Lincoln Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/14/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbott, Calvin | Fr | Fr | 12:58 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 27/50 | 2/7 | 3/9 | 5/8 | 12:56 | 12:56 | |||
Bonnifield, Ryan | So | So | 12:05 | 5:45 | 2.1 | 16/52 | 1/2 | 1/9 | 7/12 | 12:18 (0:13,1.8) |
11:57.84 | 11:57.84 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Edelstein, Alex | Fr | Fr | 14:39 | 6:59 | 2.1 | 46/50 | 7/7 | 9/9 | 3/5 | 14:25 | 14:25 | |||
Huang, Matthew | So | So | 12:58 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 41/52 | 2/2 | 3/9 | 7/7 | 12:34.39 | 12:34.39 | |||
Huff, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 13:28 | 6:25 | 2.1 | 42/50 | 5/7 | 7/9 | 5/6 | 12:58.62 | 12:58.62 | |||
Jamora, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 13:07 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 31/50 | 3/7 | 5/9 | 5/6 | 13:47.73 (0:41,4.9) |
13:47.73 (0:41,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jantz, Josh | Fr | Fr | 12:47 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 20/50 | 1/7 | 2/9 | 10/14 | 13:10.91 (0:24,3.0) |
13:06 (0:19,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lozano, Raymond | Jr | V | 17:41 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 46/78 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/19 | 17:26.56 | 17:26.56 | 17:20 | ||
Session, AJ | Fr | Fr | 13:47 | 6:34 | 2.1 | 44/50 | 6/7 | 8/9 | 4/5 | 13:17.75 | 13:17.75 | |||
Sherman, Justin | Fr | Fr | 13:24 | 6:23 | 2.1 | 39/50 | 4/7 | 6/9 | 5/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 6/6 | 65:44 0:41 |
2.1 | 6:16 | 6:05 | 6:25 | 122 | 5:49 | 66:33 (0:49,1.2) |
61:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Josh Jantz (16), Calvin Abbott (21), Nicholas Jamora (24), Justin Sherman (29), Cameron Huff (32) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vernau | Jr | Davis | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Benjamin Holland | Jr | Jesuit | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Luis Grijalva | Jr | Armijo | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Kellen Browning | Sr | Davis | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Nick Borowsky | Sr | Davis | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Cummings | Sr | Jesuit | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Orlando Cardenas | Sr | Modesto | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Michael Lackner | Sr | Jesuit | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Sean Kurdy | Sr | Jesuit | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Robert Williams | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Marc Alania | Sr | Modesto | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Mawson | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Brendan Jones | Jr | Jesuit | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Matt Simons | Jr | Sheldon | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Sebastian Leon | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Michael Ruiz | So | Sheldon | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Joe Blakewell | Sr | Davis | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Rahe | So | Jesuit | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Jose Cruz | Jr | McClatchy | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Jorge Pena Iii | So | Woodcreek | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Munir Nur | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Jackson Laird | Jr | Davis | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Gregory Aitken | Sr | Folsom | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Durel | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Jeremy Hart | Sr | Gregori | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Nick Hall | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Andy Bowers | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Santiago Ruiz | So | Gregori | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | David Bosquez | Jr | Turlock | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Xavier Weaver | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Fernando Ala Guerrero | Fr | Modesto | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Lawrence | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Josue Perez | So | Modesto | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Joel Giordano | Sr | Sheldon | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Jose Orendain | Jr | Modesto | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Sickman | Sr | Jesuit | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Perry | Jr | Tracy | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Jake Bowers | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Danny Falcao | Sr | Tracy | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Derek Dokter | Jr | Sheldon | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Zakari Wahid | So | Armijo | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Alec Woodson | Sr | Armijo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Brendan Erwin | Jr | Armijo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Josh Pettingill | Sr | Folsom | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Israel Rivera | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Raymond Lozano | Jr | Lincoln | 17:41 | 5:42 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/19 | 17:26.56 | 17:26.56 | ||
