Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/6/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Noah | Fr | JV | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | 3 | 124/164 | 44/45 | 51/52 | 1/1 | 19:04 | ||||
Arvizu, Anthony | Sr | V | 15:18.6 | 5:06 | 3 | 4/41 | 4/7 | 4/52 | 1/6 | 18:26 (3:07,16.9) |
18:26 (3:07,16.9) |
15:20 (0:01,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Beatty, Macray | Jr | JV | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | 3 | 47/164 | 28/45 | 35/52 | 1/3 | 18:02 | ||||
Binni, George | Sr | JV | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | 3 | 20/164 | 18/45 | 25/52 | 1/4 | 19:07 (1:45,9.1) |
19:07 (1:45,9.1) |
16:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bowen, Wesley | So | JV | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | 3 | 8/164 | 8/45 | 15/52 | 1/6 | 15:43 | ||||
Burgett, Parker | Fr | JV | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | 3 | 71/164 | 37/45 | 44/52 | 1/1 | 17:56 | ||||
Carvajal, Carlos | Fr | JV | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | 3 | 3/164 | 3/45 | 10/52 | 1/6 | 16:02 | ||||
Carvajal, David | Sr | JV | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | 3 | 15/164 | 14/45 | 21/52 | 1/6 | 17:43 (0:39,3.6) |
17:43 (0:39,3.6) |
15:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Clause, Declan | So | JV | 17:12.8 | 5:44 | 3 | 17/164 | 16/45 | 23/52 | 1/5 | 17:09 | ||||
Combe, Jackson | Jr | V | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | 3 | 11/41 | 7/7 | 7/52 | 1/5 | 15:42 | ||||
Corona, Chris | So | JV | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | 3 | 9/164 | 9/45 | 16/52 | 1/6 | 15:47 | ||||
Cortes, Isaac | Jr | V | 15:07.1 | 5:02 | 3 | 2/41 | 2/7 | 2/52 | 1/6 | 14:17 | ||||
Doan, Nicholas | Sr | V | 14:48 | 4:56 | 3 | 1/41 | 1/7 | 1/52 | 1/6 | 14:39 | ||||
Dodds, Spencer | Jr | V | 15:36.3 | 5:12 | 3 | 5/41 | 5/7 | 5/52 | 1/6 | 14:34 | ||||
Dunn, Robert | Fr | JV | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | 3 | 61/164 | 35/45 | 42/52 | 1/1 | 17:33 | ||||
Eipp, Justin | So | JV | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | 3 | 6/164 | 6/45 | 13/52 | 1/6 | 15:41 | ||||
Farha, Aaron | Fr | JV | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | 3 | 149/164 | 45/45 | 52/52 | 1/1 | 21:19 | ||||
Forester, Jacob | Fr | JV | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | 3 | 37/164 | 25/45 | 32/52 | 1/4 | 17:27 | ||||
Garcia, Michael | Jr | JV | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | 3 | 11/164 | 11/45 | 18/52 | 1/6 | 15:45 | ||||
Gomez, Fernando | Fr | JV | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 81/164 | 38/45 | 45/52 | 1/1 | 18:13 | ||||
Hauenstein, Taylor | So | JV | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | 3 | 22/164 | 19/45 | 26/52 | 1/4 | 16:26 | ||||
Homza, Daniel | Fr | JV | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 53/164 | 33/45 | 40/52 | 1/1 | 17:44 | ||||
Icban, Kyle | Fr | JV | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | 3 | 88/164 | 41/45 | 48/52 | 1/1 | 19:22 | ||||
Khadir, Iman | Fr | JV | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | 3 | 34/164 | 24/45 | 31/52 | 1/4 | 17:03 | ||||
Korby, Gavin | Fr | JV | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | 3 | 24/164 | 21/45 | 28/52 | 1/4 | 15:30 | ||||
Korgan, Jacob | Fr | JV | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | 3 | 2/164 | 2/45 | 9/52 | 1/6 | 15:59 | ||||
Laehy, Luke | Sr | JV | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | 3 | 10/164 | 10/45 | 17/52 | 1/6 | 16:01 | ||||
Larsson, Hakan | Jr | JV | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | 3 | 82/164 | 39/45 | 46/52 | 1/1 | 17:21 | ||||
Lottig, Aaron | So | JV | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | 3 | 7/164 | 7/45 | 14/52 | 1/6 | 16:06 | ||||
Lowery, Daniel | So | JV | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | 3 | 66/164 | 36/45 | 43/52 | 1/1 | 18:18 | ||||
Lundgren, Carl | So | JV | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | 3 | 87/164 | 40/45 | 47/52 | 1/1 | 18:27 | ||||
Malcomson, Ryan | Sr | JV | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | 3 | 51/164 | 31/45 | 38/52 | 1/3 | 20:45 (2:09,10.3) |
20:45 (2:09,10.3) |
16:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mansell, Austen | Sr | JV | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | 3 | 5/164 | 5/45 | 12/52 | 1/6 | 20:59 (4:35,21.8) |
20:59 (4:35,21.8) |
15:30 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mapes, Zachary | Fr | JV | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | 3 | 101/164 | 43/45 | 50/52 | 1/1 | 18:53 | ||||
Martin, Akito | Jr | JV | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | 3 | 13/164 | 12/45 | 19/52 | 1/6 | 16:08 | ||||
Mcdowell, Travis | Sr | JV | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | 3 | 38/164 | 26/45 | 33/52 | 1/3 | 17:11 | ||||
Nalitt, Chase | Sr | JV | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | 3 | 59/164 | 34/45 | 41/52 | 1/1 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 16:28 | ||
