Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/12/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyson Oross | Sr | JV | 18:32 | 7:57 | 2.33 | 38/122 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Beata Gold | So | V | 15:29 | 6:39 | 2.33 | 14/99 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/15 | 17:04 (1:35,9.3) |
17:04 (1:35,9.3) |
17:04 (1:35,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Brooke Hager | Jr | JV | 17:21 | 7:27 | 2.33 | 15/122 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 4/15 | 19:05 (1:44,9.1) |
19:05 (1:44,9.1) |
19:05 (1:44,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Emma Madgic | So | V | 15:05 | 6:28 | 2.33 | 5/99 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Haley Ogasawara | Jr | JV | 20:52 | 8:57 | 2.33 | 96/122 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 7/7 | 21:31 (0:39,3.0) |
21:31 (0:39,3.0) |
19:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, SBP) | |
Jennifer Vasquez | Sr | JV | 18:53 | 8:06 | 2.33 | 47/122 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Karoleene Armanian | So | JV | 18:36 | 7:59 | 2.33 | 42/122 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Kelcey Dobson | Jr | JV | 18:46 | 8:03 | 2.33 | 45/122 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Kimberly Woo | So | V | 16:52 | 7:14 | 2.33 | 47/99 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 17:45 (0:53,5.0) |
17:45 (0:53,5.0) |
17:45 (0:53,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Lydia Villa | Jr | V | 17:05 | 7:20 | 2.33 | 51/99 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 4/14 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 15:08 | You ROCK! (PG) | |
Margot Bellon | Sr | V | 14:57 | 6:25 | 2.33 | 3/99 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 3/16 | 16:14 (1:17,7.9) |
16:14 (1:17,7.9) |
16:14 (1:17,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Melanie Moore | Jr | JV | 18:34 | 7:58 | 2.33 | 39/122 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 6/14 | 17:42 | 17:42 | 17:42 | You ROCK! (PG) | |
Miwa Ikeda | Jr | JV | 17:09 | 7:22 | 2.33 | 12/122 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 7/15 | 18:20 (1:11,6.5) |
18:20 (1:11,6.5) |
18:20 (1:11,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Sophie Louie | So | V | 15:16 | 6:33 | 2.33 | 8/99 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/15 | 16:21 (1:05,6.6) |
16:21 (1:05,6.6) |
16:21 (1:05,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Taylin Nguyen | Jr | V | 17:08 | 7:21 | 2.33 | 53/99 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 2/8 | 18:17 (1:09,6.3) |
18:17 (1:09,6.3) |
18:17 (1:09,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 77:39 1:55 |
2.33 | 6:40 | 6:25 | 7:14 | 76 | 6:40 | 83:33 (5:54,7.1) |
83:33 (5:54,7.1) |
79:33 (1:54,2.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Margot Bellon (3), Emma Madgic (5), Sophie Louie (8), Beata Gold (14), Kimberly Woo (46) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/13 | 90:12 1:27 |
2.33 | 7:45 | 7:22 | 7:59 | 138 | 7:18 | 86:50 | 86:50 | 86:50 | Miwa Ikeda (11), Brooke Hager (14), Alyson Oross (36), Melanie Moore (37), Karoleene Armanian (40) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Gayer | Sr | MILLS | 14:27 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Mallorie Jenne | So | SAN MATEO | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Margot Bellon | Sr | Aragon | 14:57 | 6:25 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 3/16 | 16:14 (1:17) |
16:14 (1:17) |
16:14 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Catherine De Vito | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Emma Madgic | So | Aragon | 15:05 | 6:28 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 1/16 | ||||
6 | Lena Kalotihos | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Claire Yerby | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Sophie Louie | So | Aragon | 15:16 | 6:33 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/15 | 16:21 (1:05) |
16:21 (1:05) |
16:21 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Eva Gillet | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Anna Leake | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Tessa Chen | So | MILLS | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Evelyn Contreras | So | SAN MATEO | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Elizabeth Kravtchen | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Beata Gold | So | Aragon | 15:29 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/15 | 17:04 (1:35) |
