Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/21/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beata Gold | Fr | F/S | 22:24 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 8/111 | 1/5 | 2/10 | 6/18 | 23:12 (0:48,3.4) |
23:12 (0:48,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Briana Reynolds | Sr | V | 22:31 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 55/131 | 2/4 | 3/10 | 13/23 | 22:35 (0:04,0.3) |
24:31 (2:00,8.2) |
21:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Brooke Hager | So | F/S | 25:03 | 8:29 | 2.95 | 26/111 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 7/16 | 26:13 (1:10,4.5) |
27:58 (2:55,10.4) |
25:31 (0:28,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Julia Lee | So | F/S | 25:16 | 8:34 | 2.95 | 30/111 | 3/5 | 7/10 | 5/16 | 24:24 | 24:30 | 24:24 | ||
Katelyn Wong | So | F/S | 26:46 | 9:04 | 2.95 | 68/111 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 4/8 | 26:54 (0:08,0.5) |
26:54 (0:08,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kimberly Woo | Fr | V | 23:12 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 69/131 | 4/4 | 5/10 | 10/19 | 26:05 (2:53,11.1) |
26:05 (2:53,11.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Kinako Miyake | So | JV | 25:22 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 45/101 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 11/18 | 23:19 | 23:42 | 23:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Lydia Villa | So | V | 21:48 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 30/131 | 1/4 | 1/10 | 15/25 | 20:13 | 22:36 (0:48,3.5) |
19:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Nicole Wallace | Jr | V | 22:55 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 61/131 | 3/4 | 4/10 | 10/20 | 22:33 | 23:51 (0:56,3.9) |
22:11 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Sam Rose | So | F/S | 25:18 | 8:35 | 2.95 | 33/111 | 4/5 | 8/10 | 5/11 | 22:52 | 24:38 | 22:52 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 5/8 | 124:47 4:22 |
2.95 | 8:28 | 7:36 | 9:04 | 118 | 7:52 | 118:18 | 122:16 | 112:26 | Beata Gold (7), Brooke Hager (22), Julia Lee (25), Sam Rose (26), Katelyn Wong (38) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Skahill | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Kaylah Grant | So | Live Oak (Morga | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Kain | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Hana Marsheck | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Mallorie Jenne | Fr | San Mateo | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Gia Kim | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Sophie Walton | Sr | Sequoia | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Julia Bounds | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Zion Gabriel | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Carla Cornillon | So | St. Francis (Mo | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Barbara Zhao | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Alexandra Baron | Sr | Prospect | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Jacqueline Miley | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Novitsky | Jr | Sacred Heart Pr | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Megan Uozumi | So | Carlmont | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Melissa Seaman | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Eva Gillet | So | Sequoia | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Olivia Ross | So | Scotts Valley | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Micaela Daney | So | Prospect | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Riley Mcglinchy | Sr | Notre Dame (Bel | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Christine Rahm | Fr | South San Franc | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Maddy Barton | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Kayley James | Sr | Woodside | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Kara Herson | Jr | Woodside | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Cosi Layton | So | Castilleja | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
26 | Elise Rust | Jr | Woodside Priory | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Amanda Marques | So | Prospect | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Aida Pedemonte | Fr | South San Franc | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Isabelle Couch | So | Woodside | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Lydia Villa | So | Aragon | 21:48 | 7:23 | 1/4 | 1/10 | 15/25 | 20:13 | 22:36 (0:48) |
19:56 | You ROCK! (LR) |
31 | Shannon Coan | Fr | Sequoia | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
32 | Isabel Cannell | So | Prospect | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
33 | Annika Osterkamp | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Vanessa Ta | Jr | Yerba Buena | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Karina Ho | Fr | Carlmont | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
36 | Julianna Ceron | Fr | Capuchino | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Ariana Aranda | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Claire Traum | Jr | Castilleja | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
39 | Emma Jaeger | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Kaylee Craft | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Morgan Psaila | Fr | Carlmont | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
42 | Seanna Fess | So | San Mateo | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Aleah Jayme | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
