Mountain View Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/10/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowers, Scott | Sr | V | 17:56.9 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 129/226 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 24/34 | 17:55.3 | 17:55.3 | 17:55.3 | ||
Breen, Benjamin | Fr | Fr | 13:56.2 | 6:33 | 2.13 | 47/204 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 10/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cowley, Cyrus | Sr | V | 20:30.8 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 208/226 | 7/7 | 10/15 | 15/21 | 20:06.4 | 20:06.4 | 20:06.4 | ||
Doeden, Andrew | Fr | JV | 19:43.3 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 101/220 | 1/8 | 6/15 | 30/34 | |||||
Eckburg, Anders | Sr | JV | 20:09.2 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 125/220 | 2/8 | 7/15 | 26/31 | 20:55.8 (0:47,3.7) |
20:55.8 (0:47,3.7) |
20:55.8 (0:47,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Folden, Shane | Sr | JV | 21:19 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 163/220 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 13/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fox, Carter | Sr | V | 20:30 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 207/226 | 6/7 | 9/15 | 24/28 | 20:03.3 | 20:03.3 | 20:03.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Frees, Daniel | Jr | V | 15:42.9 | 5:22 | 2.93 | 14/226 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 8/36 | 16:46.2 (1:03,6.3) |
16:46.2 (1:03,6.3) |
16:46.2 (1:03,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gerughay, Kerby | Fr | Fr | 14:21.3 | 6:44 | 2.13 | 67/204 | 4/4 | 4/6 | 10/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gujral, Krish | Fr | Fr | 14:05.2 | 6:37 | 2.13 | 54/204 | 3/4 | 3/6 | 9/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jankovic, Daniel | So | So | 14:32.7 | 6:50 | 2.13 | 90/225 | 1/2 | 5/6 | 24/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jankovic, Mark | Sr | V | 18:00.9 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 135/226 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 22/33 | 18:45.6 (0:45,4.0) |
18:45.6 (0:45,4.0) |
18:45.6 (0:45,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Michaels, Matthew | Sr | JV | 26:25.3 | 9:01 | 2.93 | 213/220 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 13/13 | 24:30.1 | 24:30.1 | 24:30.1 | ||
Michaud, Axel | Jr | JV | 20:57.9 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 152/220 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 13/17 | |||||
Nerio, Antonio | Jr | JV | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 129/220 | 3/8 | 8/15 | 23/29 | |||||
Olslund, Alec | Sr | V | 18:45.1 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 164/226 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 23/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sasamori, Kenneth | So | So | 16:15.5 | 7:38 | 2.13 | 164/225 | 2/2 | 6/6 | 27/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Welch, Michael | Sr | JV | 20:52.2 | 7:07 | 2.93 | 147/220 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 16/21 | 20:29.5 | 20:29.5 | 20:29.5 | ||
Woods, Ben | So | V | 17:21.3 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 99/226 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 23/35 | |||||
Woods, Mason | Fr | Fr | 13:52.9 | 6:31 | 2.13 | 42/204 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 18/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yama, Owen | Sr | JV | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 137/220 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 21/25 | 21:06.6 (0:32,2.5) |
21:06.6 (0:32,2.5) |
21:06.6 (0:32,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 22/33 | 87:47 3:02 |
2.93 | 6:00 | 5:22 | 6:24 | 528 | 5:17 | 86:02 | 86:02 | 76:47 | Daniel Frees (14), Ben Woods (96), Scott Bowers (126), Mark Jankovic (132), Alec Olslund (160) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 21/21 | 101:32 1:09 |
2.93 | 6:56 | 6:44 | 7:07 | 522 | 6:07 | 102:29 (0:57,0.9) |
102:29 (0:57,0.9) |
87:45 | Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR) | Andrew Doeden (87), Anders Eckburg (103), Antonio Nerio (104), Owen Yama (111), Michael Welch (117) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Horwitz | STUART HALL | 15:07.6 | 5:10 | ||||||||
2 | Cameron Priest | GRANADA | 15:15.3 | 5:12 | ||||||||
3 | John Bennett | GRANADA | 15:23.2 | 5:15 | ||||||||
4 | Lucas Strand | LIVERMORE | 15:23.3 | 5:15 | ||||||||
5 | Jonathan Vargas | PINER | 15:24.3 | 5:15 | ||||||||
6 | Nick Buoncristiani | ALBANY | 15:29.2 | 5:17 | ||||||||
7 | Tyler Hattori | GRANADA | 15:30.6 | 5:18 | ||||||||
8 | Santiagi Ruiz | JOSEPH A. | 15:31.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
9 | Omar Maklaf | LIVERMORE | 15:33.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
10 | Kinaar Desai | GRANADA | 15:33.3 | 5:19 | ||||||||
11 | Christopher Kilday | GRANADA | 15:37.9 | 5:20 | ||||||||
12 | Robert Swoboda | UKIAH | 15:39.2 | 5:21 | ||||||||
13 | Mason Reeves | JOSEPH A. | 15:39.6 | 5:21 | ||||||||
14 | Daniel Frees | Jr | Mountain View | 15:42.9 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 8/36 | 16:46 (1:03) |
16:46 (1:03) |
16:46 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Jack Carbonell | SAN RAMON | 15:46.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
16 | Samuel Jeppson | GRANADA | 15:48.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
17 | Taka Mollenkamp | MILLS | 15:48.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
18 | Jeremy Sherman | SONOMA | 15:49.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
19 | Marco Dacunha | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:53.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
20 | Dinuk Amarasinghe | VILLA PARK | 15:53.7 | 5:25 | ||||||||
21 | Nathan Hayes | PINER | 15:57.7 | 5:27 | ||||||||
22 | Nicholas Medearis | CRYSTAL | 15:58.1 | 5:27 | ||||||||
23 | Alex Tait | HILLSDALE | 15:58.4 | 5:27 | ||||||||
24 | Lucas Lepinard | URBAN | 15:58.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
25 | Alex Hattori | GRANADA | 16:01.3 | 5:28 | ||||||||
26 | Spencer Small | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:03.2 | 5:29 | ||||||||
27 | Sabastian Cronkite | JOSEPH A. | 16:04 | 5:29 | ||||||||
28 | Joseph Loredo | SAN BENITO | 16:06.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
29 | Chris Bui | VILLA PARK | 16:07.1 | 5:30 | ||||||||
30 | Grant Miller | UKIAH | 16:13.4 | 5:32 | ||||||||
31 | Greg Aufderheide | LIVERMORE | 16:13.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Bayliss | SAN RAMON | 16:16.1 | 5:33 | ||||||||
33 | Devon Maheshwari | LIVERMORE | 16:18.9 | 5:34 | ||||||||
34 | Jeremy Huang | CRYSTAL | 16:19.9 | 5:34 | ||||||||
35 | Matthew March | JOSEPH A. | 16:21.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
36 | Carson Boice | HUGHSON | 16:22.2 | 5:35 | ||||||||
37 | Azael Zamora | JAMES LICK | 16:22.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
38 | Nathan Bernardo | JAMES LICK | 16:23.7 | 5:36 | ||||||||
39 | Siddhartha Krishnan | EVERGREEN | 16:23.9 | 5:36 | ||||||||
40 | Ara Archbold | JUNIPERO | 16:25.2 | 5:36 | ||||||||
41 | Elliot Ruiz | SAN BENITO | 16:25.7 | 5:36 | ||||||||
42 | Ethan West | ALAMEDA | 16:26.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
43 | James Lang | EL CAMINO | 16:27.6 | 5:37 | ||||||||
44 | Jordan Miller | SAN RAMON | 16:27.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
45 | Yuuki Okazaki | SANTA TERESA | 16:27.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
46 | Hunter Reeves | JOSEPH A. | 16:31 | 5:38 | ||||||||
47 | Levi Severson | SAN RAMON | 16:31 | 5:38 | ||||||||
48 | Angel Cortes | SAN BENITO | 16:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
49 | Justin Cox | SONOMA | 16:34.4 | 5:39 | ||||||||
50 | Phoenix Aquino- | STUART HALL | 16:34.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
51 | Sage Sherman- | ALBANY | 16:36 | 5:40 | ||||||||
52 | Luis Mendoza | SAN BENITO | 16:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
53 | Andrew Anderson | FRED C. | 16:37.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
54 | Alex Gomez | EL CAMINO | 16:38.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
55 | Josue Esquivel | HUGHSON | 16:39.2 | 5:41 | ||||||||
56 | Adam Mansell | JUNIPERO | 16:40.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
57 | Liam John | ALAMEDA | 16:40.6 | 5:42 | ||||||||
58 | Justin Sze | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:42.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
59 | Jt Munz | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:44.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
60 | Edgar Williams | SANTA TERESA | 16:46.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
61 | Corey O'driscoll | HALF MOON | 16:47.1 | 5:44 | ||||||||
62 | Jared Bingham | FRED C. | 16:47.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
63 | Josh Dykzeul | SAN RAMON | 16:48 | 5:44 | ||||||||
64 | Kevin Garcia | PINER | 16:48.7 | 5:44 | ||||||||
65 | Julian Aguilar | ALAMEDA | 16:51.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
66 | Patrick Dilworth | STUART HALL | 16:52.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
67 | Devin Rowe | ALAMEDA | 16:54.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
68 | Jaymie Jackson | HUGHSON | 16:57.8 | 5:47 | ||||||||
69 | Cade Gravier | UKIAH | 16:58.7 | 5:48 | ||||||||
70 | David Deffarges | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:58.8 | 5:48 | ||||||||
71 | Roberto Villarreal | WESTMOOR | 17:01.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
72 | Angel Akawi | EVERGREEN | 17:02.5 | 5:49 | ||||||||
73 | Aaron Duyon | VILLA PARK | 17:02.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
74 | Christian Casarez | SAN BENITO | 17:03 | 5:49 | ||||||||
75 | Tommy Petersen | MILLS | 17:03.7 | 5:49 | ||||||||
76 | Andrew Abbey | JUNIPERO | 17:03.7 | 5:49 | ||||||||
77 | Aidan Bradley | SAN RAMON | 17:04.3 | 5:50 | ||||||||
78 | Enrique Brenes | JUNIPERO | 17:04.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
79 | Jason Tong | MILLS | 17:04.8 | 5:50 | ||||||||
80 | Christopher Louie | MILLS | 17:05.1 | 5:50 | ||||||||
81 | Emmanuel Delgado | PINER | 17:05.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
82 | Ben Somma | PINER | 17:07.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Fino | WILL C. WOOD | 17:09.1 | 5:51 | ||||||||
84 | Antonio Dominguez | STUART HALL | 17:09.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
85 | Henry Hongo | SF UNIVERSITY | 17:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
86 | Mathew Yep | ALAMEDA | 17:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
87 | Evan Cerda | SAN RAMON | 17:12.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
88 | Jacky Au-yeung | MILLS | 17:12.5 | 5:52 | ||||||||
89 | Nico Tapia | SAN BENITO | 17:13.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
90 | Shoh Mollenkamp | MILLS | 17:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
91 | Kevin Pino | VILLA PARK | 17:15.3 | 5:53 | ||||||||
92 | Don Le | EVERGREEN | 17:16.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
93 | Rami Hijab | JUNIPERO | 17:16.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
94 | Luke Ernst | ALBANY | 17:17.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
95 | Roman Franzia | JOSEPH A. | 17:18.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
