Crean Lutheran Results from the Academy League Meet #1 at Mason Regional Park on 9/20/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fong, Faith | Jr | JV | 29:32.25 | 9:51 | 3 | 27/33 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 4/6 | 31:10.46 (1:38,5.3) |
31:10.46 (1:38,5.3) |
31:10.46 (1:38,5.3) |
29:05 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hess, Ellah | Jr | V | 19:25.58 | 6:29 | 3 | 1/47 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 1/7 | 20:33.25 (1:08,5.5) |
20:33.25 (1:08,5.5) |
20:33.25 (1:08,5.5) |
19:57 (0:31,2.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kinkelaar, Ava | So | JV | 25:37.24 | 8:32 | 3 | 15/33 | 1/3 | 7/10 | 4/6 | 27:21.23 (1:44,6.3) |
27:21.23 (1:44,6.3) |
27:21.23 (1:44,6.3) |
25:57 (0:20,1.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kochan, Arianna | Fr | V | 21:54.76 | 7:18 | 3 | 22/47 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 5/7 | 24:09 (2:14,9.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (DPR) | |||
Lammers, Daisy | Fr | V | 27:55.62 | 9:19 | 3 | 46/47 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 5/5 | 26:11 | ||||
Lottman, Emma | Jr | V | 21:20.23 | 7:07 | 3 | 18/47 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 5/7 | 21:17.68 | 21:17.68 | 21:17.68 | 21:18 | EXCELLENT JOB! (DSR) |
Luther, Jade | Sr | V | 22:19.24 | 7:26 | 3 | 26/47 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 4/7 | 23:10.64 (0:51,3.7) |
23:10.64 (0:51,3.7) |
22:25 (0:06,0.4) |
22:25 (0:06,0.4) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mendoza, Gillian | Sr | JV | 25:45.76 | 8:35 | 3 | 17/33 | 2/3 | 8/10 | 4/6 | 26:45.13 (0:59,3.7) |
26:45.13 (0:59,3.7) |
26:45.13 (0:59,3.7) |
24:57 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Peck, Hope | So | V | 22:02.45 | 7:21 | 3 | 23/47 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 4/7 | 21:59.62 | 21:59.62 | 21:59.62 | 22:00 | EXCELLENT JOB! (DSR) |
Sherwin, Clara | Jr | V | 24:05.92 | 8:02 | 3 | 38/47 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 5/7 | 24:28.8 (0:23,1.6) |
24:28.8 (0:23,1.6) |
24:19 (0:13,0.9) |
24:00 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 107:02 2:54 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:29 | 7:26 | 90 | 6:38 | 101:46 | 101:46 | 101:46 | 98:25 | Ellah Hess (1), Emma Lottman (18), Arianna Kochan (22), Hope Peck (23), Jade Luther (26) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellah Hess | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:25.58 | 6:29 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 1/7 | 20:33 (1:08) |
20:33 (1:08) |
20:33 (1:08) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Maya Jaffe | So | Sage Hill Hi | 19:28.78 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Ashton Carroll | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:30.12 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Julia Martin | So | St. Margaret | 19:36.26 | 6:32 | |||||||
5 | Daisy Sellas | Jr | St. Margaret | 19:37.05 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Julia Lowe | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:50.34 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Ashley Scott | Jr | Whitney High School | 19:53.51 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Bethany Olmos | Jr | Calvary Chap | 19:58.46 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Charlatte Jones | Sr | St. Margaret | 20:05.79 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Audrey Larson | Fr | St. Margaret | 20:09.06 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Alice Warden | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:16.63 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Olivia Lowe | So | Sage Hill Hi | 20:30.81 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Christine Hamakawa | So | Whitney High School | 20:32.93 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Mia Ruiz | Fr | Oxford Acade | 20:39.93 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Sunitha Vallinayagam | Jr | Whitney High School | 20:51.78 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Hannah Ren | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:55.76 | 6:59 | |||||||
