Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/29/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beata Gold | Fr | JV | 22:34 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 7/157 | 2/12 | 8/19 | 3/15 | 22:24 | 22:24 | |||
Briana Reynolds | Sr | V | 22:07 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 37/90 | 6/7 | 7/19 | 2/13 | 21:46 | 22:31 (0:24,1.8) |
21:46 | You ROCK! (LR, DTW, TB) | |
Brooke Hager | So | JV | 24:39 | 8:21 | 2.95 | 48/157 | 8/12 | 15/19 | 3/10 | 25:31 (0:52,3.4) |
25:03 (0:24,1.6) |
25:03 (0:24,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Emma Madgic | Fr | V | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 26/90 | 3/7 | 4/19 | 3/13 | |||||
Haley Ogasawara | So | JV | 26:03 | 8:50 | 2.95 | 82/157 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 3/8 | 25:32 | 28:04 (2:01,7.2) |
25:04 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP) | |
Julia Lee | So | JV | 25:15 | 8:34 | 2.95 | 62/157 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 3/8 | 24:29 | 25:16 (0:01,0.1) |
24:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | |
Katelyn Wong | So | JV | 26:32 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 93/157 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 2/6 | 26:46 (0:14,0.9) |
26:46 (0:14,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kimberly Woo | Fr | JV | 23:06 | 7:50 | 2.95 | 15/157 | 3/12 | 10/19 | 3/15 | 23:12 (0:06,0.4) |
23:12 (0:06,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Kinako Miyake | So | JV | 25:13 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 60/157 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 3/9 | 23:48 | 25:22 (0:09,0.6) |
23:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | |
Lydia Villa | So | V | 21:15 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 21/90 | 1/7 | 2/19 | 10/14 | 20:46 | 21:48 (0:33,2.5) |
19:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Margot Bellon | Jr | V | 21:50 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 32/90 | 5/7 | 6/19 | 2/13 | 20:48 | 19:32 | |||
Miwa Ikeda | So | JV | 24:04 | 8:09 | 2.95 | 33/157 | 6/12 | 13/19 | 3/14 | 25:36 (1:32,6.0) |
24:45 (0:41,2.8) |
24:45 (0:41,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nicole Wallace | Jr | V | 23:05 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 54/90 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 2/10 | 22:51 | 22:55 | 22:11 | ||
Olivia Di Santo | Sr | V | 21:37 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 28/90 | 4/7 | 5/19 | 2/13 | 22:14 (0:37,2.8) |
22:55 (1:18,5.7) |
22:05 (0:28,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Sam Rose | So | JV | 23:35 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 24/157 | 4/12 | 11/19 | 3/15 | 25:07 (1:32,6.1) |
25:18 (1:43,6.8) |
22:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG) | |
Sophie Louie | Fr | JV | 21:11 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 1/157 | 1/12 | 1/19 | 1/17 | 22:15 (1:04,4.8) |
22:15 (1:04,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Taylin Nguyen | So | JV | 24:03 | 8:09 | 2.95 | 32/157 | 5/12 | 12/19 | 3/14 | 26:58 (2:55,10.8) |
26:58 (2:55,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zoe Barrie | Sr | V | 21:21 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 23/90 | 2/7 | 3/19 | 8/14 | 20:01 | 19:43 | |||
Zoe Wilson | Fr | JV | 24:15 | 8:13 | 2.95 | 37/157 | 7/12 | 14/19 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 107:31 0:35 |
2.95 | 7:17 | 7:12 | 7:24 | 125 | 6:48 | 105:56 | 104:52 | 99:10 | Lydia Villa (20), Zoe Barrie (22), Emma Madgic (25), Olivia Di Santo (27), Margot Bellon (31) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/14 | 114:29 2:52 |
2.95 | 7:46 | 7:11 | 8:09 | 71 | 7:31 | 118:30 (4:01,3.4) |
132:15 (17:46,13.4) |
115:26 (0:57,0.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Sophie Louie (1), Beata Gold (7), Kimberly Woo (15), Sam Rose (21), Taylin Nguyen (27) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 123:26 1:11 |
2.95 | 8:22 | 8:09 | 8:34 | 77 | 7:56 | 123:50 (0:24,0.3) |
123:50 (0:24,0.3) |
123:50 (0:24,0.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Miwa Ikeda (10), Zoe Wilson (11), Brooke Hager (15), Kinako Miyake (20), Julia Lee (21) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annalisa Crowe | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Mallorie Jenne | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Sophie Walton | Sr | SEQUOIA | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Gayer | Jr | MILLS | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
