Crean Lutheran Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barney, Noah | So | So | 23:49 | 7:56 | 3 | 196/213 | 6/6 | 10/12 | 15/18 | 24:14 (0:25,1.7) |
25:01 (1:12,4.8) |
24:14 (0:25,1.7) |
23:53 (0:04,0.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cho, Alex | Sr | JV | 25:33 | 8:31 | 3 | 206/215 | 4/4 | 12/12 | 20/22 | 25:27 | 23:28 | 22:55 | 22:55 | |
Hans, Alex | Sr | JV | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 63/215 | 1/4 | 1/12 | 17/28 | 19:10 (0:38,3.3) |
23:54 (5:22,22.5) |
19:10 (0:38,3.3) |
18:30 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hays, David | Sr | JV | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 81/215 | 2/4 | 2/12 | 15/28 | 20:06 (1:12,6.0) |
19:43 (0:49,4.1) |
19:43 (0:49,4.1) |
19:07 (0:13,1.1) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hess, Sage | So | So | 21:54 | 7:18 | 3 | 170/213 | 4/6 | 8/12 | 22/24 | 21:31 | ||||
Kirkby, Trevor | So | So | 20:45 | 6:55 | 3 | 141/213 | 2/6 | 6/12 | 27/34 | 23:32 (2:47,11.8) |
22:44 (1:59,8.7) |
22:44 (1:59,8.7) |
20:38 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Magbuhat, Austin | So | So | 20:15 | 6:45 | 3 | 120/213 | 1/6 | 5/12 | 33/35 | 20:10 | ||||
Masumoto, Jonah | Jr | JV | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 108/215 | 3/4 | 3/12 | 15/24 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 18:43 | |
Odenwald, Craig | Fr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 61/229 | 1/2 | 4/12 | 23/32 | 20:24 (0:46,3.8) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Removed, Name | Fr | Fr | 24:18 | 8:06 | 3 | 204/229 | 2/2 | 11/12 | 31/31 | 22:45 | ||||
Schumacher, Nathaniel | So | So | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 156/213 | 3/6 | 7/12 | 23/28 | 22:55 (1:26,6.3) |
22:19 (0:50,3.7) |
22:19 (0:50,3.7) |
22:17 (0:48,3.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Vosbigian, Ryan | So | So | 22:36 | 7:32 | 3 | 182/213 | 5/6 | 9/12 | 18/20 | 22:36 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 20/20 | 106:59 2:21 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:45 | 7:32 | 556 | 5:51 | 90:20 | 90:20 | 90:20 | Austin Magbuhat (96), Trevor Kirkby (105), Nathaniel Schumacher (114), Sage Hess (119), Ryan Vosbigian (122) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan St Pierre | So | Ocean View | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Elliot Hachac | So | Costa Mesa | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Anaheim | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Jesus Fuentes | So | Ocean View | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Ian Bennett | So | Servite | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Hunter Talbott | So | Esperanza | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Ricky Libed | So | Brea Olinda | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Holbrook | So | Servite | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Bryan Quiroz | So | Saddleback | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Octavio Moreno | So | Anaheim | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Lizandro Hernandez | So | El Modena | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Noah Freeman | So | Esperanza | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Sheatz | So | El Dorado -ss | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Adam Carles | So | Ocean View | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Devin Gibbons | So | Esperanza | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Banjamin Flierl | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Le | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Joaquin Rodriquez | So | El Dorado -ss | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Jeremy Linder | So | El Modena | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Armando Zamora | So | Saddleback | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Jesse Wilch | So | Esperanza | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Hayden Ritchie | So | Esperanza | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Josh Evans | So | Brea Olinda | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Angel Beltran | So | Century | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Alek Ballesteros | So | Irvine | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Brubacher | So | Buena Park | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Jason Correa | So | Buena Park | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Mack Nesbit | So | Northwood | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Wilch | So | Esperanza | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | James Ellis | So | Laguna Hills | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Carter | So | Ocean View | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Moises Marquez | So | The Academy Charter | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Alexis Monares | So | Century | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Bret Worrell | So | Yorba Linda | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Dejesus | So | Buena Park | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Christian Towgood | So | Calvary Ch (sa) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Cooper Root | So | Calvary Ch (sa) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Ben White | So | Whittier Christian | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Apahidean | So | Brea Olinda | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Matt Alford | So | Northwood | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Lyman | So | Northwood | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Gerlach | So | El Dorado -ss | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Sergio Rodriguez | So | Century | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Spencer Stephens | So | El Modena | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Jason Carbajal | So | Saddleback | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Pena | So | Costa Mesa | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Melgoza | So | Saddleback | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Brian Fu | So | Northwood | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Christian Santonil | So | Brea Olinda | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Ku | So | Irvine | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Travis Ramsdell | So | Cypress | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Evan Slaughtenhaupt | So | El Dorado -ss | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Aldaair Urquiza | So | Saddleback | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Hector Arteaga | So | Ocean View | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Sebastian Chavez | So | Costa Mesa | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Wilson Dunn | So | Servite | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Lee | So | Irvine | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Kim | So | Santa Margarita | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Copeland | So | Lutheran (orange) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Parker Wallace | So | Esperanza | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Jeremy Alcaraz | So | Brea Olinda | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Sophomore Sa Johnson | So | Jserra | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Eric Troung | So | Ocean View | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | William Kramer | So | Laguna Beach | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Corrigan Salerno | So | Servite | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Terry Mach | So | Anaheim | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Cody Imsande | So | Laguna Hills | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Huynh | So | Laguna Hills | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Niketh