96 | Inteus Castro- | JAMES LICK | 17:19.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
97 | Calder Abbott | ALBANY | 17:19.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
98 | Edward Charles | FRED C. | 17:21.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
99 | Ben Woods | So | Mountain View | 17:21.3 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 23/35 | ||||
100 | Daniel Turn | JOSEPH A. | 17:24.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
101 | Miguel Valenton | LIVERMORE | 17:25.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
102 | Nikhil Singhal | MENLO | 17:26.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
103 | Gabe Carino | EL CAMINO | 17:27.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
104 | Brenden Walsh | EL CAMINO | 17:28.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
105 | Ryan Ball | PINER | 17:29.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
106 | Chris Uriostegui | VILLA PARK | 17:29.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
107 | Salomon Ramos | LIVINGSTON | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
108 | Josh Eichbaum | MENLO | 17:30.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
109 | Vincent Blensdorf | EL CAMINO | 17:31.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
110 | Zach Krone | SANTA TERESA | 17:33.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
111 | Gustavo Aguilera | JAMES LICK | 17:34.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
112 | Ben Zdasiuk | MENLO | 17:37.5 | 6:01 | ||||||||
113 | Daniel Torres | GRACE M. | 17:37.5 | 6:01 | ||||||||
114 | Pierce Mcdonnell | SF UNIVERSITY | 17:38.3 | 6:01 | ||||||||
115 | Kevin Serrano | GALILEO | 17:38.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
116 | Calvin Ng | WESTMOOR | 17:39.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
117 | Ceasar Padilla | SAN LORENZO | 17:39.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
118 | Aaron Lee | MENLO | 17:40.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
119 | Dalton | HUGHSON | 17:42.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
120 | Kevin Valdivia | WILL C. WOOD | 17:43.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
121 | Gabriel Woodward | WILL C. WOOD | 17:44.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
122 | Michael Acosta | EVERGREEN | 17:45.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
123 | Gustavo Parra | JAMES LICK | 17:45.8 | 6:04 | ||||||||
124 | Blake Todzo | JUNIPERO | 17:47.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
125 | Ian Hu | STUART HALL | 17:50.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
126 | Brian Luu | SANTA TERESA | 17:53.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
127 | Jeremy Mackling | SONOMA | 17:54 | 6:07 | ||||||||
128 | Isaac Aguiniga | FRED C. | 17:54.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
129 | Scott Bowers | Sr | Mountain View | 17:56.9 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 24/34 | 17:55.3 | 17:55.3 | 17:55.3 | |
130 | Brandon Barmore | SONOMA | 17:57 | 6:08 | ||||||||
131 | Nagaganesh | EVERGREEN | 17:57.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
132 | Connor Pexa | EL CAMINO | 17:58.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
133 | Ronald Contreras | EL CAMINO | 17:59.9 | 6:09 | ||||||||
134 | Kai Dalton | URBAN | 18:00.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
135 | Mark Jankovic | Sr | Mountain View | 18:00.9 | 6:09 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 22/33 | 18:46 (0:45) |
18:46 (0:45) |
18:46 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
136 | Rajanvir Chahal | LIVINGSTON | 18:01.7 | 6:09 | ||||||||
137 | Xavier Sherman | EL CAMINO | 18:02.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
138 | Aiden Jewell | WILL C. WOOD | 18:03.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
139 | Khoa Pham | UKIAH | 18:04.4 | 6:10 | ||||||||
140 | Carlos Sierra | WESTMOOR | 18:05 | 6:10 | ||||||||
141 | Rene Lim | ALAMEDA | 18:05.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
142 | Nathan Tang | MILLS | 18:05.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
143 | Axel Altamira | VILLA PARK | 18:11.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
144 | Kahlil Vilias | SONOMA | 18:12.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
145 | Victor | WILL C. WOOD | 18:14 | 6:13 | ||||||||
146 | Austin Hoach | HUGHSON | 18:15.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
147 | Chris Armstrong | UKIAH | 18:16.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
148 | Henry Burditt | ALBANY | 18:16.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
149 | Leonardo | SONOMA | 18:17.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
150 | Dru Branson | WILL C. WOOD | 18:18.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
151 | Keanu Villa | WESTMOOR | 18:25.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
152 | Jonathan Cisneros | LIVINGSTON | 18:27 | 6:18 | ||||||||
153 | Chris Martinez | SAN LORENZO | 18:27.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
154 | Michael Chen | ENCINAL | 18:29.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
155 | Alex Soe | WESTMOOR | 18:29.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
156 | Sunil Prabhu | URBAN | 18:30.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
157 | Liam Sheldon | SONOMA | 18:32.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
158 | Jesus Deloya | JAMES LICK | 18:34 | 6:20 | ||||||||
159 | Alejandro Rodarte | UKIAH | 18:34.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
160 | Brian Yu | GALILEO | 18:36.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
161 | Elian Fontanilla | WESTMOOR | 18:37.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
162 | Jake Weber | SANTA TERESA | 18:40.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
163 | Miguel Plantillas | GRACE M. | 18:44 | 6:24 | ||||||||
164 | Alec Olslund | Sr | Mountain View | 18:45.1 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 23/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
165 | Alexander Salaun | FRED C. | 18:46.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
166 | Cooper Clark | UKIAH | 18:47.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
167 | Vic Lee | HILLSDALE | 18:47.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
168 | Francisco Mejia | LIVINGSTON | 18:50.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
169 | Tyler Chan | DESIGN TECH | 18:51.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
170 | Zachary Mendoza | GALILEO | 18:51.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
171 | Avery Hall | URBAN | 18:52.9 | 6:27 | ||||||||
172 | Jack Matull | GEORGE | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
173 | Bryan Mendes | ALBANY | 19:01.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
174 | Tommy Pham | GRACE M. | 19:04.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
175 | Colin Heath | URBAN | 19:06 | 6:31 | ||||||||
176 | Braeden Harris | WILL C. WOOD | 19:06.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
177 | Lance Fong | STUART HALL | 19:11.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
178 | Dylan Auberjuan | ENCINAL | 19:12 | 6:33 | ||||||||
179 | Drew Wadsworth | MENLO | 19:14.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
180 | Noah Herfurth | EL CAMINO | 19:15.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
181 | Matthew Walton | HUGHSON | 19:17.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
182 | Omar Shatrat | WESTMOOR | 19:17.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
183 | Alejandro Ross | MENLO | 19:18.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
184 | Paolo Salonga | EL CAMINO | 19:22.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
185 | Casy Leffers | URBAN | 19:25.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
186 | Trevor Li | GALILEO | 19:26.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
187 | Jack Rutherford | STUART HALL | 19:27.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
188 | Kelvin Nguyen | ENCINAL | 19:27.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
189 | Cody Hiatt | GRACE M. | 19:28.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
190 | Luis Booth | ENCINAL | 19:33.9 | 6:41 | ||||||||
191 | Jackson Aldrich | MENLO | 19:40.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
192 | Anthony Ng | GEORGE | 19:43.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
193 | Michael Vande | HILLSDALE | 19:48.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
194 | Isaiah Cabello | ENCINAL | 19:54.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
195 | Jaden Taylor | ENCINAL | 19:54.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
196 | Holester Galvan | LIVINGSTON | 19:58.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
197 | Alan Tsui | GALILEO | 20:09.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
198 | Erik Serbicki | SONOMA | 20:09.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
199 | Cory Jester | HILLSDALE | 20:10.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
200 | Noah Martin | HUGHSON | 20:12.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
201 | Garen Lum | URBAN | 20:14.2 | 6:54 | ||||||||
202 | Brandon Chu | CRYSTAL | 20:17.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
203 | Jackson Gilbert | HILLSDALE | 20:22.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
204 | Bradley Kishiyama | DESIGN TECH | 20:23 | 6:57 | ||||||||
205 | Roberto Perez | LIVINGSTON | 20:23.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
206 | Julian Arrayga | SAN LORENZO | 20:23.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
207 | Carter Fox | Sr | Mountain View | 20:30 | 7:00 | 6/7 | 9/15 | 24/28 | 20:03.3 | 20:03.3 | 20:03.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
208 | Cyrus Cowley | Sr | Mountain View | 20:30.8 | 7:00 | 7/7 | 10/15 | 15/21 | 20:06.4 | 20:06.4 | 20:06.4 | |
209 | Antonio Tapurco | SAN LORENZO | 20:32.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
210 | Antonio Bravo | GRACE M. | 20:41.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
211 | Carlos Bonilla | GRACE M. | 20:45.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
212 | Anthony Herrera | SAN LORENZO | 20:49.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
213 | Jason Zhen | GALILEO | 20:54.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
214 | Jake Rybarczyk | EL CAMINO | 21:13.6 | 7:15 | ||||||||
215 | Theo Wismar | ENCINAL | 21:15.9 | 7:15 | ||||||||
216 | Kyle Neil | HILLSDALE | 21:19 | 7:17 | ||||||||
217 | Brandon Tu | GALILEO | 21:20.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
218 | Felix Miyago | HILLSDALE | 21:21.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
219 | Alex Wu | DESIGN TECH | 21:38 | 7:23 | ||||||||
220 | Anthony Berrios | GRACE M. | 21:47.4 | 7:26 | ||||||||
221 | Aakash Kumar | EL CAMINO | 22:08.7 | 7:33 | ||||||||
222 | Sonny Rios | SAN LORENZO | 23:14.1 | 7:56 | ||||||||
223 | Jose Garcia | SAN LORENZO | 24:12.3 | 8:16 | ||||||||
224 | Jonathan Ferreira | DESIGN TECH | 24:29.1 | 8:21 | ||||||||
225 | Francisco | LIVINGSTON | 25:06.4 | 8:34 | ||||||||
226 | William Tiger Loo | DESIGN TECH | 31:00 | 10:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRANADA 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
77:20 15:28 5:17 |
