Las Lomas Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casey Renaghan | Fr | F/S | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 125/197 | 5/7 | 19/21 | 13/28 | |||||
Christian Davidson | Jr | JV | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 20/206 | 7/7 | 15/21 | 1/15 | 19:20.82 (0:42,3.6) |
19:20.82 (0:42,3.6) |
19:20.82 (0:42,3.6) |
19:21 (0:42,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Connor Lyon | So | F/S | 20:40.9 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 131/197 | 6/7 | 20/21 | 10/22 | |||||
Danny Jervis | Sr | V | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 22/237 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 4/36 | 16:12.91 | 16:25 | 16:12.91 | 16:02 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Ian Weeks | Jr | JV | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 4/206 | 3/7 | 10/21 | 1/26 | 18:25.11 (0:34,3.0) |
18:25.11 (0:34,3.0) |
18:25.11 (0:34,3.0) |
18:25 (0:34,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jack Farrell | Sr | JV | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 2/206 | 2/7 | 7/21 | 1/28 | 18:42.37 (1:08,6.0) |
18:42.37 (1:08,6.0) |
18:42.37 (1:08,6.0) |
18:42 (1:08,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jacob Renaghan | Fr | F/S | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 33/197 | 1/7 | 14/21 | 17/34 | |||||
Jake Van Liew | So | F/S | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 82/197 | 3/7 | 17/21 | 15/33 | 20:12.58 (0:46,3.8) |
20:12.58 (0:46,3.8) |
20:12.58 (0:46,3.8) |
20:13 (0:46,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kelsey Lieberman | Sr | JV | 17:28.6 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 1/206 | 1/7 | 6/21 | 1/29 | 18:14.57 (0:46,4.2) |
18:14.57 (0:46,4.2) |
18:14.57 (0:46,4.2) |
18:15 (0:46,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kevin Hinton | Fr | F/S | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 150/197 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 6/16 | |||||
Kyle Ivy | Sr | V | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 115/237 | 6/7 | 8/21 | 6/32 | 18:02.08 (0:26,2.4) |
16:55 | 16:55 | 16:55 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Maxwell Coon | Sr | JV | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 18/206 | 6/7 | 13/21 | 1/20 | 18:52 (0:24,2.1) |
18:52 (0:24,2.1) |
18:52 (0:24,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Noah Boral | Sr | JV | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 12/206 | 5/7 | 12/21 | 1/22 | 18:12.39 | 18:12.39 | 18:12.39 | 18:12 | |
Parker Wilkerson | Fr | V | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 64/237 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 4/35 | 16:53 | ||||
Patrick Donoghue | Jr | JV | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 8/206 | 4/7 | 11/21 | 1/23 | 20:12.78 (2:06,10.4) |
20:12.78 (2:06,10.4) |
20:12.78 (2:06,10.4) |
20:13 (2:06,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Preston Norris | Fr | V | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 77/237 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 3/34 | 18:08 (0:57,5.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reese Lieberman | So | V | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 57/237 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 7/36 | 17:35.22 (0:42,4.0) |
17:24 (0:31,2.9) |
17:24 (0:31,2.9) |
16:56 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Soren Bear | Fr | F/S | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 65/197 | 2/7 | 16/21 | 17/33 | |||||
Spencer Crouch | Fr | F/S | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 101/197 | 4/7 | 18/21 | 16/29 | |||||
Tom Robey | Sr | V | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 10/237 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 9/38 | 16:38.59 (0:38,3.8) |
16:07 (0:07,0.7) |
16:07 (0:07,0.7) |
15:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Tristan Chung | Sr | V | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 134/237 | 7/7 | 9/21 | 4/26 | 17:28.77 | 17:36 | 17:28.77 | 17:03 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/34 | 83:28 1:11 |
3.1 | 5:23 | 5:10 | 5:33 | 213 | 5:20 | 85:24 (1:55,2.3) |
83:55 (0:27,0.5) |
81:53 | 81:53 83:46 |
LLXC ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Tom Robey (9), Danny Jervis (20), Reese Lieberman (53), Parker Wilkerson (59), Preston Norris (72) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/22 | 89:19 0:49 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:38 | 5:54 | 25 | 5:46 | 92:36 (3:17,3.5) |
92:36 (3:17,3.5) |
92:36 (3:17,3.5%) |
92:36 | LLXC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Kelsey Lieberman (1), Jack Farrell (2), Ian Weeks (4), Patrick Donoghue (7), Noah Boral (11) |
F/S 1st 5 | 16/28 | 97:27 1:55 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 5:59 | 6:36 | 384 | 5:46 | 94:55 | 94:55 | 90:06 | 90:06 | Jacob Renaghan (32), Soren Bear (64), Jake Van Liew (77), Spencer Crouch (95), Casey Renaghan (116) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Bolger | San Luis Obispo | 15:31.4 | 5:00 | ||||||||
2 | Justin Robison | Lynbrook | 15:39.6 | 5:03 | ||||||||
3 | Zachary Katzman | Skyline | 15:39.7 | 5:03 | ||||||||
4 | Jeremy Leary | Sir Francis Drake | 15:44.7 | 5:05 | ||||||||
5 | Cameron Gaskell | Acalanes | 15:46.2 | 5:05 | ||||||||
6 | Colby Corcoran | St John Bosco | 15:46.9 | 5:05 | ||||||||
7 | Collin De julio | Vista Del Lago | 15:49.1 | 5:06 | ||||||||
8 | Julian Irigoyen | Shafter | 15:49.8 | 5:06 | ||||||||
9 | Remington Breeze | Vista Del Lago | 15:50.4 | 5:07 | ||||||||
10 | Tom Robey | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 9/38 | 16:39 (0:38) |
16:07 (0:07) |
16:07 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Michael Caballero | Cathedral | 16:08.1 | 5:12 | ||||||||
12 | Allen Siegler | University C | 16:12.8 | 5:14 | ||||||||
13 | Trevor Jamison | Oakpark | 16:13.5 | 5:14 | ||||||||
14 | Romare Ashford | Cathedral | 16:18 | 5:15 | ||||||||
15 | Caleb Bozarth | North Bakersfield | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | ||||||||
16 | Jackson Mcilroy | Sonora | 16:19.5 | 5:16 | ||||||||
17 | Jordan Scobey | Maria Carrillo | 16:20.1 | 5:16 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Holbrook | Servite | 16:21.8 | 5:17 | ||||||||
19 | Wyatt Miceli | Sir Francis Drake | 16:23.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
20 | Eric Coyle | Archbishop Mitty | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | ||||||||
21 | Darren Leung | Albany | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | ||||||||
22 | Danny Jervis | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 4/36 | 16:12.91 | 16:25 | 16:12.91 | |
23 | Vince Sarino | Servite | 16:27 | 5:18 | ||||||||
24 | John Munyan | Douglas (Nv) | 16:27.1 | 5:18 | ||||||||
25 | Thomas Robertson | Corona Del Mar | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
26 | Conner Ryan | Placer | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
27 | Jacob Miller | Orange Lutheran | 16:28 | 5:19 | ||||||||
28 | Justin Siu | Archbishop Mitty | 16:29.5 | 5:19 | ||||||||
29 | Niko Chapman | University C | 16:31.9 | 5:20 | ||||||||
30 | Manuel Carranza | Shafter | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | ||||||||
31 | Leif Hellgren | Corona Del Mar | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | ||||||||
32 | Nathaniel Driggs | Oakpark | 16:36 | 5:21 | ||||||||
33 | Anthony Perez | Cathedral | 16:37 | 5:22 | ||||||||
34 | Griffin Persily | Sir Francis Drake | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | ||||||||
35 | Pete Bull | Miramonte | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
36 | Kevin Chacko | Lynbrook | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
37 | Jonathan Fiero | Miramonte | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
38 | Michael Sparks | Christian Brothers | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
39 | Cuberto Salgado | Wasco | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
40 | Lucas Mowery | Orange Lutheran | 16:42.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
41 | Jake Whealen | Oakpark | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
42 | Adriel Barajas | Servite | 16:42.6 | 5:23 | ||||||||
43 | Aidan Carpenter | Piner | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
44 | Andrew Dobrowski | Galena (Nv) | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
45 | Kaleb Morris | Douglas (Nv) | 16:46.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
46 | Joe Carranza | Shafter | 16:46.6 | 5:25 | ||||||||
47 | Baldemar Felix | Shafter | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | ||||||||
48 | Patrick Wiseman | Christian Brothers | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | ||||||||
49 | Jack Mahony | Servite | 16:48.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
50 | Kobi Kelly | San Luis Obispo | 16:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
51 | Alexander Cantu | Cathedral | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
52 | Sebastian Rodriguez | University C | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
53 | Michael Cazarez | Servite | 16:50 | 5:26 | ||||||||
54 | Joel Lopez | North Bakersfield | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | ||||||||
55 | David Bravo | Cathedral | 16:51.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
56 | Ryman Crone | Placer | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | ||||||||
57 | Brian Hastings | Las Plumas | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
57 | Reese Lieberman | So | Las Lomas | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 7/36 | 17:35 (0:42) |
17:24 (0:31) |
17:24 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Esteban Mcdonald | Archbishop Mitty | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
60 | Ben Kizziar | Vista Del Lago | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | ||||||||
61 | Erick Garcia | Servite | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
62 | Mckennion Melton | Galena (Nv) | 16:55.5 | 5:28 | ||||||||
63 | Jacob Skarr | Cathedral | 16:56 | 5:28 | ||||||||
64 | Parker Wilkerson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 4/35 | ||||
65 | David Berard | University C | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
66 | Jose Rodriguez | Fillmore | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | ||||||||