Kakulawaram | So | Cypress | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Perlson | So | Brea Olinda | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Danison Gamboa | So | Yorba Linda | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Eckart | So | El Dorado -ss | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Timothy Johnston | So | St. Michaels Prep | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Justin Kim | So | Irvine | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Corey Kuramoto | So | Cypress | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Ramses Osorio | So | Laguna Hills | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Will Fournier | So | St. Margarets | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Sumesh Rawal | So | Yorba Linda | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Paul Yang | So | Irvine | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Murray | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Jose Zeferino | So | Los Amigos | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Gabriel Caballero | So | Saddleback | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | David Rivera | So | Anaheim | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Kaufman | So | El Modena | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Soto | So | Estancia | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Carlos Zuniga | So | El Dorado -ss | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Alex Donnelly | So | Santa Margarita | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Ye Chen | So | Sage Hill | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Cole Dunlap | So | Sage Hill | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Huy Le | So | Oxford Academy | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Yudai Shinkawa | So | Irvine | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Bryson Salerno | So | Santa Margarita | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Gabe Sivettes | So | Laguna Beach | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Michael Merida | So | Magnolia | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Niccolo Raymundo | So | Cypress | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Xeryus Velasco | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Xander Polny | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Bradley Mont | So | Yorba Linda | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Richard Flores | So | Costa Mesa | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Graciano | So | Laguna Hills | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Ernie Castruita | So | El Dorado -ss | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Lee | So | Santa Margarita | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Sonny Tran-nguyen | So | Costa Mesa | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Ivan Lopez | So | Cypress | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Parker Shapen | So | Esperanza | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
106 | John Kennedy | So | Servite | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | Jarod Venegas | So | El Modena | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Goda | So | Laguna Hills | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Edberg | So | Brea Olinda | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | Chase Bailey | So | Jserra | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Eric Miller | So | El Dorado -ss | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Cameron Joseph | So | Laguna Hills | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Trainor | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Andres Galindo | So | Buena Park | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Matt Sullivan | So | Jserra | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Abhinav Kondaji | So | Irvine | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
117 | Vinh Tran | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Trevor Reynolds | So | El Dorado -ss | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
119 | Joseph Lovison | So | Ocean View | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Austin Magbuhat | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:15 | 6:45 | 1/6 | 5/12 | 33/35 | ||||
121 | Kai Quizon | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Marx | So | Laguna Beach | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Liam Yates | So | Laguna Beach | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Kyle Luu | So | Irvine | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Matt Worrall | So | Brea Olinda | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | John Howard | So | St. Michaels Prep | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
127 | John Burnham | So | St. Michaels Prep | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
128 | Cristian Alvarado | So | Anaheim | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Alan Bell | So | Brea Olinda | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Brian Sad | So | Jserra | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Cj Jacobs | So | St. Margarets | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Rodrigo Leal | So | Laguna Hills | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Guzman | So | Saddleback | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Fernando Perez | So | Esperanza | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
135 | Elijah Nepsa | So | Esperanza | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Martin Sotelo | So | Laguna Hills | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Omar Mann | So | Irvine | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
138 | Armando Galindo | So | Buena Park | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | James Kim | So | Esperanza | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | James Nguyen | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
141 | Trevor Kirkby | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:45 | 6:55 | 2/6 | 6/12 | 27/34 | 23:32 (2:47) |
22:44 (1:59) |
22:44 (1:59) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
142 | Alex Minero | So | Anaheim | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
143 | Anthony Le | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
144 | Trevor Erratt | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
145 | William Daher | So | Yorba Linda | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | Juan Chavez | So | Anaheim | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Ayrton Svenson | So | Laguna Beach | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
148 | Manuel Alcaraz | So | Buena Park | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
149 | Charles Joseph | So | Laguna Hills | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
150 | Brandon Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Jacob Alley | So | Santa Margarita | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | Edward Wang | So | Irvine | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | Minsu Jhung | So | Cypress | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
154 | Cameron Schank | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | Israel Gonzalez | So | Estancia | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
156 | Nathaniel Schumacher | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3/6 | 7/12 | 23/28 | 22:55 (1:26) |
22:19 (0:50) |
22:19 (0:50) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
157 | Spiro Maleki | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
158 | Wyatt Shipp | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
159 | Robin Aguirre | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Gus Minero | So | Anaheim | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
161 | Juan Martinez | So | Buena Park | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