33 | Cameron Priest - 15:15 5:12 2 |
John Bennett - 15:23 5:15 3 |
Tyler Hattori - 15:31 5:18 7 |
Kinaar Desai - 15:33 5:19 10 |
Christopher Kilday - 15:38 5:20 11 |
Samuel Jeppson - 15:49 5:24 16 |
Alex Hattori - 16:01 5:28 24 |
2 | JOSEPH A. 6-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:00 |
80:08 16:02 5:28 |
124 | Santiagi Ruiz - 15:31 5:18 8 |
Mason Reeves - 15:40 5:21 13 |
Sabastian Cronkite - 16:04 5:29 26 |
Matthew March - 16:22 5:35 33 |
Hunter Reeves - 16:31 5:38 44 |
Roman Franzia - 17:18 5:54 92 |
Daniel Turn - 17:25 5:57 97 |
3 | LIVERMORE 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:02 |
80:55 16:11 5:31 |
173 | Lucas Strand - 15:23 5:15 4 |
Omar Maklaf - 15:33 5:18 9 |
Greg Aufderheide - 16:14 5:32 30 |
Devon Maheshwari - 16:19 5:34 32 |
Miguel Valenton - 17:25 5:57 98 |
||
4 | SAN RAMON 9-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
193 | Jack Carbonell - 15:46 5:23 15 |
Ryan Bayliss - 16:16 5:33 31 |
Jordan Miller - 16:28 5:37 42 |
Levi Severson - 16:31 5:38 45 |
Josh Dykzeul - 16:48 5:44 60 |
Aidan Bradley - 17:04 5:50 74 |
Evan Cerda - 17:12 5:52 84 |
5 | SF UNIVERSITY 12-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
82:23 16:29 5:37 |
224 | Marco Dacunha - 15:53 5:25 19 |
Spencer Small - 16:03 5:29 25 |
Justin Sze - 16:43 5:42 56 |
Jt Munz - 16:45 5:43 57 |
David Deffarges - 16:59 5:48 67 |
Henry Hongo - 17:12 5:52 82 |
Pierce Mcdonnell - 17:38 6:01 111 |
6 | SAN BENITO 16-12-8-6-6 Gap: 0:57 |
82:45 16:33 5:39 |
233 | Joseph Loredo - 16:06 5:30 27 |
Elliot Ruiz - 16:26 5:36 39 |
Angel Cortes - 16:33 5:39 46 |
Luis Mendoza - 16:37 5:40 50 |
Christian Casarez - 17:03 5:49 71 |
Nico Tapia - 17:14 5:53 86 |
|
7 | PINER 4-4-4-7-7 Gap: 1:43 |
82:24 16:29 5:37 |
244 | Jonathan Vargas - 15:24 5:15 5 |
Nathan Hayes - 15:58 5:27 21 |
Kevin Garcia - 16:49 5:44 61 |
Emmanuel Delgado - 17:06 5:50 78 |
Ben Somma - 17:08 5:51 79 |
Ryan Ball - 17:29 5:58 102 |
|
8 | ALAMEDA 21-18-13-10-8 Gap: 0:46 |
84:05 16:49 5:44 |
304 | Ethan West - 16:26 5:37 40 |
Liam John - 16:41 5:42 55 |
Julian Aguilar - 16:52 5:45 62 |
Devin Rowe - 16:54 5:46 64 |
Mathew Yep - 17:12 5:52 83 |
Rene Lim - 18:06 6:11 137 |
|
9 | VILLA PARK 13-8-10-9-9 Gap: 1:36 |
83:49 16:46 5:43 |
309 | Dinuk Amarasinghe - 15:54 5:25 20 |
Chris Bui - 16:07 5:30 28 |
Aaron Duyon - 17:03 5:49 70 |
Kevin Pino - 17:15 5:53 88 |
Chris Uriostegui - 17:30 5:58 103 |
Axel Altamira - 18:12 6:13 139 |
|
10 | STUART HALL 1-9-8-8-10 Gap: 2:43 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
315 | Eli Horwitz - 15:08 5:10 1 |
Phoenix Aquino- - 16:35 5:40 48 |
Patrick Dilworth - 16:52 5:45 63 |
Antonio Dominguez - 17:09 5:51 81 |
Ian Hu - 17:50 6:05 122 |
Lance Fong - 19:12 6:33 172 |
Jack Rutherford - 19:27 6:38 180 |
11 | MILLS 10-15-15-13-11 Gap: 1:24 |
84:15 16:51 5:45 |
327 | Taka Mollenkamp - 15:49 5:24 17 |
Tommy Petersen - 17:04 5:49 72 |
Jason Tong - 17:05 5:50 76 |
Christopher Louie - 17:05 5:50 77 |
Jacky Au-yeung - 17:13 5:52 85 |
Shoh Mollenkamp - 17:15 5:53 87 |
Nathan Tang - 18:06 6:11 138 |
12 | JUNIPERO 20-16-15-11-12 Gap: 0:52 |
84:31 16:54 5:46 |
330 | Ara Archbold - 16:25 5:36 38 |
Adam Mansell - 16:41 5:41 54 |
Andrew Abbey - 17:04 5:49 73 |
Enrique Brenes - 17:05 5:50 75 |
Rami Hijab - 17:17 5:54 90 |
Blake Todzo - 17:47 6:04 121 |
|
13 | ALBANY 5-10-11-11-13 Gap: 2:47 |
84:59 17:00 5:48 |
384 | Nick Buoncristiani - 15:29 5:17 6 |
Sage Sherman- - 16:36 5:40 49 |
Luke Ernst - 17:17 5:54 91 |
Calder Abbott - 17:20 5:55 94 |
Henry Burditt - 18:16 6:14 144 |
Bryan Mendes - 19:01 6:30 168 |
|
14 | UKIAH 7-5-7-13-14 Gap: 2:37 |
85:12 17:02 5:49 |
385 | Robert Swoboda - 15:39 5:21 12 |
Grant Miller - 16:13 5:32 29 |
Cade Gravier - 16:59 5:48 66 |
Khoa Pham - 18:04 6:10 135 |
Chris Armstrong - 18:16 6:14 143 |
Alejandro Rodarte - 18:35 6:20 155 |
Cooper Clark - 18:47 6:25 162 |
15 | JAMES LICK 18-13-14-16-15 Gap: 1:23 |
85:27 17:05 5:50 |
392 | Azael Zamora - 16:23 5:35 35 |
Nathan Bernardo - 16:24 5:36 36 |
Inteus Castro- - 17:20 5:55 93 |
Gustavo Aguilera - 17:35 6:00 108 |
Gustavo Parra - 17:46 6:04 120 |
Jesus Deloya - 18:34 6:20 154 |
|
16 | EL CAMINO 22-17-18-17-16 Gap: 1:04 |
85:33 17:07 5:50 |
400 | James Lang - 16:28 5:37 41 |
Alex Gomez - 16:39 5:41 52 |
Gabe Carino - 17:28 5:58 100 |
Brenden Walsh - 17:28 5:58 101 |
Vincent Blensdorf - 17:31 5:59 106 |
Connor Pexa - 17:59 6:08 129 |
Ronald Contreras - 18:00 6:09 130 |
17 | HUGHSON 17-14-12-15-17 Gap: 1:53 |
85:57 17:11 5:52 |
410 | Carson Boice - 16:22 5:35 34 |
Josue Esquivel - 16:39 5:41 53 |
Jaymie Jackson - 16:58 5:47 65 |
Dalton - 17:43 6:03 116 |
Austin Hoach - 18:15 6:14 142 |
Matthew Walton - 19:18 6:35 175 |
Noah Martin - 20:12 6:54 191 |
18 | EVERGREEN 19-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:33 |
86:25 17:17 5:54 |
442 | Siddhartha Krishnan - 16:24 5:36 37 |
Angel Akawi - 17:03 5:49 69 |
Don Le - 17:17 5:54 89 |
Michael Acosta - 17:45 6:04 119 |
Nagaganesh - 17:57 6:08 128 |
||
19 | SONOMA 11-11-17-19-19 Gap: 2:23 |
86:28 17:18 5:54 |
456 | Jeremy Sherman - 15:50 5:24 18 |
Justin Cox - 16:34 5:39 47 |
Jeremy Mackling - 17:54 6:07 124 |
Brandon Barmore - 17:57 6:08 127 |
Kahlil Vilias - 18:13 6:13 140 |
Leonardo - 18:18 6:15 145 |
Liam Sheldon - 18:32 6:20 153 |
20 | SANTA TERESA 23-19-21-21-20 Gap: 2:13 |
87:22 17:28 5:58 |
489 | Yuuki Okazaki - 16:28 5:37 43 |
Edgar Williams - 16:46 5:43 58 |
Zach Krone - 17:34 6:00 107 |
Brian Luu - 17:54 6:06 123 |
Jake Weber - 18:41 6:23 158 |
||
21 | FRED C. 24-21-20-20-21 Gap: 2:08 |
87:27 17:29 5:58 |
491 | Andrew Anderson - 16:38 5:41 51 |
Jared Bingham - 16:47 5:44 59 |
Edward Charles - 17:21 5:55 95 |
Isaac Aguiniga - 17:54 6:07 125 |
Alexander Salaun - 18:46 6:24 161 |
||
22 | Mountain View 8-21-22-22-22 Gap: 3:02 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
528 | Daniel Frees Jr 15:43 5:22 14 |
Ben Woods So 17:21 5:55 96 |
Scott Bowers Sr 17:57 6:08 126 |
Mark Jankovic Sr 18:01 6:09 132 |
Alec Olslund Sr 18:45 6:24 160 |
Carter Fox Sr 20:30 7:00 197 |
Cyrus Cowley Sr 20:31 7:00 198 |
23 | WILL C. WOOD 26-26-25-24-23 Gap: 1:05 |
88:55 17:47 6:04 |
590 | Ryan Fino - 17:09 5:51 80 |
Kevin Valdivia - 17:43 6:03 117 |
Gabriel Woodward - 17:45 6:03 118 |
Aiden Jewell - 18:04 6:10 134 |
Victor - 18:14 6:13 141 |
Dru Branson - 18:18 6:15 146 |
Braeden Harris - 19:07 6:31 171 |
24 | MENLO 27-27-24-23-24 Gap: 1:48 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
602 | Nikhil Singhal - 17:26 5:57 99 |
Josh Eichbaum - 17:31 5:59 105 |
Ben Zdasiuk - 17:38 6:01 109 |
Aaron Lee - 17:41 6:02 115 |
Drew Wadsworth - 19:15 6:34 174 |
Alejandro Ross - 19:19 6:36 177 |
Jackson Aldrich - 19:41 6:43 184 |
25 | WESTMOOR 25-24-26-25-25 Gap: 1:28 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
615 | Roberto Villarreal - 17:02 5:49 68 |
Calvin Ng - 17:40 6:02 113 |
Carlos Sierra - 18:05 6:10 136 |
Keanu Villa - 18:26 6:17 147 |
Alex Soe - 18:30 6:19 151 |
Elian Fontanilla - 18:38 6:21 157 |
Omar Shatrat - 19:18 6:35 176 |
26 | URBAN 15-23-23-26-26 Gap: 3:07 |
90:28 18:06 6:11 |
643 | Lucas Lepinard - 15:59 5:27 23 |
Kai Dalton - 18:00 6:09 131 |
Sunil Prabhu - 18:30 6:19 152 |
Avery Hall - 18:53 6:27 167 |
Colin Heath - 19:06 6:31 170 |
Casy Leffers - 19:25 6:38 178 |
Garen Lum - 20:14 6:54 192 |
27 | LIVINGSTON 28-28-28-27-27 Gap: 2:28 |
92:47 18:33 6:20 |
737 | Salomon Ramos - 17:30 5:58 104 |
Rajanvir Chahal - 18:02 6:09 133 |
Jonathan Cisneros - 18:27 6:18 148 |
Francisco Mejia - 18:50 6:26 164 |
Holester Galvan - 19:58 6:49 188 |
Roberto Perez - 20:24 6:58 195 |
Francisco - 25:06 8:34 213 |
28 | HILLSDALE 14-25-27-28-28 Gap: 4:24 |
95:08 19:02 6:30 |
753 | Alex Tait - 15:58 5:27 22 |
Vic Lee - 18:47 6:25 163 |
Michael Vande - 19:49 6:46 185 |
Cory Jester - 20:11 6:53 190 |
Jackson Gilbert - 20:23 6:57 193 |
Kyle Neil - 21:19 7:17 205 |
Felix Miyago - 21:21 7:17 207 |
29 | GALILEO 30-30-29-29-29 Gap: 2:30 |
94:43 18:57 6:28 |
802 | Kevin Serrano - 17:39 6:01 112 |
Brian Yu - 18:36 6:21 156 |
Zachary Mendoza - 18:52 6:26 166 |
Trevor Li - 19:27 6:38 179 |
Alan Tsui - 20:09 6:53 189 |
Jason Zhen - 20:54 7:08 203 |
Brandon Tu - 21:20 7:17 206 |
30 | GRACE M. 29-31-30-30-30 Gap: 3:04 |
95:36 19:07 6:32 |
820 | Daniel Torres - 17:38 6:01 110 |
Miguel Plantillas - 18:44 6:24 159 |
Tommy Pham - 19:05 6:31 169 |
Cody Hiatt - 19:28 6:39 182 |
Antonio Bravo - 20:42 7:04 200 |
Carlos Bonilla - 20:46 7:05 201 |
Anthony Berrios - 21:47 7:26 209 |
31 | SAN LORENZO 31-29-31-31-31 Gap: 3:10 |
97:54 19:35 6:41 |
860 | Ceasar Padilla - 17:40 6:02 114 |
Chris Martinez - 18:27 6:18 149 |
Julian Arrayga - 20:24 6:58 196 |
Antonio Tapurco - 20:33 7:01 199 |
Anthony Herrera - 20:50 7:07 202 |
Sonny Rios - 23:14 7:56 210 |
Jose Garcia - 24:12 8:16 211 |
32 | ENCINAL 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:25 |
96:38 19:20 6:36 |
873 | Michael Chen - 18:30 6:19 150 |
Dylan Auberjuan - 19:12 6:33 173 |
Kelvin Nguyen - 19:28 6:39 181 |
Luis Booth - 19:34 6:41 183 |
Isaiah Cabello - 19:55 6:48 186 |
Jaden Taylor - 19:55 6:48 187 |
Theo Wismar - 21:16 7:15 204 |
33 | DESIGN TECH 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 12:09 |
116:21 23:16 7:57 |
993 | Tyler Chan - 18:51 6:26 165 |
Bradley Kishiyama - 20:23 6:57 194 |
Alex Wu - 21:38 7:23 208 |
Jonathan Ferreira - 24:29 8:21 212 |
William Tiger Loo - 31:00 10:35 214 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Armstrong | HILLSDALE | 12:15.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
2 | Clifford Xu | EVERGREEN | 12:29.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Lynn | ANTIOCH | 12:31.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Justin Thomas | JOSEPH A. | 12:36 | 5:55 | ||||||||
5 | Dibyojyoti | EVERGREEN | 12:39.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
6 | Brady Cardozo | FRED C. | 12:44.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
7 | Arshome Sahagun | EVERGREEN | 12:47.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
8 | Ryen Loy | BEAR CREEK | 12:51.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
9 | Ethan Leahy | SANTA TERESA | 12:58.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
10 | Tony Juarez | NEWARK | 12:59.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
11 | William Calder | EVERGREEN | 13:00.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Jaxon Reeves | JOSEPH A. | 13:03.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Tu Dang | JAMES LOGAN | 13:03.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
14 | Ricky Townsend | JAMES LOGAN | 13:08.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
15 | Derek Barker | JOSEPH A. | 13:08.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
16 | Spencer Jeppson | JOSEPH A. | 13:09.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
17 | Matthew Morano | JAMES LOGAN | 13:11.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
18 | Carter Mannon | JOSEPH A. | 13:14.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
19 | Luke Sena | HILLSDALE | 13:15.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
20 | Kelvyn Hernandez | SAN BENITO | 13:15.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
21 | Ryan Sepulveda | EVERGREEN | 13:18.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
22 | James Ensminger | ALAMEDA | 13:19.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
23 | Alex Wai | SAN MATEO | 13:20.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
24 | Abhishek Subandh | LOS ALTOS | 13:20.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