17:04 (1:35) |
17:04 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Elena Moore | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Angelina Salgado | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Leon | So | MILLS | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Aida Pedemonte | So | SOUTH S.F. | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Jillian Jordan | Jr | BURLINGAME | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Mackenzie Faust | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Suvdantsets Gantulg | So | CAPUCHINO | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Megan Uozumi | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Kristine Nguyen | So | WESTMOOR | 16:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Kara Herson | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Burt | Fr | SEQUOIA | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Julianna Ceron | So | CAPUCHINO | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Seanna Fess | Jr | SAN MATEO | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Kaili Shan | Jr | BURLINGAME | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Cricket Gorey | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Sara Osterberg | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Carissa Wong | So | CARLMONT | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Molly Davis | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Isabella Perez | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Audrey Kim | Fr | MILLS | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Morgan Psaila | So | CARLMONT | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Emma Wilde | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Jackie Greene | Sr | BURLINGAME | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Shannon Coan | So | SEQUOIA | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Isabelle Couch | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Phoebe Henige | Fr | SEQUOIA | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Chloe Sharratt | So | SEQUOIA | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Christine Rahm | So | SOUTH S.F. | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Nicole Lau | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Ashley He | So | MILLS | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Sabrina Bojeh | Jr | EL CAMINO | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Maggie Collins | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Kimberly Woo | So | Aragon | 16:52 | 7:14 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 17:45 (0:53) |
17:45 (0:53) |
17:45 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Cindy Ji | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Kailan Turcios | Jr | EL CAMINO | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Shannen Dorn | So | WESTMOOR | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Lydia Villa | Jr | Aragon | 17:05 | 7:20 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 4/14 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 15:08 | |
52 | Mercy Chan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 17:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
53 | Taylin Nguyen | Jr | Aragon | 17:08 | 7:21 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 2/8 | 18:17 (1:09) |
18:17 (1:09) |
18:17 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Monica Cedillos | So | WESTMOOR | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
55 | Julia Rajkovic | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Makenna Colucci | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
57 | Danna Avila Barrera | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Juliana Silk | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Sophia Guerra | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Katie Liu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | Isabel Goetchius | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | Rita Ventura | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
63 | Mary Mylod Vargas | So | SEQUOIA | 17:51 | 7:40 | |||||||
