherine Adelman | So | St. Margaret's | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Marguerite Sellas | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Ariana Sciarra | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:33 | 6:51 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 19:15 | 19:15 | ||
8 | Bethany Olmos | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Samantha Geller | Sr | St. Margaret's | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Chelsea Seo | Sr | Brethren Christian | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
11 | Traci Tooker | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 21:16 | 7:05 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Shannon Howell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:30 | 7:10 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 2/7 | 21:17 | 21:17 | ||
13 | Asha Bhakta | Sr | Whitney | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Daniella Cook | Sr | Oxford | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Joy Orr | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:59 | 7:20 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 1/7 | ||||
16 | Julia Dupuis | So | Sage Hill | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Rebecca Fudge | Sr | Sage Hill | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Sara Oh | Fr | Whitney | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Alyssa Martinez | Fr | Oxford | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | Jade Luther | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:25 | 7:28 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | Lauren Kennedy | So | Whitney | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
22 | Tamanna Khurana | So | Oxford | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
23 | Angelika Robertson | Sr | St. Margaret's | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Jasmine Lu | Sr | Oxford | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
25 | Risha Bhakta | Jr | Whitney | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Amita Muralidharan | Fr | Whitney | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
27 | Mary Garcia | Sr | Oxford | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
28 | Andrea Gutierrez | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Claire Goul | Sr | Sage Hill | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Tania Madrigal | So | Oxford | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
31 | Serena Lowe | So | Oxford | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
32 | Kate Parks | So | St. Margaret's | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
33 | Brianna Bayles | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
34 | Brittany Murphy | Sr | Sage Hill | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
35 | Payal Morari | Sr | Whitney | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
36 | Riya Rampalli | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Clara Sherwin | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 24:19 | 8:06 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 3/4 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
38 | Anika Grover | So | St. Margaret's | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Bethany Gutierrez | So | Calvary Chapel Downey | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
40 | Effie Hill | Fr | Brethren Christian | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
41 | Rachel Harris | Jr | Brethren Christian | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
42 | Abigail Loo | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
43 | Hanna Montano | Jr | Brethren Christian | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Gutierrez | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
45 | Kellyanne Cook | So | Brethren Christian | 28:21 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Margaret's 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:15 |
103:42 20:44 6:55 |
45 | Lauren Mccaffrey Fr 19:24 6:28 2 |
Katherine Adelman So 20:16 6:45 5 |
Marguerite Sellas Fr 20:17 6:46 6 |
Samantha Geller Sr 21:06 7:02 9 |
Angelika Robertson Sr 22:39 7:33 23 |
Kate Parks So 23:13 7:44 32 |
Anika Grover So 24:28 8:09 38 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
104:30 20:54 6:58 |
46 | Lauren Maurer Sr 19:12 6:24 1 |
Ariana Sciarra Jr 20:33 6:51 7 |
Traci Tooker Sr 21:16 7:05 11 |
Shannon Howell Jr 21:30 7:10 12 |
Joy Orr Jr 21:59 7:20 15 |
Jade Luther So 22:25 7:28 20 |
Clara Sherwin Fr 24:19 8:06 37 |
3 | Sage Hill 3-1-3-3-3 Gap: 3:19 |
106:13 21:15 7:05 |
69 | Brittany Andressoo Sr 19:35 6:32 3 |