47 | Taylor Gould | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Johnny Demesa | So | Sheldon | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Austin Smith | Sr | Sheldon | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Peter Pagel | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Rodriguez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Griffin | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Luis Orendain | Jr | Modesto | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Gutierrez | Sr | Enochs | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Antar Gonzales | Sr | Kennedy | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Cameron Duquette | Jr | Modesto | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Shaun Weber | Jr | Armijo | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Josh Gieschen | Sr | Davis | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Roman Franzia | Jr | Gregori | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Derek Parker | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Stewart | Jr | Folsom | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Simon Franco | Sr | Merrill West | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Stephen Lamera | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Armijo | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Landon Farnworth | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Hopper | Sr | Folsom | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Jupinder Parmar | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Louis Roach | Jr | Gregori | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Tillis | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Saechao | Sr | Armijo | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Marcellus Jones | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Nathaniel Leong | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Wright | Jr | Folsom | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Hunter Jamison | Jr | Gregori | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Kaleb Outhavong | Jr | Folsom | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Rafael Rojel Price | Jr | Gregori | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Le | So | Sheldon | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Montero | Jr | Gregori | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Spencer | So | Oak Ridge | 11:07 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | So | McClatchy | 11:18 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Amos Karlsen | So | McClatchy | 11:20 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Derek Lin | So | McClatchy | 11:24 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Sam Blakewell | So | Davis | 11:24 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Stephen Crocker | So | McClatchy | 11:29 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Emmett Mcmahon | So | McClatchy | 11:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Salcido | So | Oak Ridge | 11:45 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Michael Emerson | So | Armijo | 11:46 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Hurd | So | Jesuit | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Jackson Meyers | So | Folsom | 11:55 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Marcos Fredrickson | So | McClatchy | 11:57 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Stephen Nichols | So | Davis | 12:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Ben Easter | So | Folsom | 12:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Drew Kiesow | So | Folsom | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Bonnifield | So | Lincoln | 12:05 | 5:45 | 1/2 | 1/9 | 7/12 | 12:18 (0:13) |
11:57.84 | 11:57.84 | You ROCK! (LY) |
17 | Jack Neria | Fr | Folsom | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Fee | So | Davis | 12:10 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Lance Bricca | So | Oak Ridge | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Juan Guerrero | So | Armijo | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Josh Spowart | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Dix | So | Armijo | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Young | So | Jesuit | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Mario Munoz | So | Franklin (s) | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Mason Reeves | So | Gregori | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Perry Winsor | So | Davis | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Dante Orendain | So | Modesto | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Clark | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Miles Zabala | So | Davis | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Oscar Morales | So | Armijo | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Christian Wilde | So | Oak Ridge | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Wyatt Vaccaro | So | Folsom | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Grayson Mckim | So | Davis | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Branden Zwahlen | So | Enochs | 12:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Weil | So | Folsom | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Elliot Raskin | So | Jesuit | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Bellas | So | Oak Ridge | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Evan Belk | So | Davis | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Collin Drown | So | Davis | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Nate Oriarte | So | Armijo | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Huang | So | Lincoln | 12:58 | 6:10 | 2/2 | 3/9 | 7/7 | 12:34.39 | 12:34.39 | ||
