Wilcox Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anjum, Zahid | Jr | V | 13:34 | 5:39 | 2.4 | 14/93 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 7/19 | 14:26 (0:52,6.0) |
14:26 (0:52,6.0) |
14:26 (0:52,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cannon, John | Jr | V | 14:03 | 5:51 | 2.4 | 29/93 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 5/16 | 14:12 (0:09,1.1) |
14:12 (0:09,1.1) |
14:12 (0:09,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cho, Inhyuk | Jr | V | 15:10 | 6:19 | 2.4 | 67/93 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 8/13 | |||||
Pfeifer, Drew | Sr | V | 13:59 | 5:50 | 2.4 | 27/93 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 6/18 | 14:40 (0:41,4.7) |
14:40 (0:41,4.7) |
14:40 (0:41,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pham, Howard | Fr | Fr | 20:37 | 8:35 | 2.4 | 96/110 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 15/18 | |||||
Phan, Kyle | Sr | V | 16:27 | 6:51 | 2.4 | 84/93 | 6/6 | 7/8 | 8/9 | 14:37 | 14:37 | 14:37 | ||
Ramani, Rohan | So | So | 16:21 | 6:49 | 2.4 | 55/90 | 1/1 | 6/8 | 15/17 | |||||
Scolaro, Peter | Sr | V | 16:07 | 6:43 | 2.4 | 81/93 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 10/11 | 16:32 (0:25,2.5) |
16:32 (0:25,2.5) |
16:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/11 | 72:53 2:33 |
2.4 | 6:04 | 5:39 | 6:43 | 176 | 5:33 | 70:50 | 70:50 | 67:08 | Zahid Anjum (13), Drew Pfeifer (24), John Cannon (26), Inhyuk Cho (52), Peter Scolaro (61) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Egley | Sr | NORTHGATE | 12:36 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Anwar Alghaithy | Sr | WESTMOOR | 12:38 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Ben Osipow | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Lehr | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Laurence Seabrook | Jr | NORTHGATE | 13:14 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Chris Boranian | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 13:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Isaac Schick | Jr | NORTHGATE | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Brian Field | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 13:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Raymond Breault | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Krey Hacker | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Reidy | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Abin Thomas | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Raphael Faust | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Zahid Anjum | Jr | Wilcox | 13:34 | 5:39 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 7/19 | 14:26 (0:52) |
14:26 (0:52) |
14:26 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Spencer Ferguson Dr | Jr | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Morgan Sommer | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Steve Adams | Sr | CARDINAL NEWMAN | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Amin | Sr | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Peter Master | Sr | NORTHGATE | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Darren Quan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Michael Wheeler | Fr | NORTHGATE | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Cueto | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Jared Bricklin | Sr | NORTHGATE | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Ben Tracy | Sr | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Victor Bautista | Sr | WESTMOOR | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Joey Carroll | Sr | WINDSOR | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Drew Pfeifer | Sr | Wilcox | 13:59 | 5:50 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 6/18 | 14:40 (0:41) |
14:40 (0:41) |
14:40 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Glen Collado | Jr | WESTMOOR | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | John Cannon | Jr | Wilcox | 14:03 | 5:51 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 5/16 | 14:12 (0:09) |
14:12 (0:09) |
14:12 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Daniel O'neill | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Raiden Meyer | Jr | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Vite | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Luis Cordero | Sr | FREMONT | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Henry Hongo | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Seth Chatterton | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Branden Walton | Jr | WINDSOR | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Adrian Angel Nevare | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Wyeth Coulter | Jr | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Schoenduve | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Conner Schoenduve | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Zach Mintz | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Isaiah Scott | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Bradley Daughtry | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Alex Perez | Sr | FREMONT | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Paul Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Natesh Saini | So | SUMMIT TAHOMA | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | James Corse | Sr | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Sean Walker | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Mharc Severino | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Derek Huang | Jr | G. WASHINGTON | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Oscar Bautista | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | David Tang | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Benjamin Chou | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Dylan Kattengell | Fr | CARDINAL NEWMAN | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Hank Smith | Jr | ENCINAL | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Gavin Baker | Sr | GUNN | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Noah Krigel | Sr | GUNN | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Dominic Natale | Fr | CARDINAL NEWMAN | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Raphael Vedar | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Khong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Preston Ma | Jr | G. WASHINGTON | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Benson Xu | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Deric Ancira | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Antonio Da Cunha | Jr | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Isaac Teuscher | Fr | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | Jr | ENCINAL | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Inhyuk Cho | Jr | Wilcox | 15:10 | 6:19 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 8/13 | ||||
68 | Ben Tam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Caleb Rosen | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Michael Richie | Jr | ENCINAL | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Simon Shi | Jr | G. WASHINGTON | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | John Coyle | Jr | ENCINAL | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Thiermann | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Connor Shaw | So | CARDINAL NEWMAN | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Sean Scheiner | Sr | WINDSOR | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Kelvin Nquyen | So | ENCINAL | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Robert Alexander | So | ENCINAL | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Diego Orozco | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Huang | Jr | GUNN | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Evan Escher | Sr | PINEWOOD | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Peter Scolaro | Sr | Wilcox | 16:07 | 6:43 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 10/11 | 16:32 (0:25) |
16:32 (0:25) |
16:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
82 | Kyle Hoff | So | WINDSOR | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Chase Newman | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Phan | Sr | Wilcox | 16:27 | 6:51 | 6/6 | 7/8 | 8/9 | 14:37 | 14:37 | 14:37 | |
85 | Nathan Hui | So | ENCINAL | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Forrest Rouleau | Jr | SUMMIT TAHOMA | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Morales | So | SUMMIT TAHOMA | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Salgado | Jr | SUMMIT TAHOMA | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Francis | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
90 | Juan Valdez | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 19:25 | 8:05 | |||||||
91 | Austin Eriquez | Jr | SUMMIT TAHOMA | 19:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
92 | Adrian Iniguez | Fr | SUMMIT TAHOMA | 20:14 | 8:26 | |||||||
93 | Albin Quan | Jr | SUMMIT TAHOMA | 20:58 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
66:44 13:21 5:34 |
37 | Ben Osipow Sr 13:10 5:29 3 |
Kevin Lehr Jr 13:10 5:29 4 |
Raymond Breault Jr 13:28 5:37 9 |
Krey Hacker Jr 13:28 5:37 10 |
Kyle Reidy Jr 13:28 5:37 11 |
Morgan Sommer Jr 13:40 5:42 15 |
Matthew Cueto Sr 13:52 5:47 20 |
2 | NORTHGATE 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
66:40 13:20 5:33 |
49 | Jake Egley Sr 12:36 5:15 1 |
Laurence Seabrook Jr 13:14 5:31 5 |
Isaac Schick Jr 13:19 5:33 7 |
Peter Master Sr 13:43 5:43 17 |
Michael Wheeler Fr 13:48 5:45 19 |
Jared Bricklin Sr 13:52 5:47 21 |
|
3 | SF UNIVERSITY 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:29 |
69:30 13:54 5:48 |
110 | Spencer Ferguson Dr Jr 13:39 5:41 14 |
Nathan Amin Sr 13:41 5:42 16 |
Ben Tracy Sr 13:55 5:48 22 |
Raiden Meyer Jr 14:07 5:53 28 |
Henry Hongo So 14:08 5:53 30 |
Wyeth Coulter Jr 14:18 5:58 33 |
James Corse Sr 14:30 6:03 40 |
4 | KING'S ACADEMY 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 0:58 |
69:23 13:53 5:47 |
112 | Brian Field So 13:20 5:33 8 |
Abin Thomas Sr 13:32 5:38 12 |
Daniel O'neill Sr 14:04 5:52 27 |
Seth Chatterton Sr 14:09 5:54 31 |
Tyler Schoenduve Sr 14:18 5:58 34 |
Conner Schoenduve Sr 14:19 5:58 35 |
Isaiah Scott Jr 14:23 6:00 37 |
5 | WESTMOOR 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
70:15 14:03 5:51 |
144 | Anwar Alghaithy Sr 12:38 5:16 2 |
Victor Bautista Sr 13:56 5:48 23 |
Glen Collado Jr 13:59 5:50 25 |
Mharc Severino Sr 14:31 6:03 41 |
Ben Tam Jr 15:11 6:20 53 |
||
6 | SILVER CREEK 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:52 |
71:17 14:15 5:56 |
164 | Darren Quan Sr 13:47 5:45 18 |
Daniel Vite Jr 14:07 5:53 29 |
Adrian Angel Nevare Sr 14:15 5:56 32 |
Paul Nguyen Sr 14:29 6:02 38 |
Kevin Khong Sr 14:39 6:06 47 |
||
7 | Wilcox 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:33 |
72:53 14:35 6:04 |
176 | Zahid Anjum Jr 13:34 5:39 13 |
Drew Pfeifer Sr 13:59 5:50 24 |
John Cannon Jr 14:03 5:51 26 |
