Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Solomon | Sr | JV | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 10/111 | 4/10 | 14/28 | 1/14 | 18:22 | 19:27 | 18:14 | ||
Ahmet Bolak | Sr | JV | 23:30 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 83/111 | 10/10 | 28/28 | 3/4 | 23:34 (0:04,0.3) |
22:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Alex Binsacca | Jr | JV | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 31/111 | 7/10 | 20/28 | 1/7 | 20:50 (0:02,0.2) |
20:50 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andres Zhou | So | F/S | 17:53 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 2/134 | 1/12 | 5/28 | 2/15 | 17:55 (0:02,0.2) |
17:55 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Ben Zawilski | Jr | JV | 19:37 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 8/111 | 3/10 | 13/28 | 1/15 | 19:04 | 19:04 | |||
Benjamin An | Fr | F/S | 19:09 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 12/134 | 3/12 | 11/28 | 2/15 | 19:28 (0:19,1.6) |
19:24 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Christian Carlson | Sr | JV | 21:17 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 41/111 | 8/10 | 22/28 | 1/6 | 20:20 | 20:53 | 20:07.7 | ||
Daniel Infante | Jr | V | 17:24 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 18/103 | 2/6 | 2/28 | 4/16 | 17:36 (0:12,1.1) |
17:36 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
David Diba | Sr | JV | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 66/111 | 9/10 | 25/28 | 2/5 | 22:18 | 22:06 | 21:41 | ||
Elliot Quan | Jr | JV | 20:32 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 25/111 | 6/10 | 18/28 | 1/8 | 19:40 | 19:07 | 18:40 | ||
Frank Liu | Fr | F/S | 20:39 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 63/134 | 7/12 | 19/28 | 2/9 | 20:32 | 20:32 | |||
Gael Cruanes | So | V | 18:00 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 33/103 | 6/6 | 7/28 | 2/14 | 17:58 | 17:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Hans Canton | Fr | F/S | 21:36 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 87/134 | 10/12 | 24/28 | 2/6 | 22:43 (1:07,4.9) |
21:57 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Jake Pilgrim | So | V | 18:00 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 32/103 | 5/6 | 6/28 | 3/16 | 18:41 (0:41,3.7) |
18:44 (0:44,3.9) |
18:30 (0:30,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jason Leung | So | F/S | 19:29 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 19/134 | 4/12 | 12/28 | 2/13 | 19:58 (0:29,2.4) |
18:52 | 18:52 | You ROCK! (LY, PG) | |
Jeffery Song | Jr | V | 17:37 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 23/103 | 3/6 | 3/28 | 4/16 | 17:24 | 18:11 (0:34,3.1) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP) | |
Kevin Ruttenberg | Sr | V | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 26/103 | 4/6 | 4/28 | 3/16 | 17:26 | 17:52 (0:03,0.3) |
17:26 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Matt Chinn | So | F/S | 21:30 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 83/134 | 9/12 | 23/28 | 3/6 | 22:09 (0:39,2.9) |
20:58 | 20:50 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Matt Savage | Sr | JV | 19:47 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 13/111 | 5/10 | 16/28 | 1/11 | 19:35 | 19:31 | 19:31 | ||
Pablo Siguenza | Fr | F/S | 19:42 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 28/134 | 5/12 | 15/28 | 2/13 | 19:17 | 19:17 | |||
Paolo Skyrus | Fr | F/S | 22:39 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 103/134 | 11/12 | 26/28 | 2/4 | 22:51 (0:12,0.9) |
22:51 (0:12,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Patrick Lynch | So | F/S | 19:06 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 11/134 | 2/12 | 10/28 | 3/15 | 19:45 (0:39,3.3) |
19:56 (0:50,4.2) |
19:31 (0:25,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Prateek Tenkale | Fr | F/S | 23:01 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 111/134 | 12/12 | 27/28 | 2/3 | 23:53 (0:52,3.6) |
23:53 (0:52,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ryan Chan | So | F/S | 20:18 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 46/134 | 6/12 | 17/28 | 2/11 | 21:12 (0:54,4.2) |
21:19 (1:01,4.8) |
20:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Ryan McAuliffe | Jr | V | 16:32 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 5/103 | 1/6 | 1/28 | 4/16 | 16:31 | 17:52 (1:20,7.5) |
16:13 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Scott Chow | Jr | JV | 18:29 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 3/111 | 1/10 | 8/28 | 3/16 | 18:24 | 18:24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Stephan Yu | Fr | F/S | 21:07 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 73/134 | 8/12 | 21/28 | 4/6 | 20:04 | 20:04 | |||
Tong Wang | Jr | JV | 18:56 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 4/111 | 2/10 | 9/28 | 1/16 | 19:06 (0:10,0.9) |
18:19 | 18:16 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/16 | 87:22 1:28 |
2.95 | 5:55 | 5:36 | 6:06 | 104 | 5:44 | 88:04 (0:42,0.8) |
89:59 (2:37,2.9) |
81:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ryan McAuliffe (5), Daniel Infante (18), Jeffery Song (23), Kevin Ruttenberg (26), Jake Pilgrim (32) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/11 | 96:30 1:18 |
2.95 | 6:33 | 6:16 | 6:42 | 30 | 6:33 | 103:04 (6:34,6.4) |
99:57 (3:27,3.5) |
91:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Scott Chow (2), Tong Wang (3), Ben Zawilski (6), Aaron Solomon (8), Matt Savage (11) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 108:42 2:58 |
2.95 | 7:22 | 6:58 | 7:58 | 37 | 7:22 | 112:31 (3:49,3.4) |
103:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Elliot Quan (1), Alex Binsacca (2), Christian Carlson (5), David Diba (11), Ahmet Bolak (18) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/13 | 95:19 1:49 |
2.95 | 6:28 | 6:04 | 6:41 | 64 | 6:16 | 102:11 (6:52,6.7) |