25 | Connor Farrow | FRED C. | 13:26.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
26 | Ethan Lew | JUNIPERO | 13:27.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Aaron Jue-sans | HILLSDALE | 13:27.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
28 | Brendan Callagy | JUNIPERO | 13:27.9 | 6:19 | ||||||||
29 | Bradley Schultz | SEQUOIA | 13:28.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
30 | Luke Sage | LOS ALTOS | 13:30.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
31 | Ky Hoang | EVERGREEN | 13:31 | 6:21 | ||||||||
32 | Andrew Lau | GRANADA | 13:33.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
33 | Raiden Romero | NEWARK | 13:36.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
34 | Joshua White | GRANADA | 13:37.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
35 | Daniel Lucido | ANTIOCH | 13:37.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
36 | Deyne Jurie | WESTMOOR | 13:39.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
37 | Will Hester | EL DORADO | 13:39.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
38 | Nicholas Melendez | GRANADA | 13:44.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
39 | Navjot Lola | JAMES LOGAN | 13:45 | 6:27 | ||||||||
40 | Nathan Frazier | LIVERMORE | 13:47.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Colin Tansimore | JAMES LOGAN | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
42 | Noor Seale | EVERGREEN | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Robert Lewis | ANTIOCH | 13:48.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Possa | JUNIPERO | 13:49.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
45 | Carson Shek | HILLSDALE | 13:50.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
46 | Jacob Aragon | EL DORADO | 13:51.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
47 | Alexander San | SAN BENITO | 13:51.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
48 | Tirstan Chu | ALAMEDA | 13:51.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
49 | Julian Arreola | SAN BENITO | 13:53.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
50 | Ethan Holloway | JUNIPERO | 13:54.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
51 | Tom Bernaards | HILLSDALE | 13:54.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
52 | Bryan Ramirez | SANTA TERESA | 13:54.6 | 6:32 | ||||||||
53 | Issac Roemer | EL DORADO | 13:54.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
54 | Jake Leigh | SAN RAMON | 13:55 | 6:32 | ||||||||
55 | Jacob De castro | WESTMOOR | 13:55.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
56 | Raymond Zhang | JUNIPERO | 13:56.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
57 | Vahn Manuel | JAMES LOGAN | 13:58.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
58 | Tripp Crissman | LOS ALTOS | 13:58.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
59 | Ted Penner | JUNIPERO | 14:00.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
60 | Ralph Luke | ANTIOCH | 14:02.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
61 | Michael Lewis | ANTIOCH | 14:02.8 | 6:36 | ||||||||
62 | Ross Mathews | SANTA TERESA | 14:03 | 6:36 | ||||||||
63 | Trent Hurtado | SAN BENITO | 14:03 | 6:36 | ||||||||
64 | Anthony Eva | HILLSDALE | 14:04.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Lam | LIVERMORE | 14:07.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
66 | Lloyd Pagsolingan | JAMES LOGAN | 14:07.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
67 | Mason Lewis | JOSEPH A. | 14:07.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
68 | Adam Elaidy | ALAMEDA | 14:07.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
69 | Jarrett Fowler | LOS ALTOS | 14:07.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
70 | Carter Murphy | GEORGE | 14:08.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
71 | Matthew Larson | GRANADA | 14:10.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
72 | Ryley Donato | BEAR CREEK | 14:13.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
73 | Brian Felton | JOSEPH A. | 14:14.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
74 | Samuel Cosetti | ANTIOCH | 14:15.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
75 | Fabian Avila | NEWARK | 14:15.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
76 | Ty Svensson | SAN MATEO | 14:16.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
77 | Jacob Villegas | FRED C. | 14:16.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
78 | Jacob Sanders | JOSEPH A. | 14:17.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
79 | Mateen Yaqubi | NEWARK | 14:21.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
80 | Scott Phan | NEWARK | 14:21.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
81 | Noah Salsedo | JOSEPH A. | 14:23.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
82 | Juan Carlos centeno | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 14:25.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
83 | Andrew Krikorian | JUNIPERO | 14:27.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
84 | Benjamin Gyman | BEAR CREEK | 14:28.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
85 | Max O'connor | LIVERMORE | 14:28.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
86 | Alexander Kaattari- | SEQUOIA | 14:30.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
87 | Adam Chan | ALAMEDA | 14:30.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
88 | Mason Cox | EL DORADO | 14:30.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
89 | Paulo Chacon | GRACE M. | 14:31.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
90 | Daniel Jankovic | So | Mountain View | 14:32.7 | 6:50 | 1/2 | 5/6 | 24/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
91 | Jorge Aguilera | ROBERTO | 14:33.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
92 | Kyle Serrano | WESTMOOR | 14:34.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
93 | Evan Purl | LIVERMORE | 14:35.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
94 | Brandon Sillona | WESTMOOR | 14:37.2 | 6:52 | ||||||||
95 | Michael Lemus | SEQUOIA | 14:37.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
96 | Preston Chung | JUNIPERO | 14:37.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
97 | Joseph Balestrini | ROSEVILLE | 14:38.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
98 | Kage Rosbugh | ANTIOCH | 14:41.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
99 | Cameron Johnson | ALAMEDA | 14:42.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
100 | Eric Lotz | EL DORADO | 14:42.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
101 | Alex Anaya | JUNIPERO | 14:43.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
102 | Jonathan Kha | JAMES LOGAN | 14:44.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
103 | Dominic Love | JUNIPERO | 14:45.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
104 | Joshua De castro | WESTMOOR | 14:45.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
105 | Dustin Hiatt | GRACE M. | 14:45.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
106 | Alexander Schott | ROSEVILLE | 14:49.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
107 | Manuel Ortiz | ROBERTO | 14:49.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
108 | Mackae Wilcox | WOODSIDE | 14:50.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
109 | Enson Su | JUNIPERO | 14:55.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
110 | Cristian Perez | ANTIOCH | 14:55.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
111 | Alexzander | FRED C. | 14:56.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
112 | Epraim Pang | NEWARK | 14:56.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
113 | Shawn Kong | WESTMOOR | 14:56.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
114 | Justin Taylor | SANTA TERESA | 14:57.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
115 | Osvaldo Granados | NEWARK | 14:57.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
116 | Robert Vergara | WESTMOOR | 14:57.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
117 | Benjamin Wu | GALILEO | 14:57.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
118 | Chris Gomez | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 14:58.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
119 | Nathan Wright | SAN RAMON | 14:58.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
120 | Ryan Scibetta | HILLSDALE | 14:58.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
121 | Matt Lowe | SAN RAMON | 14:59.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
122 | Miles Lafayette | HILLSDALE | 15:00.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
123 | Ronaldo Cruz | SANTA TERESA | 15:01.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
124 | Gabriel Flanagan | HILLSDALE | 15:03.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
125 | Jimmy Wu | GALILEO | 15:07.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
126 | Unknown Unknown | LOS ALTOS | 15:08.3 | 7:06 | ||||||||
127 | Cameron Deatley | FRED C. | 15:08.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
128 | Weston Kietz | SEQUOIA | 15:08.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
129 | Thomas Davis-mena | WESTMOOR | 15:10 | 7:07 | ||||||||
130 | Lucas Bricca | LOS ALTOS | 15:10.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
131 | Isiah Cockerham | EL DORADO | 15:11.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
132 | Jacob Combrink | EL DORADO | 15:12 | 7:08 | ||||||||
133 | Angel Garcia | GRACE M. | 15:15 | 7:10 | ||||||||
134 | Adam Murphy | GRANADA | 15:15.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
135 | Even Sollie | BEAR CREEK | 15:16.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
136 | Tyler Kim | LOS ALTOS | 15:19 | 7:11 | ||||||||
137 | Justin Lee | JEFFERSON | 15:32.1 | 7:18 | ||||||||
138 | Devin Holloway | JUNIPERO | 15:32.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
139 | Uriel Reyes | BEAR CREEK | 15:32.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
140 | Alex Carlton | LOS ALTOS | 15:32.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
141 | Alex Frazier | LIVERMORE | 15:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
142 | Alex Su | WESTMOOR | 15:38.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
143 | Michael Pimwong | ANTIOCH | 15:38.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
144 | Aaron Bennett | LOS ALTOS | 15:39.4 | 7:21 | ||||||||
145 | Samnang Lim | JAMES LOGAN | 15:42.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
146 | Luke Hofstetter | HILLSDALE | 15:45.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
147 | Sukhman Bains | EVERGREEN | 15:46.6 | 7:24 | ||||||||
148 | James Clarke | JUNIPERO | 15:46.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
149 | Abraham | SAN BENITO | 15:49.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
150 | Josef Laya | EVERGREEN | 15:51.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
151 | Brandon Palacios | ANTIOCH | 15:52.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
152 | William Harper | JUNIPERO | 15:52.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
153 | Will Malone | JUNIPERO | 15:53.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
154 | Nathan Tang | GALILEO | 15:58 | 7:30 | ||||||||
155 | Andre Amante | WESTMOOR | 15:58.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