44 | Danielle Grady | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Katrina Keating | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Caroline Worthington | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
47 | Whitney Lundgren | So | St. Ignatius Co | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Katie O'dea | So | St. Ignatius Co | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Emilia Janiczek | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Karina Fonstad | Sr | Castilleja | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
51 | Alex Stout | So | Castilleja | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Carissa Wong | Fr | Carlmont | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Sophie Liu | So | Carlmont | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
54 | Alex Dellar | Sr | Harker School | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
55 | Briana Reynolds | Sr | Aragon | 22:31 | 7:38 | 2/4 | 3/10 | 13/23 | 22:35 (0:04) |
24:31 (2:00) |
21:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
56 | Taylor Matel | Jr | Woodside | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Lauren Traum | Fr | Castilleja | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
58 | Sammy Baron | So | Prospect | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
59 | Mikaela Inman | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
60 | Chloe Sharratt | Fr | Sequoia | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Nicole Wallace | Jr | Aragon | 22:55 | 7:46 | 3/4 | 4/10 | 10/20 | 22:33 | 23:51 (0:56) |
22:11 | You ROCK! (LR) |
62 | Hayley Chavez Rosel | Jr | Woodside | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
63 | Catherine De Vito | Jr | Carlmont | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
64 | Stephanie Sanchez | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
65 | Angie Wang | Fr | Castilleja | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
66 | Meredith Birdsong | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
67 | Criselda Tongol | Sr | Oceana | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
68 | Jensen Rocha | Fr | Prospect | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
69 | Kimberly Woo | Fr | Aragon | 23:12 | 7:52 | 4/4 | 5/10 | 10/19 | 26:05 (2:53) |
26:05 (2:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
70 | Jean Howell | Jr | Sacred Heart Pr | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
71 | Mary Tuomala | Sr | Sacred Heart Pr | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
72 | Danna Avila Barreras | Jr | South San Franc | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
73 | Emma O'hara | Sr | Sequoia | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Paola Correa | Sr | Yerba Buena | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
75 | Ajia Grant | Jr | Carlmont | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
76 | Evelyn Garibay | Fr | Yerba Buena | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
77 | Riona Yoshida | Fr | Castilleja | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
78 | Carolina Fernandez | Sr | Notre Dame (Bel | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
79 | Lena Joseph | Fr | Prospect | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
80 | Kassandra Vargas | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
81 | Julia Dela Fuente | So | South San Franc | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
82 | Sheila Tran | So | Yerba Buena | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
83 | Clarissa Guzman | So | Eastside Colleg | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
84 | Isabel Espinoza | Sr | Woodside | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
85 | Nancy Yip | Jr | South San Franc | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
86 | Angelica Salvador | So | Yerba Buena | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
87 | Vannesa Gurrola | So | Eastside Colleg | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
88 | Ella Rehman | Fr | Crystal Springs | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
89 | Brighid Bugos | Fr | Sequoia | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
90 | Eva El Fishawy | So | Woodside Priory | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
91 | Beatrice Bugos | Fr | Sequoia | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
92 | Marisol Vasquez | Jr | William C. Over | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
93 | Ariel Catanyag | So | Oceana | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Riley Croghan | Fr | St. Francis (Wa | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
95 | Meghan Schroder | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
96 | Ayato Shigihara | Fr | Crystal Springs | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
97 | Fennie Huynh | So | Yerba Buena | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
98 | Camila Ramirez Diaz | Sr | Capuchino | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
99 | Madeline Enciso | Jr | Oceana | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
100 | Ingrid Corrigan | Fr | Sacred Heart Pr | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
101 | Paulina Reyes | Sr | Capuchino | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
102 | Ashley Baillie | Jr | Notre Dame (Bel | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
103 | Keemya Bashiri | Fr | Sacred Heart Pr | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
104 | Anne Boyle | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
105 | Elinor Guentert | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