162 | Simon Tran | So | Oxford Academy | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
163 | Alexis Morales | So | Los Amigos | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
164 | Bradley Newland | So | Brea Olinda | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
165 | Hector Cuadra | So | Century | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
166 | Dominic Moreno | So | Esperanza | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Pedro Nambo | So | Saddleback | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
168 | Jose Arizmendi | So | Saddleback | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
169 | Michael Fuentes | So | Saddleback | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
170 | Sage Hess | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:54 | 7:18 | 4/6 | 8/12 | 22/24 | ||||
171 | Ryan Tran | So | Cypress | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
172 | Nicholas Sandoz | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
173 | Charles Kang | So | Whittier Christian | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Jake Onodera | So | Laguna Beach | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
175 | Matthew Parker | So | Sonora -ss | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
176 | Giovanni Girgis | So | Esperanza | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
177 | John Walker | So | Lutheran (orange) | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
178 | Abraham Gomez | So | Buena Park | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
179 | Ben Phan | So | Magnolia | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
180 | Run Fast | So | Cypress | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
181 | Ivan Mendoza | So | The Academy Charter | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Vosbigian | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:36 | 7:32 | 5/6 | 9/12 | 18/20 | ||||
183 | Andrew Caylor | So | Laguna Hills | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
184 | Ray Hunter | So | Laguna Beach | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
185 | Anthony Porras | So | Rancho Alamitos | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
186 | Kyle Scialpi | So | Santa Margarita | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
187 | Quinton Dubay | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
188 | Abaham Macias | So | Saddleback | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
189 | Anthony Robert | So | Esperanza | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
190 | Clancy Copper | So | Laguna Beach | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
191 | Mario Ceron | So | Saddleback | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
192 | Mohammad Dadabhoy | So | Cypress | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
193 | Alejandro Aguilar | So | Saddleback | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
194 | Justin Lee | So | Cypress | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
195 | Matt Shadburn | So | Servite | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
196 | Noah Barney | So | Crean Lutheran | 23:49 | 7:56 | 6/6 | 10/12 | 15/18 | 24:14 (0:25) |
25:01 (1:12) |
24:14 (0:25) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
197 | Chris Layug | So | St. Michaels Prep | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
198 | Mateo Estling | So | Laguna Hills | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
199 | David Sanchez | So | Anaheim | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
200 | Mark Juarez | So | Los Amigos | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
201 | Andrew Cepe | So | Magnolia | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
202 | Aaron Schlichtemeier | So | Lutheran (orange) | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
203 | Dustin Pham | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
204 | Sebastian Plascencia | So | Costa Mesa | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
205 | Abel Gutierrez | So | Saddleback | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
206 | Abraham Vega | So | Saddleback | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
207 | Kyle Myers | So | Irvine | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
208 | Alex Yip | So | Brea Olinda | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
209 | Christopher Lea | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
210 | Daniel Diaz | So | Century | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
211 | Evan Ashcraft | So | Irvine | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
212 | Jacob Gross | So | Cypress | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
213 | Sebastian Alvarado | So | Century | 29:25 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 5-4-2-2-1 Gap: 0:39 |
87:41 17:32 5:51 |
76 | Hunter Talbott So 17:10 5:43 6 |
Noah Freeman So 17:25 5:48 12 |
Devin Gibbons So 17:30 5:50 15 |
Jesse Wilch So 17:47 5:56 21 |
Hayden Ritchie So 17:49 5:56 22 |
Nathan Wilch So 18:05 6:02 28 |
Parker Wallace So 18:58 6:19 51 |
2 | Ocean View 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:46 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
95 | Ryan St Pierre So 16:59 5:40 1 |
Jesus Fuentes So 17:08 5:43 4 |
Adam Carles So 17:29 5:50 14 |
Dylan Carter So 18:07 6:02 30 |
Hector Arteaga So 18:45 6:15 46 |
Eric Troung So 19:05 6:22 53 |
Joseph Lovison So 20:11 6:44 95 |
3 | Saddleback 7-5-6-4-3 Gap: 1:28 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
152 | Bryan Quiroz So 17:17 5:46 9 |
Armando Zamora So 17:45 5:55 20 |
Jason Carbajal So 18:35 6:12 38 |
Joshua Melgoza So 18:37 6:12 40 |
Aldaair Urquiza So 18:45 6:15 45 |
Gabriel Caballero So 19:28 6:29 70 |
Brandon Guzman So 20:32 6:51 102 |
4 | Brea Olinda 6-6-4-3-4 Gap: 1:45 |
90:58 18:12 6:04 |
157 | Ricky Libed So 17:13 5:44 7 |
Josh Evans So 17:52 5:57 23 |
Andrew Apahidean So 18:16 6:05 34 |
Christian Santonil So 18:39 6:13 41 |
Jeremy Alcaraz So 18:58 6:19 52 |
Dylan Perlson So 19:12 6:24 60 |
Jacob Edberg So 19:59 6:40 90 |
5 | El Dorado -ss 9-8-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
91:20 18:16 6:05 |
172 | Ryan Sheatz So 17:25 5:48 13 |
Joaquin Rodriquez So 17:37 5:52 18 |
Tyler Gerlach So 18:23 6:08 35 |
Evan Slaughtenhaupt So 18:42 6:14 44 |
Ryan Eckart So 19:13 6:24 62 |
Carlos Zuniga So 19:33 6:31 73 |
Ernie Castruita So 19:51 6:37 83 |
6 | Servite 4-2-3-6-6 Gap: 2:49 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
203 | Ian Bennett So 17:09 5:43 5 |
Matthew Holbrook So 17:16 5:45 8 |
Wilson Dunn So 18:49 6:16 48 |
Corrigan Salerno So 19:07 6:22 55 |
John Kennedy So 19:58 6:39 87 |
Matt Shadburn So 23:47 7:56 125 |
|
7 | El Modena 8-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
93:00 18:36 6:12 |
227 | Lizandro Hernandez So 17:21 5:47 11 |
Jeremy Linder So 17:38 5:53 19 |
Spencer Stephens So 18:31 6:10 37 |
Jacob Kaufman So 19:32 6:31 72 |
Jarod Venegas So 19:58 6:39 88 |
||
8 | Anaheim 3-2-8-8-8 Gap: 3:16 |
93:27 18:41 6:14 |
241 | Daniel Gonzalez So 17:07 5:42 3 |
Octavio Moreno So 17:21 5:47 10 |
Terry Mach So 19:07 6:22 56 |
David Rivera So 19:29 6:30 71 |
Cristian Alvarado So 20:23 6:48 101 |
Alex Minero So 20:52 6:57 106 |
Juan Chavez So 21:04 7:01 108 |
9 | Irvine 12-13-13-11-9 Gap: 1:27 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
248 | Alek Ballesteros So 17:57 5:59 25 |
Daniel Ku So 18:40 6:13 42 |
Joshua Lee So 18:51 6:17 49 |
Justin Kim So 19:14 6:25 64 |
Paul Yang So 19:24 6:28 68 |
Yudai Shinkawa So 19:38 6:33 75 |
Abhinav Kondaji So 20:08 6:43 94 |
10 | Costa Mesa 2-10-10-9-10 Gap: 2:47 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
254 | Elliot Hachac So 17:05 5:42 2 |
Joseph Pena So 18:36 6:12 39 |
Sebastian Chavez So 18:48 6:16 47 |
Richard Flores So 19:48 6:36 81 |
Sonny Tran-nguyen So 19:52 6:37 85 |
Sebastian Plascencia So 24:42 8:14 129 |