Patel, Rishi | Jr | JV | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | 3 | 33/164 | 23/45 | 30/52 | 1/4 | 16:37 | ||||
Quintana, Nelson | Jr | V | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | 3 | 7/41 | 6/7 | 6/52 | 1/6 | 14:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Robbins, Ty | Fr | JV | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | 3 | 18/164 | 17/45 | 24/52 | 1/4 | 16:26 | ||||
Rogers, Bryce | Jr | JV | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | 3 | 50/164 | 30/45 | 37/52 | 1/3 | 17:09 | ||||
Ruiz, Anthony | So | JV | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | 3 | 1/164 | 1/45 | 8/52 | 1/6 | 15:41 | ||||
Sams, Nick | Sr | JV | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | 3 | 16/164 | 15/45 | 22/52 | 1/5 | 20:08 (2:56,14.6) |
20:08 (2:56,14.6) |
15:51 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Saxby, Mitchell | Fr | JV | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | 3 | 98/164 | 42/45 | 49/52 | 1/1 | 19:38 | ||||
Shields, Brandon | Jr | JV | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | 3 | 14/164 | 13/45 | 20/52 | 1/6 | 15:44 | ||||
Spencer, Cole | Jr | V | 15:07.3 | 5:02 | 3 | 3/41 | 3/7 | 3/52 | 1/6 | 15:11 (0:03,0.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Stewart, Zack | Sr | JV | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 46/164 | 27/45 | 34/52 | 1/3 | 19:44 (1:12,6.1) |
19:44 (1:12,6.1) |
16:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Stigler, Jack | Sr | JV | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | 3 | 52/164 | 32/45 | 39/52 | 1/3 | 19:05 (0:29,2.5) |
19:05 (0:29,2.5) |
16:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Thyfault, Brady | Jr | JV | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | 3 | 49/164 | 29/45 | 36/52 | 1/3 | 16:56 | ||||
Tibbitts, Matthew | Jr | JV | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3 | 4/164 | 4/45 | 11/52 | 1/6 | 15:55 | ||||
Torres, Jacob | So | JV | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | 3 | 31/164 | 22/45 | 29/52 | 1/4 | 16:46 | ||||
Yu, Alvin | So | JV | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | 3 | 23/164 | 20/45 | 27/52 | 1/4 | 16:27 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 75:57 0:48 |
3 | 5:04 | 4:56 | 5:12 | 15 | 5:04 | 79:18 (3:21,4.2) |
79:11 (3:13,4.1%) |
73:37 73:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Nicholas Doan (1), Isaac Cortes (2), Cole Spencer (3), Anthony Arvizu (4), Spencer Dodds (5) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 81:30 0:12 |
3 | 5:26 | 5:24 | 5:28 | 15 | 5:26 | 83:27 (1:57,2.3) |
83:27 (1:57,2.3%) |
80:27 81:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Anthony Ruiz (1), Jacob Korgan (2), Carlos Carvajal (3), Matthew Tibbitts (4), Austen Mansell (5) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 83:05 0:22 |
3 | 5:32 | 5:28 | 5:36 | 15 | 5:32 | 85:32 (2:27,2.9) |
85:32 (2:27,2.9%) |
82:34 83:22 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Justin Eipp (1), Aaron Lottig (2), Wesley Bowen (3), Chris Corona (4), Luke Laehy (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 85:09 0:23 |
3 | 5:41 | 5:36 | 5:44 | 15 | 5:41 | 87:40 (2:31,2.9) |
87:40 (2:31,2.9%) |
84:11 84:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Michael Garcia (1), Akito Martin (2), Brandon Shields (3), David Carvajal (4), Nick Sams (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/4 | 87:01 0:22 |
3 | 5:48 | 5:44 | 5:52 | 15 | 5:48 | 90:08 (3:07,3.5) |
90:08 (3:07,3.5%) |
85:51 86:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Declan Clause (1), Ty Robbins (2), George Binni (3), Taylor Hauenstein (4), Alvin Yu (5) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/4 | 89:38 0:29 |
3 | 5:59 | 5:52 | 6:02 | 15 | 5:59 | 92:39 (3:01,3.3) |
92:39 (3:01,3.3%) |
87:39 88:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Gavin Korby (1), Jacob Torres (2), Rishi Patel (3), Iman Khadir (4), Jacob Forester (5) | |
JV 6th 5 | 1/3 | 92:27 0:25 |
3 | 6:10 | 6:03 | 6:12 | 15 | 6:10 | 94:52 (2:25,2.5) |
94:52 (2:25,2.5%) |
88:37 89:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Travis Mcdowell (1), Zack Stewart (2), Macray Beatty (3), Brady Thyfault (4), Bryce Rogers (5) | |
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 93:41 0:21 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:12 | 6:19 | 15 | 6:15 | 95:34 (1:53,2.0) |
95:34 (1:53,2.0%) |
90:07 91:02 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Ryan Malcomson (1), Jack Stigler (2), Daniel Homza (3), Chase Nalitt (4), Robert Dunn (5) | |
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 96:56 0:44 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:21 | 6:35 | 15 | 6:28 | 97:48 (0:52,0.9) |
97:48 (0:52,0.9%) |
90:59 93:07 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Daniel Lowery (1), Parker Burgett (2), Fernando Gomez (3), Hakan Larsson (4), Carl Lundgren (5) | |
JV 9th 5 | 1/1 | 104:12 3:24 |
3 | 6:57 | 6:35 | 7:43 | 15 | 6:57 | 99:42 | 99:42 | 93:10 95:33 |