156 | Cole Marshall | SAN RAMON | 16:01.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
157 | Sean Tjoa | HILLSDALE | 16:01.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
158 | Tomoya Hirano | HILLSDALE | 16:03.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
159 | Alfred Ilog | FRED C. | 16:04.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
160 | Chase Adams | NEWARK | 16:04.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
161 | Krishneel Chand | GRACE M. | 16:10.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
162 | Tucker Bollander | JUNIPERO | 16:11.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
163 | Darren Estillore- | JEFFERSON | 16:14.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
164 | Kenneth Sasamori | So | Mountain View | 16:15.5 | 7:38 | 2/2 | 6/6 | 27/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
165 | Matias Solorzano | ALAMEDA | 16:16.6 | 7:38 | ||||||||
166 | Anthony | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 16:19.2 | 7:40 | ||||||||
167 | Noel Miranda | JUNIPERO | 16:21.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
168 | Cristian Venegas | ANTIOCH | 16:22.4 | 7:41 | ||||||||
169 | Justin Espiritu | EVERGREEN | 16:24.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
170 | Cristian Garcia | NEWARK | 16:24.6 | 7:42 | ||||||||
171 | Sam Altamirano | SAN RAMON | 16:25 | 7:42 | ||||||||
172 | Jonathan Lim | EVERGREEN | 16:25.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
173 | Khalid Shatrat | WESTMOOR | 16:26 | 7:43 | ||||||||
174 | Kyle Machnicki | LOS ALTOS | 16:26.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
175 | Andrey Ordonez | ROBERTO | 16:26.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
176 | Matthew Wong | HILLSDALE | 16:28.8 | 7:44 | ||||||||
177 | Ritwik Aluri | GRANADA | 16:29.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
178 | Jake Myers | JUNIPERO | 16:32.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
179 | Giovanni Del | JEFFERSON | 16:36.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
180 | Moritz Langner | HILLSDALE | 16:36.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
181 | Sam | ANTIOCH | 16:37.2 | 7:48 | ||||||||
182 | Calvin Brown | JUNIPERO | 16:40.2 | 7:50 | ||||||||
183 | Roman Figueroa | ANTIOCH | 16:41.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
184 | Steven Tang | LOS ALTOS | 16:42.8 | 7:51 | ||||||||
185 | Carlos Lucia | JAMES LOGAN | 16:42.9 | 7:51 | ||||||||
186 | Joaquin Cordova | NEWARK | 16:43.4 | 7:51 | ||||||||
187 | Ryan Lo | WESTMOOR | 16:47.9 | 7:53 | ||||||||
188 | Grant Montgomery | GRANADA | 16:53.5 | 7:56 | ||||||||
189 | Jiajun Liu | GALILEO | 16:57.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
190 | Alex Klenfelder | JOSEPH A. | 17:04.1 | 8:01 | ||||||||
191 | Jairo Perez | ROBERTO | 17:12.7 | 8:05 | ||||||||
192 | Alec Lewis | GRANADA | 17:18.2 | 8:07 | ||||||||
193 | Arjun Kumar | WOODSIDE | 17:23.6 | 8:10 | ||||||||
194 | Atticus Mackey | SAN RAMON | 17:25 | 8:11 | ||||||||
195 | Camilo Sierra | ROBERTO | 17:25.4 | 8:11 | ||||||||
196 | Kevin Le | EVERGREEN | 17:30.7 | 8:13 | ||||||||
197 | Ismael Castillo | ANTIOCH | 17:34.6 | 8:15 | ||||||||
198 | Javier Rodriguez | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 17:34.8 | 8:15 | ||||||||
199 | Mateo Koch | SAN BENITO | 17:41.8 | 8:18 | ||||||||
200 | Diego Angeles | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 17:41.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
201 | Spencer Floyd | EVERGREEN | 17:47.7 | 8:21 | ||||||||
202 | Aiden Herrera | JUNIPERO | 17:48.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
203 | Haruto Maejima | JOSEPH A. | 17:48.7 | 8:22 | ||||||||
204 | Ali Zahori | JAMES LOGAN | 17:49.2 | 8:22 | ||||||||
205 | Aldo Romero | GEORGE | 18:00.2 | 8:27 | ||||||||
206 | Omar Mukhtar | JAMES LOGAN | 18:00.2 | 8:27 | ||||||||
207 | Daniel Lim | LOS ALTOS | 18:15.7 | 8:34 | ||||||||
208 | Damarea Barnett | ANTIOCH | 18:21.9 | 8:37 | ||||||||
209 | Brandon Johnson | LOS ALTOS | 18:28.5 | 8:40 | ||||||||
210 | Athul Rajesh | GRANADA | 18:29 | 8:41 | ||||||||
211 | Steven Mccormick | SAN RAMON | 18:30 | 8:41 | ||||||||
212 | Canyon Prusso | LIVERMORE | 18:30.8 | 8:42 | ||||||||
213 | Oscar Pacheco | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 18:38.2 | 8:45 | ||||||||
214 | Ignacio Rodriguez | JAMES LOGAN | 18:41.2 | 8:46 | ||||||||
215 | Sean Griffin | GRANADA | 18:48.1 | 8:50 | ||||||||
216 | Sylvano Tamacas | WESTMOOR | 18:57.5 | 8:54 | ||||||||
217 | Brandon Cattano | HILLSDALE | 18:58.7 | 8:55 | ||||||||
218 | Timothy | ANTIOCH | 18:59.6 | 8:55 | ||||||||
219 | Jonaton Cruz | ROBERTO | 19:42.3 | 9:15 | ||||||||
220 | Eunish Shrestha | HILLSDALE | 20:05.4 | 9:26 | ||||||||
221 | Victor Loya | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 20:22.6 | 9:34 | ||||||||
222 | David Guzman | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 20:23.7 | 9:35 | ||||||||
223 | Mario Torres | ROBERTO | 21:24.5 | 10:03 | ||||||||
224 | Bradford Slade | HILLSDALE | 22:52 | 10:44 | ||||||||
225 | Francisco Alejo | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 23:27.3 | 11:01 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Stanley | SIR FRANCIS | 16:55.6 | 5:47 | ||||||||
2 | Rohan Depuy | MENLO- | 17:03.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
3 | Cole Edgren | SAN RAMON | 17:03.5 | 5:49 | ||||||||
4 | Michael Zagaynov | GRANITE BAY | 17:05.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Christian Chun | A. LINCOLN | 17:05.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
6 | Daniel Fone | ALBANY | 17:08.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
7 | Tatsuya Aizawa | A. LINCOLN | 17:10.8 | 5:52 | ||||||||
8 | Patrick Brown | SIR FRANCIS | 17:17 | 5:54 | ||||||||
9 | Stefan Sakamoto | MENLO- | 17:23.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Sean Harcrow | HUGHSON | 17:27.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
11 | Austin Luong | PINER | 17:28.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
12 | Ben Pearson | VILLA PARK | 17:28.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
13 | Brandon Villacres | MLK JR. | 17:30.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
14 | Julian Brastow | SIR FRANCIS | 17:32.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
15 | Ben Versteeg | VILLA PARK | 17:32.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
16 | Joseph Jerkins | NUEVA | 17:33.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
17 | Peter Connors | HARKER | 17:36.7 | 6:01 | ||||||||
18 | Andrew Luna | CARLMONT | 17:39.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
19 | Ty Marshall | CARLMONT | 17:40.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Jacob Andrade | JAMES LOGAN | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | Francisco Tri | JAMES LOGAN | 17:45.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Connor Sharp | MLK JR. | 17:46.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Rene Villeda | PINER | 17:46.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
24 | Hunter Souza | OAKMONT | 17:53.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
25 | Justin Li | MENLO- | 17:55 | 6:07 | ||||||||
26 | Sean Collins | A. LINCOLN | 17:59.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
27 | Thomas Larkin | GRANITE BAY | 18:01.6 | 6:09 | ||||||||
28 | Robert Clarke | LOWELL | 18:02.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
29 | Joseph Martin | SAN RAMON | 18:06.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
30 | Tyler Mezey | PINER | 18:06.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Josh Ortiz | BEAR CREEK | 18:07.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
32 | Jared Hutton | VILLA PARK | 18:08.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
33 | Dallin Stewart | SAN RAMON | 18:10.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
34 | Conner Vercellino | NUEVA | 18:12 | 6:13 | ||||||||
35 | Jordan Knoblock | OAKMONT | 18:12.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
36 | Jake Quinn | MENLO- | 18:13.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
37 | Brian Medellin | OAKMONT | 18:13.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Grant Arkin | SAN RAMON | 18:15.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Albert Wilcox | OAKMONT | 18:15.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
40 | Omid Mahdavi | DESIGN TECH | 18:24 | 6:17 | ||||||||
41 | Ricky Frank | GRANITE BAY | 18:25.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
42 | Jarett Baker-dunn | NUEVA | 18:26.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
43 | Christian Wright | OAKMONT | 18:27.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
44 | Jordan Malagon | JAMES LOGAN | 18:30.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Picabo Mellquist | LOWELL | 18:30.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
46 | Ajay Booter | JAMES LOGAN | 18:31.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
47 | Ryan Tom | LOWELL | 18:31.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
48 | Grant Urban | SAN RAMON | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
49 | Dale Ivie | OAKMONT | 18:35.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
50 | Keahi Puntanilla | EVERGREEN | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
51 | Zachary Lo | SEQUOIA | 18:36.7 | 6:21 | ||||||||
52 | Addison Gaspar | PINER | 18:39.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
53 | Juan Mora | OAKMONT | 18:40.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
54 | Andrew Hembree | VILLA PARK | 18:41 | 6:23 | ||||||||
55 | Jack Zhong | SEQUOIA | 18:42.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
56 | Paco Poler | NUEVA | 18:42.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
57 | Sam Garcia | PINER | 18:45 | 6:24 | ||||||||
58 | Ian Lawson | ALBANY | 18:45.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
59 | Ben Kaplan | STUART HALL | 18:45.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
60 | Genesis Campos | BEAR CREEK | 18:47.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
61 | Jeremiah Cano | PINER | 18:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
62 | Zachary Smith- | LOWELL | 18:53.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
63 | Ted Donoghue | VILLA PARK | 18:54.1 | 6:27 | ||||||||
64 | Unknown Unknown | EVERGREEN | 18:54.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
65 | August O'neil | SONOMA | 18:55.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
66 | Alexander | ARCHBISHOP | 18:56.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
67 | Korey Haydon | SAN RAMON | 18:58.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
68 | Justin Homer | VILLA PARK | 19:00.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
69 | Thiago Vilarinho | JEFFERSON | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
70 | Jason Jimenez | BEAR CREEK | 19:01.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
71 | Alejandro Pallais | SONOMA | 19:01.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
72 | Tarek Nasr | MENLO- | 19:05.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
73 | Richard Helems | JAMES LOGAN | 19:07 | 6:31 | ||||||||
74 | Ben Distor | VILLA PARK | 19:08.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
75 | Evan Tansimore | JAMES LOGAN | 19:10.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