5 | Jillian Jordan | So | BURLINGAME | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Cat Depuy | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | Madeleine Baier | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Megan Uozumi | So | CARLMONT | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
9 | Eva Gillet | So | SEQUOIA | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Aida Pedemonte | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
11 | Carmen Zafra | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
12 | Kayley James | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Bridget Price | Fr | MILLS | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Olivia Shane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Sara Osterberg | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
16 | Olivia Tai | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Anna Leake | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Isabelle Couch | So | WOODSIDE | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Jackie Greene | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Christine Rahm | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Lydia Villa | So | Aragon | 21:15 | 7:12 | 1/7 | 2/19 | 10/14 | 20:46 | 21:48 (0:33) |
19:56 | You ROCK! (LR) |
22 | Morgan Psaila | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
23 | Zoe Barrie | Sr | Aragon | 21:21 | 7:14 | 2/7 | 3/19 | 8/14 | 20:01 | 19:43 | ||
24 | Mallory Hamilton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
25 | Shannon Coan | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Emma Madgic | Fr | Aragon | 21:28 | 7:17 | 3/7 | 4/19 | 3/13 | ||||
27 | Karina Ho | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Olivia Di Santo | Sr | Aragon | 21:37 | 7:20 | 4/7 | 5/19 | 2/13 | 22:14 (0:37) |
22:55 (1:18) |
22:05 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Emma O'hara | Sr | SEQUOIA | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Lisa Tanaka | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Mackenzie Faust | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Margot Bellon | Jr | Aragon | 21:50 | 7:24 | 5/7 | 6/19 | 2/13 | 20:48 | 19:32 | ||
33 | Kara Herson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Emma Wilde | So | WOODSIDE | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Sophie Liu | So | CARLMONT | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Shannon Harger | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Briana Reynolds | Sr | Aragon | 22:07 | 7:30 | 6/7 | 7/19 | 2/13 | 21:46 | 22:31 (0:24) |
21:46 | You ROCK! (LR) |
38 | Carissa Wong | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Nicole Lau | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Julianna Ceron | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Helen Fisher | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Seanna Fess | So | SAN MATEO | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Catherine De Vito | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Sara Bower | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Tessa Chen | Fr | MILLS | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | Nicole Leon | Fr | MILLS | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
47 | Kristine Nguyen | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
48 | Dione Wat | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Rita Ventura | So | BURLINGAME | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
50 | Katie Liu | So | WESTMOOR | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Taylor Matel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
52 | Klytie Xu | Jr | MILLS | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
53 | Isabella Schrammel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Nicole Wallace | Jr | Aragon | 23:05 | 7:49 | 7/7 | 9/19 | 2/10 | 22:51 | 22:55 | 22:11 | |
55 | Audrey Meiman | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Ariana Chin | So | BURLINGAME | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
57 | Chloe Sharratt | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Danna Avila Barrera | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Christy Chan | Sr | MILLS | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
60 | Laura Tai | So | WESTMOOR | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