67 | Matt White | San Luis Obispo | 17:00.8 | 5:29 | ||||||||
68 | Dillon Lemons | South Lake Tahoe | 17:04.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
69 | Karl Hall | Galena (Nv) | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
70 | Brad Williams | Albany | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | ||||||||
71 | Orion Maxwell | South Lake Tahoe | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | ||||||||
72 | Colin Campbell | Christian Brothers | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
73 | Jim Sussenguth | Lynbrook | 17:09 | 5:32 | ||||||||
74 | Shawn Silverman | Lynbrook | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
75 | Elmer Lizarde | Christian Brothers | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
76 | Gabe Schoenbach | Maria Carrillo | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
77 | Preston Norris | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 3/34 | ||||
78 | Will Sileo | Sir Francis Drake | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
79 | Vincent Chevreuil | Vista Del Lago | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
80 | Amery Pagan | Oakpark | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
81 | Parker Green | Oakpark | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
82 | Daniel Fernandez | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:13.8 | 5:33 | ||||||||
83 | Danny Rubino | Prospect | 17:14 | 5:34 | ||||||||
84 | Jonah Kaufmann | Orange Lutheran | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | ||||||||
85 | Austin Gilbert | Oakpark | 17:14.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
86 | Blake Civello | Maria Carrillo | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
87 | Clayton Brossia | Foothill Technology | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
88 | Jacob Demille | University C | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
89 | Justin Prahm | Vista Del Lago | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | ||||||||
90 | Hudson Verbeck | Tahoe-Truckee | 17:18 | 5:35 | ||||||||
91 | Gus Brown | Albany | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | ||||||||
92 | Ian Smith | Tahoe-Truckee | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
93 | Adonis Marroquin | Shafter | 17:20.1 | 5:36 | ||||||||
93 | John Marcoux | Foothill Technology | 17:20.1 | 5:36 | ||||||||
95 | Trey Casswell | Foothill Technology | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
96 | Eduardo Calderon | Piner | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
97 | Juan Plascencia | Shafter | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | ||||||||
98 | Jason Morrow | Prospect | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
99 | Saul Perez | Kingsburg | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
100 | Ryan Kueker | University C | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | ||||||||
101 | Mario Mangiaracina | South Lake Tahoe | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
102 | Derek Perera | Archbishop Mitty | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | ||||||||
103 | Duran Reyes | Miramonte | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | ||||||||
104 | Adrian Lopez | North Bakersfield | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
105 | Tristen Somerville | Servite | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
106 | Harris Nguyen | Piner | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
107 | Henry Pick | Foothill Technology | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | ||||||||
108 | Adam Wong | Christian Brothers | 17:30 | 5:39 | ||||||||
109 | Antoine Thibault | Maria Carrillo | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
110 | Jorge Mariscal | Wasco | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | ||||||||
111 | Rhamseys Garcia | Corona Del Mar | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
112 | David Salazar | Cathedral | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
113 | John Kidman | University C | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | ||||||||
114 | Lincoln Colby | Albany | 17:34.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
115 | Kyle Ivy | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 8/21 | 6/32 | 18:02 (0:26) |
16:55 | 16:55 | You ROCK! (LY) |
116 | Brian Luong | Piner | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | ||||||||
117 | Jonah Bufford | Foothill Technology | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
118 | Shane Mitbo | Archbishop Mitty | 17:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
119 | Jeffrey Marin | Maria Carrillo | 17:38.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
120 | Carson Leavitt | Galena (Nv) | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
121 | Bryan Harris | Douglas (Nv) | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | ||||||||
122 | Nick Buoncristiani | Albany | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | ||||||||
123 | Fabian Velazquez | Wasco | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
124 | Felipe Dejesus | Atascadero | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
125 | Karmveer Atwal | Laguna Creek | 17:41.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
126 | Alek Simone | Galena (Nv) | 17:41.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
127 | Will Yuponce | Christian Brothers | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
128 | John Alber | Galena (Nv) | 17:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
129 | Austin Erb | Atascadero | 17:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
130 | Garron Knox | San Luis Obispo | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
131 | James Bull | Miramonte | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
131 | Christian Lyons | Acalanes | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
133 | Sam Bruckner | Sir Francis Drake | 17:43.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
134 | Tristan Chung | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | 7/7 | 9/21 | 4/26 | 17:28.77 | 17:36 | 17:28.77 | |
135 | Jesus Reyes | Placer | 17:47 | 5:44 | ||||||||
136 | Ricky Babb | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
137 | Andres Barboza | Wasco | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
138 | Kristian Larios | Orange Lutheran | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
139 | Steven Garcia | North Bakersfield | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | ||||||||
140 | Brian Padilla | Maria Carrillo | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
141 | Daniel Guzman | Foothill Technology | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
142 | Jay Jimenez | North Bakersfield | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | ||||||||
143 | Sam Reilly | Sir Francis Drake | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
144 | Daniel Le | Corona Del Mar | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | ||||||||
145 | Saul Maciel | Skyline | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
146 | Sam Leather | Archbishop Mitty | 17:54.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
147 | Felix Aispuro | Lindsay | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | ||||||||
148 | Jason Dorn | Galena (Nv) | 17:55 | 5:47 | ||||||||
149 | Riley Black | Placer | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
150 | Chris Cheung | Lynbrook | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | ||||||||
151 | Jack Mader | Miramonte | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
152 | David Martin | Wasco | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | ||||||||
153 | Grant Churchill | Miramonte | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
154 | Lorenzo Maldonado | Wasco | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
155 | Juan Martinez | Fillmore | 17:57.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
156 | Henry Fisher | Vista Del Lago | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
157 | Ryan Bova | Foothill Technology | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
158 | Adrian Orozco | Fillmore | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
159 | Tuan Shridhar | Archbishop Mitty | 18:01 | 5:49 | ||||||||
160 | Jose Felix | Shafter | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
161 | Nathaniel Smith | Placer | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
162 | Curtis Ponce | Fillmore | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
163 | Ethan Frigon | Acalanes | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
164 | Francisco Montoya | Wasco | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
165 | Seth Mcwhirter | Acalanes | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
166 | Tegan Fleishman | Atascadero | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
167 | Nolan Greth | Douglas (Nv) | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
168 | Ryan Murphy | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
169 | Joseph Boche | Atascadero | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
170 | Nick Mchale | Christian Brothers | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
171 | Patrick Walker | Acalanes | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | ||||||||
172 | Max Bontembal | Atascadero | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | ||||||||
173 | Marty Borrayo | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
174 | Nate Koning | Vista Del Lago | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
175 | Xavier Gonzales | Atascadero | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
176 | Zowie Hillebrandt | Corona Del Mar | 18:21.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
177 | Carlton Chang | Orange Lutheran | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
178 | Jj Young | Miramonte | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
179 | Sebastian Jones | Albany | 18:24.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
180 | Damon Toste | Atascadero | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
181 | Hagel Cory | Laguna Creek | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
181 | Chris Robinson | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
183 | Cameron Daly | Albany | 18:28.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
184 | James Amparan | Kingsburg | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