64 | Andora Fess | Jr | SAN MATEO | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
65 | Katreen Vella | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:57 | 7:42 | |||||||
66 | Johanna Dsouza | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
67 | Elizabeth Demafeliz | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Nicole Taylor | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
69 | Lauren Valles | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 18:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
70 | Zarah Laine Yumang | So | WESTMOOR | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
71 | Madeline Enciso | Sr | OCEANA | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
72 | Madelyn Delaney | Jr | SAN MATEO | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
73 | Jordyn Redd | Jr | OCEANA | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
74 | Tess Bartlett | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Alexia Estrada | So | SOUTH S.F. | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Jennifer Celona | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 18:34 | 7:58 | |||||||
77 | Anna Monteleone | Sr | WOODSIDE | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
78 | Juliet Aleman | So | SAN MATEO | 18:38 | 8:00 | |||||||
79 | Mellisa Milligan | Sr | BURLINGAME | 18:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
80 | Julia Dela Fuente | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
81 | Florence Chang | So | OCEANA | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
82 | Sydney Ashworth | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
83 | Ronary Cascon | So | OCEANA | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
84 | Cecilia Barrientos | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
85 | Rochelle Schott | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
86 | Rebecca Richardson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Julianna Brown | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:38 | 8:26 | |||||||
88 | Jennifer Sandoval F | Sr | JEFFERSON | 19:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
89 | Sharon Lui | Sr | OCEANA | 19:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
90 | Kishandra Patron | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
91 | Marianne Eusebio | Jr | OCEANA | 19:55 | 8:33 | |||||||
92 | Ashley Vintero | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
93 | Jennifer Palacios | So | JEFFERSON | 20:02 | 8:36 | |||||||
94 | Cristina Padilla | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 20:09 | 8:39 | |||||||
95 | Drew Svensson | So | SAN MATEO | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
96 | Hsu-myat Aung | Sr | JEFFERSON | 20:32 | 8:49 | |||||||
97 | Faith Sanchez | Jr | JEFFERSON | 20:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
98 | Kris Vicencio | So | JEFFERSON | 28:53 | 12:24 | |||||||
99 | Annie Cordoba | Sr | JEFFERSON | 29:52 | 12:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
77:39 15:32 6:40 |
76 | Margot Bellon Sr 14:57 6:25 3 |
Emma Madgic So 15:05 6:28 5 |
Sophie Louie So 15:16 6:33 8 |
Beata Gold So 15:29 6:39 14 |
Kimberly Woo So 16:52 7:14 46 |
Lydia Villa Jr 17:05 7:20 49 |
Taylin Nguyen Jr 17:08 7:21 51 |
2 | CARLMONT 4-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
78:28 15:42 6:44 |
85 | Catherine De Vito Sr 15:00 6:26 4 |
Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr 15:28 6:38 13 |
Elena Moore Fr 15:42 6:44 15 |
Megan Uozumi Jr 16:00 6:52 22 |
Carissa Wong So 16:18 7:00 31 |
Morgan Psaila So 16:28 7:04 35 |
Cindy Ji Jr 16:57 7:16 47 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-4-5-4-3 Gap: 1:08 |
79:24 15:53 6:49 |
107 | Lena Kalotihos Fr 15:11 6:31 6 |
Anna Leake So 15:21 6:35 10 |
Cricket Gorey Jr 16:16 6:59 29 |
Sara Osterberg So 16:17 6:59 30 |
Molly Davis Sr 16:19 7:00 32 |
Maggie Collins Jr 16:50 7:13 45 |
|
3 | MILLS 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:19 |
78:50 15:46 6:46 |
107 | Sarah Gayer Sr 14:27 6:12 1 |
Tessa Chen So 15:23 6:36 11 |
Nicole Leon So 15:52 6:49 17 |
Audrey Kim Fr 16:22 7:01 34 |
Ashley He So 16:46 7:12 44 |
||
5 | SEQUOIA 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
80:28 16:06 6:54 |
128 | Eva Gillet Jr 15:18 6:34 9 |
Angelina Salgado Fr 15:50 6:48 16 |
Lauren Burt Fr 16:06 6:55 25 |
Shannon Coan So 16:36 7:07 38 |