61 | Ajia Grant | Jr | CARLMONT | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Brighid Bugos | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
63 | Ariel Catanyag | So | OCEANA | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
64 | Criselda Tongol | Sr | OCEANA | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Julia Dela Fuente | So | SOUTH S.F. | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Kaley Rollins | Jr | BURLINGAME | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
67 | Emmeline Lin | Fr | MILLS | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
68 | Emma Olsen | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
69 | Beatrice Bugos | Fr | SEQUOIA | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
70 | Brooke Lau | Sr | OCEANA | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
71 | Hannah Doss | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
72 | Isabel Espinoza | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
73 | Lauren Valles | So | CAPUCHINO | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
74 | Madeline Enciso | Jr | OCEANA | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
75 | Paulina Reyes | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
76 | Mary Palaad | So | SOUTH S.F. | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
77 | Nancy Yip | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
78 | Camila Ramirez Diaz | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
79 | Brianna-li Wijanco | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
80 | Alexia Estrada | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
81 | Kelly Nguyen | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
82 | Mariela Francisco | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
83 | Katherine Wu | So | WESTMOOR | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
84 | Jessica Aranda | Sr | OCEANA | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
85 | Sharon Lui | Jr | OCEANA | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
86 | Jennifer Celona | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
87 | Makenzie Peterson | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
88 | Angel Gapuz | Sr | OCEANA | 28:30 | 9:40 | |||||||
89 | Iliyah Demafeliz | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 29:23 | 9:58 | |||||||
90 | Michelle Dionisio | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 30:14 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
100:16 20:03 6:48 |
39 | Annalisa Crowe Sr 18:25 6:15 1 |
Cat Depuy Sr 19:36 6:39 5 |
Madeleine Baier Sr 20:16 6:52 6 |
Olivia Shane So 20:59 7:07 13 |
Sara Osterberg Fr 21:00 7:07 14 |
Olivia Tai Jr 21:00 7:07 15 |
Anna Leake Fr 21:02 7:08 16 |
2 | SEQUOIA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:57 |
106:04 21:13 7:11 |
117 | Sophie Walton Sr 19:13 6:31 2 |
Eva Gillet So 20:40 7:00 8 |
Shannon Coan Fr 21:23 7:15 24 |
Emma O'hara Sr 21:38 7:20 28 |
Chloe Sharratt Fr 23:10 7:51 55 |
Brighid Bugos Fr 23:31 7:58 60 |
Beatrice Bugos Fr 24:01 8:08 67 |
3 | Aragon 9-9-7-5-3 Gap: 0:35 |
107:31 21:30 7:17 |
125 | Lydia Villa So 21:15 7:12 20 |
Zoe Barrie Sr 21:21 7:14 22 |
Emma Madgic Fr 21:28 7:17 25 |
Olivia Di Santo Sr 21:37 7:20 27 |
Margot Bellon Jr 21:50 7:24 31 |
Briana Reynolds Sr 22:07 7:30 36 |
Nicole Wallace Jr 23:05 7:49 52 |
3 | CARLMONT 5-6-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
107:33 21:31 7:17 |
125 | Megan Uozumi So 20:25 6:55 7 |
Morgan Psaila Fr 21:20 7:14 21 |
Karina Ho Fr 21:37 7:20 26 |
Sophie Liu So 22:00 7:27 34 |
Carissa Wong Fr 22:11 7:31 37 |
Catherine De Vito Jr 22:37 7:40 41 |
Ajia Grant Jr 23:21 7:55 59 |
5 | HALF MOON BAY 7-8-6-6-5 Gap: 1:27 |
108:25 21:41 7:21 |
138 | Carmen Zafra Sr 20:53 7:05 10 |
Mallory Hamilton So 21:23 7:15 23 |
Mackenzie Faust Jr 21:44 7:22 30 |
Shannon Harger Jr 22:05 7:29 35 |
Helen Fisher Sr 22:20 7:34 40 |
Sara Bower So 22:40 7:41 42 |
|
6 | WOODSIDE 8-6-5-4-6 Gap: 1:58 |
108:46 21:45 7:22 |
142 | Kayley James Sr 20:54 7:05 11 |
Isabelle Couch So 21:05 7:09 17 |
Kara Herson Jr 21:55 7:26 32 |
Emma Wilde So 22:00 7:27 33 |
Taylor Matel Jr 22:52 7:45 49 |
Isabella Schrammel Sr 22:59 7:47 51 |
Isabel Espinoza Sr 24:35 8:20 70 |
7 | MILLS 3-3-4-7-7 Gap: 3:36 |
108:28 21:42 7:21 |
152 | Sarah Gayer Jr 19:17 6:32 3 |
Bridget Price Fr 20:55 7:05 12 |
Tessa Chen Fr 22:41 7:41 43 |
Nicole Leon Fr 22:42 7:42 44 |
Klytie Xu Jr 22:53 7:45 50 |
Christy Chan Sr 23:17 7:54 57 |
Emmeline Lin Fr 23:42 8:02 65 |
