Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/8/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Rubinchik | Fr | Fr | 21:49 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 26/49 | 4/6 | 23/28 | 3/7 | 28:49 (7:00,24.3) |
28:49 (7:00,24.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Aaron Solomon | Sr | V | 18:59 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 63/106 | 7/7 | 12/28 | 3/13 | 18:21.4 | 19:41 (0:42,3.6) |
18:14 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Ahmet Bolak | Sr | JV | 23:38 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 85/125 | 7/8 | 26/28 | 6/8 | 23:30 | 22:52 | |||
Alex Binsacca | Jr | JV | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 37/125 | 6/8 | 19/28 | 4/10 | 20:48 (0:28,2.2) |
20:48 (0:28,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Andres Zhou | So | F/S | 18:00 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 2/55 | 1/7 | 5/28 | 2/11 | 17:53 | 17:53 | |||
Arnav Bhavsar | So | F/S | 24:02 | 8:09 | 2.95 | 51/55 | 7/7 | 27/28 | 5/5 | 22:52 | 22:14 | |||
Ben Zawilski | Jr | JV | 19:00 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 6/125 | 2/8 | 13/28 | 2/15 | 19:37 (0:37,3.1) |
19:04 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Benjamin An | Fr | Fr | 19:15 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 3/49 | 1/6 | 14/28 | 3/9 | 19:09 | 19:09 | |||
Christian Carlson | Sr | JV | 20:18 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 33/125 | 5/8 | 18/28 | 3/10 | 20:07.7 | 21:17 (0:59,4.6) |
20:07.7 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP) | |
Daniel Infante | Jr | V | 17:15 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 23/106 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 5/16 | 17:24 (0:09,0.9) |
17:24 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
David Diba | Sr | JV | 24:15 | 8:13 | 2.95 | 102/125 | 8/8 | 28/28 | 7/7 | 22:00 | 22:35 | 21:41 | ||
Elliot Quan | Jr | JV | 19:21 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 12/125 | 3/8 | 15/28 | 2/15 | 19:31 (0:10,0.9) |
20:32 (1:11,5.8) |
18:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Gael Cruanes | So | V | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 50/106 | 6/7 | 7/28 | 3/14 | 18:00 | 17:58 | |||
Jake Pilgrim | So | V | 17:53 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 35/106 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 4/16 | 18:38.6 (0:46,4.1) |
18:00 (0:07,0.6) |
18:00 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jason Leung | So | F/S | 18:52 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 8/55 | 4/7 | 11/28 | 2/8 | 22:33.2 (3:41,16.3) |
19:29 (0:37,3.2) |
18:52 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jeffery Song | Jr | V | 17:44 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 28/106 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 4/16 | 17:54 (0:10,0.9) |
17:37 | 17:24 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kasey Woo | So | F/S | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 7/55 | 3/7 | 9/28 | 2/10 | 19:13 (0:38,3.3) |
17:56 | 17:56 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kevin Ruttenberg | Sr | V | 18:02 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 41/106 | 5/7 | 6/28 | 4/15 | 18:13.1 (0:11,1.0) |
17:49 | 17:26 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Matt Chinn | So | F/S | 20:34 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 26/55 | 6/7 | 21/28 | 2/5 | 21:26.9 (0:53,4.1) |
21:30 (0:56,4.3) |
20:50 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matt Savage | Sr | JV | 20:11 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 28/125 | 4/8 | 17/28 | 4/12 | 19:58.1 | 19:47 | 19:31 | ||
Pablo Siguenza | Fr | Fr | 21:12 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 19/49 | 3/6 | 22/28 | 3/9 | 19:42 | 19:17 | |||
Paolo Skyrus | Fr | Fr | 22:21 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 32/49 | 5/6 | 24/28 | 2/4 | 22:39 (0:18,1.3) |
22:39 (0:18,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Patrick Lynch | So | F/S | 18:28 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 5/55 | 2/7 | 8/28 | 2/10 | 19:59.6 (1:32,7.6) |
19:06 (0:38,3.3) |
19:06 (0:38,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Prateek Tenkale | Fr | Fr | 23:05 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 39/49 | 6/6 | 25/28 | 2/4 | 23:01 | 23:01 | |||
Ryan Chan | So | F/S | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 17/55 | 5/7 | 16/28 | 2/6 | 26:02.6 (6:24,24.5) |
20:18 (0:39,3.2) |
20:16 (0:37,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Ryan McAuliffe | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:30 | 2.95 | 5/106 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 3/16 | 16:29.8 (0:17,1.7) |
16:32 (0:19,1.9) |
16:13 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Scott Chow | Jr | JV | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 4/125 | 1/8 | 10/28 | 2/16 | 18:29 | 18:24 | |||
Stephan Yu | Fr | Fr | 20:27 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 8/49 | 2/6 | 20/28 | 2/9 | 21:07 (0:40,3.2) |
20:04 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 87:07 1:49 |
2.95 | 5:54 | 5:30 | 6:07 | 131 | 5:32 | 88:26 (1:19,1.5) |
87:22 (0:15,0.3) |
81:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ryan McAuliffe (5), Daniel Infante (23), Jeffery Song (28), Jake Pilgrim (35), Kevin Ruttenberg (40) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/10 | 97:30 1:38 |