185 | Cole Harsen | Placer | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
186 | Zach Woodworth | Acalanes | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
187 | Riley Noon | Acalanes | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
188 | Edgar Sanchez | North Bakersfield | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
189 | Eddie Rangel | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
190 | Christopher Lin | Corona Del Mar | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
191 | Amos Dixon | Lindsay | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
192 | Morrar Sam | Laguna Creek | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
193 | Lucas Schroeder | Orange Lutheran | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
194 | Vibhav Parimi | Lynbrook | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
195 | Josue Baez | Fillmore | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
196 | Matt Paragas | Corona Del Mar | 18:54 | 6:06 | ||||||||
197 | David Holmes | South Lake Tahoe | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
198 | Steven Valencia | Fillmore | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
199 | Tyler Ferrera | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:58.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
200 | Danny Duong | Piner | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
201 | Nate Brown | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
202 | Nick Sanders | Sir Francis Drake | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
202 | Cristobal Vasquez | Lindsay | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
204 | Sam Kukol | San Luis Obispo | 19:11.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
205 | Adhitihya Kannan | Lynbrook | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
206 | Griffin Hobson | South Lake Tahoe | 19:16.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
207 | David Dalicandro | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:21.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
208 | Gurvir Dhillon | Laguna Creek | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
209 | Nick Salcedo | Kingsburg | 19:23.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
210 | John Chavez | Fillmore | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
211 | Josh Orozco | Laguna Creek | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
212 | Dan Martin | Placer | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
213 | David Bloom | San Luis Obispo | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
214 | Jack Mccormick | Piner | 19:32.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
215 | Cole Hasserjian | Oakpark | 19:34.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
216 | Kiernan Kostlivy | Sonora | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
217 | Paul Hoefer | South Lake Tahoe | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
218 | Le Doan | Laguna Creek | 19:49.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
219 | Freeman George | South Lake Tahoe | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
220 | Henry Chan | Kingsburg | 19:53.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
221 | Kulwarn Bassi | Laguna Creek | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
222 | Charlie Huffman-luna | Prospect | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
223 | Kenny Joseph | Prospect | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | ||||||||
224 | Emanuel Mendez | Lindsay | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
225 | Alex Northrup | Sonora | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
226 | Zechariah Popovich | Kingsburg | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
227 | Chase East | Kingsburg | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
228 | Tim Snyder | Kingsburg | 20:38.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
229 | Aiden Glicker | Orange Lutheran | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
230 | Andy Li | Skyline | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
231 | Hanjie Huang | Skyline | 21:34.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
232 | Agustin Valdovinos | Lindsay | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | ||||||||
233 | David Correa-sorich | Prospect | 21:49.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
234 | Eric Romero | Skyline | 21:54.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
235 | Angel Camacho | Lindsay | 22:01.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
236 | Pedro Morales | Lindsay | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
237 | Salvador Melchor | Skyline | 23:56.3 | 7:43 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 9-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
82:44 16:33 5:20 |
151 | Michael Caballero - 16:08 5:12 10 |
Romare Ashford - 16:18 5:15 13 |
Anthony Perez - 16:37 5:22 30 |
Alexander Cantu - 16:49 5:26 47 |
David Bravo - 16:52 5:26 51 |
Jacob Skarr - 16:56 5:28 58 |
David Salazar - 17:32 5:39 107 |
2 | Servite 14-7-4-3-2 Gap: 0:28 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
170 | Michael Holbrook - 16:22 5:17 16 |
Vince Sarino - 16:27 5:18 21 |
Adriel Barajas - 16:43 5:23 39 |
Jack Mahony - 16:48 5:25 45 |
Michael Cazarez - 16:50 5:26 49 |
Erick Garcia - 16:55 5:27 56 |
Tristen Somerville - 17:28 5:38 100 |
3 | Shafter 7-5-4-2-3 Gap: 1:30 |
83:18 16:40 5:22 |
207 | Julian Irigoyen - 15:50 5:06 7 |
Manuel Carranza - 16:34 5:21 27 |
Joe Carranza - 16:47 5:25 42 |
Baldemar Felix - 16:48 5:25 43 |
Adonis Marroquin - 17:20 5:36 88 |
Juan Plascencia - 17:22 5:36 92 |
Jose Felix - 18:06 5:50 154 |
4 | Las Lomas 8-4-7-5-4 Gap: 1:11 |
83:28 16:42 5:23 |
213 | Tom Robey Sr 16:00 5:10 9 |
Danny Jervis Sr 16:27 5:18 20 |
Reese Lieberman So 16:53 5:27 53 |
Parker Wilkerson Fr 16:56 5:28 59 |
Preston Norris Fr 17:12 5:33 72 |
Kyle Ivy Sr 17:36 5:41 110 |
Tristan Chung Sr 17:44 5:43 128 |
5 | Vista Del Lago 6-1-3-6-5 Gap: 1:29 |
83:04 16:37 5:22 |
227 | Collin De julio - 15:49 5:06 6 |
Remington Breeze - 15:50 5:07 8 |
Ben Kizziar - 16:54 5:27 55 |
Vincent Chevreuil - 17:13 5:33 74 |
Justin Prahm - 17:18 5:35 84 |
Henry Fisher - 17:58 5:48 150 |
Nate Koning - 18:16 5:54 167 |
6 | University C 10-7-8-7-6 Gap: 1:04 |
83:48 16:46 5:24 |
228 | Allen Siegler - 16:13 5:14 11 |
Niko Chapman - 16:32 5:20 26 |
Sebastian Rodriguez - 16:50 5:26 48 |
David Berard - 16:57 5:28 60 |
Jacob Demille - 17:17 5:34 83 |
Ryan Kueker - 17:24 5:37 95 |
John Kidman - 17:32 5:39 108 |
7 | Oakpark 11-9-6-8-7 Gap: 1:00 |
83:59 16:48 5:25 |
230 | Trevor Jamison - 16:14 5:14 12 |
Nathaniel Driggs - 16:36 5:21 29 |
Jake Whealen - 16:43 5:23 38 |
Amery Pagan - 17:13 5:33 75 |
Parker Green - 17:14 5:33 76 |
Austin Gilbert - 17:15 5:34 80 |
Cole Hasserjian - 19:34 6:19 208 |
8 | Sir Francis Drake 4-2-1-4-8 Gap: 1:59 |
83:42 16:44 5:24 |
252 | Jeremy Leary - 15:45 5:05 4 |
Wyatt Miceli - 16:24 5:17 17 |
Griffin Persily - 16:37 5:22 31 |
Will Sileo - 17:12 5:33 73 |
Sam Bruckner - 17:44 5:43 127 |
Sam Reilly - 17:52 5:46 137 |
Nick Sanders - 19:06 6:10 195 |
9 | Archbishop Mitty 15-10-9-10-9 Gap: 1:13 |
84:50 16:58 5:28 |
307 | Eric Coyle - 16:25 5:18 18 |
Justin Siu - 16:30 5:19 25 |
Esteban Mcdonald - 16:54 5:27 54 |
Derek Perera - 17:24 5:37 97 |
Shane Mitbo - 17:38 5:41 113 |
Sam Leather - 17:55 5:47 140 |
Tuan Shridhar - 18:01 5:49 153 |
10 | Lynbrook 2-6-10-9-10 Gap: 2:16 |
84:31 16:54 5:27 |
316 | Justin Robison - 15:40 5:03 2 |
Kevin Chacko - 16:38 5:22 33 |
Jim Sussenguth - 17:09 5:32 68 |
Shawn Silverman - 17:09 5:32 69 |
Chris Cheung - 17:56 5:47 144 |
Vibhav Parimi - 18:52 6:05 187 |
Adhitihya Kannan - 19:16 6:13 198 |
11 | Christian Brothers 21-17-13-11-11 Gap: 0:52 |
85:13 17:03 5:30 |
319 | Michael Sparks - 16:38 5:22 35 |
Patrick Wiseman - 16:48 5:25 44 |
Colin Campbell - 17:09 5:32 67 |
Elmer Lizarde - 17:09 5:32 70 |
Adam Wong - 17:30 5:39 103 |
Will Yuponce - 17:42 5:43 121 |
Nick Mchale - 18:12 5:52 163 |
12 | Maria Carrillo 13-19-18-13-12 Gap: 1:19 |
85:54 17:11 5:33 |
385 | Jordan Scobey - 16:20 5:16 15 |
Gabe Schoenbach - 17:09 5:32 71 |
Blake Civello - 17:16 5:34 81 |
Antoine Thibault - 17:31 5:39 104 |
Jeffrey Marin - 17:39 5:42 114 |
Brian Padilla - 17:49 5:45 134 |
|
13 | Albany 16-18-19-16-13 Gap: 1:14 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
395 | Darren Leung - 16:25 5:18 19 |
Brad Williams - 17:07 5:31 65 |
Gus Brown - 17:18 5:35 86 |
Lincoln Colby - 17:35 5:40 109 |
Nick Buoncristiani - 17:40 5:42 116 |
Sebastian Jones - 18:24 5:56 172 |
Cameron Daly - 18:29 5:58 176 |
14 | Galena (Nv) 24-20-15-15-14 Gap: 0:56 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
397 | Andrew Dobrowski - 16:45 5:24 41 |
Mckennion Melton - 16:56 5:28 57 |
Karl Hall - 17:04 5:30 64 |
Carson Leavitt - 17:39 5:42 115 |
Alek Simone - 17:41 5:42 120 |
John Alber - 17:42 5:43 122 |
Jason Dorn - 17:55 5:47 142 |
15 | San Luis Obispo 1-11-11-12-15 Gap: 3:40 |
86:16 17:15 5:34 |
430 | Callum Bolger - 15:31 5:00 1 |
Kobi Kelly - 16:49 5:25 46 |
Matt White - 17:01 5:29 62 |
Garron Knox - 17:43 5:43 124 |
Sam Kukol - 19:12 6:12 197 |
David Bloom - 19:32 6:18 206 |
|
16 | North Bakersfield 12-14-16-19-16 Gap: 1:30 |
86:17 17:15 5:34 |
432 | Caleb Bozarth - 16:19 5:16 14 |
Joel Lopez - 16:52 5:26 50 |
Adrian Lopez - 17:27 5:38 99 |
Steven Garcia - 17:49 5:45 133 |
Jay Jimenez - 17:50 5:45 136 |
Edgar Sanchez - 18:38 6:00 181 |
|
17 | Miramonte 20-15-17-17-17 Gap: 1:19 |
86:21 17:16 5:34 |
434 | Pete Bull - 16:38 5:22 32 |
Jonathan Fiero - 16:38 5:22 34 |
Duran Reyes - 17:26 5:37 98 |
James Bull - 17:43 5:43 125 |
Jack Mader - 17:57 5:47 145 |
Grant Churchill - 17:57 5:47 147 |
Jj Young - 18:23 5:56 171 |
18 | Orange Lutheran 19-13-12-14-18 Gap: 1:54 |
86:35 17:19 5:35 |
442 | Jacob Miller - 16:28 5:19 24 |
Lucas Mowery - 16:42 5:23 37 |
Jonah Kaufmann - 17:14 5:34 79 |
Kristian Larios - 17:49 5:45 132 |
Carlton Chang - 18:22 5:55 170 |
Lucas Schroeder - 18:51 6:05 186 |
Aiden Glicker - 20:53 6:44 220 |
19 | Corona Del Mar 17-12-14-18-19 Gap: 1:54 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
463 | Thomas Robertson - 16:27 5:18 22 |
Leif Hellgren - 16:34 5:21 28 |
Rhamseys Garcia - 17:31 5:39 106 |
Daniel Le - 17:53 5:46 138 |
Zowie Hillebrandt - 18:21 5:55 169 |
Christopher Lin - 18:43 6:02 183 |
Matt Paragas - 18:54 6:06 189 |
20 | Foothill Technology 29-26-24-22-20 Gap: 0:22 |
87:03 17:25 5:37 |
