Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/5/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyson Oross | Sr | Open | 25:17 | 8:34 | 2.95 | 27/77 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/9 | 25:29 (0:12,0.8) |
25:29 (0:12,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Beata Gold | So | V | 20:09 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 6/102 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/15 | 21:56 (1:47,8.1) |
21:22 (1:13,5.7) |
21:22 (1:13,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Brooke Hager | Jr | Open | 23:10 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 6/77 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 4/13 | 24:09 (0:59,4.1) |
23:31 (0:21,1.5) |
23:31 (0:21,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Emma Madgic | So | V | 19:04 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 3/102 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/15 | 18:52.5 | 20:18 (1:14,6.1) |
18:52.5 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP) | |
Haley Ogasawara | Jr | Open | 29:08 | 9:53 | 2.95 | 68/77 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/6 | 25:47 | 28:21 | 25:04 | ||
Karoleene Armanian | So | Open | 25:23 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 31/77 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/8 | 25:10 | 25:10 | |||
Kelcey Dobson | Jr | Open | 24:40 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 20/77 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/10 | 25:27 (0:47,3.1) |
24:40 (0:00,0.0) |
24:40 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kimberly Woo | So | V | 23:16 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 72/102 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 3/13 | 22:37 | 22:44 | 22:37 | ||
Kinako Miyake | Jr | Open | 24:33 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 19/77 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 3/10 | 25:06 (0:33,2.2) |
24:45 (0:12,0.8) |
23:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Lydia Villa | Jr | V | 21:49 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 39/102 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 3/15 | 20:35 | 23:46 (1:57,8.2) |
19:56 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Margot Bellon | Sr | V | 20:13 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 9/102 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/15 | 20:43 (0:30,2.4) |
19:50 | 19:32 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Melanie Moore | Jr | Open | 23:17 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 7/77 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 2/11 | 23:29 (0:12,0.9) |
23:29 (0:12,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Miwa Ikeda | Jr | V | 22:25 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 53/102 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 4/14 | 23:25 (1:00,4.3) |
22:25 (0:00,0.0) |
22:25 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Sophie Louie | So | V | 20:24 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 13/102 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/15 | 21:55 (1:31,6.9) |
21:18 (0:54,4.2) |
20:46.3 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 101:39 2:45 |
2.95 | 6:53 | 6:28 | 7:24 | 70 | 6:53 | 101:57 (0:18,0.3) |
105:13 (3:34,3.4) |
99:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Emma Madgic (3), Beata Gold (6), Margot Bellon (9), Sophie Louie (13), Lydia Villa (39) | |
Open 1st 5 | 3/9 | 120:57 2:07 |
2.95 | 8:12 | 7:51 | 8:34 | 67 | 7:59 | Brooke Hager (5), Melanie Moore (6), Kinako Miyake (16), Kelcey Dobson (17), Alyson Oross (23) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Gayer | Sr | MILLS | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Mallorie Jenne | So | SAN MATEO | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Emma Madgic | So | Aragon | 19:04 | 6:28 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/15 | 18:52.5 | 20:18 (1:14) |
18:52.5 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
4 | Lena Kalotihos | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Anna Leake | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Beata Gold | So | Aragon | 20:09 | 6:50 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/15 | 21:56 (1:47) |
21:22 (1:13) |