2.95 | 6:37 | 6:20 | 6:53 | 79 | 6:16 | 97:50 (0:20,0.3) |
96:30 | 91:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Scott Chow (4), Ben Zawilski (6), Elliot Quan (12), Matt Savage (27), Christian Carlson (30) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/4 | 105:04 3:06 |
2.95 | 7:07 | 6:32 | 7:35 | 55 | 6:51 | 111:35 (6:31,5.8) |
104:40 | 93:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Benjamin An (2), Stephan Yu (6), Pablo Siguenza (13), Aaron Rubinchik (16), Paolo Skyrus (18) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/6 | 93:34 1:39 |
2.95 | 6:21 | 6:06 | 6:40 | 38 | 6:17 | 102:11 (8:37,8.4) |
95:19 (1:45,1.8) |
92:11 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Andres Zhou (2), Patrick Lynch (5), Kasey Woo (7), Jason Leung (8), Ryan Chan (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Lee | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:43 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Anwar Alghaithy | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Johain Ounadjela | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Michael Bereket | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Ryan McAuliffe | Jr | Aragon | 16:13 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 3/16 | 16:30 (0:17) |
16:32 (0:19) |
16:13 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Graham Faust | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Adam Scandlyn | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Mark Vingralek | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Corey O'driscoll | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Khalil Droubi | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Nicolas Plume | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | David Villafuerte | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Wyatt Gilman | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Conrad | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Mcgannon | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Capers | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Wooliever | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Rohan Depuy | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Charlie Utecht | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Ben Scales | Jr | JEFFERSON | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Steven Mccolloch | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Robert Lane | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Infante | Jr | Aragon | 17:15 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 5/16 | 17:24 (0:09) |
17:24 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Patrick Jones | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Ronald Contreras | So | EL CAMINO | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Peter Emanuel | Jr | HILLSDALE | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Raphael Clark-faust | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Jeffery Song | Jr | Aragon | 17:44 | 6:01 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 4/16 | 17:54 (0:10) |
17:37 | 17:24 | You ROCK! (LY) |
29 | Samir Habash | Sr | MILLS | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Max Colbert | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Mark Palladino | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Maximilian Tiao | Fr | MILLS | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Alex Tait | So | HILLSDALE | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | MILLS | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Jake Pilgrim | So | Aragon | 17:53 | 6:04 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 4/16 | 18:39 (0:46) |
18:00 (0:07) |
18:00 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Victor Bautista | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Voigtlander | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Tim Brown | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Omar Shatrat | So | WESTMOOR | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Michael Mendelsohn | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Sr | Aragon | 18:02 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 6/28 | 4/15 | 18:13 (0:11) |
17:49 | 17:26 | You ROCK! (LY) |
42 | Michael Morgan-ellcessor | So | CAPUCHINO | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Roberto Villarreal | So | WESTMOOR | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Defoe | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Riki Urata | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Sam Agdipa | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Tam | Sr | MILLS | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Charles Ventura | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Mharc Severino | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Gael Cruanes | So | Aragon | 18:20 | 6:13 | 6/7 | 7/28 | 3/14 | 18:00 | 17:58 | ||