474 | Clayton Brossia - 17:16 5:34 82 |
John Marcoux - 17:20 5:36 88 |
Trey Casswell - 17:21 5:36 90 |
Henry Pick - 17:29 5:39 102 |
Jonah Bufford - 17:37 5:41 112 |
Daniel Guzman - 17:49 5:45 135 |
Ryan Bova - 17:59 5:48 151 |
21 | Placer 18-16-20-21-21 Gap: 1:38 |
87:08 17:26 5:37 |
502 | Conner Ryan - 16:27 5:18 23 |
Ryman Crone - 16:53 5:27 52 |
Jesus Reyes - 17:47 5:44 129 |
Riley Black - 17:55 5:47 143 |
Nathaniel Smith - 18:06 5:50 155 |
Cole Harsen - 18:30 5:58 178 |
Dan Martin - 19:32 6:18 205 |
22 | Wasco 22-24-23-23-22 Gap: 1:17 |
87:36 17:31 5:39 |
535 | Cuberto Salgado - 16:40 5:23 36 |
Jorge Mariscal - 17:31 5:39 105 |
Fabian Velazquez - 17:40 5:42 117 |
Andres Barboza - 17:48 5:44 131 |
David Martin - 17:57 5:47 146 |
Lorenzo Maldonado - 17:58 5:48 148 |
Francisco Montoya - 18:08 5:51 158 |
23 | Piner 23-23-22-20-23 Gap: 2:16 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
536 | Aidan Carpenter - 16:44 5:24 40 |
Eduardo Calderon - 17:21 5:36 91 |
Harris Nguyen - 17:28 5:38 101 |
Brian Luong - 17:37 5:41 111 |
Danny Duong - 18:59 6:08 193 |
Jack Mccormick - 19:33 6:18 207 |
|
24 | Acalanes 5-22-25-25-24 Gap: 2:27 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
610 | Cameron Gaskell - 15:46 5:05 5 |
Christian Lyons - 17:43 5:43 125 |
Ethan Frigon - 18:07 5:51 157 |
Seth Mcwhirter - 18:08 5:51 159 |
Patrick Walker - 18:13 5:53 164 |
Zach Woodworth - 18:32 5:59 179 |
Riley Noon - 18:34 5:59 180 |
25 | South Lake Tahoe 26-21-21-24-25 Gap: 2:13 |
89:48 17:58 5:48 |
614 | Dillon Lemons - 17:04 5:30 63 |
Orion Maxwell - 17:08 5:32 66 |
Mario Mangiaracina - 17:24 5:37 96 |
David Holmes - 18:54 6:06 190 |
Griffin Hobson - 19:17 6:13 199 |
Paul Hoefer - 19:42 6:21 209 |
Freeman George - 19:52 6:25 211 |
26 | Fillmore 25-30-27-26-26 Gap: 1:54 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
706 | Jose Rodriguez - 17:00 5:29 61 |
Juan Martinez - 17:58 5:48 149 |
Adrian Orozco - 17:59 5:48 152 |
Curtis Ponce - 18:07 5:51 156 |
Josue Baez - 18:54 6:06 188 |
Steven Valencia - 18:55 6:06 191 |
John Chavez - 19:26 6:16 203 |
27 | Tahoe-Truckee 30-28-26-27-27 Gap: 2:03 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
725 | Hudson Verbeck - 17:18 5:35 85 |
Ian Smith - 17:19 5:35 87 |
Ryan Murphy - 18:11 5:52 161 |
Tyler Ferrera - 18:58 6:07 192 |
David Dalicandro - 19:21 6:15 200 |
||
28 | Atascadero 32-31-31-29-28 Gap: 0:33 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
728 | Felipe Dejesus - 17:40 5:42 118 |
Austin Erb - 17:43 5:43 123 |
Tegan Fleishman - 18:11 5:52 160 |
Joseph Boche - 18:12 5:52 162 |
Max Bontembal - 18:14 5:53 165 |
Xavier Gonzales - 18:19 5:54 168 |
Damon Toste - 18:25 5:57 173 |
29 | Cabrillo (Lompoc) 27-29-29-28-29 Gap: 1:25 |
90:22 18:04 5:50 |
729 | Daniel Fernandez - 17:14 5:33 77 |
Ricky Babb - 17:47 5:44 130 |
Marty Borrayo - 18:15 5:53 166 |
Chris Robinson - 18:28 5:57 174 |
Eddie Rangel - 18:39 6:01 182 |
Nate Brown - 19:04 6:09 194 |
|
30 | Skyline 3-25-28-30-30 Gap: 6:15 |
98:30 19:42 6:21 |
810 | Zachary Katzman - 15:40 5:03 3 |
Saul Maciel - 17:54 5:47 139 |
Andy Li - 21:27 6:55 221 |
Hanjie Huang - 21:35 6:58 222 |
Eric Romero - 21:55 7:04 225 |
Salvador Melchor - 23:56 7:43 228 |
|
31 | Prospect 28-27-30-31-31 Gap: 4:36 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
824 | Danny Rubino - 17:14 5:34 78 |
Jason Morrow - 17:22 5:36 93 |
Charlie Huffman-luna - 20:01 6:27 214 |
Kenny Joseph - 20:02 6:28 215 |
David Correa-sorich - 21:50 7:02 224 |
||
32 | Laguna Creek 33-33-33-32-32 Gap: 1:49 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
883 | Karmveer Atwal - 17:41 5:42 119 |
Hagel Cory - 18:28 5:57 174 |
Morrar Sam - 18:49 6:04 185 |
Gurvir Dhillon - 19:22 6:15 201 |
Josh Orozco - 19:31 6:18 204 |
Le Doan - 19:49 6:24 210 |
Kulwarn Bassi - 19:58 6:26 213 |
33 | Kingsburg 31-32-32-33-33 Gap: 2:47 |
95:18 19:04 6:09 |
902 | Saul Perez - 17:23 5:36 94 |
James Amparan - 18:29 5:58 177 |
Nick Salcedo - 19:23 6:15 202 |
Henry Chan - 19:54 6:25 212 |
Zechariah Popovich - 20:10 6:30 217 |
Chase East - 20:24 6:35 218 |
Tim Snyder - 20:38 6:39 219 |
34 | Lindsay 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 3:55 |
97:39 19:32 6:18 |
959 | Felix Aispuro - 17:55 5:47 141 |
Amos Dixon - 18:44 6:02 184 |
Cristobal Vasquez - 19:06 6:10 195 |
Emanuel Mendez - 20:05 6:29 216 |
Agustin Valdovinos - 21:50 7:02 223 |
Angel Camacho - 22:02 7:06 226 |
Pedro Morales - 23:16 7:30 227 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelsey Lieberman | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:28.6 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 6/21 | 1/29 | 18:15 (0:46) |
18:15 (0:46) |
18:15 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Jack Farrell | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 7/21 | 1/28 | 18:42 (1:08) |
18:42 (1:08) |
18:42 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Jack Gallegos | University C | 17:43.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
4 | Ian Weeks | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 10/21 | 1/26 | 18:25 (0:34) |
18:25 (0:34) |
18:25 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Joseph Laguna | Servite | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
6 | Jacob Kennedy | Calvary Chapel | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
7 | Justin Morris | Sage Creek | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
8 | Patrick Donoghue | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 11/21 | 1/23 | 20:13 (2:06) |
20:13 (2:06) |
20:13 (2:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | James Melkonian | Sage Creek | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
10 | Kyle Stringfellow | Sage Creek | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
11 | Nick Markarian | Oakpark | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
12 | Noah Boral | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 12/21 | 1/22 | 18:12.39 | 18:12.39 | 18:12.39 | |
13 | Gabrial Ortiz | McFarland (boys) | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
14 | Ian Bennett | Servite | 18:24 | 5:56 | ||||||||
15 | Harshil Desai | Oakpark | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | ||||||||
16 | Jt Munz | San Francisc | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
17 | Mike Maloney | Flintridge P | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Maxwell Coon | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 13/21 | 1/20 | 18:52 (0:24) |
18:52 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Brandan Pagan | Sage Creek | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
20 | Christian Davidson | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | 7/7 | 15/21 | 1/15 | 19:21 (0:42) |
19:21 (0:42) |
19:21 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Kyle Finger | Miramonte | 18:41.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
22 | Brendan Czarnecki | Miramonte | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
23 | Joe Calce | Oakpark | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
24 | Daniel Fone | Albany | 18:43.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
25 | Jim Tapia | Cathedral | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
26 | Denaldo Pedro | Cathedral | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | ||||||||
27 | Zach Sherin | Oakpark | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
28 | Ross Chase | Flintridge P | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
29 | Will Fehrnstrom | Miramonte | 18:47.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
30 | Bryan Mendes | Albany | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
31 | Alexis Sanchez | Avenal | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
32 | Haoyi Tian | Albany | 18:57 | 6:07 | ||||||||
33 | Pierce Mcdonnell | San Francisc | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Linney | Miramonte | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
35 | Sam Ohagan | Flintridge P | 18:59 | 6:07 | ||||||||
36 | John Nover | University C | 19:03 | 6:09 | ||||||||
37 | Pablo Dedios | Avenal | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | ||||||||
38 | Nathan Xu | Albany | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
39 | Spencer Pugh | Miramonte | 19:04.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
40 | Justin Castro | St John Bosco | 19:05.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
41 | Matt Kienzle | Miramonte | 19:06.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
42 | John Dana | St. Joseph (Sm) | 19:06.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
43 | Zach Tom | Acalanes | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
44 | Reid Larson | Sage Creek | 19:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
45 | Nestor Vazquez | Wasco | 19:11.4 | 6:11 | ||||||||
46 | Matthew Billie | Cathedral | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
47 | Edgar Sanchez | Cathedral | 19:16 | 6:13 | ||||||||
48 | Jacob Uhl | Sage Creek | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
49 | Ross Leong | Flintridge P | 19:18.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
50 | Ben Macofsky | Oakpark | 19:19.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
51 | Jonathan Hupfeld | Sage Creek | 19:20 | 6:14 | ||||||||
52 | Andrew Geist | Saint Mary's | 19:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
53 | James Karroum | St John Bosco | 19:23.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
54 | John Kennedy | Servite | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
55 | Grady Wetherbee | Piedmont | 19:27.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
56 | Christian Bloemhof | Shafter | 19:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
57 | Evan Sanchez | St. Joseph (Sm) | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
58 | Tim Richardson | Salesian | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
59 | Chase Leffers | San Francisc | 19:43.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
60 | Riley Smith | Acalanes | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
61 | Cristian Orozco | Wasco | 19:44.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
62 | Juan Cabrera | McFarland (boys) | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
63 | Sasha Polataev | Saint Mary's | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
64 | Sergio Ramirez | Shafter | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