Inhyuk Cho Jr 15:10 6:19 52 |
Peter Scolaro Sr 16:07 6:43 61 |
Kyle Phan Sr 16:27 6:51 63 |
|
8 | HEAD-ROYCE 4-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
73:36 14:43 6:08 |
204 | Chris Boranian Sr 13:18 5:33 6 |
Zach Mintz So 14:20 5:58 36 |
Isaac Teuscher Fr 14:59 6:15 50 |
Caleb Rosen Jr 15:24 6:25 54 |
Dylan Thiermann Jr 15:35 6:30 58 |
Chase Newman Jr 16:21 6:49 62 |
|
9 | G. WASHINGTON 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:14 |
73:00 14:36 6:05 |
223 | Derek Huang Jr 14:31 6:03 42 |
David Tang Sr 14:32 6:03 43 |
Benjamin Chou Sr 14:33 6:04 44 |
Raphael Vedar Sr 14:39 6:06 46 |
Preston Ma Jr 14:45 6:09 48 |
Benson Xu Sr 14:47 6:10 49 |
Simon Shi Jr 15:28 6:27 56 |
10 | ENCINAL 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
76:21 15:16 6:22 |
267 | Hank Smith Jr 14:34 6:04 45 |
Ryan Kelley-cahill Jr 15:08 6:18 51 |
Michael Richie Jr 15:26 6:26 55 |
John Coyle Jr 15:29 6:27 57 |
Kelvin Nquyen So 15:44 6:33 59 |
Robert Alexander So 15:45 6:34 60 |
Nathan Hui So 16:43 6:58 64 |
11 | SUMMIT TAHOMA 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:23 |
88:44 17:45 7:24 |
305 | Natesh Saini So 14:29 6:02 39 |
Forrest Rouleau Jr 17:51 7:26 65 |
Matthew Morales So 17:51 7:26 66 |
Daniel Salgado Jr 18:41 7:47 67 |
Austin Eriquez Jr 19:52 8:17 68 |
Adrian Iniguez Fr 20:14 8:26 69 |
Albin Quan Jr 20:58 8:44 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cj Dowd | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Nick Hollister | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Nizar Sweileh | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Noa Nabeshima | So | ALHAMBRA | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Omar Shatrat | So | WESTMOOR | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Ho | So | SILVER CREEK | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Roberto Vilarreal | So | WESTMOOR | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Wyatt Abranches | So | NORTHGATE | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Dhru Sabherwal | So | FREMONT | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Pranav Balgi | So | FREMONT | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Omar Kabani | So | NORTHGATE | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Spencer Small | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Robert Viano | So | ALHAMBRA | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Oliviera-smi | So | ALHAMBRA | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Connor Hayes | So | ALHAMBRA | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Nikola Malinov | So | NORTHGATE | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Graham Gerrity | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Lucas Vigil | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Aziz Wong | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Jason Mattos | So | WESTMOOR | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Montero | So | SERRA | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Jeromy Cruz | So | WESTMOOR | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Ian Browne | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Sam Lesser | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Reilly Cannon | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Parker Snipes | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Carson Dowhan | So | NORTHGATE | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Caleb Howe | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Swanson | So | FREMONT | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Alexander Paras | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | David Deffarges | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Landeros | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Charlie Jung | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Peter Lin | So | WESTMOOR | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Jack Doggett | Fr | NORTHGATE | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Josh Pasquinelli | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Anderson | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Niocolas Otala | So | FREMONT | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Elijah Bacani | So | WESTMOOR | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Tucker Cullen | So | CARDINAL NEWMAN | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Jaspaul Ghumman | Jr | PINEWOOD | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Michael Lizzarago | Fr | NORTHGATE | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Michael Bodine | So | PINEWOOD | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Whitner Grange | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Jake Ostman | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Kiran Prasad | So | NORTHGATE | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Ben Vo | So | SILVER CREEK | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Ulises Landeros | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Henry Wisniewski | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Austin Chan | So | SERRA | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Brett Daughtry | So | TERRA NOVA | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Alex Soe | So | WESTMOOR | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Jason Lee | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Justin Shiu | So | WESTMOOR | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Rohan Ramani | So | Wilcox | 16:21 | 6:49 | 1/1 | 6/8 | 15/17 | ||||