|
11 | Buena Park 13-11-9-10-11 Gap: 2:40 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
282 | Daniel Brubacher So 17:57 5:59 26 |
Jason Correa So 17:58 5:59 27 |
Bryan Dejesus So 18:14 6:05 33 |
Andres Galindo So 20:07 6:42 93 |
Armando Galindo So 20:37 6:52 103 |
Manuel Alcaraz So 21:06 7:02 110 |
Juan Martinez So 21:45 7:15 117 |
12 | Corona Del Mar 10-9-12-12-12 Gap: 3:10 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
285 | Banjamin Flierl So 17:30 5:50 16 |
Daniel Le So 17:37 5:52 17 |
Aidan Murray So 19:27 6:29 69 |
Xander Polny So 19:47 6:36 79 |
James Nguyen So 20:40 6:53 104 |
Cameron Schank So 21:20 7:07 113 |
Spiro Maleki So 21:31 7:10 115 |
13 | Laguna Hills 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:43 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
292 | James Ellis So 18:06 6:02 29 |
Cody Imsande So 19:08 6:23 57 |
Alexander Huynh So 19:09 6:23 58 |
Ramses Osorio So 19:15 6:25 66 |
Matthew Graciano So 19:49 6:36 82 |
Joshua Goda So 19:59 6:40 89 |
Cameron Joseph So 20:02 6:41 91 |
14 | Cypress 16-16-16-16-14 Gap: 1:12 |
96:43 19:21 6:27 |
331 | Travis Ramsdell So 18:42 6:14 43 |
Niketh Kakulawaram So 19:09 6:23 59 |
Corey Kuramoto So 19:15 6:25 65 |
Niccolo Raymundo So 19:43 6:34 78 |
Ivan Lopez So 19:54 6:38 86 |
Minsu Jhung So 21:18 7:06 112 |
Ryan Tran So 21:55 7:18 120 |
15 | Century 11-12-11-13-15 Gap: 8:25 |
102:42 20:32 6:51 |
339 | Angel Beltran So 17:55 5:58 24 |
Alexis Monares So 18:11 6:04 31 |
Sergio Rodriguez So 18:25 6:08 36 |
Hector Cuadra So 21:51 7:17 118 |
Daniel Diaz So 26:20 8:47 130 |
Sebastian Alvarado So 29:25 9:48 131 |
|
16 | Yorba Linda 15-15-15-15-16 Gap: 2:43 |
97:31 19:30 6:30 |
347 | Bret Worrell So 18:13 6:04 32 |
Danison Gamboa So 19:12 6:24 61 |
Sumesh Rawal So 19:22 6:27 67 |
Bradley Mont So 19:48 6:36 80 |
William Daher So 20:56 6:59 107 |
||
17 | Santa Margarita 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:17 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
395 | Jonathan Kim So 18:54 6:18 50 |
Alex Donnelly So 19:34 6:31 74 |
Bryson Salerno So 19:39 6:33 76 |
Ethan Lee So 19:52 6:37 84 |
Jacob Alley So 21:11 7:04 111 |
Kyle Scialpi So 22:51 7:37 123 |
|
18 | Laguna Beach 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:00 |
100:28 20:06 6:42 |
435 | William Kramer So 19:06 6:22 54 |
Gabe Sivettes So 19:40 6:33 77 |
Ryan Marx So 20:17 6:46 97 |
Liam Yates So 20:19 6:46 98 |
Ayrton Svenson So 21:06 7:02 109 |
Wyatt Shipp Fr 21:32 7:11 116 |
Jake Onodera So 22:10 7:23 121 |
19 | St. Michaels Prep 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:45 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
478 | Timothy Johnston So 19:14 6:25 63 |
Daniel Trainor Fr 20:05 6:42 92 |
John Howard So 20:21 6:47 99 |
John Burnham So 20:22 6:47 100 |
Quinton Dubay Fr 22:59 7:40 124 |
Chris Layug So 23:53 7:58 127 |
Dustin Pham Fr 24:34 8:11 128 |
20 | Crean Lutheran 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:21 |
106:59 21:24 7:08 |
556 | Austin Magbuhat So 20:15 6:45 96 |
Trevor Kirkby So 20:45 6:55 105 |
Nathaniel Schumacher So 21:29 7:10 114 |
Sage Hess So 21:54 7:18 119 |
Ryan Vosbigian So 22:36 7:32 122 |
Noah Barney So 23:49 7:56 126 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Lindstrom | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Joe Tobin | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | John Dempsey | Fr | Brea Olinda | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Jd Stendahl | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Tristen Somerville | Jr | Servite | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Bonecutter | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Moon | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Vigil | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Riley Whelan | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Joe Bianchi | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Aj Kraus | Sr | Jserra | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Christian Acosta | Jr | El Modena | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Salas | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Oscar Ramirez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Amar Patel | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Gerardo Patino | Sr | Garden Grove | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Joe Nibali | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Evans | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Connor Golley | Sr | Jserra | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | William Henretta | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Chris Perez | Jr | Jserra | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Steve Clark | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Pedro Pioquinto | Jr | Garden Grove | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Valda Arana | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Nick Nolen | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Alex Holbrook | Jr | Servite | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Peyton Mcdevitt | Jr | Esperanza | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Christopher Ford | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Peter Lewis | Sr | Jserra | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Zach Hernandez | Sr | Irvine | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Dan Franz | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Tahj Spigner | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Noah Giddings | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Erik Rodriguez | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Sam Johnson | Sr | Jserra | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Correa | Jr | Ocean View | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Aziz Motiwalla | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Alejandro Claudio | So | Garden Grove | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Emmanuel Garcia | Sr | El Modena | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Brody Cormier | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Alex Martinez | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Alec Robles | Jr | Buena Park | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Jorge Chavarria | Jr | Saddleback | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Josiah Marton | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | An Pham | Sr | Irvine | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Michael Hannum | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Chapin | Jr | Esperanza | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Alex Lee | Jr | Northwood | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Vince Lemus | Jr | Servite | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Martinez | Sr | Saddleback | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Laguna | Jr | Servite | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Tseng | Sr | Irvine | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Lin | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Moga | Jr | Jserra | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Garrett De Bruhl | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Dain Woods | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Levenson | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Javier Beltran | Jr | Los Amigos | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Holden Pijloo | Sr | El Modena | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Nasir Asad | Jr | Irvine | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Jimmy Bonilla | Sr | El Modena | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Alfred Daher | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Alex Hans | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:32 | 6:11 | 1/4 | 1/12 | 17/28 | 19:10 (0:38) |
23:54 (5:22) |
