Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyson Oross | Sr | JV | 19:48 | 8:15 | 2.4 | 46/100 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 5/10 | 19:14 | 19:14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Beata Gold | So | V | 16:35 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 33/123 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 3/18 | 16:40 (0:05,0.5) |
16:30 | 16:30 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Emma Madgic | So | V | 15:38 | 6:31 | 2.4 | 9/123 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 8/24 | 15:59 (0:21,2.2) |
15:59 (0:21,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Jennifer Vasquez | Sr | JV | 20:08 | 8:23 | 2.4 | 51/100 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 4/9 | |||||
Kelcey Dobson | Jr | JV | 19:27 | 8:06 | 2.4 | 37/100 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 8/13 | 21:28 (2:01,9.4) |
19:42 (0:15,1.3) |
19:42 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Kimberly Woo | So | V | 17:23 | 7:15 | 2.4 | 59/123 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 6/17 | 18:39 (1:16,6.8) |
17:37 (0:14,1.3) |
17:37 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kinako Miyake | Jr | JV | 19:34 | 8:09 | 2.4 | 42/100 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 6/12 | 19:18 | 18:41 | |||
Lydia Villa | Jr | V | 17:54 | 7:28 | 2.4 | 78/123 | 6/7 | 7/12 | 7/11 | 16:22 | 15:42 | |||
Margot Bellon | Sr | V | 16:04 | 6:42 | 2.4 | 20/123 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/20 | 15:42 | 15:42 | |||
Miwa Ikeda | Jr | JV | 17:41 | 7:22 | 2.4 | 9/100 | 1/5 | 6/12 | 5/15 | 18:15 (0:34,3.1) |
17:57 (0:16,1.5) |
17:57 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Sophie Louie | So | V | 15:57 | 6:39 | 2.4 | 17/123 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 3/24 | 16:27 (0:30,3.0) |
16:29 (0:32,3.2) |
16:21 (0:24,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Taylin Nguyen | Jr | V | 18:04 | 7:32 | 2.4 | 81/123 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 5/9 | 17:32 | 18:16 (0:12,1.1) |
17:32 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/17 | 81:37 1:45 |
2.4 | 6:48 | 6:31 | 7:15 | 121 | 6:32 | 82:17 (0:40,0.8) |
81:52 (0:15,0.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Emma Madgic (7), Sophie Louie (15), Margot Bellon (18), Beata Gold (29), Kimberly Woo (52) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/9 | 96:38 2:27 |
2.4 | 8:03 | 7:22 | 8:23 | 142 | 7:20 | 96:55 (0:17,0.3) |
92:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Miwa Ikeda (9), Kelcey Dobson (30), Kinako Miyake (31), Alyson Oross (35), Jennifer Vasquez (37) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylah Grant | Jr | LIVE OAK | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Oriana Jalal | Fr | CUPERTINO | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Cathilyn Mcintosh | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Paige Comiso | Jr | PRESENTATION | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Angela Liu | Jr | LYNBROOK | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Jacqueline Miley | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Madeleine Coli | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Claire Jackson | Jr | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Emma Madgic | So | Aragon | 15:38 | 6:31 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 8/24 | 15:59 (0:21) |
15:59 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Lena Kalotihos | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Haley Torsney | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Claire Hu | Sr | GUNN | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Catherine De Vito | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Sophia Morris | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Tran | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Elizabeth Kravtchen | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Sophie Louie | So | Aragon | 15:57 | 6:39 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 3/24 | 16:27 (0:30) |