Kyle Icban (1), Mitchell Saxby (2), Zachary Mapes (3), Noah Adams (4), Aaron Farha (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Doan | Sr | Great Oak | 14:48 | 4:56 | 1/7 | 1/52 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Isaac Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 15:07.1 | 5:02 | 2/7 | 2/52 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Cole Spencer | Jr | Great Oak | 15:07.3 | 5:02 | 3/7 | 3/52 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Anthony Arvizu | Sr | Great Oak | 15:18.6 | 5:06 | 4/7 | 4/52 | 1/6 | 18:26 (3:07) |
18:26 (3:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Spencer Dodds | Jr | Great Oak | 15:36.3 | 5:12 | 5/7 | 5/52 | 1/6 | ||||
6 | Eric Nunez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:43.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Nelson Quintana | Jr | Great Oak | 15:44.8 | 5:15 | 6/7 | 6/52 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Chris Malloy | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Knaus | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:50.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Payne | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:53.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Jackson Combe | Jr | Great Oak | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | 7/7 | 7/52 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Andrew Crooks-yadron | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Payton Olsen | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Colton Reddish | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Mccabe | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | James Armstrong | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Ogawa | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Michael Pfeil | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Saylors | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Josh Frey | So | Chaparral | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Kahlo Chitraroff | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Mason Guy | Fr | Temecula Valley | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Gabe Vega | Jr | Chaparral | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Estrada | Sr | Chaparral | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Devon Smart | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Jalen Hawes | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Blake Darling | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Marks | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Reyes | So | Chaparral | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Zaki Payne | So | Chaparral | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Eric Constante | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Sam Lopez | Sr | Chaparral | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Sean Chevalier | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Bailey Pina | So | Temecula Valley | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Ricardo Gonzalez | So | Chaparral | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Aldrian | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Gunnar Plunkett | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Bagdasarian | So | Temecula Valley | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Mack Ward | Fr | Temecula Valley | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Thomas Hum | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Kolton Peck | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
75:57 15:11 5:04 |
15 | Nicholas Doan Sr 14:48 4:56 1 |
Isaac Cortes Jr 15:07 5:02 2 |
Cole Spencer Jr 15:07 5:02 3 |
Anthony Arvizu Sr 15:19 5:06 4 |
Spencer Dodds Jr 15:36 5:12 5 |
Nelson Quintana Jr 15:45 5:15 7 |
Jackson Combe Jr 16:06 5:22 11 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
79:39 15:56 5:19 |
47 | Eric Nunez Jr 15:43 5:14 6 |
Chris Malloy Sr 15:49 5:16 8 |
Trevor Knaus Sr 15:51 5:17 9 |
Thomas Payne Sr 15:53 5:18 10 |
Colton Reddish Sr 16:23 5:28 14 |
Kyle Mccabe Sr 16:29 5:30 15 |
Eric Constante Sr 17:44 5:55 31 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
82:48 16:34 5:31 |
80 | Andrew Crooks-yadron Sr 16:12 5:24 12 |
Payton Olsen Jr 16:20 5:27 13 |
James Armstrong Sr 16:32 5:31 16 |
Michael Pfeil Sr 16:44 5:35 18 |
Kahlo Chitraroff So 17:00 5:40 21 |
Sean Chevalier So 17:57 5:59 33 |
|
4 | Murrieta Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
85:46 17:09 5:43 |
115 | Jacob Ogawa Sr 16:39 5:33 17 |
Matthew Saylors Sr 16:55 5:38 19 |
Devon Smart Fr 17:19 5:46 25 |
Jalen Hawes Jr 17:22 5:47 26 |
Andrew Marks Jr 17:31 5:50 28 |
Anthony Aldrian Jr 18:11 6:04 36 |
Gunnar Plunkett Jr 18:17 6:06 37 |
5 | Chaparral 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:44 |
86:40 17:20 5:47 |
126 | Josh Frey So 16:57 5:39 20 |
Gabe Vega Jr 17:08 5:43 23 |
Brandon Estrada Sr 17:16 5:45 24 |
Ryan Reyes So 17:39 5:53 29 |
Zaki Payne So 17:40 5:53 30 |
Sam Lopez Sr 17:46 5:55 32 |
Ricardo Gonzalez So 18:00 6:00 35 |
6 | Temecula Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
90:10 18:02 6:01 |
160 | Mason Guy Fr 17:08 5:43 22 |