Julia Lowe So 19:35 6:32 4 |
Julia Dupuis So 22:04 7:21 16 |
Rebecca Fudge Sr 22:05 7:22 17 |
Claire Goul Sr 22:54 7:38 29 |
Brittany Murphy Sr 23:27 7:49 34 |
Riya Rampalli Fr 23:41 7:54 36 |
4 | Whitney 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
111:39 22:20 7:27 |
103 | Asha Bhakta Sr 21:38 7:13 13 |
Sara Oh Fr 22:05 7:22 18 |
Lauren Kennedy So 22:30 7:30 21 |
Risha Bhakta Jr 22:43 7:34 25 |
Amita Muralidharan Fr 22:43 7:34 26 |
Payal Morari Sr 23:33 7:51 35 |
|
5 | Oxford 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
112:06 22:25 7:28 |
106 | Daniella Cook Sr 21:58 7:19 14 |
Alyssa Martinez Fr 22:08 7:23 19 |
Tamanna Khurana So 22:33 7:31 22 |
Jasmine Lu Sr 22:40 7:33 24 |
Mary Garcia Sr 22:47 7:36 27 |
Tania Madrigal So 22:58 7:39 30 |
Serena Lowe So 23:02 7:41 31 |
6 | Calvary Chapel Downey 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:55 |
119:25 23:53 7:58 |
150 | Bethany Olmos Fr 21:01 7:00 8 |
Andrea Gutierrez Sr 22:51 7:37 28 |
Brianna Bayles Jr 23:23 7:48 33 |
Bethany Gutierrez So 25:14 8:25 39 |
Abigail Loo Jr 26:56 8:59 42 |
Amanda Gutierrez Fr 27:14 9:05 44 |
|
7 | Brethren Christian 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:08 |
127:56 25:35 8:32 |
179 | Chelsea Seo Sr 21:13 7:04 10 |
Effie Hill Fr 25:29 8:30 40 |
Rachel Harris Jr 25:52 8:37 41 |
Hanna Montano Jr 27:01 9:00 43 |
Kellyanne Cook So 28:21 9:27 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huongly Do | Jr | Oxford | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
2 | Yena Chung | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
3 | Jillian Morris | Fr | Whitney | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
4 | Angelina Crittenden | Fr | Whitney | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
5 | Emily Macdonald | Jr | Oxford | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
6 | Chelsea Carillo | So | Oxford | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
7 | Jocelyn Leung | So | St. Margaret's | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
8 | Erika Garcia | Jr | Sage Hill | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
9 | Natalie Nguyen | Sr | Oxford | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
10 | Karishma Muthukumar | Fr | Whitney | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
11 | Ashton Carroll | Fr | Sage Hill | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
12 | Lydia Elnabbout | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
13 | Candice Doan | Sr | Oxford | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
14 | Michelle Dong | So | Oxford | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
15 | Karisma Dev | Sr | Whitney | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
16 | Vivian Chang | So | Whitney | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
17 | Tiffany Lwin | Jr | Oxford | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
18 | Hitomi Torug | Fr | Oxford | 28:25 | 9:28 | |||||||
19 | Melanie Torres | Fr | Oxford | 28:30 | 9:30 | |||||||
20 | Natalie Montoya | So | Calvary Chapel Downey | 28:33 | 9:31 | |||||||
21 | Esther Choi | So | Oxford | 29:45 | 9:55 | |||||||
22 | Briana Nguyen | Fr | Oxford | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
23 | Joie Magalona | So | Oxford | 29:49 | 9:56 | |||||||
24 | Sudabeh Sarker | So | Oxford | 29:49 | 9:56 | |||||||
25 | Amberly Ngo | Sr | Oxford | 30:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
26 | Jennifer Vandebrake | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 30:45 | 10:15 | |||||||
27 | Idalia Acevedo | Jr | Oxford | 31:12 | 10:24 | |||||||
28 | Alexis Desotel | Fr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 31:38 | 10:33 | |||||||
29 | Kiana Gutierrez | Jr | Oxford | 31:41 | 10:34 | |||||||
30 | Nina Garcia | So | Calvary Chapel Downey | 32:59 | 11:00 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Solis | Fr | Oxford | 33:13 | 11:04 | |||||||
32 | Esmerelda Cisneros | Fr | Oxford | 33:21 | 11:07 | |||||||
33 | Faith Fong | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 33:58 | 11:19 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 6/6 | ||||
34 | Angel Chen | Sr | Sage Hill | 35:35 | 11:52 | |||||||
35 | Taylor Garcia | Fr | Sage Hill | 40:47 | 13:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Huongly Do, Jr, 23:35, Oxford | Oxford, 125:30, 32 |
V | Lauren Maurer, Sr, 19:12, Crean Lutheran | St. Margaret's, 103:42, 45 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Luke Gitter, So, 17:56, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 94:15, 21 |
V | Collin Price, Sr, 15:31, St. Margaret's | St. Margaret's, 84:08, 36 |