106 | Mary Palaad | So | South San Franc | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
107 | Lauren Valles | So | Capuchino | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
108 | Shannon Hoyle | Sr | Live Oak (Morga | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
109 | Carmen Waissar | Fr | Crystal Springs | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
110 | Sophie Lawrence | So | Crystal Springs | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
111 | E.v. Nora | Jr | Crystal Springs | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
112 | Lily Contreras | Sr | Yerba Buena | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
113 | Brooke Lau | Sr | Oceana | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
114 | Alejandra Jaime | Jr | William C. Over | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
115 | Kelly Nguyen | Sr | Capuchino | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
116 | Danelle Martin | Sr | Notre Dame (Bel | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
117 | Giselle Garcia | Fr | Eastside Colleg | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
118 | Isadora De Castro | Jr | Crystal Springs | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
119 | Leblanc Chloe | Jr | Crystal Springs | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
120 | Alexia Estrada | Fr | South San Franc | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
121 | Julianna Moreno | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
122 | Elizabeth Burton | Jr | Notre Dame (Bel | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
123 | Tanin Barzanian | Jr | Woodside | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
124 | Jennifer Celona | Jr | Capuchino | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
125 | Michelle Pineda | Jr | Notre Dame (Bel | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
126 | Jessica Aranda | Sr | Oceana | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
127 | Mariah Hamilton | Jr | Jefferson | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
128 | Sharon Lui | Jr | Oceana | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
129 | Avery Croghan | So | St. Francis (Wa | 27:32 | 9:20 | |||||||
130 | Angel Gapuz | Sr | Oceana | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
131 | Jocelyn Arcinega | Jr | William C. Over | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Mcconnell | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Smith | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
3 | Cece Hinz | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Alanna Drumm | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
5 | Amy Qin | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
6 | Alison Lazaruk | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
7 | Elizabeth Wilson | Sr | Kings Academy | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
8 | Madeline Hitzeman | Sr | Scotts Valley | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
9 | Genevieve Imboden | Sr | Scotts Valley | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
10 | Maura Mcinerney | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Mcgrath | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
12 | Jaclyn Greene | Jr | Kings Academy | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
13 | Emma Sheedy | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
14 | Shayna Chua | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
15 | Lucy Chambers | Jr | Woodside | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
16 | Karina Rivera | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Taylor | Jr | Woodside | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
18 | Tori Lieb | Jr | Kings Academy | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
19 | Kiley Dyke | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
20 | Allyson Puyaoan | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
21 | Marie Hoopes | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
22 | Charis Chiu | So | Woodside Priory | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
23 | Sophie Concordel | Sr | Woodside | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
24 | Elise Granath | Sr | Kings Academy | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Angela Cutler | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Sweeney | Jr | Woodside | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
27 | Emily Slucky | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
28 | Gabbie Quila | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
29 | Sofia Gilbert | Sr | Woodside | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
30 | Lauren Gomez | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
31 | Anjali Eichbaum | Sr | Woodside Priory | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
32 | Megan Chan | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
33 | Kaelie Brodie | Jr | Woodside | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
34 | Karen Gomez Vargas | Jr | Woodside | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
35 | Juliana Silk | Jr | Woodside | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
36 | Emily Kong | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
37 | Melina Kompella | Sr | Crystal Springs | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
38 | Wako Morimoto | Jr | Woodside Priory | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
39 | Vivian Chuang | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
40 | Alexandra Donati | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