16:29 (0:32) |
16:21 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Anna Leake | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Abigael Untalan | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Margot Bellon | Sr | Aragon | 16:04 | 6:42 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 2/20 | 15:42 | 15:42 | ||
21 | Leslie Patimo | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Linda Huang | Sr | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Hayden | Sr | LELAND | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
24 | Kelly Mcentee | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Priya Thomas | Sr | GUNN | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Sophia Smith | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Vanessa Yu | Sr | WASHINGTON | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Elena Moore | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Megan Wolfe-polgar | So | DEL ORO | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Martin | Sr | SOQUEL | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Marissa Heald | So | DEL ORO | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Desiree Cadena | Sr | PRESENTATION | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Beata Gold | So | Aragon | 16:35 | 6:55 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 3/18 | 16:40 (0:05) |
16:30 | 16:30 | You ROCK! (LY) |
34 | Emma Jeppson | Sr | DEL ORO | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Gianna Mendoza | Fr | PRESENTATION | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Abigail Twoy | Jr | GUNN | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Olivia Shane | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Sara Osterberg | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Maxine Schultz | So | CUPERTINO | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Charlotte Wimp | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Tai | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Molly Davis | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Karla Manzanares | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Alexandra Lazar | So | PRESENTATION | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Carissa Wong | So | CARLMONT | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Kim Ladd | Sr | PRESENTATION | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Audrey James | So | PRESENTATION | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Ellena Parry | Sr | SF UNIVERSITY | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Alicia Chu | So | GUNN | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Julia Phillips | Sr | DEL ORO | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Aishwarya Laddha | Sr | CUPERTINO | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Samantha Nguyen | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Jenna Watson | So | LIVE OAK | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Gabrielle Nguyen | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Olivia Ross | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Allie Ayers | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Gloria Qiu | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Marlene Delgado | Fr | ENCINAL | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
59 | Kimberly Woo | So | Aragon | 17:23 | 7:15 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 6/17 | 18:39 (1:16) |
17:37 (0:14) |
17:37 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Sophia Chiang | So | GUNN | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | Katherine Chan | So | CUPERTINO | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Hannah Shapiro | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
63 | Bridget Patrick | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Morgan Psaila | So | CARLMONT | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