92:11 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Andres Zhou (2), Patrick Lynch (11), Benjamin An (12), Jason Leung (15), Pablo Siguenza (24) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 105:10 1:18 |
2.95 | 7:08 | 6:53 | 7:19 | 79 | 6:33 | 110:34 (5:24,4.9) |
99:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Ryan Chan (8), Frank Liu (11), Stephan Yu (17), Matt Chinn (21), Hans Canton (22) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Lee | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:46 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Anwar Alghaithy | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Johain Ounadjela | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Adam Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Ryan McAuliffe | Jr | Aragon | 16:32 | 5:36 | 1/6 | 1/28 | 4/16 | 16:31 | 17:52 (1:20) |
16:13 | You ROCK! (LR) |
6 | Graham Faust | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Khalil Droubi | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Corey O'driscoll | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | David Villafuerte | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Mcgannon | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Mark Vingralek | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Wyatt Gilman | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Rohan Depuy | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Nicolas Plume | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Taka Mollenkamp | So | MILLS | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Wooliever | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Robert Lane | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Infante | Jr | Aragon | 17:24 | 5:54 | 2/6 | 2/28 | 4/16 | 17:36 (0:12) |
17:36 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Ben Scales | Jr | JEFFERSON | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Riki Urata | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Steven Mccolloch | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Aram Gasparian | Sr | EL CAMINO | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Jeffery Song | Jr | Aragon | 17:37 | 5:58 | 3/6 | 3/28 | 4/16 | 17:24 | 18:11 (0:34) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
24 | Max Colbert | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Tam | Sr | MILLS | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Sr | Aragon | 17:49 | 6:02 | 4/6 | 4/28 | 3/16 | 17:26 | 17:52 (0:03) |
17:26 | You ROCK! (LR) |
27 | Kevin Conrad | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Samir Habash | Sr | MILLS | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Peter Emanuel | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Victor Bautista | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | MILLS | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Jake Pilgrim | So | Aragon | 18:00 | 6:06 | 5/6 | 6/28 | 3/16 | 18:41 (0:41) |
18:44 (0:44) |
18:30 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Gael Cruanes | So | Aragon | 18:00 | 6:06 | 6/6 | 7/28 | 2/14 | 17:58 | 17:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
34 | Kyle Voigtlander | Jr | BURLINGAME | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Capers | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Maximilian Tiao | Fr | MILLS | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Omar Shatrat | So | WESTMOOR | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Jose Ayar | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Sam Agdipa | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | Michael Morgan Ellc | So | CAPUCHINO | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Charles Ventura | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Ronald Contreras | So | EL CAMINO | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Mark Palladino | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Mharc Severino | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Alex Tait | So | HILLSDALE | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Michael Mendelsohn | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Victor Lopez | Fr | EL CAMINO | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Roberto Villarreal | So | WESTMOOR | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Glen Collado | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Evan Farrar | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Defoe | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Ardis Lu | Sr | MILLS | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Eric Vintero | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Kawakami | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Tim Gee | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Mario Valenzuela | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Patrick Jones | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Cristian Jimenez | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Bowditch | Jr | HILLSDALE | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Ma | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Cory Jester | So | HILLSDALE | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Masterson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Stephan Page | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Aldo Pantoja | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Ben Tam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Jared Peterson | So | SEQUOIA | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Paul Diaz | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Jack Solano | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Maarten Thomas | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Paul Chew | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Gray | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Sean Cotaco | Jr | JEFFERSON | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Yee | Jr | EL CAMINO | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Xander Posten | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Walsh | Jr | MILLS | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Bradley