21:22 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Eva Gillet | Jr | SEQUOIA | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Elena Moore | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Margot Bellon | Sr | Aragon | 20:13 | 6:51 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/15 | 20:43 (0:30) |
19:50 | 19:32 | You ROCK! (LY) |
10 | Evelyn Contreras | So | SAN MATEO | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Sohalia Schoen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Catherine De Vito | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Sophie Louie | So | Aragon | 20:24 | 6:55 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/15 | 21:55 (1:31) |
21:18 (0:54) |
20:46 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Sarah Perry | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Suvdantsets Gantulg | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Angelina Salgado | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Kristine Nguyen | So | WESTMOOR | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Kara Herson | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Emma Wilde | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Gabrielle Cattalini | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Burt | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Mackenzie Faust | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Isabella Perez | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
24 | Megan Uozumi | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Carissa Wong | So | CARLMONT | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Nicole Lau | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Julianna Ceron | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
28 | Audrey Kim | Fr | MILLS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Jillian Jordan | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Zarah Kayhan | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Aida Pedemonte | So | SOUTH S.F. | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
32 | Fernanda Ramirez | So | SOUTH S.F. | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Claire Yerby | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Chloe Sharratt | So | SEQUOIA | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
35 | Cindy Ji | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Shannon Coan | So | SEQUOIA | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Cricket Gorey | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Jacqueline Greene | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Lydia Villa | Jr | Aragon | 21:49 | 7:24 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 3/15 | 20:35 | 23:46 (1:57) |
19:56 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
40 | Shannen Dorn | So | WESTMOOR | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
41 | Holly Skoufos | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Sara Osterberg | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Elizabeth Kravtchen | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Molly Davis | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Hayley Chavez Rosel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Danna Avila Barrera | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Yisela Chavarria | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Sabrina Bojeh | Jr | EL CAMINO | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Juliana Silk | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Nicole Leon | So | MILLS | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Morgan Psaila | So | CARLMONT | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Monica Cedillos | So | WESTMOOR | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Miwa Ikeda | Jr | Aragon | 22:25 | 7:36 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 4/14 | 23:25 (1:00) |
22:25 (0:00) |
22:25 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Katie Liu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
55 | Phoebe Henige | Fr | SEQUOIA | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
56 | Taylor Matel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Rita Ventura | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Sarah Walsh | Fr | EL CAMINO | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Kaili Shan | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Sophia Guerra | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Ashley He | So | MILLS | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