Blake Darling Sr 17:26 5:49 27 |
Bailey Pina So 17:58 5:59 34 |
Ethan Bagdasarian So 18:47 6:16 38 |
Mack Ward Fr 18:52 6:17 39 |
Thomas Hum Sr 19:03 6:21 40 |
Kolton Peck Sr 19:12 6:24 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Ruiz | So | Great Oak | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | 1/45 | 8/52 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Jacob Korgan | Fr | Great Oak | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | 2/45 | 9/52 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Carlos Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | 3/45 | 10/52 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Matthew Tibbitts | Jr | Great Oak | 16:23 | 5:28 | 4/45 | 11/52 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Austen Mansell | Sr | Great Oak | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | 5/45 | 12/52 | 1/6 | 20:59 (4:35) |
20:59 (4:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Justin Eipp | So | Great Oak | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | 6/45 | 13/52 | 1/6 | ||||
7 | Aaron Lottig | So | Great Oak | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | 7/45 | 14/52 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Wesley Bowen | So | Great Oak | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | 8/45 | 15/52 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Chris Corona | So | Great Oak | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | 9/45 | 16/52 | 1/6 | ||||
10 | Luke Laehy | Sr | Great Oak | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | 10/45 | 17/52 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Great Oak | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | 11/45 | 18/52 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Sergio Flores | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Akito Martin | Jr | Great Oak | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | 12/45 | 19/52 | 1/6 | ||||
14 | Brandon Shields | Jr | Great Oak | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | 13/45 | 20/52 | 1/6 | ||||
15 | David Carvajal | Sr | Great Oak | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | 14/45 | 21/52 | 1/6 | 17:43 (0:39) |
17:43 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Nick Sams | Sr | Great Oak | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | 15/45 | 22/52 | 1/5 | 20:08 (2:56) |
20:08 (2:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Declan Clause | So | Great Oak | 17:12.8 | 5:44 | 16/45 | 23/52 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Ty Robbins | Fr | Great Oak | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | 17/45 | 24/52 | 1/4 | ||||
19 | Andrew Ross | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | George Binni | Sr | Great Oak | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | 18/45 | 25/52 | 1/4 | 19:07 (1:45) |
19:07 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Matt Rizzo | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Hauenstein | So | Great Oak | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | 19/45 | 26/52 | 1/4 | ||||
23 | Alvin Yu | So | Great Oak | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | 20/45 | 27/52 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Gavin Korby | Fr | Great Oak | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | 21/45 | 28/52 | 1/4 | ||||
25 | Blair Board | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Jeremy Spiker | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Isaac Cunalata | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | James Diaz | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Carlos Torres | Fr | Chaparral | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Davis | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Torres | So | Great Oak | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | 22/45 | 29/52 | 1/4 | ||||
32 | Nick Brandao | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Rishi Patel | Jr | Great Oak | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | 23/45 | 30/52 | 1/4 | ||||
34 | Iman Khadir | Fr | Great Oak | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | 24/45 | 31/52 | 1/4 | ||||
35 | Dylan Owen | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Dominic Cortes | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Forester | Fr | Great Oak | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | 25/45 | 32/52 | 1/4 | ||||
38 | Travis Mcdowell | Sr | Great Oak | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | 26/45 | 33/52 | 1/3 | ||||
39 | Kyle Hayden | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Mora | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Julian Meneses | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Alberto Najera | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Marod Jackson | Fr | Chaparral | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Justin Flores | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Antonio Carbajal | Fr | Chaparral | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Zack Stewart | Sr | Great Oak | 18:32 | 6:11 | 27/45 | 34/52 | 1/3 | 19:44 (1:12) |