65 | Alejandro Alderete | Servite | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
66 | Andre Abayari | Saint Mary's | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
67 | Adrian Nazaroff | Shafter | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
68 | David Deffarges | San Francisc | 19:54 | 6:25 | ||||||||
69 | Bryan Veres | Miramonte | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | ||||||||
70 | Jesse Valva | Albany | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
71 | Ivan Castro | St. Paul | 19:59.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
72 | Broderick Campbell | Servite | 20:00.8 | 6:27 | ||||||||
73 | Eduardo Ramirez | Wasco | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | ||||||||
74 | Nick Ramirez | Oakpark | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
75 | Joshua Menusa | St. Joseph (Sm) | 20:03.8 | 6:28 | ||||||||
76 | Alberto Rivera | Salesian | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
77 | Jason Gomez | Salesian | 20:04.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
78 | Aldo Garcia | Corcoran | 20:10.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
79 | Michael Basili | Miramonte | 20:14.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
80 | Jason Li | San Francisc | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
81 | Rodrigo Reynoza | Avenal | 20:19.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
82 | Noa Nambu | University C | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | ||||||||
83 | Alex Holbrook | Servite | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
84 | Rudolph Barrera | Corcoran | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
85 | Angel Mares | Avenal | 20:30.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
86 | Alex Rosas | Salesian | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
87 | Aaron Libell | Servite | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
88 | Juan Martinez | Avenal | 20:32.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
89 | Leo Morris | Acalanes | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
90 | Edgar Ramirez | Shafter | 20:37.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
91 | Jarron Rogers | Calvary Chapel | 20:39.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
92 | Jonathan Hung | Lynbrook | 20:39.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
93 | Jared Lundrigan | Ripon | 20:40.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
94 | Diego Rivera | Salesian | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
95 | Ian Browne | San Francisc | 20:42.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
96 | Michael Lara | St. Paul | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
97 | Eduardo Campos | Wasco | 20:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
98 | Alberto Martinez | Corcoran | 20:47.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
99 | Isaac Shuure | Flintridge P | 20:48.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
100 | Aditya Prasad | Lynbrook | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
101 | Bryan Quintana | McFarland (boys) | 20:50.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
102 | Mitchell Argue | Piedmont | 20:53.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
103 | William Burns | Servite | 20:54.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
104 | Christian Baltazar | Wasco | 21:00.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
105 | Francisco Uribe | Wasco | 21:03.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
106 | Justan Haddox | Oakpark | 21:05.2 | 6:48 | ||||||||
107 | Luis Enriquez | Salesian | 21:09.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
108 | Jordan Hu | Flintridge P | 21:12.1 | 6:50 | ||||||||
109 | Sebastian Ortiz | Servite | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
110 | Hernandez Andy | St. Paul | 21:21.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
111 | Pedro Villegas | Shafter | 21:23.4 | 6:54 | ||||||||
112 | Cameron Otterson | Acalanes | 21:26.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
113 | Matthews Tessema | Saint Mary's | 21:27.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
114 | Adolfo Sanchez | Wasco | 21:31.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
115 | Gabriel Benavides | Wasco | 21:32.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
116 | Bryce Edens | St. Joseph (Sm) | 21:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
117 | Juan Vargas | Wasco | 21:39.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
118 | Cesar Montano | Avenal | 21:42.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
119 | Elijah Ewing | Exeter | 21:44.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
120 | Marcus Pearce | Lynbrook | 21:45 | 7:01 | ||||||||
121 | Emmanuel Moreno | McFarland (boys) | 21:45 | 7:01 | ||||||||
122 | Isaac Aguayo | Wasco | 21:46.3 | 7:01 | ||||||||
123 | Nikhil Poole | Flintridge P | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | ||||||||
124 | Will Schueler | Acalanes | 21:48.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
125 | Adolfo Valencia | Wasco | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
126 | Joshua Viramontes | St. Paul | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
127 | Keith Sibal | Piedmont | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
128 | Moises Amparo | Shafter | 21:53.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
129 | Nichola Collins-yarnall | Acalanes | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
130 | Ismael Lorzo | Shafter | 21:57.3 | 7:05 | ||||||||
131 | Crecencio Tellez | Ripon | 22:02.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
132 | Chase Stalter | South Lake Tahoe | 22:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
133 | Reider Martinsen | Acalanes | 22:11.1 | 7:09 | ||||||||
134 | Brock Wills | Servite | 22:11.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
135 | Carlos Armenta | Wasco | 22:12.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
136 | Francisco Villasenor | Corcoran | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
137 | Alejandro Flores | McFarland (boys) | 22:21.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
138 | Atticus Coughlin | Servite | 22:22.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
139 | Pedro Anguiano | Salesian | 22:24.4 | 7:14 | ||||||||
140 | Nick Wilson | Acalanes | 22:25.9 | 7:14 | ||||||||
141 | Zander Lieske | Saint Mary's | 22:28.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
142 | Oliver Ojeda | Wasco | 22:29.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
143 | Timothy Lieu | University C | 22:32.4 | 7:16 | ||||||||
144 | Mitchell Buchan | Albany | 22:33.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
145 | Noah Solomon | South Lake Tahoe | 22:36.2 | 7:17 | ||||||||
146 | Raymond Balandra | St. Paul | 22:36.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
147 | Jacob Weems | Acalanes | 22:39.6 | 7:19 | ||||||||
148 | Adam Turken | University C | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | ||||||||
149 | Jon paul Embry | South Lake Tahoe | 22:41.9 | 7:19 | ||||||||
150 | Daniel Vargas | Wasco | 22:43.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
151 | Adrian Sanchez | Wasco | 22:45.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
152 | Mathew Morales | St. Paul | 22:49 | 7:22 | ||||||||
153 | Nisshan Amin | Servite | 22:53 | 7:23 | ||||||||
154 | Josef Presberg-crombie | Piedmont | 23:06.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
155 | Youssef Qteishat | Acalanes | 23:10.7 | 7:29 | ||||||||
156 | Brandon Rivera | St. Joseph (Sm) | 23:15.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
157 | Victor Vasquez | Wasco | 23:15.4 | 7:30 | ||||||||
158 | Jose Maravilla | Wasco | 23:17.3 | 7:31 | ||||||||
159 | Wilson Dunn | Servite | 23:18.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
160 | Michael Vazquez | Servite | 23:21.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
161 | Abraham Aguayo | Wasco | 23:26.1 | 7:34 | ||||||||
162 | Justin Garza-torres | Wasco | 23:27.5 | 7:34 | ||||||||
163 | Michael Relly | University C | 23:27.9 | 7:34 | ||||||||
164 | Cameron Wellden | Servite | 23:34.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
165 | Jake Ferini | St. Joseph (Sm) | 23:34.5 | 7:36 | ||||||||
166 | Leonel Herrera | McFarland (boys) | 23:37.9 | 7:37 | ||||||||
167 | Brandon States | Ripon | 23:39.1 | 7:38 | ||||||||
168 | Jonah Keller | Servite | 23:40.4 | 7:38 | ||||||||
169 | Youping Yang | University C | 23:40.9 | 7:38 | ||||||||
170 | Yahya Qteishat | Acalanes | 23:42.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
171 | Juan De la rosa | Shafter | 23:50.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
172 | Bennett Patterson | St. Joseph (Sm) | 23:57.3 | 7:44 | ||||||||
173 | Max Morgan | South Lake Tahoe | 24:10.9 | 7:48 | ||||||||
174 | Elijah Levy | Piedmont | 24:12.4 | 7:49 | ||||||||
175 | Mike Carranza | Shafter | 24:18.4 | 7:50 | ||||||||
176 | David Fontes | Calvary Chapel | 24:18.8 | 7:51 | ||||||||
177 | David Zummaran | St. Paul | 24:20.3 | 7:51 | ||||||||
178 | Jacob Ward | St. Joseph (Sm) | 24:26.3 | 7:53 | ||||||||
179 | Charlie Filce | South Lake Tahoe | 24:28.1 | 7:54 | ||||||||
180 | Chris Gonzalez | Wasco | 24:30.9 | 7:54 | ||||||||
181 | Camden Salerno | Servite | 24:32.7 | 7:55 | ||||||||
182 | Bryce Harrison | Skyline | 24:50.9 | 8:01 | ||||||||
183 | Smauel Linares | Exeter | 25:00.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
184 | Seth Whitley | Ripon | 25:00.9 | 8:04 | ||||||||
185 | Maxwell Lee | Piedmont | 25:04.7 | 8:05 | ||||||||
186 | Thomas Kosakowski | Flintridge P | 25:12.4 | 8:08 | ||||||||
187 | Theodor Vonderesch | St. Joseph (Sm) | 25:17 | 8:09 | ||||||||
188 | Gustavo Ruelas | Shafter | 25:20.2 | 8:10 | ||||||||
189 | Ryan Pham | Ripon | 25:27.7 | 8:13 | ||||||||
190 | Ben Sherwin | South Lake Tahoe | 25:30 | 8:14 | ||||||||
191 | Jagraaj Dulai | Corcoran | 25:39.7 | 8:17 | ||||||||
192 | Blake Rivezzo-weber | Skyline | 25:42.2 | 8:17 | ||||||||
193 | Emmanuel Fernandez | Wasco | 25:53.5 | 8:21 | ||||||||
194 | Sergio Reyes | Wasco | 25:55.5 | 8:22 | ||||||||
195 | Kenneth Vitty | St. Joseph (Sm) | 26:01.7 | 8:24 | ||||||||
196 | Nathan Pletcher | University C | 26:02.3 | 8:24 | ||||||||
197 | Jose Moreno | Wasco | 26:05.7 | 8:25 | ||||||||
198 | Nick Bartlett | Ripon | 26:10.5 | 8:27 | ||||||||