62 | Lauren Valles | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
63 | Kailan Turcios | Jr | EL CAMINO | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
64 | Makenna Colucci | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
65 | Christine Rahm | So | SOUTH S.F. | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
66 | Mallory Hamilton | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
67 | Seanna Fess | Jr | SAN MATEO | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Mercy Chan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
69 | Tiffany Martinez | Jr | OCEANA | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
70 | Johanna Dsouza | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
71 | Andora Fess | Jr | SAN MATEO | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
72 | Kimberly Woo | So | Aragon | 23:16 | 7:53 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 3/13 | 22:37 | 22:44 | 22:37 | |
73 | Lydia Cheung | So | MILLS | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Jessie Jiang | Fr | SAN MATEO | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Maggie Collins | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
76 | Nicole Taylor | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
77 | Maya Patel | Jr | EL CAMINO | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
78 | Jennifer Celona | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Katreen Vella | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
80 | Corina Dewald | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
81 | Rena Ho | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
82 | Rachel Sowyrda | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
83 | Madeline Enciso | Sr | OCEANA | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
84 | Florence Chang | So | OCEANA | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
85 | Ruby Vaughn | So | TERRA NOVA | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
86 | Madelyn Delaney | Jr | SAN MATEO | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
87 | Cecily Ma | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
88 | Jordyn Redd | Jr | OCEANA | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
89 | Juliet Aleman | So | SAN MATEO | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
90 | Julia Dela Fuente | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
91 | Cecilia Barrientos | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
92 | Amanda O'dea | So | MILLS | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
93 | Ronary Castor | So | OCEANA | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
94 | Kishandra Patron | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
95 | Tess Bartlett | So | TERRA NOVA | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
96 | Sharon Lui | Sr | OCEANA | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
97 | Kristi Chin | Jr | OCEANA | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
98 | Sara Bower | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
99 | Cristina Padilla | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
100 | Izabelle Vengco | So | EL CAMINO | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
101 | Allison Francisco | Jr | EL CAMINO | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
102 | Kathleen Boter | Jr | EL CAMINO | 35:17 | 11:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:45 |
101:39 20:20 6:53 |
70 | Emma Madgic So 19:04 6:28 3 |
Beata Gold So 20:09 6:50 6 |
Margot Bellon Sr 20:13 6:51 9 |
Sophie Louie So 20:24 6:55 13 |
Lydia Villa Jr 21:49 7:24 39 |
Miwa Ikeda Jr 22:25 7:36 53 |
Kimberly Woo So 23:16 7:53 72 |
2 | SEQUOIA 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
103:58 20:48 7:03 |
98 | Eva Gillet Jr 20:12 6:51 7 |
Angelina Salgado Fr 20:38 7:00 16 |
Gabrielle Cattalini Fr 20:48 7:03 20 |
Lauren Burt Fr 20:52 7:04 21 |
Chloe Sharratt So 21:28 7:17 34 |
Shannon Coan So 21:38 7:20 36 |
Phoebe Henige Fr 22:27 7:37 55 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:58 |
103:59 20:48 7:03 |
99 | Lena Kalotihos Fr 19:58 6:46 4 |
Anna Leake So 20:03 6:48 5 |
Sohalia Schoen Fr 20:23 6:55 11 |
Cricket Gorey Jr 21:39 7:20 37 |
Sara Osterberg So 21:56 7:26 42 |
Molly Davis Sr 22:00 7:27 44 |
Maggie Collins Jr 23:34 7:59 75 |
4 | CARLMONT 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
104:25 20:53 7:05 |
104 | Elena Moore Fr 20:13 6:51 8 |
Catherine De Vito Sr 20:24 6:55 12 |