19:44 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Macray Beatty | Jr | Great Oak | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | 28/45 | 35/52 | 1/3 | ||||
48 | Dylan Klemp | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Brady Thyfault | Jr | Great Oak | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | 29/45 | 36/52 | 1/3 | ||||
50 | Bryce Rogers | Jr | Great Oak | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | 30/45 | 37/52 | 1/3 | ||||
51 | Ryan Malcomson | Sr | Great Oak | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | 31/45 | 38/52 | 1/3 | 20:45 (2:09) |
20:45 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Jack Stigler | Sr | Great Oak | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | 32/45 | 39/52 | 1/3 | 19:05 (0:29) |
19:05 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Daniel Homza | Fr | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:12 | 33/45 | 40/52 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Peter Van Riper | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Speed | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Max Wurst | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Johnathan Esquibel | Sr | Chaparral | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Blaise Board | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Chase Nalitt | Sr | Great Oak | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | 34/45 | 41/52 | 1/1 | 17:51 | 17:51 | ||
60 | Clayton Parker | Fr | Chaparral | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Robert Dunn | Fr | Great Oak | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | 35/45 | 42/52 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Nathaniel Hefler | So | Chaparral | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Sotomayor | So | Chaparral | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Kelan Copeland | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Rodriguez | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Lowery | So | Great Oak | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | 36/45 | 43/52 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Youssef Ouaddi | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Gavin Miller | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Vincent Martinez | Fr | Chaparral | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Noah Santiago | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Parker Burgett | Fr | Great Oak | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | 37/45 | 44/52 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Eloy Rangel | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Garrett Pickron | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Ohler | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Nathaniel Steele | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Godfrey | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Leo Gutierrez | Sr | Temecula Valley | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Jack Cassatt | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Preston Lake | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Fernando Aguilera | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Fernando Gomez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:30 | 6:30 | 38/45 | 45/52 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Hakan Larsson | Jr | Great Oak | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | 39/45 | 46/52 | 1/1 | ||||
83 | Bastian Schnieders | Jr | Chaparral | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Cope | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Jake Bolton | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Kenny Smith | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Carl Lundgren | So | Great Oak | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | 40/45 | 47/52 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Kyle Icban | Fr | Great Oak | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | 41/45 | 48/52 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Jake Zenski | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Adam Webb | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Blake Clark | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Tristan Reece | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Ernesto Viveros | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Caleb Batchman | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Parker Lake | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Jeremy Stevens | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Jeremy Toop | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Mitchell Saxby | Fr | Great Oak | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | 42/45 | 49/52 | 1/1 | ||||