8 | BURLINGAME 4-4-8-8-8 Gap: 3:41 |
109:16 21:51 7:24 |
169 | Jillian Jordan So 19:28 6:36 4 |
Jackie Greene Jr 21:07 7:09 18 |
Dione Wat Jr 22:45 7:43 46 |
Rita Ventura So 22:47 7:43 47 |
Ariana Chin So 23:09 7:51 54 |
Kaley Rollins Jr 23:40 8:01 64 |
|
9 | SOUTH S.F. 6-6-9-9-9 Gap: 3:52 |
113:26 22:41 7:41 |
221 | Aida Pedemonte Fr 20:47 7:03 9 |
Christine Rahm Fr 21:14 7:12 19 |
Danna Avila Barrera Jr 23:10 7:51 56 |
Julia Dela Fuente So 23:36 8:00 63 |
Mary Palaad So 24:39 8:21 74 |
Nancy Yip Jr 24:39 8:21 75 |
Alexia Estrada Fr 25:05 8:30 78 |
10 | WESTMOOR 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:14 |
115:26 23:05 7:50 |
257 | Lisa Tanaka Sr 21:41 7:21 29 |
Kristine Nguyen Fr 22:45 7:43 45 |
Katie Liu So 22:48 7:44 48 |
Laura Tai So 23:17 7:54 58 |
Brianna-li Wijanco Fr 24:55 8:27 77 |
Mariela Francisco Sr 25:34 8:40 80 |
Katherine Wu So 25:40 8:42 81 |
11 | TERRA NOVA 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:49 |
119:44 23:57 8:07 |
311 | Nicole Lau Jr 22:15 7:33 38 |
Audrey Meiman Jr 23:06 7:50 53 |
Emma Olsen Sr 23:49 8:04 66 |
Hannah Doss Jr 24:30 8:18 69 |
Makenzie Peterson Jr 26:04 8:50 85 |
Iliyah Demafeliz Sr 29:23 9:58 87 |
Michelle Dionisio Sr 30:14 10:15 88 |
12 | CAPUCHINO 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:47 |
121:22 24:16 8:14 |
338 | Julianna Ceron Fr 22:19 7:34 39 |
Lauren Valles So 24:36 8:20 71 |
Paulina Reyes Sr 24:38 8:21 73 |
Camila Ramirez Diaz Sr 24:43 8:23 76 |
Kelly Nguyen Sr 25:06 8:31 79 |
Jennifer Celona Jr 25:51 8:46 84 |
|
13 | OCEANA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:13 |
121:52 24:22 8:16 |
345 | Ariel Catanyag So 23:32 7:59 61 |
Criselda Tongol Sr 23:32 7:59 62 |
Brooke Lau Sr 24:26 8:17 68 |
Madeline Enciso Jr 24:37 8:21 72 |
Jessica Aranda Sr 25:45 8:44 82 |
Sharon Lui Jr 25:48 8:45 83 |
Angel Gapuz Sr 28:30 9:40 86 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophie Louie | Fr | Aragon | 21:11 | 7:11 | 1/12 | 1/19 | 1/17 | 22:15 (1:04) |
22:15 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Cricket Gorey | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
3 | Chole Mauvais | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
4 | Holly Skoufos | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
5 | Zarah Kayhan | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
6 | Abby Lindquist | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
7 | Beata Gold | Fr | Aragon | 22:34 | 7:39 | 2/12 | 8/19 | 3/15 | 22:24 | 22:24 | ||
8 | Isabel Goetchius | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
9 | Isabel Magat | So | TERRA NOVA | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
10 | Sabrina Bojeh | So | EL CAMINO | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
11 | Molly Davis | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
12 | Aliza Katzman | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
13 | Hayley Chavez Rosel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Maggie Collins | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
15 | Kimberly Woo | Fr | Aragon | 23:06 | 7:50 | 3/12 | 10/19 | 3/15 | 23:12 (0:06) |
23:12 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Megan Norr | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
17 | Elizabeth Muenzen | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
18 | Ruby Vaughn | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
19 | Maile Coberly | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Vintero | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Besidin | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
22 | Tess Bartlett | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Mallory Jones | Sr | BURLINGAME | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
24 | Sam Rose | So | Aragon | 23:35 | 8:00 | 4/12 | 11/19 | 3/15 | 25:07 (1:32) |
25:18 (1:43) |
22:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
25 | Claire Lin | Fr | MILLS | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
26 | Juliana Silk | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
27 | Julia Rajkovic | So | BURLINGAME | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
28 | Lucia Vina Patino | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
29 | Maya Patel | So | EL CAMINO | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Cheung | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Quiane | So | EL CAMINO | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