51 | Mario Valenzuela | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Eric Vintero | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Tim Gee | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Taka Mollenkamp | So | MILLS | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Balsama | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Jose Ayar | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Kawakami | Jr | HILLSDALE | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Alex Kraus | Sr | BURLINGAME | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Jose Bermudez | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Glen Collado | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Evan Farrar | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Masterson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Solomon | Sr | Aragon | 18:59 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 12/28 | 3/13 | 18:21.4 | 19:41 (0:42) |
18:14 | You ROCK! (LR) |
64 | Ardis Lu | Sr | MILLS | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Ben Tam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Manuel Arevalo | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Cory Jester | So | HILLSDALE | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Juan Flores | Sr | SEQUOIA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Bradley Daughtry | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Grant Hultquist | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Cauwet | So | SEQUOIA | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Cristian Jimenez | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Gray | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Stephan Page | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Chapman | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Sean Cotaco | Jr | JEFFERSON | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Christopher Camilo | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Maarten Tthomas-bosum | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Paul Diaz | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Jack Solano | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Matt Medrano | Jr | MILLS | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Jared Peterson | So | SEQUOIA | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Tyler He | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Xander Posten | Fr | SEQUOIA | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Diego Orozco | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Paul Chew | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Arzaga | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Vic Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Goddard | So | SEQUOIA | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Yee | Jr | EL CAMINO | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Embry | Fr | EL CAMINO | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Andre O'quinn | Fr | JEFFERSON | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Nester Fernandez | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Nguyen | Sr | JEFFERSON | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Keith Orzal | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Mathew Masangcay | Sr | OCEANA | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Tapia | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Mohammad Jaber | Jr | OCEANA | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Depak Singh | Sr | OCEANA | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Dakota Diaz | Sr | OCEANA | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
101 | Derek Mui | Jr | EL CAMINO | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
102 | Romiko Bautista | Jr | JEFFERSON | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
103 | Sandeep Singh | Jr | OCEANA | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Desmond Orr | Jr | OCEANA | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
105 | Juan Quinonez | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Oliviera | Sr | EL CAMINO | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
81:44 16:21 5:32 |
47 | Owen Lee Sr 15:43 5:20 1 |
Johain Ounadjela Sr 15:45 5:20 3 |
Michael Bereket Sr 15:52 5:23 4 |
Mark Vingralek Sr 16:35 5:37 8 |
Mark Palladino Jr 17:49 6:02 31 |
Mario Valenzuela Jr 18:26 6:15 50 |
Juan Quinonez Jr 22:47 7:43 101 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
83:54 16:47 5:41 |
53 | Graham Faust Jr 16:23 5:33 6 |
Corey O'driscoll So 16:45 5:41 9 |
Khalil Droubi Jr 16:46 5:41 10 |
David Villafuerte Sr 16:56 5:44 12 |
Brandon Capers Sr 17:04 5:47 16 |
Jackson Wooliever Sr 17:05 5:47 17 |
Patrick Jones Jr 17:18 5:52 24 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
84:38 16:56 5:44 |
71 | Adam Scandlyn Sr 16:33 5:37 7 |
Nicolas Plume Sr 16:47 5:41 11 |
Kevin Conrad Jr 17:00 5:46 14 |
Rohan Depuy So 17:05 5:47 18 |
Steven Mccolloch Sr 17:13 5:50 21 |
Robert Lane Jr 17:14 5:51 22 |
Max Colbert So 17:48 6:02 30 |
4 | Aragon 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
87:07 17:25 5:54 |
131 | Ryan McAuliffe Jr 16:13 5:30 5 |
Daniel Infante Jr 17:15 5:51 23 |
Jeffery Song Jr 17:44 6:01 28 |
Jake Pilgrim So 17:53 6:04 35 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr 18:02 6:07 40 |
Gael Cruanes So 18:20 6:13 49 |
Aaron Solomon Sr 18:59 6:26 60 |
5 | WESTMOOR 2-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:35 |
88:03 17:37 5:58 |
166 | Anwar Alghaithy Sr 15:45 5:20 2 |
Victor Bautista Sr 17:56 6:05 36 |
Omar Shatrat So 17:59 6:06 38 |
Roberto Villarreal So 18:03 6:07 42 |
Mharc Severino Sr 18:20 6:13 48 |
Glen Collado Jr 18:50 6:23 58 |
Ben Tam Jr 19:03 6:27 62 |
6 | MILLS 11-9-7-6-6 Gap: 0:42 |
90:09 18:02 6:07 |
194 | Samir Habash Sr 17:47 6:02 29 |