Phoebe Henige Fr 16:38 7:08 40 |
Chloe Sharratt So 16:40 7:09 41 |
Mary Mylod Vargas So 17:51 7:40 61 |
6 | SAN MATEO 2-3-4-6-6 Gap: 3:43 |
82:33 16:31 7:05 |
173 | Mallorie Jenne So 14:41 6:18 2 |
Evelyn Contreras So 15:25 6:37 12 |
Seanna Fess Jr 16:11 6:57 27 |
Andora Fess Jr 17:52 7:40 62 |
Madelyn Delaney Jr 18:24 7:54 70 |
Juliet Aleman So 18:38 8:00 76 |
Drew Svensson So 20:19 8:43 93 |
7 | BURLINGAME 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:38 |
83:30 16:42 7:10 |
194 | Jillian Jordan Jr 15:55 6:50 19 |
Kaili Shan Jr 16:15 6:58 28 |
Jackie Greene Sr 16:34 7:07 37 |
Julia Rajkovic Jr 17:13 7:23 53 |
Sophia Guerra Jr 17:33 7:32 57 |
Rita Ventura Jr 17:48 7:38 60 |
Mellisa Milligan Sr 18:43 8:02 77 |
8 | WOODSIDE 12-11-10-10-8 Gap: 2:05 |
84:49 16:58 7:17 |
221 | Kara Herson Sr 16:05 6:54 24 |
Emma Wilde Jr 16:30 7:05 36 |
Isabelle Couch Jr 16:38 7:08 39 |
Juliana Silk Sr 17:26 7:29 56 |
Nicole Taylor Sr 18:10 7:48 66 |
Anna Monteleone Sr 18:36 7:59 75 |
Sydney Ashworth Sr 19:02 8:10 80 |
8 | SOUTH S.F. 8-10-9-9-8 Gap: 2:38 |
84:48 16:58 7:17 |
221 | Aida Pedemonte So 15:54 6:49 18 |
Isabella Perez Jr 16:21 7:01 33 |
Christine Rahm So 16:41 7:10 42 |
Danna Avila Barrera Sr 17:20 7:26 55 |
Alexia Estrada So 18:32 7:57 73 |
Julia Dela Fuente Jr 18:49 8:05 78 |
Cecilia Barrientos Jr 19:15 8:16 82 |
10 | HALF MOON BAY 6-7-7-8-10 Gap: 4:14 |
85:52 17:10 7:22 |
228 | Claire Yerby Fr 15:14 6:32 7 |
Mackenzie Faust Sr 15:56 6:50 20 |
Makenna Colucci Jr 17:17 7:25 54 |
Katreen Vella Jr 17:57 7:42 63 |
Rebecca Richardson Sr 19:28 8:21 84 |
Julianna Brown Jr 19:38 8:26 85 |
|
11 | WESTMOOR 11-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
85:04 17:01 7:18 |
231 | Kristine Nguyen So 16:01 6:52 23 |
Shannen Dorn So 17:04 7:19 48 |
Mercy Chan Sr 17:07 7:21 50 |
Monica Cedillos So 17:10 7:22 52 |
Katie Liu Jr 17:42 7:36 58 |
Johanna Dsouza Fr 18:02 7:44 64 |
Zarah Laine Yumang So 18:19 7:52 68 |
12 | CAPUCHINO 10-8-11-12-12 Gap: 3:55 |
88:42 17:44 7:37 |
276 | Suvdantsets Gantulg So 15:57 6:51 21 |
Julianna Ceron So 16:08 6:55 26 |
Lauren Valles Jr 18:11 7:48 67 |
Jennifer Celona Sr 18:34 7:58 74 |
Kishandra Patron Sr 19:52 8:32 88 |
Cristina Padilla Jr 20:09 8:39 92 |
|
13 | TERRA NOVA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:39 |
90:31 18:06 7:46 |
322 | Nicole Lau Sr 16:44 7:11 43 |
Isabel Goetchius So 17:47 7:38 59 |
Elizabeth Demafeliz So 18:06 7:46 65 |
Tess Bartlett So 18:31 7:57 72 |
Rochelle Schott Jr 19:23 8:19 83 |
Ashley Vintero Jr 19:56 8:33 90 |
|
14 | OCEANA 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:28 |
94:38 18:56 8:07 |
387 | Madeline Enciso Sr 18:19 7:52 69 |
Jordyn Redd Jr 18:29 7:56 71 |
Florence Chang So 18:50 8:05 79 |
Ronary Cascon So 19:13 8:15 81 |
Sharon Lui Sr 19:47 8:29 87 |
Marianne Eusebio Jr 19:55 8:33 89 |
|
15 | JEFFERSON 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 9:11 |
110:03 22:01 9:27 |
462 | Jennifer Sandoval F Sr 19:42 8:27 86 |
Jennifer Palacios So 20:02 8:36 91 |
Hsu-myat Aung Sr 20:32 8:49 94 |
Faith Sanchez Jr 20:54 8:58 95 |
Kris Vicencio So 28:53 12:24 96 |
Annie Cordoba Sr 29:52 12:49 97 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Perry | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Keely Armstrong | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Sohalia Schoen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Fernanda Ramirez | So | SOUTH S.F. | 16:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Chloe Postlewaite | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
6 | Allison Smith | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:48 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Allie Ayers | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Veronica Roseboroug | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | Yisela Chavarria | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Hayley Chavez Rosel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Jodi Mosley | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
12 | Miwa Ikeda | Jr | Aragon | 17:09 | 7:22 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 7/15 | 18:20 (1:11) |
18:20 (1:11) |
18:20 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Beatrice Bugos | So | SEQUOIA | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Mallory Hamilton | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