19:10 (0:38) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Blake Bonecutter | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Matt Greenberg | Sr | Esperanza | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Kristian Larios | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Cole Kong | Jr | Northwood | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Yuta Nguyen | Sr | Irvine | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Evan Kosmos | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Brady Carbajal | Jr | Saddleback | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Robert Sabino | Jr | Garden Grove | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Taylor Hanson | Sr | El Modena | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Senk | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Davis | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Grant Thompson | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Devon Ferrales | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Abubakir Siedahmed | Jr | Cypress | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Jony Franco | Jr | Buena Park | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Johnson | Jr | Cypress | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Andy Lee | Sr | Northwood | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | David Hays | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 18:54 | 6:18 | 2/4 | 2/12 | 15/28 | 20:06 (1:12) |
19:43 (0:49) |
19:43 (0:49) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Adam Scher | Jr | Cypress | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Jhojan Lagos | Sr | Saddleback | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Monjazeb | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Hayden Upton | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Sanchez | Sr | Garden Grove | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Joe Ramos | Jr | Buena Park | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Gustavo Murillo | Jr | Saddleback | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Adam Aboubakare | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Vikiet Phan | Jr | Irvine | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Bobby Herrera | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Miko Alitagtag | Jr | Irvine | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Hernandez | Sr | El Modena | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Brody Seebass | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Raphael Perdomo | Jr | El Dorado -ss | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Richard Rojas | Sr | Garden Grove | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Dawnson Mainville | Jr | El Modena | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Justin Ruby | Sr | Sonora -ss | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Hoang | Jr | Garden Grove | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
100 | Henry Hoang | Sr | Garden Grove | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Martinez | Fr | Orange | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Weiss | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Chris Darcy | Sr | Jserra | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Romo | Jr | Ocean View | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Kyle Miller | Jr | Cypress | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Hector Elizzarraz | Jr | Buena Park | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Cooper Penalosa | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Jonah Masumoto | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3/4 | 3/12 | 15/24 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | |
109 | Dylan Barnett | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | London Pham | Fr | Garden Grove | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Alexander Schremp | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Mcguire | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Alejandro Garcia | Jr | Buena Park | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Charles Hua | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Connor Eldridge | Jr | El Dorado -ss | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Jesus Fernandez | So | El Modena | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Zaid Khartabil | Fr | Irvine | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Tang | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
119 | Wesley Maidlow | Jr | Sonora -ss | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Kwok | Jr | Irvine | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
121 | Michael Norrbom | Jr | Esperanza | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
122 | Anthony Kuykendall | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
123 | Zabdi Ramirez | Sr | Saddleback | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Peterson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Atticus Coughlin | Jr | Servite | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Jonathan Cruz | Sr | Saddleback | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | George Sanchez | Sr | Century | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Barrientos | Sr | Saddleback | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Nikhil Yerasi | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Isaiah Gomez | Jr | Sonora -ss | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Juan Campos | Jr | Saddleback | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
132 | Ernesto Fierros | Jr | Saddleback | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Steven Tu | Jr | Garden Grove | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Jayden Nguyen | Fr | Garden Grove | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Deriam Lopez | Sr | Saddleback | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Brian Japari | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Rigoberto Ortuno | Sr | Anaheim | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Justin Bouchan | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
139 | Eduardo Noriega | Jr | Los Amigos | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Alexis Perez | Sr | Saddleback | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | Noe Herrera | Sr | Saddleback | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
142 | Axel Amado | Jr | El Dorado -ss | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
143 | Charles Dube | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
144 | Jose Muniz | Sr | Buena Park | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Dragos Brasov | Jr | Garden Grove | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Brian Martinez | Sr | Buena Park | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Tolby | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Ramon Magallon | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
149 | Brendan Mcmullen | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Alvin Ho | Jr | Garden Grove | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
151 | Fergus O'connor | Jr | Jserra | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
152 | Brad Mccormick | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
153 | Carlos Mendoza | Jr | Saddleback | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
154 | Francisco Robles | Jr | Garden Grove | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
155 | Spring Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Academy | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
156 | Juan Sandoval | Sr | Buena Park | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Shyne | Jr | Servite | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Eric Hernandez | Sr | Century | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
159 | Dylan Nguyen | Fr | Garden Grove | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