32 | Taylin Nguyen | So | Aragon | 24:03 | 8:09 | 5/12 | 12/19 | 3/14 | 26:58 (2:55) |
26:58 (2:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Miwa Ikeda | So | Aragon | 24:04 | 8:09 | 6/12 | 13/19 | 3/14 | 25:36 (1:32) |
24:45 (0:41) |
24:45 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Madeleine Quinn | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
35 | June Murray | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Geiser-vaug Olivia | So | HILLSDALE | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Zoe Wilson | Fr | Aragon | 24:15 | 8:13 | 7/12 | 14/19 | 3/11 | ||||
38 | Grace Bower | Sr | HILLSDALE | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
39 | Lucy Chambers | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
40 | Nicole Taylor | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
41 | Katrina Wong | Fr | MILLS | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Jamie Guaspari | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Cecily Ma | So | TERRA NOVA | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
44 | Ginger Mckelvey | Jr | HILLSDALE | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
45 | Nathalie Camens | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
46 | Sasha Dolgashev | So | CARLMONT | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
47 | Alexandra Mcdowall | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
48 | Brooke Hager | So | Aragon | 24:39 | 8:21 | 8/12 | 15/19 | 3/10 | 25:31 (0:52) |
25:03 (0:24) |
25:03 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Sophie Concordel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
50 | Bettina Fong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
51 | Jazmin Nievas | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
52 | Emily Yamashita | Sr | MILLS | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Sweeney | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
54 | Fiona Zhao | Jr | BURLINGAME | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
55 | Naomi Yung | Sr | MILLS | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
56 | Zoe Rosicki | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Samantha Chen | So | WESTMOOR | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
58 | Meghan Child | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
59 | Rebecca Richardson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
60 | Kinako Miyake | So | Aragon | 25:13 | 8:33 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 3/9 | 23:48 | 25:22 (0:09) |
23:19 | You ROCK! (LR) |
61 | Natalie Simrock | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
62 | Julia Lee | So | Aragon | 25:15 | 8:34 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 3/8 | 24:29 | 25:16 (0:01) |
24:24 | You ROCK! (LR) |
63 | Teresa Cheng | So | MILLS | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
64 | Melissa Sheridan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
65 | Isla Shi | So | CARLMONT | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
66 | Rachel Greenwood | Sr | BURLINGAME | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
67 | Alison Snyder | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
68 | Shannon Perry | So | WOODSIDE | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
69 | Kailan Turcios | So | EL CAMINO | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
70 | Emma Dewey | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
71 | Vicky Lopez | Sr | EL CAMINO | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
72 | Amanda O'dea | Fr | MILLS | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
73 | Kendall Kaufmann | Sr | CARLMONT | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
74 | Melody Zhang | So | MILLS | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
75 | Hannah Dale | Fr | WOODSIDE | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
76 | Celine Yang | So | CARLMONT | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
77 | Clara Dewey | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
78 | Lydia Cheung | Fr | MILLS | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
79 | Bibiana Ramirez | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
80 | Amanda Abusaif | So | WESTMOOR | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
81 | Erica Tano | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
82 | Haley Ogasawara | So | Aragon | 26:03 | 8:50 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 3/8 | 25:32 | 28:04 (2:01) |