15 | Brooke Hager | Jr | Aragon | 17:21 | 7:27 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 4/15 | 19:05 (1:44) |
19:05 (1:44) |
19:05 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Nessa Fakrai | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Katrina Tang | So | MILLS | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
18 | Zoe Rosicki | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Lydia Cheung | So | MILLS | 17:44 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Mylene Vachon | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:49 | 7:39 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Jolls | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
22 | Lexie Rianda | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
23 | Kendall Butler | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
24 | Diane Ji | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
25 | Katrina Wong | So | MILLS | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
26 | Umit Capanoglu | Fr | MILLS | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Maggie Bright | Fr | HILLSDALE | 18:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
28 | Brighid Bugos | So | SEQUOIA | 18:14 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Rena Ho | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:15 | 7:50 | |||||||
30 | Charlotte Fischer | Fr | SEQUOIA | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Emmeline Lin | So | MILLS | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
32 | Alison Snyder | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Bettina Fong | So | WESTMOOR | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
34 | Kimberly Mitchell | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:27 | 7:55 | |||||||
35 | Kaitlin Espiritu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
36 | Brianna-li Wijanco | So | WESTMOOR | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
37 | Melissa Sheridan | So | WESTMOOR | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
38 | Alyson Oross | Sr | Aragon | 18:32 | 7:57 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 7/15 | ||||
39 | Melanie Moore | Jr | Aragon | 18:34 | 7:58 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 6/14 | 17:42 | 17:42 | 17:42 | |
40 | Ariana Chin | Jr | BURLINGAME | 18:34 | 7:58 | |||||||
41 | Margaret Barber | So | BURLINGAME | 18:35 | 7:59 | |||||||
42 | Karoleene Armanian | So | Aragon | 18:36 | 7:59 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 4/13 | ||||
43 | Kumali Schoen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
44 | Ajia Grant | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:44 | 8:02 | |||||||
45 | Kelcey Dobson | Jr | Aragon | 18:46 | 8:03 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 3/10 | ||||
46 | Sasha Dolgashev | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
47 | Jennifer Vasquez | Sr | Aragon | 18:53 | 8:06 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Claire Lin | So | MILLS | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Michelle Ng | So | WESTMOOR | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
50 | Lauren Gursky | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
51 | Sophia Segesta | Fr | WOODSIDE | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
52 | Gianna Colombo | So | SEQUOIA | 18:59 | 8:09 | |||||||
53 | Julia Neal | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:59 | 8:09 | |||||||
54 | Melanie Vasquez | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
55 | Fiona Simpson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:05 | 8:11 | |||||||
56 | Mary Palaad | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
57 | Jessie Humphrey | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
58 | Taylor Sweeney | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:16 | 8:16 | |||||||
59 | Lucy Chambers | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:18 | 8:17 | |||||||
60 | Gicelle Genotiva | So | MILLS | 19:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
61 | Katherine Wu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
62 | Rosalind Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
63 | Brooklyn Fontana | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
64 | Natalie Simrock | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