Megan Uozumi Jr 21:05 7:09 24 |
Carissa Wong So 21:10 7:11 25 |
Cindy Ji Jr 21:33 7:18 35 |
Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr 21:57 7:26 43 |
Morgan Psaila So 22:23 7:35 51 |
5 | WOODSIDE 7-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
106:10 21:14 7:12 |
145 | Sarah Perry Fr 20:27 6:56 14 |
Kara Herson Sr 20:43 7:01 18 |
Emma Wilde Jr 20:43 7:01 19 |
Hayley Chavez Rosel Sr 22:00 7:27 45 |
Juliana Silk Sr 22:17 7:33 49 |
Taylor Matel Sr 22:31 7:38 56 |
Nicole Taylor Sr 23:38 8:01 76 |
6 | SOUTH S.F. 11-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
108:39 21:44 7:22 |
197 | Isabella Perez Jr 20:57 7:06 23 |
Aida Pedemonte So 21:20 7:14 31 |
Fernanda Ramirez So 21:21 7:14 32 |
Danna Avila Barrera Sr 22:09 7:31 46 |
Christine Rahm So 22:52 7:45 65 |
Julia Dela Fuente Jr 24:43 8:23 90 |
Cecilia Barrientos Jr 24:48 8:24 91 |
7 | MILLS 1-6-6-7-7 Gap: 4:45 |
108:15 21:39 7:20 |
213 | Sarah Gayer Sr 18:37 6:19 1 |
Audrey Kim Fr 21:11 7:11 28 |
Nicole Leon So 22:21 7:35 50 |
Ashley He So 22:44 7:42 61 |
Lydia Cheung So 23:22 7:55 73 |
Amanda O'dea So 24:49 8:25 92 |
|
8 | SAN MATEO 2-3-6-8-8 Gap: 4:31 |
108:50 21:46 7:23 |
224 | Mallorie Jenne So 18:56 6:25 2 |
Evelyn Contreras So 20:21 6:54 10 |
Seanna Fess Jr 22:54 7:46 67 |
Andora Fess Jr 23:12 7:52 71 |
Jessie Jiang Fr 23:27 7:57 74 |
Madelyn Delaney Jr 24:20 8:15 86 |
Juliet Aleman So 24:36 8:20 89 |
9 | CAPUCHINO 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:16 |
110:26 22:05 7:29 |
229 | Suvdantsets Gantulg So 20:31 6:57 15 |
Julianna Ceron So 21:10 7:11 27 |
Yisela Chavarria Fr 22:14 7:32 47 |
Lauren Valles Jr 22:44 7:42 62 |
Jennifer Celona Sr 23:47 8:04 78 |
Kishandra Patron Sr 25:32 8:39 94 |
Cristina Padilla Jr 26:54 9:07 99 |
10 | WESTMOOR 9-12-11-10-10 Gap: 2:12 |
110:21 22:04 7:29 |
231 | Kristine Nguyen So 20:43 7:01 17 |
Shannen Dorn So 21:53 7:25 40 |
Monica Cedillos So 22:24 7:36 52 |
Katie Liu Jr 22:26 7:36 54 |
Mercy Chan Sr 22:55 7:46 68 |
Johanna Dsouza Fr 23:11 7:52 70 |
Rena Ho Sr 23:50 8:05 81 |
11 | BURLINGAME 13-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:25 |
111:09 22:14 7:32 |
243 | Jillian Jordan Jr 21:18 7:13 29 |
Jacqueline Greene Sr 21:45 7:22 38 |
Rita Ventura Jr 22:41 7:41 57 |
Kaili Shan Jr 22:42 7:42 59 |
Sophia Guerra Jr 22:43 7:42 60 |
||
12 | HALF MOON BAY 10-10-12-13-12 Gap: 2:54 |
111:50 22:22 7:35 |
264 | Mackenzie Faust Sr 20:55 7:05 22 |
Claire Yerby Fr 21:24 7:15 33 |
Makenna Colucci Jr 22:49 7:44 64 |
Mallory Hamilton Jr 22:53 7:45 66 |
Katreen Vella Jr 23:49 8:04 79 |
Corina Dewald Jr 23:49 8:04 80 |
Sara Bower Jr 25:59 8:48 98 |
12 | TERRA NOVA 12-11-10-11-12 Gap: 3:06 |
112:34 22:31 7:38 |
264 | Nicole Lau Sr 21:10 7:11 26 |
Zarah Kayhan So 21:19 7:14 30 |
Holly Skoufos Jr 21:55 7:26 41 |
Rachel Sowyrda So 23:54 8:06 82 |
Ruby Vaughn So 24:16 8:14 85 |
Cecily Ma Jr 24:31 8:19 87 |
Tess Bartlett So 25:40 8:42 95 |
14 | EL CAMINO 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:44 |
118:27 23:41 8:02 |
346 | Sabrina Bojeh Jr 22:16 7:33 48 |
Sarah Walsh Fr 22:42 7:42 58 |
Kailan Turcios Jr 22:47 7:43 63 |
Maya Patel Jr 23:42 8:02 77 |
Izabelle Vengco So 27:00 9:09 100 |
Allison Francisco Jr 27:38 9:22 101 |
Kathleen Boter Jr 35:17 11:58 102 |
15 | OCEANA 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:45 |
120:37 24:07 8:11 |
417 | Tiffany Martinez Jr 23:07 7:50 69 |
Madeline Enciso Sr 24:00 8:08 83 |
Florence Chang So 24:03 8:09 84 |
Jordyn Redd Jr 24:35 8:20 88 |
Ronary Castor So 24:52 8:26 93 |
Sharon Lui Sr 25:44 8:43 96 |
Kristi Chin Jr 25:47 8:44 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabelle Couch | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
2 | Olivia Tai | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
3 | Sophie Liu | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
4 | Nessa Fakrai | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
5 | Olivia Shane | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
6 | Brooke Hager | Jr | Aragon | 23:10 | 7:51 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 4/13 | 24:09 (0:59) |
23:31 (0:21) |
23:31 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Melanie Moore | Jr | Aragon | 23:17 | 7:54 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 2/11 | 23:29 (0:12) |
23:29 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Anna Monteleone | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