65 | Emma Jaeger | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
66 | Nicole Wilkinson | Jr | SF UNIVERSITY | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Emma Chiao | Jr | GUNN | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
68 | Simone Jacob | Sr | SF UNIVERSITY | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Miller | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Jessica Xia | Sr | CUPERTINO | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Macy Craft | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Madeline Luscher | So | PRESENTATION | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
73 | Shristi Sigdel | Jr | GUNN | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
74 | Tracy Tam | Jr | GALILEO | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Eliza Barton | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Elena Cawthon | Jr | LOWELL | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
77 | Candra Chau | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
78 | Lydia Villa | Jr | Aragon | 17:54 | 7:28 | 6/7 | 7/12 | 7/11 | 16:22 | 15:42 | ||
79 | Alina Doan | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
80 | Victoria Huang | Jr | LOWELL | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
81 | Taylin Nguyen | Jr | Aragon | 18:04 | 7:32 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 5/9 | 17:32 | 18:16 (0:12) |
17:32 | You ROCK! (LR) |
82 | Sharisse Paule | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Justine Biscay | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
84 | Elizabeth Yip | Fr | LINCOLN | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
85 | Ana Telfer | Sr | SF UNIVERSITY | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
86 | Dana Liu | So | GALILEO | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
87 | Kimberly Beteran | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
88 | Natalia Sanchez | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
89 | Carol Chen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
90 | Cathy Liang | Jr | GALILEO | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Sophia Bayer | So | LELAND | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Anusha Sowda | So | LELAND | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Eva El Fishawy | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Anneli Arneson | Jr | ENCINAL | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
95 | Katie Lamb | Sr | S.L.V. | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
96 | Ada Fathers | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
97 | Kaylee Craft | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
98 | Allie Wright | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
99 | Monserrat Roa | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:06 | 7:58 | |||||||
100 | Gabrielle Cassaro | Fr | ENCINAL | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
101 | Sophia Wageman | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
102 | Gabi Ng | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
103 | Bernice Lam | Sr | LINCOLN | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
104 | Angelina Marelino | Jr | LINCOLN | 19:21 | 8:04 | |||||||
105 | Johana Segura | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
106 | Chiyo Mcmullin | Fr | CUPERTINO | 19:41 | 8:12 | |||||||
107 | Monica Cao | Jr | LOWELL | 19:41 | 8:12 | |||||||
108 | Celine Ruan | So | GALILEO | 19:42 | 8:13 | |||||||
109 | Shania Lee | Sr | LOWELL | 19:47 | 8:15 | |||||||
110 | Jiayi Cheng | Jr | LOWELL | 19:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
111 | Janet Damian | Sr | GALILEO | 20:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
112 | Angel Chesney | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
113 | Mariann Guzman | Jr | LOWELL | 20:12 | 8:25 | |||||||
114 | Katherine Chiu | Jr | LELAND | 20:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
115 | Jacqueline Rin | Jr | LELAND | 20:53 | 8:42 | |||||||