Maximilian Tiao Fr 17:50 6:03 32 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 17:53 6:04 34 |
Joshua Tam Sr 18:10 6:09 46 |
Taka Mollenkamp So 18:29 6:16 53 |
Ardis Lu Sr 19:00 6:26 61 |
Matt Medrano Jr 19:29 6:36 77 |
7 | TERRA NOVA 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:15 |
91:14 18:15 6:11 |
216 | Ryan Mcgannon Sr 17:01 5:46 15 |
Raphael Clark-faust Jr 17:42 6:00 27 |
Eric Vintero So 18:27 6:15 51 |
Jose Bermudez Jr 18:48 6:22 57 |
Bradley Daughtry Jr 19:16 6:32 66 |
Jack Solano Fr 19:27 6:36 76 |
Diego Orozco Jr 19:50 6:43 81 |
8 | HILLSDALE 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
91:27 18:17 6:12 |
223 | Peter Emanuel Jr 17:41 6:00 26 |
Alex Tait So 17:53 6:04 33 |
Riki Urata Jr 18:08 6:09 44 |
Matthew Kawakami Jr 18:39 6:19 56 |
Cory Jester So 19:06 6:28 64 |
Andrew Arzaga Fr 20:07 6:49 83 |
Vic Lee So 20:15 6:52 84 |
9 | SEQUOIA 6-5-8-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
92:08 18:26 6:15 |
243 | Wyatt Gilman Jr 17:00 5:46 13 |
Charlie Utecht Sr 17:06 5:48 19 |
Juan Flores Sr 19:14 6:31 65 |
Nathan Cauwet So 19:18 6:33 68 |
Jared Peterson So 19:30 6:37 78 |
Xander Posten Fr 19:48 6:43 80 |
Andrew Goddard So 20:16 6:52 85 |
10 | WOODSIDE 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
92:37 18:31 6:17 |
256 | Tim Brown Sr 17:58 6:05 37 |
Michael Mendelsohn Sr 18:01 6:06 39 |
Joseph Balsama Fr 18:30 6:16 54 |
Evan Farrar Fr 18:51 6:23 59 |
Grant Hultquist Jr 19:17 6:32 67 |
Joshua Gray Jr 19:20 6:33 70 |
Stephan Page Sr 19:22 6:34 71 |
11 | CAPUCHINO 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:25 |
93:26 18:41 6:20 |
283 | Michael Morgan-ellcessor So 18:02 6:07 41 |
Daniel Defoe Jr 18:06 6:08 43 |
Tim Gee Sr 18:27 6:15 52 |
Ryan Chapman So 19:24 6:35 72 |
Paul Diaz Jr 19:27 6:36 75 |
Paul Chew Jr 19:55 6:45 82 |
Nester Fernandez So 20:40 7:00 89 |
12 | EL CAMINO 9-10-10-12-12 Gap: 2:41 |
94:58 19:00 6:26 |
298 | Ronald Contreras So 17:37 5:58 25 |
Sam Agdipa Sr 18:10 6:09 45 |
Jose Ayar Sr 18:36 6:18 55 |
Brandon Yee Jr 20:17 6:53 86 |
Matthew Embry Fr 20:18 6:53 87 |
Derek Mui Jr 21:31 7:18 97 |
Daniel Oliviera Sr 22:48 7:44 102 |
13 | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:31 |
95:52 19:10 6:30 |
332 | Charles Ventura Jr 18:15 6:11 47 |
Manuel Arevalo Fr 19:05 6:28 63 |
Cristian Jimenez Sr 19:19 6:33 69 |
Christopher Camilo So 19:27 6:36 74 |
Tyler He Fr 19:46 6:42 79 |
Keith Orzal Jr 20:55 7:05 91 |
Carlos Tapia Sr 21:15 7:12 93 |
14 | JEFFERSON 8-13-14-14-14 Gap: 4:20 |
99:20 19:52 6:44 |
369 | Ben Scales Jr 17:12 5:50 20 |
Sean Cotaco Jr 19:26 6:35 73 |
Andre O'quinn Fr 20:29 6:57 88 |
Matthew Nguyen Sr 20:41 7:01 90 |
Romiko Bautista Jr 21:32 7:18 98 |
||
15 | OCEANA 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:25 |
106:49 21:22 7:15 |
476 | Mathew Masangcay Sr 21:11 7:11 92 |
Mohammad Jaber Jr 21:18 7:13 94 |
Depak Singh Sr 21:20 7:14 95 |
Dakota Diaz Sr 21:24 7:15 96 |
Sandeep Singh Jr 21:36 7:19 99 |
Desmond Orr Jr 21:47 7:23 100 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Sam Reynolds | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Natan Cristol-deman | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Scott Chow | Jr | Aragon | 18:40 | 6:20 | 1/8 | 10/28 | 2/16 | 18:29 | 18:24 | ||
5 | Solomon Ventura | So | BURLINGAME | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Ben Zawilski | Jr | Aragon | 19:00 | 6:26 | 2/8 | 13/28 | 2/15 | 19:37 (0:37) |
19:04 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | True Barnes | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Tommy Bohac | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Matt Woods | So | BURLINGAME | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Ian Kairos | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Shayan Lavasani | Jr | MILLS | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Elliot Quan | Jr | Aragon | 19:21 | 6:34 | 3/8 | 15/28 | 2/15 | 19:31 (0:10) |
20:32 (1:11) |
18:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
13 | Michael Stark | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Shane Fazzino | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Ben Haber | So | BURLINGAME | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Fuson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Meshawn Ware | Jr | SAN MATEO | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Owens | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Diego Escobedo | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Jack Crofton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Darrian Sam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Evan Reed | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Walsh | Jr | MILLS | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Matt Kenney | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Patrick Tan | So | MILLS | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Austin Lee | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Ma | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Matt Savage | Sr | Aragon | 20:11 | 6:51 | 4/8 | 17/28 | 4/12 | 19:58.1 | 19:47 | 19:31 | |
29 | Daniel Malkary | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Luis Diaz | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Eric Morales | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Louis Wooliever | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Christian Carlson | Sr | Aragon | 20:18 | 6:53 | 5/8 | 18/28 | 3/10 | 20:07.7 | 21:17 (0:59) |