9 | Ajia Grant | Sr | CARLMONT | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
10 | Lucy Chambers | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
11 | Isabel Goetchius | So | TERRA NOVA | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
12 | Alexia Estrada | So | SOUTH S.F. | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
13 | Sydney Ashworth | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
14 | Alison Snyder | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
15 | Isabel Magat | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
16 | Annika Delfs | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
17 | Fiona Simpson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
18 | Brooklyn Fontana | So | HALF MOON BAY | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
19 | Kinako Miyake | Jr | Aragon | 24:33 | 8:19 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 3/10 | 25:06 (0:33) |
24:45 (0:12) |
23:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
20 | Kelcey Dobson | Jr | Aragon | 24:40 | 8:22 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/10 | 25:27 (0:47) |
24:40 (0:00) |
24:40 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Katherine Wu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
22 | Julia Neal | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
23 | Daniela Corona | So | HALF MOON BAY | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
24 | Jessie Humphrey | So | HALF MOON BAY | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
25 | Alaa Alazzeh | Jr | MILLS | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
26 | Kaelie Brodie | Sr | WOODSIDE | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
27 | Alyson Oross | Sr | Aragon | 25:17 | 8:34 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/9 | 25:29 (0:12) |
25:29 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Jennifer Sandoval F | Sr | JEFFERSON | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
29 | Clara Barber | So | BURLINGAME | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
30 | Kaley Rollins | Sr | BURLINGAME | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
31 | Karoleene Armanian | So | Aragon | 25:23 | 8:36 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/8 | 25:10 | 25:10 | ||
32 | Lauren Gursky | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
33 | Shevanne Sumang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
34 | Melanie Vasquez | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
35 | Shannon Harger | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
36 | Julianna Brown | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
37 | Rebecca Richardson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
38 | Jessica Marquez | So | SOUTH S.F. | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
39 | Taylor Sweeney | Sr | WOODSIDE | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
40 | Jennifer Palacios | So | JEFFERSON | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
41 | Michaela Mcgee | So | HALF MOON BAY | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
42 | Shannon Perry | Jr | WOODSIDE | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
43 | Emma Jayson | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
44 | Marianne Eusebio | Jr | OCEANA | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
45 | Laura Tai | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
46 | Ariana Chin | Jr | BURLINGAME | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
47 | Rachel Battertby | Sr | BURLINGAME | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
48 | Dianna Do | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
49 | Natalie Simrock | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
50 | Ashley Vintero | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
51 | June Murray | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
52 | Kaitlin Espiritu | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
53 | Kimberly Deal | Jr | WOODSIDE | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
54 | Sasha Dolgashev | Jr | CARLMONT | 27:28 | 9:19 | |||||||
55 | Ines Escobedo | Fr | BURLINGAME | 27:36 | 9:21 | |||||||
56 | Julia Cordero | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 27:36 | 9:21 | |||||||
57 | Samantha Galindes | So | OCEANA | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
58 | Faith Sanchez | Jr | JEFFERSON | 27:39 | 9:22 | |||||||