160 | Jose Ortega | So | Garden Grove | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
161 | Joseph Hwang | Jr | Cypress | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
162 | Johnny Lam | Jr | Garden Grove | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
163 | Edgar Rivera | Sr | Anaheim | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
164 | Austin Fickman | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | Joseph Bravo | So | Garden Grove | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
166 | Alan Dang | Jr | Oxford Academy | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
167 | Vincent Sacharske | Sr | Laguna Hills | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
168 | David Carrera | Jr | Orange | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
169 | Erik Garcia | Sr | El Modena | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
170 | Noe Hernandez | Sr | El Modena | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
171 | Andy Doan | Sr | Garden Grove | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
172 | Shane Foyle | Jr | El Modena | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
173 | Joseph Cho | Sr | Cypress | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
174 | Kevin Amaya | Sr | Saddleback | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
175 | Mauricio Agredano | Sr | Saddleback | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
176 | Christopher Lew | Sr | Laguna Hills | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
177 | Andrerw Liu | Sr | Oxford Academy | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
178 | Michael Howe | Sr | Garden Grove | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
179 | Zack Savard | Jr | Garden Grove | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
180 | Cameron Tipton | Jr | Laguna Beach | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
181 | Justin Clark | Jr | Servite | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
182 | Wesley Hsu | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | Justin Gomilla | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
184 | Michael Knowles | Jr | Anaheim | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
185 | Ethan Deguzman | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
186 | Jesse Martinez | Fr | Orange | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
187 | Raymond Flores | Jr | Saddleback | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
188 | Seth Lodge | So | Garden Grove | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
189 | Stephen Ruiz | So | Garden Grove | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
190 | Jesus Vargas | Sr | Anaheim | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
191 | Khanh Phan | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
192 | Vincente Gregory | Fr | Garden Grove | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
193 | Nicolo Magallanes | Jr | Buena Park | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
194 | Brian Lee | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
195 | Ricardo Saldivar | Sr | Garden Grove | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
196 | John Winterburn | Jr | Cypress | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
197 | Tye Jacobsen | Jr | Cypress | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
198 | Jorge Farelas | Jr | Anaheim | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
199 | Sean Mckay | So | Garden Grove | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
200 | Brandon Ellis | Jr | El Modena | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
201 | Froylan Ortiz | Sr | Century | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
202 | Gilberto Rangel | Sr | Anaheim | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
203 | Brayan Cervantes | Sr | Century | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
204 | Isiah Pulido | So | Orange | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
205 | Derek Osorio | So | Garden Grove | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
206 | Alex Cho | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 25:33 | 8:31 | 4/4 | 12/12 | 20/22 | 25:27 | 23:28 | 22:55 | |
207 | Gio Espinoza | Jr | Buena Park | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
208 | Fernando Perez | Jr | Saddleback | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
209 | Zach Rahn | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
210 | Johnson Phan | Jr | Oxford Academy | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
211 | Roger Gonzalez | Jr | Garden Grove | 28:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
212 | Daniel Delgado | So | Garden Grove | 28:42 | 9:34 | |||||||
213 | Christian Flores | Jr | Garden Grove | 28:48 | 9:36 | |||||||
214 | Alex Hernandez | Fr | Orange | 28:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
215 | Jesus Callejas | Jr | Sonora -ss | 30:43 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Mahony | Fr | Servite | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Mowery Lucas | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Grant Walters | Fr | Laguna Hills | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Vincent Sarino | Fr | Servite | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Jon Tobin | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Noah Buttlar | Fr | Laguna Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Dante Perez | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Boyd | Jr | Northwood | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Ian Howard | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Omar Adel | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Eamon Morris | Fr | Servite | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Brian Varela | Fr | Cypress | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Kent Allen | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Joaquin Andrade | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Nick Vallone | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Stefan Kitts | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Foundoulis | Fr | Laguna Hills | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Craig Garza | Fr | Esperanza | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Jesus Fuerte | Fr | Anaheim | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Santiago Martinez | Fr | Magnolia | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Derek Brajevich | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Tejeras | Fr | Servite | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Alex Suarez | Fr | Irvine | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Ian Ron | Fr | Esperanza | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | William Parker | Fr | The Academy Charter | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Justino Cabrera | Fr | Los Amigos | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Marco Gazich | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Cain | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Jose Pluma | Fr | Anaheim | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Dawson Do | Fr | Laguna Hills | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | John Leasure | Fr | St. Margarets | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Angel Cuellar | Fr | The Academy Charter | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Tony Teng | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Calvin Brown | Fr | Sage Hill | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Century | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Garrett Ward | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Marc Styliano | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Bryce Kaese | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Chacon | Fr | Northwood | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Hwa