41 | Isabella Moore | So | Abraham Lincoln | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
42 | Evelyn Serrano | So | Yerba Buena | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
43 | Kendall Kaufmann | Sr | Carlmont | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
44 | Lauren Cueto | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
45 | Kinako Miyake | So | Aragon | 25:22 | 8:36 | 1/1 | 9/10 | 11/18 | 23:19 | 23:42 | 23:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
46 | Sophie Kostanecki | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
47 | Sophia Giarrusso | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
48 | Rebecca Suta | So | Woodside Priory | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
49 | Holly Dahlem | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Dyllen Ford | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
51 | Vicky Lopez | Sr | El Camino (So. | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Kathleen Cummings | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
53 | Elise Wang | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
54 | Kamelia Gavazova | Jr | Carlmont | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
55 | Lizzy Martinez | Sr | Scotts Valley | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
56 | Aurora Lopez | Sr | Woodside | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
57 | Meghan Walsh | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
58 | Diana Limon | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
59 | Richmiel Dela Torre | Jr | Capuchino | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
60 | Sarah Tung | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
61 | Heydi Suarez | So | Luis Valdez Lea | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
62 | Monica Yuo | Sr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
63 | Miriam Abughosh | Sr | Capuchino | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
64 | Tiffany Cabrera | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
65 | Linnea Storum | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
66 | Reilly Riordan | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
67 | Zaire Williams | Sr | Woodside | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
68 | Kishandra Patron | Jr | Capuchino | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
69 | Jade Espino | So | Abraham Lincoln | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
70 | Asya Aksu | Jr | Capuchino | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
71 | Kiva Joseph | Fr | Crystal Springs | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
72 | Alondra Ochoa | Sr | Capuchino | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
73 | Grace Schonfeld | Jr | Kings Academy | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
74 | Vivian Pham | Jr | Yerba Buena | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
75 | Regina Sebestyen | Jr | Woodside Priory | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
76 | Isabel Cheng | Jr | Capuchino | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
77 | Cristina Lara Uribe | Sr | Yerba Buena | 27:52 | 9:27 | |||||||
78 | Hanna Sugahara | Sr | Oceana | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
79 | Margaret Pazon | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 28:23 | 9:37 | |||||||
80 | Alexandra Diaz | Jr | Capuchino | 28:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
81 | Michelle T. Pham | So | Yerba Buena | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
82 | Nhu Nguyen | Sr | Yerba Buena | 28:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
83 | Cynthia Govea-orozco | Jr | Eastside Colleg | 28:40 | 9:43 | |||||||
84 | Stephanie Garcia | Fr | Luis Valdez Lea | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
85 | Karina Campos | So | Luis Valdez Lea | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
86 | Rosemary Barragan | So | Luis Valdez Lea | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
87 | Melanie Trujillo | Jr | South San Franc | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
88 | Campbell Simmons | Jr | St. Ignatius Co | 29:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
89 | Daniela Serrano | Jr | Yerba Buena | 29:14 | 9:55 | |||||||
90 | Lilly Schroeder | Fr | Crystal Springs | 29:14 | 9:55 | |||||||
91 | Avelle Campell | Jr | Woodside | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
92 | Annie O'hare | Jr | Scotts Valley | 29:22 | 9:57 | |||||||
93 | Evelyn Gutierrez | Jr | South San Franc | 29:59 | 10:10 | |||||||
94 | Xitlaly Santos | Jr | South San Franc | 29:59 | 10:10 | |||||||
95 | Noreen Mabini | Jr | Oceana | 30:26 | 10:19 | |||||||
96 | Margot Heron | Jr | Woodside Priory | 30:32 | 10:21 | |||||||
97 | Janet Dang | Jr | Yerba Buena | 31:17 | 10:36 | |||||||
98 | Anne Nicole Desiderio | Jr | Oceana | 31:29 | 10:40 | |||||||
99 | Tanya Fisher | Jr | Capuchino | 31:45 | 10:46 | |||||||
100 | Grace Mercado | Sr | Oceana | 33:39 | 11:24 | |||||||
101 | Hannah Delgado | Sr | Sequoia | 34:38 | 11:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Mcentee | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
2 | Madeleine Coli | So | St. Francis (Mo | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
3 | Carly Trent | So | St. Francis (Mo | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
4 | Faith Helgesen | Fr | Kings Academy | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
5 | Emma Wilde | So | Woodside | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
6 | Isabella O'connor | So | Kings Academy | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