116 | Emily Chau | Jr | ENCINAL | 21:04 | 8:47 | |||||||
117 | Alice Liang | Sr | WASHINGTON | 21:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
118 | Josephine Clay | Jr | LINCOLN | 21:05 | 8:47 | |||||||
119 | Leslie Zolan | Sr | LOWELL | 21:36 | 9:00 | |||||||
120 | Katie Bauer | Sr | SOQUEL | 21:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
121 | Emma Onaga | Jr | ENCINAL | 21:54 | 9:08 | |||||||
122 | Anissa Ramirez | Jr | S.L.V. | 22:12 | 9:15 | |||||||
123 | Yulissa Leyva | Jr | LINCOLN | 25:27 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
78:27 15:41 6:32 |
54 | Jacqueline Miley So 15:13 6:20 4 |
Madeleine Coli Jr 15:14 6:21 5 |
Haley Torsney Jr 15:50 6:36 9 |
Sophia Morris Jr 15:53 6:37 12 |
Sophia Smith Sr 16:17 6:47 24 |
||
2 | DEL ORO 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:26 |
80:45 16:09 6:44 |
102 | Cathilyn Mcintosh Jr 15:10 6:19 2 |
Abigael Untalan Jr 16:02 6:41 17 |
Megan Wolfe-polgar So 16:26 6:51 26 |
Marissa Heald So 16:31 6:53 27 |
Emma Jeppson Sr 16:36 6:55 30 |
Julia Phillips Sr 17:14 7:11 46 |
Jordan Miller Jr 17:40 7:22 61 |
3 | Aragon 6-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:45 |
81:37 16:19 6:48 |
121 | Emma Madgic So 15:38 6:31 7 |
Sophie Louie So 15:57 6:39 15 |
Margot Bellon Sr 16:04 6:42 18 |
Beata Gold So 16:35 6:55 29 |
Kimberly Woo So 17:23 7:15 52 |
Lydia Villa Jr 17:54 7:28 69 |
Taylin Nguyen Jr 18:04 7:32 72 |
4 | MENLO-ATHERTON 7-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
82:07 16:25 6:51 |
128 | Lena Kalotihos Fr 15:44 6:33 8 |
Anna Leake So 15:59 6:40 16 |
Olivia Shane Jr 16:40 6:57 33 |
Sara Osterberg So 16:49 7:00 34 |
Olivia Tai Sr 16:55 7:03 37 |
Molly Davis Sr 16:57 7:04 38 |
Bridget Patrick Fr 17:28 7:17 56 |
5 | CARLMONT 9-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:26 |
82:27 16:29 6:52 |
140 | Catherine De Vito Sr 15:51 6:36 11 |
Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr 15:56 6:38 14 |
Elena Moore Fr 16:22 6:49 25 |
Carissa Wong So 17:01 7:05 41 |
Allie Ayers Fr 17:17 7:12 49 |
Morgan Psaila So 17:31 7:18 57 |
|
6 | PRESENTATION 3-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
82:27 16:29 6:52 |
144 | Paige Comiso Jr 15:11 6:20 3 |
Desiree Cadena Sr 16:32 6:53 28 |
Gianna Mendoza Fr 16:39 6:56 31 |
Alexandra Lazar So 17:00 7:05 40 |
Kim Ladd Sr 17:05 7:07 42 |
Audrey James So 17:07 7:08 43 |
Madeline Luscher So 17:41 7:22 64 |
7 | GUNN 8-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
83:21 16:40 6:57 |
163 | Claire Hu Sr 15:50 6:36 10 |
Priya Thomas Sr 16:15 6:46 23 |
Abigail Twoy Jr 16:39 6:56 32 |
Alicia Chu So 17:13 7:10 45 |
Sophia Chiang So 17:24 7:15 53 |
Emma Chiao Jr 17:36 7:20 59 |
Shristi Sigdel Jr 17:41 7:22 65 |
8 | SF UNIVERSITY 5-6-8-9-8 Gap: 2:05 |
84:04 16:49 7:00 |
188 | Claire Jackson Jr 15:34 6:29 6 |
Linda Huang Sr 16:07 6:43 20 |
Ellena Parry Sr 17:10 7:09 44 |
Nicole Wilkinson Jr 17:34 7:19 58 |
Simone Jacob Sr 17:39 7:21 60 |
Ana Telfer Sr 18:11 7:35 75 |
|
9 | PIEDMONT HILLS 10-8-9-8-9 Gap: 2:07 |
84:19 16:52 7:02 |
191 | Samantha Tran So 15:54 6:38 13 |
Leslie Patimo Jr 16:06 6:43 19 |
Karla Manzanares So 16:59 7:05 39 |
Gloria Qiu So 17:19 7:13 50 |
Alina Doan Sr 18:01 7:30 70 |
Sophia Wageman Fr 19:15 8:01 86 |
Gabi Ng Sr 19:17 8:02 87 |
10 | CUPERTINO 1-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:36 |
83:43 16:45 6:59 |
192 | Oriana Jalal Fr 14:49 6:10 1 |
Maxine Schultz So 16:50 7:01 35 |
Aishwarya Laddha Sr 17:14 7:11 47 |
Katherine Chan So 17:25 7:15 54 |
Hannah Shapiro Jr 17:25 7:15 55 |
Jessica Xia Sr 17:40 7:22 62 |
Chiyo Mcmullin Fr 19:41 8:12 91 |
11 | SCOTTS VALLEY 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:37 |
85:56 17:11 7:10 |
236 | Kelly Mcentee So 16:14 6:46 22 |
Charlotte Wimp Jr 16:53 7:02 36 |
Olivia Ross Jr 17:17 7:12 48 |
Macy Craft Fr 17:41 7:22 63 |
Eliza Barton Jr 17:51 7:26 67 |
Kaylee Craft Sr 18:52 7:52 82 |
Allie Wright Sr 18:52 7:52 83 |
12 | LELAND 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:45 |
94:24 18:53 7:52 |