Daughtry | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Chapman | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Balsama | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Tyler He | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Goddard | So | SEQUOIA | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | Keith Orzal | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Manuel Arevalo | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Sena Yamamoto | So | SEQUOIA | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Camilo | So | SOUTH S.F. | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Zoji Bomya | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | JEFFERSON | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Tapia | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Brink | So | HILLSDALE | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Pederson | So | SEQUOIA | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | Depak Singh | Sr | OCEANA | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
91 | Alex Kraus | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Mathew Masangcary | Sr | OCEANA | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Michael Gee | Sr | EL CAMINO | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
94 | Jose Bermudez | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
95 | Sandeep Singh | Jr | OCEANA | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
96 | Desmond Orr | Jr | OCEANA | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Rosendo Huerta | Sr | JEFFERSON | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
98 | Mohammad Jaber | Jr | OCEANA | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
99 | Chris Blanco | Sr | BURLINGAME | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Marquez | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
101 | Alvin Wong | So | OCEANA | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
102 | Wesley Brooks | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
103 | Eldwin Fong | Jr | JEFFERSON | 29:22 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
84:38 16:56 5:44 |
46 | Graham Faust Jr 16:39 5:39 6 |
Khalil Droubi Jr 16:49 5:42 7 |
Corey O'driscoll So 16:51 5:43 8 |
David Villafuerte Sr 16:59 5:45 9 |
Jackson Wooliever Sr 17:20 5:53 16 |
Brandon Capers Sr 18:03 6:07 35 |
Patrick Jones Jr 19:06 6:28 57 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
85:54 17:11 5:49 |
69 | Adam Scandlyn Sr 16:28 5:35 4 |
Rohan Depuy So 17:15 5:51 13 |
Nicolas Plume Sr 17:16 5:51 14 |
Robert Lane Jr 17:22 5:53 17 |
Steven Mccolloch Sr 17:33 5:57 21 |
Max Colbert So 17:41 6:00 24 |
Kevin Conrad Jr 17:49 6:02 27 |
3 | Aragon 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:28 |
87:22 17:28 5:55 |
104 | Ryan McAuliffe Jr 16:32 5:36 5 |
Daniel Infante Jr 17:24 5:54 18 |
Jeffery Song Jr 17:37 5:58 23 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr 17:49 6:02 26 |
Jake Pilgrim So 18:00 6:06 32 |
Gael Cruanes So 18:00 6:06 33 |
|
4 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-3-4 Gap: 3:18 |
86:41 17:20 5:53 |
114 | Owen Lee Sr 15:46 5:21 1 |
Johain Ounadjela Sr 16:16 5:31 3 |
Mark Vingralek Sr 17:07 5:48 11 |
Mark Palladino Jr 18:28 6:16 43 |
Mario Valenzuela Jr 19:04 6:28 56 |
Zachary Ma Jr 19:17 6:32 60 |
|
5 | MILLS 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
89:00 17:48 6:02 |
135 | Taka Mollenkamp So 17:18 5:52 15 |
Joshua Tam Sr 17:45 6:01 25 |
Samir Habash Sr 17:52 6:03 28 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 17:59 6:06 31 |
Maximilian Tiao Fr 18:06 6:08 36 |
Ardis Lu Sr 18:53 6:24 52 |
Daniel Walsh Jr 20:08 6:49 75 |
6 | WESTMOOR 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
89:15 17:51 6:03 |
161 | Anwar Alghaithy Sr 15:59 5:25 2 |
Victor Bautista Sr 17:56 6:05 30 |
Omar Shatrat So 18:10 6:09 37 |
Mharc Severino Sr 18:29 6:16 44 |
Roberto Villarreal So 18:41 6:20 48 |
Glen Collado Jr 18:47 6:22 49 |
Ben Tam Jr 19:32 6:37 65 |
7 | EL CAMINO 11-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
91:06 18:13 6:11 |
188 | Aram Gasparian Sr 17:34 5:57 22 |
Jose Ayar Sr 18:14 6:11 38 |
Sam Agdipa Sr 18:19 6:13 39 |
Ronald Contreras So 18:27 6:15 42 |
Victor Lopez Fr 18:32 6:17 47 |
Brandon Yee Jr 19:54 6:45 73 |
Michael Gee Sr 21:41 7:21 93 |
8 | HILLSDALE 10-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
92:06 18:25 6:15 |
207 | Riki Urata Jr 17:33 5:57 20 |
Peter Emanuel Jr 17:55 6:04 29 |
Alex Tait So 18:29 6:16 45 |
Matthew Kawakami Jr 18:58 6:26 54 |
Kevin Bowditch Jr 19:11 6:30 59 |
Cory Jester So 19:19 6:33 61 |
Ryan Brink So 21:03 7:08 88 |
9 | CAPUCHINO 13-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:29 |
95:43 19:09 6:29 |
283 | Michael Morgan Ellc So 18:19 6:13 40 |
Daniel Defoe Jr 18:50 6:23 51 |
Tim Gee Sr 19:01 6:27 55 |
Paul Diaz Jr 19:45 6:42 67 |
Paul Chew Jr 19:48 6:43 70 |
Ryan Chapman So 20:16 6:52 77 |
Bryan Marquez Jr 22:27 7:37 100 |
10 | WOODSIDE 15-13-12-11-10 Gap: 1:17 |
95:58 19:12 6:30 |
294 | Michael Mendelsohn Sr 18:32 6:17 46 |
Evan Farrar Fr 18:48 6:22 50 |
Stephan Page Sr 19:24 6:35 63 |
Aldo Pantoja Jr 19:25 6:35 64 |
Joshua Gray Jr 19:49 6:43 71 |
Joseph Balsama Fr 20:17 6:53 78 |
|
11 | TERRA NOVA 6-9-9-9-11 Gap: 4:37 |
97:39 19:32 6:37 |
301 | Ryan Mcgannon Sr 17:05 5:47 10 |
Eric Vintero So 18:55 6:25 53 |
Jack Solano Fr 19:47 6:42 68 |
Bradley Daughtry Jr 20:10 6:50 76 |
Jose Bermudez Jr 21:42 7:21 94 |
||
12 | SEQUOIA 7-10-11-12-12 Gap: 3:21 |
97:48 19:34 6:38 |
315 | Wyatt Gilman Jr 17:12 5:50 12 |
Jared Peterson So 19:36 6:39 66 |
Xander Posten Fr 20:06 6:49 74 |
Andrew Goddard So 20:21 6:54 80 |
Sena Yamamoto So 20:33 6:58 83 |
Zoji Bomya Fr 20:39 7:00 85 |
Jacob Pederson So 21:12 7:11 89 |
13 | SOUTH S.F. 14-15-15-14-13 Gap: 2:07 |
98:54 19:47 6:42 |
341 | Charles Ventura Jr 18:24 6:14 41 |
Cristian Jimenez Sr 19:09 6:29 58 |
Tyler He Fr 20:20 6:54 79 |
Keith Orzal Jr 20:30 6:57 81 |
Manuel Arevalo Fr 20:31 6:57 82 |
Christopher Camilo So 20:38 7:00 84 |
Carlos Tapia Sr 20:46 7:02 87 |