65 | Shannon Harger | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
66 | Abbigail Nix | Fr | HILLSDALE | 19:34 | 8:24 | |||||||
67 | Angelica Ramirez | So | CARLMONT | 19:35 | 8:24 | |||||||
68 | Kristina Popyack | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
69 | Shevanne Sumang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:41 | 8:27 | |||||||
70 | Michaela Mcgee | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:42 | 8:27 | |||||||
71 | Daniela Corona | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
72 | Alice Chamberlin | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Marquez | So | SOUTH S.F. | 19:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
74 | Amanda O'dea | So | MILLS | 19:53 | 8:32 | |||||||
75 | Jessica Masterson | So | BURLINGAME | 19:54 | 8:32 | |||||||
76 | Neha Patker | So | BURLINGAME | 19:55 | 8:33 | |||||||
77 | Sonja Dommen | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:55 | 8:33 | |||||||
78 | Makenna Mahrer | So | BURLINGAME | 19:57 | 8:34 | |||||||
79 | Rachel Callegari | So | HILLSDALE | 19:58 | 8:34 | |||||||
80 | Annika Delfs | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:00 | 8:35 | |||||||
81 | Olivia Thompson | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:02 | 8:36 | |||||||
82 | Samantha Galindes | So | OCEANA | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
83 | Kai Lin Ye | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
84 | Shannon Perry | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:14 | 8:41 | |||||||
85 | Jennifer Thipphawon | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
86 | Tiffany Chen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:24 | 8:45 | |||||||
87 | Izabelle Vengco | So | EL CAMINO | 20:27 | 8:47 | |||||||
88 | Sarah Hollister | So | WOODSIDE | 20:28 | 8:47 | |||||||
89 | Sarah Koloyian | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:29 | 8:47 | |||||||
90 | Vernica Liu | Jr | OCEANA | 20:31 | 8:48 | |||||||
91 | Ysabel Sosa | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:35 | 8:50 | |||||||
92 | Ashley Perdomo | So | WESTMOOR | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
93 | Amanda Lowenstern | Jr | SEQUOIA | 20:43 | 8:53 | |||||||
94 | Kenneth Dinoy | Jr | OCEANA | 20:44 | 8:54 | |||||||
95 | Alannah Linden | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
96 | Haley Ogasawara | Jr | Aragon | 20:52 | 8:57 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 7/7 | 21:31 (0:39) |
21:31 (0:39) |
19:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
97 | Emily Martinez | Fr | OCEANA | 20:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
98 | Carney Morrow | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:02 | 9:02 | |||||||
99 | Christina Young | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
100 | Fatima Menjivar | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:14 | 9:07 | |||||||
101 | Alice Snelling | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:00 | 9:27 | |||||||
102 | Carley Knudson | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:23 | 9:36 | |||||||
103 | Alexis Holteen | So | WOODSIDE | 22:25 | 9:37 | |||||||
104 | Cyanea Lyz Samonte | So | WESTMOOR | 22:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
105 | Sienna Melton | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
106 | Patricia Ma Sumang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
107 | Crystal Cana | Fr | EL CAMINO | 22:38 | 9:43 | |||||||
108 | Grace Volonoski | Fr | SEQUOIA | 22:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
109 | Lina Abuyahya | Fr | EL CAMINO | 23:08 | 9:56 | |||||||
110 | Angel Escobar | Fr | EL CAMINO | 23:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
111 | Nicole Ng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:21 | 10:01 | |||||||
112 | Nixie Ricafort | So | WESTMOOR | 23:40 | 10:09 | |||||||
113 | Briana Padilla | So | SOUTH S.F. | 24:00 | 10:18 | |||||||
114 | Emmily Mondragon | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:08 | 10:21 | |||||||
115 | Daria Mucha | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:29 | 10:30 | |||||||
116 | Karina Gamez | So | OCEANA | 25:03 | 10:45 | |||||||
117 | Kathleen Boter | Jr | EL CAMINO | 25:34 | 10:58 | |||||||
118 | Galina Isayeva | Sr | MILLS | 25:52 | 11:06 | |||||||
119 | Elise Raphael | So | HILLSDALE | 25:58 | 11:09 | |||||||