7 | Bailey Mckeon | So | Notre Dame (Bel | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
8 | Beata Gold | Fr | Aragon | 22:24 | 7:36 | 1/5 | 2/10 | 6/18 | 23:12 (0:48) |
23:12 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Sophia Morris | So | St. Francis (Mo | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
10 | Eliza Barton | So | Scotts Valley | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
11 | Sophie Harris | Fr | Notre Dame (Bel | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
12 | Bonnie Chu | So | Kings Academy | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
13 | Kayla Stonum | Fr | Kings Academy | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
14 | Sabrina Bojeh | So | El Camino (So. | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
15 | Amy Maciejewski | So | St. Ignatius Co | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
16 | Anna Clarke | So | St. Ignatius Co | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
17 | Charlotte Wimp | So | Scotts Valley | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
18 | Maya Patel | So | El Camino (So. | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
19 | Claire Deutsch | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
20 | Lilia Gonzales | Fr | Harker School | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
21 | Kerry Fitzgerald | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
22 | Keo Chui | So | St. Ignatius Co | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
23 | Carolyn Lum | So | St. Ignatius Co | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
24 | Alexa Lim | So | St. Ignatius Co | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
25 | Becca Behrens | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
26 | Brooke Hager | So | Aragon | 25:03 | 8:29 | 2/5 | 6/10 | 7/16 | 26:13 (1:10) |
27:58 (2:55) |
25:31 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Madeleine Quinn | Fr | Carlmont | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
28 | Kalina Matossian | So | Capuchino | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
29 | Nicole Mccartney | Fr | Scotts Valley | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
30 | Julia Lee | So | Aragon | 25:16 | 8:34 | 3/5 | 7/10 | 5/16 | 24:24 | 24:30 | 24:24 | |
31 | Sophia Levoy | Fr | Castilleja | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
32 | Kasey Fung | So | St. Ignatius Co | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
33 | Sam Rose | So | Aragon | 25:18 | 8:35 | 4/5 | 8/10 | 5/11 | 22:52 | 24:38 | 22:52 | |
34 | Lyndsay Royse | So | St. Francis (Mo | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
35 | Erin Louie | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
36 | Maya Shydlowski | So | St. Francis (Mo | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
37 | Isla Shi | So | Carlmont | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
38 | Sasha Dolgashev | So | Carlmont | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
39 | Alycia Cary | Fr | Harker School | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
40 | Alexandra Mcdowall | Fr | Woodside | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
41 | Alice Canapary | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
42 | Lizzy Hong | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Cordero | Fr | Woodside | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
44 | Nicole Guzhavin | So | St. Ignatius Co | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
45 | Anne Magee | So | St. Ignatius Co | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
46 | Ellen Howard | So | Castilleja | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
47 | Megan Lee | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
48 | Maddie Bruce | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
49 | Ursula Ott | So | Kings Academy | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
50 | Celine Yang | So | Carlmont | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
51 | Ali Pond | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
52 | Anika Rajamani | Fr | Harker School | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Bettendorf | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
54 | Kailan Turcios | So | El Camino (So. | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
55 | Lyla Hinkle | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
56 | Sophie Mack | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
57 | Elizabeth Wynne | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
58 | Cora Morrison | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
59 | Bibiana Ramirez | Fr | Capuchino | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
60 | Megan Mac Neill | So | St. Ignatius Co | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
61 | Ava Koros | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
62 | Justine Jadallah | So | St. Ignatius Co | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
63 | Caitlin Cotter | So | St. Ignatius Co | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
64 | Fiona Mahoney | So | St. Ignatius Co | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
65 | Madeleine Barry | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
66 | Allie Fabela | So | St. Francis (Mo | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Mckenna Smith | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
68 | Katelyn Wong | So | Aragon | 26:46 | 9:04 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 4/8 | 26:54 (0:08) |