14 | BURLINGAME 12-13-13-13-14 Gap: 4:26 |
101:14 20:15 6:52 |
355 | Kyle Voigtlander Jr 18:00 6:06 34 |
Thomas Masterson Jr 19:21 6:34 62 |
Maarten Thomas Jr 19:48 6:43 69 |
Alex Kraus Sr 21:39 7:20 91 |
Chris Blanco Sr 22:26 7:36 99 |
||
15 | JEFFERSON 9-11-14-15-15 Gap: 7:00 |
104:52 20:58 7:07 |
376 | Ben Scales Jr 17:30 5:56 19 |
Sean Cotaco Jr 19:50 6:43 72 |
Matthew Nguyen Jr 20:46 7:02 86 |
Rosendo Huerta Sr 22:16 7:33 97 |
Wesley Brooks Sr 24:30 8:18 102 |
Eldwin Fong Jr 29:22 9:57 103 |
|
16 | OCEANA 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:50 |
109:54 21:59 7:27 |
471 | Depak Singh Sr 21:29 7:17 90 |
Mathew Masangcary Sr 21:39 7:20 92 |
Sandeep Singh Jr 22:13 7:32 95 |
Desmond Orr Jr 22:14 7:32 96 |
Mohammad Jaber Jr 22:19 7:34 98 |
Alvin Wong So 23:58 8:07 101 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Utecht | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Javier Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Scott Chow | Jr | Aragon | 18:29 | 6:16 | 1/10 | 8/28 | 3/16 | 18:24 | 18:24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
4 | Tong Wang | Jr | Aragon | 18:56 | 6:25 | 2/10 | 9/28 | 1/16 | 19:06 (0:10) |
18:19 | 18:16 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Juan Flores | Sr | SEQUOIA | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Matt Kenney | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Matt Medrano | Jr | MILLS | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Ben Zawilski | Jr | Aragon | 19:37 | 6:39 | 3/10 | 13/28 | 1/15 | 19:04 | 19:04 | ||
9 | Jackson Fuson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Aaron Solomon | Sr | Aragon | 19:41 | 6:40 | 4/10 | 14/28 | 1/14 | 18:22 | 19:27 | 18:14 | |
11 | Diego Orozco | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Shayan Lavasani | Jr | MILLS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Matt Savage | Sr | Aragon | 19:47 | 6:42 | 5/10 | 16/28 | 1/11 | 19:35 | 19:31 | 19:31 | |
14 | Evan Reed | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Meshawn Ware | Jr | SAN MATEO | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Darrian Sam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Ilya Rozenblat | Sr | SAN MATEO | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Griffen Dulay | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Juan Quimonez | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Alan Chen | Jr | MILLS | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Ian Kairos | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Nick Jasso | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Liam Orsi | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Grant Hultquist | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Elliot Quan | Jr | Aragon | 20:32 | 6:58 | 6/10 | 18/28 | 1/8 | 19:40 | 19:07 | 18:40 | |
26 | Giovanni Delucchi | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Lee | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Angelo Zhao | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Ronald Huang | Jr | MILLS | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Eric Pang | Sr | MILLS | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Alex Binsacca | Jr | Aragon | 20:48 | 7:03 | 7/10 | 20/28 | 1/7 | 20:50 (0:02) |
20:50 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Jashua Villajin | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Nguyen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Owens | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Chung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Tsubasa Borissoff | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Praveen Das | Sr | MILLS | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Alex Zuckut | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Brett Daughtry | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Christian Carlson | Sr | Aragon | 21:17 | 7:13 | 8/10 | 22/28 | 1/6 | 20:20 | 20:53 | 20:07.7 | |
42 | James Raphaelson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Eric Levenson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Dave Rubilla | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Derek Mui | Jr | EL CAMINO | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Younis Yousef | Fr | EL CAMINO | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Jack Hebb | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
48 | Austin Lee | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Sebastian Lee | Jr | SAN MATEO | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Justin Oledan | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
52 | Nathaniel Verbeck | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
53 | Lorjean Sagabaen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
54 | Jojo Boquiren | Fr | EL CAMINO | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
55 | Dillon Garcia | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
56 | Evan Isenstrin-bran | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
57 | Brian Lee | Sr | MILLS | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Shayan Mandegarian | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
59 | Jack Pearson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Mark Woo | Sr | SAN MATEO | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Oliviera | Sr | EL CAMINO | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
62 | Jean Pata | Fr | OCEANA | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
63 | Darian Douraghy | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Harrison Guo | Jr | MILLS | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
65 | Louis Wooliever | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
66 | David Diba | Sr | Aragon | 22:35 | 7:39 | 9/10 | 25/28 | 2/5 | 22:18 | 22:06 | 21:41 | |
67 | Max Mingione | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Hoyer | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
69 | Nicholas Motamed | Fr | HILLSDALE | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Vickery | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Jack Retterer | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