17 | Alyssa Martinez | Jr | Oxford Acade | 21:07.33 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Emma Lottman | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 21:20.23 | 7:07 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 5/7 | 21:17.68 | 21:17.68 | 21:17.68 | |
19 | Emma Centeno | So | Whitney High School | 21:21.27 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Eva Esquivel | So | Oxford Acade | 21:44.17 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Camilla Cassinelli | Fr | St. Margaret | 21:54.37 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Arianna Kochan | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:54.76 | 7:18 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 5/7 | ||||
23 | Hope Peck | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:02.45 | 7:21 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 4/7 | 21:59.62 | 21:59.62 | 21:59.62 | |
24 | Angelina Crittenden | Jr | Whitney High School | 22:09.64 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Audrey Pham | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:15.61 | 7:25 | |||||||
26 | Jade Luther | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 22:19.24 | 7:26 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 4/7 | 23:11 (0:51) |
23:11 (0:51) |
22:25 (0:06) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Shea Hueston | Fr | St. Margaret | 22:27.01 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Serena Lowe | Sr | Oxford Acade | 22:33.45 | 7:31 | |||||||
29 | Bethany Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chap | 22:34.46 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Anjika Morari | So | Whitney High School | 22:35.19 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Kate Parks | Sr | St. Margaret | 22:43.79 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Jillian Morris | Jr | Whitney High School | 22:53.79 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Grace Lam | Sr | Oxford Acade | 22:54.34 | 7:38 | |||||||
34 | Kate Knollenberg | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
35 | Sami Timblin | Jr | Brethren Chr | 23:21.12 | 7:47 | |||||||
36 | Tamanna Khurana | Sr | Oxford Acade | 23:41.74 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Julia Cochran | Sr | Brethren Chr | 23:55.86 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Clara Sherwin | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 24:05.92 | 8:02 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 5/7 | 24:29 (0:23) |
24:29 (0:23) |
24:19 (0:13) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Jannelle Sandoval | So | Calvary Chap | 24:25.34 | 8:08 | |||||||
40 | Carina Constancio | So | Calvary Chap | 25:12.49 | 8:24 | |||||||
41 | Adren Setian | So | Brethren Chr | 25:35.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
42 | Amanda Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chap | 25:40.91 | 8:34 | |||||||
43 | Christine So | So | Calvary Chap | 26:25.23 | 8:48 | |||||||
44 | Effie Hill | Jr | Brethren Chr | 26:41.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
45 | Kellyanne Cook | Sr | Brethren Chr | 27:34.74 | 9:12 | |||||||
46 | Daisy Lammers | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 27:55.62 | 9:19 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 5/5 | ||||
47 | Annelise Wilhite | So | Brethren Chr | 33:22.66 | 11:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Hill Hi 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
99:37 19:55 6:38 |
34 | Maya Jaffe So 19:29 6:30 2 |
Ashton Carroll Jr 19:30 6:30 3 |
Julia Lowe Sr 19:50 6:37 6 |
Alice Warden So 20:17 6:46 11 |
Olivia Lowe So 20:31 6:50 12 |
Hannah Ren Fr 20:56 6:59 16 |
Kate Knollenberg Jr 23:12 7:44 34 |
2 | St. Margaret 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
49 | Julia Martin So 19:36 6:32 4 |
Daisy Sellas Jr 19:37 6:32 5 |
Charlatte Jones Sr 20:06 6:42 9 |
Audrey Larson Fr 20:09 6:43 10 |
Camilla Cassinelli Fr 21:54 7:18 21 |
Shea Hueston Fr 22:27 7:29 27 |
Kate Parks Sr 22:44 7:35 31 |
3 | Whitney High School 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
104:49 20:58 6:59 |
78 | Ashley Scott Jr 19:54 6:38 7 |
Christine Hamakawa So 20:33 6:51 13 |
Sunitha Vallinayagam Jr 20:52 6:57 15 |
Emma Centeno So 21:21 7:07 19 |
Angelina Crittenden Jr 22:10 7:23 24 |
Anjika Morari So 22:35 7:32 30 |
Jillian Morris Jr 22:54 7:38 32 |
4 | Crean Lutheran 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