25:04 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
83 | Raven Grinker | Fr | CARLMONT | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
84 | Kristina Popyack | So | HALF MOON BAY | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
85 | Margaret Barber | BURLINGAME | 26:10 | 8:52 | ||||||||
86 | Kali Shan | So | BURLINGAME | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
87 | Logan Aitken | Jr | BURLINGAME | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
88 | Karen Gomez Vargas | Jr | WOODSIDE | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
89 | Lizeth Flores | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
90 | Helen Boussie | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
91 | Guadalupe Carmona | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
92 | Cristina Ribela | BURLINGAME | 26:26 | 8:58 | ||||||||
93 | Katelyn Wong | So | Aragon | 26:32 | 9:00 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 2/6 | 26:46 (0:14) |
26:46 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
94 | Lauren Gursky | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
95 | Kelsey Cordero | Fr | WOODSIDE | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
96 | Kamelia Gavazova | Jr | CARLMONT | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
97 | Mariah Hamilton | Jr | JEFFERSON | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
98 | Gillian Person | Jr | WOODSIDE | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
99 | Kishandra Patron | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
100 | Jameela Recio | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
101 | Kayla Louis | Fr | WOODSIDE | 26:56 | 9:08 | |||||||
102 | Michelle Ng | Fr | WESTMOOR | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
103 | Kristi Chin | So | OCEANA | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
104 | Annalicia Gutierrez | Fr | HILLSDALE | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
105 | Miriam Abughosh | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
106 | Collette Weese | Sr | BURLINGAME | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
107 | Sarah Shaffer | Sr | BURLINGAME | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
108 | Cecilia Barrientos | So | SOUTH S.F. | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
109 | Brooke Waters | So | JEFFERSON | 27:14 | 9:14 | |||||||
110 | Asya Aksu | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
111 | Jennifer Palacios | Fr | JEFFERSON | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
112 | Rachel Sowyrda | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 27:19 | 9:16 | |||||||
113 | Hanna Sugahara | Sr | OCEANA | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
114 | Mercy Chan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
115 | Vicky Martinez | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
116 | Briana Padilla | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
117 | Shevanne Sumang | Jr | WESTMOOR | 27:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
118 | Samantha Aspin | So | BURLINGAME | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
119 | Rebecca Kim | So | MILLS | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
120 | Unofficial Name | unknown | 27:48 | 9:25 | ||||||||
121 | Alondra Ochoa | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
122 | Rosalind Lee | Fr | HILLSDALE | 28:05 | 9:31 | |||||||
123 | Faith Sanchez | So | JEFFERSON | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
124 | Clara Eberhardt | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 28:34 | 9:41 | |||||||
125 | Melanie Trujillo | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 28:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
126 | Chelsea Soriano | So | JEFFERSON | 28:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
127 | Florence Chang | Fr | OCEANA | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
128 | Chloe Likwong | So | JEFFERSON | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
129 | Jessica Win | So | WESTMOOR | 28:59 | 9:49 | |||||||
130 | Shin Chan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
131 | Emily Cai | Jr | WESTMOOR | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
132 | Kayley Wong | So | MILLS | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
133 | Isabel Cheng | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 29:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