59 | Makenna Mahrer | So | BURLINGAME | 27:43 | 9:24 | |||||||
60 | Carney Morrow | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 27:44 | 9:24 | |||||||
61 | Tiffany Chen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
62 | Margaret Barber | So | BURLINGAME | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
63 | Christina Ribera | Sr | BURLINGAME | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
64 | Alice Snelling | Jr | CARLMONT | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
65 | Carley Knudson | Sr | WOODSIDE | 28:40 | 9:43 | |||||||
66 | Vernica Liu | Jr | OCEANA | 28:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
67 | Jezaree Go | Jr | OCEANA | 28:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
68 | Haley Ogasawara | Jr | Aragon | 29:08 | 9:53 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/6 | 25:47 | 28:21 | 25:04 | |
69 | Grace Garcia | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 29:41 | 10:04 | |||||||
70 | Nicole Ng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 29:50 | 10:07 | |||||||
71 | Kenneth Dinoy | Jr | OCEANA | 30:18 | 10:16 | |||||||
72 | Emily Martinez | Fr | OCEANA | 30:30 | 10:20 | |||||||
73 | Robin Pilapil | So | OCEANA | 32:00 | 10:51 | |||||||
74 | Karina Gamez | So | OCEANA | 32:27 | 11:00 | |||||||
75 | Mila Cottrell | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 35:53 | 12:10 | |||||||
76 | Annie Cordoba | Sr | JEFFERSON | 38:06 | 12:55 | |||||||
77 | Kris Vicencio | So | JEFFERSON | 38:29 | 13:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WOODSIDE 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:51 |
117:51 23:34 7:59 |
39 | Isabelle Couch Jr 21:32 7:18 1 |
Anna Monteleone Sr 23:54 8:06 7 |
Lucy Chambers Sr 23:57 8:07 8 |
Sydney Ashworth Sr 24:05 8:10 10 |
Annika Delfs Jr 24:23 8:16 13 |
Fiona Simpson Jr 24:26 8:17 14 |
Kaelie Brodie Sr 25:15 8:34 22 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:19 |
117:42 23:32 7:59 |
48 | Olivia Tai Sr 22:06 7:29 2 |
Nessa Fakrai Jr 22:50 7:44 3 |
Olivia Shane Jr 23:09 7:51 4 |
Alison Snyder So 24:12 8:12 11 |
Lauren Gursky So 25:25 8:37 28 |
Kaitlin Espiritu So 27:02 9:10 42 |
|
3 | Aragon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
120:57 24:11 8:12 |
67 | Brooke Hager Jr 23:10 7:51 5 |
Melanie Moore Jr 23:17 7:54 6 |
Kinako Miyake Jr 24:33 8:19 16 |
Kelcey Dobson Jr 24:40 8:22 17 |
Alyson Oross Sr 25:17 8:34 23 |
Karoleene Armanian So 25:23 8:36 27 |
Haley Ogasawara Jr 29:08 9:53 52 |
4 | HALF MOON BAY 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
124:44 24:57 8:27 |
106 | Brooklyn Fontana So 24:32 8:19 15 |
Julia Neal Sr 24:47 8:24 19 |
Daniela Corona So 24:47 8:24 20 |
Jessie Humphrey So 24:55 8:27 21 |
Shannon Harger Sr 25:43 8:43 31 |
Julianna Brown Jr 25:46 8:44 32 |
Rebecca Richardson Sr 25:47 8:44 33 |
5 | TERRA NOVA 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:44 |
129:12 25:50 8:46 |
144 | Isabel Goetchius So 24:00 8:08 9 |
Isabel Magat Jr 24:15 8:13 12 |
Emma Jayson Fr 26:24 8:57 35 |
Ashley Vintero Jr 26:49 9:05 41 |
Carney Morrow Jr 27:44 9:24 47 |
Mila Cottrell Fr 35:53 12:10 57 |
|
6 | WESTMOOR 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
128:58 25:48 8:45 |
154 | Katherine Wu Jr 24:42 8:22 18 |
Shevanne Sumang Sr 25:27 8:38 29 |
Melanie Vasquez Jr 25:39 8:42 30 |
Laura Tai Jr 26:26 8:58 37 |
Dianna Do Jr 26:44 9:04 40 |
Tiffany Chen Jr 27:48 9:25 48 |
Nicole Ng Sr 29:50 10:07 53 |
7 | BURLINGAME 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:14 |
131:26 26:17 8:55 |
171 | Clara Barber So 25:22 8:36 25 |
Kaley Rollins Sr 25:22 8:36 26 |
Ariana Chin Jr 26:33 9:00 38 |
Rachel Battertby Sr 26:33 9:00 39 |
Ines Escobedo Fr 27:36 9:21 43 |
Makenna Mahrer So 27:43 9:24 46 |
Margaret Barber So 27:51 9:26 49 |
8 | JEFFERSON 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 13:09 |
155:42 31:08 10:33 |
220 | Jennifer Sandoval F Sr 25:20 8:35 24 |
Jennifer Palacios So 26:08 8:52 34 |
Faith Sanchez Jr 27:39 9:22 45 |
Annie Cordoba Sr 38:06 12:55 58 |
Kris Vicencio So 38:29 13:03 59 |
||
9 | OCEANA 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:53 |
141:55 28:23 9:37 |
235 | Marianne Eusebio Jr 26:25 8:57 36 |
Samantha Galindes So 27:38 9:22 44 |
Vernica Liu Jr 28:47 9:45 50 |
Jezaree Go Jr 28:47 9:45 51 |
Kenneth Dinoy Jr 30:18 10:16 54 |
Emily Martinez Fr 30:30 10:20 55 |
Robin Pilapil So 32:00 10:51 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.