99 | Horace Tsai | Sr | Chaparral | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Freddie Rogue | So | Temecula Valley | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Zachary Mapes | Fr | Great Oak | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | 43/45 | 50/52 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Ruben Abila | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Jake Feldt | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Cooley | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Seward | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Arturo Rocha | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Smith | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Jordan Wucker | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
109 | Dillon Johnson | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Kaden Ohler | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Connor Keegan | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Matt Bertholotte | Sr | Temecula Valley | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
113 | Coleton Brubaker | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Alex Barrera | So | Chaparral | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
115 | Drake Kordick | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Sean Thao | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Michael Pritchard | Fr | Chaparral | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Badell | So | Chaparral | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Elsmore | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Joseph Taylor | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
121 | Zach Mccomb | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
122 | Nicholas Ignelis | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
123 | Joden Cadsap | Fr | Temecula Valley | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Noah Adams | Fr | Great Oak | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | 44/45 | 51/52 | 1/1 | ||||
125 | Andreas Vollmond | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | Lenny Odell | So | Temecula Valley | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Roy Huston | So | Vista Murrieta | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
128 | Taylor Gratrix | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
129 | Enrique Valenzuela | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:46.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Clay Bradley | Sr | Chaparral | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Pecoraro | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
132 | Kyler Gore | So | Murrieta Valley | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
133 | Jarret Vallecillo | So | Murrieta Valley | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Falcon | So | Murrieta Valley | 22:02.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
135 | Matt Streb | Jr | Temecula Valley | 22:03.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
136 | Mark Saylors | So | Murrieta Valley | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
137 | Joshua Schipper | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 22:10.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
138 | Adrian Adame | Fr | Temecula Valley | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
139 | David Flor | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
140 | Keoki Poniente | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
141 | Tim Do | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | Jes Mortensen | So | Murrieta Mesa | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
143 | Carson Bowers | So | Murrieta Valley | 22:33.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
144 | Brandon Geston | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:40.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
145 | Jake Dances | Fr | Temecula Valley | 22:50.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
146 | Jonathan Baker | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:55.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
147 | Luc Ledbetter | Fr | Temecula Valley | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
148 | Alex Pulopot | Fr | Temecula Valley | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
149 | Aaron Farha | Fr | Great Oak | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | 45/45 | 52/52 | 1/1 | ||||
150 | Eli Ibanez | So | Chaparral | 23:19.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
151 | Nick Schlaline | Sr | Temecula Valley | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
152 | Bryce Smith | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
153 | Logan Burandt | So | Murrieta Mesa | 23:45.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Jack Henry | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:47.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Brian Segovia-diaz | So | Murrieta Valley | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
156 | Timothy Foster | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:56.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
157 | Michael Mcmillan | So | Murrieta Valley | 24:14.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