76 | Kai Girard | ALBANY | 19:10.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
77 | Isaac Collibee | SEQUOIA | 19:14.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
78 | Lewis Catapang | BEAR CREEK | 19:14.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
79 | Janard Baniqued | VILLA PARK | 19:17.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
80 | Ethan Tobaie | GRANITE BAY | 19:19 | 6:36 | ||||||||
81 | Marc Masulit | JAMES LOGAN | 19:19.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
82 | Alex Devlin | JAMES LOGAN | 19:21.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Gong | GRANITE BAY | 19:22.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
84 | Colin Chen | CARLMONT | 19:22.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
85 | Dinh Poon | HILLSDALE | 19:22.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
86 | Ramir Smith | ALAMEDA | 19:23.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
87 | Jason Liu | CARLMONT | 19:23.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
88 | Raymond Huang | LOWELL | 19:27 | 6:38 | ||||||||
89 | Audric Ma | WESTMOOR | 19:27.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
90 | Jacob Chow | ALAMEDA | 19:29.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
91 | Noah Renfrow | VANGUARD | 19:33.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
92 | Oliver Yau | SAN MATEO | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
93 | Adam Zimmer | SONOMA | 19:34.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
94 | Andrew Kraft | MENLO- | 19:35.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
95 | Sunny Zhou | ALBANY | 19:35.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
96 | Annison Van | A. LINCOLN | 19:38.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
97 | Jacky Choi | LOWELL | 19:39.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
98 | Trevor Ng | LOWELL | 19:41.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
99 | Andre O'quinn | JEFFERSON | 19:41.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
100 | Kevin Ma | STUART HALL | 19:42.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
101 | Andrew Doeden | Fr | Mountain View | 19:43.3 | 6:44 | 1/8 | 6/15 | 30/34 | ||||
102 | Joshua Coe | STUART HALL | 19:43.9 | 6:44 | ||||||||
103 | Simran Bains | EVERGREEN | 19:44.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
104 | Sven | ENCINAL | 19:45.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
105 | Julian Commissaris | MENLO- | 19:47.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
106 | Brian So | CARLMONT | 19:48.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Rudy Tobar | HUGHSON | 19:48.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
108 | Gio Componovo | VILLA PARK | 19:48.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
109 | Spencer Cheong | A. LINCOLN | 19:49.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
110 | Jeromy Cruz | WESTMOOR | 19:50.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
111 | Kevin Lopez | SAN MATEO | 19:50.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
112 | Barry Xu | ALAMEDA | 19:52.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
113 | Owen Mylod yee | SEQUOIA | 19:52.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
114 | Justin Luc | LOWELL | 19:52.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
115 | Evan Luc plihon | SAN RAMON | 19:55.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
116 | John Cabral | HUGHSON | 19:57.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
117 | Francesco | SIR FRANCIS | 19:59.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
118 | Alexander Chow | ALAMEDA | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
119 | Erik Meike | NUEVA | 20:01.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
120 | Jacob Rordriguez | BEAR CREEK | 20:02.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
121 | Matthew Caspillan | WESTMOOR | 20:02.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
122 | Garmen Lin | JEFFERSON | 20:05.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
123 | Alexander Flohr | HILLSDALE | 20:06.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
124 | Auden Reid- | SONOMA | 20:07.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
125 | Anders Eckburg | Sr | Mountain View | 20:09.2 | 6:53 | 2/8 | 7/15 | 26/31 | 20:56 (0:47) |
20:56 (0:47) |
20:56 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
126 | Lucas Miller | STUART HALL | 20:10.8 | 6:53 | ||||||||
127 | Charles Safa | VILLA PARK | 20:11.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
128 | Andrew Rule | HARKER | 20:12.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
129 | Antonio Nerio | Jr | Mountain View | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | 3/8 | 8/15 | 23/29 | ||||
130 | Joshua Miller | EVERGREEN | 20:16.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
131 | Christian Ortega | A. LINCOLN | 20:27.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
132 | Chuanhao Tang | SONOMA | 20:29.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
133 | Chris Agtane | JAMES LOGAN | 20:31.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
134 | Anton Mcpeek | CARLMONT | 20:31.9 | 7:00 | ||||||||
135 | Noah Alonzo | WESTMOOR | 20:33.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
136 | Christian | SONOMA | 20:34.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
137 | Owen Yama | Sr | Mountain View | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 21/25 | 21:07 (0:32) |
21:07 (0:32) |
21:07 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
138 | Ryan Nowell | CARLMONT | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
139 | Joey Lohmann | MENLO- | 20:39 | 7:03 | ||||||||
140 | Joseph Rees-hill | ALBANY | 20:40.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
141 | Kenny Nguyen | A. LINCOLN | 20:42.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
142 | Zachary Maneja | WESTMOOR | 20:44 | 7:05 | ||||||||
143 | Dylan Hocking | OAKMONT | 20:47.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
144 | Zach Wong | CARLMONT | 20:47.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
145 | Josh Imsande | VILLA PARK | 20:48.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
146 | Jonny Romero | GRANITE BAY | 20:49.9 | 7:07 | ||||||||
147 | Michael Welch | Sr | Mountain View | 20:52.2 | 7:07 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 16/21 | 20:29.5 | 20:29.5 | 20:29.5 | |
148 | David Mendoza | WESTMOOR | 20:53.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
149 | Jeddy Guintu | JAMES LOGAN | 20:53.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
150 | Sky Phillips | HUGHSON | 20:54.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
151 | Ernesto Carrera | PINER | 20:55.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
152 | Axel Michaud | Jr | Mountain View | 20:57.9 | 7:09 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 13/17 | ||||
153 | Tyler Duchynski | SONOMA | 20:57.9 | 7:09 | ||||||||
154 | Gabriel Gonzalez | WESTMOOR | 21:01.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
155 | Jeremy Nicodemus | VILLA PARK | 21:06.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
156 | Christopher | WESTMOOR | 21:07.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
157 | Chris Harris | GRANITE BAY | 21:10.6 | 7:14 | ||||||||
158 | Michael Nguyen | EVERGREEN | 21:13.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
159 | Chris Campos | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 21:14.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
160 | Ethan Shiozaki | CARLMONT | 21:14.8 | 7:15 | ||||||||
161 | Tim Jackson | HUGHSON | 21:17.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
162 | Colin Li | LOWELL | 21:18.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
163 | Shane Folden | Sr | Mountain View | 21:19 | 7:17 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 13/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
164 | Andrey Loyola | VANGUARD | 21:26 | 7:19 | ||||||||
165 | Chase Lincoln | SAN RAMON | 21:26.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
166 | Edison Bai | CARLMONT | 21:31.1 | 7:21 | ||||||||
167 | Jacob Fry | BEAR CREEK | 21:32.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
168 | Yeremia Junaedy | A. LINCOLN | 21:39.6 | 7:24 | ||||||||
169 | Lance Chong kit | HILLSDALE | 21:40.3 | 7:24 | ||||||||
170 | Murphy Phillips | HUGHSON | 21:41.1 | 7:24 | ||||||||
171 | Reed Rouland | CARLMONT | 21:41.3 | 7:24 | ||||||||
172 | Elmer Guzman | JEFFERSON | 21:45.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
173 | Sawyer Kelly | ENCINAL | 21:45.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
174 | Marvin Alvarado | SEQUOIA | 21:46.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
175 | Gavin Patchet | SONOMA | 21:51.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
176 | Mitchell Buchan | ALBANY | 21:53.8 | 7:28 | ||||||||
177 | Brian Barcenas | SONOMA | 21:57.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
178 | Kevin Zhang | ALBANY | 21:59.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
179 | Kyle Tyrnauer | SIR FRANCIS | 22:02.2 | 7:31 | ||||||||
180 | Jean Ignacio | OAKMONT | 22:03.1 | 7:32 | ||||||||
181 | Patrick Bauman | SAN RAMON | 22:09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
182 | Yael Munoz | ENCINAL | 22:10.3 | 7:34 | ||||||||
183 | Talha Tariq | JAMES LOGAN | 22:20.4 | 7:37 | ||||||||
184 | Edward Zavala | OAKMONT | 22:50.8 | 7:48 | ||||||||
185 | Wan-zhan Lee | OAKMONT | 22:58.7 | 7:51 | ||||||||
186 | Mario Pedro | BEAR CREEK | 22:59.1 | 7:51 | ||||||||
187 | Jeromey Klein | CARLMONT | 23:11 | 7:55 | ||||||||
188 | Nathan Ng | JAMES LOGAN | 23:13 | 7:55 | ||||||||
189 | Erick Garcia | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 23:13.5 | 7:56 | ||||||||
190 | Noah Bacon | SONOMA | 23:15.9 | 7:56 | ||||||||
191 | Nathan Cauwet | SEQUOIA | 23:16.6 | 7:57 | ||||||||
192 | Matthew Morales | JEFFERSON | 23:16.9 | 7:57 | ||||||||
193 | Kevin Tung | CARLMONT | 23:19.7 | 7:58 | ||||||||
194 | David Morris | BEAR CREEK | 23:35.4 | 8:03 | ||||||||
195 | Rafy Maldonado | GRANITE BAY | 23:42.5 | 8:05 | ||||||||
196 | Nathan Bradford | VILLA PARK | 23:51.1 | 8:08 | ||||||||
197 | Kamal Padda | OAKMONT | 23:59 | 8:11 | ||||||||
198 | George Trammel | BEAR CREEK | 24:02 | 8:12 | ||||||||
199 | Kiefer Ibarra | OAKMONT | 24:13.6 | 8:16 | ||||||||
200 | Eric Craviotto | ARCHBISHOP | 24:22.8 | 8:19 | ||||||||
201 | Steven Cao | HARKER | 24:26.7 | 8:21 | ||||||||
202 | David Yang | BEAR CREEK | 24:29.2 | 8:21 | ||||||||
203 | Gabriele Francisco | JAMES LOGAN | 24:54.9 | 8:30 | ||||||||
204 | Julian Bernardo | BEAR CREEK | 25:11.5 | 8:36 | ||||||||
205 | Sean Patrick radam | SAN MATEO | 25:15.6 | 8:37 | ||||||||
206 | Jonathon Gintu | JAMES LOGAN | 25:15.8 | 8:37 | ||||||||
207 | Salic Lee | JAMES LOGAN | 25:22.1 | 8:39 | ||||||||
208 | William Bosco | GRANITE BAY | 25:42 | 8:46 | ||||||||
209 | Cameron Hoy | ENCINAL | 25:45.9 | 8:48 | ||||||||
210 | Devin Horng | A. LINCOLN | 25:46.5 | 8:48 | ||||||||
211 | Russell Chan | A. LINCOLN | 26:04.1 | 8:54 | ||||||||
212 | Brandon Mcadams | SAN LORENZO | 26:19 | 8:59 | ||||||||
213 | Matthew Michaels | Sr | Mountain View | 26:25.3 | 9:01 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 13/13 | 24:30.1 | 24:30.1 | 24:30.1 | |
214 | Erik Jordan | FRED C. | 29:06.9 | 9:56 | ||||||||
215 | Miguel Ochoa | ARCHBISHOP | 30:27.9 | 10:24 | ||||||||