134 | Alaa Alazzeh | So | MILLS | 29:09 | 9:53 | |||||||
135 | Amanda Lowenstern | So | SEQUOIA | 29:15 | 9:55 | |||||||
136 | Izabelle Vengco | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 29:20 | 9:57 | |||||||
137 | Rachel Chun | So | CAPUCHINO | 29:26 | 9:59 | |||||||
138 | Avelle Campell | Jr | WOODSIDE | 29:26 | 9:59 | |||||||
139 | Evelyn Gutierrez | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 29:52 | 10:07 | |||||||
140 | Ysabel Sosa | Jr | WESTMOOR | 29:55 | 10:08 | |||||||
141 | Rases Habra | Sr | WESTMOOR | 29:55 | 10:08 | |||||||
142 | Jessica Marquez | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 30:19 | 10:17 | |||||||
143 | Sara Falaha | Fr | HILLSDALE | 30:23 | 10:18 | |||||||
144 | Elisa Pareenja | Fr | CARLMONT | 30:31 | 10:21 | |||||||
145 | Xitlaly Santos | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 30:36 | 10:22 | |||||||
146 | Angelica Ramirez | Fr | CARLMONT | 31:14 | 10:35 | |||||||
147 | Maria Del Castillo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 31:16 | 10:36 | |||||||
148 | Marianna Pallas | Sr | MILLS | 31:20 | 10:37 | |||||||
149 | Tanya Fisher | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 31:28 | 10:40 | |||||||
150 | Fatima Menjivar | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 31:44 | 10:45 | |||||||
151 | Nicole Ng | Jr | WESTMOOR | 32:06 | 10:53 | |||||||
152 | Grace Mercado | Sr | OCEANA | 32:57 | 11:10 | |||||||
153 | Galina Isayeva | Jr | MILLS | 33:09 | 11:14 | |||||||
154 | Elialyn Basa | So | WESTMOOR | 34:08 | 11:34 | |||||||
155 | Kathleen Boter | So | CAPUCHINO | 35:40 | 12:05 | |||||||
156 | Jenny Padaca | Sr | WESTMOOR | 35:48 | 12:08 | |||||||
157 | Julia Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 36:32 | 12:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
110:47 22:09 7:31 |
34 | Cricket Gorey So 21:20 7:14 2 |
Chole Mauvais Sr 21:25 7:16 3 |
Abby Lindquist Sr 22:01 7:28 6 |
Molly Davis Jr 22:57 7:47 11 |
Aliza Katzman Sr 23:04 7:49 12 |
Maggie Collins So 23:06 7:50 14 |
Elizabeth Muenzen Sr 23:11 7:52 17 |
2 | TERRA NOVA 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
111:51 22:22 7:35 |
42 | Holly Skoufos So 21:28 7:17 4 |
Zarah Kayhan Fr 21:38 7:20 5 |
Isabel Goetchius Fr 22:49 7:44 8 |
Isabel Magat So 22:49 7:44 9 |
Megan Norr So 23:07 7:50 16 |
Ruby Vaughn Fr 23:12 7:52 18 |
Ashley Vintero So 23:17 7:54 19 |
3 | Aragon 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:52 |
114:29 22:54 7:46 |
71 | Sophie Louie Fr 21:11 7:11 1 |
Beata Gold Fr 22:34 7:39 7 |
Kimberly Woo Fr 23:06 7:50 15 |
Sam Rose So 23:35 8:00 21 |
Taylin Nguyen So 24:03 8:09 27 |
Miwa Ikeda So 24:04 8:09 28 |
Zoe Wilson Fr 24:15 8:13 32 |
4 | WOODSIDE 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
119:49 23:58 8:07 |
142 | Hayley Chavez Rosel Jr 23:04 7:49 13 |
Juliana Silk Jr 23:36 8:00 23 |
Lucy Chambers Jr 24:22 8:16 34 |
Nicole Taylor Jr 24:22 8:16 35 |
Jamie Guaspari Sr 24:25 8:17 37 |
Alexandra Mcdowall Fr 24:37 8:21 40 |
Sophie Concordel Sr 24:43 8:23 41 |
5 | EL CAMINO 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
121:57 24:23 8:16 |
168 | Sabrina Bojeh So 22:54 7:46 10 |
Maya Patel So 23:50 8:05 25 |
Jessica Quiane So 24:02 8:09 26 |
Kailan Turcios So 25:30 8:39 53 |
Vicky Lopez Sr 25:41 8:42 54 |
Erica Tano Fr 26:03 8:50 61 |
Jameela Recio Fr 26:54 9:07 72 |
6 | MILLS 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:41 |
123:10 24:38 8:21 |
195 | Claire Lin Fr 23:35 8:00 22 |
Katrina Wong Fr 24:22 8:16 36 |
Emily Yamashita Sr 24:54 8:26 43 |
Naomi Yung Sr 25:03 8:29 45 |
Teresa Cheng So 25:16 8:34 49 |
Amanda O'dea Fr 25:42 8:43 55 |
Melody Zhang So 25:49 8:45 57 |
7 | BURLINGAME 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:37 |
123:39 24:44 8:23 |
204 | Mallory Jones Sr 23:33 7:59 20 |
Julia Rajkovic So 23:40 8:01 24 |
Fiona Zhao Jr 24:55 8:27 44 |
Rachel Greenwood Sr 25:21 8:36 52 |
Margaret Barber - 26:10 8:52 64 |
Kali Shan So 26:10 8:52 65 |
Logan Aitken Jr 26:11 8:53 66 |
8 | CARLMONT 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:52 |
125:43 25:09 8:31 |
233 | Madeleine Quinn Fr 24:05 8:10 29 |
Sasha Dolgashev So 24:37 8:21 39 |
Isla Shi So 25:19 8:35 51 |
Kendall Kaufmann Sr 25:45 8:44 56 |
Celine Yang So 25:57 8:48 58 |
Raven Grinker Fr 26:05 8:51 62 |
Kamelia Gavazova Jr 26:35 9:01 69 |
9 | HILLSDALE 10-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:50 |
128:20 25:40 8:42 |
261 | Geiser-vaug Olivia So 24:15 8:13 31 |
Grace Bower Sr 24:16 8:14 33 |
Ginger Mckelvey Jr 24:35 8:20 38 |