20:07.7 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
34 | Ben Rosenberg | So | BURLINGAME | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Chris Hue | So | BURLINGAME | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Griffen Dulay | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Alex Binsacca | Jr | Aragon | 20:20 | 6:54 | 6/8 | 19/28 | 4/10 | 20:48 (0:28) |
20:48 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | Ilya Rozenblat | Sr | SAN MATEO | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Jashua Villajin | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Paolo Godcharles | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Jack Hebb | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Brett Daughtry | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
43 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
44 | Liam Orsi | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Montague Alamin | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Justin Shiu | So | WESTMOOR | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Chung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Sugar | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Ly | Jr | MILLS | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Angelo Zhao | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Alex Zuckut | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Xu | Fr | JEFFERSON | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Bryan Marquez | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Sun | So | MILLS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Evan Isenstein-brand | Jr | SEQUOIA | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Tony Nguyen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | James Raphaelson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
59 | Dillon Garcia | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Lorjean Sagabaen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
61 | Darian Douraghy | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Peyton Young | So | CARLMONT | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
63 | Dave Rubilla | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Alvin Wong | So | OCEANA | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Mark Yang | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
66 | Tusubasa Borisoff | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Justin Oledan | Jr | HILLSDALE | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Eric Levenson | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Vickery | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
70 | Praveen Das | Sr | MILLS | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Hoyer | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Raymond Hurst | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
73 | Rosendo Huerta | Jr | JEFFERSON | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Nathaniel Verbeck | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
75 | Giovanni Delucchi | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Torrance Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
77 | Lewis Truong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Teng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
79 | Jack Pearson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | Harrison Guo | Jr | MILLS | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
81 | Conan Lee | So | MILLS | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Espiritu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
83 | Jack Retterer | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
84 | Basil Franklin | Jr | JEFFERSON | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
85 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | Aragon | 23:38 | 8:01 | 7/8 | 26/28 | 6/8 | 23:30 | 22:52 | ||
86 | Ian Robinson-lambert | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
87 | Mark Woo | Sr | SAN MATEO | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Sagara | Jr | CARLMONT | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
89 | Osmond Hung | Jr | MILLS | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
90 | Bryan Lee | Sr | CARLMONT | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
91 | Jean Pata | Fr | OCEANA | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
92 | Wilton Ngo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
93 | Isaac Lam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Vladzislav Kardash | Jr | CARLMONT | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
95 | James Luo | Jr | OCEANA | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
96 | Liam Young | Sr | CARLMONT | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
97 | Karlo Aquino | Fr | OCEANA | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
98 | Darren Chiu | Fr | MILLS | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
99 | Simon De-smet Bacon | Sr | CARLMONT | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
100 | Alex Bondarenko | Jr | CARLMONT | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
101 | Drake Zhao | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
102 | David Diba | Sr | Aragon | 24:15 | 8:13 | 8/8 | 28/28 | 7/7 | 22:00 | 22:35 | 21:41 | |
103 | Andy Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Soto | Jr | HILLSDALE | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