72 | Bryan Lee | Sr | CARLMONT | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Lewis Truong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
74 | Ralph Dejesus | Jr | EL CAMINO | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
75 | Andy Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Zabala | So | CAPUCHINO | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
77 | Donovan Hernandez | So | EL CAMINO | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
78 | Christian Delacruz | Jr | EL CAMINO | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
79 | Osmond Hung | Sr | MILLS | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Ly | Jr | MILLS | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
81 | Torrance Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Simon Desmet-bacon | Sr | CARLMONT | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
83 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | Aragon | 23:30 | 7:58 | 10/10 | 28/28 | 3/4 | 23:34 (0:04) |
22:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
84 | Evan Burton | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
86 | Vladzislav Kardash | Jr | CARLMONT | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
87 | Colin Endo | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
88 | Zachary Fucini | So | CAPUCHINO | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
89 | Isaac Lam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Soto | Jr | HILLSDALE | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Sagara | Jr | CARLMONT | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
92 | Karlo Aqunio | Fr | OCEANA | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Felix Mikholkov | Jr | CARLMONT | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
94 | Ian Robinson-lambe | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
95 | Reniel Nuqui | Sr | OCEANA | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
96 | Marcus Liang | Jr | MILLS | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
97 | Liam Henson | Sr | WESTMOOR | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
98 | James Luo | Jr | OCEANA | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
99 | Mark Vierneza | Fr | EL CAMINO | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
100 | William Nous | Jr | MILLS | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
102 | Ronaldo Plancarte | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
103 | Wilton Ngo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Triunfo | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
105 | Liam Young | Sr | CARLMONT | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
106 | Matheus Mederios | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 27:44 | 9:24 | |||||||
107 | Thoeren Hollis | Jr | HILLSDALE | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
108 | Eric Lai | Fr | OCEANA | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Wahlberg | Fr | OCEANA | 28:43 | 9:44 | |||||||
110 | Quantedius Elchelbe | Fr | OCEANA | 28:43 | 9:44 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Jackson | Fr | OCEANA | 28:45 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
96:30 19:18 6:33 |
30 | Scott Chow Jr 18:29 6:16 2 |
Tong Wang Jr 18:56 6:25 3 |
Ben Zawilski Jr 19:37 6:39 6 |
Aaron Solomon Sr 19:41 6:40 8 |
Matt Savage Sr 19:47 6:42 11 |
Elliot Quan Jr 20:32 6:58 20 |
Alex Binsacca Jr 20:48 7:03 26 |
2 | MILLS 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
101:04 20:13 6:51 |
80 | Matt Medrano Jr 19:35 6:38 5 |
Shayan Lavasani Jr 19:43 6:41 10 |
Alan Chen Jr 20:15 6:52 16 |
Ronald Huang Jr 20:45 7:02 24 |
Eric Pang Sr 20:46 7:02 25 |
Praveen Das Sr 21:10 7:11 32 |
Brian Lee Sr 22:13 7:32 43 |
3 | TERRA NOVA 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:33 |
102:49 20:34 6:58 |
106 | Diego Orozco Jr 19:42 6:41 9 |
Griffen Dulay So 20:14 6:52 14 |
Liam Orsi Fr 20:29 6:57 18 |
Tsubasa Borissoff Sr 21:09 7:10 31 |
Brett Daughtry So 21:15 7:12 34 |
||
4 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-2-2-3-4 Gap: 3:28 |
103:19 20:40 7:00 |
110 | Matt Kenney Jr 19:29 6:36 4 |
Jackson Fuson Sr 19:38 6:39 7 |
Evan Reed Jr 19:56 6:45 12 |
Eric Levenson Sr 21:19 7:14 35 |
Jack Retterer Jr 22:57 7:47 52 |
Ian Robinson-lambe Sr 24:22 8:16 63 |
|
5 | WESTMOOR 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
103:03 20:37 6:59 |
112 | Darrian Sam Jr 20:03 6:48 13 |
Giovanni Delucchi Sr 20:32 6:58 21 |
Kyle Lee Jr 20:39 7:00 22 |
Anthony Nguyen Sr 20:54 7:05 27 |
Cameron Owens Jr 20:55 7:05 29 |
Thomas Chung Jr 21:02 7:08 30 |
Kevin Ho Jr 21:43 7:22 40 |
6 | CARLMONT 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
105:16 21:03 7:08 |
143 | Juan Quimonez Jr 20:14 6:52 15 |
Angelo Zhao Jr 20:41 7:01 23 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Jr 20:54 7:05 28 |
Alex Zuckut Jr 21:12 7:11 33 |
Shayan Mandegarian Jr 22:15 7:33 44 |
Bryan Lee Sr 23:07 7:50 53 |
Simon Desmet-bacon Sr 23:30 7:58 59 |
7 | HALF MOON BAY 1-4-5-7-7 Gap: 5:19 |
105:51 21:10 7:11 |
159 | Javier Morales Jr 18:05 6:08 1 |
Ian Kairos Sr 20:21 6:54 17 |
Jack Hebb Jr 21:31 7:18 38 |
Louis Wooliever So 22:30 7:38 48 |
Andy Olson Sr 23:24 7:56 55 |
||
8 | WOODSIDE 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:13 |
110:15 22:03 7:28 |
204 | Grant Hultquist Jr 20:30 6:57 19 |
Austin Lee Jr 21:40 7:21 39 |
Nathaniel Verbeck Jr 22:06 7:29 41 |
Jack Pearson Jr 22:16 7:33 45 |
Colin Endo Jr 23:43 8:02 60 |
||
9 | EL CAMINO 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:49 |
110:47 22:09 7:31 |
215 | Derek Mui Jr 21:28 7:17 36 |
Younis Yousef Fr 21:30 7:17 37 |
Jojo Boquiren Fr 22:07 7:30 42 |
Daniel Oliviera Sr 22:25 7:36 46 |
Ralph Dejesus Jr 23:17 7:54 54 |
Donovan Hernandez So 23:25 7:56 57 |
Christian Delacruz Jr 23:27 7:57 58 |
10 | CAPUCHINO 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:02 |
115:36 23:07 7:50 |
267 | Max Mingione Fr 22:43 7:42 49 |
Joseph Hoyer Sr 22:48 7:44 50 |