56 | Ben Mann | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Leonardo Vilchez | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Jung Je Bae | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Chu | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Demetrio Segura | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Jim Morrissey | So | NORTHGATE | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Connor Heath | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Pierce Mcdonnell | So | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | Justin Riley | So | SERRA | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Calvin Luong | So | FREMONT | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Grant Hillyer | So | SERRA | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Russo | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Keevan Chandless | So | SERRA | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Connor Grossman | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
70 | Eric Leong | So | WESTMOOR | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Caspillan | So | WESTMOOR | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Steve Bucher | So | CARDINAL NEWMAN | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
73 | Reid Eberwein | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
74 | Takeru Wen-matsui | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
75 | Sam Nguyen | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Raymundo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Cesar Berta | So | SERRA | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Tang | So | WESTMOOR | 18:19 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Lau | So | WESTMOOR | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Hirofuni Koichihara | So | WESTMOOR | 18:34 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Tabibi | So | PINEWOOD | 18:47 | 7:50 | |||||||
82 | David Kleiman | So | PINEWOOD | 18:51 | 7:51 | |||||||
83 | Anton Matusof | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Duong | So | WESTMOOR | 19:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Garcia | So | EL CERRITO | 19:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
86 | Parr Dylan | So | SERRA | 20:11 | 8:25 | |||||||
87 | Duncan Weiman | So | SERRA | 20:11 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Harrison Chappell | So | CARDINAL NEWMAN | 22:15 | 9:16 | |||||||
89 | Christian Napoles | So | LEADERSHIP PUB. | 23:17 | 9:42 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Duan | So | PINEWOOD | 25:41 | 10:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Lewis | Fr | SERRA | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Jt Munz | Fr | SF UNIVERSITY | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Michael Lundgren | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Sean Doheny | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Jeremy Miller | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Jack Solano | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Tj Aizawa | Fr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Dylan Gregory | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Alfonso Lopez | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Blake Todzo | Fr | SERRA | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Nate Kral | Fr | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Huang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Christopher Do | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Nico Bykhovsky | Fr | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | George Njinia | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Tom Amoroso | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Seamus Lucey | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Jack Monaco | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Alex Le | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Cooper Veit | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Michael Kao | Fr | SERRA | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Andy Nguyen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Ben Tran | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Nicolas Heuchert | Fr | FREMONT | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Michael Gonzales | Fr | SERRA | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Jason Li | Fr | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | James Estillore | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Sean O'brien | Fr | SERRA | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | John Degraw | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Derek Bautista | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Christian Chun | Fr | LINCOLN S.F. | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Elian Fontanilla | Fr | WESTMOOR | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Shane Wilk | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Jared Ivich | Fr | SERRA | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Sean Manning | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Joey Cuevas | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Carew | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Marco Bonacini | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Mitch Anderson | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Tyler Lok | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Bryson Aquino | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Jake