106 | Wesley Brooks | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
107 | Joseluis Vidal | Jr | OCEANA | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Thiago Vilarinho | So | JEFFERSON | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
109 | Hirofuni Koichihara | So | WESTMOOR | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Duong | So | WESTMOOR | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
111 | Brendan Lee | So | MILLS | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
112 | Eric Pang | Sr | MILLS | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
113 | Brian Lee | Sr | MILLS | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
114 | Marcus Liang | Jr | MILLS | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
115 | Liam Henson | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
116 | Ronaldo Plancarte | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
117 | Felix Mikhalkov | Jr | CARLMONT | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
118 | William Nous | Jr | MILLS | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
119 | Colin Endo | Jr | WOODSIDE | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
120 | Jared Rivor | So | MILLS | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
121 | Eldwin Fong | Jr | JEFFERSON | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
122 | Eric Lai | Fr | OCEANA | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Nowell | Fr | CARLMONT | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
124 | Thoeren Hollis | Jr | HILLSDALE | 31:04 | 10:32 | |||||||
125 | Heytham Dosauqi | Fr | OCEANA | 36:45 | 12:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
92:19 18:28 6:16 |
23 | Javier Morales Jr 17:51 6:03 1 |
Sam Reynolds So 18:01 6:06 2 |
Natan Cristol-deman Fr 18:13 6:11 3 |
True Barnes Fr 19:02 6:27 7 |
Ian Kairos Sr 19:12 6:31 10 |
Jack Crofton So 19:44 6:41 19 |
Eric Morales So 20:16 6:52 29 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:45 |
97:15 19:27 6:36 |
72 | Tommy Bohac So 19:05 6:28 8 |
Michael Stark So 19:23 6:34 13 |
Shane Fazzino So 19:24 6:35 14 |
Jackson Fuson Sr 19:33 6:38 16 |
Evan Reed Jr 19:50 6:43 21 |
Matt Kenney Jr 19:55 6:45 23 |
Daniel Malkary So 20:12 6:51 28 |
3 | BURLINGAME 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:23 |
97:33 19:31 6:37 |
78 | Solomon Ventura So 18:57 6:25 5 |
Matt Woods So 19:09 6:29 9 |
Ben Haber So 19:25 6:35 15 |
Diego Escobedo Fr 19:42 6:41 18 |
Ben Rosenberg So 20:20 6:54 31 |
Chris Hue So 20:20 6:54 32 |
James Raphaelson Jr 21:35 7:19 45 |
4 | Aragon 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:38 |
97:30 19:30 6:37 |
79 | Scott Chow Jr 18:40 6:20 4 |
Ben Zawilski Jr 19:00 6:26 6 |
Elliot Quan Jr 19:21 6:34 12 |
Matt Savage Sr 20:11 6:51 27 |
Christian Carlson Sr 20:18 6:53 30 |
Alex Binsacca Jr 20:20 6:54 33 |
Ahmet Bolak Sr 23:38 8:01 56 |
5 | MILLS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
101:40 20:20 6:54 |
137 | Shayan Lavasani Jr 19:13 6:31 11 |
Daniel Walsh Jr 19:53 6:44 22 |
Patrick Tan So 19:56 6:45 24 |
Kevin Ly Jr 21:06 7:09 38 |
Aaron Sun So 21:32 7:18 42 |
Praveen Das Sr 22:23 7:35 49 |
Harrison Guo Jr 23:11 7:52 54 |
6 | WESTMOOR 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
102:50 20:34 6:58 |
151 | Cameron Owens Jr 19:39 6:40 17 |
Darrian Sam Jr 19:46 6:42 20 |
Justin Shiu So 20:55 7:05 35 |
Thomas Chung Jr 20:56 7:06 36 |
Tony Nguyen Sr 21:34 7:19 43 |
Kevin Ho Jr 21:35 7:19 44 |
Dillon Garcia Jr 21:39 7:20 46 |
7 | CARLMONT 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
105:13 21:03 7:08 |
186 | Zachary Ma Jr 20:06 6:49 26 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Jr 20:42 7:01 34 |
Angelo Zhao Jr 21:08 7:10 39 |
Alex Zuckut Jr 21:26 7:16 40 |
Peyton Young So 21:51 7:24 47 |
Kevin Sagara Jr 23:42 8:02 57 |
Bryan Lee Sr 23:47 8:04 58 |
8 | WOODSIDE 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:07 |
109:31 21:54 7:25 |
217 | Austin Lee Jr 19:58 6:46 25 |
Jacob Sugar Sr 21:05 7:09 37 |
Raymond Hurst Jr 22:32 7:38 50 |
Nathaniel Verbeck Jr 22:51 7:45 52 |
Jack Pearson Jr 23:05 7:49 53 |
Colin Endo Jr 26:34 9:00 65 |
|
9 | JEFFERSON 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:29 |
117:01 23:24 7:56 |
273 | Daniel Xu Fr 21:27 7:16 41 |
Rosendo Huerta Jr 22:40 7:41 51 |
Basil Franklin Jr 23:31 7:58 55 |
Wesley Brooks Sr 24:27 8:17 62 |
Thiago Vilarinho So 24:56 8:27 64 |
Eldwin Fong Jr 26:55 9:07 66 |
|
10 | OCEANA 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:19 |
118:30 23:42 8:02 |
291 | Alvin Wong So 22:11 7:31 48 |
Jean Pata Fr 23:52 8:05 59 |
James Luo Jr 23:57 8:07 60 |
Karlo Aquino Fr 24:00 8:08 61 |
Joseluis Vidal Jr 24:30 8:18 63 |
Eric Lai Fr 27:22 9:17 67 |
Heytham Dosauqi Fr 36:45 12:27 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murphy Dailey | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Scott Macdonald | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Benjamin An | Fr | Aragon | 19:15 | 6:32 | 1/6 | 14/28 | 3/9 | 19:09 | 19:09 | ||
4 | Zach Gold | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Tan | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Elian Fontanilla | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Christian Canellos | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
8 | Stephan Yu | Fr | Aragon | 20:27 | 6:56 | 2/6 | 20/28 | 2/9 | 21:07 (0:40) |
20:04 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