379 | Hannah Hayden Sr 16:08 6:43 21 |
Sophia Bayer So 18:27 7:41 79 |
Anusha Sowda So 18:28 7:42 80 |
Katherine Chiu Jr 20:28 8:32 99 |
Jacqueline Rin Jr 20:53 8:42 100 |
||
13 | GALILEO 14-15-14-13-13 Gap: 2:17 |
94:15 18:51 7:51 |
409 | Tracy Tam Jr 17:45 7:24 66 |
Dana Liu So 18:20 7:38 76 |
Cathy Liang Jr 18:26 7:41 78 |
Celine Ruan So 19:42 8:13 93 |
Janet Damian Sr 20:02 8:21 96 |
||
14 | LOWELL 15-14-15-16-14 Gap: 2:06 |
95:22 19:04 7:57 |
420 | Elena Cawthon Jr 17:52 7:27 68 |
Victoria Huang Jr 18:04 7:32 71 |
Monica Cao Jr 19:41 8:12 92 |
Shania Lee Sr 19:47 8:15 94 |
Jiayi Cheng Jr 19:58 8:19 95 |
Mariann Guzman Jr 20:12 8:25 98 |
Leslie Zolan Sr 21:36 9:00 103 |
15 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:59 |
95:17 19:03 7:56 |
421 | Sharisse Paule Jr 18:04 7:32 73 |
Natalia Sanchez So 18:25 7:40 77 |
Monserrat Roa Jr 19:06 7:58 84 |
Johana Segura Sr 19:39 8:11 90 |
Angel Chesney Sr 20:03 8:21 97 |
||
16 | ENCINAL 13-13-13-14-16 Gap: 4:32 |
98:01 19:36 8:10 |
422 | Marlene Delgado Fr 17:22 7:14 51 |
Anneli Arneson Jr 18:31 7:43 81 |
Gabrielle Cassaro Fr 19:10 7:59 85 |
Emily Chau Jr 21:04 8:47 101 |
Emma Onaga Jr 21:54 9:08 104 |
||
17 | LINCOLN 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 7:19 |
103:19 20:40 8:37 |
458 | Elizabeth Yip Fr 18:08 7:33 74 |
Bernice Lam Sr 19:18 8:02 88 |
Angelina Marelino Jr 19:21 8:04 89 |
Josephine Clay Jr 21:05 8:47 102 |
Yulissa Leyva Jr 25:27 10:36 105 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cricket Gorey | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
2 | Sohalia Schoen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
3 | Maddie Mcgaughey | Fr | GUNN | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Christine Nguyen | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
5 | Alana Drumm | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
6 | Amy Cheng | Fr | GUNN | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Claire Wang | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Sophie Alexis | Fr | GUNN | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
9 | Miwa Ikeda | Jr | Aragon | 17:41 | 7:22 | 1/5 | 6/12 | 5/15 | 18:15 (0:34) |
17:57 (0:16) |
17:57 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Jasmine Le | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
11 | Maggie Collins | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
12 | Sofia Willis | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
13 | Alana Rufer | Jr | GUNN | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
14 | Liv Toft | Jr | GUNN | 18:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Addison Englhardt | Fr | GUNN | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
16 | Sara Milanfar | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Jodi Mosley | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
18 | Samantha Lau | Jr | WASHINGTON | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Sydney Liao | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:21 | 7:39 | |||||||
20 | Shelby Szilagyi | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
21 | Malavika Krishnamac | Fr | GUNN | 18:34 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Klytie Xu | Sr | MILLS | 18:34 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | Zoe Rosicki | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:35 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Camellia Ly | Jr | WASHINGTON | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Brittany Steiger | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:51 | 7:51 | |||||||
26 | Elise Epstein | Sr | GUNN | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Nessa Fakrai | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Maya Shydlowski | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Lindsay Royse | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Madeline Enciso | Sr | OCEANA | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