158 | Arthur Rothermel | So | Murrieta Valley | 24:17.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
159 | Alexander Hill | So | Murrieta Valley | 24:17.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
160 | John Cooper | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
161 | Chase Maurer | Fr | Chaparral | 25:00.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
162 | Jason Pham | So | Vista Murrieta | 25:04.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
163 | Chris Corona | Fr | Temecula Valley | 25:45.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
164 | Cole Burleson | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 26:46.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
81:30 16:18 5:26 |
15 | Anthony Ruiz So 16:12 5:24 1 |
Jacob Korgan Fr 16:15 5:25 2 |
Carlos Carvajal Fr 16:16 5:25 3 |
Matthew Tibbitts Jr 16:23 5:28 4 |
Austen Mansell Sr 16:24 5:28 5 |
Justin Eipp So 16:25 5:28 6 |
Aaron Lottig So 16:33 5:31 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
59 | Sergio Flores Sr 16:57 5:39 8 |
Andrew Ross Jr 17:17 5:46 9 |
Jeremy Spiker Sr 17:38 5:53 12 |
James Diaz Sr 17:43 5:54 14 |
Kyle Davis So 17:51 5:57 16 |
Nick Brandao Jr 17:53 5:58 17 |
Dylan Owen Sr 18:05 6:02 18 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
89:12 17:50 5:57 |
73 | Matt Rizzo Fr 17:33 5:51 10 |
Blair Board So 17:37 5:52 11 |
Isaac Cunalata So 17:39 5:53 13 |
Kyle Hayden Jr 18:11 6:04 19 |
Joshua Mora Sr 18:12 6:04 20 |
Blaise Board So 18:53 6:18 25 |
Kelan Copeland So 19:00 6:20 29 |
4 | Chaparral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
108 | Carlos Torres Fr 17:47 5:56 15 |
Marod Jackson Fr 18:21 6:07 21 |
Antonio Carbajal Fr 18:27 6:09 22 |
Johnathan Esquibel Sr 18:51 6:17 24 |
Clayton Parker Fr 18:55 6:18 26 |
Nathaniel Hefler So 18:59 6:20 27 |
Andrew Sotomayor So 18:59 6:20 28 |
5 | Murrieta Valley 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:24 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
161 | Youssef Ouaddi Jr 19:02 6:21 30 |
Gavin Miller So 19:02 6:21 31 |
Eloy Rangel So 19:13 6:24 32 |
Nathaniel Steele So 19:22 6:27 33 |
Jack Cassatt Fr 19:26 6:29 35 |
Preston Lake Fr 19:27 6:29 36 |
Aaron Cope Jr 19:39 6:33 37 |
6 | Temecula Valley 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
98:48 19:46 6:35 |
174 | Max Wurst Sr 18:45 6:15 23 |
Leo Gutierrez Sr 19:23 6:28 34 |
Freddie Rogue So 20:04 6:41 38 |
Jake Feldt Sr 20:12 6:44 39 |
Matt Bertholotte Sr 20:23 6:48 40 |
Joden Cadsap Fr 21:05 7:02 41 |
Lenny Odell So 21:37 7:12 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
83:05 16:37 5:32 |
15 | Justin Eipp So 16:25 5:28 1 |
Aaron Lottig So 16:33 5:31 2 |
Wesley Bowen So 16:34 5:31 3 |
Chris Corona So 16:46 5:35 4 |
Luke Laehy Sr 16:47 5:36 5 |
Michael Garcia Jr 16:49 5:36 6 |
Akito Martin Jr 17:02 5:41 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
90:35 18:07 6:02 |
50 | Nick Brandao Jr 17:53 5:58 8 |
Dylan Owen Sr 18:05 6:02 9 |
Dominic Cortes So 18:06 6:02 10 |
Julian Meneses Jr 18:14 6:05 11 |
Alberto Najera Sr 18:17 6:06 12 |
Justin Flores Fr 18:24 6:08 13 |
Dylan Klemp So 18:35 6:12 14 |
3 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
97 | Blaise Board So 18:53 6:18 15 |
Kelan Copeland So 19:00 6:20 18 |
Ethan Ohler Jr 19:17 6:26 20 |
Brandon Godfrey Fr 19:23 6:28 21 |
Fernando Aguilera Jr 19:29 6:30 23 |
Adam Webb Fr 19:52 6:37 29 |
Blake Clark Fr 19:53 6:38 30 |
4 | Chaparral 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
96:37 19:19 6:26 |
109 | Nathaniel Hefler So 18:59 6:20 16 |
Andrew Sotomayor So 18:59 6:20 17 |
Vincent Martinez Fr 19:06 6:22 19 |
Bastian Schnieders Jr 19:33 6:31 24 |
Horace Tsai Sr 20:02 6:41 33 |
Alex Barrera So 20:34 6:51 34 |
Michael Pritchard Fr 20:45 6:55 35 |
5 | Murrieta Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:23 |
98:16 19:39 6:33 |
128 | Preston Lake Fr 19:27 6:29 22 |
Aaron Cope Jr 19:39 6:33 25 |
Jake Bolton So 19:39 6:33 26 |
Kenny Smith So 19:41 6:34 27 |
Jake Zenski Fr 19:50 6:37 28 |
Tristan Reece Fr 19:53 6:38 31 |
Parker Lake Fr 19:58 6:39 32 |
6 | Temecula Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
109:51 21:58 7:19 |
190 | Joden Cadsap Fr 21:05 7:02 36 |
Lenny Odell So 21:37 7:12 37 |
Matt Streb Jr 22:03 7:21 38 |
Adrian Adame Fr 22:15 7:25 39 |
Jake Dances Fr 22:51 7:37 40 |
Luc Ledbetter Fr 22:58 7:39 41 |
Alex Pulopot Fr 23:09 7:43 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
85:09 17:02 5:41 |
15 | Michael Garcia Jr 16:49 5:36 1 |
Akito Martin Jr 17:02 5:41 2 |
Brandon Shields Jr 17:02 5:41 3 |
David Carvajal Sr 17:05 5:42 4 |
Nick Sams Sr 17:12 5:44 5 |
Declan Clause So 17:13 5:44 6 |
Ty Robbins Fr 17:17 5:46 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
93:30 18:42 6:14 |
50 | Justin Flores Fr 18:24 6:08 8 |
Dylan Klemp So 18:35 6:12 9 |
Peter Van Riper Jr 18:44 6:15 10 |
Brandon Speed So 18:45 6:15 11 |
Brandon Rodriguez So 19:02 6:21 12 |
Noah Santiago So 19:06 6:22 13 |
Garrett Pickron Sr 19:16 6:25 14 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
100:14 20:03 6:41 |
96 | Tristan Reece Fr 19:53 6:38 17 |
Parker Lake Fr 19:58 6:39 18 |