9 | Aidan Mckay | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Andres Lucero | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Dinh Poon | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Giles Beebe | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Keanu Villa | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Tarek Nasr | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Derek Bautista | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Zoji Bomya | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Jake Quinn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Motamed | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Pablo Siguenza | Fr | Aragon | 21:12 | 7:11 | 3/6 | 22/28 | 3/9 | 19:42 | 19:17 | ||
20 | Bruce Andrew Kubicka | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Luke Stribling | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Oliver Yau | Fr | SAN MATEO | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Manahan | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Max Mingione | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Heikel | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Aaron Rubinchik | Fr | Aragon | 21:49 | 7:24 | 4/6 | 23/28 | 3/7 | 28:49 (7:00) |
28:49 (7:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Austin Soohoo | Fr | BURLINGAME | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Justin Swan | Fr | WOODSIDE | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
29 | Joey Lohmann | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
30 | Carter Bell | Fr | HILLSDALE | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Alex Koenig | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
32 | Paolo Skyrus | Fr | Aragon | 22:21 | 7:35 | 5/6 | 24/28 | 2/4 | 22:39 (0:18) |
22:39 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Mario Gonzalez Villagra | Fr | WOODSIDE | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Keenan Rea | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Kraft | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
36 | Luis Juarez Margain | Fr | WOODSIDE | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Owen Mylod Yee | Fr | SEQUOIA | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Justin Wong | Fr | HILLSDALE | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Prateek Tenkale | Fr | Aragon | 23:05 | 7:49 | 6/6 | 25/28 | 2/4 | 23:01 | 23:01 | ||
40 | Drake Kapoor | Fr | SAN MATEO | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Davis | Fr | WOODSIDE | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Peet | Fr | WOODSIDE | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
43 | Zachary Maneja | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
44 | Chris Xue | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
45 | Josh Greenwood | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Rood | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Michael Yu | Fr | SEQUOIA | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
48 | John Nunez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
49 | Jim Johns | Fr | WESTMOOR | 30:36 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
100:55 20:11 6:51 |
29 | Scott Macdonald Fr 19:08 6:29 1 |
Andrew Tan Fr 19:47 6:42 3 |
Aidan Mckay Fr 20:29 6:57 7 |
Giles Beebe Fr 20:42 7:01 8 |
Tarek Nasr Fr 20:49 7:03 10 |
Jake Quinn Fr 20:59 7:07 12 |
Luke Stribling Fr 21:26 7:16 15 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:06 |
105:04 21:01 7:07 |
55 | Benjamin An Fr 19:15 6:32 2 |
Stephan Yu Fr 20:27 6:56 6 |
Pablo Siguenza Fr 21:12 7:11 13 |
Aaron Rubinchik Fr 21:49 7:24 16 |
Paolo Skyrus Fr 22:21 7:35 18 |
Prateek Tenkale Fr 23:05 7:49 21 |
|
3 | WESTMOOR 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:03 |
110:13 22:03 7:28 |
73 | Elian Fontanilla Fr 19:52 6:44 4 |
Keanu Villa Fr 20:44 7:02 9 |
Derek Bautista Fr 20:49 7:03 11 |
Zachary Maneja Fr 23:53 8:06 24 |
Brandon Rood Fr 24:55 8:27 25 |
John Nunez Fr 26:48 9:05 26 |
Jim Johns Fr 30:36 10:22 27 |
4 | WOODSIDE 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
108:58 21:48 7:23 |
75 | Christian Canellos Fr 20:22 6:54 5 |
Bruce Andrew Kubicka Fr 21:25 7:16 14 |
Justin Swan Fr 22:00 7:27 17 |
Mario Gonzalez Villagra Fr 22:24 7:36 19 |
Luis Juarez Margain Fr 22:47 7:43 20 |
Tyler Davis Fr 23:28 7:57 22 |
Cameron Peet Fr 23:45 8:03 23 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Worden | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Andres Zhou | So | Aragon | 18:00 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 5/28 | 2/11 | 17:53 | 17:53 | ||
3 | Lukas Rash | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Eric Szymkowski | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Lynch | So | Aragon | 18:28 | 6:16 | 2/7 | 8/28 | 2/10 | 20:00 (1:32) |
19:06 (0:38) |
19:06 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Caleb Hansen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Kasey Woo | So | Aragon | 18:35 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 9/28 | 2/10 | 19:13 (0:38) |
17:56 | 17:56 | You ROCK! (LY) |
8 | Jason Leung | So | Aragon | 18:52 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 11/28 | 2/8 | 22:33 (3:41) |
19:29 (0:37) |