Romeo | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Tommy Gomez | Fr | FREMONT | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Christian Eidson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Bedollla | Fr | SERRA | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Michael O'bryan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Ben Miller | Fr | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Liam Orsi | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Sanjay Baas | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Rami Hijab | Fr | SERRA | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Presher | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Justin Yamamura | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Trevor Evans | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Justin Chiang | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Keanu Villa | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Song | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Alan Wu | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Spencer Lee | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Andre Su | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
60 | Max Daud | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
61 | Christian Aquino | Fr | SERRA | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
62 | Norman Chang | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Partha Purushotham | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Griffin Eger | Fr | SERRA | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
65 | Kieran Teh | Fr | SERRA | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Conal Gallagher | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Larkin | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 17:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
68 | Chris Andrews | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Zachary Mora | Fr | NORTHGATE | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
70 | David Mendoza | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Spencer Cheong | Fr | LINCOLN S.F. | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Akira Leva | Fr | NORTHGATE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Reidenbach | Fr | LINCOLN S.F. | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Chris Chan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
75 | Sean Jones | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Jackson Williams | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Mark | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Andy Liu | Fr | SERRA | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Zachary Maneja | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Logan Gaeta | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Andy Kwan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Aiden Smith | Fr | NORTHGATE | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Sabalvaro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
84 | Mike Jewett | Fr | NORTHGATE | 18:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Rood | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:39 | 7:46 | |||||||
86 | Omar Zaifulizan | Fr | NORTHGATE | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
87 | Herman Chee | Fr | LINCOLN S.F. | 18:51 | 7:51 | |||||||
88 | John Xavier Nunez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
89 | Taylor Gudino | Fr | SERRA | 19:20 | 8:03 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Kim | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 19:24 | 8:05 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Sutton | Fr | NORTHGATE | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
92 | Jorge Coria | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:42 | 8:13 | |||||||
93 | Jose Arevalos | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 20:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Jim Johns | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:09 | 8:24 | |||||||
95 | Victor Suarez | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 20:15 | 8:26 | |||||||
96 | Howard Pham | Fr | Wilcox | 20:37 | 8:35 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 15/18 | ||||
97 | Connor Day | Fr | NORTHGATE | 20:49 | 8:40 | |||||||
98 | Edgar Yanez | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 20:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
99 | Jack Glenn | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 21:19 | 8:53 | |||||||
100 | Evan Aguirre | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 21:28 | 8:57 | |||||||
101 | David Morris | Fr | G. WASHINGTON | 21:31 | 8:58 | |||||||
102 | Jack Ahrens | Fr | PINEWOOD | 21:35 | 9:00 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Villa | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 22:23 | 9:20 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 22:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
105 | Rogelio Moya | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 23:17 | 9:42 | |||||||
106 | Jose Ruiz | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 23:19 | 9:43 | |||||||
107 | Vineet Belur | Fr | PINEWOOD | 23:46 | 9:54 | |||||||
108 | Sam Higa | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 23:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
109 | Najeeb Bey | Fr | EL CERRITO | 25:08 | 10:28 | |||||||
110 | Jair Cabral | Fr | EL CERRITO | 31:12 | 13:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.