199 | Jess Hutcheson-wilcox | Skyline | 26:42.4 | 8:37 | ||||||||
200 | Johnathan Razo | Wasco | 26:59.5 | 8:42 | ||||||||
201 | Nick Stadder | St. Joseph (Sm) | 27:05.6 | 8:44 | ||||||||
202 | Dale Waugh | Tahoe-Truckee | 27:10.1 | 8:46 | ||||||||
203 | Jason Quintanilla | St. Paul | 27:25.6 | 8:51 | ||||||||
204 | David Rocha | McFarland (boys) | 27:28.4 | 8:52 | ||||||||
205 | Liam Carrington | Piedmont | 28:38.3 | 9:14 | ||||||||
206 | Justin Otterson | Acalanes | 28:39.6 | 9:15 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
89:19 17:52 5:46 |
25 | Kelsey Lieberman Sr 17:29 5:38 1 |
Jack Farrell Sr 17:35 5:40 2 |
Ian Weeks Jr 17:52 5:46 4 |
Patrick Donoghue Jr 18:07 5:51 7 |
Noah Boral Sr 18:18 5:54 11 |
Maxwell Coon Sr 18:28 5:57 17 |
Christian Davidson Jr 18:39 6:01 19 |
2 | Sage Creek 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
92:05 18:25 5:56 |
81 | Justin Morris - 17:56 5:47 6 |
James Melkonian - 18:11 5:52 8 |
Kyle Stringfellow - 18:14 5:53 9 |
Brandan Pagan - 18:36 6:00 18 |
Reid Larson - 19:08 6:10 40 |
Jacob Uhl - 19:18 6:14 42 |
Jonathan Hupfeld - 19:20 6:14 45 |
3 | Oakpark 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
93:30 18:42 6:02 |
114 | Nick Markarian - 18:17 5:54 10 |
Harshil Desai - 18:26 5:57 14 |
Joe Calce - 18:42 6:02 22 |
Zach Sherin - 18:46 6:03 24 |
Ben Macofsky - 19:20 6:14 44 |
Nick Ramirez - 20:02 6:28 67 |
Justan Haddox - 21:05 6:48 94 |
4 | Miramonte 9-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
94:13 18:51 6:05 |
134 | Kyle Finger - 18:41 6:02 20 |
Brendan Czarnecki - 18:41 6:02 21 |
Will Fehrnstrom - 18:47 6:04 26 |
Alex Linney - 18:59 6:07 31 |
Spencer Pugh - 19:05 6:09 36 |
Matt Kienzle - 19:06 6:10 37 |
Bryan Veres - 19:55 6:25 62 |
5 | Albany 10-9-7-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
95:36 19:07 6:10 |
177 | Daniel Fone - 18:43 6:02 23 |
Bryan Mendes - 18:53 6:06 27 |
Haoyi Tian - 18:57 6:07 29 |
Nathan Xu - 19:04 6:09 35 |
Jesse Valva - 19:58 6:26 63 |
Mitchell Buchan - 22:33 7:17 120 |
|
6 | Servite 3-3-4-7-6 Gap: 2:07 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
188 | Joseph Laguna - 17:54 5:47 5 |
Ian Bennett - 18:24 5:56 13 |
John Kennedy - 19:26 6:16 47 |
Alejandro Alderete - 19:49 6:23 58 |
Broderick Campbell - 20:01 6:27 65 |
Alex Holbrook - 20:28 6:36 75 |
Aaron Libell - 20:32 6:37 79 |
7 | Flintridge P 8-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:21 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
205 | Mike Maloney - 18:27 5:57 16 |
Ross Chase - 18:47 6:03 25 |
Sam Ohagan - 18:59 6:07 32 |
Ross Leong - 19:18 6:14 43 |
Isaac Shuure - 20:49 6:43 89 |
Jordan Hu - 21:12 6:50 96 |
Nikhil Poole - 21:47 7:01 105 |
8 | San Francisc 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
97:18 19:28 6:17 |
230 | Jt Munz - 18:26 5:57 15 |
Pierce Mcdonnell - 18:59 6:07 30 |
Chase Leffers - 19:44 6:22 52 |
David Deffarges - 19:54 6:25 61 |
Jason Li - 20:17 6:32 72 |
Ian Browne - 20:42 6:41 85 |
|
9 | Avenal 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
99:22 19:52 6:25 |
292 | Alexis Sanchez - 18:56 6:06 28 |
Pablo Dedios - 19:04 6:09 34 |
Rodrigo Reynoza - 20:20 6:33 73 |
Angel Mares - 20:31 6:37 77 |
Juan Martinez - 20:33 6:38 80 |
Cesar Montano - 21:42 7:00 103 |
|
10 | Wasco 14-14-13-11-10 Gap: 1:49 |
100:45 20:09 6:30 |
340 | Nestor Vazquez - 19:11 6:11 41 |
Cristian Orozco - 19:44 6:22 54 |
Eduardo Ramirez - 20:02 6:28 66 |
Eduardo Campos - 20:47 6:42 87 |
Christian Baltazar - 21:00 6:47 92 |
Francisco Uribe - 21:04 6:48 93 |
Adolfo Sanchez - 21:32 6:57 101 |
11 | Shafter 17-16-15-11-11 Gap: 1:44 |
101:21 20:16 6:32 |
346 | Christian Bloemhof - 19:39 6:20 49 |
Sergio Ramirez - 19:47 6:23 57 |
Adrian Nazaroff - 19:53 6:25 60 |
Edgar Ramirez - 20:38 6:39 82 |
Pedro Villegas - 21:23 6:54 98 |
Moises Amparo - 21:54 7:04 109 |
Ismael Lorzo - 21:57 7:05 111 |
12 | Salesian 18-17-17-16-12 Gap: 0:59 |
101:03 20:13 6:31 |
352 | Tim Richardson - 19:43 6:21 51 |
Alberto Rivera - 20:04 6:28 69 |
Jason Gomez - 20:04 6:29 70 |
Alex Rosas - 20:31 6:37 78 |
Diego Rivera - 20:41 6:40 84 |
Luis Enriquez - 21:10 6:50 95 |
Pedro Anguiano - 22:24 7:14 117 |
12 | University C 2-5-9-10-12 Gap: 4:56 |
102:24 20:29 6:36 |
352 | Jack Gallegos - 17:44 5:43 3 |
John Nover - 19:03 6:09 33 |
Noa Nambu - 20:26 6:35 74 |
Timothy Lieu - 22:32 7:16 119 |
Adam Turken - 22:40 7:19 123 |
Michael Relly - 23:28 7:34 128 |
Youping Yang - 23:41 7:38 132 |
14 | McFarland (boys) 6-11-12-14-14 Gap: 4:00 |
103:03 20:37 6:39 |
377 | Gabrial Ortiz - 18:22 5:55 12 |
Juan Cabrera - 19:45 6:22 55 |
Bryan Quintana - 20:50 6:43 90 |
Emmanuel Moreno - 21:45 7:01 104 |
Alejandro Flores - 22:21 7:13 116 |
Leonel Herrera - 23:38 7:37 130 |
David Rocha - 27:28 8:52 144 |
15 | Acalanes 13-13-16-17-15 Gap: 2:41 |
102:39 20:32 6:37 |
378 | Zach Tom - 19:07 6:10 39 |
Riley Smith - 19:44 6:22 53 |
Leo Morris - 20:33 6:38 81 |
Cameron Otterson - 21:26 6:55 99 |
Will Schueler - 21:48 7:02 106 |
Nichola Collins-yarnall - 21:55 7:04 110 |
Reider Martinsen - 22:11 7:09 114 |
16 | Saint Mary's 15-15-13-14-16 Gap: 3:06 |
102:56 20:35 6:38 |
379 | Andrew Geist - 19:22 6:15 46 |
Sasha Polataev - 19:46 6:22 56 |
Andre Abayari - 19:53 6:25 59 |
Matthews Tessema - 21:27 6:55 100 |
Zander Lieske - 22:28 7:15 118 |
||
17 | St. Joseph (Sm) 12-12-11-13-17 Gap: 4:08 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
385 | John Dana - 19:07 6:10 38 |
Evan Sanchez - 19:41 6:21 50 |
Joshua Menusa - 20:04 6:28 68 |
Bryce Edens - 21:39 6:59 102 |
Brandon Rivera - 23:15 7:30 127 |
Jake Ferini - 23:35 7:36 129 |
Bennett Patterson - 23:57 7:44 133 |
18 | St. Paul 19-20-19-19-18 Gap: 2:37 |
106:35 21:19 6:53 |
476 | Ivan Castro - 20:00 6:27 64 |
Michael Lara - 20:46 6:42 86 |
Hernandez Andy - 21:22 6:53 97 |
Joshua Viramontes - 21:52 7:03 107 |
Raymond Balandra - 22:37 7:18 122 |
Mathew Morales - 22:49 7:22 125 |
David Zummaran - 24:20 7:51 136 |
19 | Corcoran 20-19-18-18-19 Gap: 5:30 |
109:27 21:53 7:04 |
492 | Aldo Garcia - 20:10 6:30 71 |
Rudolph Barrera - 20:31 6:37 76 |
Alberto Martinez - 20:48 6:43 88 |
Francisco Villasenor - 22:19 7:12 115 |
Jagraaj Dulai - 25:40 8:17 142 |
||
20 | Piedmont 16-18-19-20-20 Gap: 4:45 |
109:32 21:54 7:04 |
508 | Grady Wetherbee - 19:28 6:17 48 |
Mitchell Argue - 20:53 6:44 91 |
Keith Sibal - 21:52 7:03 108 |
Josef Presberg-crombie - 23:06 7:27 126 |
Elijah Levy - 24:12 7:49 135 |
Maxwell Lee - 25:05 8:05 139 |
Liam Carrington - 28:38 9:14 145 |
21 | Ripon 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:48 |
116:50 23:22 7:32 |
604 | Jared Lundrigan - 20:40 6:40 83 |
Crecencio Tellez - 22:03 7:07 112 |
Brandon States - 23:39 7:38 131 |
Seth Whitley - 25:01 8:04 138 |
Ryan Pham - 25:28 8:13 140 |
Nick Bartlett - 26:11 8:27 143 |
|
22 | South Lake Tahoe 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:24 |
116:01 23:12 7:29 |
629 | Chase Stalter - 22:04 7:07 113 |
Noah Solomon - 22:36 7:17 121 |
Jon paul Embry - 22:42 7:19 124 |
Max Morgan - 24:11 7:48 134 |
Charlie Filce - 24:28 7:54 137 |
Ben Sherwin - 25:30 8:14 141 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malecio Gonzalez | McFarland (boys) | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | ||||||||
2 | Ryan Vreeke | Valley Chris | 17:06.7 | 5:31 | ||||||||
3 | Josh Rupprecht | Valley Chris | 17:07.6 | 5:31 | ||||||||
4 | Jonny Vargas | Piner | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
5 | Mauro Rosales | Servite | 17:28 | 5:38 | ||||||||
6 | Alex Halter | University C | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | ||||||||
7 | Jacob Wright | Maria Carrillo | 17:36 | 5:41 | ||||||||
8 | Nathan Hayes | Piner | 17:36.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
9 | Karl Winter | St Mary's (S | 17:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
10 | Michael Sanchez | Fillmore | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
11 | Nicco Pompili | Sir Francis Drake | 17:53 | 5:46 | ||||||||
12 | Hayden Lee | Valley Chris | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | ||||||||
13 | Alex Sanchez | Oakpark | 18:06 | 5:50 | ||||||||
14 | Jose Sanchez | Cathedral | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
15 | Diego Gonzalez | St John Bosco | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | ||||||||
16 | Kevin Garcia | Piner | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
17 | Joseph Parra | Cathedral | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
18 | Quincy Smith | Sir Francis Drake | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
19 | Mark Szekrenyi | Valley Chris | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
20 | Peter Brede | Maria Carrillo | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
21 | Sam Sequiera | Servite | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
22 | Vince Corella | Templeton | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
23 | Sammy Diaz | McFarland (boys) | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | ||||||||
24 | Grant Zemella | Templeton | 18:22.1 | 5:56 | ||||||||
25 | Max Rodriguez | St John Bosco | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | ||||||||
26 | Carson Hasbrouck | Flintridge P | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
27 | Raymond Solorza | St John Bosco | 18:26.5 | 5:57 | ||||||||
28 | Nachiket Ingle | Lynbrook | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
29 | Bryant Christine | Oakpark | 18:27.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
30 | Alex Bustos | University C | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
31 | Patrick Smith | Marin Catholic | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
32 | George Romero | St John Bosco | 18:31.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
33 | Jacob Renaghan | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 14/21 | 17/34 | ||||
34 | Donald Liu | Skyline | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
35 | Isaiah Avalos | Nordoff | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | ||||||||
36 | Zach Lindemann | Maria Carrillo | 18:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
37 | Joseph Lazo | Servite | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
38 | Jake Demoss | Valley Chris | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
39 | Seb Evans | Flintridge P | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
40 | Ben Rosas | University C | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
41 | Matthew Altenberg | Maria Carrillo | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