26:54 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Erica Tano | Fr | El Camino (So. | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
70 | Hannah Matthews | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
71 | Molly Fiske | So | St. Francis (Mo | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
72 | Shannon Perry | So | Woodside | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
73 | Raven Grinker | Fr | Carlmont | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
74 | Akshaya Vemuri | So | Harker School | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
75 | Aneesha Kumar | Fr | Harker School | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
76 | Lindsey Segal | So | Castilleja | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
77 | Taline Bicakci | Fr | Carlmont | 27:36 | 9:21 | |||||||
78 | Elise Magee | Fr | Scotts Valley | 27:43 | 9:24 | |||||||
79 | Courtney Turkatte | So | St. Ignatius Co | 27:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
80 | Ana Maria Abarca | So | St. Ignatius Co | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
81 | Brooke Waters | So | Jefferson | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
82 | Marianne Eusebio | So | Oceana | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
83 | Allison Vargas | So | St. Francis (Mo | 28:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
84 | Gabi Modric | So | St. Francis (Mo | 28:40 | 9:43 | |||||||
85 | Lizzy Margarit | Fr | St. Francis (Mo | 28:44 | 9:44 | |||||||
86 | Jennifer Palacios | Fr | Jefferson | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
87 | Melissa Zazueta Obeso | Fr | Woodside | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
88 | Kristi Chin | So | Oceana | 28:57 | 9:49 | |||||||
89 | Annabel Mack | Fr | St. Ignatius Co | 29:03 | 9:51 | |||||||
90 | Iz Villamejor | Fr | Notre Dame (Bel | 29:09 | 9:53 | |||||||
91 | Florence Chang | Fr | Oceana | 29:10 | 9:53 | |||||||
92 | Faith Sanchez | So | Jefferson | 29:11 | 9:54 | |||||||
93 | Mayra Garcia | Fr | William C. Over | 29:12 | 9:54 | |||||||
94 | Alexia Arellano | Fr | William C. Over | 29:12 | 9:54 | |||||||
95 | Kayla Louis | Fr | Woodside | 29:15 | 9:55 | |||||||
96 | Riya Sardel | So | St. Francis (Mo | 29:26 | 9:59 | |||||||
97 | Chloe Likwong | So | Jefferson | 29:27 | 9:59 | |||||||
98 | Cecilia Barrientos | So | South San Franc | 29:36 | 10:02 | |||||||
99 | Izabelle Vengco | Fr | Capuchino | 30:22 | 10:18 | |||||||
100 | Amanda Lowenstern | So | Sequoia | 30:39 | 10:23 | |||||||
101 | Maddy Peitz | So | St. Ignatius Co | 30:49 | 10:27 | |||||||
102 | Elisa Pareenja | Fr | Carlmont | 30:52 | 10:28 | |||||||
103 | Sienna Melton | So | Woodside | 30:53 | 10:28 | |||||||
104 | Briana Padilla | Fr | South San Franc | 30:54 | 10:28 | |||||||
105 | Devyn Lopez | Fr | William C. Over | 30:55 | 10:29 | |||||||
106 | Alyza Figueroa | Fr | Live Oak (Morga | 30:57 | 10:29 | |||||||
107 | Rosalie Matt | Fr | Scotts Valley | 30:58 | 10:30 | |||||||
108 | Fatima Menjivar | Fr | Capuchino | 32:34 | 11:02 | |||||||
109 | Nataliya Mokra | So | St. Ignatius Co | 32:41 | 11:05 | |||||||
110 | Jessica Marquez | Fr | South San Franc | 33:01 | 11:12 | |||||||
111 | Angelica Ramirez | Fr | Carlmont | 34:46 | 11:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (Mo 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 4:09 |
116:03 23:13 7:52 |
61 | Madeleine Coli So 21:10 7:11 2 |
Carly Trent So 21:51 7:24 3 |
Sophia Morris So 22:44 7:42 8 |
Becca Behrens Fr 24:59 8:28 21 |
Lyndsay Royse So 25:19 8:35 27 |
Maya Shydlowski So 25:21 8:36 28 |
Lizzy Hong Fr 25:45 8:44 33 |
2 | Kings Academy 3-2-2-1-2 Gap: 4:02 |
117:50 23:34 7:59 |
66 | Faith Helgesen Fr 22:08 7:30 4 |
Isabella O'connor So 22:10 7:31 6 |
Bonnie Chu So 23:38 8:01 10 |
Kayla Stonum Fr 23:44 8:03 11 |
Ursula Ott So 26:10 8:52 35 |
||
3 | St. Ignatius Co 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:45 |
122:10 24:26 8:17 |
75 | Amy Maciejewski So 24:01 8:08 12 |
Anna Clarke So 24:01 8:08 13 |
Claire Deutsch Fr 24:37 8:21 15 |
Kerry Fitzgerald Fr 24:45 8:23 17 |
Keo Chui So 24:46 8:24 18 |
Carolyn Lum So 24:46 8:24 19 |
Alexa Lim So 24:47 8:24 20 |
4 | Scotts Valley 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 6:43 |
121:18 24:16 8:13 |
92 | Kelly Mcentee Fr 21:00 7:07 1 |
Eliza Barton So 22:55 7:46 9 |
Charlotte Wimp So 24:27 8:17 14 |
Nicole Mccartney Fr 25:13 8:33 24 |
Elise Magee Fr 27:43 9:24 44 |
Rosalie Matt Fr 30:58 10:30 49 |
|
5 | Aragon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:22 |
124:47 24:57 8:28 |
118 | Beata Gold Fr 22:24 7:36 7 |
Brooke Hager So 25:03 8:29 22 |
Julia Lee So 25:16 8:34 25 |
Sam Rose So 25:18 8:35 26 |
Katelyn Wong So 26:46 9:04 38 |
||
6 | Woodside 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:41 |
129:47 25:57 8:48 |
155 | Emma Wilde So 22:08 7:30 5 |
Alexandra Mcdowall Fr 25:41 8:42 32 |
Kelsey Cordero Fr 25:46 8:44 34 |
Shannon Perry So 27:23 9:17 39 |
Melissa Zazueta Obeso Fr 28:49 9:46 45 |
Kayla Louis Fr 29:15 9:55 46 |
Sienna Melton So 30:53 10:28 48 |
7 | Carlmont 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:16 |
129:30 25:54 8:47 |
158 | Madeleine Quinn Fr 25:07 8:31 23 |
Isla Shi So 25:22 8:36 29 |
Sasha Dolgashev So 25:25 8:37 30 |
Celine Yang So 26:13 8:53 36 |
Raven Grinker Fr 27:23 9:17 40 |
Taline Bicakci Fr 27:36 9:21 43 |
Elisa Pareenja Fr 30:52 10:28 47 |
8 | Harker School 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:47 |
131:12 26:14 8:54 |
167 | Lilia Gonzales Fr 24:39 8:21 16 |
Alycia Cary Fr 25:26 8:37 31 |
Anika Rajamani Fr 26:16 8:54 37 |
Akshaya Vemuri So 27:25 9:18 41 |
Aneesha Kumar Fr 27:26 9:18 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.