31 | Anna Cui | Sr | P & S BURTON | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Ariel Catanyag | Jr | OCEANA | 19:16 | 8:02 | |||||||
33 | Lauren Tankeh | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Pranjal Mishra | So | CUPERTINO | 19:20 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Suchomel | Jr | DEL ORO | 19:21 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Kristen Wong | So | GUNN | 19:22 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Kelcey Dobson | Jr | Aragon | 19:27 | 8:06 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 8/13 | 21:28 (2:01) |
19:42 (0:15) |
19:42 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Maile Coberly | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:29 | 8:07 | |||||||
39 | Leanne Wong | Sr | P & S BURTON | 19:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
40 | Julian Castro | Sr | P & S BURTON | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
41 | Alison Snyder | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
42 | Kinako Miyake | Jr | Aragon | 19:34 | 8:09 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 6/12 | 19:18 | 18:41 | ||
43 | Jordyn Redd | Jr | OCEANA | 19:34 | 8:09 | |||||||
44 | Briana Willson | Sr | DEL ORO | 19:34 | 8:09 | |||||||
45 | Tiffany Martinez | Jr | OCEANA | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
46 | Alyson Oross | Sr | Aragon | 19:48 | 8:15 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 5/10 | 19:14 | 19:14 | ||
47 | Mallika Parulekar | Fr | GUNN | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
48 | Zasu Scott | Jr | DEL ORO | 19:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Alessandra Valdivia | Jr | GUNN | 20:04 | 8:22 | |||||||
50 | Julia Cheunkarndee | So | GUNN | 20:04 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | Jennifer Vasquez | Sr | Aragon | 20:08 | 8:23 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 4/9 | ||||
52 | Kumali Schoen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:10 | 8:24 | |||||||
53 | Jasmine Ruiz | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:15 | 8:26 | |||||||
54 | Jane Zhang | Sr | CUPERTINO | 20:16 | 8:27 | |||||||
55 | Claudia Yin | Jr | CUPERTINO | 20:19 | 8:28 | |||||||
56 | Sasha Dolgashev | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Jolie Wei | Jr | GUNN | 20:24 | 8:30 | |||||||
58 | Lan Duong | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:24 | 8:30 | |||||||
59 | Kaitlin Espiritu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:26 | 8:31 | |||||||
60 | Julia Nagel-mayberr | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
61 | Lauren Gursky | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:48 | 8:40 | |||||||
62 | Charlotte Burkhard | Jr | GUNN | 20:49 | 8:40 | |||||||
63 | Stella Procopo | Sr | DEL ORO | 20:49 | 8:40 | |||||||
64 | Annalise Rozak | Jr | GUNN | 20:52 | 8:42 | |||||||
65 | Cassidy Negri | Jr | DEL ORO | 20:53 | 8:42 | |||||||
66 | Kendall Konieczny | Jr | DEL ORO | 20:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
67 | Alaa Alazzeh | Jr | MILLS | 20:57 | 8:44 | |||||||
68 | Joy Huang | So | GUNN | 21:06 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Isabel Clark | Sr | DEL ORO | 21:12 | 8:50 | |||||||
70 | Samantha Chan | Jr | WASHINGTON | 21:14 | 8:51 | |||||||
71 | Cheridan Wagner | Jr | DEL ORO | 21:19 | 8:53 | |||||||
72 | Amanda Taylor | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:24 | 8:55 | |||||||
73 | Savannah Fahning | Sr | DEL ORO | 21:34 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Olivia Falco | Sr | DEL ORO | 21:35 | 9:00 | |||||||
75 | Janna Macadaeg | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:37 | 9:00 | |||||||
76 | Victoria Castillo | Sr | DEL ORO | 21:39 | 9:01 | |||||||
77 | Alexa Rivas | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:39 | 9:01 | |||||||
78 | Riya Sardal | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:44 | 9:03 | |||||||
79 | Sharon Lui | Sr | OCEANA | 21:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
80 | Allison Vargas | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:07 | 9:13 | |||||||