216 | Daniel Shipley | SAN RAMON | 32:45.4 | 11:11 | ||||||||
217 | Jordan Ota | BEAR CREEK | 32:46.3 | 11:11 | ||||||||
218 | Joeseph Digel | SEQUOIA | 35:26.9 | 12:06 | ||||||||
219 | Augustine Borba | VANGUARD | 37:12.8 | 12:42 | ||||||||
220 | Josh Bills | VANGUARD | 38:13.3 | 13:03 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO- 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
89:41 17:56 6:07 |
132 | Rohan Depuy - 17:03 5:49 2 |
Stefan Sakamoto - 17:24 5:56 9 |
Justin Li - 17:55 6:07 22 |
Jake Quinn - 18:13 6:13 33 |
Tarek Nasr - 19:06 6:31 66 |
Andrew Kraft - 19:35 6:41 81 |
Julian Commissaris - 19:48 6:45 89 |
2 | SAN RAMON 3-6-6-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
90:10 18:02 6:09 |
138 | Cole Edgren - 17:04 5:49 3 |
Joseph Martin - 18:07 6:11 26 |
Dallin Stewart - 18:11 6:12 30 |
Grant Arkin - 18:15 6:14 35 |
Grant Urban - 18:33 6:20 44 |
Korey Haydon - 18:59 6:29 61 |
Evan Luc plihon - 19:56 6:48 95 |
3 | PINER 8-7-5-4-3 Gap: 1:17 |
90:46 18:09 6:12 |
159 | Austin Luong - 17:28 5:58 11 |
Rene Villeda - 17:46 6:04 20 |
Tyler Mezey - 18:07 6:11 27 |
Addison Gaspar - 18:40 6:22 48 |
Sam Garcia - 18:45 6:24 53 |
Jeremiah Cano - 18:53 6:27 56 |
Ernesto Carrera - 20:55 7:08 120 |
4 | OAKMONT 13-11-10-8-4 Gap: 0:35 |
91:03 18:13 6:13 |
162 | Hunter Souza - 17:53 6:06 21 |
Jordan Knoblock - 18:13 6:13 32 |
Brian Medellin - 18:14 6:13 34 |
Albert Wilcox - 18:16 6:14 36 |
Christian Wright - 18:28 6:18 39 |
Dale Ivie - 18:35 6:21 45 |
Juan Mora - 18:41 6:23 49 |
5 | VILLA PARK 9-4-4-3-5 Gap: 1:25 |
90:45 18:09 6:12 |
163 | Ben Pearson - 17:29 5:58 12 |
Ben Versteeg - 17:33 5:59 14 |
Jared Hutton - 18:08 6:11 29 |
Andrew Hembree - 18:41 6:23 50 |
Ted Donoghue - 18:54 6:27 58 |
Justin Homer - 19:01 6:29 62 |
Ben Distor - 19:09 6:32 68 |
6 | JAMES LOGAN 12-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
91:37 18:19 6:15 |
186 | Jacob Andrade - 17:43 6:03 18 |
Francisco Tri - 17:45 6:04 19 |
Jordan Malagon - 18:30 6:19 40 |
Ajay Booter - 18:31 6:19 42 |
Richard Helems - 19:07 6:31 67 |
Evan Tansimore - 19:10 6:33 69 |
Marc Masulit - 19:19 6:36 74 |
7 | A. LINCOLN 5-3-3-5-7 Gap: 2:44 |
91:44 18:21 6:16 |
210 | Christian Chun - 17:06 5:50 5 |
Tatsuya Aizawa - 17:11 5:52 7 |
Sean Collins - 17:59 6:08 23 |
Annison Van - 19:39 6:42 83 |
Spencer Cheong - 19:50 6:46 92 |
Christian Ortega - 20:27 6:59 106 |
Kenny Nguyen - 20:43 7:04 114 |
8 | GRANITE BAY 4-5-7-10-8 Gap: 2:17 |
92:14 18:27 6:18 |
213 | Michael Zagaynov - 17:05 5:50 4 |
Thomas Larkin - 18:02 6:09 24 |
Ricky Frank - 18:26 6:17 37 |
Ethan Tobaie - 19:19 6:36 73 |
Ryan Gong - 19:23 6:37 75 |
Jonny Romero - 20:50 7:07 116 |
Chris Harris - 21:11 7:14 124 |
9 | NUEVA 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:28 |
92:57 18:35 6:21 |
234 | Joseph Jerkins - 17:34 6:00 15 |
Conner Vercellino - 18:12 6:13 31 |
Jarett Baker-dunn - 18:27 6:18 38 |
Paco Poler - 18:43 6:23 52 |
Erik Meike - 20:02 6:50 98 |
||
10 | LOWELL 14-13-11-11-10 Gap: 1:25 |
93:25 18:41 6:23 |
244 | Robert Clarke - 18:03 6:09 25 |
Picabo Mellquist - 18:30 6:19 41 |
Ryan Tom - 18:32 6:19 43 |
Zachary Smith- - 18:53 6:27 57 |
Raymond Huang - 19:27 6:38 78 |
Jacky Choi - 19:40 6:43 84 |
Trevor Ng - 19:41 6:43 85 |
11 | SIR FRANCIS 1-1-1-6-11 Gap: 5:07 |
93:47 18:45 6:24 |
253 | Calvin Stanley - 16:56 5:47 1 |
Patrick Brown - 17:17 5:54 8 |
Julian Brastow - 17:32 5:59 13 |
Francesco - 20:00 6:49 97 |
Kyle Tyrnauer - 22:02 7:31 134 |
||
12 | CARLMONT 11-8-11-12-12 Gap: 2:09 |
93:55 18:47 6:25 |
276 | Andrew Luna - 17:40 6:02 16 |
Ty Marshall - 17:41 6:02 17 |
Colin Chen - 19:23 6:37 76 |
Jason Liu - 19:24 6:37 77 |
Brian So - 19:48 6:46 90 |
Anton Mcpeek - 20:32 7:00 108 |
Ryan Nowell - 20:35 7:01 112 |
13 | BEAR CREEK 15-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:55 |
95:14 19:03 6:30 |
318 | Josh Ortiz - 18:08 6:11 28 |
Genesis Campos - 18:48 6:25 55 |
Jason Jimenez - 19:01 6:29 64 |
Lewis Catapang - 19:15 6:34 72 |
Jacob Rordriguez - 20:02 6:50 99 |
Jacob Fry - 21:33 7:21 128 |
Mario Pedro - 22:59 7:51 135 |
14 | ALBANY 6-12-13-13-14 Gap: 3:32 |
95:21 19:04 6:31 |
325 | Daniel Fone - 17:08 5:51 6 |
Ian Lawson - 18:46 6:24 54 |
Kai Girard - 19:11 6:33 70 |
Sunny Zhou - 19:36 6:41 82 |
Joseph Rees-hill - 20:41 7:03 113 |
Mitchell Buchan - 21:54 7:28 132 |
Kevin Zhang - 22:00 7:30 133 |
15 | SEQUOIA 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:10 |
98:12 19:38 6:42 |
394 | Zachary Lo - 18:37 6:21 47 |
Jack Zhong - 18:42 6:23 51 |
Isaac Collibee - 19:15 6:34 71 |
Owen Mylod yee - 19:52 6:47 94 |
Marvin Alvarado - 21:46 7:26 131 |
Nathan Cauwet - 23:17 7:57 136 |
Joeseph Digel - 35:27 12:06 138 |
16 | SONOMA 18-18-18-17-16 Gap: 1:34 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
414 | August O'neil - 18:55 6:27 60 |
Alejandro Pallais - 19:02 6:30 65 |
Adam Zimmer - 19:34 6:41 80 |
Auden Reid- - 20:08 6:52 102 |
Chuanhao Tang - 20:30 7:00 107 |
Christian - 20:35 7:01 110 |
Tyler Duchynski - 20:58 7:09 122 |
17 | EVERGREEN 16-17-16-16-17 Gap: 2:38 |
98:44 19:45 6:44 |
423 | Keahi Puntanilla - 18:36 6:21 46 |
Unknown Unknown - 18:54 6:27 59 |
Simran Bains - 19:44 6:44 88 |
Joshua Miller - 20:17 6:55 105 |
Michael Nguyen - 21:13 7:15 125 |
||
18 | HUGHSON 7-16-17-18-18 Gap: 3:50 |
99:26 19:53 6:47 |
442 | Sean Harcrow - 17:28 5:58 10 |
Rudy Tobar - 19:49 6:46 91 |
John Cabral - 19:58 6:49 96 |
Sky Phillips - 20:55 7:08 119 |
Tim Jackson - 21:17 7:16 126 |
Murphy Phillips - 21:41 7:24 129 |
|
19 | WESTMOOR 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 1:17 |
100:37 20:07 6:52 |
496 | Audric Ma - 19:27 6:38 79 |
Jeromy Cruz - 19:50 6:46 93 |
Matthew Caspillan - 20:02 6:50 100 |
Noah Alonzo - 20:33 7:01 109 |
Zachary Maneja - 20:44 7:05 115 |
David Mendoza - 20:53 7:08 118 |
Gabriel Gonzalez - 21:01 7:10 123 |
20 | JEFFERSON 19-19-19-19-20 Gap: 4:16 |
103:50 20:46 7:05 |
517 | Thiago Vilarinho - 19:01 6:29 63 |
Andre O'quinn - 19:41 6:43 86 |
Garmen Lin - 20:06 6:52 101 |
Elmer Guzman - 21:45 7:25 130 |
Matthew Morales - 23:17 7:57 137 |
||
21 | Mountain View 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:09 |
101:32 20:18 6:56 |
522 | Andrew Doeden Fr 19:43 6:44 87 |
Anders Eckburg Sr 20:09 6:53 103 |
Antonio Nerio Jr 20:13 6:54 104 |
Owen Yama Sr 20:35 7:01 111 |
Michael Welch Sr 20:52 7:07 117 |
Axel Michaud Jr 20:58 7:09 121 |
Shane Folden Sr 21:19 7:17 127 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Kennedy | SF UNIVERSITY | 12:19 | 5:47 | ||||||||
2 | Clay Mills | SF UNIVERSITY | 12:21 | 5:48 | ||||||||
3 | Owen Wolford | SIR FRANCIS | 12:32.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Cairo Dasilva | ALBANY | 12:38.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
5 | Jackson Duchlal | JOSEPH A. | 12:47.4 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Zachary Eve | JOSEPH A. | 12:50.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
7 | Max Leone | SF UNIVERSITY | 12:52.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Yarin Dan | GRANADA | 12:55.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
9 | Andrew Cheng | SF UNIVERSITY | 12:55.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
10 | Juan Lopez | ESCALON | 12:56.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
11 | Yadvinder Grewal | JAMES LOGAN | 12:58.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Daniel Stern | SAN RAMON | 13:08.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
13 | Jackson Harper | JAMES LOGAN | 13:12.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Hrishi Kachia | EVERGREEN | 13:13.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
15 | Tom Newbold | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:15.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
16 | Cesar Salto | FRED C. | 13:16 | 6:14 | ||||||||
17 | Carson Smith | SANTA TERESA | 13:19.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
18 | Austin Fortenberry | MLK JR. | 13:20.3 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Thomas Hurrell | HALF MOON | 13:23.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
20 | Cameron Higgins | SAN RAMON | 13:25.5 | 6:18 | ||||||||
21 | Anthony Guerra | GRANADA | 13:25.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
22 | Russell Agustin | JAMES LOGAN | 13:26.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
23 | Aaron Lescure | SAN RAMON | 13:28.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
24 | Peter Brogger | BEAR CREEK | 13:29.9 | 6:20 | ||||||||
25 | Rishi Dange | HARKER | 13:33.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
26 | Emiliano Ramirez | ESCALON | 13:34.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
27 | Jacob Macgregor | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:35.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
28 | Nico Altree | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:36.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
29 | Calder Severson | SAN RAMON | 13:37.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
30 | Kyle Miller | GRANITE BAY | 13:38.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
31 | Cameron Mercer | JOSEPH A. | 13:39.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
32 | Spencer Hart | TAMALPAIS | 13:41.4 | 6:26 | ||||||||
33 | Mihir Sharma | HARKER | 13:41.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
34 | Martin Bourdev | HARKER | 13:41.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
35 | Wassim Zahzah | SANTA TERESA | 13:43.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
36 | Ethan Schwartz | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:44.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
37 | Rocklin Dhaliwal | GRANADA | 13:44.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
38 | Brandon Johnson | SANTA TERESA | 13:44.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
39 | Cole Edgar | JOSEPH A. | 13:51.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
40 | Kohei Tanaka | HALF MOON | 13:52 | 6:31 | ||||||||
41 | Issac Delizo | JAMES LOGAN | 13:52.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
42 | Mason Woods | Fr | Mountain View | 13:52.9 | 6:31 | 1/4 | 1/6 | 18/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Richard Hu | HARKER | 13:54.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
44 | Henry Kalsched | SF UNIVERSITY | 13:54.6 | 6:32 | ||||||||
45 | Joseph Moran | JAMES LOGAN | 13:55 | 6:32 | ||||||||
46 | Henry Chiu | JAMES LOGAN | 13:55.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Benjamin Breen | Fr | Mountain View | 13:56.2 | 6:33 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 10/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Charlie Vail | HALF MOON | 13:58 | 6:33 | ||||||||
49 | Armando Galan | JAMES LOGAN | 13:58.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
50 | Jack Estes | SAN RAMON | 13:59.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
51 | Dan Spoelstra | LINCOLN | 13:59.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
52 | Alex Zasso | OAKMONT | 14:00.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
53 | Owen Davies | SANTA TERESA | 14:01.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
54 | Krish Gujral | Fr | Mountain View | 14:05.2 | 6:37 | 3/4 | 3/6 | 9/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Tommy Lu | MLK JR. | 14:06.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
56 | Nathan Wong | GRANITE BAY | 14:07.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