Jeremy Stevens Fr 19:58 6:39 19 |
Ruben Abila So 20:07 6:42 20 |
Arturo Rocha Jr 20:18 6:46 22 |
Jordan Wucker Jr 20:22 6:47 23 |
Coleton Brubaker So 20:33 6:51 27 |
4 | Murrieta Mesa 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
100:46 20:09 6:43 |
101 | Adam Webb Fr 19:52 6:37 15 |
Blake Clark Fr 19:53 6:38 16 |
Kyle Cooley Jr 20:16 6:45 21 |
Dillon Johnson So 20:23 6:48 24 |
Kaden Ohler Fr 20:23 6:48 25 |
Connor Keegan So 20:23 6:48 26 |
Enrique Valenzuela Fr 21:46 7:15 31 |
5 | Chaparral 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:46 |
107:16 21:27 7:09 |
152 | Alex Barrera So 20:34 6:51 28 |
Michael Pritchard Fr 20:45 6:55 29 |
Anthony Badell So 20:48 6:56 30 |
Clay Bradley Sr 21:50 7:17 32 |
Eli Ibanez So 23:20 7:47 33 |
Chase Maurer Fr 25:01 8:20 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
15 | Declan Clause So 17:13 5:44 1 |
Ty Robbins Fr 17:17 5:46 2 |
George Binni Sr 17:22 5:47 3 |
Taylor Hauenstein So 17:34 5:51 4 |
Alvin Yu So 17:35 5:52 5 |
Gavin Korby Fr 17:37 5:52 6 |
Jacob Torres So 17:53 5:58 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
50 | Noah Santiago So 19:06 6:22 8 |
Garrett Pickron Sr 19:16 6:25 9 |
Ernesto Viveros Sr 19:54 6:38 10 |
Caleb Batchman Fr 19:58 6:39 11 |
Jeremy Toop So 19:59 6:40 12 |
Tyler Seward Fr 20:17 6:46 13 |
Brandon Smith Fr 20:19 6:46 14 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
103:30 20:42 6:54 |
89 | Jordan Wucker Jr 20:22 6:47 15 |
Coleton Brubaker So 20:33 6:51 17 |
Drake Kordick Fr 20:42 6:54 18 |
Zach Mccomb Fr 20:56 6:59 19 |
Nicholas Ignelis Fr 20:58 6:59 20 |
Kyler Gore So 21:53 7:18 23 |
Jarret Vallecillo So 22:00 7:20 24 |
4 | Murrieta Mesa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
108:45 21:45 7:15 |
110 | Connor Keegan So 20:23 6:48 16 |
Enrique Valenzuela Fr 21:46 7:15 21 |
Jacob Pecoraro Fr 21:50 7:17 22 |
David Flor Fr 22:16 7:25 25 |
Tim Do Sr 22:29 7:30 26 |
Jes Mortensen So 22:31 7:30 27 |
Brandon Geston Sr 22:41 7:34 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
15 | Gavin Korby Fr 17:37 5:52 1 |
Jacob Torres So 17:53 5:58 2 |
Rishi Patel Jr 18:00 6:00 3 |
Iman Khadir Fr 18:04 6:01 4 |
Jacob Forester Fr 18:06 6:02 5 |
Travis Mcdowell Sr 18:10 6:03 6 |
Zack Stewart Sr 18:32 6:11 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
50 | Tyler Seward Fr 20:17 6:46 8 |
Brandon Smith Fr 20:19 6:46 9 |
Sean Thao So 20:44 6:55 10 |
Jacob Elsmore So 20:48 6:56 11 |
Joseph Taylor Fr 20:53 6:58 12 |
Andreas Vollmond Sr 21:28 7:09 13 |
Roy Huston So 21:37 7:12 14 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
110:15 22:03 7:21 |
85 | Kyler Gore So 21:53 7:18 15 |
Jarret Vallecillo So 22:00 7:20 16 |
Aaron Falcon So 22:02 7:21 17 |
Mark Saylors So 22:10 7:23 18 |
Joshua Schipper Fr 22:11 7:24 19 |
Carson Bowers So 22:33 7:31 21 |
Brian Segovia-diaz So 23:48 7:56 25 |
4 | Murrieta Mesa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
116:41 23:20 7:47 |
115 | Jes Mortensen So 22:31 7:30 20 |
Brandon Geston Sr 22:41 7:34 22 |
Logan Burandt So 23:46 7:55 23 |
Jack Henry Fr 23:48 7:56 24 |
Timothy Foster Fr 23:56 7:59 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
15 | Travis Mcdowell Sr 18:10 6:03 1 |
Zack Stewart Sr 18:32 6:11 2 |
Macray Beatty Jr 18:35 6:12 3 |
Brady Thyfault Jr 18:35 6:12 4 |
Bryce Rogers Jr 18:35 6:12 5 |
Ryan Malcomson Sr 18:36 6:12 6 |
Jack Stigler Sr 18:37 6:12 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
51 | Andreas Vollmond Sr 21:28 7:09 8 |
Roy Huston So 21:37 7:12 9 |
Taylor Gratrix Sr 21:43 7:14 10 |
Keoki Poniente Jr 22:24 7:28 11 |
Jonathan Baker Fr 22:56 7:39 13 |
Bryce Smith Sr 23:43 7:54 14 |
Jason Pham So 25:05 8:22 20 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
119:12 23:50 7:57 |
78 | Carson Bowers So 22:33 7:31 12 |
Brian Segovia-diaz So 23:48 7:56 15 |
Michael Mcmillan So 24:15 8:05 16 |
Arthur Rothermel So 24:17 8:06 17 |
Alexander Hill So 24:18 8:06 18 |
John Cooper Fr 24:47 8:16 19 |
Cole Burleson Fr 26:46 8:55 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
15 | Ryan Malcomson Sr 18:36 6:12 1 |
Jack Stigler Sr 18:37 6:12 2 |
Daniel Homza Fr 18:37 6:12 3 |
Chase Nalitt Sr 18:54 6:18 4 |
Robert Dunn Fr 18:58 6:19 5 |
Daniel Lowery So 19:02 6:21 6 |
Parker Burgett Fr 19:07 6:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
15 | Daniel Lowery So 19:02 6:21 1 |
Parker Burgett Fr 19:07 6:22 2 |
Fernando Gomez Fr 19:30 6:30 3 |
Hakan Larsson Jr 19:31 6:30 4 |
Carl Lundgren So 19:46 6:35 5 |
Kyle Icban Fr 19:46 6:35 6 |
Mitchell Saxby Fr 20:00 6:40 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:24 |
104:12 20:50 6:57 |
15 | Kyle Icban Fr 19:46 6:35 1 |
Mitchell Saxby Fr 20:00 6:40 2 |
Zachary Mapes Fr 20:05 6:42 3 |
Noah Adams Fr 21:11 7:04 4 |
Aaron Farha Fr 23:10 7:43 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:11.8, Great Oak | Great Oak, 81:30.2, 15 |
V | Nick Doan, Sr, 14:48, Great Oak | Great Oak, 75:57.3, 15 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Nicole Rice, So, 18:33.6, Great Oak | Great Oak, 94:41.9, 15 |
V | Taylor Taite, Sr, 17:27.9, Murrieta Mesa | Great Oak, 89:51.3, 22 |