81 | Melanie Viajar | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:29 | 9:22 | |||||||
82 | Selina Liu | Jr | WASHINGTON | 22:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
83 | Sanya Kamidi | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:45 | 9:29 | |||||||
84 | Alice Snelling | Jr | CARLMONT | 23:14 | 9:41 | |||||||
85 | Katelyn Mclaughlin | Sr | DEL ORO | 23:17 | 9:42 | |||||||
86 | Lynn Tran | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:27 | 9:46 | |||||||
87 | Julie Laughridge | Sr | DEL ORO | 23:29 | 9:47 | |||||||
88 | Amy Wu | Jr | GUNN | 23:31 | 9:48 | |||||||
89 | Sabrina Christensen | Fr | ENCINAL | 23:35 | 9:50 | |||||||
90 | Allie Fabela | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:44 | 9:53 | |||||||
91 | Nina Chen | Fr | GUNN | 23:53 | 9:57 | |||||||
92 | Monica Orme | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
93 | Catli Tran | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 24:29 | 10:12 | |||||||
94 | Anjali Ramanathan | Fr | GUNN | 24:58 | 10:24 | |||||||
95 | Samantha Fish | So | GUNN | 25:01 | 10:25 | |||||||
96 | Galina Isayeva | Sr | MILLS | 25:26 | 10:36 | |||||||
97 | Anna Mendelsohn | Fr | GUNN | 25:39 | 10:41 | |||||||
98 | Arishwayra Tare | Jr | BASIS | 25:54 | 10:48 | |||||||
99 | Helen Boussie | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:00 | 10:50 | |||||||
100 | Isha Rajput | Fr | GUNN | 27:26 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
88:15 17:39 7:21 |
42 | Cricket Gorey Jr 16:54 7:03 1 |
Sohalia Schoen Fr 16:59 7:05 2 |
Maggie Collins Jr 18:02 7:31 11 |
Sofia Willis Fr 18:04 7:32 12 |
Sara Milanfar Fr 18:16 7:37 16 |
Jodi Mosley - 18:17 7:37 17 |
Zoe Rosicki So 18:35 7:45 21 |
2 | GUNN 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
87:58 17:36 7:20 |
44 | Maddie Mcgaughey Fr 17:05 7:07 3 |
Amy Cheng Fr 17:15 7:11 6 |
Sophie Alexis Fr 17:20 7:13 8 |
Alana Rufer Jr 18:08 7:33 13 |
Liv Toft Jr 18:10 7:34 14 |
Addison Englhardt Fr 18:13 7:35 15 |
Malavika Krishnamac Fr 18:34 7:44 20 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
90:43 18:09 7:34 |
75 | Christine Nguyen Sr 17:09 7:09 4 |
Alana Drumm So 17:14 7:11 5 |
Shelby Szilagyi Jr 18:25 7:40 19 |
Maya Shydlowski Jr 18:57 7:54 23 |
Lindsay Royse Jr 18:58 7:54 24 |
Lauren Tankeh Jr 19:17 8:02 27 |
Julia Nagel-mayberr Jr 20:35 8:35 42 |
4 | CUPERTINO 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:03 |
95:32 19:06 7:58 |
132 | Claire Wang Jr 17:16 7:12 7 |
Sydney Liao Fr 18:21 7:39 18 |
Pranjal Mishra So 19:20 8:03 28 |
Jane Zhang Sr 20:16 8:27 39 |
Claudia Yin Jr 20:19 8:28 40 |
||
5 | Aragon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:27 |
96:38 19:20 8:03 |
142 | Miwa Ikeda Jr 17:41 7:22 9 |
Kelcey Dobson Jr 19:27 8:06 30 |
Kinako Miyake Jr 19:34 8:09 31 |
Alyson Oross Sr 19:48 8:15 35 |
Jennifer Vasquez Sr 20:08 8:23 37 |
||
6 | DEL ORO 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:58 |
98:34 19:43 8:13 |
163 | Brittany Steiger Jr 18:51 7:51 22 |
Jessica Suchomel Jr 19:21 8:04 29 |
Briana Willson Sr 19:34 8:09 33 |
Zasu Scott Jr 19:59 8:20 36 |
Stella Procopo Sr 20:49 8:40 43 |
Cassidy Negri Jr 20:53 8:42 44 |
Kendall Konieczny Jr 20:57 8:44 45 |
7 | OCEANA 8-7-6-6-7 Gap: 2:40 |
99:24 19:53 8:17 |
165 | Madeline Enciso Sr 19:07 7:58 25 |
Ariel Catanyag Jr 19:16 8:02 26 |
Jordyn Redd Jr 19:34 8:09 32 |
Tiffany Martinez Jr 19:40 8:12 34 |
Sharon Lui Sr 21:47 9:05 48 |
||
8 | SILVER CREEK 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 6:00 |
107:36 21:31 8:58 |
202 | Jasmine Le Jr 17:59 7:30 10 |
Lan Duong Jr 20:24 8:30 41 |
Melanie Viajar Jr 22:29 9:22 49 |
Sanya Kamidi Sr 22:45 9:29 50 |
Monica Orme Jr 23:59 10:00 52 |
||
9 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:14 |
111:27 22:17 9:17 |
235 | Jasmine Ruiz Jr 20:15 8:26 38 |
Janna Macadaeg Jr 21:37 9:00 46 |
Alexa Rivas Jr 21:39 9:01 47 |
Lynn Tran Sr 23:27 9:46 51 |
Catli Tran Sr 24:29 10:12 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.