107:02 21:24 7:08 |
90 | Ellah Hess Jr 19:26 6:29 1 |
Emma Lottman Jr 21:20 7:07 18 |
Arianna Kochan Fr 21:55 7:18 22 |
Hope Peck So 22:02 7:21 23 |
Jade Luther Sr 22:19 7:26 26 |
Clara Sherwin Jr 24:06 8:02 38 |
Daisy Lammers Fr 27:56 9:19 46 |
5 | Oxford Acade 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
108:20 21:40 7:13 |
104 | Mia Ruiz Fr 20:40 6:53 14 |
Alyssa Martinez Jr 21:07 7:02 17 |
Eva Esquivel So 21:44 7:15 20 |
Audrey Pham Fr 22:16 7:25 25 |
Serena Lowe Sr 22:33 7:31 28 |
Grace Lam Sr 22:54 7:38 33 |
Tamanna Khurana Sr 23:42 7:54 36 |
6 | Calvary Chap 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:42 |
117:52 23:34 7:51 |
158 | Bethany Olmos Jr 19:58 6:39 8 |
Bethany Gutierrez Jr 22:34 7:31 29 |
Jannelle Sandoval So 24:25 8:08 39 |
Carina Constancio So 25:12 8:24 40 |
Amanda Gutierrez Jr 25:41 8:34 42 |
Christine So So 26:25 8:48 43 |
|
7 | Brethren Chr 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:14 |
127:09 25:26 8:29 |
202 | Sami Timblin Jr 23:21 7:47 35 |
Julia Cochran Sr 23:56 7:59 37 |
Adren Setian So 25:36 8:32 41 |
Effie Hill Jr 26:41 8:54 44 |
Kellyanne Cook Sr 27:35 9:12 45 |
Annelise Wilhite So 33:23 11:08 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anjli Gandhi | Jr | Whitney High School | 22:31.18 | 7:30 | |||||||
2 | Yena Chung | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:39.45 | 7:33 | |||||||
3 | Lucy Wan | So | Whitney High School | 22:59.79 | 7:40 | |||||||
4 | Sara Ryave | So | Whitney High School | 23:02.35 | 7:41 | |||||||
5 | Valaree Villegas | So | Whitney High School | 23:14.33 | 7:45 | |||||||
6 | Joanna Huang | So | Whitney High School | 23:38.13 | 7:53 | |||||||
7 | Janette Juarez-reyes | Fr | Oxford Acade | 23:43.75 | 7:55 | |||||||
8 | Shehani Perera | So | Oxford Acade | 24:00.22 | 8:00 | |||||||
9 | Tanisha Gupta | Fr | Whitney High School | 24:12.79 | 8:04 | |||||||
10 | Meera Stackhouse | Fr | Whitney High School | 24:20.81 | 8:07 | |||||||
11 | Merrin Joseph | Fr | Oxford Acade | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
12 | Jaclyn Dong | So | Whitney High School | 25:31.81 | 8:31 | |||||||
13 | Frida Gonzalez | Fr | Oxford Acade | 25:34.56 | 8:32 | |||||||
14 | Peyton Carroll | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 25:36.12 | 8:32 | |||||||
15 | Ava Kinkelaar | So | Crean Lutheran | 25:37.24 | 8:32 | 1/3 | 7/10 | 4/6 | 27:21 (1:44) |
27:21 (1:44) |
27:21 (1:44) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Lisa Tang | So | Oxford Acade | 25:41.64 | 8:34 | |||||||
17 | Gillian Mendoza | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 25:45.76 | 8:35 | 2/3 | 8/10 | 4/6 | 26:45 (0:59) |
26:45 (0:59) |
26:45 (0:59) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Ankita Morari | So | Whitney High School | 25:49.06 | 8:36 | |||||||
19 | Kia Ramirez | So | Oxford Acade | 25:58.12 | 8:39 | |||||||
20 | Leanna Theam | So | Whitney High School | 26:25.23 | 8:48 | |||||||
21 | Lydia Elnabbout | Sr | Calvary Chap | 27:24.17 | 9:08 | |||||||
22 | Joyce Wang | Fr | Oxford Acade | 27:34.74 | 9:12 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Desotel | Jr | Calvary Chap | 27:56.63 | 9:19 | |||||||
24 | April Huan | Jr | Brethren Chr | 28:56.95 | 9:39 | |||||||
25 | Linda Hachim | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 29:04.13 | 9:41 | |||||||
26 | Janae Collins | Fr | Brethren Chr | 29:20.46 | 9:47 | |||||||
27 | Faith Fong | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 29:32.25 | 9:51 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 4/6 | 31:10 (1:38) |
31:10 (1:38) |
31:10 (1:38) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Esther Arenas | Fr | Calvary Chap | 30:54.58 | 10:18 | |||||||
29 | Isabella Stingaciu | So | Oxford Acade | 31:25.65 | 10:29 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Martinez | So | Calvary Chap | 31:38.47 | 10:33 | |||||||
31 | Eunice Hong | Jr | Brethren Chr | 33:07.86 | 11:03 | |||||||
32 | Olivia Wilhite | Sr | Brethren Chr | 35:12.71 | 11:44 | |||||||
33 | Amanda Ramsey | So | Brethren Chr | 36:15.58 | 12:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Anthony Fitzgerald, Fr, 16:51.1, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 91:46.2, 42 |
V | Nic Gitter, Sr, 15:43.4, St. Margaret | St. Margaret, 81:20.3, 25 |