Kyle Vickery Jr 22:55 7:46 51 |
Ryan Zabala So 23:25 7:56 56 |
Zachary Fucini So 23:45 8:03 61 |
Ronaldo Plancarte Sr 26:04 8:50 66 |
Matheus Mederios Fr 27:44 9:24 67 |
11 | OCEANA 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:53 |
124:35 24:55 8:27 |
306 | Jean Pata Fr 22:27 7:37 47 |
Karlo Aqunio Fr 24:09 8:11 62 |
Reniel Nuqui Sr 24:42 8:22 64 |
James Luo Jr 24:57 8:27 65 |
Eric Lai Fr 28:20 9:36 68 |
Ryan Wahlberg Fr 28:43 9:44 69 |
Quantedius Elchelbe Fr 28:43 9:44 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WESTMOOR 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:10 |
110:13 22:03 7:28 |
37 | Thomas Chung Jr 21:02 7:08 3 |
Kevin Ho Jr 21:43 7:22 6 |
Lorjean Sagabaen Jr 22:07 7:30 7 |
Dillon Garcia Jr 22:09 7:31 8 |
Lewis Truong Sr 23:12 7:52 13 |
Torrance Teng Sr 23:29 7:58 16 |
Evan Burton Sr 23:35 8:00 19 |
1 | Aragon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:58 |
108:42 21:44 7:22 |
37 | Elliot Quan Jr 20:32 6:58 1 |
Alex Binsacca Jr 20:48 7:03 2 |
Christian Carlson Sr 21:17 7:13 5 |
David Diba Sr 22:35 7:39 11 |
Ahmet Bolak Sr 23:30 7:58 18 |
||
3 | MILLS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
112:48 22:34 7:39 |
52 | Praveen Das Sr 21:10 7:11 4 |
Brian Lee Sr 22:13 7:32 9 |
Harrison Guo Jr 22:29 7:37 10 |
Osmond Hung Sr 23:28 7:57 14 |
Kevin Ly Jr 23:28 7:57 15 |
Marcus Liang Jr 24:43 8:23 23 |
William Nous Jr 25:06 8:31 24 |
4 | CARLMONT 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
118:24 23:41 8:02 |
92 | Bryan Lee Sr 23:07 7:50 12 |
Simon Desmet-bacon Sr 23:30 7:58 17 |
Vladzislav Kardash Jr 23:38 8:01 20 |
Kevin Sagara Jr 23:58 8:07 21 |
Felix Mikholkov Jr 24:11 8:12 22 |
Liam Young Sr 27:11 9:13 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Worden | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Andres Zhou | So | Aragon | 17:53 | 6:04 | 1/12 | 5/28 | 2/15 | 17:55 (0:02) |
17:55 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Eric Szymkowski | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Natan Cristol-deman | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Sam Reynolds | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Lukas Rash | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Caleb Hansen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Solomon Ventura | So | BURLINGAME | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Conrad | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Scott Hori | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Lynch | So | Aragon | 19:06 | 6:28 | 2/12 | 10/28 | 3/15 | 19:45 (0:39) |
19:56 (0:50) |
19:31 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Benjamin An | Fr | Aragon | 19:09 | 6:29 | 3/12 | 11/28 | 2/15 | 19:28 (0:19) |
19:24 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Alan Beilin | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Justin Li | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Michale Stark | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Scott Macdonald | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Tommy Bohoc | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Murphy Dailey | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Jason Leung | So | Aragon | 19:29 | 6:36 | 4/12 | 12/28 | 2/13 | 19:58 (0:29) |
18:52 | 18:52 | You ROCK! (LY) |
20 | Matt Woods | So | BURLINGAME | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Embry | Fr | EL CAMINO | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Tan | So | MILLS | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Jason Tong | So | MILLS | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Jeromy Cruz | So | WESTMOOR | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Danny Contreras | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Cauwet | So | SEQUOIA | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Diego Esobedo | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Pablo Siguenza | Fr | Aragon | 19:42 | 6:41 | 5/12 | 15/28 | 2/13 | 19:17 | 19:17 | ||
29 | Nathan Tang | So | MILLS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Montague Al | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Elian Fontanilla | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Jason Mattos | So | WESTMOOR | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Edwin Chau | So | MILLS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Tommy Peterson | So | MILLS | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Vic Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Elijah Bacani | So | WESTMOOR | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | True Barnes | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Jack Crofton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Luis Diaz | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Mickey Vande Voorde | So | HILLSDALE | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Shane Fazzino | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Colin Chen | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Ben Haber | So | BURLINGAME | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Yuto Watanabe | So | SAN MATEO | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Malkary | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Chan | So | Aragon | 20:18 | 6:53 | 6/12 | 17/28 | 2/11 | 21:12 (0:54) |
21:19 (1:01) |
20:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
47 | Eric Morales | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Luna | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Christian Canellos | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Andres Lucero | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Paolo Godcharles | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Xu | So | MILLS | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Peter Lin | So | WESTMOOR | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Nesther Fernandez | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Anton Mcpeek | So | CARLMONT | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Ben Rosenberg | So | BURLINGAME | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Brennen Mahon | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Martel Hilario | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Giles Beebe | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Chris Hue | So | BURLINGAME | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Dominic Schillace | So | WOODSIDE | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Shiozaki | So | CARLMONT | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Frank Liu | Fr | Aragon | 20:39 | 7:00 | 7/12 | 19/28 | 2/9 | 20:32 | 20:32 | ||