18:52 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jason Tong | So | MILLS | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Scott Hori | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Jason Mattos | So | WESTMOOR | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Jeromy Cruz | So | WESTMOOR | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Tommy Petersen | So | MILLS | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Conrad | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Tang | So | MILLS | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Koch | So | WOODSIDE | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Chan | So | Aragon | 19:39 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 16/28 | 2/6 | 26:03 (6:24) |
20:18 (0:39) |
20:16 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Unknown | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
19 | Elijah Bacani | So | WESTMOOR | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Colin Chen | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Dominic Shillace | So | WOODSIDE | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Edwin Chau | So | MILLS | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Peter Lin | So | WESTMOOR | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Justin Li | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Brennen Mahon | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Matt Chinn | So | Aragon | 20:34 | 6:58 | 6/7 | 21/28 | 2/5 | 21:27 (0:53) |
21:30 (0:56) |
20:50 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Anton Mcpeek | So | CARLMONT | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Xu | So | MILLS | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Sena Yamamoto | So | SEQUOIA | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Shiozaki | So | CARLMONT | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Alex Soe | So | WESTMOOR | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Jack Tan | Fr | MILLS | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Yuto Watanabe | So | SAN MATEO | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Caspillan | So | WESTMOOR | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Jurel Dizon | So | EL CAMINO | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Naser Abdelrahman | So | CARLMONT | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Steve Jimenez | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Zabala | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Hobie Gementera | So | MILLS | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | John Pagobo | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Zachary Klieman | So | SEQUOIA | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
42 | Enatsu Sugioka | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Charekian | So | SEQUOIA | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Donovan Hernandez | Fr | EL CAMINO | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Trujillo | So | SEQUOIA | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Austin Covey | So | CARLMONT | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Tang | So | WESTMOOR | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Mckay Verkler | So | WOODSIDE | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
49 | Mishael Padron | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
50 | Matt Moyer | So | CARLMONT | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
51 | Arnav Bhavsar | So | Aragon | 24:02 | 8:09 | 7/7 | 27/28 | 5/5 | 22:52 | 22:14 | ||
52 | Christopher Padron | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
53 | Rance Castillo | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
54 | Andre Flores | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
55 | Zachary Fucini | So | CAPUCHINO | 28:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
92:44 18:33 6:17 |
28 | Nicholas Worden Fr 17:53 6:04 1 |
Lukas Rash So 18:26 6:15 3 |
Eric Szymkowski So 18:28 6:16 4 |
Caleb Hansen Fr 18:31 6:17 6 |
Kyle Conrad Fr 19:26 6:35 14 |
Unknown - 19:47 6:42 17 |
Justin Li Fr 20:31 6:57 22 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
93:34 18:43 6:21 |
38 | Andres Zhou So 18:00 6:06 2 |
Patrick Lynch So 18:28 6:16 5 |
Kasey Woo So 18:35 6:18 7 |
Jason Leung So 18:52 6:24 8 |
Ryan Chan So 19:39 6:40 16 |
Matt Chinn So 20:34 6:58 24 |
Arnav Bhavsar So 24:02 8:09 39 |
3 | MILLS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
98:44 19:45 6:42 |
83 | Jason Tong So 18:57 6:25 9 |
Tommy Petersen So 19:19 6:33 13 |
Nathan Tang So 19:34 6:38 15 |
Edwin Chau So 20:11 6:51 20 |
Kevin Xu So 20:43 7:01 26 |
Jack Tan Fr 21:10 7:11 29 |
Hobie Gementera So 22:17 7:33 33 |
4 | WESTMOOR 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
99:20 19:52 6:44 |
90 | Jason Mattos So 19:06 6:28 11 |
Jeromy Cruz So 19:18 6:33 12 |
Elijah Bacani So 19:47 6:42 18 |
Peter Lin So 20:14 6:52 21 |
Alex Soe So 20:55 7:05 28 |
Matthew Caspillan So 21:14 7:12 30 |
Brandon Tang So 23:32 7:59 37 |
5 | CARLMONT 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:56 |
105:47 21:09 7:10 |
137 | Colin Chen Fr 19:56 6:45 19 |
Anton Mcpeek So 20:36 6:59 25 |
Ethan Shiozaki So 20:47 7:03 27 |
Naser Abdelrahman So 21:36 7:19 31 |
Enatsu Sugioka Fr 22:52 7:45 35 |
Austin Covey So 23:25 7:56 36 |
Matt Moyer So 23:53 8:06 38 |
6 | CAPUCHINO 4-5-5-5-6 Gap: 9:23 |
112:36 22:31 7:38 |
139 | Scott Hori So 19:05 6:28 10 |
Brennen Mahon So 20:32 6:58 23 |
Ryan Zabala So 22:11 7:31 32 |
John Pagobo So 22:20 7:34 34 |
Zachary Fucini So 28:28 9:39 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.