42 | Yousif Hussein | Shafter | 18:45.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
43 | Andrew Mata | Cathedral | 18:45.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
44 | Hugo Wu | Lynbrook | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
45 | Gabriel Vargas | Wasco | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
46 | Efrain Calderon | Cathedral | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
47 | Albert Su | Lynbrook | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
48 | Ethan Moutes | Flintridge P | 18:54.6 | 6:06 | ||||||||
49 | Payton Kooi | Valley Chris | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
50 | Myles Chisholm | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:55.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
51 | Jesus Castro | Fillmore | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | ||||||||
52 | Jacob Andreatta | San Luis Obispo | 18:57.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
53 | Jonas Kristianson | Flintridge P | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
54 | Wolley Tuala-saga | Cathedral | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
55 | Aaron Bloom | San Luis Obispo | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
56 | Saul Cardenas | Shafter | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
57 | Sam Villegas | Cathedral | 19:00 | 6:08 | ||||||||
58 | Tru Do | Lynbrook | 19:00.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
59 | Cade Creason | Oakpark | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
60 | Cole Harris | Oakpark | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
61 | Brenden Niller | Templeton | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
62 | Raul Diaz | Cathedral | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
63 | Enso Valle | Shafter | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
64 | Aaron Davidson | Sir Francis Drake | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
65 | Soren Bear | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 16/21 | 17/33 | ||||
66 | Diego De la torre | St John Bosco | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
67 | Alton Creson | Miramonte | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
68 | Albert Serrano | St John Bosco | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | ||||||||
69 | Avshalom Berrol | Skyline | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
70 | Christian Andrade | Fillmore | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
71 | Lucas Shannon | Servite | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
72 | Eammon Morris | Servite | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
73 | Calvin Stanley | Sir Francis Drake | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
74 | Isidoro Gomez | Shafter | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
75 | Liam Ward | Servite | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
76 | Charlie Raine | Templeton | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
77 | Isaiah Sullivan | St Mary's (S | 19:23 | 6:15 | ||||||||
78 | Blake Thomas | Marin Catholic | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
79 | Nick Villela | Fillmore | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
80 | Juan Saldana | Cathedral | 19:25.6 | 6:16 | ||||||||
81 | Tommy Brovelli | Miramonte | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
82 | Jake Van Liew | So | Las Lomas | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | 3/7 | 17/21 | 15/33 | 20:13 (0:46) |
20:13 (0:46) |
20:13 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Gus Stephanos | University C | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
84 | Salvador Luna | McFarland (boys) | 19:27.2 | 6:17 | ||||||||
85 | Cole Bumen | San Luis Obispo | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
86 | Gabriel Guerrero | Corcoran | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
87 | Ryan Ball | Piner | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
88 | Luis Casablanca | Wasco | 19:34.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
89 | Uriel Herrera | McFarland (boys) | 19:36.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
90 | Nick Eaton | St John Bosco | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
91 | Dylan Thayer | Piedmont | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | ||||||||
92 | Andrew Shao | Lynbrook | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | ||||||||
93 | Nicolas Rios | Lynbrook | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
94 | Roman Diaz | McFarland (boys) | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
95 | Jake Freeman | Oakpark | 19:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
96 | Anthony Perez | Shafter | 19:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
97 | Samuel White | Piedmont | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
98 | Tobias Fisher | Piedmont | 19:47.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
99 | Sunay Poole | Flintridge P | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
100 | Luca Argast | Miramonte | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
101 | Spencer Crouch | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | 4/7 | 18/21 | 16/29 | ||||
102 | Owen Borsari | Servite | 19:54.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
103 | Eliseo Mendez | Corcoran | 19:55.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
104 | Spencer Loewen | St Mary's (S | 19:57 | 6:26 | ||||||||
105 | Evan Gibson | Ripon | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | ||||||||
106 | Isaac Jaminson | Templeton | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | ||||||||
107 | Ivan Flores | Corcoran | 20:01.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
108 | Roberto Magana | Fillmore | 20:02.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
109 | Calvin Holmes | South Lake Tahoe | 20:05 | 6:29 | ||||||||
110 | Luis Santillano | McFarland (boys) | 20:06.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
111 | Juan Lopez | Wasco | 20:07.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
112 | Diego Carrasco | San Joaquin | 20:08 | 6:30 | ||||||||
113 | Andrew Sim | Branson | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
114 | Carlos Rojas | Corcoran | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
115 | Ben Somma | Piner | 20:08.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
116 | Taylor Vanliere | Oakpark | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
117 | Sam Garcia | Piner | 20:14.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
118 | Christopher Hoefer | South Lake Tahoe | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
119 | Harry Rodriguez | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
120 | Casey Leebrick | San Luis Obispo | 20:18 | 6:33 | ||||||||
121 | Andrew Alvarez | St John Bosco | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | ||||||||
122 | Adam Ramirez | Branson | 20:21.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
123 | Andrew Thompson | Marin Catholic | 20:22.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
124 | David Angoletta | St Mary's (S | 20:23.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
125 | Casey Renaghan | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | 5/7 | 19/21 | 13/28 | ||||
126 | Colin Spiers | San Luis Obispo | 20:32.9 | 6:38 | ||||||||
127 | Anthony Sanchez | Wasco | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
128 | Vincent Titterton | Piedmont | 20:33.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
129 | Juan Ramirez | Fillmore | 20:33.9 | 6:38 | ||||||||
130 | Ryan Newberger | South Lake Tahoe | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
131 | Connor Lyon | So | Las Lomas | 20:40.9 | 6:40 | 6/7 | 20/21 | 10/22 | ||||
132 | Zack Gorman | Nordoff | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | ||||||||
133 | Kevin Acosta | St Mary's (S | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
134 | Zach Tescher | Oakpark | 20:46.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
135 | Kc Larkins | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:49.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
136 | Brendan Mcfeely | Miramonte | 20:55.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
137 | Ids Propstra | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
138 | Ramiro Birrueta | Wasco | 21:01.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
139 | Juan Ramirez | Wasco | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
140 | Gage Bunten | Skyline | 21:01.6 | 6:47 | ||||||||
141 | Robby Johnson | St Mary's (S | 21:04.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
142 | Mark Goriye | St Mary's (S | 21:05.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
143 | Leonardo Villasenor | Corcoran | 21:05.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
144 | Eric Briltz | Templeton | 21:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
145 | David Garibian | Flintridge P | 21:07.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
146 | Philip Mulligan | Shafter | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | ||||||||
147 | Harrison Jackson | Ripon | 21:16.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
148 | Chris Mansfield | University C | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | ||||||||
149 | Benjamin Ernstrom | San Luis Obispo | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
150 | Kevin Hinton | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 6/16 | ||||
151 | Kristian Munnihkuis | Nordoff | 21:21.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
152 | Noah Moore | University C | 21:29.6 | 6:56 | ||||||||
153 | Nick Van daelen | University C | 21:32.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
154 | Everett Magnuson | Branson | 21:41.1 | 7:00 | ||||||||
155 | Sam Modlin | Branson | 21:44.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
156 | Aaron Luna | Wasco | 21:47.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
157 | Anthony Sanchez | Ripon | 21:55.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
158 | Blake Stratton | Maria Carrillo | 22:04.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
159 | Ben Modlin | Branson | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
160 | Riley Messer | Templeton | 22:08.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