120 | Kinjal Tandel | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 26:01 | 11:10 | |||||||
121 | Audrey Bartlett | So | TERRA NOVA | 26:19 | 11:18 | |||||||
122 | Mila Cottrell | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 30:22 | 13:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WOODSIDE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:24 |
85:08 17:02 7:18 |
65 | Sarah Perry Fr 15:34 6:41 1 |
Chloe Postlewaite Fr 16:43 7:10 4 |
Allison Smith Fr 16:48 7:13 5 |
Hayley Chavez Rosel Sr 17:05 7:20 9 |
Sophia Segesta Fr 18:58 8:08 46 |
Fiona Simpson Jr 19:05 8:11 50 |
Taylor Sweeney Sr 19:16 8:16 52 |
2 | CARLMONT 4-2-3-3-2 Gap: 0:59 |
87:18 17:28 7:30 |
73 | Allie Ayers Fr 16:53 7:15 6 |
Veronica Roseboroug Fr 16:54 7:15 7 |
Mylene Vachon Fr 17:49 7:39 19 |
Sarah Jolls Fr 17:50 7:39 20 |
Lexie Rianda Fr 17:52 7:40 21 |
Kendall Butler Jr 17:53 7:41 22 |
Diane Ji Fr 17:55 7:41 23 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:10 |
86:51 17:22 7:27 |
76 | Sohalia Schoen Fr 16:14 6:58 3 |
Jodi Mosley Fr 17:07 7:21 10 |
Nessa Fakrai Jr 17:24 7:28 15 |
Zoe Rosicki So 17:42 7:36 17 |
Alison Snyder So 18:24 7:54 31 |
Kaitlin Espiritu So 18:29 7:56 33 |
Kumali Schoen So 18:43 8:02 41 |
4 | MILLS 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
89:53 17:59 7:43 |
113 | Katrina Tang So 17:36 7:33 16 |
Lydia Cheung So 17:44 7:37 18 |
Katrina Wong So 18:03 7:45 24 |
Umit Capanoglu Fr 18:10 7:48 25 |
Emmeline Lin So 18:20 7:52 30 |
Claire Lin So 18:54 8:07 44 |
Gicelle Genotiva So 19:20 8:18 53 |
5 | Aragon 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
90:12 18:02 7:45 |
138 | Miwa Ikeda Jr 17:09 7:22 11 |
Brooke Hager Jr 17:21 7:27 14 |
Alyson Oross Sr 18:32 7:57 36 |
Melanie Moore Jr 18:34 7:58 37 |
Karoleene Armanian So 18:36 7:59 40 |
Kelcey Dobson Jr 18:46 8:03 42 |
Jennifer Vasquez Sr 18:53 8:06 43 |
6 | WESTMOOR 10-8-8-7-6 Gap: 0:41 |
92:38 18:32 7:57 |
174 | Rena Ho Sr 18:15 7:50 28 |
Bettina Fong So 18:26 7:55 32 |
Brianna-li Wijanco So 18:30 7:56 34 |
Melissa Sheridan So 18:31 7:57 35 |
Michelle Ng So 18:56 8:08 45 |
Melanie Vasquez Jr 19:02 8:10 49 |
Katherine Wu Jr 19:21 8:18 54 |
7 | SEQUOIA 7-7-6-6-7 Gap: 3:24 |
93:34 18:43 8:02 |
185 | Beatrice Bugos So 17:19 7:26 12 |
Brighid Bugos So 18:14 7:50 27 |
Charlotte Fischer Fr 18:19 7:52 29 |
Gianna Colombo So 18:59 8:09 47 |
Amanda Lowenstern Jr 20:43 8:53 70 |
Grace Volonoski Fr 22:39 9:43 76 |
|
8 | HILLSDALE 2-5-7-8-8 Gap: 3:47 |
93:16 18:39 8:00 |
207 | Keely Armstrong Fr 16:11 6:57 2 |
Maggie Bright Fr 18:12 7:49 26 |
Rosalind Lee So 19:21 8:18 55 |
Abbigail Nix Fr 19:34 8:24 59 |
Rachel Callegari So 19:58 8:34 65 |
Elise Raphael So 25:58 11:09 81 |
|
9 | HALF MOON BAY 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:08 |
94:19 18:52 8:06 |
225 | Mallory Hamilton Jr 17:19 7:26 13 |
Julia Neal Sr 18:59 8:09 48 |
Jessie Humphrey So 19:11 8:14 51 |
Brooklyn Fontana So 19:23 8:19 56 |
Natalie Simrock Sr 19:27 8:21 57 |
Shannon Harger Sr 19:30 8:22 58 |
Kristina Popyack Jr 19:39 8:26 60 |
10 | BURLINGAME 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:21 |
96:53 19:23 8:19 |
263 | Ariana Chin Jr 18:34 7:58 38 |
Margaret Barber So 18:35 7:59 39 |
Jessica Masterson So 19:54 8:32 61 |
Neha Patker So 19:55 8:33 62 |
Sonja Dommen Fr 19:55 8:33 63 |
Makenna Mahrer So 19:57 8:34 64 |
|
11 | CAPUCHINO 5-10-11-11-11 Gap: 9:02 |
105:32 21:06 9:04 |
304 | Yisela Chavarria Fr 16:59 7:17 8 |
Sarah Koloyian Fr 20:29 8:47 68 |
Alannah Linden Fr 20:49 8:56 72 |
Fatima Menjivar So 21:14 9:07 74 |
Kinjal Tandel Fr 26:01 11:10 82 |
||
12 | OCEANA 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:57 |
107:17 21:27 9:13 |
358 | Samantha Galindes So 20:06 8:38 66 |
Vernica Liu Jr 20:31 8:48 69 |
Kenneth Dinoy Jr 20:44 8:54 71 |
Emily Martinez Fr 20:53 8:58 73 |
Karina Gamez So 25:03 10:45 79 |
||
13 | EL CAMINO 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:07 |
115:06 23:01 9:53 |
377 | Izabelle Vengco So 20:27 8:47 67 |
Crystal Cana Fr 22:38 9:43 75 |
Lina Abuyahya Fr 23:08 9:56 77 |
Angel Escobar Fr 23:19 10:00 78 |
Kathleen Boter Jr 25:34 10:58 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.33 mi |
All at 2.33 mi |
JV | Sarah Perry, Fr, 15:34, WOODSIDE | WOODSIDE, 85:08, 65 |
V | Sarah Gayer, Sr, 14:27, MILLS | ARAGON, 77:39, 76 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.