Annalicia Gutierrez Fr 27:09 9:12 74 |
Rosalind Lee Fr 28:05 9:31 85 |
Sara Falaha Fr 30:23 10:18 95 |
|
10 | HALF MOON BAY 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:24 |
128:09 25:38 8:41 |
269 | June Murray Jr 24:06 8:10 30 |
Rebecca Richardson Jr 25:12 8:33 47 |
Natalie Simrock Jr 25:13 8:33 48 |
Kristina Popyack So 26:08 8:52 63 |
Vicky Martinez Jr 27:30 9:19 81 |
Clara Eberhardt Jr 28:34 9:41 87 |
|
11 | WESTMOOR 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:20 |
128:18 25:40 8:42 |
271 | Bettina Fong Fr 24:45 8:23 42 |
Samantha Chen So 25:08 8:31 46 |
Melissa Sheridan Fr 25:18 8:35 50 |
Amanda Abusaif So 26:02 8:49 60 |
Michelle Ng Fr 27:05 9:11 73 |
Mercy Chan Jr 27:25 9:18 80 |
Shevanne Sumang Jr 27:35 9:21 83 |
12 | CAPUCHINO 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:58 |
135:09 27:02 9:10 |
367 | Bibiana Ramirez Fr 26:01 8:49 59 |
Kishandra Patron Jr 26:43 9:03 71 |
Miriam Abughosh Sr 27:10 9:13 75 |
Asya Aksu Jr 27:16 9:15 78 |
Alondra Ochoa Sr 27:59 9:29 84 |
Isabel Cheng Jr 29:07 9:52 91 |
Izabelle Vengco Fr 29:20 9:57 92 |
13 | SOUTH S.F. 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:22 |
136:07 27:13 9:14 |
381 | Lizeth Flores Jr 26:17 8:55 67 |
Guadalupe Carmona Fr 26:24 8:57 68 |
Cecilia Barrientos So 27:13 9:14 76 |
Briana Padilla Fr 27:34 9:21 82 |
Melanie Trujillo Jr 28:39 9:43 88 |
Evelyn Gutierrez Jr 29:52 10:07 93 |
Jessica Marquez Fr 30:19 10:17 94 |
14 | JEFFERSON 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:12 |
138:10 27:38 9:22 |
401 | Mariah Hamilton Jr 26:35 9:01 70 |
Brooke Waters So 27:14 9:14 77 |
Jennifer Palacios Fr 27:17 9:15 79 |
Faith Sanchez So 28:17 9:35 86 |
Chelsea Soriano So 28:47 9:45 89 |
Chloe Likwong So 28:51 9:47 90 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
117:52 23:34 7:59 |
28 | Maggie Collins So 23:06 7:50 1 |
Elizabeth Muenzen Sr 23:11 7:52 2 |
Maile Coberly Fr 23:13 7:52 4 |
Lucia Vina Patino Sr 23:46 8:03 8 |
Nathalie Camens So 24:36 8:20 13 |
Jazmin Nievas Fr 24:49 8:25 17 |
Zoe Rosicki Fr 25:05 8:30 19 |
2 | TERRA NOVA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
117:07 23:25 7:56 |
30 | Ruby Vaughn Fr 23:12 7:52 3 |
Ashley Vintero So 23:17 7:54 5 |
Hannah Besidin So 23:19 7:54 6 |
Tess Bartlett Fr 23:21 7:55 7 |
Hannah Cheung So 23:58 8:07 9 |
Cecily Ma So 24:30 8:18 12 |
Rachel Sowyrda Fr 27:19 9:16 36 |
3 | Aragon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
123:26 24:41 8:22 |
77 | Miwa Ikeda So 24:04 8:09 10 |
Zoe Wilson Fr 24:15 8:13 11 |
Brooke Hager So 24:39 8:21 15 |
Kinako Miyake So 25:13 8:33 20 |
Julia Lee So 25:15 8:34 21 |
Haley Ogasawara So 26:03 8:50 27 |
Katelyn Wong So 26:32 9:00 32 |
4 | WOODSIDE 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
125:34 25:07 8:31 |
95 | Alexandra Mcdowall Fr 24:37 8:21 14 |
Sophie Concordel Sr 24:43 8:23 16 |
Taylor Sweeney Jr 24:55 8:27 18 |
Shannon Perry So 25:29 8:38 22 |
Hannah Dale Fr 25:50 8:45 25 |
Karen Gomez Vargas Jr 26:16 8:54 30 |
Kelsey Cordero Fr 26:35 9:01 33 |
5 | BURLINGAME 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:01 |
133:09 26:38 9:02 |
157 | Kali Shan So 26:10 8:52 28 |
Logan Aitken Jr 26:11 8:53 29 |
Cristina Ribela - 26:26 8:58 31 |
Collette Weese Sr 27:11 9:13 34 |
Sarah Shaffer Sr 27:11 9:13 35 |
Samantha Aspin So 27:38 9:22 39 |
|
5 | MILLS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:24 |
134:25 26:53 9:07 |
157 | Amanda O'dea Fr 25:42 8:43 23 |
Melody Zhang So 25:49 8:45 24 |
Lydia Cheung Fr 26:01 8:49 26 |
Rebecca Kim So 27:47 9:25 40 |
Kayley Wong So 29:06 9:52 44 |
Alaa Alazzeh So 29:09 9:53 46 |
Marianna Pallas Sr 31:20 10:37 51 |
7 | WESTMOOR 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
142:10 28:26 9:38 |
201 | Mercy Chan Jr 27:25 9:18 37 |
Shevanne Sumang Jr 27:35 9:21 38 |
Jessica Win So 28:59 9:49 41 |
Shin Chan Fr 29:05 9:52 42 |
Emily Cai Jr 29:06 9:52 43 |
Ysabel Sosa Jr 29:55 10:08 49 |
Rases Habra Sr 29:55 10:08 50 |
8 | CAPUCHINO 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:37 |
151:05 30:13 10:15 |
245 | Isabel Cheng Jr 29:07 9:52 45 |
Izabelle Vengco Fr 29:20 9:57 47 |
Rachel Chun So 29:26 9:59 48 |
Tanya Fisher Jr 31:28 10:40 52 |
Fatima Menjivar Fr 31:44 10:45 53 |
Kathleen Boter So 35:40 12:05 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Sophie Louie, Fr, 21:11, ARAGON | MENLO-ATHERTON, 110:47, 34 |
V | Annalisa Crowe, Sr, 18:25, MENLO-ATHERTON | MENLO-ATHERTON, 100:16, 39 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.