64 | Will Ryan | Fr | BURLINGAME | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Mckay | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Arzaga | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Zach Gold | Fr | BURLINGAME | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Jack Tan | Fr | MILLS | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Sun | So | MILLS | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Andre O'quinn | Fr | JEFFERSON | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Hobie Gementera | So | MILLS | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Espiritu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | Stephan Yu | Fr | Aragon | 21:07 | 7:09 | 8/12 | 21/28 | 4/6 | 20:04 | 20:04 | ||
74 | Mario Gonzalez Vill | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
75 | Cyrys Martiniano | Fr | EL CAMINO | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Mark Yang | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Alex Soe | So | WESTMOOR | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Jake Quinn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Keanu Villa | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Justin Wong | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Derek Bautista | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Manahan | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Matt Chinn | So | Aragon | 21:30 | 7:17 | 9/12 | 23/28 | 3/6 | 22:09 (0:39) |
20:58 | 20:50 | You ROCK! (LY) |
84 | Owen Mylod Yee | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Jurel Dizon | So | EL CAMINO | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Carter Bell | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Hans Canton | Fr | Aragon | 21:36 | 7:19 | 10/12 | 24/28 | 2/6 | 22:43 (1:07) |
21:57 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Raymond Lin | So | SOUTH S.F. | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Evan Davies | So | CARLMONT | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Steve Jimenez | So | SOUTH S.F. | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Xu | Fr | JEFFERSON | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Tarek Nasr | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Dinh Poon | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Austin Soohoo | Fr | BURLINGAME | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Justin Swan | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Caspillan | So | WESTMOOR | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
97 | Joey Lohmann | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
98 | Alex Koenig | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Justin Shiu | So | WESTMOOR | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
100 | Samuel Trujillo | So | SEQUOIA | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Austin Covey | So | CARLMONT | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Oliver Yau | Fr | SAN MATEO | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Paolo Skyrus | Fr | Aragon | 22:39 | 7:41 | 11/12 | 26/28 | 2/4 | 22:51 (0:12) |
22:51 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
104 | Brenden Walsh | Fr | EL CAMINO | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Cameron Peet | Fr | WOODSIDE | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Keenan Rea | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
107 | Zachary Klieman | So | SEQUOIA | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
108 | Spencer Heikel | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
109 | John Pagobo | So | CAPUCHINO | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
110 | Eric Leong | So | WESTMOOR | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
111 | Prateek Tenkale | Fr | Aragon | 23:01 | 7:48 | 12/12 | 27/28 | 2/3 | 23:53 (0:52) |
23:53 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
112 | Austin Liu | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
113 | Enatsu Supioka | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
114 | Mckay Verkler | So | WOODSIDE | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Kraft | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Michael Yu | Fr | SEQUOIA | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
117 | John Xavier Nunez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
118 | Peyton Young | So | CARLMONT | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
119 | Luke Stribling | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
120 | Josh Greenwood | So | BURLINGAME | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
121 | Tyler Davis | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
122 | Thiago Vilarinho | So | JEFFERSON | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Duong | So | WESTMOOR | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
124 | Andre Flores | Fr | EL CAMINO | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Nowell | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
126 | Hirofuni Koichihara | So | WESTMOOR | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
127 | Mishael Padron | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
128 | Christopher Padron | So | SOUTH S.F. | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
129 | Oliver Spira | Fr | BURLINGAME | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
130 | Chris Chan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