57 | Rudy Rodriguez | SAN BENITO | 14:07.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
58 | Damian Rivas | WATSONVILLE | 14:08.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
59 | Ricardo Nunez | SAN BENITO | 14:09 | 6:39 | ||||||||
60 | Ethan Rossi | SAN BENITO | 14:11.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
61 | Dominic Arenas | SAN BENITO | 14:12.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
62 | Andrew Ramos- | GRANADA | 14:14.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
63 | Robert Uva | GRACE M. | 14:16 | 6:42 | ||||||||
64 | David Velasquez | SAN BENITO | 14:17.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
65 | Hector Ruvalcaba | MLK JR. | 14:18.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
66 | Ayden Garcia | MLK JR. | 14:19.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
67 | Kerby Gerughay | Fr | Mountain View | 14:21.3 | 6:44 | 4/4 | 4/6 | 10/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Paul Espinoza | GRACE M. | 14:22 | 6:45 | ||||||||
69 | Niko Gutierrez | SAN BENITO | 14:22.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
70 | Ethan Giannini | SAN RAMON | 14:25.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
71 | Dylan Goebel | SAN RAMON | 14:25.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
72 | Sam Marchetti | OAKMONT | 14:25.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
73 | Jerricho Habon | JAMES LICK | 14:28.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
74 | Cameron Gray | GRANADA | 14:28.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
75 | Carter Lee | JAMES LOGAN | 14:28.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
76 | Stephen Wilcox | OAKMONT | 14:30.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
77 | Jacob Ha | BEAR CREEK | 14:32.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
78 | David Plascensia | ESCALON | 14:33.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
79 | Melvin Estrada | JAMES LICK | 14:33.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
80 | William Bautista | ROSEVILLE | 14:34.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
81 | Caleb Williams | ALBANY | 14:34.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
82 | Thomas Mennink | GRANADA | 14:35.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
83 | Dylan Thomas | SANTA TERESA | 14:35.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
84 | Lorenzo Alvarez | PINER | 14:37.3 | 6:52 | ||||||||
85 | Andrew Lu | GRANADA | 14:37.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
86 | Patrick Revives | LINCOLN | 14:37.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
87 | Brent Chen | JOSEPH A. | 14:39.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
88 | Jie Li | EVERGREEN | 14:39.4 | 6:53 | ||||||||
89 | Aidan Wells | JOSEPH A. | 14:39.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
90 | Mitchell Machuca | MLK JR. | 14:41.4 | 6:54 | ||||||||
91 | Gabriel Dominguez | SAN BENITO | 14:45.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
92 | Jacob Walker | GRANADA | 14:46.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
93 | Oliver Jacobsen | GRANITE BAY | 14:46.6 | 6:56 | ||||||||
94 | Vinson Wong | JAMES LOGAN | 14:47.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
95 | Luis Kekula | MLK JR. | 14:47.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
96 | Brian Pham | EVERGREEN | 14:50.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
97 | Ethan Chan | ALBANY | 14:50.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
98 | Taro Tanaka | HALF MOON | 14:52.6 | 6:59 | ||||||||
99 | Matias De guzman | LINCOLN | 14:54 | 7:00 | ||||||||
100 | Evan Harper | JAMES LOGAN | 14:56.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
101 | Quinn Gardner | SIR FRANCIS | 14:56.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
102 | Nate Carter | OAKMONT | 14:57 | 7:01 | ||||||||
103 | Francisco Martinez | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 14:57.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
104 | Andres Cornejo | ESCALON | 14:58.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
105 | Bryan Thorne | HALF MOON | 15:04.7 | 7:05 | ||||||||
106 | Max Teague | ESCALON | 15:05 | 7:05 | ||||||||
107 | Justin Vieira | JOSEPH A. | 15:06.5 | 7:06 | ||||||||
108 | Christian Rosa | FRED C. | 15:07.5 | 7:06 | ||||||||
109 | Anthony Fonseca | LINCOLN | 15:07.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
110 | Daniel Mendoza | WATSONVILLE | 15:07.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
111 | Josh Korngiebel | SAN RAMON | 15:09.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
112 | Nathaniel Robles | SAN BENITO | 15:10.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
113 | Patrick O'melia | SAN RAMON | 15:11.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
114 | Juan Ochoa | GRACE M. | 15:12.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
115 | Miguel Marmol | ESCALON | 15:15.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
116 | Moises Grajeda | ESCALON | 15:16.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
117 | Nien Tran | JAMES LICK | 15:17.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
118 | Patrick Lucey | HILLSDALE | 15:19.4 | 7:12 | ||||||||
119 | Caleb Harwood | GRANADA | 15:20.5 | 7:12 | ||||||||
120 | Josh Catota | MLK JR. | 15:21.6 | 7:13 | ||||||||
121 | Joseph Powers | HUGHSON | 15:22.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
122 | Joseph Doyle | ALBANY | 15:22.5 | 7:13 | ||||||||
123 | Jakob Seidner | ALBANY | 15:22.5 | 7:13 | ||||||||
124 | Eriberto Perez | SAN RAMON | 15:24.7 | 7:14 | ||||||||
125 | Devin Hufler | ALBANY | 15:26 | 7:15 | ||||||||
126 | Brandon Frost | OAKMONT | 15:27.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
127 | Marcus Sacks | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:33.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
128 | Maxwell Herriage | LINCOLN | 15:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
129 | Chase Hudson | BEAR CREEK | 15:37.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
130 | Mayuka Das | EVERGREEN | 15:38.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
131 | Grant Milner | HARKER | 15:41.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
132 | Erik Davis | SAN RAMON | 15:42.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
133 | Gino Stern | ESCALON | 15:43.6 | 7:23 | ||||||||
134 | Theodore Rialson | SAN BENITO | 15:45.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
135 | Jordan Martinez | SAN BENITO | 15:46.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
136 | Evan Cheng | HARKER | 15:49.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
137 | Diego Abonce | WATSONVILLE | 15:50.4 | 7:26 | ||||||||
138 | Matthew Somody | MLK JR. | 15:50.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
139 | Aidan Boyle | SF UNIVERSITY | 15:52.3 | 7:27 | ||||||||
140 | Oscar Ramos | LINCOLN | 15:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
141 | Nathan Woolsey | GRANADA | 15:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
142 | Miguel Plascensia | ESCALON | 15:55.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
143 | Angel Rawdon | MLK JR. | 15:57.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
144 | Nathan Robinson | JOSEPH A. | 15:57.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
145 | Julius Ellis | LINCOLN | 15:59.9 | 7:31 | ||||||||
146 | Ryan Bender | SAN RAMON | 16:00.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
147 | Connor Buchanan | SAN RAMON | 16:02 | 7:32 | ||||||||
148 | Eric Soung | GRACE M. | 16:05.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
149 | Hugo Marquez | JAMES LICK | 16:08.2 | 7:35 | ||||||||
150 | Joseph Olivera | FRED C. | 16:08.8 | 7:35 | ||||||||
151 | Nicolas Bignoli- | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:11.1 | 7:36 | ||||||||
152 | William Hromyk | SAN RAMON | 16:11.8 | 7:36 | ||||||||
153 | Brandan Arikawa | GRANITE BAY | 16:17.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
154 | Krishna Meas | LINCOLN | 16:17.2 | 7:39 | ||||||||
155 | Tyler Chong-kit | HILLSDALE | 16:19.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
156 | William Luo | SAN RAMON | 16:24.3 | 7:42 | ||||||||
157 | Sebastian Fischer | SF UNIVERSITY | 16:28.6 | 7:44 | ||||||||
158 | Jeremiah Lagman | JAMES LOGAN | 16:28.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
159 | Juan Villabos | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 16:29.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
160 | Dean Meiman | HILLSDALE | 16:30 | 7:45 | ||||||||
161 | Nick Gookins | SAN RAMON | 16:30.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
162 | Matthew Guemmer | OAKMONT | 16:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
163 | Francis Jennings | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 16:36.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
164 | Jonathan Yepiz | ESCALON | 16:37.2 | 7:48 | ||||||||
165 | Diego Donovan | GRANADA | 16:37.8 | 7:48 | ||||||||
166 | Colton Calbreath | HUGHSON | 16:40.2 | 7:50 | ||||||||
167 | Christopher Martin | LINCOLN | 16:41.9 | 7:50 | ||||||||
168 | Kieran Phillips | HILLSDALE | 16:46.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
169 | Rocco Escobar | MLK JR. | 16:47.7 | 7:53 | ||||||||
170 | Noah Gross | HILLSDALE | 16:48.6 | 7:54 | ||||||||
171 | Logan Helstad | SAN RAMON | 16:49.5 | 7:54 | ||||||||
172 | Joseph Moalem | HILLSDALE | 16:50.4 | 7:54 | ||||||||
173 | Alex Mendoza | ESCALON | 16:51.3 | 7:55 | ||||||||
174 | Erick Fonseca | LINCOLN | 16:52.8 | 7:55 | ||||||||
175 | Daniel Portillo | JAMES LICK | 16:53.3 | 7:56 | ||||||||
176 | David Brussow | HUGHSON | 16:56.3 | 7:57 | ||||||||
177 | Richikesh Cheruva | EVERGREEN | 16:58.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
178 | Josh Anderson | GRANITE BAY | 16:59.4 | 7:59 | ||||||||
179 | Jacob Manalo | FRED C. | 17:01.8 | 8:00 | ||||||||
180 | Nick Van den | GRANITE BAY | 17:04.4 | 8:01 | ||||||||
181 | Alex Orozco | PINER | 17:05.3 | 8:01 | ||||||||
182 | Scott Suplick | JAMES LOGAN | 17:11.1 | 8:04 | ||||||||
183 | Nikolai Brar | LINCOLN | 17:13 | 8:05 | ||||||||
184 | Jack Buchanan | SAN RAMON | 17:14.2 | 8:06 | ||||||||
185 | Manuel Diaz | ESCALON | 17:16.9 | 8:07 | ||||||||
186 | Jesus Gomez | JAMES LOGAN | 17:18.6 | 8:08 | ||||||||
187 | Trace Thrall | GRACE M. | 17:21.4 | 8:09 | ||||||||
188 | Lance Walton | HUGHSON | 17:27 | 8:12 | ||||||||
189 | Aidrian Floyd | EVERGREEN | 17:35.5 | 8:16 | ||||||||
190 | Ben Gillmer | TAMALPAIS | 18:00.5 | 8:27 | ||||||||
191 | Matthew Aceves | ROSEVILLE | 18:45.6 | 8:48 | ||||||||
192 | Aiden Castro | HUGHSON | 18:54.7 | 8:53 | ||||||||
193 | Patrick Francisco | JAMES LOGAN | 18:59.5 | 8:55 | ||||||||
194 | Eric Moss | JAMES LOGAN | 18:59.7 | 8:55 | ||||||||
195 | Micah Fisher | HUGHSON | 19:07.7 | 8:59 | ||||||||
196 | Josh Lapinid | OAKMONT | 19:19 | 9:04 | ||||||||
197 | Oscar Zamora | ROSELAND | 19:37.6 | 9:13 | ||||||||
198 | Alex Calderon | ESCALON | 20:17.8 | 9:32 | ||||||||
199 | Gabriel Olalde | OAKMONT | 20:28.4 | 9:37 | ||||||||
200 | Carson Stone | SAN RAMON | 20:56.6 | 9:50 | ||||||||
201 | Ethan Jamosmos | LINCOLN | 21:39.7 | 10:10 | ||||||||
202 | Ivan Madriz | PINER | 22:52.3 | 10:44 | ||||||||
203 | Ismail Verela | JOSEPH A. | 24:12.4 | 11:22 | ||||||||
204 | Matthew Ackerman- | EVERGREEN | 24:31.1 | 11:31 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.