42 | Xavier Bauer-martin | So | McClatchy | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Wade Kiesow | So | Folsom | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Vera | So | Armijo | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Julian Brown | So | Armijo | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | James Brunette | So | Davis | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Jamie Moddelmog | So | Davis | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Rogado | Fr | Jesuit | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Ferenc Keller | So | Oak Ridge | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Gregg Neves | Fr | Jesuit | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Cole Baer | So | Jesuit | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Macias | Fr | Jesuit | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 11:48 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Nixon Mckenzie | Fr | Armijo | 11:51 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Bradley | Fr | Sheldon | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Alex Spencer | Fr | Tracy | 12:00 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Colin Brannan | Fr | Jesuit | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Erickson Lengtat | Fr | Davis | 12:11 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Myers | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Seamus Caslin | Fr | Jesuit | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Bryce Gregg | Fr | Davis | 12:15 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Kobe Standefer | Fr | Davis | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Rodriguez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Miles Worthen | Fr | Jesuit | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Weidman | Fr | Enochs | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Quang | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Colin Kong | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Steven Noll | Fr | Jesuit | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Joe Blakely | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Vicente Lamera | Fr | Jesuit | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Brad Williams | Fr | Armijo | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Josh Jantz | Fr | Lincoln | 12:47 | 6:05 | 1/7 | 2/9 | 10/14 | 13:11 (0:24) |
13:06 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Todd Russell | Fr | Jesuit | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Sweet | Fr | Davis | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Henry Siegler | Fr | Davis | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Jeremy Daneluk | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Zachary Johnson | Fr | Armijo | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Jeppson | Fr | Gregori | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Calvin Abbott | Fr | Lincoln | 12:58 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 3/9 | 5/8 | 12:56 | 12:56 | ||
28 | Logan Gee | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Kaung Zaw | Fr | Enochs | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Kamil Grimes | Fr | Sheldon | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Jamora | Fr | Lincoln | 13:07 | 6:15 | 3/7 | 5/9 | 5/6 | 13:48 (0:41) |
13:48 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Junior Castillo | Fr | Sheldon | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Owen Zumeida | Fr | Napa | 13:12 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Brendan Brown | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Akul Bajaj | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Millar | Fr | Merrill West | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | William Ewens | Fr | Davis | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | James Easter | Fr | Sheldon | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Justin Sherman | Fr | Lincoln | 13:24 | 6:23 | 4/7 | 6/9 | 5/6 | ||||
40 | Jorge Machuca | Fr | Sheldon | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Rohan Kumar | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:28 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Huff | Fr | Lincoln | 13:28 | 6:25 | 5/7 | 7/9 | 5/6 | 12:58.62 | 12:58.62 | ||
43 | Adam Tran | Fr | Davis | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | AJ Session | Fr | Lincoln | 13:47 | 6:34 | 6/7 | 8/9 | 4/5 | 13:17.75 | 13:17.75 | ||
45 | Shuntaay Van Dyke | Fr | Sheldon | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Alex Edelstein | Fr | Lincoln | 14:39 | 6:59 | 7/7 | 9/9 | 3/5 | 14:25 | 14:25 | ||
47 | Ricky Le | Fr | Sheldon | 14:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Juan Gallegos | Fr | Armijo | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
49 | Immauri Patterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
50 | David Tellez | Fr | Armijo | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
61:07 12:13 5:49 |
34 | Colin Ryan Fr 11:48 5:37 1 |
Colin Brannan Fr 12:08 5:47 4 |
Seamus Caslin Fr 12:13 5:49 7 |
Miles Worthen Fr 12:21 5:53 10 |
Steven Noll Fr 12:37 6:00 12 |
Vicente Lamera Fr 12:43 6:03 14 |
Todd Russell Fr 12:48 6:06 17 |
2 | Davis 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
62:27 12:29 5:57 |
59 | Erickson Lengtat Fr 12:11 5:48 5 |
Bryce Gregg Fr 12:15 5:50 8 |
Kobe Standefer Fr 12:17 5:51 9 |
Nathan Sweet Fr 12:48 6:06 18 |
Henry Siegler Fr 12:56 6:10 19 |
William Ewens Fr 13:21 6:21 27 |
Adam Tran Fr 13:34 6:28 33 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
63:33 12:43 6:03 |
78 | Nicholas Myers Fr 12:13 5:49 6 |
Benjamin Quang Fr 12:25 5:55 11 |
Joe Blakely Fr 12:42 6:03 13 |
Logan Gee Fr 12:59 6:11 22 |
Brendan Brown Fr 13:14 6:18 26 |
Rohan Kumar Fr 13:28 6:25 31 |
Immauri Patterson Fr 15:39 7:27 39 |
4 | Sheldon 3-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:33 |
64:59 13:00 6:11 |
109 | Ryan Bradley Fr 11:54 5:40 3 |
Kamil Grimes Fr 13:06 6:14 23 |
Junior Castillo Fr 13:08 6:15 25 |
James Easter Fr 13:24 6:23 28 |
Jorge Machuca Fr 13:27 6:24 30 |
Shuntaay Van Dyke Fr 13:54 6:37 35 |
Ricky Le Fr 14:59 7:08 37 |
5 | Armijo 2-3-4-4-5 Gap: 4:01 |
69:05 13:49 6:35 |
115 | Nixon Mckenzie Fr 11:51 5:39 2 |
Brad Williams Fr 12:47 6:05 15 |
Zachary Johnson Fr 12:56 6:10 20 |
Juan Gallegos Fr 15:39 7:27 38 |
David Tellez Fr 15:52 7:33 40 |
||
6 | Lincoln 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:41 |
65:44 13:09 6:16 |
122 | Josh Jantz Fr 12:47 6:05 16 |
Calvin Abbott Fr 12:58 6:10 21 |
Nicholas Jamora Fr 13:07 6:15 24 |
Justin Sherman Fr 13:24 6:23 29 |
Cameron Huff Fr 13:28 6:25 32 |
AJ Session Fr 13:47 6:34 34 |
Alex Edelstein Fr 14:39 6:59 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.