131 | Rance Castillo | Fr | EL CAMINO | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
132 | Drake Zhao | Fr | CARLMONT | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Tang | So | WESTMOOR | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
134 | Jared Rivor | So | MILLS | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
92:20 18:28 6:16 |
26 | Nicholas Worden Fr 17:40 5:59 1 |
Eric Szymkowski So 18:05 6:08 3 |
Lukas Rash So 18:43 6:21 6 |
Caleb Hansen Fr 18:51 6:23 7 |
Kyle Conrad Fr 19:01 6:27 9 |
Alan Beilin So 19:11 6:30 13 |
Justin Li Fr 19:14 6:31 14 |
2 | Aragon 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
95:19 19:04 6:28 |
64 | Andres Zhou So 17:53 6:04 2 |
Patrick Lynch So 19:06 6:28 11 |
Benjamin An Fr 19:09 6:29 12 |
Jason Leung So 19:29 6:36 15 |
Pablo Siguenza Fr 19:42 6:41 24 |
Ryan Chan So 20:18 6:53 37 |
Frank Liu Fr 20:39 7:00 52 |
3 | HALF MOON BAY 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
95:54 19:11 6:30 |
95 | Natan Cristol-deman Fr 18:06 6:08 4 |
Sam Reynolds So 18:17 6:12 5 |
Danny Contreras Fr 19:40 6:40 21 |
True Barnes Fr 19:55 6:45 32 |
Jack Crofton So 19:56 6:45 33 |
Eric Morales So 20:21 6:54 38 |
|
4 | MILLS 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:21 |
98:31 19:42 6:41 |
119 | Patrick Tan So 19:31 6:37 18 |
Jason Tong So 19:34 6:38 19 |
Nathan Tang So 19:43 6:41 25 |
Edwin Chau So 19:51 6:44 28 |
Tommy Peterson So 19:52 6:44 29 |
Kevin Xu So 20:30 6:57 42 |
Jack Tan Fr 20:54 7:05 55 |
5 | BURLINGAME 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:35 |
98:49 19:46 6:42 |
129 | Solomon Ventura So 18:58 6:26 8 |
Matt Woods So 19:30 6:37 16 |
Diego Esobedo Fr 19:42 6:41 23 |
Ben Haber So 20:06 6:49 36 |
Ben Rosenberg So 20:33 6:58 46 |
Chris Hue So 20:36 6:59 49 |
Will Ryan Fr 20:42 7:01 53 |
6 | WESTMOOR 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
99:39 19:56 6:45 |
147 | Jeromy Cruz So 19:39 6:40 20 |
Elian Fontanilla Fr 19:47 6:42 26 |
Jason Mattos So 19:49 6:43 27 |
Elijah Bacani So 19:54 6:45 31 |
Peter Lin So 20:30 6:57 43 |
Alex Soe So 21:19 7:14 58 |
Keanu Villa Fr 21:26 7:16 59 |
7 | CAPUCHINO 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:26 |
102:01 20:24 6:55 |
203 | Scott Hori So 19:02 6:27 10 |
Andres Lucero Fr 20:27 6:56 41 |
Nesther Fernandez So 20:31 6:57 44 |
Brennen Mahon So 20:33 6:58 47 |
Joseph Manahan Fr 21:28 7:17 61 |
Spencer Heikel Fr 22:58 7:47 75 |
John Pagobo So 23:00 7:48 76 |
8 | CARLMONT 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:36 |
103:20 20:40 7:00 |
236 | Colin Chen Fr 20:05 6:48 35 |
Andrew Luna Fr 20:24 6:55 39 |
Anton Mcpeek So 20:32 6:58 45 |
Ethan Shiozaki So 20:38 7:00 51 |
Evan Davies So 21:41 7:21 66 |
Austin Covey So 22:31 7:38 71 |
Enatsu Supioka Fr 23:39 8:01 78 |
9 | HILLSDALE 10-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
103:40 20:44 7:02 |
242 | Vic Lee So 19:54 6:45 30 |
Mickey Vande Voorde So 19:58 6:46 34 |
Andrew Arzaga Fr 20:49 7:03 54 |
Justin Wong Fr 21:26 7:16 60 |
Carter Bell Fr 21:33 7:18 64 |
Dinh Poon Fr 21:44 7:22 68 |
|
10 | EL CAMINO 6-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:10 |
105:36 21:07 7:10 |
257 | Matthew Embry Fr 19:31 6:37 17 |
Martel Hilario Fr 20:35 6:59 48 |
Cyrys Martiniano Fr 21:17 7:13 57 |
Jurel Dizon So 21:32 7:18 63 |
Brenden Walsh Fr 22:41 7:41 72 |
Andre Flores Fr 24:46 8:24 82 |
Rance Castillo Fr 25:59 8:48 85 |
11 | WOODSIDE 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
106:39 21:20 7:14 |
288 | Christian Canellos Fr 20:25 6:55 40 |
Dominic Schillace So 20:37 6:59 50 |
Mario Gonzalez Vill Fr 21:08 7:10 56 |
Justin Swan Fr 21:47 7:23 69 |
Cameron Peet Fr 22:42 7:42 73 |
Mckay Verkler So 23:40 8:01 79 |
Tyler Davis Fr 24:20 8:15 81 |
12 | SEQUOIA 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:20 |
110:40 22:08 7:30 |
308 | Nathan Cauwet So 19:41 6:40 22 |
Owen Mylod Yee Fr 21:30 7:17 62 |
Samuel Trujillo So 22:31 7:38 70 |
Zachary Klieman So 22:57 7:47 74 |
Michael Yu Fr 24:01 8:08 80 |
||
13 | SOUTH S.F. 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:45 |
117:52 23:34 7:59 |
376 | Raymond Lin So 21:41 7:21 65 |
Steve Jimenez So 21:41 7:21 67 |
Austin Liu Fr 23:39 8:01 77 |
Mishael Padron Fr 25:25 8:37 83 |
Christopher Padron So 25:26 8:37 84 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
96:36 19:19 6:33 |
15 | Alan Beilin So 19:11 6:30 1 |
Justin Li Fr 19:14 6:31 2 |
Michale Stark So 19:21 6:34 3 |
Scott Macdonald Fr 19:22 6:34 4 |
Tommy Bohoc So 19:28 6:36 5 |
Spencer Montague Al So 19:47 6:42 6 |
Luis Diaz So 19:56 6:45 7 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:18 |
105:10 21:02 7:08 |
79 | Ryan Chan So 20:18 6:53 8 |
Frank Liu Fr 20:39 7:00 11 |
Stephan Yu Fr 21:07 7:09 17 |
Matt Chinn So 21:30 7:17 21 |
Hans Canton Fr 21:36 7:19 22 |
Paolo Skyrus Fr 22:39 7:41 27 |
Prateek Tenkale Fr 23:01 7:48 29 |
3 | BURLINGAME 4-3-2-4-3 Gap: 3:43 |
108:14 21:39 7:20 |
91 | Chris Hue So 20:36 6:59 10 |
Will Ryan Fr 20:42 7:01 12 |
Zach Gold Fr 20:52 7:04 13 |
Austin Soohoo Fr 21:45 7:22 23 |
Josh Greenwood So 24:19 8:15 33 |
Oliver Spira Fr 25:51 8:46 35 |
|
3 | MILLS 3-4-4-2-3 Gap: 8:35 |
112:34 22:31 7:38 |
91 | Kevin Xu So 20:30 6:57 9 |
Jack Tan Fr 20:54 7:05 14 |
Aaron Sun So 21:00 7:07 15 |
Hobie Gementera So 21:05 7:09 16 |
Jared Rivor So 29:05 9:52 37 |
||
5 | WESTMOOR 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
108:35 21:43 7:22 |
106 | Alex Soe So 21:19 7:14 18 |
Keanu Villa Fr 21:26 7:16 19 |
Derek Bautista Fr 21:27 7:16 20 |
Matthew Caspillan So 21:53 7:25 24 |
Justin Shiu So 22:30 7:38 25 |
Eric Leong So 23:01 7:48 28 |
John Xavier Nunez Fr 24:07 8:11 31 |
6 | CARLMONT 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:50 |
121:34 24:19 8:15 |
158 | Austin Covey So 22:31 7:38 26 |
Enatsu Supioka Fr 23:39 8:01 30 |
Peyton Young So 24:10 8:12 32 |
Ryan Nowell Fr 24:53 8:26 34 |
Drake Zhao Fr 26:21 8:56 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Mallory Hamilton, Fr, 21:12, HALF MOON BAY | HALF MOON BAY, 111:31, 27 |
V | Clara Fassinger, Jr, 19:22, HALF MOON BAY | HALF MOON BAY, 101:05, 36 |