Min Sim | Fr | Northwood | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Will Mcteggart | So | Brea Olinda | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Gildenhuys | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Garrett Keyes | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Jeffrey Morales | Fr | Los Amigos | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Chris Thornburgh | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Sean Wing | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Marcos Gaxiola | Fr | Sonora -ss | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Jaden Orr | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Blake Davis | Fr | Irvine | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Hassan Aboukadijeh | Fr | Irvine | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Yosh Bhattari | Fr | Irvine | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Ninomiya | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Fr | Century | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Skytte | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Lara | Fr | Sonora -ss | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Ramon Moreno | Fr | Anaheim | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Jake Tsubota | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Hambric | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | David Espinoza | Fr | Anaheim | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Chris Berry | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Craig Odenwald | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:38 | 6:33 | 1/2 | 4/12 | 23/32 | ||||
62 | Christian Monzon | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Bryan Alvarez | Fr | Saddleback | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Andres Murillo | Fr | Saddleback | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Julio Espinosa | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Esquivel | Fr | Century | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Osorio | Fr | Costa Mesa | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Chong | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Stephen Aigner | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Castersen | Fr | Sonora -ss | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Alex Bonnin | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Garrett Dormier | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Harry Jude | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Chris Kwon | Fr | Esperanza | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Castor | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Oliver Russel | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Sean Byrn | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Kontaratos | Fr | El Modena | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Zhang | Fr | Irvine | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Lukas Finn | Fr | El Modena | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Angel Sanchez | Fr | Magnolia | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Nate Torres | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Taylan Karaoguz | Fr | Irvine | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Soto | Fr | St. Margarets | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Suri Flores | Fr | Anaheim | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Mike Mcadam | Fr | Jserra | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Servando Aviles | Fr | Anaheim | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Koen Schaad | Fr | Esperanza | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Jeremy Inducil | Fr | Irvine | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Jaden Marini | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Michael Castro | Fr | El Modena | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Sprague | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Kobi Kozai | Fr | Cypress | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | Lee Sasaki | Fr | Oxford Academy | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
95 | Allen Sanchez | Fr | El Modena | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Lee | Fr | Irvine | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Scott Rydelski | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Adam Aragon | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Ventura | Fr | Sonora -ss | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | Alex Lee | Fr | Irvine | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Israel Leon | Fr | Anaheim | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Chris Thornberg | Fr | Esperanza | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | Rueben Sanchez | Fr | Oxford Academy | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Braden Cowell | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Alexander Garcia | Fr | Saddleback | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
106 | Joshua Bayani | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Louis Skaist | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
108 | Blake Stevenson | Fr | St. Margarets | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Getter | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Nichols | Fr | The Academy Charter | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | Shawn Foroushani | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Keegan Lamb | Fr | El Modena | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Orellana | Fr | Anaheim | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Pineda | Fr | Anaheim | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Kelvin Ervais | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Paul Baldaray | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Deondre Garcia | Fr | Irvine | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Emmanuel Velasquez | Fr | Saddleback | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Evan Nava | Fr | El Modena | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Jack Bentler | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Jason Torres | Fr | El Modena | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Blake Toureville | Fr | Sonora -ss | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Mark Moreno | Fr | Whittier Christian | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | Alejandro Rojo | Fr | Costa Mesa | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
126 | Michael Kiper | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Shayne Simpson | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Gutierrez Orion | Fr | Cypress | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Carlos Oliva | Fr | Sonora -ss | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Charles Phethean | Fr | Esperanza | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Alex Alipio | Fr | Servite | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Maga | Fr | St. Margarets | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Jayson Yasukochi | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Edgar Camarena | Fr | Buena Park | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
135 | Eric Pintos | Fr | Saddleback | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
136 | Jack Light | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
137 | Will Gerard | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Elvis Leyva | Fr | Los Amigos | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Nicolas Azoulay | Fr | Irvine | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Jon Villalon | Fr | Irvine | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
141 | Jonathan Ensign | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
142 | Azam Dadabhoy | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