161 | Wyatt Carone | Acalanes | 22:14.9 | 7:11 | ||||||||
162 | Benjamin Hunter | Shafter | 22:15.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
163 | Ivan Schmidt | Flintridge P | 22:17.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
164 | Noah Hayes | Skyline | 22:23.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
165 | Ry Johnson | Nordoff | 22:27.3 | 7:15 | ||||||||
166 | Ethan Rogers | Calvary Chapel | 22:28.3 | 7:15 | ||||||||
167 | Zev Eifler | Sir Francis Drake | 22:33.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
168 | Edward Choi | Lynbrook | 22:45.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
169 | Griffin Brow | Ripon | 22:45.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
170 | Cooper Janssen | Sir Francis Drake | 22:57.8 | 7:24 | ||||||||
171 | Seth Freitas | San Joaquin | 23:01.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
172 | Clayton Schmidt | Acalanes | 23:03.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
173 | Brian Wolfe | Tahoe-Truckee | 23:04.2 | 7:27 | ||||||||
174 | Josh Ordonez | Calvary Chapel | 23:13.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
175 | Mark Oates | Exeter | 23:13.9 | 7:30 | ||||||||
176 | Agustin Guttierez | Nordoff | 23:24.4 | 7:33 | ||||||||
177 | Pedro Castilla | Exeter | 23:26.9 | 7:34 | ||||||||
178 | Jeremy Adams | Exeter | 23:28.3 | 7:34 | ||||||||
179 | Nickii Anderson | Ripon | 23:29.9 | 7:35 | ||||||||
180 | David Yu | Piedmont | 23:30.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
181 | Lyndon Torio | Piedmont | 23:46.2 | 7:40 | ||||||||
182 | Cristian De palm | Skyline | 23:47.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
183 | Aaron Somers-statue | Piedmont | 24:30.4 | 7:54 | ||||||||
184 | Callan Obrien | Acalanes | 24:32.2 | 7:55 | ||||||||
185 | Jc Rico | McFarland (boys) | 24:37.1 | 7:56 | ||||||||
186 | Gordan Giang | Skyline | 24:48.6 | 8:00 | ||||||||
187 | Ari Bornstein | Acalanes | 24:51.6 | 8:01 | ||||||||
188 | Adam Johnson | South Lake Tahoe | 25:03.7 | 8:05 | ||||||||
189 | Ray Van horn | Acalanes | 25:18.9 | 8:10 | ||||||||
190 | Ricky Fong | Skyline | 25:29 | 8:13 | ||||||||
191 | Chase Perkins | San Joaquin | 25:37.6 | 8:16 | ||||||||
192 | John Mitchell | Acalanes | 25:41.6 | 8:17 | ||||||||
193 | Forrest Mccann | South Lake Tahoe | 25:44.1 | 8:18 | ||||||||
194 | Ck Jorgensen | Nordoff | 26:06.1 | 8:25 | ||||||||
195 | Torres Josericardo | Nordoff | 26:10.7 | 8:27 | ||||||||
196 | Travis Moore | Sonora | 26:31.1 | 8:33 | ||||||||
197 | Carlos Zevallos | Calvary Chapel | 28:10 | 9:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley Chris 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
73 | Ryan Vreeke - 17:07 5:31 2 |
Josh Rupprecht - 17:08 5:31 3 |
Hayden Lee - 18:02 5:49 12 |
Mark Szekrenyi - 18:18 5:54 19 |
Jake Demoss - 18:44 6:03 37 |
Payton Kooi - 18:55 6:06 48 |
|
2 | St John Bosco 12-9-5-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
92:40 18:32 5:59 |
163 | Diego Gonzalez - 18:09 5:51 15 |
Max Rodriguez - 18:24 5:56 25 |
Raymond Solorza - 18:27 5:57 27 |
George Romero - 18:31 5:58 31 |
Diego De la torre - 19:09 6:11 65 |
Albert Serrano - 19:10 6:11 66 |
Nick Eaton - 19:37 6:20 85 |
3 | Cathedral 11-7-6-5-3 Gap: 0:49 |
93:01 18:36 6:00 |
171 | Jose Sanchez - 18:09 5:51 14 |
Joseph Parra - 18:15 5:53 17 |
Andrew Mata - 18:46 6:03 42 |
Efrain Calderon - 18:54 6:06 45 |
Wolley Tuala-saga - 18:58 6:07 53 |
Sam Villegas - 19:00 6:08 56 |
Raul Diaz - 19:04 6:09 61 |
4 | Servite 4-4-3-6-4 Gap: 1:46 |
92:58 18:36 6:00 |
201 | Mauro Rosales - 17:28 5:38 5 |
Sam Sequiera - 18:20 5:55 21 |
Joseph Lazo - 18:44 6:03 36 |
Lucas Shannon - 19:13 6:12 69 |
Eammon Morris - 19:14 6:12 70 |
Liam Ward - 19:22 6:15 73 |
Owen Borsari - 19:54 6:25 96 |
5 | Piner 3-2-2-4-5 Gap: 2:52 |
92:48 18:34 5:59 |
218 | Jonny Vargas - 17:16 5:34 4 |
Nathan Hayes - 17:37 5:41 8 |
Kevin Garcia - 18:12 5:52 16 |
Ryan Ball - 19:35 6:19 82 |
Ben Somma - 20:09 6:30 108 |
Sam Garcia - 20:14 6:32 110 |
|
6 | Oakpark 10-10-9-8-6 Gap: 1:38 |
94:19 18:52 6:05 |
249 | Alex Sanchez - 18:06 5:50 13 |
Bryant Christine - 18:28 5:57 29 |
Cade Creason - 19:00 6:08 58 |
Cole Harris - 19:01 6:08 59 |
Jake Freeman - 19:44 6:22 90 |
Taylor Vanliere - 20:09 6:30 109 |
Zach Tescher - 20:47 6:42 125 |
7 | Maria Carrillo 6-5-3-3-7 Gap: 4:28 |
95:25 19:05 6:09 |
250 | Jacob Wright - 17:36 5:41 7 |
Peter Brede - 18:18 5:54 20 |
Zach Lindemann - 18:41 6:02 35 |
Matthew Altenberg - 18:46 6:03 40 |
Blake Stratton - 22:04 7:07 148 |
||
8 | Flintridge P 14-13-12-9-8 Gap: 1:22 |
94:51 18:58 6:07 |
257 | Carson Hasbrouck - 18:26 5:57 26 |
Seb Evans - 18:45 6:03 38 |
Ethan Moutes - 18:55 6:06 47 |
Jonas Kristianson - 18:57 6:07 52 |
Sunay Poole - 19:49 6:23 94 |
David Garibian - 21:08 6:49 135 |
Ivan Schmidt - 22:17 7:11 153 |
9 | Lynbrook 15-14-13-11-9 Gap: 1:13 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
261 | Nachiket Ingle - 18:27 5:57 28 |
Hugo Wu - 18:49 6:04 43 |
Albert Su - 18:54 6:06 46 |
Tru Do - 19:00 6:08 57 |
Andrew Shao - 19:40 6:21 87 |
Nicolas Rios - 19:41 6:21 88 |
Edward Choi - 22:46 7:20 157 |
10 | McFarland (boys) 1-3-10-13-10 Gap: 2:51 |
93:59 18:48 6:04 |
276 | Malecio Gonzalez - 16:52 5:26 1 |
Sammy Diaz - 18:22 5:55 23 |
Salvador Luna - 19:27 6:17 79 |
Uriel Herrera - 19:36 6:19 84 |
Roman Diaz - 19:42 6:21 89 |
Luis Santillano - 20:07 6:29 104 |
Jc Rico - 24:37 7:56 169 |
11 | Templeton 13-11-11-12-11 Gap: 1:41 |
95:07 19:01 6:08 |
280 | Vince Corella - 18:20 5:55 22 |
Grant Zemella - 18:22 5:56 24 |
Brenden Niller - 19:01 6:08 60 |
Charlie Raine - 19:23 6:15 74 |
Isaac Jaminson - 20:01 6:27 100 |
Eric Briltz - 21:07 6:49 134 |
Riley Messer - 22:09 7:09 150 |
12 | University C 5-8-7-7-12 Gap: 3:48 |
95:28 19:06 6:10 |
291 | Alex Halter - 17:30 5:39 6 |
Alex Bustos - 18:28 5:57 30 |
Ben Rosas - 18:45 6:03 39 |
Gus Stephanos - 19:27 6:16 78 |
Chris Mansfield - 21:18 6:52 138 |
Noah Moore - 21:30 6:56 142 |
Nick Van daelen - 21:32 6:57 143 |
13 | Fillmore 8-12-14-14-13 Gap: 2:18 |
95:19 19:04 6:09 |
306 | Michael Sanchez - 17:45 5:43 10 |
Jesus Castro - 18:57 6:07 50 |
Christian Andrade - 19:11 6:11 68 |
Nick Villela - 19:24 6:16 76 |
Roberto Magana - 20:03 6:28 102 |
Juan Ramirez - 20:34 6:38 120 |
|
14 | Sir Francis Drake 9-6-8-9-14 Gap: 4:40 |
97:08 19:26 6:16 |
319 | Nicco Pompili - 17:53 5:46 11 |
Quincy Smith - 18:18 5:54 18 |
Aaron Davidson - 19:04 6:09 63 |
Calvin Stanley - 19:19 6:14 71 |
Zev Eifler - 22:33 7:17 156 |
Cooper Janssen - 22:58 7:24 159 |
|
15 | Shafter 19-16-15-15-15 Gap: 0:58 |
95:56 19:11 6:11 |
321 | Yousif Hussein - 18:46 6:03 41 |
Saul Cardenas - 19:00 6:08 55 |
Enso Valle - 19:04 6:09 62 |
Isidoro Gomez - 19:22 6:15 72 |
Anthony Perez - 19:44 6:22 91 |
Philip Mulligan - 21:14 6:51 136 |
Benjamin Hunter - 22:15 7:11 152 |
16 | Las Lomas 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:55 |
97:27 19:29 6:17 |
384 | Jacob Renaghan Fr 18:32 5:59 32 |
Soren Bear Fr 19:08 6:10 64 |
Jake Van Liew So 19:26 6:16 77 |
Spencer Crouch Fr 19:54 6:25 95 |
Casey Renaghan Fr 20:27 6:36 116 |
Connor Lyon So 20:41 6:40 122 |
Kevin Hinton Fr 21:21 6:53 140 |
17 | San Luis Obispo 22-19-18-18-17 Gap: 1:36 |
98:17 19:39 6:20 |
415 | Jacob Andreatta - 18:57 6:07 51 |
Aaron Bloom - 18:59 6:07 54 |
Cole Bumen - 19:30 6:17 80 |
Casey Leebrick - 20:18 6:33 113 |
Colin Spiers - 20:33 6:38 117 |
Benjamin Ernstrom - 21:19 6:52 139 |
|
18 | St Mary's (S 7-15-17-17-18 Gap: 3:02 |
98:11 19:38 6:20 |
421 | Karl Winter - 17:43 5:43 9 |
Isaiah Sullivan - 19:23 6:15 75 |
Spencer Loewen - 19:57 6:26 98 |
David Angoletta - 20:23 6:35 115 |
Kevin Acosta - 20:45 6:42 124 |
Robby Johnson - 21:05 6:48 131 |
Mark Goriye - 21:05 6:48 132 |
19 | Wasco 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:11 |
100:08 20:02 6:28 |
478 | Gabriel Vargas - 18:50 6:05 44 |
Luis Casablanca - 19:35 6:19 83 |
Juan Lopez - 20:08 6:30 105 |
Anthony Sanchez - 20:34 6:38 118 |
Ramiro Birrueta - 21:01 6:47 128 |
Juan Ramirez - 21:01 6:47 129 |
Aaron Luna - 21:47 7:02 146 |
20 | Corcoran 23-23-22-21-20 Gap: 1:35 |
100:43 20:09 6:30 |
519 | Gabriel Guerrero - 19:31 6:18 81 |
Eliseo Mendez - 19:56 6:26 97 |
Ivan Flores - 20:02 6:28 101 |
Carlos Rojas - 20:09 6:30 107 |
Leonardo Villasenor - 21:06 6:48 133 |
||
21 | Skyline 17-18-19-20-21 Gap: 5:08 |
105:04 21:01 6:47 |
550 | Donald Liu - 18:40 6:01 33 |
Avshalom Berrol - 19:11 6:11 67 |
Gage Bunten - 21:02 6:47 130 |
Noah Hayes - 22:24 7:13 154 |
Cristian De palm - 23:48 7:41 166 |
Gordan Giang - 24:49 8:00 170 |
Ricky Fong - 25:29 8:13 174 |
22 | Piedmont 24-23-21-22-22 Gap: 3:52 |
103:17 20:39 6:40 |
554 | Dylan Thayer - 19:39 6:20 86 |
Samuel White - 19:47 6:23 92 |
Tobias Fisher - 19:48 6:23 93 |
Vincent Titterton - 20:34 6:38 119 |
David Yu - 23:31 7:35 164 |
Lyndon Torio - 23:46 7:40 165 |
Aaron Somers-statue - 24:30 7:54 167 |
23 | Tahoe-Truckee 21-22-23-23-23 Gap: 4:08 |
104:06 20:49 6:43 |
575 | Myles Chisholm - 18:56 6:06 49 |
Harry Rodriguez - 20:17 6:33 112 |
Kc Larkins - 20:49 6:43 126 |
Ids Propstra - 20:59 6:46 127 |
Brian Wolfe - 23:04 7:27 161 |
||
24 | Nordoff 18-21-24-24-24 Gap: 4:45 |
106:34 21:19 6:53 |
615 | Isaiah Avalos - 18:40 6:01 34 |
Zack Gorman - 20:41 6:40 123 |
Kristian Munnihkuis - 21:21 6:53 141 |
Ry Johnson - 22:27 7:15 155 |
Agustin Guttierez - 23:24 7:33 162 |
Ck Jorgensen - 26:06 8:25 177 |
Torres Josericardo - 26:11 8:27 178 |
25 | Branson 27-26-26-26-25 Gap: 1:58 |
106:03 21:13 6:51 |
658 | Andrew Sim - 20:09 6:30 106 |
Adam Ramirez - 20:22 6:34 114 |
Everett Magnuson - 21:41 7:00 144 |
Sam Modlin - 21:45 7:01 145 |
Ben Modlin - 22:07 7:08 149 |
||
26 | South Lake Tahoe 26-25-25-25-26 Gap: 5:39 |
111:45 22:21 7:13 |
683 | Calvin Holmes - 20:05 6:29 103 |
Christopher Hoefer - 20:16 6:32 111 |
Ryan Newberger - 20:36 6:39 121 |
Adam Johnson - 25:04 8:05 172 |
Forrest Mccann - 25:44 8:18 176 |
||
27 | Ripon 25-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:31 |
109:27 21:53 7:04 |
704 | Evan Gibson - 19:59 6:27 99 |
Harrison Jackson - 21:16 6:52 137 |
Anthony Sanchez - 21:56 7:04 147 |
Griffin Brow - 22:46 7:21 158 |
Nickii Anderson - 23:30 7:35 163 |
||
28 | Acalanes 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 3:04 |
120:01 24:00 7:45 |
823 | Wyatt Carone - 22:15 7:11 151 |
Clayton Schmidt - 23:03 7:26 160 |
Callan Obrien - 24:32 7:55 168 |
Ari Bornstein - 24:52 8:01 171 |
Ray Van horn - 25:19 8:10 173 |
John Mitchell - 25:42 8:17 175 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.