143 | Nicolas Gomez | Fr | Los Amigos | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
144 | Paul Lam | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | Fabian Romo | Fr | Cypress | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Diego Madrid | Fr | El Modena | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
147 | Adam Rodriguez | Fr | Anaheim | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
148 | Jahsun Barrack | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Noe Ramos Jr. | Fr | Cypress | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | Christopher Ghidella | Fr | El Modena | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Sasha Ensminger | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
152 | Christopher Cross | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
153 | Francisco Sanchez | Fr | Saddleback | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
154 | Alfredo Apolinar | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
155 | Torren Bromberg | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
156 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Calvary Ch (sa) | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
157 | Alejandro Pliego | Fr | Saddleback | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
158 | Jacob Wise | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
159 | Michael Tyrrell | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
160 | Peter Demman | Fr | Servite | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
161 | Stone Williams | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
162 | Devin Yerasi | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
163 | Alejandro Quintero | Fr | Buena Park | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
164 | Alfonzo Sanchez | Fr | Sage Hill | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
165 | William Palacios | Fr | Saddleback | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
166 | Branden Cruz | Fr | Sonora -ss | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
167 | Josh Perez | Fr | Anaheim | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
168 | Shane Maidlow | Fr | Sonora -ss | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
169 | Sahil Patne | Fr | Irvine | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
170 | John Bybel | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
171 | Bryan Ly | Fr | Irvine | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
172 | George Langford | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
173 | Christopher Flynn | Fr | Servite | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
174 | Camden Salerno | Fr | Servite | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
175 | Bryan Alarcon | Fr | Saddleback | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
176 | Max Blanchard | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
177 | Cooper Kridle | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Rodriguez | Fr | Anaheim | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
179 | Jack Griesemer | Fr | Jserra | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
180 | Alex Cui | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
181 | Ivan Fernandez | Fr | Buena Park | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
182 | Jason Galdamez | Fr | Los Amigos | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
183 | Andrew Lutz | Fr | El Dorado -ss | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
184 | Devin Hall | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
185 | Wencys Lua | Fr | The Academy Charter | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
186 | Isaac Clark | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
187 | Juan Avila | Fr | Century | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
188 | Jorge Garcia | Fr | Anaheim | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Jorge Lopez | Fr | Century | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
190 | Parker Cleaver | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
191 | Ismael Ramirez | Fr | Saddleback | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
192 | Garrett Gillon | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
193 | Luis Arreguin | Fr | El Modena | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
194 | Sebastian Romero | Fr | Anaheim | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
195 | Harry Dill | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
196 | Zack Booth | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
197 | Nathan Kim | Fr | Calvary Ch (sa) | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
198 | Anton Keyvan | Fr | Irvine | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
199 | Matt Ghere | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
200 | Connor Farley | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
201 | Jake Chua | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
202 | Arvin Sharifian | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
203 | Jorge Cruz | Fr | Anaheim | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
204 | Name Removed | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 24:18 | 8:06 | 2/2 | 11/12 | 31/31 | ||||
205 | Cole Shalauta | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
206 | Jack Lightburne | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
207 | Jack Grayston | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
208 | Alex Joseph | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
209 | Arnold Matias | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
210 | Nikolas Potenza | Fr | Esperanza | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
211 | Oscar Figueroa | Fr | Los Amigos | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
212 | Edgar Macias | Fr | Anaheim | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
213 | Isais Rojas | Fr | Anaheim | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
214 | Jimmy Sandoval | Fr | Saddleback | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
215 | Dylan Dickerson | Fr | Sage Hill | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
216 | Ryan Elmajian | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
217 | Gerardo Juarez | Fr | Saddleback | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
218 | Jacob Wrubel | Fr | Costa Mesa | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
219 | Mark Guidroz | Fr | Irvine | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
220 | Steve Bravo | Fr | Saddleback | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
221 | Leonardo Ceja | Fr | Saddleback | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
222 | James Dyke | Fr | Laguna Hills | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
223 | Chris Jimenez | Fr | Century | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
224 | Matthew Deshefy | Fr | Laguna Hills | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
225 | Irshad Ahmad | Fr | Irvine | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
226 | Jack Raymond | Fr | Cypress | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
227 | Fernando Cachu | Fr | Los Amigos | 28:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
228 | John Castreje | Fr | Brea Olinda | 38:50 | 12:57 | |||||||
229 | Jose Rodriguez | Fr | Century | 39:25 | 13:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Fr Small | Jack Mahony, Fr, 17:00, Servite | Santa Margarita, 92:20, 84 |
JV Small | James Lindstrom, Sr, 15:49, Brea Olinda | Brea Olinda, 82:20, 17 |
So Small | Ryan St Pierre, So, 16:59, Ocean View | Esperanza, 87:41, 76 |
V Small | Henry Silva, Jr, 15:29, Yorba Linda | Yorba Linda, 80:03, 43 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Small | Sapna Dholakia, So, 19:25, Esperanza | Esperanza, 101:21, 34 |
JV Small | Julie Vargas, Jr, 19:47, Ocean View | Brea Olinda, 104:54, 38 |
V Small | Lucina Vincent, Fr, 17:57, El Dorado -ss | Yorba Linda, 93:32, 53 |